Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map

Awards - Sprint Distance Triathlon

The Sprint Distance Triathlon Championship consists of a 0.75km swim, a 15km bike and a 4km run.

Year

Name

Time

Category

2017

Mark Taylor

00:53:21

Male Senior

James Long

00:49:31#

Male Veteran (40+)

Dominic Brooks

00:53:06

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

John Bennison

01:14:37

Male Super-Veteran (60+)

Claudia Forster

01:06:24

Female Senior

Mel Pearce

01:08:25

Female Veteran (40+)

Lynda Coggins

00:58:34

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

n/a*

n/a*

Female Super-Veteran (60+)

2016

Oscar Coggins

00:49:42

Male Senior

James Long

00:49:35

Male Veteran (40+)

Dominic Brooks

00:56:20

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

John Bennison

01:12:26

Male Super-Veteran (60+)

Jo Wright

00:56:08#

Female Senior

Nick Dennes

01:08:45

Female Veteran (40+)

Lynda Coggins

01:00:37

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

Sue Graves

01:16:35

Female Super-Veteran (60+)

2015

Tristan Gee

00:56:39

Male Senior

James Long

00:50:33

Male Veteran (40+)

Dominic Brooks

00:51:27

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

John Bennison

01:15:48

Male Super-Veteran (60+)

Helen Lister

01:08:22

Female Senior

Nick Dennes

01:05:52

Female Veteran (40+)

Helen Collett

01:10:37

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

n/a*

n/a*

Female Super-Veteran (60+)

2014

Ben Watson

00:51:55

Male Senior

James Long

00:50:55

Male Veteran (40+)

Nick Holmes

00:56:45

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

John Bennison

01:15:01

Male Super-Veteran (60+)

Charlotte Hanson

00:56:45

Female Senior

Katie Stanley

01:01:19

Female Veteran (40+)

Helen Kennedy

01:07:57

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

Sue Graves

01:15:02

Female Super-Veteran (60+)

2013

Ben Watson

00:53:02

Male Senior

Dominic Brooks

00:51:17

Male Veteran (40+)

Nick Holmes

00:58:07

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Mel Kirk

01:06:15

Female Senior

Nick Dennes

01:08:13

Female Veteran (40+)

Helen Kennedy

01:09:12

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2012

Andy Tomkins

00:52:42

Male Senior

Dominic Brooks

00:51:49

Male Veteran (40+)

Nick Holmes

00:57:27

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Katie Stanley

01:00:01

Female Senior

n/a*

n/a*

Female Veteran (40+)

Helen Kennedy

01:11:07

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2011

Andy Tomkins

00:51:49

Male Senior

Rob Hunter

00:50:00

Male Veteran (40+)

Nick Holmes

00:56:42

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Philippa May

01:02:53

Female Senior

Helen Hoyle

01:15:30

Female Veteran (40+)

Helen Kennedy

01:10:14

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2010

Karl Chandler

00:54:39

Male Senior

Rob Hunter

00:49:48

Male Veteran (40+)

Ian Howard

00:56:24

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Charlotte Tubbs

01:02:50

Female Senior

n/a*

n/a*

Female Veteran (40+)

Marian Erwood

01:08:30

Female Super-Veteran (50+)


2009


Rob Hunter

00:51:53

Male Senior

Haydn Jones

00:54:02

Male Veteran (40+)

Nick Holmes

00:54:43

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Nicola Vaughan

01:03:42

Female Senior

Marian Erwood

01:07:44

Female Veteran (40+)

Ali Wigg

01:12:15

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2008

Rob Hunter

00:51:22

Male Senior

Haydn Jones

00:54:19

Male Veteran (40+)

Steve George

01:02:08

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Nicola Baddeley

00:58:50

Female Senior

Helen Kennedy

01:07:52

Female Veteran (40+)

Claudia Shand

01:11:10

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2007

Jason Harris

00:51:12

Male Senior

Haydn Jones

00:56:02

Male Veteran (40+)

Ian Howard

00:54:19

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Philippa Hunter

01:00:27

Female Senior

Debbie Shaw

01:00:31

Female Veteran (40+)

Claudia Shand

01:10:35

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2006

Jason Harris

00:52:31

Male Senior

Ross Dunbar

00:55:51

Male Veteran (40+)

Peter Dunbar

01:04:00

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Philippa Hunter

01:02:48

Female Senior

Michelle Kearsey

01:09:44

Female Veteran (40+)

Ali Wigg

01:13:59

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2005

Jason Mant

00:54:59

Male Senior

Dave Lodge

00:53:10

Male Veteran (40+)

Peter Dunbar

01:03:32

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Trudy Dixon

01:04:53

Female Senior

Helen Kennedy

01:10:27

Female Veteran (40+)

Minnie Montagu

01:25:20

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2004

Giles Pateman

00:52:31

Male Senior

Ian Howard

00:55:51

Male Veteran (40+)

Peter Dunbar

01:04:00

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Trudy Dixon

01:08:48

Female Senior

Helen Kennedy

01:10:58

Female Veteran (40+)

n/a*

n/a*

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2003

Mathias Cartailler

00:52:09

Male Senior

Nick Holmes

00:54:48

Male Veteran (40+)

n/a*

n/a*

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Emma Dearsley

01:00:21

Female Senior

Claudia Shand

01:16:43

Female Veteran (40+)

n/a*

n/a*

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

2002

Giles Pateman

00:50:06

Male Senior

Ian Howard

00:54:11

Male Veteran (40+)

n/a*

n/a*

Male Super-Veteran (50+)

Hannah Bussey

01:01:13

Female Senior

Helen Kennedy

01:07:06

Female Veteran (40+)

Julie Devonshire

01:25:17

Female Super-Veteran (50+)

* Not awarded.     # Championship record.

Event Details