Club Aquathlon

20 June (500ow/7)

NameSwim TimeRun FinishRun TimeTotal TimePosition
Stuart Boswell00.14.4300.31.3100.16.480.31.311
Andrew Tomkins0.14.2800.32.1500.17.470.32.152
Josh Swords0.15.1200.32.2400.17.120.32.243
Nic Harker0.15.0700.33.0300.17.560.33.034
Gary Kinrade00.15.0100.34.2300.19.220.34.235
Mark Arkwell0.15.4100.34.3100.18.500.34.316
Lucy Kershaw0.16.3500.34.4200.18.070.34.421F
Nick Timmins0.13.5900.34.5900.21.000.34.597
Kev Davies00.12.1000.35.2100.23.110.35.218
Steve McGeown00.16.5800.35.4800.18.500.35.489
Neil Harrison00.17.1600.36.0000.18.440.36.0010
James Hatton0.18.3200.36.1100.17.390.36.1111
Chris Ogilvie Thompson0.15.460.37.0300.21.170.37.0312
Andy Standen0.15.4600.37.3300.21.470.37.3313
Steve Parker0.19.3500.37.5800.18.230.37.5814
Steve Pearce0.16.5500.39.0100.22.060.39.0115
Lindsay Bamford0.18.5200.39.2600.20.340.39.262F
Mick Savage00.19.5200.41.3900.21.470.41.3916
Allie Richardson0.20.3900.41.4700.21.080.41.473F
John Bennison00.16.2000.42.1700.25.570.42.1717
Deena Robinson0.20.3200.43.5000.23.180.43.504F
Claudia Shand0.20.0000.44.1000.24.100.44.105F
Sharon Egan0.22.0700.48.1900.26.120.48.196F
      

29 August (750ow/5)

FTC Open Water Aquathlon 29 August 2010   
750m Swim; 5K run    
Mytchett Quays     
NameNumberSwimRunTotalPosition
Andy Tompkins1100.13.1100.17.0200.30.131
Dom Brookes1300.13.2000.18.0900.31.292
Nick Timmins1000.13.5800.18.0200.32.003
Steve Parker400.14.4300.19.1000.33.534
Robe Grande100.16.5200.19.2800.36.205
Andy Standen300.16.1200.20.0900.36.216
Carl Atkinson1200.16.5100.20.2500.37.167
Chris OT800.15.4300.21.5600.37.398
John Bennison200.15.5700.24.4500.40.429
Ali Richardson700.19.5600.22.5300.42.491
Yvonne Garson900.26.5600.20.5300.47.492
Sue Graves600.23.5200.27.3100.51.233
Mark Norsworthy5  DNF 
Ross Dunbar14  DNF 

Club Duathlon

14 March (4/28/7) Champs

FTC Duathlon 14th March 2010 4k run, 28k bike, 7k run       
           
NameRun 1R1 PosBikeB PosRun 2R2 PosOverallPosCatCat Pos
Barnaby Gray00:14:05100:49:13300:29:05101:32:231MV1
Rob Hunter00:15:35300:46:44100:33:58601:36:172MV2
Andy Tomkins00:15:24200:51:39400:30:23201:37:263MS1
Stuart Morgan00:15:36400:48:53200:35:131001:39:424MV3
Karl Chandler00:16:25500:51:40500:32:22301:40:275MS2
Lucy Chittenden00:18:311000:54:28700:32:57401:45:566FS1
James Whelan00:16:52700:53:08600:36:511201:46:517MS3
Bill Gallon00:17:45800:56:59800:34:26701:49:108MSV1
Nick Timmins00:16:44600:59:331100:34:40801:50:579MS4
Rob Grande00:18:16900:59:101000:33:40501:51:0610MSV2
Mike Billups00:18:381101:00:171200:35:181101:54:1311MSV3
David Capeling00:19:231500:59:04900:37:101301:55:3712MS5
Christopher Ogilvie Thompson00:18:391201:01:151400:38:041401:57:5813MSV4
Anna Hindle00:18:401301:07:491800:35:02902:01:3114FS2
Kate Devereux00:21:181701:00:221300:40:301602:02:1015FV1
Lindsay Bamford00:19:481601:04:151600:38:181502:02:2116FV2
Yvonne Grayson00:19:121401:05:391700:41:391702:06:3017FV3
Helen Kennedy00:21:321801:03:481500:42:031802:07:2318FSV1
John Timmins00:24:031901:11:0319DNF DNF MSV 

18 April (4/28/7) Champs

FTC Duathlon 18th April 2010 4k run, 28k bike, 7k run     
         
NameRun 1R1 PosBikeB PosRun 2R2 PosOverallPos
Andy Tomkins00:15:44100:49:34200:29:58101:35:161
Bill Gallon00:17:10500:48:30100:33:43401:39:232
Lucy Kershaw00:17:19700:50:16300:33:57501:41:323
Nick Timmins00:16:14200:54:21600:32:16201:42:514
Paul Manning00:16:42300:54:47700:33:06301:44:355
Steve McGeown00:17:40800:52:24500:34:49601:44:536
James Whelan00:17:08400:51:02400:38:141001:46:247
Charles Whelan00:18:04900:55:18800:36:07901:49:298
David Capeling00:17:18600:57:091100:35:44801:50:119
Mike Billups00:18:581300:56:121000:35:44701:50:5410
John Nicholson00:18:221100:56:08900:38:311101:53:0111
Christopher Ogilvie-Thompson00:18:571200:57:491200:38:541201:55:4012
Claudia Shand00:23:331401:03:461500:44:471302:12:0613
John Bennison00:23:351601:03:541600:46:341402:14:0314
John Timmins00:23:351501:03:261400:47:021502:14:0315
Steve Pearce00:18:181000:59:4413DNFDNFDNFDNF

09 May (4/18/4)

Duathlon     
Sunday 9 May 2010     
Distance: 4km Run; 18km Bike; 4km Run   
Clear and dry but cold with a NE Wind   
      
AthleteRun 1BikeRun 2TotalPosition
Andy Tompkins00.15.400.27.310.16.330.59.441
Steve McGeown00.15.410.29.050.16.491.01.352
Billy Gallon00.16.480.28.060.17.501.02.443
Nic Timmins00.16.420.29.070.17.001.02.494
Rob Grande00.18.040.31.450.18.241.08.135
Helen Cane00.19.200.30.400.19.551.09.551
Chris W-K00.20.250.28.320.21.351.10.326
Chris O-T00.18.190.32.130.21.181.11.507
Yvonne Graceson00.18.190.35.180.21.231.15.002
Kate Devereux00.20.570.32.490.21.491.15.353
John Timmins00.22.290.35.360.26.281.24.338

16 May (4/18/4)

Club Duathlon 16th May 2010 4k run, 28k bike, 7k run      
          
NameRun 1PosBikePosRun 2PosOverallPosComment
Barnaby Gray00:13:57100:47:13100:28:44101:29:541 
Steve McGeown00:15:37200:50:48200:30:34201:36:592 
Nick Holmes00:17:01400:51:32300:32:18401:40:513 
Nick Timmins00:16:45300:53:25500:31:22301:41:324 
Rob Grande00:18:13600:53:10400:33:14501:44:375 
John Nicholson00:18:13700:56:58600:37:11601:52:226 
Steve Pearce00:17:54501:00:37800:37:48701:56:197Went wrong on run 2
Kate Devereux00:21:08800:59:32700:42:48802:03:288 
Claudia Shand00:22:55901:02:01900:44:37902:09:339 
John Timmins00:24:121001:05:3010DNF DNF Run 1 & bike only
John Bennison00:24:1211DNF DNF DNF Run 1 time only

30 May (4/18/4)

Duathlon     
30-Mei-10     
Clear, dry, slight SW breeze     
4km Run, 18km Bike, 4km Run     
      
NameRunBikeRunTotal#
Barnaby Gray0.13.570.26.020.15.130.55.121
Rob Hunter0.15.160.24.420.16.130.56.112
Andy Tompkins0.15.060.27.530.15.530.58.523
Dom Brooks0.16.360.25.320.16.490.58.57 
Karl Chandler0.16.170.27.250.17.481.01.30 
Nic Timmins0.16.420.30.310.18.131.05.26 
Mike Billups0.18.040.30.200.18.251.06.49 
Rob OG0.18.170.31.000.18.021.07.19 
Chris OT0.19.140.32.410.19.181.11.13 
Lindsay Bamford0.18.550.32.340.20.021.11.311
Kate D0.20.280.34.410.22.121.17.212
John Bennison0.22.140.35.000.22.581.20.12 
John Timmins0.23.520.36.08 DNF 

30 October (4/18/4)

Farnham Tri Duathlon    
03 October 2010     
4Km Run; 28Km Bike; 7Km Run    
Athlete1st Run TimeBike Time2nd Run TimeTotal TimePosition
Andy Tompkins00.16.1500.49.4700.31.3501.37.371
Jason Arnold00.18.1800.53.1900.33.3301.45.102
Rob Grande00.18.2300.54.0300.33.2601.45.523
Chris OT00.18.5000.53.2800.38.1401.50.324
Steve Pearce00.18.3500.57.1500.37.4701.53.375
Chris WK00.20.2100.52.3600.43.3101.56.286
Yvonne Grayson00.18.5800.58.4800.38.4901.56.351
Lindsay Bamford00.19.3801.01.2600.38.5401.59.582
Charlie Gray00.20.3001.03.3400.40.1902.04.233

Club Triathlon

08 August (750/15/4) Sprint Champs

Club Sprint Triathlon Championships 8th August 2010 750m Swim, 15km Bike, 4km Run 
        
Name SwimBikeRunOverallPosComment
Rob Hunter 00:10:0000:24:2400:15:2400:49:481 
Karl Chandler 00:11:1500:26:3300:16:5100:54:392 
Andy Tomkins 00:12:1300:26:3800:16:2600:55:173 
Simon Vaughan 00:11:4200:27:3300:16:5900:56:144 
Josh Swords 00:11:5600:27:2400:16:5900:56:195 
Ian Howard 00:12:4900:26:0400:17:3100:56:246 
Nic Harker 00:12:2000:27:4300:16:2400:56:277 
Ross Dunbar 00:12:5500:29:0600:18:0201:00:038 
Mike Billups 00:11:4100:30:0700:18:4201:00:309+ 2 Lengths
Steve Parker 00:12:1800:30:4400:17:5101:00:5310 
Richard Unwin 00:18:1500:26:4800:16:4301:01:4611 
Andy Rickards 00:14:5000:30:1800:16:4801:01:5612 
Charles Whelan 00:16:1500:28:1500:18:1701:02:4713 
Charlotte Tubbs 00:12:0900:30:5100:19:5001:02:5014 
Christopher Ogilvie Thompson 00:12:1100:31:2600:20:0501:03:4215 
Chris Roberts 00:14:3200:29:3500:20:1201:04:1916 
Andy Pickup 00:12:4500:30:5900:21:0001:04:4417 
Derek Lane 00:17:2400:32:5000:15:2401:05:3818 
Stuart Cooper 00:16:0400:30:1200:19:2301:05:3919 
Ian Bromley 00:15:4800:29:1900:21:0201:06:0920 
Neil Daly 00:15:2900:30:0300:21:0501:06:3721 
Marian Erwood 00:13:3800:31:4200:23:1001:08:3022 
Helen Kennedy 00:16:3600:31:4100:20:2401:08:4123 
Chris Wells King 00:13:3800:30:4600:26:5801:11:2224 

12 Sept (1500/38/10) Olympic Champs

Club Olympic Triathlon Championships 12th September 2010 1500m Swim, 38km Bike, 11km Run 
         
NameSwimBikeRunOverallPosCommentCatCatPos
Rob Hunter00:20:2001:00:3800:44:1202:05:101 MV1
Dom Brookes00:23:1501:00:4100:44:4402:08:402 MV2
Andy Tomkins00:24:3101:03:3600:43:5502:12:023 M1
Karl Chandler00:22:1301:06:4100:46:1702:15:114 M2
James Long00:21:2001:07:4300:47:3402:16:375 M3
Stuart Boswell00:27:2201:07:0400:43:0002:17:266 MV3
Simon Vaughan00:24:1901:06:0500:47:2902:17:537 M4
Nick Timmins00:22:3201:09:1900:47:3002:19:218 M5
Mark Richardson00:25:5401:04:2600:51:5402:22:149 MV4
Lucy Kershaw00:27:4001:07:5700:46:4802:22:2510 F1
Carl Atkinson00:26:5001:03:3400:52:5302:23:1711 M6
James Whelan00:28:2501:06:0500:50:0102:24:3112 M7
Martin Kay00:25:3701:07:3200:53:4802:26:5713 MV5
Ian Duncan00:28:4701:13:1400:47:2002:29:2114 MV6
Chris Roberts00:28:5301:08:4700:52:2502:30:0515 MSV1
David Tiplady00:28:1701:11:5600:52:1802:32:3116 MV7
Charles Whelan00:31:4301:09:0000:52:4202:33:2517 M8
Charlotte Tubbs00:24:1101:16:1400:54:0602:34:3118 F2
Neil Daly00:34:0001:08:4400:51:5502:34:3919 M9
Helen Cane00:24:5401:14:1300:55:4502:34:5220 F3
Chris Wells King00:28:3401:11:2100:57:5702:37:5221 MV8
Huw Lloyd00:32:0701:12:1200:56:2402:40:4322 MSV2
John Bennison00:27:4401:16:3701:04:5202:49:1323 MSV3
Andy Pickup00:27:3101:19:3801:02:4502:49:5424 MSV4
Allie Richardson00:33:2901:21:2700:55:3302:50:2925 FV1
Kate Deveraux00:31:2901:19:0001:01:0602:51:3526 FV2
Claudia Shand00:31:0401:20:1001:05:1902:56:3327 FSV1

29 May (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 29th May 2011500m 15km 4km     
            
NameCatSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCat.PosComment
Andy TomkinsMS00:07:39300:25:31100:16:00100:49:1011 
James LongMS00:06:46100:27:10200:17:28300:51:2422 
Nick TimminsMS00:07:27200:29:20400:17:14200:54:0133 
Steve ParkerMV00:08:04400:31:13700:17:43400:57:0041 
Rob GrandeMSV00:09:351000:30:00500:18:19500:57:5451 
David CapelingMS00:08:56800:30:21600:19:28700:58:4564 
Christopher O-ThompsonMSV00:08:05600:31:36800:19:51900:59:3272 
Bruce KoricanMV00:08:21700:29:09300:22:451401:00:1582 
Steve PearceMV00:08:04500:33:201200:20:261001:01:5093 
Diego MaldonadoMS00:10:011300:33:111100:19:14601:02:26105 
Gemma MitchellFV00:09:521100:32:34900:20:311101:02:57111 
Kathryn AmeyFS00:09:10900:35:251300:22:351301:07:10121 
Charlie GrayFS00:11:091600:35:561400:21:421201:08:47132 
Derek GravesMSV00:19:131800:33:031000:19:49801:12:05143 
Sue GravesFSV00:11:161700:38:281600:24:001501:13:44151 
John TimminsMSV00:10:501400:36:371500:26:591601:14:26164-2lengths (adj)
Ali WiggFSV00:09:541200:44:261700:29:441701:24:04172 
Gillian BarrettFSV00:11:001500:35:0000:21:12 01:07:12DQ DQ (Lights)