Club Aquathlon

10 April (600/7)

Club Aquathlon 10th April 2011 600m swim, 7km run.   
       
NameSwimS.PosRunR.PosOverallPos
James Long00:08:03200:29:11100:37:141
Andy Tomkins00:09:22600:29:41200:39:032
Carl Atkinson00:09:12400:31:27300:40:393
Nick Timmins00:08:58300:33:06600:42:044
Steve Riley00:09:44700:32:31500:42:155
Neil Harrison00:10:20900:32:14400:42:346
Mike Billups00:09:17500:33:18800:42:357
Steve McGeown00:10:481000:33:14700:44:028
Andy Standen00:10:20800:34:48900:45:089
Brian Warner00:12:001200:35:151000:47:1510
Jonathan Porter00:12:291300:35:361100:48:0511
Marian Erwood00:11:051100:43:501300:54:5512
Sue Graves00:13:361400:43:281200:57:0413
John Timmins00:15:051500:51:221401:06:2714
Kev Davies00:07:331dnf dnf 
      

08 May (600/7)

Club Aquathlon 08/05/2011600m 7km   
       
NameSwimS.PosRunR.PosOverallPos
Nic Harker00:10:20900:28:54100:39:141
Steve Riley00:09:37400:31:23300:41:002
Neil Harrison00:10:251000:31:08200:41:333
Nick Timmins00:08:51300:32:46400:41:374
Katie Stanley00:08:16200:35:19600:43:355
Andy Standen00:10:00600:34:23500:44:236
Christopher O-Thompson00:09:45500:37:25800:47:107
Brian Warner00:12:111100:35:39700:47:508
Catherine Harker00:10:11700:37:541000:48:059
Steve Parker00:10:19800:37:52900:48:1110
Kevin Davies00:07:46100:40:261200:48:1211
Richard Staton00:13:091300:40:221100:53:3112
Diego Maldonado00:13:251400:42:061300:55:3113
Sue Graves00:13:331500:43:491400:57:2214
John Timmins00:14:481600:48:331501:03:2115
Ty Elleker00:13:031200:53:011601:06:0416
Linda Elleker00:17:021701:10:211701:27:2317

12 June (750ow/5)

Club Aquathlon 12/06/2011600m 7km        
            
NameSwimS.PosRunR.PosOverallPosComments    
Andy Tomkins00.09.26200.29.45100.39.111     
Nic Timmins00.08.57100.33.50200.42.472     
Diego Maldonado00.11.57700.34.50300.46.473     
Steve McGeown00.11.42500.35.46400.47.284     
Gemma Mitchell00.11.48600.37.20600.49.085     
Charlie Gray00.13.22800.36.27500.49.496Got Lost on Run, missed the Avenue, added extra lap around Dogflud Way    
Kathryn Amey00.11.33300.40.09700.51.427     
Becky Russell00.11.39400.40.45800.52.248     

21 August (600/7)

Club Aquathlon Championships 21/8/11600m 7km    
        
NameSwimS.PosRunR.PosOverallPosComments
Jason Harris00.08.45200.26.28100.35.131 
James Long00.08.15100.28.48200.37.032 
Andy Tomkins00.09.22300.30.09300.39.313 
Nick Timmins00.09.28400.31.14400.40.424 
Steve McGeown00.11.57900.33.08500.45.055 
David Tiplady00.10.47600.35.48600.46.356 
Brian Warner00.11.45800.36.05700.47.507 
Sarah Short00.10.42500.38.51800.49.338 
Becky Russell00.11.14700.40.491200.52.039 
Helen Kennedy00.12.561200.40.021000.52.5810 
Richard Staton00.12.321000.40.321100.53.0411 
Yvonne Grayson00.15.431300.39.01900.54.4412 
Sue Graves00.12.521100.42.411300.55.3313 
John Timmins00.15.521400.56.041401.11.5614 

Club Duathlon

20 February (4/28/7)

Club Duathlon 20th February 2011 4k run, 28k bike, 7k run           
            
NameCatRun 1PosBikePosRun 2PosOverallPosCat PosComment
Dominic BrooksMV00:16:54300:47:46100:32:00101:36:4011 
Stuart MorganMV00:16:40200:48:44200:33:36501:39:0022 
Nick TimminsM00:16:07100:53:39800:33:01301:42:4731 
Lucy KershawF00:16:55400:53:25600:32:40201:43:0041 
Carl AtkinsonM00:17:48500:53:38700:33:13401:44:3952 
Charles WhelanMV00:18:43800:53:10500:35:05801:46:5863 
Mike BillupsSV00:18:08600:54:05900:34:47701:47:0071 
Rob GrandeSV00:18:25700:56:231200:34:13601:49:0182 
Jason MantM00:19:03900:52:43400:39:581101:51:4493 
Helen KaneF00:19:301000:56:211100:37:08901:52:59102 
Chris Wells-KingMV00:19:401200:52:20300:41:441501:53:44114 
Neil DalyM00:19:391100:55:441000:40:531301:56:16124 
Kevin DaviesM00:21:191600:56:301300:42:531702:00:42135 
John NicholsonSV00:19:401301:00:261400:40:591402:01:05143 
Lindsay BamfordFV00:19:401401:06:001600:39:011002:04:41151 
Gemma MitchellFV00:21:181501:01:351500:42:031602:04:56162 
John TimminsSV00:25:151701:06:511700:40:281202:12:34174Run 2 5.5k

13 March (4/28/7) Champs

Club Duathlon Championships 13th March 2011 4k run, 28k bike, 7k run           
            
NameCatRun 1PosBikePosRun 2PosOverallPosCat PosComment
Jason HarrisMS00:14:50100:47:15300:28:07101:30:1211 
Carl AtkinsonMS00:16:12600:44:11100:32:48701:33:1122 
Dominic BrooksMV00:15:52400:45:14200:32:41601:33:4731 
Stuart MorganMV00:16:30700:47:20400:32:29401:36:1942 
Nic HarkerMS00:15:49200:51:27600:30:59301:38:1553 
Karl ChandlerMS00:15:57500:51:26500:32:31501:39:5464 
Nick TimminsMS00:15:51300:54:571200:30:56201:41:4475 
Simon VaughanMS00:16:56800:52:15700:33:461001:42:5786 
Rob GrandeMSV00:18:201100:52:26900:33:44901:44:3091 
Mike BillupsMSV00:17:28900:54:241100:33:36801:45:28102 
Jason MantMS00:18:081000:52:21800:36:061101:46:35117 
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMSV00:18:351200:57:051400:36:391201:52:19123 
Helen CaneFS00:19:121300:56:401300:37:361301:53:28131 
Lindsay BamfordFV00:19:141400:59:251500:37:501401:56:29141 
Gemma MitchellFV00:20:041501:01:261600:41:011502:02:31152 
Charlie GrayFS00:20:301601:08:001700:41:271602:09:57162 
Kev DaviesMS00:20:381700:54:171000:26:15001:41:10  4k second run
John TimminsMSV00:25:251800.00.00000:00:00000:00:00  First run only

09 October (4/28/7)

FTC Duathlon Sunday 9 October 2011     
4/28/7       
NameSurnameRun 1BikeRun 2TimePositionNote
Richard Unwin00.16.0900.50.0100.31.1001.37.201 
MarkDavidson00.19.0200.51.3900.31.4101.42.222 
NickTimmins00.16.3000.56.1700.29.4801.42.353 
DavidTiplady00.19.5400.50.0700.36.4201.46.434 
MartinCurran00.19.0000.52.5600.35.5601.47.525 
SteveWallace00.19.5400.55.5900.36.1301.52.066 
CameronLamond00.19.3401.00.3300.33.5601.54.037 
StevePearce00.19.5900.58.3800.36.0901.54.468 
Lindsay Bamford00.20.1101.10.2200.34.0802.04.419 
ChrisOgilvie-Thompson00.20.1101.13.1000.39.5102.13.1210 
AndyTomkins00.16.0000.48.4800.23.0401.27.52 Short run
GemmaPearce00.19.5400.55.5900.43.1101.59.04 Short run
SteveMcGeown    DQ 

Club Triathlon

25 March (Indoor)

Indoor Tri     
Fri 25 March 2011    
 Swim 400mBikeBikeRun 4KmTotal
 TimeLevelTimeTimeTime
Andy Rickard00.07.44L300.17.0000.16.0600.40.50
Andy Tomkins00.06.08NC00.20.0000.15.5800.42.06
Helen Cane00.06.17NC00.20.0000.18.4300.45.00
Sue Graves00.08.47NC00.20.0000.23.1800.52.05
      
L3 = 90rpm     
NC = No Cadence Monitor    

17 April (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 17th April 2011500m   15km   4km   
              
NameCatSwimPosT1PosBikePosT2PosRunPosOverallPos
Rob HunterMV00:06:38200:00:41100:23:59200:00:38400:15:35200:47:311
Dom BrooksMV00:07:28500:00:55700:23:25100:00:33200:15:47400:48:082
James LongMS00:06:37100:01:241500:25:14300:01:021800:15:59500:50:163
Nic HarkerMV00:07:50600:00:49500:26:14800:00:38600:15:21100:50:524
Haydn JonesMV00:07:14400:00:43300:25:36400:00:441000:16:45600:51:025
Andy TomkinsMS00:07:58800:00:42200:25:42500:01:132100:15:42300:51:176
Ian HowardMSV00:08:081200:01:03900:25:46600:00:41800:18:101000:53:487
Mark DavidsonMS00:08:181300:00:56800:28:341200:00:43900:17:13800:55:448
Andy StandenMV00:08:541700:00:43400:27:29900:00:471300:18:07900:56:009
Dave Wyatt (i/c cakes)MV00:08:00900:01:331700:27:511000:00:40700:18:161100:56:2010
Katie StanleyFS00:06:54300:01:051000:30:411500:00:37300:18:291300:57:4611
Christopher OTMSV00:08:041000:01:071100:29:571400:00:521500:18:301400:58:3012
Chris Wells-KingMV00:09:101800:02:012300:28:171100:00:501400:19:231600:59:4113
Dave CapelingMS00:08:521600:01:141300:31:181700:01:021900:18:241201:00:5014
Chris RobertsMSV00:09:492300:01:452000:28:591300:00:441100:20:041701:01:2115
GemmaF00:09:412200:01:091200:32:312000:00:521600:19:181501:03:3116
Sean HobdayMV00:08:421400:01:331800:32:582100:00:26100:20:592001:04:3817
Bruce JefferiesMV00:07:52700:01:572100:34:3024#VALUE!2600:22:222201:04:5618
Andy PickupMSV00:08:471500:01:161400:31:211800:00:441200:23:002401:05:0819
Marian ErwoodFV00:09:262000:01:301600:30:541600:00:541700:23:042501:05:4820
Charlie GrayFS00:11:132400:01:431900:32:271900:01:162300:20:081801:06:4721
Kathryn AmeyFS00:09:161900:01:592200:34:482500:01:132200:21:532101:09:0922
Becky RussellFS00:09:322100:02:022400:34:072200:01:092000:22:282301:09:1823
Yvonne GraysonFV00:13:092600:02:332600:34:112300:01:212400:20:371901:11:5124
Gillian BarrettFV00:11:232500:02:2925dnf26dnf25dnf26dnf 
Gary KinradeMV00:08:041100:00:53600:25:53700:00:38500:16:577dq 

15 May (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 15th May 2011 500m 15km 4km     
            
NameCatSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCat.PosComment
Rob HunterMV00:06:37100:24:53200:15:53400:47:2311 
Dom BrooksMV00:07:17500:24:18100:16:05500:47:4022 
Andy TomkinsMS00:07:41700:26:39400:15:36100:49:5631 
Nic HarkerMS00:08:251500:27:52600:15:48300:52:0542 
Gary KinradeMV00:07:55900:27:20500:17:10900:52:2553 
Simon VaughanMS00:08:141200:29:02900:16:20600:53:3663 
Stuart BoswellMV00:08:492000:29:091200:15:45200:53:4374 
Nick TimminsMS00:07:24600:30:191800:16:23800:54:0684 
Nick HolmesMSV00:07:51800:29:131300:17:151000:54:1991 
Steve RileyMS00:07:581000:29:151400:17:461200:54:59105 
Andy StandenMV00:08:201300:28:42700:18:151300:55:17115 
Carl AtkinsonMS00:06:55400:26:17300:22:182800:55:30126 
Andy RickardsMS00:09:292200:29:391600:16:23700:55:31137 
Mark DavidsonMS00:08:331700:29:381500:17:251100:55:36148 
Katie StanleyFS00:06:48300:30:471900:18:241500:55:59151 
Kev DaviesMS00:06:47200:28:43800:21:352400:57:05169+2lengths
James WhelanMS00:09:572600:29:051100:19:071700:58:091710 
Neil DalyMS00:10:232800:29:471700:18:461600:58:561811 
Bruce KoricanMV00:08:131100:29:051000:22:362900:59:54196 
Claire GauntFS00:08:481900:31:182000:19:582001:00:04202 
Steve PearceMV00:08:261600:32:292200:20:232101:01:18217 
Andy PickupMSV00:08:361800:31:592100:21:372501:02:12222 
Diego MaldonadoMS00:09:492500:33:082500:19:311801:02:282312 
Gemma MitchellFV00:09:462400:33:032300:20:422201:03:31241 
Brian WarnerMS00:09:422300:34:062600:19:521901:03:402513 
Richard StatonMS00:10:232700:33:062400:22:112701:05:402614 
Francesca (Fru) O’DonnellFJ00:08:241400:39:353000:18:151401:06:14271 
Becky RussellFS00:09:242100:36:332700:22:583001:08:55283 
Gillian BarrettFSV00:10:373000:36:462800:21:402601:09:03291 
Allie RichardsonFV00:10:302900:39:483100:20:462301:11:04302 
John TimminsMSV00:12:143100:37:402900:27:373101:17:31313 

29 May (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 29th May 2011500m 15km 4km     
            
NameCatSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCat.PosComment
Andy TomkinsMS00:07:39300:25:31100:16:00100:49:1011 
James LongMS00:06:46100:27:10200:17:28300:51:2422 
Nick TimminsMS00:07:27200:29:20400:17:14200:54:0133 
Steve ParkerMV00:08:04400:31:13700:17:43400:57:0041 
Rob GrandeMSV00:09:351000:30:00500:18:19500:57:5451 
David CapelingMS00:08:56800:30:21600:19:28700:58:4564 
Christopher O-ThompsonMSV00:08:05600:31:36800:19:51900:59:3272 
Bruce KoricanMV00:08:21700:29:09300:22:451401:00:1582 
Steve PearceMV00:08:04500:33:201200:20:261001:01:5093 
Diego MaldonadoMS00:10:011300:33:111100:19:14601:02:26105 
Gemma MitchellFV00:09:521100:32:34900:20:311101:02:57111 
Kathryn AmeyFS00:09:10900:35:251300:22:351301:07:10121 
Charlie GrayFS00:11:091600:35:561400:21:421201:08:47132 
Derek GravesMSV00:19:131800:33:031000:19:49801:12:05143 
Sue GravesFSV00:11:161700:38:281600:24:001501:13:44151 
John TimminsMSV00:10:501400:36:371500:26:591601:14:26164-2lengths (adj)
Ali WiggFSV00:09:541200:44:261700:29:441701:24:04172 
Gillian BarrettFSV00:11:001500:35:0000:21:12 01:07:12DQ DQ (Lights)

26 June (Sprint Champs)

Club Sprint Championships 26th June 2011            
  750m   15km   4km    
               
NameCatSwimS.PosT1T1 PosBikeB.PosT2T2 PosRunR.PosOverallPosCat.Pos
Rob HunterMV00:09:55100:00:33200:23:38200:00:31400:15:23200:50:0011
Dom BrooksMV00:11:01300:00:541000:23:36100:00:27200:15:49400:51:4722
Andy TomkinsMS00:11:48500:00:32100:24:19300:00:24100:14:46100:51:4931
James LongMS00:10:15200:01:011400:26:05500:00:541900:17:491300:56:0442
Gary KinradeMV00:12:00700:00:561100:25:56400:00:401000:16:46700:56:1853
Nick TimminsMS00:11:11400:00:45600:27:461400:00:28300:16:22500:56:3263
Nick HolmesMSV00:11:49600:01:131700:26:26700:00:451300:16:29600:56:4271
Stuart BoswellMV00:12:571200:00:571200:26:491000:00:401100:16:54800:58:1784
Andy RickardsMS00:13:551800:00:53900:27:171200:00:481400:15:31300:58:2494
Paul ManningMS00:13:041400:00:50800:27:051100:00:37800:17:08900:58:44105
Martin CurranMS00:12:431100:01:262100:26:13600:00:501700:18:031600:59:15116
Andy StandenMV00:12:36900:00:42300:26:44900:01:102700:18:411800:59:53125
Steve RileyMS00:12:05800:01:101500:28:081500:00:35600:18:031501:00:01137
Neil DalyMS00:15:362400:00:49700:26:39800:00:421200:17:331101:01:19148
Geoff HancoxMS00:13:401600:00:43400:27:331300:01:002100:19:012001:01:57159
Rob GrandeMSV00:14:502100:00:591300:28:371600:00:33500:17:451201:02:44162
Philippa MayFS00:15:152300:00:43500:28:471700:00:521800:17:161001:02:53171
Steve PearceMV00:13:001300:01:121600:29:522000:01:052400:19:212101:04:30186
Christopher Ogilvie-ThompsonMSV00:12:411000:01:131800:29:411800:01:092500:19:502201:04:34193
Laurence BurkeMV00:13:491700:01:392700:33:002600:00:562000:17:531401:07:17207
Helen KennedyFSV00:17:162700:01:272200:30:122100:01:092600:20:102401:10:14211
Becky RussellFS00:14:181900:01:202000:32:202400:00:491500:21:272601:10:14222
Nick DennesFS00:14:282000:01:141900:33:532800:00:38900:20:232501:10:36233
Andy PickupMSV00:13:061500:01:292300:32:342500:00:491600:22:382801:10:36244
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMSV00:19:222900:02:182900:30:352200:01:233000:18:331701:12:11255
John NicholsonMSV00:21:343000:01:322500:29:501900:01:162900:18:581901:13:10266
Chris KnowlesMV00:16:232600:01:322600:33:132700:00:36700:21:542701:13:38278
Helen HoyleFV00:16:132500:02:022800:36:142900:01:012300:20:002301:15:30281
John TimminsMSV00:18:072800:02:263000:31:282300:01:142800:26:352901:19:50297
Ali WiggFSV00:14:592200:01:302400:37:133000:01:002200:27:483001:22:30302

10 July (Olympic Champs)

Club Olympic Championships 10th July 2011         
  1500m 38km 11km     
            
NameCatSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCat PosComment
Jason HarrisMV00:21:54400:59:46200:39:26102:01:0611Championship Record
Andy TomkinsMS00:23:26600:59:40100:42:53402:05:5921 
James LongMS00:21:21301:01:14300:45:37502:08:1232 
Karl ChandlerMV00:22:53501:01:42400:45:47602:10:2242 
Nic HarkerMS00:24:551001:03:27700:42:51302:11:1353 
Nick HolmesMSV00:24:03701:05:27900:47:08902:16:3861 
Lucy KershawFS00:27:011301:05:11800:46:35802:18:4771Championship Record
Nick TimminsMS00:25:151201:07:091100:47:151002:19:3984 
Gary KinradeMV00:24:50901:03:17600:51:491402:19:5693Extra distance run
Paul ManningMS00:27:071501:07:241300:45:54702:20:25105 
Andy RickardsMS00:29:432101:08:461500:42:38202:21:07116 
Carl AtkinsonMS00:24:591101:02:46500:53:231802:21:08127 
Stuart BoswellMV00:27:221701:06:441000:49:461102:23:52134 
Dave WyattMV00:24:22801:07:101200:52:301502:24:02145 
Katie StanleyFS00:20:52201:11:171700:53:361902:25:45152 
Steve McGeownMS00:27:221601:07:311400:51:361302:26:29168 
David CapelingMS00:27:391801:12:111900:50:551202:30:45179 
Geoff HancoxMS00:29:172001:08:511600:53:572002:32:051810 
Steve WallaceMV00:31:192201:11:391800:53:131702:36:11196 
Lindsay BamfordFV00:32:552501:14:462100:52:461602:40:27201 
Richard StatonMS00:32:402401:14:192001:00:082302:47:072111 
Helen HoyleFV00:32:312301:17:302400:57:432202:47:44222 
Andy PickupMSV00:27:031401:16:382201:04:552502:48:36232 
Allie RichardsonFV00:33:242601:21:092500:55:562102:50:29243 
Marian ErwoodFSV00:28:101901:17:022301:11:452602:56:57251 
Gail PocknellFV00:33:442701:27:222701:03:022403:04:08264 
John TimminsMSV00:37:102801:23:452601:16:152703:17:10273 
Rob HunterMV00:20:45122:50:55DNF00:00:00 00.00.00DNF  

Club Ironman Weekend

FULL

NAMESWIMBIKERUNTOTAL 
FULL DISTANCE    
Carl Atkinson01.01.2304.47.4603.39.199.28.28
Andy Tomkins01.03.5105.52.5103.38.1310.34.55
Mike Billups01.01.3806.09.1303.44.4810.55.39
     
HALF DISTANCE    
Mark Arkwell00.31.5502.24.4201.36.034.32.40
     
FULL SWIM, FULL BIKE, HALF RUN     
David Tiplady01.15.5205.33.5201.56.088.45.52
     
FULL BIKE & RUN    
Charles Whelan 05.53.4803.42.199.36.07
     
FULL SWIM & HALF BIKE    
Mark Norsworthy01.08.1003.04.24 4.12.34
     
FULL SWIM ONLY    
Katy Stanley00.58.21  0.58.21
Chris Wells King01.15.47  1.15.47
Deena Robinson01.20.28  1.20.28
     
HALF SWIM, HALF BIKE    
Richard Brooke00.29.2502.26.03 2.55.28
Helen Kennedy00.41.1603.01.50 3.43.06
Jason Mant00.32.3602.16.38 2.49.14
     
HALF BIKE, HALF RUN    
Brian Henderson 02.38.0701.26.544.05.01
Mark Richardson 02.27.4101.44.404.12.21
     
HALF SWIM, HALF RUN    
Sharon Egan00.43.37 02.23.083.06.45
Simon Cutmore00.44.37 02.20.503.05.27
     
HALF SWIM ONLY    
David Pinkney00.36.01  0.36.01
Sarah Groom00.39.01  0.39.01
Nicola Dennes00.39.05  0.39.05
Steve George00.41.16  0.41.16
     
HALF BIKE ONLY    
Bill Gallon 02.38.52 2.38.52
Huw Lloyd 02.45.11 2.45.11
     
HALF RUN ONLY    
Matt Cartailler  01.26.351.26.35
Andy Rickards  01.29.021.29.02
Lucy Kershaw  01.29.541.29.54
Ros Hook  02.06.272.06.27