Club Aquathlon

06 April (600/7)

Aquathlon Date06/04/14 
     
Nick Timmins00.09.2200.29.1700.38.391
Tivador Polgar00.08.4400.30.0400.38.482
Tristan Gee00.09.3300.29.3200.39.053
Barnaby Gray00.12.2100.26.4900.39.104
Michael Bradbury00.09.2500.30.4100.40.065
Mel Brookes00.09.5600.30.1900.40.156
Neil Harrison00.10.5500.31.5700.42.527
Simon Dixon00.09.0400.35.4200.44.468
Johan Florez00.12.0600.33.3400.45.409
Keith Conradi00.12.4400.33.5600.46.4010
Ian Duncan00.11.1600.35.2500.46.4111
Alan Bourne00.11.0700.35.4100.46.4812
Rachel Leckey00.12.2500.35.1700.47.4213
Alice Kennedy00.11.2600.38.1000.49.3614
Lindsay Bamford00.12.5200.36.5300.49.4515
Helen Kennedy00.12.2900.38.1100.50.4016
Sarah McCulloch00.16.1300.37.0600.53.1917
Marian Erwood00.10.5200.46.1300.57.0518
Amanda Bailey00.14.0000.49.3401.03.3419

08 June (600/7)

Aquathlon 600m swim 7km run08/06/14  
        
Name Swim Time Run    Time Total TimeFinal Position
Andy Tomkins 00.09.37 00.30.09 00.39.461
Tim Pearce 00.10.27 00.33.22 00.43.492
Keith Conradi 00.11.59 00.32.19 00.44.183
Ian Duncan 00.11.04 00.35.06 00.46.104
Malcolm Watson 00.12.02 00.34.43 00.46.455
Rachael Ogorzalek 00.10.08 00.36.45 00.46.536
Nick Dennes 00.11.17 00.36.02 00.47.197
Lindsay Bamford 00.12.31 00.37.15 00.49.468
Helen Kennedy 00.13.14 00.37.30 00.50.449
Glen Pennock 00.13.40 00.38.04 00.51.4410
Helen Lister 00.10.13 00.41.56 00.52.0911
Sue Graves 00.13.28 00.43.15 00.56.4312
Amanda Bailey 00.13.20 00.46.31 00.59.5113

29 June (600/7)

Aquathlon   600m swim  7km run 29/06/14  
            
NameStart TimeSwim Finish Swim TimeRtn Run Run    Time Total TimeFinal Position 
Jason Harris00.12.4000.21.49 00.09.0900.48.11 00.26.22 00.35.311 
James Long00.12.4500.20.51 00.08.0600.49.08 00.28.17 00.36.232 
Andy Tomkins00.13.0500.22.45 00.09.4000.51.45 00.29.00 00.38.40300.02.17
Mel Brooks00.13.1500.22.41 00.09.2600.52.26 00.29.45 00.39.114 
Dom Brooks00.12.5500.21.46 00.08.5100.52.15 00.30.29 00.39.205 
Michael Bradbury00.12.5000.22.43 00.09.5300.55.24 00.32.41 00.42.346 
Iain Wheatley00.12.1000.22.58 00.10.4800.55.24 00.32.26 00.43.147 
Keith Conradi00.12.3000.25.34 00.13.0400.57.48 00.32.14 00.45.188 
Alice Kennedy00.12.2000.23.35 00.11.1500.59.00 00.35.25 00.46.409 
Pip Henderson00.12.2000.25.28 00.13.0801.02.10 00.36.42 00.49.5010#REF!
Stephen Barr00.12.0000.22.53 00.10.5301.02.45 00.39.52 00.50.451100.07.31
Charlie Gray00.12.3000.26.17 00.13.4701.04.29 00.38.12 00.51.591200.01.14
Helen Lister00.13.0000.23.21 00.10.2101.05.37 00.42.16 00.52.3713 
Paul Smith00.12.1000.25.21 00.13.1101.07.30 00.42.09 00.55.2014 
Jennifer Wheatley00.12.4000.28.13 00.15.3301.10.12 00.41.59 00.57.3215 
Tristan Gee00.12.3000.22.27 00.09.5799:99:99 #VALUE! #VALUE!DNF 

03 August (750w/5)

Open Water Aquathlon 03/08/14 ~750m Swim 5k Run      
       
First NameSurnameNo.Swim+T1RunOverallPos
JamesLong1500.09.3000.16.1000.25.401M
JasonHarris300.10.1000.16.0800.26.182M
NickTimmins100.10.1700.17.3300.27.503M
TristanGee1400.10.1500.17.4600.28.014M
CharlotteHanson1200.08.5300.19.2000.28.131F
RobGrande1900.12.1900.18.5000.31.095M
TahliaSpink700.12.3300.19.0600.31.392F
IanDuncan900.12.1600.19.3300.31.496M
ChristopherOgilvie Thompson1100.12.2000.21.3200.33.527M
AliceAsbury1600.14.1800.20.1900.34.373F
SussanahChan800.15.4000.19.3300.35.134F
AlisonRichardson1000.15.3000.20.2000.35.505F
NickDennes1700.14.2300.22.2600.36.496F
GillianBarrett600.16.1500.23.3000.39.457F
Chris Szabo-Hemmings2100.18.2900.22.3100.41.008M

21 Sept (600/7)

NameSwim TimeRun    TimeTotal TimeFinal PositionCatCat PosNotes
James Long00.08.0000.27.3000.35.301MV1 
Andy Tomkins00.09.3000.29.1800.38.482MV2 
Dom Brooks00.08.5400.30.3700.39.313MV3 
Emma Dearsley00.08.0600.33.0400.41.104FS1 
Mike Pounds00.11.0300.32.0500.43.085Guest Day member
Keith Conradi00.12.3800.30.5200.43.306MSV1 
Alice Kennedy00.10.3400.33.3800.44.127FS2 
Chris O-T00.09.4000.36.2100.46.018MSV2 
Helen Mayhew00.09.5500.36.4000.46.359FV1 
Bridget Lincoln00.09.1400.37.5200.47.0610FV2 
Nick Dennes00.11.0800.36.4500.47.5311FV3 
Helen Kennedy00.13.0900.36.5500.50.0412FSV1 
Claire Cameron00.11.1800.39.4700.51.0513FS3 
Sue Graves00.13.2200.42.3100.55.5314FSV601 
Claudia Shand00.13.2100.44.1700.57.3815FSV2 
John Bennison00.10.4400.47.1600.58.0016MSV601 
Sue McFarlane00.11.2000.36.4000.48.00   Wrong ru
Selina Scott00.14.5200.41.0700.55.59   Wrong ru

Club Duathlon

16 March (4/15/4)

First NameSurnameRtn 1st RunRun TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun TimeTotal Time
AndyTomkins00.15.2400.15.2400.41.3700.26.1300.57.5200.16.1500.57.52
JamesLong00.14.5000.14.5000.41.1600.26.2600.57.5600.16.4000.57.56
TristanGee00.14.4900.14.4900.43.4200.28.5300.58.5800.15.1600.58.58
DominicBrooks00.15.5000.15.5000.42.0700.26.1700.59.1600.17.0900.59.16
PaulManning00.15.4500.15.4500.42.4500.27.0000.59.4200.16.5700.59.42
NicHarker00.14.4500.14.4500.43.5400.29.0901.00.1300.16.1901.00.13
CarlAtkinson00.16.3600.16.3600.44.0500.27.2901.02.3700.18.3201.02.37
StephenMcGeown00.15.5400.15.5400.47.0500.31.1101.04.5100.17.4601.04.51
NickTimmins00.17.1600.17.1600.48.3600.31.2001.07.4900.19.1301.07.49
Rob Grande00.18.2700.18.2700.49.2800.31.0101.08.0600.18.3801.08.06
MalcolmWatson00.18.1300.18.1300.49.5900.31.4601.09.2700.19.2801.09.27
HelenMayhew00.18.5900.18.5900.49.4600.30.4701.09.4400.19.5801.09.44
DaveBerry00.18.5300.18.5300.49.2800.30.3501.09.5800.20.3001.09.58
MichaelBillups00.19.1700.19.1700.51.4500.32.2801.10.4900.19.0401.10.49
MichaelTigwell00.17.4600.17.4600.51.3700.33.5101.11.2100.19.4401.11.21
CharlieGray00.18.2000.18.2000.58.1000.39.5001.18.5900.20.4901.18.59
SimonDixon00.18.5000.18.50dnf    

11 May (4/15/4)

First NameSurnameRtn 1st RunRun TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun TimeTotal Time
JasonHarris00.13.5500.13.5500.40.5200.26.5700.55.5500.15.0300.55.55
BarnabyGray00.13.5200.13.5200.40.5600.27.0400.56.1400.15.1800.56.14
NicHarker00.14.4500.14.4500.41.4200.26.5700.57.4300.16.0100.57.43
JamesLong00.15.0700.15.0700.41.3800.26.3100.59.3100.17.5300.59.31
TristanGee00.14.4500.14.4500.45.1200.30.2701.00.4500.15.3301.00.45
NickTimmins00.15.3400.15.3400.45.0900.29.3501.00.5100.15.4201.00.51
AndyTomkins00.16.2300.16.2300.46.2200.29.5901.04.3400.18.1201.04.34
Ian Bromley00.18.0500.18.0500.49.2000.31.1501.09.2200.20.0201.09.22
Ian Duncan00.17.5700.17.5700.50.0400.32.0701.09.3500.19.3101.09.35
Rob Grande00.18.1800.18.1800.51.5300.33.3501.10.4700.18.5401.10.47
JohnNicholson00.19.2600.19.2600.52.1800.32.5201.12.5700.20.3901.12.57
ChristopherOgilvie Thompson00.18.5900.18.5900.53.5200.34.5301.14.0100.20.0901.14.01
TahliaSpink00.17.5900.17.5900.54.3200.36.3301.14.1900.19.4701.14.19
PipHenderson00.19.1600.19.1600.58.1100.38.5501.18.0900.19.5801.18.09
StuartMcCulloch00.20.3800.20.3800.56.1100.35.3301.18.1700.22.0601.18.17
CharlieGray00.19.2900.19.2900.58.0900.38.4001.19.1500.21.0601.19.15
RachaelWadlow00.20.2600.20.2600.57.2800.37.0201.19.1700.21.4901.19.17
SarahMcCulloch00.19.2900.19.2901.00.0600.40.3701.22.1600.22.1001.22.16

12 October (4/28/7)

FTC Duathlon – Sunday 12th October         
          
First NameSurnameStart Time4k Run TimeBike OutBike TimeRun Out7k Run TimeFinishTotal Time
JasonHarris00.20.0000.15.5400.35.5400.44.3601.20.3000.26.5801.47.2801.27.28
NicHarker00.20.0000.15.3400.35.3400.44.2901.20.0300.27.5301.47.5601.27.56
JamesLong00.20.0000.15.4000.35.4000.44.3401.20.1400.31.1501.51.2901.31.29
DomBrooks00.20.0000.17.1500.37.1500.45.1501.22.3000.30.5501.53.2501.33.25
AndyTomkins00.20.0000.16.5400.36.5400.47.3401.24.2800.31.3201.56.0001.36.00
BruceThomas00.20.0000.16.3400.36.3400.50.2101.26.5500.29.3901.56.3401.36.34
DavidAtkins00.20.0000.17.2900.37.2900.49.4701.27.1600.31.4701.59.0301.39.03
SteveWallace00.20.0000.19.4000.39.4000.55.1801.34.5800.34.3802.09.3601.49.36
ChrisOgilvie-Thomson00.20.0000.20.5500.40.5500.59.0501.40.0000.35.5602.15.5601.55.56
JennaFerris00.20.0000.21.0000.41.0001.01.4801.42.4800.38.1202.21.0002.01.00
CharlieGray00.20.0000.21.2200.41.2201.01.2601.42.4800.38.1202.21.0002.01.00

26 October (Champs)

FTC Duathlon Championships – Sunday 26th October           
            
First NameSurnameStart Time4k Run TimeBike InWest Street Roadworks OutWest Street Roadworks Back28k Bike TimRun 2 In7k Run TiRACE TIMECat.Pos
JamesLong00.00.0000.14.0400.58.28  00.44.2401.26.4700.28.1901.26.471MV
BarnabyGray00.00.0000.13.4900.59.59  00.46.1001.27.1600.27.1701.27.162MV
NicHarker00.00.0000.14.3501.00.04  00.45.2901.28.4300.28.3901.28.433MV
DomBrooks00.00.0000.15.3400.58.48  00.43.1401.29.4400.30.5601.29.444MV
AndyTomkins00.00.0000.15.2701.03.30 00.00.0200.48.0301.33.4700.30.1701.33.475MV
BruceThomas00.00.0000.15.0201.05.20  00.50.1801.35.2100.30.0101.35.211MS
StuartMorgan00.00.0000.16.3101.03.44 00.00.0200.47.1301.39.1000.35.2601.39.101MSV
PaulScott00.00.0000.16.2701.08.18 00.00.0400.51.5101.39.5200.31.3401.39.526MV
MichaelBradbury00.00.0000.16.1301.08.00 00.00.2000.51.4701.43.4000.35.4001.43.402MS
RobGrande00.00.0000.17.5301.11.05  00.53.1201.45.2500.34.2001.45.252MSV
SteveWallace00.00.0000.17.5501.11.2700.00.2000.00.3100.53.3201.46.5900.35.3201.46.597MV
RossDunbar00.00.0000.17.5001.14.42  00.56.5201.50.0200.35.2001.50.023MSV
JohnNicholson00.00.0000.18.4301.14.0800.00.12 00.55.2501.51.0600.36.5801.51.061MSV60
ChrisSzabo-Hemmings00.00.0000.18.5201.14.52  00.56.0001.53.1700.38.2501.53.174MSV
LindsayBamford00.00.0000.19.2901.18.4400.00.05 00.59.1501.57.0100.38.1701.57.011FV
SueGraves00.00.0000.23.0801.28.4100.00.28 01.05.3302.19.3100.50.5002.19.311FSV60
JohnBennison00.00.0000.26.4401.30.0200.00.14 01.03.1802.26.5600.56.5402.26.562MSV60
JasonHarris00.00.0000.14.23DNSDNS 
CharlieGray00.00.0000.19.31DNFDNF 
NickDennes00.00.0000.19.02DNFDNF 

Club Triathlon

20 April (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 20/04/2014 500m swim 15k bike 4k run           
            
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCat. C.Pos
Karl Chandler00.07.29100.25.21100.16.57400.49.471MV 1
Andrew Tomkins00.08.07400.26.09300.17.16500.51.322MV 2
Tristan Gee00.07.51200.29.01500.15.54100.52.463MS 1
Barnaby Gray00.09.541700.27.22400.16.13200.53.294MV 3
Charles Whelan00.09.281400.29.25600.17.49800.56.425MV*4
Tim Pearce00.08.27500.31.501000.18.25900.58.426MS 2
Stuart Mills00.08.54600.32.071300.17.45700.58.467MS 3
Theo Harper00.12.252700.29.28700.17.21600.59.148MV 5
Ian Duncan00.09.341600.31.591100.18.321001.00.059MSV 1
Mel Brookes00.08.05300.35.141900.16.49301.00.0810FV*1
Stuart Skingley00.11.272500.30.08800.18.541201.00.2911MV 6
Toby Franklin00.15.482800.25.55200.18.511101.00.3412MV 7
Ian Bromley00.10.171800.31.25900.20.551501.02.3713MSV 2
Nick Dennes00.09.241100.33.411500.20.211401.03.2614FV 2
Geoff  Hancox00.09.231000.32.041200.22.302301.03.5715MS 4
Mel Kirk00.09.281500.33.371400.22.042101.05.0916FS 1
Charlie Gray00.10.402000.36.092000.19.441301.06.3317FS 2
Helen Kennedy00.10.512100.34.271700.21.251701.06.4318FSV 1
Stuart McCulloch00.10.381900.34.151600.22.192201.07.1219MV*8
Martin Bricknell00.09.13800.36.402200.21.381801.07.3120MSV 3
Stephen Barr00.09.251200.36.192100.21.472001.07.3120MV 9
Alice Kennedy00.09.261300.37.102300.21.451901.08.2122FS 3
John Bennison00.09.06700.34.591800.26.252601.10.3023MSV 4
Pippa Henderson00.11.242400.38.032400.21.211601.10.4824FV 3
Steve Tyler00.09.21900.38.492700.23.052401.11.1525MS 5
Sue Graves00.11.362600.38.102500.24.472501.14.3326FSV60 1
Howard Smith00.11.132200.41.122800.29.292701.21.5427MSV 5
Paul Taylor00.11.152300.38.4126dnf dnf MSV60  
* Pending membership renewal           

25 May (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 25/05/2014 500m swim 15k bike 4k run          
           
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatC.Pos
James Long00.06.40100.25.18200.15.49300.47.471MV1
Dom Brooks00.07.15500.24.44100.16.44500.48.432MV2
Tristan Gee00.07.33600.27.48600.15.19100.50.403MS1
Nic Harker00.08.431400.26.27400.15.31200.50.414MV3
Andy Tomkins00.07.59700.25.51300.16.58600.50.485MV4
Paul Manning00.08.291000.26.37500.17.05800.52.116MS 2
Haydn Jones00.07.11300.28.00800.18.391100.53.507MV5
Stuart Mills00.08.421300.28.40900.16.59700.54.218MS3
Carl Atkinson00.08.291100.27.53700.18.431200.55.059MS4
Simon Reed00.09.572400.30.281800.16.27400.56.5210MV6
Rob Grande00.09.492300.29.441300.18.011000.57.3411MSV1
Katie Stanley00.06.58200.30.131700.20.592700.58.1012FV1
Joe Pickup00.07.12400.31.202100.19.471800.58.1913MS5
Ian Duncan00.09.081600.30.071500.19.161500.58.3114MSV2
Helen Mayhew00.08.22800.29.491400.20.202200.58.3114FV2
Gareth Davis00.09.282000.31.162000.17.48900.58.3216MS6
Geoff Hancox00.09.041500.29.271100.20.352500.59.0617MS7
Malcolm Watson00.10.142600.30.101600.18.471300.59.1118MV7
Steve Tyler00.08.311200.31.402300.19.241700.59.3519MS8
Steve Wallace00.10.172700.29.361200.19.531900.59.4620MV8
Jamie Grindlay00.09.482200.29.181000.21.042801.00.1021MV9
Mel Kirk00.09.221900.31.031900.20.392601.01.0422FS1
Lindsay Bamford00.10.523200.31.232200.20.162101.02.3123FV3
Kelly Thomas00.08.23900.35.153000.19.151401.02.5324FS2
Nick Dennes00.09.161700.33.132700.20.252301.02.5425FV4
Helen Kennedy00.10.383000.31.502400.20.282401.02.5626FSV1
Allie Richardson00.10.042500.33.042500.20.112001.03.1927FV5
Charlie Gray00.10.352800.33.322800.19.191601.03.2628FS3
Steve McGeown00.09.342100.33.092600.21.142901.03.5729MS9
Sue Graves00.10.383100.36.313300.23.533001.11.0230FSV601
Kate Murphey00.10.372900.36.143200.24.593101.11.5031FV6
John Bennison00.09.161800.34.092900.28.553201.12.2032MSV601
Howard Smith00.13.243400.42.063400.31.423301.27.1233MSV3
Paul Taylor00.11.443300.35.5531dnf34dnfdnfMSV60 

07July (Sprint Champs)

Club Sprint Triathlon 13/07/2014 750m swim 15k bike 4k run          
           
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatC.Pos
James Long00.10.06300.24.41200.16.08300.50.551MV1
Ben Watson00.10.05200.26.55600.14.55100.51.552MS1
Dom Brooks00.11.08500.25.20300.16.26500.52.543MV2
Mike Bradbury00.12.241000.24.32100.17.03700.53.594MS2
Nic Harker00.13.311500.26.12400.15.18200.55.015MV3
Andy Tomkins00.12.14900.26.35500.16.25400.55.146MV4
George Gray00.11.35600.27.21700.16.41600.55.377MS3
Charlotte Hanson00.09.58100.28.26900.18.211100.56.458=FS1
Nick Holmes00.12.00800.27.36800.17.09800.56.458=MSV1
Nick Timmins00.11.40700.28.401000.18.461400.59.0610MS4
Ian Duncan00.13.281400.29.231100.18.161001.01.0711MSV2
Tim Pearce00.12.591300.29.411400.18.341301.01.1412MV5
Katie Stanley00.10.42400.30.121600.20.252001.01.1913FV1
Rob Grande00.14.402100.29.341200.18.03901.02.1714MSV3
Malcolm Watson00.14.502200.31.242100.18.331201.04.4715MV6
Geoff Hancox00.14.001700.30.391800.20.312101.05.1016MS5
Steve George00.15.422400.29.381300.20.081801.05.2817MSV4
Glenn Pennock00.15.422500.29.481500.20.482201.06.1818MV7
Mel Pearce00.14.322000.31.092000.21.192601.07.0019FS2
Helen Lister00.12.461200.33.422400.21.092501.07.3720FS3
Alice Kennedy00.14.161900.34.082800.19.291501.07.5321FS4
Helen Kennedy00.16.333000.30.271700.20.572401.07.5722FSV1
Rachael Ogorzalek00.12.361100.31.071900.24.242901.08.0723FS5
Charlie Gray00.16.423100.32.172200.19.491701.08.4824FS6
Isobel Smith00.15.112300.33.532500.19.461601.08.5025FS7
Lindsay Bamford00.16.082600.32.452300.20.532301.09.4626FV2
Pip Henderson00.16.282900.34.002700.20.081901.10.3627FS8
Gillian Barrett00.16.132700.35.343000.23.042701.14.5128FSV2
John Bennison00.13.341600.33.542600.27.333101.15.0129MSV601
Sue Graves00.16.222800.34.282900.24.122801.15.0230FSV601
Simon Cutmore00.17.453400.36.413200.24.363001.19.0231MSV5
Howard Smith00.17.383200.39.403300.30.453201.28.0332MSV6
Paul Taylor00.17.443300.36.1531#VALUE!#VALUE!MSV60
Neil Harrison00.14.0818#VALUE!#VALUE!#VALUE!MV

27 July (1500/38/11)

Club Olympic Triathlon 27/07/2014 1500m swim 38k bike 11k run          
           
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatCat Psn
Mike Bradbury00.25.22400.58.26100.44.52102.08.401MS1
Steve Riley00.25.10301.02.18200.48.37202.16.052MS2
Charlotte Hanson00.20.04101.05.53300.51.53302.17.503FS1
Katie Stanley00.21.26201.09.04500.55.081002.25.384FV1
Ian Duncan00.28.04701.10.12600.52.19402.30.355MSV1
Helen Mayhew00.25.39501.10.53700.56.541202.33.266FV2
Louise West00.28.531001.14.19800.52.48602.36.007FS2
Alice Asbury00.28.47901.21.001300.53.26702.43.138FS3
Glen Pennock00.32.191201.17.171100.55.05902.44.419MV1
Charlie Gray00.35.371601.17.101000.52.28502.45.1510FS4
Lindsay Bamford00.33.161501.17.271200.54.48802.45.3111FV3
Helen Kennedy00.32.321401.17.06900.56.441102.46.2212FSV1
Claudia Shand00.32.251301.22.121501.08.401303.03.1713FSV2
Tim Pearce00.26.39601.08.48400.43.14002.18.410MS 
John Bennison00.28.08801.22.041401.06.20002.56.320MSV 
Mel Pearce00.30.4311DNS DNS DNF FS 

14 September (Olympic Champs)

Club Olympic Triathlon Champs 14/09/2014 1500m swim 38k bike 11k run          
           
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatC.Pos
ames Long00.20.42100.59.13100.42.15202.02.101MV1
Dom Brooks00.22.34301.01.01200.44.53402.08.282MV2
Nic Harker00.25.18801.01.38400.41.53102.08.493MV3
George Gray00.24.08601.01.25300.43.43302.09.164MS1
Andy Tomkins00.25.18901.06.12900.45.38502.17.085MV4
Haydn Jones00.22.41401.05.16700.49.52902.17.496MV5
Steve Riley00.25.381201.04.25500.48.24602.18.277MS2
Manuela Maxwell00.24.17701.04.37600.49.36702.18.308FS1
Martin Hopwood00.25.251001.06.00800.51.351102.23.009MSV1
Nick Holmes00.25.331101.09.521100.49.37802.25.0210MSV2
Katie Stanley00.21.15201.12.551200.57.521902.32.0211FV1
Kelly Thomas00.25.471301.17.181700.51.101002.34.1512FS2
Steve George00.33.451901.09.251000.55.031502.38.1313MSV3
Steve McGeown00.29.581601.16.141400.54.131202.40.2514MS3
Alice Kennedy00.27.131401.20.492000.54.361402.42.3815FS3
Steve Wallace00.34.022201.16.001300.54.281302.44.3016MV6
Helen Kennedy00.33.472001.16.161500.56.221602.46.2517=FSV1
Allie Richardson00.31.071701.18.431800.56.351802.46.2517=FV2
Lindsay Bamford00.33.241801.19.341900.56.221702.49.2019FV3
Charlie Gray00.36.342401.26.062300.59.122003.01.5220FS4
Claudia Shand00.34.002101.23.402201.10.022203.07.4221FSV2
John Bennison00.27.341501.22.052101.24.182303.13.5722MSV601
Sue Graves00.35.152301.34.352401.04.362103.14.2623FSV601
Mike Billups00.24.04501.17.1116dnf  dnfMSV 

Club Ironman Weekend

SWIM

IM 2014 SWIM   
    
NAMESTARTFINISHTIME
3800m   
Mike Billups00.10.1001.10.3501.00.25
Manuela  Maxwell00.10.0001.10.3701.00.37
Matt Winn-Smith00.08.1001.10.1301.02.03
Carl Atkinson00.08.2001.10.5501.02.35
Simon Dixon00.10.2001.13.2301.03.03
Steve Riley00.08.0001.11.5201.03.52
David Tiplady00.05.3001.18.4501.13.15
Paul Scott00.09.4001.25.1801.15.38
Tom Rogers00.06.0001.22.1101.16.11
Ruth Powell00.09.5001.34.2101.24.31
Johan Florez00.06.3001.34.0501.27.35
    
1900m   
James Long00.00.1000.26.2700.26.17
Katie Stanley00.00.0000.26.3200.26.32
Mark Richardson00.00.2000.29.5000.29.30
Mel Brookes00.09.3000.40.5900.31.29
Michael Bradbury00.52.2001.25.1600.32.56
Zoe Thornton00.52.0001.26.4400.34.44
John Bennison00.52.3001.27.4200.35.12
Sandra Letford00.09.2000.47.2900.38.09
Allie Richardson00.09.1000.47.2000.38.10
Matt Bishop00.52.1001.31.0900.38.59
Martin Jackson00.09.3000.48.3700.39.07
Steve Thornton00.09.0000.50.1400.41.14
Gavin Hook00.00.0000.45.5400.45.54
Steve Barnett00.00.2000.46.4100.46.21
Theo Harper00.00.1000.47.5500.47.45

BIKE

NAMEstart time 90kmfinish time180km  
Full Distance       
David Tiplady00.18.3003.16.0002.57.3006.33.0006.14.30  
Steve Barnett00.08.0003.17.4003.09.4006.35.1206.27.12  
Manuela Maxwell00.03.3003.13.4803.10.1806.39.4506.36.15  
Iain Wheatley00.02.0003.16.4303.14.4306.54.2306.52.23  
Tom Rogers00.09.3003.33.5003.24.2007.14.2607.04.56  
Paul Scott00.15.3003.47.3003.32.0008.09.3507.54.05  
Ruth Powell00.11.0004.06.0503.55.0508.34.3508.23.35  
        
Johan Florez00.05.0004.14.3804.09.3807.50.4007.45.40150km 
Theo Harper00.14.0003.23.5003.09.5006.00.3805.46.38150km(4 punctures)
        
        
Half Distance       
Steve Riley00.23.0003.14.5002.51.50    
Mark Richardson00.36.0003.32.0002.56.00    
Carl Atkinson00.00.3002.57.4402.57.14    
Matt Winn-Smith00.17.0003.30.2003.13.20    
Katie Stanley00.20.0003.42.3303.22.3305.04.0004.44.00120km 
Geoff Hancox01.35.0005.01.4503.26.45    
Mike Billups00.38.3004.09.2403.30.54    
Sandra Letford00.29.3004.09.0503.39.35    
Allie Richardson00.26.0004.21.4603.55.46    
Dave Capeling00.06.3004.14.3804.08.08    
        
Simon Dixon00.21.3002.30.0002.08.30  60km 
Nick Timmins00.34.3002.44.0002.09.30  60km 
Martin Jackson01.17.4503.51.3002.33.45  60km 
        
Steve Thornton00.32.0001.41.2001.09.20  30km 
Matt Bishop01.29.4502.44.1301.14.28  30km 
Jon Errington00.12.3001.30.5001.18.20  30km 
Mick Savage00.28.1502.06.0001.37.45  30km 

RUN

NAMEstartfinish     
Full Distance  marathon    
Mike Billups00.01.4003.43.2003.41.40    
Paul Scott00.05.1503.55.2403.50.09    
David Tiplady00.01.5004.13.3504.11.45    
Jon Errington00.02.5004.25.0004.22.10    
Ruth Powell00.02.1004.25.0004.22.50    
        
Half Distance  half mara    
Matt Winn-Smith00.01.0001.24.1801.23.18    
Nick Timmins00.00.1001.28.3101.28.21    
Mel Brookes00.00.3001.29.0101.28.31    
Theo Harper00.01.1001.30.3101.29.21    
Mark Richardson00.00.4001.33.0701.32.27    
Andy Rickards00.00.2001.34.4501.34.2502.19.0302.18.4319.4 miles 
Andy Tomkins00.00.0001.37.2401.37.24    
Johan Florez00.01.3001.47.3001.46.00    
Linz Bamford00.02.0001.52.1501.50.1503.08.2203.06.2220 miles 
Deena Robinson00.02.3001.56.2001.53.5003.13.2203.10.5220 miles 
Geoff Hancox00.02.1001.56.4201.54.32    
Allie Richardson00.02.3002.02.2501.59.5503.02.1802.59.4818.6 miles 
Ros Hook00.03.0002.09.1702.06.17    
Carl Atkinson00.00.5002.15.1802.14.28    
Kev Davies00.03.1002.19.3502.16.25    
        
Steve Barnett00.01.2000.23.22  00.22.023.3 milespulled ha

FULL

NAMESWIMBIKERUNTOTAL 
FULL DISTANCE3.8km180km26.2 miles 
David Tiplady01.13.1506.14.3004.11.4511.39.30
Paul Scott01.15.3807.54.0503.50.0912.59.52
Ruth Powell01.24.3108.23.3504.22.5014.10.56
     
HALF DISTANCE1900m90km13.1 miles 
Mark Richardson00.29.3002.56.0001.32.2704.57.57
Allie Richardson00.38.1003.55.4601.59.5506.33.51
     
FULL SWIM, 150KM BIKE, HALF RUN    
Johan Florez01.27.3507.45.4001.46.0010.59.15
     
HALF SWIM, 150KM BIKE, HALF RUN    
Theo Harper00.47.4505.46.3801.29.2108.03.44
     
FULL SWIM, HALF BIKE, FULL RUN    
Mike Billups01.00.2503.30.5403.41.4008.12.59
     
FULL SWIM, HALF BIKE, HALF RUN    
Matt Winn-Smith01.02.0303.16.2001.23.1805.41.41
Carl Atkinson01.02.3502.57.1402.14.2806.14.17
     
FULL SWIM, FULL BIKE    
Manuela Maxwell01.00.3706.36.15  
Tom Rogers01.16.1107.04.56  
     
FULL SWIM, HALF BIKE    
Steve Riley01.03.5202.51.50  
     
HALF SWIM, FULL BIKE    
Steve Barnett00.46.2106.27.12  
     
HALF SWIM, HALF BIKE    
Katie Stanley00.26.3204.44.00  
Sandra Letford00.38.0903.39.35  
     
FULL SWIM, 60km BIKE    
Simon Dixon01.03.0302.08.30  
     
HALF SWIM, 60km BIKE    
Martin Jackson00.39.0702.33.45  
     
HALF SWIM, 30km BIKE    
Steve Thornton00.41.1401.09.20  
Matt Bishop00.38.5901.14.28  
John Bennison00.35.12not timed  
     
HALF SWIM, HALF RUN    
Mel Brookes00.31.29 01.28.31 
     
HALF BIKE, HALF RUN    
Geoff Hancox 03.26.4501.54.32 
     
60km BIKE, HALF RUN    
Nick Timmins 02.09.3001.28.21 
     
30km BIKE, FULL RUN    
Jon Errington 01.18.2004.22.10 
     
FULL BIKE    
Iain Wheatley 06.52.23  
     
HALF SWIM    
James Long00.26.17   
Michael Bradbury00.32.56   
Zoe Thornton00.34.44   
Gavin Hook00.45.54   
     
HALF BIKE    
Dave Capeling 04.08.08  
     
HALF RUN    
Andy Rickards  01.34.25 
Andy Tomkins  01.37.24 
Linz Bamford  01.50.15 
Deena Robinson  01.53.50 
Ros Hook  02.06.17 
Kev Davies  02.16.25 
     
30km BIKE    
Mick Savage 01.37.45  

FTC Club Summer Evening 30K Time Trial

FTCSETT!1

TT 11th June 2014      
       
GenderNameSurnameStartFinish Time 
mJamesLong00.12.0001.00.5300.48.531st
mMark Richardso00.22.0001.11.2000.49.202nd
mDavidArthur00.08.3001.02.0300.53.333rd
mTobyFranklin 00.11.3001.06.4500.55.15 
mRossDunbar00.10.3001.08.3500.58.05 
mTom 00.13.0001.11.1100.58.11 
mJohn Nicholso00.09.0001.09.0301.00.03 
fMel 00.09.3001.10.2001.00.501st
mMalcolm Watson00.08.0001.09.2101.01.21 
fMarianErwood00.12.3001.13.5901.01.292nd
fAliRichardso00.10.0001.11.3001.01.303rd
fKellyThomas00.11.0001.14.2001.03.20 
fClaudia Shand00.07.3001.21.5001.14.20 
 DavidWyattDNS   

FTCSETT 2

TT 24th June 2014      
NameStartFinishTimePlace  
fMarionErwood00.19.0001.17.4800.58.481
fKellyThomas00.21.0001.20.2000.59.202
fMelPearse00.14.0001.14.1601.00.163
fAllieRichardson00.20.0001.21.2001.01.204
 MikeBradbury00.16.3001.03.3300.47.031
 DomBrooks00.05.0000.52.3400.47.342
 JamesLong00.16.0001.03.5400.47.543
 David Wyatt00.09.4500.58.2900.48.444
 Rob Hunter00.17.0001.05.5400.48.545
 SteveRiley00.29.0001.18.1700.49.176
 Mark Richardson00.23.0001.13.5800.50.587
 David Arthur00.06.0000.58.2900.52.298
 John Nicholson00.15.0001.13.3200.58.329
 John Bennison00.00.0001.07.4901.07.4910
 MalcolmWatson00.22.0001.41.2101.19.2111
 HowardSmith00.03.3001.31.5301.28.2312
       

FTCSETT 3

tt 14.7.2014      
       
FKellyThomas00.15.0001.15.2701.00.271
MJamesLong00.17.0001.04.4200.47.421
MMarkRichardso00.16.0001.07.4800.51.482
MBruceThomas00.27.0001.23.3300.56.333
MSteveRiley00.01.0000.58.4600.57.46 
MJohn Nicholso00.05.0001.04.4800.59.48 
MDave Dowson00.02.0001.02.1801.00.18 
MMalcolm Watson00.13.0001.14.0101.01.01 
MDavidArthur00.03.0001.07.0801.04.08 
MBenWatson00.14.0000.50.48dnf 

FTCSETT 4

23/07/14  StartFinishTimePosition
MSteveRiley00.00.0000.50.0900.50.091
MDavidArthur00.06.0000.57.4200.51.422
MJohn Nicholson00.12.0001.09.4400.57.443
FMarianErwood00.15.0001.15.1201.00.121
FKellyThomas00.09.0001.09.4801.00.482
MMalcolm Watson00.18.0001.21.0401.03.044
MJohn Bennison 00.29.0001.38.4701.09.475
MGeoff Hancox00.21.0001.32.4301.11.436