Club Aquathlon

05 Jun (600/7)

Adult aquathlon stopwatch timesResults (provisional)          
Race numberFirst NameSurnameSwim Start timeSwim end timeT1 end timeRun end timewim timeT1 SplitRun timeTotal TimePos
2IanDuncan09.2020.2020.5655.49.0011.0000.3634.53.0046.29.003
3TristanGee08.1016.5217.10DNF08.4200.18DNFDNFN/A
4JamesLong08.0016.1116.4243.47.0008.1100.3127.05.0035.47.001
5NickMarett09.1019.2819.5854.27.0010.1800.3034.29.0045.17.002
6StuartMcCulloch07.5020.0820.4201.03.4012.1800.3442.58.0055.50.006
7BillyMcCulloch08.0023.1623.5701.00.3715.1600.4136.40.0052.37.005
8PaulScott09.0019.0419.4555.46.0010.0400.4136.01.0046.46.004

07 August (750ow/7)

Club OW Aquathlon 07/08/16 800m 4.2km      
NameSwim TimeS.PosRun TimeR.PosTotal TimePos
James long00.13.18100.16.18100.29.361
Tristan Gee00.14.35200.18.53500.33.282
Stuart Skingley00.16.59300.17.40200.34.393
Iain Wheatley00.17.29400.18.22400.35.514
Aiden Wiffen00.18.56600.18.18300.37.145
Andy Standen00.17.40500.20.43700.38.236
Lindsay Bamford00.20.05900.19.26600.39.317
Mel Pearce00.19.00700.22.221000.41.228
Gillian Barrett00.19.31800.22.11900.41.429
Charlie Gray00.20.271000.22.431100.43.1010
David Barrett00.25.501200.21.36800.47.2611
Rebecca Brennan00.24.301100.22.581200.47.2812
Joshila Sharma00.31.251300.27.371300.59.0213

11 Sept (600/7)

NameSwim TimeRun    TimeTotal TimeFinal PositionCatCat PosNotes
James Long00.08.2600.28.1000.36.361MV1
Juan Marques00.09.3700.28.3500.38.122MV2 
Daniel Cook00.07.3900.31.0800.38.473MS1
Dom Brooks00.09.0500.32.1600.41.214MSV1 
Grace Kinnell00.07.0600.34.3300.41.395FJ1
Stuart Skingley00.11.0500.31.2400.42.296MV3 
Paul Scott00.10.1400.35.0700.45.217MV4 
Haydn Jones00.08.4500.36.5000.45.358MSV2
Mel Pearce00.11.2500.36.4800.48.139FS1
Claudia Forster00.12.2600.36.1100.48.3710FS2 
Pip Barr00.12.1400.37.0700.49.2111FV1 
Richard Staton00.13.4200.38.1200.51.5412MV5 
Helen Collett00.12.4200.41.3100.54.1313FSV1 
Sue Graves00.13.1100.43.3800.56.4914FSV 601 
John Bennison00.10.2800.47.5900.58.2715MSV 601 
Nick Sheppard00.09.23   MV Ran shor

Club Duathlon

21 februari (4/15/4)

Club Duathlon 21/02/16 (Sprint 4k/15k/4k)         
NameM/FRun 1 + T1R1.PosBike + T2B.PosRun 2R2.PosOverallPos
James LongM00.15.12100.25.28100.16.14200.56.541
Barnaby GrayM00.15.14200.28.34500.15.23100.59.112
Paul ManningM00.17.30500.26.56300.17.05601.01.313
Dominic BrooksM00.17.33600.26.55200.17.58701.02.264
Seb RuscoeM00.17.16300.29.05600.16.40301.03.015
Jo WrightF00.17.57800.28.15400.16.54401.03.066
Leo MaliphantM00.17.38700.31.13800.16.54501.05.457
Nick SheppardM00.17.28400.30.20700.18.34801.06.228
Paul FaircloughM00.20.32900.34.381400.20.091101.15.199
Gemma MitchellF00.21.051000.33.21900.21.211501.15.4710
Carl AtkinsonM00.21.271500.34.331300.20.011001.16.0111
John NicholsonM00.21.141300.33.541200.21.101401.16.1812
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM00.21.511700.33.321100.21.481701.17.1113
Lindsay BamfordF00.21.091100.36.231700.19.55901.17.2714
Charlie GrayF00.21.141200.35.281600.20.561301.17.3815
Derek GravesM00.21.421600.35.091500.21.471601.18.3816
Simon RuscoeM00.23.241900.33.261000.22.312001.19.2117
Billy McCullochF00.21.181400.38.502200.20.221201.20.3018
Gillian BarrettF00.23.362000.37.421900.22.071801.23.2519
David BarrettM00.23.021800.38.132000.22.271901.23.4220
Stuart McCullochM00.23.582100.36.291800.23.212101.23.4821
Ros HookF00.24.092200.38.242100.23.582201.26.3122
Sue GravesF00.26.082300.41.022300.26.302301.33.4023
Kirsty LairdF00.26.3924DNF     

13 Maret (Champs)

Duathlon Champs 13/03/16  7k/28k/4k          
NameRun 1R1.PosBikeB.PosRun 2R2.PosOverallPosCatC.Pos
James Long00.27.10100.44.40100.16.25101.28.151MV1
Dom Brooks00.30.05600.45.47200.18.08701.34.002MSV1
Jo Wright00.29.04300.49.18500.17.42501.36.043FS1
Leo Maliphant00.29.00200.52.08800.16.30201.37.384MS1
Nick Sheppard00.30.50800.49.17400.17.38401.37.455MV2
Paul Manning00.29.06400.51.04600.17.45601.37.556MS2
Mike Pounds00.30.18700.48.47300.19.08801.38.137MV3
Bruce Thomas00.30.03500.58.381400.17.35301.46.168MS3
Steve Wallace00.32.50900.53.15900.20.301201.46.359MV4
John Wright00.32.521000.55.231000.19.25901.47.4010MS4
Rob Grande00.34.481200.57.071200.20.551301.52.5011MSV601
Carl Atkinson00.35.021400.57.281300.22.021701.54.3212MS5
Kelly Thomas00.34.511301.01.371600.19.331001.56.0113FS2
Chris Ogilvie Thompson00.36.301701.02.191700.23.131902.02.0214MSV2
Lindsay Bamford00.35.301501.05.071900.21.411402.02.1815FSV 1
Derek Graves00.36.471801.04.201800.23.372002.04.4416MSV602
Charlie Gray00.37.382001.05.322000.21.461502.04.5617FS3
Billy McCulloch00.35.341601.09.012300.22.531802.07.2818FV1
Chris O’Connor00.36.491901.07.292200.23.562102.08.1419MSV3
Helen Collett00.42.432201.06.072100.26.142202.15.0420FSV2
Sue Graves00.43.532301.11.022400.26.572302.21.5221FSV601
John Bennison00.53.222501.00.231500.33.052402.26.5022MSV603
           
Team Vaughan00.40.102100.51.54700.21.581601.54.02TEAM  
Keith Toms00.43.552401.35.3525DNS  DNF32k bike 
Rob Matheson00.33.551100.56.051100.20.281101.50.28DQred light 

06 November (4/15/4)

Club Duathlon 3 06/11/16 4k/15k/4k        
          
NameRun 1R1.PosBikeB.PosRun 2R2.PosOverallPosGen.Pos
Andrew Tappin00.14.43100.27.07200.14.42100.56.3211
James Long00.15.00400.25.29100.16.35600.57.0422
Leo Maliphant00.14.54200.27.45300.16.09200.58.4833
Matt Cartailler00.16.23900.28.43500.16.12401.01.1844
Paul Manning00.16.15800.27.47400.17.22901.01.2455
Tristan Gee00.15.36500.29.52700.16.32501.02.0066
Mark Tomlinson00.15.53600.29.37600.17.02701.02.3277
Aiden Wiffen00.14.57300.31.531000.16.09301.02.5988
Dom Wake00.16.04700.32.111100.17.08801.05.2399
John Wright00.17.261000.30.35800.17.401001.05.411010
Steve Wallace00.17.561100.30.42900.20.251101.09.031111
Rafael Dubois00.19.351300.33.071200.21.131201.13.551212
Chris Szabo-Hemmings00.19.081200.34.151400.21.491301.15.121313
Lynda Coggins00.20.041400.33.561300.21.541401.15.54141
David Barrett00.22.351600.37.061600.24.171501.23.581514
Chris Waters00.23.231900.35.131500.26.521701.25.281615
Claire Cameron00.22.591700.38.461700.24.591601.26.44172
Jonathan Saloman00.23.201800.41.311800.26.541801.31.451816
Karen Masson00.20.3815dns   dnf  

Club Triathlon

17 April (500/15/4)

FTC SPRINT TRI 17.04.2016500m 15km 4km   
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPos
James Long00.06.45100.24.15100.16.00200.47.001
George Gray00.07.28300.25.52500.16.00300.49.202
Dom Brooks00.07.30400.24.30200.18.00700.50.003
Nic Harker00.08.18700.27.27700.15.00100.50.454
Richard Brooke00.07.21200.25.29300.18.00700.50.505
Paul Manning00.08.561200.26.45600.17.00500.52.416
Leo Maliphant00.08.391000.28.21800.16.00300.53.007
Nick Sheppard00.07.43500.25.47400.20.001100.53.308
Steve Wallace00.10.231800.30.421000.17.00500.58.059
Paul Scott00.08.29800.31.461100.19.00900.59.1510
Simon Dixon00.08.05600.35.101700.20.001101.03.1511
Karen Masson00.09.141400.33.061300.22.001401.04.2012
Debbie Duncalf00.09.011300.32.591200.23.001701.05.0013
John Bennison00.08.501100.30.40900.26.002101.05.3014
Chris O’Connor00.09.171500.35.331800.22.001401.06.5015
Charlie Gray00.11.442000.33.361500.22.001401.07.2016
Helen Collett00.11.031900.35.371900.21.001301.07.4017
Marie Llewellyn00.09.421600.35.081600.23.001701.07.5018
Penny Abbott00.13.222100.35.382000.19.00901.08.0019
Gillian Barrett00.10.151700.36.402100.23.001701.09.5520
David Barrett00.14.432200.33.271400.23.001701.11.1021
Sophie Gasson00.08.36900.37.342200.26.002101.12.1022

22 May (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 22/05/2016500m 15km 4km   
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallO.Pos
James Long00.06.37200.24.11200.15.46200.46.341
Karl Chandler00.07.18700.23.53100.16.50800.48.012
Dom Brooks00.07.10400.24.21400.16.39600.48.103
Richard Brooke00.07.16600.24.18300.16.45700.48.194
Mark Taylor00.08.241200.24.24500.16.21400.49.095
Tristan Gee00.07.08300.27.021000.15.57300.50.076
Leo Maliphant00.08.231000.26.52900.15.18100.50.337
Joanna Wright00.08.351400.25.30600.16.50900.50.558
Paul Manning00.08.431700.26.13700.16.29500.51.259
Mike Rix00.09.192200.26.39800.17.391100.53.3710
Nick Holmes00.08.22900.28.391400.18.251300.55.2611
John Wright00.09.232400.28.231200.17.511200.55.3712
Ian Duncan00.09.122000.29.131500.19.021800.57.2713
Steve Wallace00.10.172800.28.371300.18.451400.57.3914
Rob Grande00.09.592600.29.231600.18.511500.58.1315
Bruce Thomas00.10.082700.31.352400.16.571000.58.4016
Nick Marett00.08.391600.31.052200.18.581700.58.4217
Simon Dixon00.08.02800.30.241900.21.022700.59.2818
Andy Standen00.08.381500.30.191800.21.022800.59.5919
Rob Matheson00.12.213500.28.161100.19.301901.00.0720
Christopher Ogilvie Thompson00.08.311300.31.282300.20.142301.00.1321
Mel Pearce00.09.182100.30.592100.20.542601.01.1122
Matthew Hammond00.08.241100.33.083000.20.462501.02.1823
Simon Webb00.11.163100.32.192700.18.551601.02.3024
Lindsay Bamford00.11.173200.31.522500.19.512101.03.0025
Helen Lister00.08.441800.33.002900.21.302901.03.1426
Charlie Gray00.11.203300.32.152600.19.402001.03.1527
Richard Staton00.10.522900.30.442000.22.323101.04.0828
Stuart McCulloch00.09.542500.33.373200.22.273001.05.5829
John Bennison00.08.591900.30.171700.27.573601.07.1330
Chris Szabo-Hemmings00.14.203700.32.302800.20.362401.07.2631
Stephen Thornton`00.10.563000.33.263100.23.183201.07.4032
Billy McCulloch00.12.283600.35.033400.20.122201.07.4333
Zoran Maric00.07.13500.36.253500.24.133401.07.5134
Kimberley Preston00.06.28100.38.013700.25.123501.09.4135
Christina Cooper00.09.202300.37.153600.23.323301.10.0736
Paul Taylor00.11.443400.34.5433dns dnf 

03 July (Sprint Champs)

FTC SPRINT TRI 03.07.2016750m 15km 4km     
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatC.Pos
James Long00.10.20200.23.47100.15.28200.49.351MV1
Oscar Coggins00.08.55100.25.23400.15.24100.49.422J1
Rich Brooke00.10.53400.25.16300.17.33800.53.423MV2
Juan Marques00.12.501100.25.13200.16.41500.54.444MV3
Tristan Gee00.11.19600.27.55900.15.45300.54.595M1
Paul Manning00.13.321600.26.00600.16.35400.56.076M2
Jo Wright00.12.511200.26.04700.17.13600.56.087F1
Dom Brooks00.11.22700.27.04800.17.541000.56.208MSV1
Paul Scott00.12.201000.29.181200.17.50900.59.289MV4
Nick Holmes00.12.18900.29.121100.18.051100.59.3510MSV2
Lynda Coggins00.10.46300.29.361300.20.151501.00.3711FSV1
Jonathan Griffiths00.13.131300.30.071500.18.151201.01.3512M3
John Wright00.14.511800.29.571400.17.32701.02.2013M4
Haydn Jones00.11.08500.30.571600.20.521701.02.5714MSV3
Steve Wallace00.15.262100.29.031000.18.411401.03.1015MV5
Paul Fairclough00.14.521900.32.382100.18.231301.05.5316M5
Nick Dennes00.14.021700.34.202300.20.231601.08.4517FV1
Karen Masson00.13.321500.32.201800.23.482201.09.4018FV2
Helen Collett00.15.542300.32.352000.21.131801.09.4219FSV2
Richard Staton00.16.342400.31.541900.22.571901.11.2520MV6
John Bennison00.13.281400.31.571700.27.012401.12.2621MSV601
Rafael Dubois00.16.502500.32.452200.23.012001.12.3622MV7
Ros Hook00.15.152000.35.182400.23.112101.13.4423FV3
Sue Graves00.15.492200.36.062500.24.402301.16.3524FSV601
Nick Sheppard00.11.26800.25.465DNS  DNFMV 

17 July (Oly Champs)

Club Olympic Triathlon Champs 17/07/161500m 38k 11k     
NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatC.Pos
James Long00.21.22100.56.09100.43.00102.00.311MV1
George Gray00.22.42301.01.18500.45.54302.09.542MS1
Richard Brooke00.22.30200.59.05200.48.27602.10.023MV2
Karl Chandler00.23.14500.59.57400.47.49402.11.004MV3
Juan Marques00.24.50901.02.28600.44.30202.11.485MV4
Dom Brooks00.22.45400.59.06300.56.361402.18.276MSV1
Nick Holmes00.24.32801.07.53800.48.07502.20.327MSV2
Jonathan Griffiths00.27.581001.07.40700.52.17702.27.558MS2
Mike Billups00.24.28701.12.061000.53.14902.29.489MSV3
Gemma Mitchell00.30.411301.12.451100.56.131302.39.3910FV1
Steve Wallace00.30.541501.15.551500.53.01802.39.5011MV5
Simon Carson Jones00.35.262001.11.54900.53.151002.40.3512MV6
Lindsay Bamford00.34.211901.15.031300.56.081202.45.3213FSV1
Carl Atkinson00.24.10601.22.022001.00.051602.46.1714MS3
Charlie Gray00.37.002101.15.431400.54.041102.46.4715FV2
Gillian Barrett00.30.421401.16.001601.01.141702.47.5616FSV2
Karen Masson00.28.491201.18.061801.01.521802.48.4717FV3
Claudia Foster00.33.081701.19.481900.57.421502.50.3818FS1
Helen Collett00.33.081601.16.411701.05.331902.55.2219FSV3
John Bennison00.28.261101.13.191201.24.492103.06.3420MSV601
Claudia Shand00.34.011801.24.462101.13.282003.12.1521FSV601
Yvonne Grayson00.39.3922dnf     FSV 

Club Ironman Weekend

FTC Ironman Training Weekend 1-3 April 2016

 SWIM BIKE     RUN  TOTAL
Name1900m3800m30km60km90km120km150km180km10km21km42km1/2 IM
George Gray00.28.5600.58.5800.54.2401.48.4502.44.20   00.42.0201.30.17 04.43.33
Jason Twigg00.34.16 01.00.5402.04.3503.09.05   00.52.3501.54.12 05.37.33
Steve Wallace00.39.42 01.08.1502.22.3003.42.1005.07.1506.41.00 00.47.5401.44.02 06.05.54
Ian Howard00.32.5601.05.5801.02.0302.05.2203.09.01    02.26.00 06.07.57
Allie Richardson00.38.3401.17.4201.15.2702.36.1103.44.4004.29.34  00.55.4302.00.50 06.24.04
Chris O’Connor00.39.4301.21.4701.16.4802.45.0704.21.16   00.56.5501.58.50 06.59.49
             
Carl Atkinson00.31.2601.04.1501.04.5602.18.2703.42.00   00.55.00   
             
Tristan Gee00.29.10 00.57.4401.57.4602.56.55       
Matt King00.38.20 00.58.4601.58.0903.07.30       
Ros Hook00.38.21 01.17.0802.35.4003.54.35       
Claire Jackson00.45.03 01.24.5002.48.5804.13.25       
             
Simon Carson-Jones00.45.0701.37.53      00.47.2401.41.5903.39.30 
             
Emma Dearsley00.28.32 01.18.0502.41.16        
Zoe Thornton00.34.32 01.17.2002.41.10        
John Bennison00.34.56 01.10.1302.18.50        
Steve Barr00.37.3601.16.4501.20.1002.37.42        
             
Sophie Gasson00.37.2101.15.48          
Ali Wigg00.39.29           
Stuart McCulloch00.40.29           
             
Carlton Spears  01.01.2802.03.3003.12.0804.24.3705.43.2006.57.05    
             
Steve Wilson  00.58.0502.07.0503.29.55       
Stuart Skingley  00.58.0701.57.4803.01.00       
Jon Griffiths  00.58.5701.59.0603.03.00       
Karl Jackson  01.25.2502.49.2804.13.55       
             
Steve McGeown        00.51.5501.52.19  
             
Gavin Hook  01.07.1002.19.20        
Steve Thornton  01.16.1002.19.25        
Sue Tiplady  01.33.1503.12.45