Club Results 2002

 
Sprint Distance Triathlon Championship            
28th July 2002               
Distances: 0.75km swim, 15km bike, 4km run            
Name  Swim Bike Run Overall Cat Pos
Giles Pateman  00.09.39 00.24.51 00.15.36 00.50.06 1 1
Andy Norris  00.11.52 00.25.47 00.14.25 00.52.04 2 2
Ian Howard  00.12.19 00.25.12 00.16.40 00.54.11 1V  3
Jason Harris  00.10.40 00.28.01 00.16.22 00.55.03 3 4
Jason Mant  00.11.40 00.25.29 00.18.43 00.55.52 4 5
Karl Chandler  00.10.55 00.27.08 00.18.17 00.56.20 5 6
Fraser Kennedy  00.12.00 00.27.53 00.17.01 00.56.54 6 7
Ian Wilson  00.09.51 00.29.31 00.18.36 00.57.58 2V 8
Stuart Boswell  00.14.07 00.28.13 00.15.50 00.58.10 7
Steve George  00.15.24 00.26.43 00.17.58 01.00.05 3V 10
Andy Standen  00.14.39 00.27.26 00.18.52 01.00.57 8 11 
Hannah Bussey  00.11.47 00.28.54 00.20.32 01.01.13 1F 12
Chris Ridgeway  00.13.50 00.29.25 00.18.46 01.02.01 9 13 
Zoë Muller 00.13.48 00.29.54 00.18.38 01.02.20 2F 14
John Bennison  00.13.23 00.29.07 00.21.39 01.04.09 4V 15
Craig Margerison 00.15.18 00.29.07 00.20.20 01.04.45 10 16 
Helen Kennedy  00.14.52 00.33.12 00.19.02 01.07.06 3F 17
Sarah Donnan 00.13.57 00.33.38 00.19.17 01.06.52 4F 18
Chris Roberts  00.14.52 00.32.06 00.20.24 01.07.22 5V 19
John Timmins  00.15.54 00.32.05 00.23.06 01.11.05 6V 20
Hanne Kristensen 00.13.51 00.33.28 00.23.59 01.11.18 5F 21
Armel Desbois 00.17.11 00.34.50 00.19.28 01.11.29 11 22 
Keith Pepper  00.14.22 00.33.18 00.24.25 01.12.05 7V 23
Dave Wales  00.14.32 00.32.53 00.24.48 01.12.13 12 24
Paul Taylor  00.19.02 00.34.30 00.21.06 01.14.38 8V 25
Julie Devonshire  00.16.48 00.38.22 00.30.07 01.25.17 1FV 26
Olympic Distance Triathlon Championship            
22nd September 2002            
Distances: 1.5km swim, 37km bike, 10km run            
Name Swim Bike Run Overall Pos  
Dave Lodge 00.23.11 00.59.51 00.43.24 02.06.26 1  
Ian Howard 00.25.34 01.03.28 00.43.11 02.12.13 2  
Jason Harris 00.21.50 01.08.16 00.43.58 02.14.04 3  
Karl Chandler 00.21.54 01.05.26 00.48.54 02.16.14 4  
Stuart Boswell 00.29.09 01.07.29 00.42.05 02.18.43 5  
Steve George 00.31.25 01.04.26 00.46.49 02.22.40 6  
Chris Ridgeway 00.28.30 01.12.53 00.48.02 02.29.25 7  
Hannah Bussey 00:26:19* 01.12.17 00.51.43 02.30.19 8  
Armel Desbois 00.28.44 01.16.26 00.51.25 02.36.35 9  
John Timmins 00.33.37 01.18.45 00.58.16 02.50.38 10  
Helen Kennedy 00.31.42 01.29.37 00.58.23 02.59.42 11  
Giles Pateman 00.19.36 00.59.03 00:40:13** 01.58.52 12  
Duncan Hards 00.24.38 Did Not Finish        
*2 extra lengths; **wrong course.