Club Aquathlon

 
 
Club Aquathlon Race Results, 2004    
     
Aquathlon5    
Distances: 600m Swim, 7km run    
10th October 2004    
     
NameSwimRunOverallPos
John Campbell08.0326.59.0000.35.021
Jason Harris08.4328.28.0000.37.112
Steve Tampin09.5529.49.0000.39.443
Jason Mant09.0831.11.0000.40.194
Ross Dunbar09.5733.34.0000.43.315
Chris Ogilvie-Thomson09.5333.48.0000.43.416
Matt Burns11.0833.59.0000.44.077
Chris Roberts10.5136.21.0000.47.128
Dave Skellern14.3033.14.0000.47.449
Dave Wales11.1446.35.0000.57.4910
     
Aquathlon4    
Distances: 600m Swim, 7km run    
12th September 2004    
     
NameSwimRunOverallPos
Jason Harris08.2827.36.0000.36.041
Nigel10.4227.59.0000.38.412
Karl Chandler08.3530.12.0000.38.473
Carl Atkinson09.3630.28.0000.40.044
Chris Ridgeway10.4633.16.0000.44.025
Ross Dunbar10.3036.19.0000.46.496
Helen Kennedy12.2636.45.0000.49.117
Alison Richardson11.4839.34.0000.51.228
Peter Wicks11.2046.29.0000.57.499
Dave Wales11.3146.55.0000.58.2610
     
Aquathlon3    
Distances: 600m Swim, 7km run    
20th June 2004    
     
NameSwimRunOverallPos
Jason Harris08.4426.37.0000.35.211
Dave Lodge09.2327.11.0000.36.342
Carl Atkinson09.5529.27.0000.39.223
Jason Mant09.4332.39.0000.42.444
Chris Ridgway10.4931.45.0000.42.345
Ross Dunbar10.5732.24.0000.43.216
Trudy Dixon12.0033.30.0000.45.307
Helen Kennedy11.5533.36.0000.45.318
Chris O-Thompson11.0134.47.0000.45.489
John Bennison10.3436.25.0000.46.5910
Anthony Tilney13.1534.08.0000.47.2311
Andy Pickup10.1837.40.0000.47.5812
Lindsay Bamford13.0634.54.0000.48.0013
John Timmins11.5139.13.0000.51.0414
Paul Taylor14.4237.44.0000.52.2615
Ty Elleker12.3341.22.0000.53.5516
Peter Wicks11.0248.13.0000.59.1517
Linda Elleker16.4153.52.0001.10.3318
     
Aquathlon2    
Distances: 600m Swim, 7km run    
23rd May 2004    
     
NameSwimRunOverallPos
John Campbell08.0627.05.0000.35.111
Alistair Mitchell08.5129.08.0000.37.592
Stuart Boswell10.4028.48.0000.39.253
Jason Mant09.3132.04.0000.41.354
Mark Richardson09.2932.46.0000.42.155
Chris Ridgway10.4531.44.0000.42.296
Ross Dunbar10.1832.28.0000.42.467
Chris O-Thompson10.2435.18.0000.45.428
John Bennison10.4035.40.0000.46.209
Lindsay Bamford13.4434.56.0000.48.4010
John Timmins12.1338.23.0000.50.3611
Alison Richardson12.1139.01.0000.51.1212
Shelna Banasiewicz14.2737.39.0000.52.0613
Ty Elleker11.5444.31.0000.56.2514
Peter Wicks11.2846.57.0000.58.2515
Linda Elleker16.1355.58.0001.12.1116
Trudy Dixon11.4420.13*
Helen Kennedy12.0427.55.00**
Paul Taylor15.2932.38.00**
* = 4k run    
** = Did not run along avenue.    
     
Aquathlon1    
Distances: 600m Swim, 7km run    
11th April 2004    
     
NameSwimRunOverallPos
Jason Mant09.2431.26.0000.40.501
Karl Chandler08.3934.27.0000.43.062
Mark Richardson09.5633.55.0000.43.513
Trudy Dixon11.1834.54.0000.46.124
Helen Kennedy12.1936.32.0000.48.515
Chris Roberts11.1437.52.0000.49.566
Lindsay Bamford15.4535.37.0000.51.227
John Timmins11.4940.44.0000.52.338
Shelna Banasiewicz15.2438.48.0000.54.129
Ty Elleker12.1542.57.0000.55.1210
Alison Richardson13.1645.00.0000.58.1611
Peter Wicks11.4849.27.0001.01.1512
Linda Elleker16.2559.48.0001.16.1313

Club Duathlon

 
 
Club Duathlon Race Results, 2004     
      
Short Sprint Duathlon     
Distances: 4km run, 15km bike, 4km run     
7th February 2004     
NameRun 1Bike Run 2OverallPos
Nicholas Dawes00.14.3900.26.5800.16.0900.57.461
Jason Mant00.17.2200.29.1800.18.1601.04.562
Carl Atkinson00.15.4400.32.5700.16.3701.05.183
Rob Grande00.18.1700.35.1800.18.5701.12.324
Dave Skellern00.17.5000.38.5900.18.4901.15.385
Lindsey Bamford00.18.5600.36.4800.19.5901.15.436
Helen Kennedy00.18.5600.38.2100.20.2801.17.457
Paul Taylor00.19.5500.36.2600.22.0401.18.258
Shelna Banasiewicz00.20.3700.38.1900.21.3101.20.279 (1F)
John Timmins00.21.3900.41.3000.23.4901.26.5810
Tyrone Elleker00.23.5400.42.2000.25.1201.31.2611
Trudy Dixon00.19.27Did Not Finish   
      
Long Sprint Duathlon     
Distances: 4km run, 28km bike, 7km run     
29th February 2004     
NameRun 1Bike Run 2OverallPos
Nigel Notley00.15.3200.51.1500.29.4601.37.471
Jason Mant00.16.3100.51.5400.31.4501.41.032
Carl Atkinson00.15.3900.54.5800.29.5601.42.203
Stuart M00.15.2300.54.1500.31.3301.45.044
Rob Grande00.17.5301.01.3200.35.4301.56.505
Chris Ogilvy-Thompson00.18.3401.01.4500.37.1401.59.236
Lindsey Bamford00.19.1101.02.1300.36.0302.00.097 (1F)
Simon Brander00.19.1001.04.2000.38.0802.04.598
Shelna Banasiewicz00.20.4301.01.5900.37.5102.02.409 (2F)
Helen Kennedy00.19.1201.06.5600.37.0902.04.3310 (3F)
John Timmins00.21.1200.37.3200.21.5401.25.18 
Trudy Dixon00.19.0601.12.20Did Not Finish  
      
      

Club Triathlon

 
 
Club Triathlon Race Results, 2004           
            
Club Olympic Championship           
26th September 2004           
Distances: 1.5km Swim, 40km bike, 10km run           
Name
SwimPosT1 +BikePosT2 + RunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos  
Carl Atkinson00.24.33300.59.10144.49.00302.08.3211 M  
Nigel Notley00.26.29501.02.10243.44.00202.12.2321MV  
Nick Holmes00.23.55201.06.43342.48.00102.13.263 2MV  
Karl Chandler00.22.01101.08.11549.29.00702.19.4142M  
Steve Tampin00.26.34601.10.41648.25.00402.25.4053M  
Steve George00.30.561201.07.09449.23.00602.27.2863MV  
Chris Ridgeway00.28.181101.10.51748.51.00502.28.0074MV  
Ross Dunbar00.26.51701.18.011549.53.00802.34.4584M  
Rob Hunter00.26.05401.11.57958.17.001202.36.1995M  
Martin Kay00.26.55801.11.13859.39.001402.37.47106M  
John Bennison00.27.391001.13.181158.04.001102.39.01115MV  
Craig Margerison00.31.521501.12.171056.39.001002.40.48127M  
Lindsay Bamford00.34.191801.15.521252.35.00902.42.46131F  
John Timmins00.32.011701.19.241659.30.001302.50.55146MV  
Michele Kearsey00.27.13901.17.471401.11.311802.56.31152F  
Alison Richardson00.31.551601.27.431801.00.191502.59.57163F  
Peter McMichael00.34.351901.25.501701.03.441603.04.09177MV  
Ali Wigg00.31.481401.40.561901.10.021703.22.46181FV  
Trudy Dixon00.31.271301.17.4613  
            
FTC Triathlon #4, 2004           
18th July 2004           
Distances: 0.5km Swim, 15km bike, 4km run           
Name
SwimPosT1 +Bike + T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos  
Nigel Notley08.42200.26.37116.11300.51.3011MV  
Jason Mant07.43100.26.41618.48100.53.1221M  
Ollie08.43400.29.19318.55400.56.573 2M  
Andy Standen08.38300.29.13419.44500.57.3543M  
Trudy Dixon10.08600.32.29220.38201.03.1551F  
John Timmins10.15700.33.42521.44601.05.4162MV  
Paul Taylor12.03800.34.14921.041101.07.2173MV  
Dave Wales09.15500.34.01826.29.001001.09.4584M  
            
FTC Triathlon #3, 2004           
26th June 2004           
Distances: 0.5km Swim, 15km bike, 4km run           
Name
SwimPosT1 +BikePosT2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos
Carl Atkinson00.07.56400.26.01100.49415.39300.50.2511 M
Matt Cartailler00.08.3810=00.27.18600.482=14.17100.51.0122 M
Duncan Hards00.07.40300.26.10300.596=16.30400.51.193 1MV
Jason Mant00.07.34200.27.03401.021116.33500.52.1243M
Stuart Boswell00.08.3810=00.28.07200.43115.11200.52.3954M
Steve George00.10.031600.27.16500.56516.38600.54.5362MV
Dudley Feather00.07.27100.29.38900.596=18.481100.56.5273MV
Phil Ibbs00.08.34800.29.34801.301718.471000.58.2585M
Chris O-Thompson00.08.11500.31.141101.031218.17800.58.4594MV
Ross Dunbar00.08.16600.31.581300.482=17.57700.58.59116M
Martin Kay00.08.35900.29.16701.131420.011400.59.05125MV
Ollie00.08.4212=00.31.041001.009=19.261301.00.12107M
John Bennison00.08.4212=00.32.081401.051321.081801.03.03136MV
Lindsay Bamford00.11.011800.32.321501.151518.45901.03.33141F
Andy Pickup00.08.31700.33.091601.401820.491701.04.09158M
John Timmins00.10.061700.35.101702.002020.381501.07.54167MV
Peter McMichael00.11.051900.36.281800.596=20.381501.09.10179M
Peter Wicks00.09.2214038:062001.461924.38.001901.13.52188MV
Dave Wales00.09.261500.36.381901.281627.02.002001.14.341910M
Trudy Dixon0:09:06*?00.31.451201.009=19.2212?2F
            
FTC Triathlon #2, 2004           
30th May 2004           
Distances: 0.5km Swim, 15km bike, 4km run           
Name
SwimPosT1BikePosT2 + RunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos 
Jason Mant00.07.58100.01.0900.25.28100.17.13200.51.4811 M 
Steve George00.09.421300.01.2400.25.38200.17.08100.53.5221 MV 
Mark Richardson00.08.07300.01.1200.26.43400.18.14300.54.1632 M 
James Reid00.08.42700.00.5700.26.39300.19.37700.55.5542 MV 
Chris Ridgway00.09.041000.01.3600.27.33500.18.20400.56.3353 MV 
Chris O-Thompson00.08.19400.01.0500.29.451000.19.11500.58.2064 MV 
Chris Roberts00.08.50800.01.3000.28.25700.19.54800.58.3975 MV 
John Bennison00.08.41600.01.3600.28.49800.20.32900.59.3886 MV 
Martin Kay00.08.23500.01.2600.28.211200.22.091201.00.1997 MV 
Andy Pickup00.08.04200.01.3500.30.211100.21.181101.01.18103 M 
Trudy Dixon00.09.551400.01.0000.32.101200.19.13601.02.18111 F 
Paul Taylor00.12.341700.02.4200.32.211300.20.361001.08.13128 MV 
Alison Richardson00.10.201500.02.1800.34.591500.22.341301.10.11132 F 
Peter Wicks00.09.091100.02.3400.33.261400.26.471501.11.56149 MV 
Clare Morrison00.09.341200.02.3500.41.341600.25.421401.19.25153 F 
Craig Margerison00.10.541600.01.5500.29.17900.37.1901.19.25 
Keith Pepper00.08.57900.01.27 
            
FTC Triathlon Sprint Championships           
18th April 2004           
Distances: 0.75km Swim, 15km bike, 4km run           
Name
SwimPosT1+BikePosT 2 RunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos 
Giles Pateman00.09.49100.26.21100.00.5400.15.27300.52.3111 M 
Ian Howard00.12.14600.27.18400.01.0700.15.12200.55.5121 M V 
Jason Harris00.10.48300.29.12600.01.1000.14.49100.55.5932 M 
Nigel Notley00.13.151100.26.34200.00.5800.15.38400.56.2542 M V 
Carl Atkinson00.12.15700.27.49500.00.5500.16.01500.57.0053 M 
Jason Mant00.12.25800.27.09300.01.1300.17.27700.58.1464 M 
Karl Chandler00.10.42200.29.48800.01.4600.18.461201.01.0275 M 
Mark Richardson00.12.08500.31.201000.01.2700.18.04801.02.5986 M 
Hugh McManus00.13.061000.30.40900.01.1600.18.30901.03.3297 M 
Peter Dunbar00.14.391500.29.26700.01.2000.18.351001.04.00101 M SV 
Chris Roberts00.13.401200.31.281100.01.1100.18.521301.05.11113 M V 
Dudley Feather00.11.51400.33.101800.01.2900.19.341701.06.04124 M V 
Rob Grande00.16.322100.32.331500.01.1600.17.16601.07.37135 M V 
James Reid00.13.561300.32.251300.01.3000.20.391901.08.30146 M V 
Trudy Dixon00.15.021800.33.031700.01.3800.19.051601.08.48151 F 
Martin Kay00.13.00900.31.301200.01.5900.22.292201.08.58168 M 
Doug McLachlan00.14.421600.32.281400.01.3200.21.282101.10.10172 M SV 
Helen Kennedy00.14.581700.35.292200.01.2800.19.031501.10.58181 F V 
Anthony Tilney00.17.192200.34.012000.01.2800.18.401101.11.28199 M 
Lindsay Bamford00.17.372300.33.361900.01.3700.18.551401.11.45202 F 
John Timmins00.15.041900.34.512100.02.0100.19.551801.11.51217 M V 
Shelna Banasiewicz00.18.092400.33.011600.01.3800.21.192001.14.07222 F V 
Alison Richardson00.16.192000.40.492400.01.4600.22.312301.21.25233 F 
Peter Wicks00.14.141400.40.322300.02.1800.25.392401.22.43243 M SV 

IM Weekend

 
 
 
 
 
Club IM Weekend Race Results, 2004         
          
IM Weekend         
Distances: 1.9/3.8 km swim, 90/180 km bike, 21.1/42.2 km run         
2nd- 4th April 2004         
          
Full IM         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Carl Atkinson601.06.45105.27.58103.28.55 10.03.381
          
Mixed Full and Half IM Distances         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Jason Mant101.00.23205.40.30801.35.56 08.16.49 
Nigel Notley701.12.28202.33.14401.26.57 05.12.39 
Mark Richardson501.05.04402.39.011301.51.20 05.35.25 
John Timmins1001.27.28803.14.331702.10.53 06.52.54 
          
Half IM         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Matt Cartailler500.33.15502.44.12101.21.03 04.38.301
Steve George1000.37.43102.32.19501.31.35 04.41.372
Chris Roberts700.36.31602.53.0215=01.55.13 05.24.463
Hugh McManus600.35.22702.58.3015=01.55.13 05.29.054
Helen Kennedy1100.39.27903.17.481201.50.29 05.47.441F
          
3 Disciplines         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Trudy Dixon1200.39.38 02.19.501401.54.34 04.54.02 
David Skellern1400.54.09 02.40.32701.35.45 05.10.26 
          
2 Disciplines         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Karl Chandler100.55.14  901.43.43 02.38.57 
Chris Day301.02.00  1001.46.45 02.48.45 
Jason Harris200.28.35  301.26.33 01.55.08 
Paul Ellis900.37.35302.37.54   03.15.29 
Duncan Hards400.30.42 01.47.0040 miles only  02.17.42 
          
Swim Full         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Nick Holmes401.04.02     01.04.02 
Armel Desbois801.13.23     01.13.23 
Claudia Shand901.15.19     01.15.19 
          
Swim Half         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Giles Pateman100.24.52     00.24.52 
Cliff Dewing300.29.20     00.29.20 
Martin Kay800.37.00     00.37.00 
Katie1300.40.54     00.40.54 
Pete Harris 00.26.0415000m     00.26.04 
Kevin Bilke 00.18.021000m    00.18.02 
Bike Only         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Tanya Pitman   01.30.0025 miles (injury)  01.30.00 
          
Run Only         
Name
PosSwimPosBikePosRun Total TimePos
Stuart Morgan    1101.24.39 01.24.39 
John Bennison    201.49.50 01.49.50 
Robert    1802.19.53 02.19.53