Club Aquathlon

10 April (600/7)

Swim 600mRun 7k  Aquathlon Series 2005               
                     
                     
 AprilRace 1  MayRace 2  JuneRace 3  SeptRace 4  OctRace 5  
                     
NameSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total Pos
                     
Jason Harris08.4828.0000.36.481            08.3327.160.35.491
John Rawlins10.0927.1800.37.272                
Ross Dunbar09.5931.4200.41.41310.0930.0700.40.16109.4830.460.40.34310.2432.070.42.31209.5232.280.42.203
Ian Wilson07.5934.2400.42.234                
Chris O. Thompson09.4933.5900.43.48510.0233.0600.43.085        10.0235.370.45.395
Chris Ridgway10.5233.0100.43.53610.5633.4400.44.407        10.3732.480.43.254
Trudy Dixon11.2736.2500.47.527    11.5834.110.46.09512.3435.510.48.25412.1437.310.49.4510
Martin Kay09.5538.3500.48.30810.0637.3600.47.429        09.5536.200.46.158
Hanne Kristiansen10.3538.1500.48.509                
Steve Bancroft 09.5639.2400.49.2010    09.5038.300.48.208        
Ty Elleker12.1940.3300.52.5211        12.0541.090.53.14612.3940.250.53.0411
Linda Elleker16.4700.54.1801.11.0512        16.4854.291.11.17716.3750.131.06.5013
Kevin Davies    07.4238.4700.46.298            
Carl Atlinson    09.3931.3900.41.182            
Andy Standen    09.1532.4100.41.564            
Alick Forrester    09.4333.4100.43.246            
Ollie Harrison    11.0730.4500.41.523            
Antony Tilney    12.4634.5900.47.4510            
Duncan Hards        09.1529.100.38.251        
Karl Chandler        08.2730.270.38.542        
Rob Grande        11.4631.590.43.454    12.2533.420.46.077
Lindsay Bamford        13.1234.300.47.426        
Helen Kennedy        12.1335.360.47.497    12.0836.030.48.119
Alison Richardson        12.3037.100.49.409        
John Timmins        12.2739.120.51.3910        
Sarah Gibbons        10.5935.080.46.07***        
Jason Mant            09.1630.380.39.54109.2230.540.40.162
Craig Margerison            00.1300.350.48.315    
Tanya Ungerer            00.0900.350.44.523    
Marcelle Burridge            00.2200.551.17.318    
Lisa Norman                11.5645.100.57.0612
Matt Burns                11.3234.170.45.496

08 May (600/7)

Swim 600mRun 7k  Aquathlon Series 2005   
         
         
 AprilRace 1  MayRace 2  
         
NameSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total Pos
         
Jason Harris08.4828.0000.36.481    
John Rawlins10.0927.1800.37.272    
Ross Dunbar09.5931.4200.41.41310.0930.0700.40.161
Ian Wilson07.5934.2400.42.234    
Chris O. Thompson09.4933.5900.43.48510.0233.0600.43.085
Chris Ridgway10.5233.0100.43.53610.5633.4400.44.407
Trudy Dixon11.2736.2500.47.527    
Martin Kay09.5538.3500.48.30810.0637.3600.47.429
Hanne Kristiansen10.3538.1500.48.509    
Steve Bancroft 09.5639.2400.49.2010    
Ty Elleker12.1940.3300.52.5211    
Linda Elleker16.4700.54.1801.11.0512    
Kevin Davies    07.4238.4700.46.298
Carl Atlinson    09.3931.3900.41.182
Andy Standen    09.1532.4100.41.564
Alick Forrester    09.4333.4100.43.246
Ollie Harrison    11.0730.4500.41.523
Antony Tilney    12.4634.5900.47.4510

12 June (600/7)

Farnham Tri Aquathlon Results

12 June 2005

 

Swim 600m – Run 7k

 

 

Name

Start Time

Swim Finish

Swim Time

Rtn Run

Run Time

Total Time

Duncan Hards

19.15

28.30

09:15

57.40

29:10

38:25

Karl Chandler*

19.50

27.37

07:47 + 40 = 08:27

58.04

30:27

38:14 + 40 = 38:54

Ross Dunbar

19.00

28.48

09:48

59.34

30:46

40:34

Rob Grande

07.43

19.29

11:46

51.28

31:59

43:45

Trudi Dixon

07.30

19.28

11:58

53.39

34:11

46:09

Lindsay Bamford

04.50

18.02

13:12

52.32

34:30

47:42

Helen Kennedy

04.29

16.42

12:13

52.18

35:36

47:49

Steve Bancroft

07.16

17.06

09:50

55.36

38:30

48:20

Alison Richardson

04.40

17.10

12:30

54.20

37:10

49:40

John Timmins

13.44

26.11

12:27

65.23

39:12

52:39

Sarah Gibbons**

04.15

15.14

10:59

50.22**

35:08**

46.07**

 

 

* Karl 2 lengths short on swim – agreed to add 40s to time

 

** Sarah cut run short – distance unknown

11 September (600/7)

NameSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total PosSwimRun Total Pos
                 
Jason Harris08.4828.0000.36.481            
John Rawlins10.0927.1800.37.272            
Ross Dunbar09.5931.4200.41.41310.0930.0700.40.16109.4830.460.40.34310.2432.070.42.312
Ian Wilson07.5934.2400.42.234            
Chris O. Thompson09.4933.5900.43.48510.0233.0600.43.085        
Chris Ridgway10.5233.0100.43.53610.5633.4400.44.407        
Trudy Dixon11.2736.2500.47.527    11.5834.110.46.09512.3435.510.48.254
Martin Kay09.5538.3500.48.30810.0637.3600.47.429        
Hanne Kristiansen10.3538.1500.48.509            
Steve Bancroft 09.5639.2400.49.2010    09.5038.300.48.208    
Ty Elleker12.1940.3300.52.5211        12.0541.090.53.146
Linda Elleker16.4700.54.1801.11.0512        16.4854.291.11.177
Kevin Davies    07.4238.4700.46.298        
Carl Atlinson    09.3931.3900.41.182        
Andy Standen    09.1532.4100.41.564        
Alick Forrester    09.4333.4100.43.246        
Ollie Harrison    11.0730.4500.41.523        
Antony Tilney    12.4634.5900.47.4510        
Duncan Hards        09.1529.100.38.251    
Karl Chandler        08.2730.270.38.542    
Rob Grande        11.4631.590.43.454    
Lindsay Bamford        13.1234.300.47.426    
Helen Kennedy        12.1335.360.47.497    
Alison Richardson        12.3037.100.49.409    
John Timmins        12.2739.120.51.3910    
Sarah Gibbons        10.5935.080.46.07***    
Jason Mant            09.1630.380.39.541
Craig Margerison            00.1300.350.48.315
Tanya Ungerer            00.0900.350.44.523
Marcelle Burridge            00.2200.551.17.318
                 
                 

02 October (Childern)

 Start Swim SwimRun Run Total 
 TimeFinishTimeFinishTimeTime
15/16 Year      
400m Swim, 300m Run      
       
Ben Notley5,0914,018,5231,1617,1526,07
Daisy Prowse5,0914,439,3435,3220,4930,23
Chloe Vaughan14,4920,435,54n/a  
       
       
13/14 Year      
300m Swim, 2300m Run      
       
Matthew Goater21,2526,134,4837,2111,0815,56
James Pickford14,4919,334,4433,0713,3418,18
Nick Timmins28,1335,467,3348,3312,4720,20
Philip Hurman28,1333,375,2448,3715,0020,24
       
Steven Rees-Clark21,2527,456,2037,209,3515,55
(350m Swim, 1500m Run)      
       
       
11/12 Year      
200m Swim, 1950m Run      
       
Hannah Trafford41,0645,174,1156,3811,2115,32
Oliver Hurman34,2138,434,2250,3211,4916,11
       
       
9/10 Year      
150m Swim, 1500m Run      
       
Samantha Rees-Clark41,3144,383,0753,539,1512,22
Summer Pepper41,4344,473,0454,189,3112,35
Charlie Hurman36,2639,583,3249,139,1512,47
Alice Kennedy46,1450,244,1059,599,3513,45
       
       
8 Years      
100m Swim, 900m Run      
       
Leanne Davies46,3249,122,4054,415,298,09
Brittany Pepper46,5149,523,0155,215,298,30

09 October (600/7)

 Start Swim SwimRun Run Total 
 TimeFinishTimeFinishTimeTime
15/16 Year      
400m Swim, 300m Run      
       
Ben Notley5,0914,018,5231,1617,1526,07
Daisy Prowse5,0914,439,3435,3220,4930,23
Chloe Vaughan14,4920,435,54n/a  
       
       
13/14 Year      
300m Swim, 2300m Run      
       
Matthew Goater21,2526,134,4837,2111,0815,56
James Pickford14,4919,334,4433,0713,3418,18
Nick Timmins28,1335,467,3348,3312,4720,20
Philip Hurman28,1333,375,2448,3715,0020,24
       
Steven Rees-Clark21,2527,456,2037,209,3515,55
(350m Swim, 1500m Run)      
       
       
11/12 Year      
200m Swim, 1950m Run      
       
Hannah Trafford41,0645,174,1156,3811,2115,32
Oliver Hurman34,2138,434,2250,3211,4916,11
       
       
9/10 Year      
150m Swim, 1500m Run      
       
Samantha Rees-Clark41,3144,383,0753,539,1512,22
Summer Pepper41,4344,473,0454,189,3112,35
Charlie Hurman36,2639,583,3249,139,1512,47
Alice Kennedy46,1450,244,1059,599,3513,45
       
       
8 Years      
100m Swim, 900m Run      
       
Leanne Davies46,3249,122,4054,415,298,09
Brittany Pepper46,5149,523,0155,215,298,30

Club Duathlon

13 February (4/28/7)

Duathlon 4k Run 27k Bike 7k Run  Date13/02/05 
        
        
        
        
Name1st Run TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun   TimeTotal TimePos
Carl Atkinson0.16.061.09.340.53.281.41.520.32.181.41.521
Bernie Hards0.16.541.14.250.57.311.48.280.34.031.48.282
Chris Ogilvie Thompson0.18.291.22.411.04.122.00.330.37.522.00.333
Antony Tilney0.18.291.25.151.06.462.07.150.42.002.07.154
David Tiplady0.23.111.28.511.05.402.17.260.48.352.17.265
        
Ian Howard0.17.371.34.451.17.081.57.590.23.141.57.596
        
John Timmins0.24.341.43.091.18.352.10.510.27.422.10.517
Sarah Gibbons0.24.301.43.091.18.392.10.550.27.462.10.558
        
James Noel0.25.391.10.160.44.371.38.110.27.551.38.119
Minnie Montagu0.24.331.15.170.50.441.41.250.26.081.41.2510

06 March (4/38/10)

Club Long Duathlon – 06/03/2005 – 4k/37k/10k    
         
 Start timeRun 1 ReturnRun 1 TimeBike ReturnBike TimeRun 2 ReturnRun 2 TimeOverall
         
Ian H00.04.0000.21.2200.17.2201.30.2601.09.0402.08.3400.38.0802.04.34
Steve T00.04.0000.21.2200.17.2201.32.3801.11.1602.12.2400.39.4602.08.24
Chris O-T00.04.0000.22.3500.18.3501.40.4501.18.1002.35.1900.54.3402.31.19
Rob G00.04.0000.22.3500.18.3501.42.5601.20.2102.39.0100.56.0502.35.01
Shelna00.00.0000.20.1700.20.1701.41.3301.21.1602.43.1901.01.4602.43.19
Lindsay00.00.0000.18.5100.18.5101.43.4801.24.5702.44.2701.00.3902.44.27
David T00.04.0000.26.2500.22.2501.47.4901.21.2402.50.4001.02.5102.46.40
David S00.04.0000.23.5200.19.5201.53.4001.29.4802.51.3000.57.5002.47.30
John B00.04.0000.26.2000.22.2001.49.3101.23.1102.54.2001.04.4902.50.20
Helen00.00.0000.19.4500.19.4501.53.0601.33.2102.56.1601.03.1002.56.16
Duncan00.04.0000.18.5400.14.5401.22.1001.03.16   
Stuart00.04.0000.20.4700.16.4701.35.3201.14.45   
John T 00.04.0000.26.2600.22.2601.55.5001.29.24   
Trudie00.00.0000.18.2500.18.25     
         
Minnie M00.04.0000.25.1400.21.1401.08.5100.43.3701.33.3400.24.4301.29.34
         
         
 Run 1BikeRun 2 Overall   
Ian H00.17.2201.09.0400.38.08 02.04.34   
Steve T00.17.2201.11.1600.39.46 02.08.24   
Chris O-T00.18.3501.18.1000.54.34 02.31.19   
Rob G00.18.3501.20.2100.56.05 02.35.01   
Shelna00.20.1701.21.1601.01.46 02.43.19   
Lindsay00.18.5101.24.5701.00.39 02.44.27   
David T00.22.2501.21.2401.02.51 02.46.40   
David S00.19.5201.29.4800.57.50 02.47.30   
John B00.22.2001.23.1101.04.49 02.50.20   
Helen00.19.4501.33.2101.03.10 02.56.16   
Duncan00.14.5401.03.16      
Stuart00.16.4701.14.45      
John T 00.22.2601.29.24      
Trudie00.18.25       
         
Minnie M00.21.1400.43.3700.24.43 01.29.34 (4/16/4) 
         
Ty  01.02.55     

29 August (Hart)

FARNHAM TRI CLUB – DUATHLON MONDAY 29TH AUGUST   
       
NAMERUN 1BIKE RETURNBIKE TIMERUN RETURNRUN TIMETOTAL
       
Jason Mant0.22.070.56.510.34.441.16.590.20.081.16.59
Mark Richardson0.24.581.01.320.36.341.23.180.21.461.23.18
Ross Dunbar0.23.421.04.190.40.371.25.100.20.511.25.10
Jason Harris0.21.021.08.160.47.141.27.480.19.321.27.48
Chris Ridgeway0.25.161.05.290.40.131.27.550.22.261.27.55
Lyndsay Bamford0.26.011.10.010.44.001.32.280.22.271.32.28
Carl Atkinson0.24.271.08.170.43.501.33.370.25.201.33.37
Helen Kennedy0.27.201.10.210.43.011.34.420.24.211.34.42
John Timmins0.27.441.14.270.46.431.39.080.24.411.39.08
Allie Richardson0.28.091.17.340.49.251.43.060.25.321.43.06
Mark Besley0.29.021.14.270.45.251.43.450.29.181.43.45
Matthew Bennison0.30.481.19.240.48.361.46.180.26.541.46.18
John Bennison0.30.481.20.200.49.321.46.210.26.011.46.21
Trudy Dixon0.28.10     
Claudia Shand 0.49.490.49.49   

18 December (4/15/4)

  FTC – DUATHLON    
NAMESTARTRUN 1BIKE RETURNBIKE TIMERUN  RETURNRUN TIMETOTALPOSITION
Frank Holmes02.0016.520.56.450.37.5301.14.4500.18.0001.12.453M
Trudy Dixon019.480.59.5100.40.0301.22.3800.22.4701.22.382F
Lisa Aldridge00.25.0101.03.0600.38.0501.29.120.26.0601.29.123F
Jason Mant02.0018.0900.53.3900.33.3001.12.4719.0801.10.472M
Stuart Morgan02.0016.180.49.3500.31.1701.05.4616.1101.03.461MV
Lindsay Bamford019.3000.56.4600.37.1601.16.3619.5001.16.361FV
Jason Harris02.0014.5500.45.4100.28.4601.00.5415.1300.58.541M
John Timmins00.10.0021.2501.09.2000.37.55DNF DNF 

Club Triathlon

17 April (Sprint Champs)

FTC Sprint Championship Triathlon 2005  17-Apr-05  
           
Distances:- S 750m  B 15k  R 4k        
           
Name Swim Bike Run Total Time Pos
           
Dave Lodge30.11.4010.25.3030.16.00 0.53.1011 V
Jason Mant20.11.1220.26.1360.17.34 0.54.5921
John Rawlins80.12.5930.27.1020.15.23 0.55.3232
Steve Tampin40.12.2250.27.1740.16.06 0.55.4543
Matt Cartailler70.12.5270.27.5610.15.02 0.55.5054
Kevin Davies10.09.3560.27.25180.21.11 0.58.1165
Steve George200.15.0240.27.1680.18.21 1.00.3972 V
Ross Dunbar60.12.33120.31.1050.17.26 1.01.0983 V
Andy Standen100.13.2190.29.19110.19.06 1.01.4696
Chris Ridgway120.13.49100.29.4290.18.21 1.01.52104 V
Peter Dunbar140.14.1680.28.49160.20.27 1.03.32111 SV
Trudy Dixon180.14.46150.31.4970.18.18 1.04.53121 F
Chris Roberts110.13.46110.30.49150.20.25 1.05.00135 V
Rob Grande220.15.14140.31.44100.18.32 1.05.30142 SV
Martin Kay90.13.06130.31.27200.21.36 1.06.09157
John Timmins190.14.57180.32.41190.21.23 1.09.01166 V
Steve Bancroft50.12.28250.34.52210.21.49 1.09.09178
Bruce Korican130.14.00160.32.28260.22.52 1.09.20187 V
Antony Tilney240.15.58200.33.49130.19.36 1.09.23199
Mark Pendleton170.14.46170.32.34270.22.52 1.10.122010
Helen Kennedy230.15.56220.34.02170.20.29 1.10.27211 FV
Lindsay Bamford280.16.56210.33.51140.20.09 1.10.56222 FV
Shelna Banasiewicz260.16.29190.32.57230.22.08 1.11.34233 FV
Dave Skellern290.18.34230.34.06120.19.20 1.12.00248 V
Ty Elleker210.15.02240.34.13280.23.30 1.12.45259 V
Sarah Gibbons150.14.22280.36.26300.24.53 1.15.41262 F
Chris Daniels250.16.13270.36.14290.23.50 1.16.172711
Alison Richardson270.16.34290.37.33240.22.11 1.16.18283 F
Paul Taylor300.20.01260.36.03250.22.49 1.18.53293 SV
Lisa Aldridge160.14.43300.40.20310.28.36 1.23.39304 F
Minnie Montagu310.23.03310.40.24220.21.53 1.25.20311 FSV
           
Chris O T 0.12.44 DNF      

29 May Sprint

29-Mei-05  Sprint Distance   re National Relays  
            
Distances:Swim – 500m   Bike – 15k   Run – 4k      
            
Name  Swim Bike Run Total TimePos.
            
Matt Cartailler  0.07.58 0.24.22 0.14.14 0.46.34 1
Jason Harris  0.06.58 0.25.40 0.15.13 0.47.51 2
Nick Dawes  0.08.29 0.25.06 0.15.16 0.48.51 3
Steve Tampin  0.07.34 0.25.42 0.16.15 0.49.31 4
Nigel P  0.06.55 0.27.50 0.16.27 0.51.12 5
Karl Chandler  0.07.09 0.27.52 0.17.53 0.52.54 6
Nick Holmes  0.08.09 0.27.50 0.17.07 0.53.06 7
Jason Mant  0.07.53 0.26.55 0.18.50 0.53.38 8
Kevin Davies  0.06.28 0.26.49 0.20.26 0.53.43 9
Andy Standen  0.08.32 0.26.53 0.18.21 0.53.46 10
Alick Forrester  0.08.10 0.29.23 0.17.52 0.55.25 11
Hugh McManus  0.08.35 0.28.40 0.19.08 0.56.23 12
Chris Ridgway  0.09.10 0.29.20 0.18.14 0.56.44 13
Ross Dunbar  0.08.11 0.30.30 0.18.06 0.56.47 14
Chris O Thompson 0.08.06 0.30.25 0.18.26 0.56.57 15
Martin Kay  0.08.15 0.28.16 0.21.36 0.58.07 16
Trudy Dixon  0.09.41 0.30.09 0.18.35 0.58.25 17
John Bennison  0.08.38 0.29.27 0.20.28 0.58.33 18
Craig Margerison 0.10.23 0.29.42 0.18.48 0.58.53 19
Rob Grande  0.10.06 0.30.24 0.18.44 0.59.14 20
Chris Roberts  0.08.58 0.30.27 0.20.02 0.59.27 21
David Sandford  0.08.41 0.32.47 0.18.31 0.59.59 22
Hanne Kristiansen 0.08.37 0.32.28 0.19.57 1.01.02 23
Andy Pick up  0.08.22 0.31.18 0.21.26 1.01.06 24
Mark Pendleton 0.09.55 0.31.45 0.19.30 1.01.10 25
Matt Tamsett  0.08.48 0.33.10 0.19.49 1.01.47 26
Helen Kennedy  0.10.03 0.32.21 0.19.50 1.02.14 27
Antony Tilney  0.10.36 0.33.20 0.18.30 1.02.26 28
Gemma Mittchell 0.09.38 0.32.56 0.20.03 1.02.37 29
Lindsay Bamford 0.10.48 0.31.48 0.20.07 1.02.43 30
John Timmins  0.10.35 0.32.25 0.21.33 1.04.33 31
Shelna Banasiewicz 0.11.00 0.31.58 0.22.09 1.05.07 32
Charles Hadden-Cave 0.10.34 0.32.20 0.22.20 1.05.14 33
Sara  0.10.10 0.37.28 0.19.59 1.07.37 34
David Tiplady  0.10.34 0.33.50 00.23.24 1.07.48 35
Alison Richardson 0.11.00 0.35.35 0.21.14 1.07.49 36
Paul Taylor  0.12.26 0.34.35 0.21.22 1.08.23 37
Ty Elleker  0.09.54 0.34.45 0.23.59 1.08.38 38
Peter McMichael 0.10.51 0.38.41 0.21.08 1.10.40 39
Lisa Norman  0.10.17 0.41.34 0.26.01 1.17.52 40
Maria Mannan  0.10.14 0.41.42 0.26.01 1.17.57 41
Ali Wigg  0.09.55 0.40.33 0.35.58 1.26.26 42
Marcelle Burridge 0.19.09 0.49.59 0.36.30 1.45.38 43
            
Duncan Hards  0.07.38 0.25.09   0.32.47  
Philippa May  0.10.00 0.31.14   0.41.14  

26 June (Sprint)

26-Jun-05  Sprint Distance   re National Relays  
            
Distances:Swim – 500m   Bike – 15k   Run – 4k      
            
            
Name  Swim Bike Run Total Time Pos.
            
Jason Mant  0.07.5650.25.2910.18.0550.51.30 1
Nick Holmes  0.08.00=60.27.4050.16.2410.52.04 2
Karl Chandler  0.06.5810.27.0330.18.0440.52.05 3
Carl Atkinson  0.08.00=60.26.4420.18.1960.53.03 4
Kevin Davies  0.07.1120.27.1640.20.13160.54.40 5
Rob Hunter  0.07.3640.28.3660.19.43130.55.55 6
Ross Dunbar  0.08.0980.30.08120.17.4220.55.59 7
Oliver Holliday 0.08.41160.30.53180.17.5330.57.27 8
John Bennison 0.08.29110.29.0470.20.24180.57.57 9
Chris O Thompson 0.08.31120.30.14130.19.37120.58.22 10
Matt Tamsett  0.08.37140.30.48170.19.13110.58.38 11
Craig Margerison 0.09.36260.29.5690.19.07100.58.39 12
Trudy Dixon  0.09.46280.30.40160.18.2870.58.54 13
Mark Pendleton 0.09.44270.30.23140.19.0390.59.10 14
Chris Ridgway  0.09.17210.30.02100.19.56140.59.15 15
Martin Kay  0.08.32130.29.4980.21.40261.00.01 16
Chris Roberts  0.09.07180.30.06110.21.08221.00.21 17
Steve Bancroft  0.08.1590.31.16210.20.59191.00.30 18
Lindsay Bamford 0.10.38330.31.05200.20.08151.01.51 19
Tanya Ungerer 0.07.1630.33.44300.21.04201.02.04 20
Helen Kennedy 0.10.12310.32.05240.20.14171.02.31 21
Charles Hadden-Cave 0.10.26320.31.03190.21.07211.02.36 22
Shelna Banasiewicz 0.10.44340.30.33150.21.42271.02.59 23
David Tiplady  0.09.24220.32.15250.21.37241.03.16 24
John Timmins  0.10.09300.32.25260.21.08231.03.42 25
Andy Pickup  0.08.38150.33.10290.22.33281.04.21 26
Mike Naxton  0.08.41170.32.01230.23.49311.04.31 27
James ?  0.11.19350.34.46320.18.3881.04.43 28
Michele Kearsey 0.08.22100.31.31220.25.21341.05.14 29
Dave Wales  0.09.15200.32.49280.25.28361.07.32 30
Lisa Aldridge  0.09.26230.32.35270.26.21381.08.22 31
Gabi S  0.09.09190.34.40310.25.27351.09.16 32
Lisa Norman  0.09.33=240.36.26350.23.26301.09.25 33
Paul Taylor  0.12.06360.35.28330.22.37291.10.11 34
Maria Mannan  0.09.33=240.36.11340.25.04331.10.48 35
Ali Wigg  0.09.50290.41.06370.24.10321.15.06 36
Minnie Montagu 0.16.52390.39.20360.21.39251.17.51 37
Ben Morris  0.16.10=370.44.39380.25.48371.26.37 38
Marcelle Burridge 0.16.10=370.48.02390.38.48391.43.00 39
            
            
Steve Parker  0.08.19 0.30.48 DNF 0.39.07  
Philipa May  0.09.38 0.30.06 DNF 0.39.44  
Mouveta Fowler 0.12.13 0.38.47 DNF 0.51.00  

25 Septmber (1500/38/10) Olympic Champs

Club Olympic Championship      
25th September 2005       
Distances: 1.5km Swim, 38km bike, 11km run     
Name
SwimPosT1 +BikePosT2 + RunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos
Jason Harris00.21.56201.03.24342.48.00102.08.0811M
Steve Tampin00.23.43501.03.02244.32.00502.11.1722M
Ian Howard00.25.11701.02.02145.32.00602.12.4531MSV
Nigel Notley00.25.57901.04.19443.13.00302.13.2941MV
Nick Holmes00.24.31601.07.14943.07.00202.14.5452MV
Rob Hunter00.23.07401.05.59646.01.00702.15.0763M
Kevin Davies00.19.27101.06.18754.57.001302.20.4274M
Stuart Boswell00.28.331701.09.261143.21.00402.21.2085M
Karl Chandler00.22.17301.10.231450.10.001002.22.5096M
Steve George00.30.462201.04.44548.28.00802.24.08103MV
Chris Ridgway00.27.351301.10.141449.40.00902.27.39114MV
Martin Kay00.25.46801.06.42801.03.562502.28.24127M
Ross Dunbar00.26.301001.14.141751.28.001102.32.12135MV
Hugh McManus00.26.371101.09.351256.09.001502.32.21148M
Craig Margerison00.31.272701.10.111353.22.001202.35.00156MV
Bruce Korican00.28.261501.11.001658.42.002102.38.08167MV
John Bennison00.27.041301.18.042257.03.001902.42.11172MSV
Matt Wright00.29.512001.17.302155.59.001402.43.20189M
Mark Pendleton00.32.403101.16.282056.24.001602.45.321910M
Mike Naxton00.26.501201.14.251801.04.272602.45.42203MSV
John Timmins00.31.112601.18.332356.46.001702.46.30218MV
Trudy Dixon00.31.443001.19.3424=56.50.001802.48.08221F
Helen Kennedy00.31.062501.21.542757.16.002002.50.16231FV
Allie Richardson00.31.312801.22.512801.03.442402.58.16242F
David Tiplady00.29.441901.19.542601.09.122702.58.502511M
Andy Pickup00.28.301601.25.452901.09.312803.03.46269MV
Ali Wigg00.31.132401.37.383101.02.102303.11.01271FSV
Gabi Schaetzlein00.29.081801.32.453001.13.162903.15.09282FSV
Marcelle Burridge01.00.263201.47.013301.24.123004.17.39292FV
Claudia Shand00.30.502301.38.213225.44.00** 
Philippa Hunter00.31.362901.15.2019 
Mark Besley01.07.311001.00.0722 
Dave Skellern01.19.3424= 
Lisa Norman00.30.4121 
* Claudia 4k run