Club Aquathlon

15 April (600/7)

AquathlonSwim 600m – Run 7kDate   
      
NameSwim TimeRun    TimeTotal TimePos 
John Campbell0.08.290.29.270.37.561 
Haydn Jones0.08.270.32.100.40.372 
Kevin Davies0.07.400.34.240.42.043 
Philippa Hunter0.11.360.31.390.43.154 
Andrew Tomkins0.10.120.33.120.43.245 
Matthew Bennison0.09.200.35.470.45.076 
Rob Grande0.12.270.33.500.46.177 
Andy Standen0.10.180.36.320.46.508 
Allie Richardson0.12.210.35.200.47.419 
Steve Smithers0.11.150.36.330.47.4810 
John Bennison0.10.130.38.290.48.4211 
Dave Wyatt0.10.200.38.270.48.4712 
Helen Kennedy0.12.290.36.410.49.1013 
Linda Elleker / Ian Wilson0.15.300.34.370.50.0714 
Nick Timmins0.10.540.39.360.50.3015 
John Timmins0.12.470.40.360.53.2316 
Ty Elleker0.12.090.41.230.53.3217 
Dave Wales0.11.170.43.050.54.2218 
Dave Anderson0.12.260.42.570.55.2319 
Ali Wigg0.12.140.44.380.56.5220 
Sue Tiplady0.15.370.54.101.09.4721 
      
      
Rob Hunter0.08.150.24.480.33.03 NB short run
      
Lisa Aldridge0.11.360.26.390.38.15 NB 4km run
Jenny Ibbs0.13.500.29.320.43.22 NB 4km run
      
      
      
      

13 May (600/7)

 Swim TimeRun TimeTotal Time
Jason Harris00.08.2900.26.4900.35.18
Dave Lodge00.08.5700.26.3900.35.36
Matt Cartailler00.10.2500.26.5300.37.18
Ian Howard00.09.5200.28.5400.38.46
Hayden Jones00.07.5300.32.4000.40.33
Andy Tompkins00.09.1600.31.3000.40.46
David Tiplady00.09.5400.30.5700.40.51
Nick Hocking00.09.5600.31.0100.40.57
Kevin Davies00.07.4500.33.4700.41.32
Andy Standen00.09.4800.34.4000.44.28
Martin Kay00.09.3500.35.5700.45.32
David Wyatt00.09.5900.36.0300.46.02
Mark Besley00.10.5000.36.0500.46.55
Nikki Foster00.12.3300.34.4600.47.19
Gemma Mitchell00.11.0400.36.3400.47.38
Craig Margerison00.12.4800.36.0000.48.48
Helen Kennedy00.12.2700.36.4800.49.15
Nick Timmins00.10.4800.41.2100.52.09
Claudia Shand00.12.2000.40.3900.52.59
Allie Wigg00.11.4800.41.5000.53.38
Michelle Kearsey00.10.0300.47.3300.57.36
Lisa Aldridge00.11.2500.48.4701.00.12
John Timmins00.13.11DNFDNF

10 June (600/7)

NameSwim TimeSwim PositionRun TimeRun PositionOverall TimeOverall Position
Jason00.08.42100.27.40100.36.221
Nigel00.11.281100.28.36200.40.042
Andrew T00.09.48300.31.24300.41.123
David T00.10.06600.31.36400.41.424
Ian00.11.451200.31.38500.43.235
Rob00.12.061300.32.54600.45.006
Dave W00.09.48400.35.32900.45.207
Hugh00.09.57500.35.421000.45.398
Steven00.12.481700.32.56700.45.449
Chris00.09.40200.36.591200.46.3910
Lindsay00.12.281600.34.52800.47.2011
Andy P00.10.18700.38.201400.48.3812
Craig00.12.541800.36.301100.49.2413
Helen00.12.271500.37.341300.50.0114
Nic00.10.57900.40.551500.51.5215
John T00.13.071900.43.041600.56.1116
Ty00.12.131400.45.181700.57.3117
Lisa00.11.211000.47.361800.58.5718
Michele00.10.19800.49.321900.59.5119

15 July (600/7)

NameSwim TimeSwim PositionRun TimeRun PositionOverall TimeOverall Position
Jason00.08.42100.27.40100.36.221
Nigel00.11.281100.28.36200.40.042
Andrew T00.09.48300.31.24300.41.123
David T00.10.06600.31.36400.41.424
Ian00.11.451200.31.38500.43.235
Rob00.12.061300.32.54600.45.006
Dave W00.09.48400.35.32900.45.207
Hugh00.09.57500.35.421000.45.398
Steven00.12.481700.32.56700.45.449
Chris00.09.40200.36.591200.46.3910
Lindsay00.12.281600.34.52800.47.2011
Andy P00.10.18700.38.201400.48.3812
Craig00.12.541800.36.301100.49.2413
Helen00.12.271500.37.341300.50.0114
Nic00.10.57900.40.551500.51.5215
John T00.13.071900.43.041600.56.1116
Ty00.12.131400.45.181700.57.3117
Lisa00.11.211000.47.361800.58.5718
Michele00.10.19800.49.321900.59.5119

Club Duathlon

09 December (4/15/4)

Distances: 4k run, 15k bike, 4k run    
NameRun 1BikeRun 2Overall
Brian Henderson00.17.3000.30.1400.17.4601.05.30
Steve Wallace00.18.3000.30.0200.18.1101.06.43
Ross Dunbar00.17.5600.33.2700.17.0001.08.23

18 March (Club Championships) 2007

Distances: 4k run, 27k bike, 7k run     
NameCatRun 1BikeRun 2Overall
Gawie NienaberMSV00.16.3600.44.3000.30.2401.31.30
Nigel NotleyMV00.15.4700.51.5000.29.4101.37.18
Simon VaughanMS00.14.2900.52.4700.30.4001.37.56
Mark RichardsonMV00.18.0800.48.0700.35.0701.41.22
Carl AtkinsonMS00.17.0600.53.5800.33.2601.44.30
Steve GeorgeMSV00.18.1100.54.2000.35.3901.48.10
Rob GrandeMSV00.18.4800.58.5900.34.2201.52.09
Lindsay BamfordFV00.19.0400.58.0400.39.5401.57.02
Nick HolmesMV0:29:01*00.56.1400.33.4201.58.57
Dave WyattMV00.20.2201.03.5900.41.3602.05.57
John BennisonMSV00.22.0501.03.4200.40.4202.06.29
Helen KennedyFV00.20.5201.08.3300.42.1702.11.42
Allie RichardsonFS00.20.5401.13.1800.42.0002.16.12
Ali WiggFSV00.24.5601.18.2900.50.2602.33.51
Lisa AldridgeFS00.27.260:42:15**DNF
Stuart MorganMV00.15.14DNF
Notes: * – 11 min late start penalty, ** – 21k bike     

18 February 2007

Distances: 4k run, 37k bike, 10k run    
Name
Run 1BikeRun 2Overall
Rob Hunter00.17.1701.07.5600.45.0102.10.14
Carl Atkinson00.16.5801.11.3000.48.2902.16.57
Philippa Hunter00.18.3401.22.020:20:11 *02.00.47

14 January 2007

 
Distances: 4k run, 27k bike, 7k run    
Name
Run 1BikeRun 2Overall
Simon Vaughan00.16.3300.51.5100.34.1101.42.35
Steve Cruttenden00.16.4000.55.2800.31.3601.43.44
Rob Grande00.18.3500.57.3600.35.0801.51.19
Chris O-Thompson00.19.3800.59.1000.37.4501.56.33
Nicky Brown00.20.3600.57.2600.38.3301.56.35
Alan Sumner00.21.1500.56.2800.39.5601.57.39
Lindsay Bamford00.19.4201.00.2900.37.3001.57.41
Trudy Dixon00.21.1501.05.33DNF

Club Triathlon

22 April (Sprint)

22-Apr-07   Club  Triathlon     Sprint Distance   
            
Distances:           
            
           Cat.
Name Swim Bike Run Total TimePos.Pos
            
Rob Hunter40.07.0610.25.4620.15.35 0.48.27 11 M
Jason Harris50.07.1230.26.1410.15.07 0.48.33 22 M
Kevin Davies10.06.1720.26.04120.18.23 0.50.44 33 M
Simon Vaughan60.07.3460.27.2630.16.36 0.51.36 44 M
Haydn Jones30.07.0290.28.0980.17.37 0.52.48 51MV
Andrew Tomkins70.07.4570.27.3860.17.27 0.52.50 65 M
Nick Hocking200.09.2240.26.2170.17.35 0.53.18 76 M
Barry Matthews170.09.0350.27.16130.19.14 0.55.33 82 MV
Steve George=300.10.1680.27.58100.18.01 0.56.15 91 MSV
Martin Kay=90.08.07110.28.27210.19.54 0.56.28 107 M
Philippa Hunter240.09.50130.29.3350.17.21 0.56.44 111 F
Steve Duvall190.09.15180.31.0040.16.45 0.57.00 123 MV
Alan Sumner=90:08:07140.29.42160.19.23 0.57.12 134 MV
Chris Roberts180.09.14150.29.43150.19.21 0.58.18 145 MV
Rob Grande290.10.14160.30.1790.17.57 0.58.28 152 MSV
David Wyatt=130.08.25170.30.20190.19.48 0.58.33 166 MV
Mark Besley250.09.53100.28.26230.20.30 0.58.49 177 MV
Deb Shaw=110.08.16120.29.03=320.22.15 0.59.34 181 FV
Ian Wilson20.06.49230.31.50280.21.16 0.59.55 198 MV
Matthew Bennison80.07.47320.33.48110.18.21 0.59.56 201 J
John Bennison=130.08.25190.31.04240.20.49 1.00.18 213 MSV
Fiona Love=110.08.16220.31.41250.20.52 1.00.49 222 F
Alison Richardson260.10.01250.32.04220.19.55 1.02.00 233 F
Lindsay Bamford320.10.17270.32.19170.19.37 1.02.13 242 FV
Nicola Brown270.10.06290.33.04200.19.49 1.02.59 254 F
John Timmins340.10.30200.31.33260.21.00 1.03.03 264 MSV
Helen Kennedy350.10.42280.32.51180.19.47 1.03.20 273 FV
Andrew Waters230.09.47240.32.00340.22.16 1.04.03 289 MV
Michele Kearsey150.08.30210.31.34380.24.27 1.04.31 294 FV
Shelna Banasiewicz330.10.18260.32.08=320.22.15 1.04.41 305 FV
Charles Hadden-Cave360.10.50300.33.24270.21.04 1.05.18 315 MSV
Dave Wales=210.09.24310.33.41360.23.28 1.06.33 328 M
Nikki Fowler380.12.10370.36.08140.19.18 1.07.36 335 F
Lee Cowan160.08.43380.36.15370.23.41 1.08.39 346 FV
Mouveta Fowler370.11.54360.36.03300.21.27 1.09.24 351 FSV
Alex Wee390.12.51330.34.44310.21.57 1.09.32 3610 MV
Claudia Shand=300.10.16350.35.56350.23.23 1.09.35 372 FSV
Elizabeth O’Donnell400.12.56340.35.39290.21.20 1.09.55 386 F
Ali Wigg280.10.07390.36.44390.24.28 1.11.19 393 FSV
Gabi Schaetzlein=210.09.24400.37.00400.27.58 1.14.22 404 FSV
            
            
Chris Waters 0.10.53 0.33.53   0.44.46  No Run

20 May (750/315/4) Sprint Champs

Club Sprint Triathlon Championships 20th May 2007        
           
Distances: Swim 750m Bike 15kmRun 4km    
           
Name Swim Bike Run Overall Category
Jason Harris 00:10:57 00:25:10 00:15:05 00:51:12 1M
Rob Hunter 00:10:53 00:25:15 00:15:21 00:51:29 2M
Kevin Davies 00:09:30 00:25:53 00:17:53 00:53:16 3M
Matt Cartailler 00:13:40 00:25:20 00:14:49 00:53:49 4M
Ian Howard 00:12:03 00:26:13 00:16:03 00:54:19 1MSV
Haydn Jones 00:10:30 00:27:26 00:18:06 00:56:02 1MV
Nick Hocking 00:12:38 00:26:08 00:17:21 00:56:07 5M
Dominic Brooks 00:11:35 00:26:41 00:18:05 00:56:21 2MV
Nigel Notley 00:13:16 00:27:26 00:16:02 00:56:44 3MV
Brian Henderson 00:12:57 00:28:43 00:16:34 00:58:14 4MV
Mike Rix 00:14:12 00:28:42 00:15:26 00:58:20 6M
Carl Atkinson 00:12:10 00:27:49 00:18:24 00:58:23 7M
David Tiplady 00:13:15 00:27:57 00:17:32 00:58:44 5MV
Simon Vaughan 00:11:52 00:31:20 00:16:17 00:59:29 8M
Steve Parker 00:12:48 00:29:44 00:17:17 00:59:49 6MV
James Hatton 00:14:28 00:28:13 00:17:41 01:00:22 9M=
Martin Kay 00:12:01 00:28:28 00:19:53 01:00:22 9M=
Philippa Hunter 00:14:13 00:28:55 00:17:19 01:00:27 1F
Debbie Shaw 00:12:13 00:28:35 00:19:43 01:00:31 1FV
Emma Dearsley 00:10:03 00:30:38 00:20:24 01:01:05 2F
David Wyatt 00:12:36 00:30:09 00:19:10 01:01:55 7MV
Hugh McManus 00:12:53 00:30:08 00:19:25 01:02:26 11M
Bruce Korican 00:12:27 00:29:22 00:21:46 01:03:35 8MV
Chris Roberts 00:14:02 00:30:39 00:19:29 01:04:10 9MV
Craig Margerison 00:15:54 00:29:58 00:18:53 01:04:45 10MV
Andy Pickup 00:12:29 00:32:17 00:20:33 01:05:19 11MV
Chris O-Thompson 00:12:11 00:32:48 00:20:49 01:05:48 12MV
John Bennison 00:13:41 00:31:30 00:21:06 01:06:17 2MSV
Allie Richardson 00:14:46 00:32:14 00:19:30 01:06:30 3F
Ross Dunbar 00:13:36 00:33:50 00:19:37 01:07:03 13MV
Andrew Tomkins 00:11:41 00:28:09 00:27:24 01:07:14 12M
Nicola Brown 00:15:44 00:31:12 00:20:43 01:07:39 4F
Helen Kennedy 00:16:17 00:32:12 00:19:50 01:08:19 2FV
Andrew Waters 00:14:16 00:32:26 00:21:49 01:08:31 14MV
Charles Haddon-Cave 00:17:51 00:30:51 00:20:52 01:09:34 3MSV
Dave Wales 00:14:00 00:33:45 00:21:55 01:09:40 13M
Shelna Banasiewicz 00:16:24 00:31:14 00:22:23 01:10:01 3FV
Claudia Shand 00:14:14 00:33:30 00:22:51 01:10:35 1FSV
Gavin Hook 00:16:53 00:32:41 00:21:49 01:11:23 14M
Lee Cowan 00:13:20 00:34:31 00:23:50 01:11:41 4FV
Michele Kearsey 00:12:49 00:33:05 00:26:05 01:11:59 5FV
John Timmins 00:15:50 00:34:52 00:24:02 01:14:44 4MSV
Lisa Aldridge 00:14:34 00:34:48 00:25:23 01:14:45 5F
Mouveta Fowler 00:17:30 00:36:28 00:20:55 01:14:53 2FSV
Ros Cowdery 00:16:28 00:37:06 00:21:52 01:15:26 6F
Ali Wigg 00:14:20 00:37:49 00:24:26 01:16:35 3FSV
John Crawford 00:18:30 00:35:04 00:25:39 01:19:13 5MSV
Elizabeth O’Donnell 00:19:53 00:38:42 00:22:23 01:20:58 7F
David Anderson 00:15:56 00:44:25 00:23:22 01:23:43 15MV
Jenny Ibbs 00:18:28 00:42:38 00:31:30 01:32:36 8F

24 June (Sprint)

Club Sprint Triathlon     
24th June 2007     
Distances:Swim 500mBike 17kmRun 4km  
      
NameSwimBikeRunOverallPos
Rob Hunter00:07:0200:26:1000:15:4100:48:531
Kevin Davies00:06:1600:26:1600:18:4900:51:212
David Tiplady00:08:1700:28:1500:17:5000:54:223
Andy Standen00:08:0700:28:0900:18:2400:54:404
Andy Tomkins00:08:0500:29:0800:17:5600:55:095
Hugh McManus00:08:1300:29:0500:19:2200:56:406
Steve Duvall00:09:3300:31:0700:16:3400:57:147
Martin Kay00:08:1000:28:5700:20:1500:57:228
Rob Grande00:10:0200:29:5800:17:4400:57:449
Dave Wyatt00:08:0700:31:1200:19:1400:58:3310
William Dodd00:08:2700:30:0400:20:1700:58:4811
Christopher O-T00:08:0900:31:2400:19:4400:59:1712
Andy Pickup00:08:2000:30:4500:20:3900:59:4413
Gavin Hook00:10:2800:30:1700:19:4301:00:2814
Gemma Mitchell00:09:2600:32:0000:20:1801:01:4415
John Timmins00:10:2100:33:0900:22:1001:05:4016
Nikki Fowler00:10:2800:35:5200:19:2101:05:4117
Ros Cowdery00:10:1500:34:1500:21:3101:06:0118
Michele Kearsey00:08:3300:33:5700:25:5001:08:2019
Lisa Aldridge00:09:2700:34:0400:27:0701:10:3820
Paul Taylor00:12:4300:35:1100:22:4601:10:4021
Sue Tiplady00:12:3700:35:2500:29:5101:17:5322

29 July (Sprint)

29-Jul-07   Club  Triathlon     Sprint Distance       
            
Distances:           
            
           Cat.
Name Swim Bike Run Total Time Pos.Pos
            
Rob Hunter206.55125.15216.09 0.48.19 11 M
Matt Carttailer1008.36326.25115.46 0.50.47 22 M
Kevin Davies106.18226.09=719.16 0.51.43 33 M
Andrew Tomkins307.46428.26317.20 0.53.32 44 M
Andy Standen708.19729.04=719.16 0.56.39 55 M
Alan Sumner508.11628.491420.31 0.57.31 61 MV
Mark Besley1209.27528.28920.00 0.57.55 72 MV
Andy Pickup808.211030.481520.33 0.59.42 83 MV
John Bennison908.32930.221621.06 1.00.00 91 MSV
Matthew Bennison407.501734.08518.07 1.00.05 101 J
Chris O-Thompson608.131432.101220.12 1.00.35 114 MV
Gavin Hook1710.40829.581320.16 1.00.54 126 M
Gemma Mitchell1309.341231.561020.07 1.01.37 131 F
Nikki Fowler1410.141633.28618.56 1.02.38 142 F
Luke Harris1109.102036.24417.55 1.03.29 157 M
Shelna Banasiewicz1510.321131.181721.52 1.03.42 161 F V
Helen Kennedy1810.461533.241120.11 1.04.21 172 FV
Roz Cowdrey1610.331935.321822.39 1.08.44 183 F
John Crawford2012.221332.082026.30 1.11.00 192 MSV
John Timmins1910.581834.421926.27 1.12.07 205 MV
            
            
            
Chris Wells King 00.00 28.43 22.38 0.51.21**Bike Run only
            
Jason Harris 07.00     0.07.00 DNF – Bike Problem

19 August (1500/38/10) Olympic Champs

Club Olympic Triathlon Championships 19th August 2007                   
                      
Distances:       Swim 1500m    Bike 40km  Run 10km  
                      
                      
NameStart SwimFinish SwimStart BikeFinish BikeStart RunFinish Run SwimT1 BikeT2 Run Overall PosCat PosNotes 
Rob Hunter00.53.2001.14.17N/A02.14.08N/A02.55.56 00:20:57N/A 00:59:51N/A 00:41:48 02:02:36 11M  
Jason Harris00.53.4001.15.43N/A02.16.52N/A02.56.44 00:22:03N/A 01:01:09N/A 00:39:52 02:03:04 22M  
Gordon Croucher00.44.3001.07.06N/A02.07.21N/A02.50.41 00:22:36N/A 01:00:15N/A 00:43:20 02:06:11 33M  
Ian Howard00.43.3001.08.21N/A02.12.16N/A02.54.51 00:24:51N/A 01:03:55N/A 00:42:35 02:11:21 41MSV  
Matt Cartailler00.38.3501.06.01N/A02.07.13N/A02.50.10 00:27:26N/A 01:01:12N/A 00:42:57 02:11:35 54M  
Simon Vaughan00.43.3001.08.06N/A02.13.52N/A02.57.47 00:24:36N/A 01:05:46N/A 00:43:55 02:14:17 65M  
Mark Richardson00.09.0000.32.53N/A01.36.10N/A02.24.39 00:23:53N/A 01:03:17N/A 00:48:29 02:15:39 71MV  
Haydn Jones00.30.4000.52.56N/A01.58.47N/A02.46.33 00:22:16N/A 01:05:51N/A 00:47:46 02:15:53 82MV  
Mike Rix00.44.1001.14.02N/A02.20.41N/A03.00.50 00:29:52N/A 01:06:39N/A 00:40:09 02:16:40 96M  
Nigel Notley00.14.0500.41.02N/A01.46.44N/A02.32.48 00:26:57N/A 01:05:42N/A 00:46:04 02:18:43 103MV  
John Skivington00.09.4000.37.31N/A01.46.29N/A02.36.13 00:27:51N/A 01:08:58N/A 00:49:44 02:26:33 114MV  
Philippa Hunter00.11.1000.39.34N/A01.50.09N/A02.38.40 00:28:24N/A 01:10:35N/A 00:48:31 02:27:30 121F  
Andrew Tomkins00.41.2001.06.17N/A02.18.34N/A03.08.58 00:24:57N/A 01:12:17N/A 00:50:24 02:27:38 137M  
Chris Roberts00.14.2000.43.52N/A01.59.25N/A02.53.08 00:29:32N/A 01:15:33N/A 00:53:43 02:38:48 145MV  
Lindsay Bamford00.11.1000.43.32N/A02.00.26N/A02.52.45 00:32:22N/A 01:16:54N/A 00:52:19 02:41:35 151FV  
Nicola Brown00.11.2000.42.52N/A02.03.52N/A02.55.05 00:31:32N/A 01:21:00N/A 00:51:13 02:43:45 162F  
John Bennison00.09.3000.36.33N/A01.55.27N/A02.54.18 00:27:03N/A 01:18:54N/A 00:58:51 02:44:48 172MSV  
Nikki Fowler00.09.2000.41.12N/A02.04.23N/A02.55.08 00:31:52N/A 01:23:11N/A 00:50:45 02:45:48 183F  
Helen Kennedy00.09.1000.42.25N/A02.01.40N/A02.58.10 00:33:15N/A 01:19:15N/A 00:56:30 02:49:00 192FV  
Andrew Heaney00.09.5000.44.06N/A02.04.25N/A02.59.29 00:34:16N/A 01:20:19N/A 00:55:04 02:49:39 206MV  
Lisa Aldridge00.09.0000.38.53N/A01.59.22N/A03.13.36 00:29:53N/A 01:20:29N/A 01:14:14 03:04:36 214F  
Ali Wigg00.10.5000.40.35N/A02.17.10N/A03.22.08 00:29:45N/A 01:36:35N/A 01:04:58 03:11:18 221FSV  
Chris Waters00.00.0000.35.43N/A01.53.29N/A03.13.44 00:35:43N/A 01:17:46N/A 01:20:15 03:13:44 238M  
Gabi Schaetzlein00.11.0000.40.02N/A02.07.16N/A03.30.06 00:29:02N/A 01:27:14N/A 01:22:50 03:19:06 242FSV  
Sue Tiplady00.11.2000.52.19N/A02.29.04N/A03.56.02 00:40:59N/A 01:36:45N/A 01:26:58 03:44:42 253FV  
Luke Harris00.09.1000.35.20N/A01.50.59N/A02.30.33 00:26:10N/A 01:15:39N/A 00:39:34 02:21:23   Short Run 
Dave Tiplady00.13.5000.40.47N/A02.19.40N/A03.11.48 00:26:57N/A 01:38:53N/A 00:52:08 02:57:58   Puncture (Ignore bike)
Kevin Davies00.53.0001.12.13N/A00.00.00N/A00.00.00 00:19:13N/A #VALUE!N/A 00:00:00 #VALUE!   Puncture 
Nicola Baddely00.53.0801.12.06N/A00.00.00N/A00.00.00 00:18:58N/A #VALUE!N/A 00:00:00 #VALUE!   Swim Only