Club Aquathlon

09 April (600/7)

Aquathlon   Swim 600m – Run 7k Date09/04/06 
         
         
         
         
NameStart TimeSwim Finish Swim TimeRtn RunRun    TimeTotal TimePos
Craig Searle00.11.4500.21.27 00.09.4200.49.1100.27.4400.37.261
Alick Forrester00.01.4500.11.26 00.09.4100.43.0200.31.3600.41.172
Richard Hardy00.02.2000.12.45 00.10.2500.44.0900.31.2400.41.493
Christopher O T00.01.3000.11.08 00.09.3800.45.0500.33.5700.43.354
Andy Stanton00.01.4500.12.00 00.10.1500.46.3000.34.3000.44.455
Martin Kay00.01.1500.10.59 00.09.4400.47.0700.36.0800.45.526
Helen Kennedy00.05.3500.17.39 00.12.0400.55.1400.37.3500.49.397
John Timmins00.02.0000.13.44 00.11.4400.52.2800.38.4400.50.288
Andrew Waters00.01.5000.13.08 00.11.1800.53.4700.40.3900.51.579
Mouveta Fowler00.14.0000.28.05 00.14.0501.06.4500.38.4000.52.4510
Claudia Shand00.02.1500.13.46 00.11.3100.56.2500.42.3900.54.1011
Tony Baxter00.12.3600.25.59 00.13.2301.06.4600.40.4700.54.1012
Ali Wigg00.06.4500.18.24 00.11.3901.02.3200.44.0800.55.4713
David Wales00.02.0500.12.56 00.10.5100.59.4700.46.5100.57.4214
Gabi Schaetzlein00.02.2500.13.39 00.11.1401.01.2000.47.4100.58.5515

07 May (600/7)

Aquathlon  :  07-May-06
     
Swim: 600m  /  Run: 7k   
     
     
NameSwim TimeRun TimeTotal Time 
Simon09.2229.510:39:13 
Karl08.3730.540:39:31 
Richard09.3630.160:39:52 
Ross09.3331.390:41:12 
Chris OT09.5534.380:41:33 
Nic Brown*12.1029.500:42:00Short run
Matt G10.1634.590:45:15 
Andy09.2237.370:46:59 
Philip12.4434.450:47:29 
Helen12.2535.090:47:34 
Craig12.1736.220:48:39 
Mouveta13.5337.010:51:03 
Ty11.4441.140:52:58 
Linda16.4658.211:15:05 
Martin09.45   

18 June (600/7)

Farnham Triathlon Club

Aquathlon Results

 

18 June 2006

 

 

 

Name

Swim Time

Run Time

Total Time

Karl Chandler

8:48

31:10

39:58

Christopher Ogilvie-Thompson

9:47

36:10

45:57

Gemma Mitchell

11:05

36:01

47:06

Helen Kennedy

12:19

35:28

47:47

Mouveta Fowler

12:32

38:16

50:48

Alison Richardson

12:21

38:59

51:20

Nick Timmins

12:54

39:52

52:46

Dave Wales

10:52

42:57

53:49

Michelle Kearsey

10:35

46:04

56:39

David Wyatt

11:22

46:35

57:57

John Timmins

12:43

49:50

1.02:33

Club Duathlon

08 January (4/15/4)

Farnham Triathlon Club Duathlon 8 Jan 06

 

4k/15k/4k

 

 

Name

Start Time

Run 1 Return

Run 1 Time

Run 2 Out

Bike Time

Run 2 Return

Run 2 Time

Total Time

Carl Atkinson

0:00

16:48

16:48

45:42

28:54

1.03:12

17:30

1.03:12

Stuart Morgan

0:00

16:24

16:24

47:57

31:33

1.04:26

16:29

1.04:26

Lindsay Bamford

0:00

19:31

19:31

55:58

36:27

1.15:42

19:44

1.15:42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notes: Bike Time includes both transitions.

 

Transition 2 times:

Carl                 00:13

Stuart              00:43

Lindsay           01:00

05 February (4/28/7)

 Duathlon 4k Run 27k Bike 7k Run  Date05/02/05 
         
 Name1st Run TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun   TimeTotal TimePos
 Stuart Morgan0.15.431.11.030.55.201.40.450.29.421.40.451
 Bernie Hards0.17.151.12.520.55.371.45.240.32.321.45.242
 Lindsey Bamford0.19.081.21.351.02.271.56.420.35.071.56.423
 David Tiplady0.20.361.21.021.00.262.01.190.40.172.01.194
         
         
 Carl Atkinson0.15.39     DNF
 Trudy Dixon0.20.39     DNF
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
a4k Run – 27k Bike  – 7k Run       
         
b4k Run – 37k Bike – 4k Run       
         
c4k Run 27k Bike – 4k Run       
         
d4k Run – 15k Bike – 4k Run       
         
         
 Very Very Windy, Rain Hail, Snow, the worst conditions for any race the club has held. 

05 March (7/38/7)

 Duathlon  7k Run 38k Bike 7k Run     Date05/03/06 
             
             
             
             
 Name1st Run TimeLeave BikeT1Rtn BikeBike TimeLeave 2nd RunT2Rtn 2nd Run2nd Run TimeTotal TimePos
 Gawie Nienaber0.30.050.31.200.01.151.33.261.02.061.34.300.01.042.05.220.30.522.05.221
 Stuart Morgan0.29.300.31.290.01.591.45.001.13.311.46.390.01.392.19.370.32.582.19.372
             
 Lindsey Bamford (5-38-7)0.27.520.31.050.03.131.55.091.24.041.56.180.01.092.33.470.37.292.33.473
             
 Barnaby Gray (5-28-7)0.21.400.24.200.02.401.28.151.03.551.30.010.01.461.59.100.29.091.59.104
             
 Carl Atkinson0.30.590.31.360.00.37       DNF
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
a4k Run – 27k Bike  – 7k Run           
             
b4k Run – 37k Bike – 4k Run           
             
c4k Run 27k Bike – 4k Run           
             
d4k Run – 15k Bike – 4k Run           
             
             
 Very Very Windy, Rain Hail, Snow, the worst conditions for any race the club has held.     

25 March (4/28/7) Champs

Duathlon     Date26/03/2006      
              
DistanceRun(km)Bike(km)Run(km)          
 4287          
NameStart 1st RunRtn 1st Run1st Run TimeStart BikeT1Rtn BikeBike TimeStart 2nd RunT2Rtn 2nd Run2nd Run TimeTotal TimePos
Fraser Kennedy0.00.000.15.240.15.240.16.040.00.401.02.220.46.181.02.490.00.271.32.090.29.201.32.091
Steve Tampin0.00.000.15.260.15.260.16.110.00.451.03.500.47.391.04.340.00.441.35.400.31.061.35.402
Steve Cruttenden0.00.000.15.590.15.590.16.420.00.431.06.350.49.531.07.150.00.401.37.380.30.231.37.383
Stuart Morgan0.00.000.15.590.15.590.16.590.01.001.07.580.50.591.08.470.00.491.39.030.30.161.39.034
Karl Chandler0.00.000.16.540.16.540.17.480.00.541.08.110.50.231.09.180.01.071.41.090.31.511.41.095
Rob Grande0.00.000.17.500.17.500.18.500.01.001.13.460.54.561.14.410.00.551.47.080.32.271.47.086
Philippa May0.00.000.18.400.18.400.19.300.00.501.16.020.56.321.16.430.00.411.50.340.33.511.50.347
Christopher O-T0.00.000.18.500.18.500.19.560.01.061.17.280.57.321.18.250.00.571.53.290.35.041.53.298
Lyndsey Bamford0.00.000.18.380.18.380.19.410.01.031.17.240.57.431.18.270.01.031.54.040.35.371.54.049
John Bennison0.00.000.20.230.20.230.21.170.00.541.15.130.53.561.16.090.00.561.55.370.39.281.55.3710
David Tiplady0.00.000.20.590.20.590.21.500.00.511.18.510.57.011.19.500.00.592.04.160.44.262.04.1611
Gawie Nienaber0.00.000.15.590.15.590.16.420.00.431.34.001.17.181.35.000.01.002.05.280.30.282.05.2812
John Timmins0.00.000.20.330.20.330.22.240.01.511.21.420.59.181.23.170.01.352.07.500.44.332.07.5013
Ty Eleker0.00.000.22.340.22.340.23.580.01.241.29.011.05.031.30.060.01.052.11.520.41.462.11.5214
Claudia Shand0.00.000.24.330.24.330.25.450.01.121.35.381.09.531.37.050.01.272.24.360.47.312.24.3615
Sarah Gibbons0.00.000.23.070.23.070.24.040.00.571.25.111.01.071.25.510.00.401.50.520.25.011.50.5216*
Lisa Aldridge0.00.000.23.160.23.160.24.020.00.461.25.431.01.411.26.180.00.351.52.520.26.341.52.5217*
              
* = Did 4-28-4             
Weather: Overcast, 10-12C, 12mph SW            

28 August (6/20/5) Hart

 1st RunBike2nd RunTotal
Jason Harris0.20.000.35.300.17.081.12.38
Mark Richardson0.23.000.34.090.19.391.16.48
Steve Cruttenden0.21.400.35.530.19.521.17.25
Jason Mant0.23.320.36.270.22.191.22.18
Ross Dunbar0.23.000.43.320.20.251.26.57
Mattew Bennison0.27.070:19:43*0.25.351:12:25*
John Bennison0.29.180.42.12 DNF
     
* Short bike course    

10 December (4/15/4)

Duathlon Date Sunday10th December 2006 Distance Run 4km Bike 15km Run 4km

page1image2170478192 page1image2170469952

Rtn 1st Bike Rtn 2nd Run
Name Run Run Time Rtn Bike Time Run Time Total Time

Dave Sanford

15.22

15.22

47.51

32.29

1.04.05

16.14

1.04.05

Brian Henderson

16.30

16.30

47.08

30.38

1.04.32

17.24

1.04.32

David Tiplady

17.55

17.55

50.35

32.40

1.10.50

20.15

1.10.50

Lee Avery *

18.08

18.08

59.14

41.06 *

1.18.19

19.05

1.18.19

Shelna B

22.01

22.01

59.14

37.13

1.23.00

23.46

1.23.00

Notes

Lee got a bit lost on the bike as she is new to the club and to Farnham – was rescued by Shelna. Not sure of the distance Lee did on the bike, but it is likely to be more than the 15km.

Club Triathlon

16 April (Sprint)

16-Apr-06    Club  Triathlon     Sprint Distance   
             
Distances:Swim – 500m   Bike – 15k   Run – 4k       
             
            Cat.
Name  Swim Bike Run Total TimePos.Pos
             
Jason Harris207.13326.28115.06 0.48.47 11 M
Steve Tampin507.41226.06316.13 0.50.00 22 M
Rob Hunter 307.24426.39416.17 0.50.20 33 M
Mark Richardson1608.32125.071017.36 0.51.15 41 MV
Steve Cruttenden707.56827.31516.23 0.51.50 54 M
Darren Fuller1008.091027.53215.58 0.52.00 62 MV
Jason Mant 808.07727.16717.18 0.52.41 75 M
Richard Hardy1708.45627.08616.57 0.52.50 86 M
Ollie Harrison1408.251328.20817.24 0.54.09 97 M
Simon Vaughan607.471429.04917.30 0.54.21 108 M
Andy Standen1508.25927.351518.57 0.54.57 119 M
Alick Forrester407.301629.571117.44 0.55.11 1210 M
Steve George3309.55526.561418.28 0.55.19 133 MV
Martin Kay 1208.131228.022020.03 0.56.18 1411 M
Philippa Hunter2609.341830.151217.58 0.57.47 151 F
Bruce Korican1308.191127.553421.43 0.57.57 164 MV
Nick Hocking2009.101529.351819.40 0.58.25 1712 M
Chris O Thompson908.082331.201619.04 0.58.32 185 MV
Lucy Chittenden106.562631.442420.17 0.58.57 192 F
Rob Grande 3610.152030.431318.22 0.59.20 201 MSV
David Tiplady1808.482832.121719.27 1.00.27 2113 M
Gemma Mitchell2109.172231.162720.22 1.00.55 223 F
Lee Ellis 3410.061930.382620.20 1.01.04 2314 M
Chris Roberts2709.352531.411919.57 1.01.13 246 MV
Barry Matthews2909.392130.573021.19 1.01.55 257 MV
Rob Gordon 2509.313032.242120.09 1.02.04 268 MV
Andy Pickup1108.113233.102820.56 1.02.17 279 MV
Mark Besley 3711.341729.592921.01 1.02.34 2810 MV
Craig Margerison3510.132932.182220.10 1.02.41 2911 MV
John Timmins3209.502431.303121.22 1.02.42 3012 MV
Trudy Dixon2409.303132.562520.17 1.02.43 314 F
Mike Naxton1908.542731.563522.14 1.03.04 322 MSV
Helen Kennedy3109.493334.292320.15 1.04.33 331 FV
John Conoley2809.363535.153221.36 1.06.27 3413 MV
Dave Wales 2209.233434.323725.33 1.09.28 3515 M
Mouveta Fowler3811.543737.503321.38 1.11.22 361 FSV
Gabi Schaetzlein2309.293636.033826.39 1.12.11 372  FSV
David Wyatt3009.423840.533624.51 1.15.26 3814 MV
             
             
Alison Richardson 09.47 36.24 00.00 0.46.11   
             
Jenny Ibbs  14.29 41.51 00.00 0.56.20   

14 May (750/315/4) Sprint Champs

14-Mei-06  Club Triathlon  –  Sprint Championship     
              
Distances:Swim – 750m   Bike – 15k   Run – 4k        
              
              
NameCat Swim Time  Bike Time  Run Time TotalPosNotes
Jason Harrism200.10.57 200.26.09 100.15.09 00.52.151 
Steve Tampinm400.11.24 100.25.59 200.15.46 00.53.092 
Steve Cruttendenm700.11.56 400.26.28 400.16.15 00.54.393 
Karl Chandlerm100.10.23 600.27.15 600.17.39 00.55.174 
Rob Hunterm300.11.02 1100.28.15 500.16.26 00.55.435 
Richard Hardym1700.13.11 300.26.26 300.16.08 00.55.456 
Andy Standonm900.12.23 500.26.55 1200.18.21 00.57.397 
Carl Atkinsonm1400.13.02 900.27.53 1300.18.35 00.59.308 
Nick Hockingm2000.13.53 700.27.27 1500.19.12 01.00.329 
Ross Dunbarm1200.12.54 1400.29.44 900.18.11 01.00.4910 
Peter Dunbar*m1600.13.05 1300.28.54 2200.20.31 01.02.3011700m swim
Barry Matthewsm2800.14.34 1000.28.09 1800.19.56 01.02.3912 
David Tipladym3000.14.49 1200.28.44 1600.19.26 01.02.5914 
John Bennison*m500.11.48 1700.30.08 2400.21.08 01.03.0415700m swim
Dudley Featherm600.11.51 1900.31.09 2100.20.23 01.03.2316 
Rob Grandem3800.15.20 1500.29.59 1000.18.15 01.03.3417 
James Hattonm3300.14.57 2000.31.16 1100.18.16 01.04.2918 
Andy Pickupm1100.12.42 2200.31.25 2300.20.38 01.04.4519 
Mike Naxtonm1300.13.00 2100.31.19 2700.21.20 01.05.3920 
Philip Hennequinm4000.16.20 2600.32.23 1900.19.57 01.08.4023 
Frank Holmesm1800.13.27 4000.37.46 800.18.01 01.09.1424 
Andrew Watersm2200.13.55 2400.31.51 3200.23.40 01.09.2625 
Matt Gwenterm2300.14.03 3700.35.47 1700.19.47 01.09.3726 
Dave Walesm1900.13.31 2700.32.38 3300.23.49 01.09.5828 
John Timminsm3700.15.19 2500.32.10 2800.22.36 01.10.0529 
Nick Holmes*m800.11.56 800.27.46 4100.30.43 01.10.25307k run
Chris Sherrym1000.12.31 3000.33.50 3700.24.53 01.11.1431 
John Conoleym2700.14.32 3200.34.49 2900.22.40 01.12.0132 
David Wyattm2500.14.23 3400.35.09 3000.23.23 01.12.5533 
Chris Watersm3600.15.00 3100.33.50 3800.25.09 01.13.5935 
Roger Garside*m4100.17.36 4200.40.07 2500.21.10 01.18.5339800m swim
Philippa Hunterf2900.14.47 1600.30.01 700.18.00 01.02.4813 
Trudy Dixonf3500.14.59 2900.33.35 1400.19.04 01.07.3821 
Ali Richardsonf3900.15.34 2800.32.39 2000.20.19 01.08.3222 
Michele Kearseyf1500.13.02 1800.31.02 3900.25.40 01.09.4427 
Ali Wiggf3100.14.53 3500.35.34 3100.23.32 01.13.5934 
Lisa Normanf3400.14.57 3800.35.52 3500.24.37 01.15.2636 
Mouveta Fowlerf4200.18.35 3600.35.46 2600.21.11 01.15.3237 
Claudia Shandf3200.14.55 3900.37.19 3400.24.21 01.16.3538 
Sarah Gibbons*f2400.14.16 4300.51.19 3600.24.43 01.30.184027k bike
Jenny Ibbsf4300.21.03 4100.39.24 4000.30.10 01.30.3741 
Lisa Aldridgef2100.13.55 2300.31.34       
Gabi Schaetzleinf2600.14.26 3300.35.04       

04 June (Sprint)

      Club Sprint Triathlon  
            
4th June 2006           
            
Distances: Swim-500m   Bike-15k   Run-4k      
            
            
            
Name   swim  bike  runTOTAL
Steve Cruttenden  107.56 126.36 216.1400.50.46
Jason  508.09 427.15 517.0700.52.31
Andy Standon  708.21 226.59 918.3100.53.51
Brian  1108.54 628.56 417.0000.54.50
Nick Hocking  1309.06 327.06 1119.1900.55.31
Ross  1008.38 930.15 617.1400.56.07
David Tiplady  608.14 528.47 1219.2400.56.25
Rob Grande  2010.15 729.28 717.2600.57.09
Chris Roberts  1509.17 829.58 1419.2600.58.41
Chris O-T  408.03 1231.44 1319.2500.59.12
Dave Sandford  308.03 2135.52 116.1101.00.06
Frank Holmes  1809.48 1834.27 817.5701.02.12
Gemma  1208.59 1632.57 1620.1901.02.15
Helen  2110.15 1532.26 1519.3501.02.16
Matt Tamsent  208.02 2235.59 1019.0101.03.02
Andy Waters  1609.31 1131.43 1822.3701.03.51
Dave Wales  1409.12 1432.24 2022.5901.04.35
Michelle  908.34 1031.22 2325.0301.04.59
Ty  1910.04 1734.22 1922.4901.07.15
Chris Waters  1709.33 1332.18 2425.3201.07.23
Dave Wyatt  808.23 1935.37 2123.3601.07.36
Mouveta  2511.46 2335.59 1720.4401.08.29
Claudia  2210.30 2035.46 2224.1001.10.26
Simon Rowe  2410.37 2644.59 316.4001.12.16
Karen  2310.31 2437.00 2528.3501.16.06
Ian Coburn  2612.33 2542.03 2632.2001.26.56

09 July (Sprint)

09-Jul-06    Club  Triathlon     Sprint Distance       
             
Distances:Swim – 500m   Bike – 15k   Run – 4k       
             
            Cat.
Name  Swim Bike Run Total TimePos.Pos
             
Jason Harris 307.07126.04115.17 0.48.28 11M
Steve Cruttenden607.48327.05416.27 0.51.20 22M
Matt Carttailer 1308.52226.57215.52 0.51.41 33M
Dave Sandford 707.54928.03316.21 0.52.18 44M
Karl Chandler 206.50727.57618.03 0.52.50 55M
Matt Tamsett 407.46827.59718.11 0.53.56 66M
Kevin Davies 106.17627.511019.49 0.53.57 77M
Jason Mant 907.56527.20819.13 0.54.29 88M
Nick Holmes 1108.191229.32517.35 0.55.26 91MV
Martin Kay 1008.151028.271219.57 0.56.39 109M
Barry Matthews2209.38427.151320.07 0.57.00 112MV
Chris Roberts 1809.161531.18919.25 0.59.59 123MV
Mark Besley 2611.051129.211520.30 1.00.56 134MV
John Bennison=1408.581330.041822.07 1.01.09 141MSV
Andrew Waters 1609.001632.12=1922.28 1.03.40 1510M
Helen Kennedy 2510.231732.521620.36 1.03.51 161FV
Rob Gordon 2813.201431.121420.08 1.04.40 175MV
Dave Wales 2109.261933.17=1922.28 1.05.11 1811M
Matt Goater 507.462738.211119.53 1.06.00 191J
Fiona Powley =1408.582234.022223.34 1.06.34 201F
Michelle Kearsey1208.361833.152525.19 1.07.10 212FV
David Wyatt 2009.252335.012123.07 1.07.33 226MV
Sarah Gibbons 1709.062133.572625.47 1.08.50 232F
Mouveta Fowler2711.442436.151721.37 1.09.36 241FSV
Lisa Aldridge 1909.202033.442727.22 1.10.26 253F
Claudia Shand 2309.472536.402324.10 1.10.37 262FSV
Chris Waters 2409.562839.132424.23 1.13.32 2712M
Phillip Hurman807.552638.002829.33 1.15.28 282J
Sue Tiplady 2916.192942.372932.06 1.31.02 293FV
             
             
* Linda E Swam for Rob          
             
** Phillip did a longer run          

20 August (1500/38/10) Olympic Champs

20-Agu-06   Club  Triathlon     Olympic Distance       
            
Distances:Swim 1500m – Bike 38k – Run 10k      
            
           Cat.
Name Swim Bike Run Total TimePos.Pos
            
Jason Harris322.07401.06.13100.41.26 2.09.46 11
Brent Jones423.011001.09.14300.43.45 2.16.00 22
Karl Chandler221.28901.08.42500.46.04 2.16.14 33
Richard Hardy1225.55601.07.20200.43.23 2.16.38 44
Mark Richardson824.47201.05.40800.47.42 2.18.09 51 MV
Steve Cruttenden524.31301.06.09700.47.31 2.18.11 65
Nick Holmes724.411301.10.59400.44.04 2.19.44 72 MV
Jason Mant624.38501.07.00900.48.09 2.19.47 86
Kevin Davies119.20701.07.212100.56.29 2.23.10 97
Matt Tamsett1025.161101.09.411100.49.10 2.24.07 108
Nick Hocking1627.17101.04.141800.55.32 2.27.03 119
David Tiplady1125.521401.11.201300.50.15 2.27.27 1210
Steve George2030.41801.08.181000.48.53 2.27.52 133 MV
John Skivington1728.021201.10.511200.49.40 2.28.33 144 MV
Hugh McManus1527.151601.12.251600.52.58 2.32.38 1511
Martin Kay924.491501.12.101900.55.53 2.32.52 1612
James Hatton2731.441701.14.14600.47.29 2.33.27 1713
Ross Dunbar1325.592201.18.251500.51.37 2.36.01 185 MV
Craig Margerison2331.001801.14.591700.53.11 2.39.10 196 MV
Philippa Hunter2130.522101.17.201400.51.16 2.39.28 201F 
John Bennison1427.072001.17.012301.02.17 2.46.25 211 MSV
Chris Roberts1828.231901.15.492601.03.32 2.47.44 227 MV
Chris Ridgway2631.172301.20.192200.59.35 2.51.11 238 MV
Helen Kennedy2933.012401.23.242000.56.28 2.52.53 241 FV
Alison Richardson2531.062801.27.562401.02.23 3.01.25 252 F
Ali Wigg2230.582901.28.242501.02.37 3.01.59 261 FSV
Claudia Shand2431.012701.27.392701.09.01 3.07.41 272 FSV
David Wyatt1930.352601.25.102801.12.20 3.08.05 289 MV
Chris Waters2832.262501.23.472901.17.11 3.13.24 2914
            
Mike Naxton**26.30 35.39      DNF
 ** Mike turned at Bentley         
            
            
Sprint Distance500m – 15k – 4k        
            
Phillip Hurman       0.00.00   
Sue Tiplady       0.00.00   
Chloe Waters       0.00.00   

20 August Sprint

 Swim TimeBike TimeRun TimeOverall Time
Philip Hurman07.5239.50.0023.4701.11.29
Chloe Waters10.2044.40.0030.45.0001.25.45
Sue Tiplady14.1941.50.0031.40.0001.27.49