Club Aquathlon

13 April (600/7)

13-Apr-08 Club  Aquathlon      
          
Distances:Swim 600m   –    Run 7k Swim 600m   –    Run 7kSwim 600m   –    Run 7k 
          
         Cat.
Name Swim Run Total Time Pos.Pos
          
Rob Hunter=40.08.4810.28.36 0.37.24 11 M
Richard B=40.08.4820.30.00 0.38.48 22 M
Haydn Jones30.08.2930.31.56 0.40.25 31 MV
Lucy C10.07.4960.35.11 0.43.00 41 JF
Kevin Davies20.07.50130.36.56 0.44.46 53 M
Nicholas T60.09.2980.35.20 0.44.49 61 JM
Rob G130.11.3740.33.31 0.45.08 71 MSV
Sally K110.10.5350.34.31 0.45.24 81F
Jay R80.10.0590.35.52 0.45.57 94 M
Mark N100.10.4870.35.16 0.46.04 102 MV
Christopher O.T.90.10.09100.36.08 0.46.17 112 MSV
Hugh M70.09.59120.36.50 0.46.49 125 M
Mark B120.11.22110.36.37 0.47.59 133 MV
Mouveta F170.14.51140.39.12 0.54.03 141 FSV
John T160.13.07150.41.48 0.54.55 153 MSV
Lisa N140.11.44160.51.34 1.03.18 162 F
          
Gemma M **150.11.59 0.33.07 0.45.06   
          
**  Gemma, missed out the Avenue       

11 May (600/7)

FTC Club Aquathlon   11th May 2008  
 600m 7km   
NameSwimS.PosRun R.PosOverallO.Pos
Simon Vaughan00:09:30700:28:31100:38:011
Andrew Tomkins00:09:08600:28:53200:38:011
Richard Brooke00:08:28500:30:17400:38:453
Haydn Jones00:08:20400:31:37500:39:574
David Tiplady00:10:121000:32:08600:42:205
Big Kev Davies00:07:37100:35:211100:42:586
Mark Norsworthy00:11:021400:33:33700:44:357
Nick Harker00:10:511300:34:23800:45:148
Ross Dunbar00:10:441200:34:55900:45:399
Nick Timmins00:09:35800:36:081400:45:4310
Carl Atkinson00:10:351100:35:131000:45:4811
Chris O-Thompson00:09:52900:36:051300:45:5712
Ian Wilson00:08:00300:38:561700:46:5613
Nicola Vaughan00:11:481600:35:441200:47:3214
Helen Kennedy00:12:211700:36:541500:49:1515
Gemma Mitchell00:11:471500:38:201600:50:0716
John Timmins00:12:401900:45:001800:57:4017
Ty Elleker00:12:401800:46:461900:59:2618
Sue Tiplady00:16:082000:54:582001:11:0619
Linda Elleker00:16:322101:00:592101:17:3120
Rob Hunter00:07:50n/a (ws)00:29:12300:37:02n/a (ws)
Lucy Chittenden00:07:58200:17:32n/a (4k)00:25:30n/a (4k)

08 June (600/7)

NameSwim StartSwim FinishSwim TimeRun FinishRun TimeTotal TimePosition 
Andrew Tomkins0.24.4000.33.360.08.5601.04.040.30.280.39.2411M
Nicola Baddley0.26.5000.35.500.09.0001.09.350.33.450.42.4521F
Nick Timmins0.24.5000.33.570.09.0701.08.360.34.390.43.4632M
Andrea Merrit0.25.1000.34.120.09.0201.09.000.34.480.43.5042F
Nikki Fowler0.09.2000.21.150.11.5500.53.170.32.020.43.5753F
Rob Grande0.09.3000.21.120.11.4200.53.460.32.340.44.1663M
Ian Wilson0.27.1000.35.070.07.5701.11.390.36.320.44.2974M
Nick Harker0.25.0000.35.540.10.5401.09.550.34.010.44.5585M
Chris Ogilvie Thompson0.09.000.19.020.10.020.55.410.36.390.46.4196M
Chris Roberts0.09.1000.20.040.10.5400.56.280.36.240.47.18107M
Mouveta Fowler0.08.4000.23.110.14.3101.02.470.39.360.54.07114F
Deena Robinson0.08.5000.22.570.14.0701.03.350.40.380.54.45125F
Ty Elleker0.08.3000.21.000.12.3001.07.250.46.250.58.55138M
Linda Elleker0.09.0000.25.040.16.0401.29.171.04.131.20.17146F
John Timmins0.09.4000.22.170.12.37     
David Lugton0.27.3000.36.070.08.3701.00.400.24.330.33.10Short Run 

24 August (600/7)

Aquathlon          Swim 600m – Run 7k     Date   
                     
Mild & Wet                    
                     
                     
NameStart Time50100150200250300350400450500550Swim Finish Swim TimeRtn RunRun    TimeTotal TimePos 
Rob H00.20.30           00.28.44 00.08.1400.56.4000.27.5600.36.1011
Andrew T00.08.00           00.17.14 00.09.1400.47.0700.29.5300.39.0722
Barnaby Gray00.05.20           00.16.56 00.11.3600.45.0200.28.0600.39.4233
Haydn T00.18.00           00.26.44 00.08.4400.58.3600.31.5200.40.3641MV
Matt B00.07.15           00.16.02 00.08.4700.48.4400.32.4200.41.2954
Nick timmins00.07.00           00.16.21 00.09.2100.50.0100.33.4000.43.0165
David T00.07.30           00.17.58 00.10.2800.51.3500.33.3700.44.0572MV
Ian W00.18.30           00.26.25 00.07.5501.05.2600.39.0100.46.5683MV
Nicola B00.07.30           00.15.29 00.07.5900.54.4800.39.1900.47.1891F
Chris OT00.05.10           00.15.23 00.10.1300.53.2800.38.0500.48.18101MSV
Helen kennedy00.05.00           00.17.13 00.12.1300.55.4200.38.2900.50.42111FV
John Timmins00.05.30           00.19.06 00.13.3601.02.2500.43.1900.56.55122MSV

Club Duathlon

13 January (4/28/7)

Club Duathlon Championships – 15th March 2009 – 4km Run, 27km Bike, 7km Run. 
       
NameRun 1BikeRun 2OverallPosCat Pos
Carl Atkinson00:16:0700:46:0900:31:0801:33:2411M
Simon Vaughan00:15:1500:50:4200:29:0601:35:0322M
Stuart Morgan00:16:2300:48:0500:31:4701:36:1531MV
Martin McCrossan00:16:1100:47:2700:33:1601:36:5443M
Lucy Chittenden00:16:2700:55:2100:31:2801:43:1651F
Mark Richardson00:18:3100:48:5300:36:0601:43:3062MV
John Errington00:16:5200:53:3800:33:0401:43:3473MV
Steve Wallace00:17:4100:54:2400:34:2401:46:2984MV
Rob Grande00:18:2500:55:2000:33:0901:46:5491MSV
Paul Davey00:17:0900:57:2100:33:0001:47:30105MV
Neil Daly00:18:2200:54:2000:37:5701:50:39114M
Nick Timmins00:17:0300:55:3200:39:5901:52:34121MJ
Lindsay Bamford00:19:2201:01:1600:37:3401:58:12131FV
Paul Willies00:22:0200:59:5200:44:2002:06:14146MV
John Timmins00:22:0100:59:5100:47:1102:09:03152MSV
Rachel Pickford00:20:5001:11:3800:44:5902:17:27161FJ

17 February (7/38/7)

NameFinish Run 1Finish BikeFinish Run 2Run 1BikeRun 2Overall
         
Rob Hunter00.29.3701.44.0502.17.34 00:29:3701:14:2800:33:2902:17:34
Brian Henderson00.24.4201.40.5802.18.48 00:24:4201:16:1600:37:5002:18:48
(note – short first run, extra loop on second run)       
Steve McGeown00.31.0801.45.0502.19.11 00:31:0801:13:5700:34:0602:19:11
Philippa May00.31.2501.48.2002.22.36 00:31:2501:16:5500:34:1602:22:36
Kevin Davies00.35.3801.47.2902.27.06 00:35:3801:11:5100:39:3702:27:06
Jason Mant00.33.2301.52.2402.30.02 00:33:2301:19:0100:37:3802:30:02
Chris Wells King00.36.4201.47.5802.31.30 00:36:4201:11:1600:43:3202:31:30
Christopher Ogilvie Thomson00.36.4001.58.2502.38.30 00:36:4001:21:4500.00.0002:38:30
         
         
Carl Atkinson00.32.3601.38.1100.00.00     
(note – only completed short bike route)       

23 March (4/28/7) Champs

NameFinish Run 1Finish BikeFinish Run 2Run 1BikeRun 2Overall
         
Rob Hunter00.16.4801.09.1001.43.02 00:16:4800:52:2200:33:5201:43:02
Steve Wallace00.17.1101.13.1301.46.31 00:17:1100:56:0200:33:1801:46:31
Rob Grande00.18.4601.17.2201.52.20 00:18:4600:58:3600:34:5801:52:20
Chris Wells King00.19.5501.13.4101.52.50 00:19:5500:53:4600:39:0901:52:50
Lucy Chittenden00.17.5901.20.0701.53.13 00:17:5901:02:0800:33:0601:53:13
Helen Kennedy00.22.0801.29.3002.14.10 00:22:0801:07:2200:44:4002:14:10

Club Triathlon

20 April (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 20th April 2008 Swim 500m Bike 15km Run 4km    
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPos
Rob Hunter00:07:03400:26:32100:15:46100:49:211
Haydn Jones00:07:07500:27:06300:17:26700:51:392
Simon Vaughan00:07:42800:27:53400:16:40400:52:153
Dominic Brooks00:07:26600:27:01200:18:291100:52:564
Andrew Tomkins00:07:32700:28:58800:16:54600:53:245
James Hatton00:09:071900:28:28600:16:20300:53:556
Big Kevin Davies00:06:11200:28:11500:19:441900:54:067
Lucy Chittenden00:06:22300:32:352400:16:53500:55:508
Philippa May00:09:202100:28:55700:17:49800:56:049
Nicola Baddeley00:06:08100:31:382100:18:461400:56:3210
Mike Rix00:09:472800:30:501600:16:00200:56:3711
Adam Underhill00:08:361500:30:071400:17:58900:56:4112
David Tiplady00:08:171200:30:001100:18:421300:56:5913
Steve Wallace00:09:422600:29:501000:18:061000:57:3814
Andy Standen00:08:231400:29:27900:19:492100:57:3915
Mark Davidson00:09:041800:30:151500:18:591600:58:1816
Paul Davey00:09:312300:31:271900:18:371200:59:3517
Rob Grande00:09:462700:30:591800:18:541500:59:3918
Chris O-Thompson00:08:041100:32:012200:19:482000:59:5319
Mark Besley00:09:262200:30:021300:20:352301:00:0320
John Bennison00:08:531600:30:011200:21:122701:00:0621
Nick Timmins00:07:59900:32:402500:20:432501:01:2222
Dudley Feather00:08:021000:32:072300:21:172801:01:2623
Bruce Korican00:08:191300:31:292000:22:053101:01:5324
Nick Harker00:09:001700:32:402600:20:212201:02:0125
Gavin Hook00:10:233200:30:551700:23:093501:04:2726
Sally Kirk00:09:142000:34:383000:20:402401:04:3227
Nicola Vaughan00:10:083000:35:173100:19:111801:04:3628
Gemma Mitchell00:09:502900:34:062900:21:182901:05:1429
John Timmins00:10:393300:32:522700:22:123201:05:4330
Helen Kennedy00:10:143100:35:253200:20:572601:06:3631
Roz Hook00:09:402400:38:133400:22:433401:10:3632
Mouveta Fowler00:11:573500:36:243300:22:223301:10:4333
Deena Robinson00:11:023400:43:363600:22:033001:16:4134
Lisa Norman00:09:422500:39:303500:27:343601:16:4635
Phil Waldner00:13:003600:49:543700:30:023701:32:5636
John Errington (Bike/Run)00:00:00 00:34:032800:19:021700:53:05 

18 May (750/315/4) Sprint Champs

FTC Club Sprint Championships 2008 18th May 2008      
 750m 15km 4km     
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatCat.Pos
Rob Hunter00:10:37300:25:13100:15:32100:51:221MS1
Richard Brooke00:10:39400:25:40300:16:00300:52:192MS2
Big Kev Davies00:09:28100:25:26200:18:111300:53:053MS3
Haydn Jones00:10:46500:26:40600:16:53600:54:194MV1
Mark Taylor00:13:021700:25:44400:15:47200:54:335MS4
James Hatton00:13:452100:26:17500:16:01400:56:036MS5
Andrew Tomkins00:11:34700:27:591200:16:41500:56:147MS6
Dominic Brooks00:11:29600:27:06700:17:441100:56:198MV2
Simon Vaughan00:13:031800:27:15900:17:05700:57:239MS7
David Tiplady00:12:481500:27:12800:17:301000:57:3010MV3
Carl Atkinson00:12:281100:27:251000:18:121400:58:0511MS8
Nicola Baddeley00:09:33200:30:522300:18:251800:58:5012FS1
Philippa May00:14:102300:28:231600:17:17900:59:5013FS2
Mark Davidson00:13:251900:28:391800:18:281901:00:3214MS9
Steve Wallace00:15:002900:28:201500:17:13801:00:3315MV4
Alan Sumner00:12:441300:28:191400:19:582401:01:0116MV5
Nick Timmins00:11:48800:31:152500:18:151501:01:1817MS10
Ross Dunbar00:13:011600:30:292100:17:501201:01:2018MV6
Steve George00:14:442700:27:281100:19:562201:02:0819MSV1
Martin Kay00:12:09900:29:011900:21:192701:02:2920MV7
Mark Besley00:14:262400:28:121300:19:582301:02:3621MV8
Bruce Korican00:12:331200:29:142000:21:302901:03:1722MV9
Chris O-Thompson00:12:221000:31:432700:19:552101:04:0023MSV2
Paul Davey00:15:063000:30:392200:18:171601:04:0224MS11
Chris Wells-King00:14:402600:28:351700:21:523201:05:0725MV10
Chris Roberts00:14:102200:31:152600:20:252501:05:5026MV11
John Bennison00:13:272000:30:552400:21:493101:06:1127MSV3
Nicola Vaughan00:15:213200:32:312900:18:241701:06:1628FS3
Helen Kennedy00:15:193100:32:483000:19:452001:07:5229FV1
Gemma Mitchell00:14:352500:33:163200:20:362601:08:2730FV2
John Timmins00:15:333300:32:062800:21:222801:09:0131MSV4
Claudia Shand00:14:462800:33:233300:23:013301:11:1032FSV1
Michele Kearsey00:12:471400:33:033100:26:513401:12:4133FV3
Mouveta Fowler00:17:203400:36:393400:21:443001:15:4334FSV2
           
NB Provisional results (it was early!) – please e-mail nmholmes@btinternet.com with any queries    

22 June (500/15/4)

NameStart SwimFinish SwimSwim TimeStart runBike TimeRtn RunRun TimeTotal TimePos
Rob H0.25.300.36.080.10.381.02.160.26.081.17.210.15.050.51.51 
Karl C0.22.300.33.270.10.571.01.150.27.481.17.490.16.340.55.19 
Kev0.25.100.34.460.09.361.02.060.27.201.21.030.18.570.55.53 
Lucy C0.25.300.36.050.10.351.04.450.28.401.21.280.16.430.55.58 
Andy T0.24.400.36.190.11.391.05.000.28.411.20.530.15.530.56.13 
Mark Davidson0.06.310.18.590.12.280.47.090.28.101.04.160.17.070.57.45 
Mike Rix0.06.300.20.380.14.080.49.020.28.241.04.260.15.240.57.56 
Gary Kinraid0.06.510.18.500.11.590.50.320.31.421.07.100.16.381.00.19 
Jason M0.24.500.38.150.13.251.07.020.28.471.25.160.18.141.00.26 
Andrea0.06.210.17.340.11.130.48.480.31.141.07.370.18.491.01.16 
Steve Walsh0.06.100.21.400.15.300.50.490.29.091.07.280.16.391.01.18 
Martin0.05.200.17.230.12.030.46.440.29.211.07.100.20.261.01.50 
Steve G0.03.100.18.220.15.120.47.130.28.511.05.190.18.061.02.09 
Ian W0.24.150.34.220.10.071.06.550.32.331.27.060.20.111.02.51 
Rob Grand0.03.000.17.200.14.200.48.190.30.591.05.570.17.381.02.57 
Ross0.05.350.18.460.13.110.50.400.31.541.09.200.18.401.03.45 
Nick T0.22.100.34.230.12.131.06.200.31.571.26.020.19.421.03.52 
Keith P0.06.200.21.060.14.460.53.150.32.091.10.350.17.201.04.15 
John A (new chap)0.05.350.22.180.16.430.53.230.31.051.10.010.16.381.04.26 
Nic Vaughan0.05.510.21.240.15.330.53.040.31.401.10.430.17.391.04.52 
Nicky F0.06.170.20.550.14.380.54.040.33.091.11.170.17.131.05.00 
Chris OT0.05.230.19.060.13.430.51.250.32.191.10.300.19.051.05.07 
Lyndsay B0.05.400.21.060.15.260.53.400.32.341.12.340.18.541.06.54 
Tony Baxter0.05.210.21.140.15.530.52.050.30.511.12.260.20.211.07.05 
Allie Richardson0.05.300.21.130.15.430.55.240.34.111.13.380.18.141.08.08 
Andy P0.05.100.18.460.13.360.52.200.33.341.13.530.21.331.08.43 
Gavin H0.05.550.21.250.15.300.52.580.31.331.15.010.22.031.09.06 
John T0.03.200.18.270.15.070.52.010.33.341.16.210.24.201.13.01 
Marion & Linda0.06.410.20.190.13.380.54.300.34.111.24.560.30.261.18.15 
Ty0.05.500.23.040.17.141.02.390.39.351.26.260.23.471.20.36 
Phil Waldner0.03.300.20.390.17.091.02.130.41.341.26.050.23.521.22.35 
Nicola B0.25.100.34.470.09.37DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 
Simon Vaughan0.06.000.18.410.12.41DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF 

27 July (500/15/4)

NameCatSwimS.PosS.C.PosBikeB.PosB.C.PosRunR.PosR.C.PosOverallPosCat.Pos
Rob HunterMS00:06:534300:25:441100:15:582200:48:3511
Carl AtkinsonMS00:07:4511600:25:462200:16:316400:50:0222
Big Kev DaviesMS00:06:121100:27:205400:18:03161000:51:3533
Haydn JonesMV00:07:027100:27:536200:16:568400:51:5141
Andy TomkinsMS00:07:4714900:28:108600:15:583300:51:5554
Simon VaughanMS00:07:4310500:27:003300:17:209500:52:0365
Dominic BrooksMV00:07:318200:27:124100:17:2811500:52:1172
Alwyn PoulterMS00:06:362200:28:3911700:17:3313700:52:4886
Stuart BoswellMV00:08:3018400:28:119300:16:174100:52:5893
Jason (Wetsuit Swim) MantMS00:07:319400:28:007500:18:14181100:53:45107
Mike RixMS00:09:07271300:29:0513800:15:461100:53:58118
Gary KinradeMV00:07:4613800:29:37161100:17:2110600:54:44124
John AldwinckleMV00:09:3831700:28:5612500:16:337300:55:07135
Mark DavidsonMS00:08:36201000:29:0914900:17:4614800:55:31149
David TipladyMV00:08:3119500:28:2710400:18:3420600:55:32156
Lucy ChittendenFS00:06:483100:30:3620100:18:3019300:55:54161
Adam UnderhillMS00:09:07261200:29:15151000:17:5915900:56:211710
Nick HarkerMS00:08:51241100:29:54181200:18:50211200:57:351811
Barry CopelandMV00:10:3036800:30:5523900:16:195200:57:44197
Nic VaughanFS00:09:1128500:31:5925300:18:1317200:59:23202
Helen CaneFS00:07:5515400:30:3821200:20:5226500:59:25213
Bruce KoricanMV00:08:2317300:29:4817600:21:1729900:59:28228
Niki FowlerFS00:09:1829600:33:3630500:17:2812101:00:22234
Nick TimminsMS00:07:4612700:32:29281300:20:17251301:00:322412
Chris O-ThompsonMSV00:08:1516100:32:1627200:20:1024101:00:41251
Mark BesleyMV00:09:3330600:30:1819700:21:1528801:01:06269
Helen KennedyFV00:10:2235300:32:0526100:19:4223101:02:09271
Allie RichardsonFS00:10:1934800:32:5729400:19:0522401:02:21285
Tony BaxterMV00:10:52381000:30:4422800:21:0927701:02:452910
John BennisonMSV00:08:3721200:31:4224100:22:3832201:02:57302
Andy PickupMSV00:08:3822300:33:4931300:22:5333301:05:20313
James WhelanMS00:10:58391400:34:21321400:22:28311401:07:473213
John TimminsMSV00:10:1633400:34:2533400:24:0534401:08:46334
Marion ChittendenFV00:09:0225200:34:5534200:27:5035201:11:47342
Mouveta FowlerFSV00:12:2641100:37:3037100:22:0130101:11:57351
Michele KearseyFV00:08:4923100:35:3835300:28:5636301:13:23363
Sue TipladyFV00:13:1042400:37:3538400:29:2138401:20:06374
Phil WaldnerMV00:10:3837900:40:26401000:29:04371001:20:083811
Lisa AldridgeFS00:10:1332700:42:3841700:33:0339601:25:54396
Paul TaylorMSV00:12:2540500:36:29365      
Nicola BaddeleyFS00:06:545200:38:01396      
Lauren HearseFS00:06:5963         

17 August (1500/38/10) Olympic Champs

NameStart SwimFinish SwimSwim TimeReturn bikeBike TimeRtn RunRun TimeTotal TimePosCat Pos
Rob Hunter0.42.301.03.090.20.392.05.361.02.272.49.350.43.592.07.0511M
Carl Atkinson0.40.501.05.280.24.382.05.190.59.512.52.010.46.422.11.1122M
Dave Lugton0.16.300.38.160.21.461.46.001.07.442.33.280.47.282.16.5833M
David Tiplady0.15.000.41.330.26.331.49.421.08.092.39.060.49.242.24.0641MV
Lucy Chittenden0.44.151.04.040.19.492.17.501.13.463.09.100.51.202.24.5551F
Steve March0.13.400.48.100.34.302.00.561.12.462.45.180.44.222.31.3862MV
Helen Cane0.14.100.38.380.24.281.51.401.13.022.47.470.56.072.33.3772F
Nic Vaughan0.14.100.43.310.29.212.02.061.18.352.52.320.50.262.38.2283F
Tony Baxter0.14.100.46.550.32.451.58.181.11.232.53.460.55.282.39.3693MV
Allie Richardson0.14.400.46.160.31.362.02.031.15.472.55.400.53.372.41.00104F
John Bennison0.13.500.40.090.26.191.55.471.15.382.57.241.01.372.43.34111MSV
Ali Wigg0.14.200.44.000.29.402.15.481.31.483.22.101.06.223.07.50121FSV
Tony Debrett0.14.000.59.460.45.462.24.521.25.063.33.421.08.503.19.4213 
           
Nicola Baddeley
sprint distance bike and run
0.46.101.05.580.19.481.41.130.35.152.03.200.22.071.17.10  
           
DQ          
Alwyn Poulter0.44.001.04.090.20.092.08.231.04.142.55.590.47.362.11.59  
Andrew Tomkins0.16.000.39.440.23.441.46.311.06.472.30.090.43.382.14.09  
Kev Davies0.46.001.05.010.19.012.08.211.03.203.01.510.53.302.15.51  
Karl Chandler0.42.501.05.570.23.072.13.121.07.152.58.520.45.402.16.02  
Haydn Jones0.42.401.04.030.21.232.12.151.08.122.58.580.46.432.16.18  
Simon Vaughan0.16.100.40.520.24.421.47.401.06.482.32.290.44.492.16.19  
Barnaby Gray0.14.400.44.010.29.211.53.121.09.112.35.320.42.202.20.52  
Gary Kinrade0.13.400.38.430.25.031.51.021.12.192.39.040.48.022.25.24  
Barry Copeland0.14.300.47.030.32.332.00.411.13.382.44.110.43.302.29.41  
Ross Dunbar0.15.100.41.370.26.271.56.441.15.072.46.030.49.192.30.53  
Chris Wells King0.14.300.44.530.30.231.57.171.12.243.00.321.03.152.46.02  
Helen Kennedy0.13.300.46.180.32.482.04.181.18.003.00.530.56.352.47.23  
Andy Pickup0.14.200.41.390.27.192.05.041.23.253.10.031.04.592.55.43  
           
Alan Sumner0.14.000.40.030.26.031.48.311.08.28DNFDNFDNF  
Michele Kearsey0.16.200.43.120.26.522.10.021.26.50DNFDNFDNF  
Sue Tiplady0.13.500.53.200.39.302.27.321.34.12DNFDNFDNF  

23 November (400/15/4)

FTC Winter Triathlon 23/11/08 Swim 400m, Bike 15km, Run 4km       
           
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallO.PosPenAdj.Pos
Dominic Brooks00:05:44800:28:33100:18:04400:52:212 1
Alwyn Poulter00:04:46200:30:17400:18:41800:53:444 2
Andy Tomkins00:05:39700:33:29500:17:17300:56:255 3
Lucy Chittenden00:04:59300:35:171000:18:18500:58:346 4
Matt Bennison00:05:34500:34:50800:18:24700:58:487 5
Nick Holmes00:05:581000:35:331400:18:18600:59:498 6
Nick Timmins00:05:38600:34:58900:19:221100:59:589 7
James Whelan00:06:351600:33:45600:20:191401:00:3910 8
Abs00:07:141900:36:561800:16:49101:00:5911 9
Nick Harker00:06:221400:35:181200:19:381301:01:1812 10
Big Kev Davies00:04:36100:34:40700:22:191901:01:3513 11
Ross Dunbar00:06:051200:37:321900:18:59901:02:3614 12
Rob Grande00:07:121700:36:161500:19:221201:02:5015 13
Mark Besley00:07:192000:35:311300:21:041501:03:5416 14
Helen Cane00:06:001100:36:461600:21:371801:04:2317 15
Chris O-Thompson00:06:091300:37:332000:21:221601:05:0418 16
Chris Wells-King00:07:131800:35:171100:23:182201:05:4819 17
Neil Daly00:07:472200:36:551700:21:311701:06:1320 18
Charles Whelan00:08:392300:38:492100:22:262001:09:5421 19
John Bennison00:06:221500:42:352200:22:562101:11:5322 20
John Timmins00:07:202100:45:092300:26:102301:18:3923 21
Rob Hunter00:05:12400:29:09300:17:11200:51:321DQ (TV) 
Carl Atkinson00:05:51900:28:34200:19:041000:53:293DQ (TV)