Club Aquathlon

11 Jun (600/7)

Aquathlon   600m swim  7km run 11/06/17   
NameStart TimeSwim FinishSwim TimeRtn RunRun    TimeTotal TimeFinal Position Notes
Leo Maliphant00.12.5000.22.4600.09.5600.50.1100.27.2500.37.211
Juan Marques00.12.4000.22.1300.09.3300.50.2000.28.0700.37.402
Paul Scott00.12.3000.23.3200.11.0200.55.3000.31.5800.43.003
Anna Bellamy00.10.1500.19.4200.09.2700.54.3700.34.5500.44.224 
Rafael Dubois00.11.5300.23.1000.11.1700.57.5400.34.4400.46.015 
Claudia Forster00.11.4300.23.3700.11.5400.58.5200.35.1500.47.096 
Karl Jackson00.11.2000.27.0300.15.4301.03.0400.36.0100.51.447 
Mel Pearce00.11.3300.23.0200.11.2901.03.4200.40.4000.52.098
Claire Jackson00.11.0000.24.2600.13.2601.05.2400.40.5800.54.249
Chris Waters00.11.1000.24.0200.12.5201.08.1000.44.0800.57.0010
             
Ema Dearsley00.10.2500.19.3000.09.0500.48.1200.28.4200.37.47 Short run
Jacob Cross00.12.1000.20.0500.07.5500.45.2800.25.2300.33.18 Short run

FTC Open Water Aquathlon 13/08/17 750m Swim 4k Run

NameSwim+TS.PosRunR.PosOverallO.Pos     
James Long00:10:54100:14:53100:25:471     
Anna Bellamy00:12:10200:18:25300:30:352     
Samantha Taylor00:14:53500:18:13200:33:063     
Fiona Scotter00:13:22400:19:45500:33:074     
Rafael Dubois00:17:01700:19:02400:36:035     
Guy Clayton00:15:30600:21:02600:36:326     
Ema Dearsley00:12:45300:24:45900:37:307     
Chris Waters00:18:14800:22:57800:41:118     
David Barrett00:23:051000:22:47700:45:529     
Jonathan Salomon00:21:20900:24:551000:46:1510

FTC Aquathlon Champs 17/09/2017

NameSwimS.PosT1RunR.PosOverallPosCatC.PosComment
Martin Broderick00.10.03400.00.4400.30.35100.41.221MS1 
Keith Conradi00.12.00700.00.2700.31.00200.43.272MSV1 
Haydn Jones00.09.09200.00.2300.36.34400.46.063MSV2 
Mary Barton00.10.18500.00.3700.35.19300.46.144FV1 
Pip Barr00.12.33800.00.4000.36.57500.50.105FV2 
Ema Dearsley00.08.50100.00.2500.42.56700.52.116FS1 
Helen Collett00.13.19900.00.3800.41.24600.55.217FSV1 
John Bennison00.10.51600.00.2900.45.59900.57.198MSV601 
Chris Waters00.14.061000.00.5500.45.08801.00.099MV1 
Freya Davis00.09.15300.00.2300.24.14   FS Short Run

Club Duathlon

Club Duathlon 1 19/02/17 4k/15k/4k

NameRun 1R1.PosBikeB.PosRun 2R2.PosOverallPosGen.Pos
Nic Harker00.14.33100.25.44300.15.05100.55.2211
James Long00.15.08300.25.10100.16.44400.57.0222
Paul Manning00.15.21400.26.44500.16.25300.58.3033
Nick Sheppard00.16.14600.25.43200.17.35600.59.3244
Dom Brooks00.16.50700.26.04400.17.25501.00.1955
Dom Wake00.15.05200.29.44700.16.03201.00.5266
Tristan Gee00.15.31500.29.15600.18.31701.03.1777
Lynda Coggins00.19.141000.31.18900.20.18801.10.5081
Dale Kilpatrick00.19.13900.33.521200.21.53901.14.5898
Martin Jackson00.21.491400.31.04800.22.341001.15.27109
Derek Graves00.20.381100.32.591100.22.381201.16.151110
Mick Rich00.21.291300.32.521000.22.501301.17.111211
Charlie Gray00.21.031200.35.181300.22.351101.18.56132
Sue Graves00.23.501500.37.471400.26.051401.27.42143
Nigel Fisher*00.19.10800.48.11      
* Wrong course DNF          

12 Maret (7/28/4)

First NameSurnameRtn 1st RunRun TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun TimeTotal Time
JamesLong00.28.0100.28.0101.11.3700.43.3601.29.2500.17.4801.29.25
NicHarker00.27.1600.27.1601.13.0200.45.4601.29.4100.16.3901.29.41
MarkTaylor00.29.2500.29.2501.14.1500.44.5001.32.0400.17.4901.32.04
LeoMaliphant00.27.5500.27.5501.16.2500.48.3001.32.4600.16.2101.32.46
DominicBrooks00.31.1200.31.1201.15.2800.44.1601.34.4000.19.1201.34.40
NickSheppard00.29.5700.29.5701.16.3000.46.3301.35.3600.19.0601.35.36
GraceKinnell00.32.0200.32.0201.25.2500.53.2301.45.1000.19.4501.45.10
RobGrande00.35.3200.35.3201.33.5700.58.2501.54.5400.20.5701.54.54
JohnNicholson00.36.0200.36.0201.33.3800.57.3601.55.2500.21.4701.55.25
RafaelDubois00.35.4600.35.4601.35.4400.59.5801.58.4100.22.5701.58.41
LindsayBamford00.35.3500.35.3501.39.2001.03.4502.01.2400.22.0402.01.24
NickRich00.38.5200.38.5201.38.2500.59.3302.01.5100.23.2602.01.51
CharlieGray00.37.3800.37.3801.41.3801.04.0002.05.5800.24.2002.05.58
HelenCollett00.42.3200.42.3201.45.0501.02.3302.10.4900.25.4402.10.49
DarronAntill00.43.0600.43.0601.49.1001.06.0402.17.0000.27.5002.17.00
JohnBennison00.52.4400.52.4401.50.5900.58.1502.22.4500.31.4602.22.45
JuanMarques00.29.1500.29.1501.23.2400.54.09DNF  

05 November (4/15/4)

Duathlon     Date########
        
Distance      4km    Run      15km    Bike        4km   Run      
        
        
NameRtn 1st RunRun TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun TimeTotal Time
Dan Pearce 00.15.2800.40.5800.25.3000.57.2900.16.3100.57.29
Stuart McLay 00.15.0400.42.2900.27.2500.58.2600.15.5700.58.26
Juan Marques 00.15.4000.42.0800.26.2800.58.5900.16.5100.58.59
Nick Sheppard 00.16.1500.43.0500.26.5001.01.2300.18.1801.01.23
John Wright 00.16.0800.45.5500.29.4701.04.1600.18.2101.04.16
Joanna Wright 00.16.3500.47.3600.31.0101.06.1000.18.3401.06.10
Ruth Jones 00.16.4900.48.4500.31.5601.06.2700.17.4201.06.27
Stephen Riley  00.17.5100.47.2400.29.3301.08.0900.20.4501.08.09
Steve Wallace 00.19.1700.51.5800.32.4101.13.2600.21.2801.13.26
Lindsay Bamford  00.21.4400.57.2900.35.4501.18.3700.21.0801.18.37
Charlie Gray 00.21.4400.57.2900.35.4501.19.1500.21.4601.19.15
Chris Waters 00.22.3700.57.2900.34.5201.25.1500.27.4601.25.15
        
Duathlon     Date########
        
Distance      4km    Run      15km    Bike        4km   Run      
        
        
NameRtn 1st RunRun TimeRtn BikeBike TimeRtn 2nd RunRun TimeTotal Time
Dan Pearce 00.15.2800.40.5800.25.3000.57.2900.16.3100.57.29
Stuart McLay 00.15.0400.42.2900.27.2500.58.2600.15.5700.58.26
Juan Marques 00.15.4000.42.0800.26.2800.58.5900.16.5100.58.59
Nick Sheppard 00.16.1500.43.0500.26.5001.01.2300.18.1801.01.23
John Wright 00.16.0800.45.5500.29.4701.04.1600.18.2101.04.16
Joanna Wright 00.16.3500.47.3600.31.0101.06.1000.18.3401.06.10
Ruth Jones 00.16.4900.48.4500.31.5601.06.2700.17.4201.06.27
Stephen Riley  00.17.5100.47.2400.29.3301.08.0900.20.4501.08.09
Steve Wallace 00.19.1700.51.5800.32.4101.13.2600.21.2801.13.26
Lindsay Bamford  00.21.4400.57.2900.35.4501.18.3700.21.0801.18.37
Charlie Gray 00.21.4400.57.2900.35.4501.19.1500.21.4601.19.15
Chris Waters 00.22.3700.57.2900.34.5201.25.1500.27.4601.25.15

Club Triathlon

14 May (500/15/4)

First NameSurnameRace noSwimBikeRunTotal timePos 
JamesLong200.06.4500.24.1000.15.3800.46.331 
DominicBrooks700.07.0700.26.1000.15.4900.49.062 
MarkTaylor1400.07.5400.25.1800.16.2500.49.373 
PaulManning1200.08.2900.26.1300.15.0800.49.504 
JoelKnight100.05.4500.29.4900.14.5400.50.285 
StuartMcLay1300.08.4700.27.2600.15.3700.51.506 
ThomasClayton2100.10.1100.27.1800.17.2800.54.577 
HaydnJones600.07.1200.26.2200.21.5100.55.258 
MarkWhitehead800.09.08  00.55.399 
LyndaCoggins400.07.3500.29.2300.19.2100.56.1910 
AnnaBellamy1000.07.5600.31.3800.17.0400.56.3811 
RossDunbar1500.08.2900.29.3400.19.2200.57.2512 
KatieStanley300.06.5000.31.0300.19.3500.57.2813 
IanDuncan1700.08.5600.29.2400.19.2700.57.4714 
SteveWallace3000.10.0100.31.4900.18.1701.00.0715 
JohnWright2000.08.3600.27.4500.26.5601.03.1716 
MelPearce2300.09.4100.32.37 01.03.2317 
KarenMasson900.09.12  01.03.2818 
RichardStaton2700.10.5200.31.3200.21.2201.03.4619 
SimonNolan1600.08.4700.32.5700.22.3901.04.2320 
ClaudiaForster2500.10.06  01.05.1621 
ClaireCameron1900.09.0900.33.5100.22.3601.05.3622 
RosHook2600.09.4400.35.1000.21.1201.06.0623 
CharlieGray3300.11.5000.32.3000.22.0101.06.2124 
HelenCollett3100.11.1100.33.0300.23.1001.07.2425 
ClaireJackson3200.11.07  01.07.2426 
ChrisSzabo Hemmings3400.14.19  01.07.4127 
KarlJackson3700.13.45  01.08.2428 
TamlaShort3600.13.34  01.09.0629 
KateBourne500.08.0500.37.3800.24.0701.09.5030 
KimMepsted2400.09.36  01.13.1231 
MartinJackson2800.09.48DNF DNF Mechanical
GregorLock2200.08.3500.28.05DNFDNF Injury
DaleKirkpatrick3500.11.1900.34.3800.21.2401.07.21 Incorrect bike route

Club Sprint Triathlon Championships 25th June 2017 750m swim 15km bike 4km run

NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallO.PosCatC.Pos
James Long00.10.15100.23.50100.15.26200.49.311MV1
Dom Brooks00.11.08400.25.04300.16.54700.53.062MSV1
Mark Taylor00.12.521000.24.18200.16.11500.53.213MS1
Leo Maliphant00.12.35900.26.23600.14.50100.53.484MS2
Juan Marques00.12.11700.26.11500.16.09400.54.315MV2
Nick Sheppard00.11.49500.25.54400.17.30800.55.136MV3
Stuart McLay00.13.421400.26.45700.15.39300.56.067MS3
Haydn Jones00.10.51200.28.50800.18.471200.58.288MSV2
Lynda Coggins00.11.05300.28.54900.18.351100.58.349FSV1
Nick Holmes00.12.29800.29.1510=00.18.099=00.59.5310MSV3
Steve Wallace00.14.561800.29.1510=00.18.099=01.02.2011MSV4
Simon Carson-Jones00.17.492200.29.511300.16.53601.04.3312MV4
Mike Billups00.12.00600.31.221500.22.071801.05.2913MSV5
Andy Standen00.13.541500.30.381400.21.171401.05.4914MSV6
Claudia Forster00.15.031900.32.142000.19.071301.06.2415FS1
Claire Cameron00.13.111100.32.111900.22.0316=01.07.2516FS2
Andy Pickup00.13.321300.31.541700.22.332001.07.5917MSV7
Mel Pearce00.14.121600.32.031800.22.101901.08.2518FV1
Nick Rich00.18.082300.29.431200.21.301501.09.2119MSV8
Ros Hook00.14.411700.33.082200.22.372101.10.2620FV2
Claire Jackson00.16.392000.32.232100.22.0316=01.11.0521FV3
Helen Collett00.17.212100.33.372300.23.082201.14.0622FSV2
John Bennison00.13.251200.31.491600.29.232301.14.3723MSV601

Club Olympic Triathlon Champs 2017 1500m 37K 11K

NameSwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverallPosCatC.PosComment
James Long00.21.31200.55.42100.42.41201.59.541MV1 
Juan Marques00.24.31400.59.52300.44.31402.08.542MV2 
Dom Brooks00.22.50300.56.50200.49.27702.09.073MSV1 
Leo Maliphant00.26.18601.01.09400.41.58102.09.254MS1 
Stuart McLay00.28.291001.01.40500.42.57302.13.065MS2 
Nick Holmes00.24.37501.06.17800.47.58502.18.526MSV2 
Craig Bickerton00.27.23801.02.13600.52.581002.22.347MS3 
Ian Howard00.27.02701.02.59700.57.511402.27.528MSV601 
Simon Carson-Jones00.36.332101.08.44900.48.04602.33.219MV3 
Steve Wallace00.31.571601.10.431100.52.07902.34.4710MSV3 
Ross Dunbar00.28.331201.11.051200.59.351502.39.1311MSV4 
Claudia Forster00.30.451401.18.191900.55.161102.44.2012FS1Swim +2L (adjusted time)
LIndsay Bamford00.34.021901.14.081500.56.311202.44.4113FSV1 
Emily Chalkley00.32.281801.16.291700.56.491302.45.4614FS2 
Karen Masson00.28.331101.14.381601.06.4916=02.50.0015FSV2 
Noel Gurr00.34.522001.25.002000.50.49802.50.4116MS4 
Guy Clayton00.32.221701.17.411801.06.4916=02.56.5217MV4 
John Bennison00.27.29901.12.171301.26.531903.06.3918MSV602 
Claudia Shand00.36.412201.27.562101.26.231803.31.0019FSV601 
Rafael Dubois00.31.041501.12.531400.43.51 02.27.48 MSV Wrong Run
Dave Berry00.29.331301.09.121000.56.22 02.35.07 MSV Wrong Run
Grace Kinnell00.18.35100.50.59 00.52.15 02.01.49 FS Short Bike

Club Ironman Weekend

IM SWIM 2017

Name1900 timeAVE 19003800 time2nd 1900AVE 2nd 1/2AVE 3800
Jacob Cross00.24.4200.01.1800.48.1000.23.2800.01.1400.01.16
Katie Stanley00.25.4300.01.2100.51.4600.26.0300.01.2200.01.22
Carl Atkinson00.30.3300.01.3601.01.4900.31.1600.01.3900.01.38
Kate Bourne00.31.2100.01.3901.02.0400.30.4300.01.3700.01.38
Paul Scott00.31.2800.01.3901.02.2000.30.5200.01.3700.01.38
Mark Taylor00.32.0500.01.4101.04.2600.32.2100.01.4200.01.42
Ian Howard00.33.3000.01.4601.06.2900.32.5900.01.4400.01.45
Sophie Gasson00.35.5700.01.5401.11.5100.35.5400.01.5300.01.53
Gavin Hook00.38.3000.02.0201.15.3200.37.0200.01.5700.01.59
Gemma Mitchell00.38.2400.02.0101.15.4000.37.1600.01.5800.01.59
Rafael Dubois00.38.5300.02.0301.17.2700.38.3400.02.0200.02.02
Chris Matthews00.39.5700.02.0601.19.5600.39.5900.02.0600.02.06
Matt Winn-Smith00.29.2200.01.33    
Steve Riley00.33.3300.01.46    
Craig Bickerton00.34.0200.01.47    
Charlie Miller00.34.0900.01.48    
Rachel Turner00.39.0300.02.03    
Ros Hook00.39.3800.02.05    
Nick Dennes00.39.4500.02.06    
Kim00.39.5200.02.06    
Steve Wallace00.39.5500.02.06    
Fiona Miller00.40.0200.02.06    
Martin Jackson00.40.3400.02.08    
Claire Bourne00.41.5100.02.12    
Clare Fitchett00.47.5100.02.31    
Charlie Gray00.49.0600.02.35    

IM BIKE 2017

Namelap 1lap 2lap 3lap 4lap 5lap 6ride time
Mark Taylor00.55.2900.54.3100.54.5401.06.0900.55.12 04.46.15
Steve Wallace01.04.2201.05.3701.07.4601.20.3001.18.50 05.57.05
        
Matt Winn-Smith00.54.4800.53.5800.52.04   02.40.50
Craig Bickerton00.50.2001.06.5800.53.31puncture lap 2  02.50.49
Steve Riley00.57.5001.00.1001.04.49   03.02.49
David Arthur00.58.0001.01.0301.05.53   03.04.56
Ian Howard01.06.5401.05.2401.02.49   03.15.07
Martin Jackson01.03.1501.05.1501.10.08   03.18.38
Charles Miller01.06.4301.09.2501.04.52   03.21.00
Keith Conradi01.06.5801.09.2501.04.52   03.21.15
Chris Szabo-Hem01.06.4901.09.5801.19.48   03.36.35
Emily Chalkley01.11.5101.14.2201.15.27   03.41.40
Kim Mepstead01.13.1001.13.5801.15.27   03.42.35
Fiona Miller01.12.3501.15.2301.17.22   03.45.20
Charlie Gray01.12.1601.15.2401.21.15   03.48.55
Clare Fitchett01.14.2301.16.3001.22.54   03.53.47
Steve Wilson3 laps totaluntimedpunctures    
        
Chris Matthews01.07.0001.10.4700.46.00puncture at 80km  03.03.47
        
uan Marques01.01.1901.02.07two laps   02.03.26
Gavin Hook01.05.2801.05.40two laps   02.11.08
Steve Eley01.20.3001.18.48two laps   02.39.18
Ros Hook01.14.1501.01.51puncture at 53km   02.16.06
        
Sophie Gasson01.19.40     01.19.40
Rachel Turner01.24.03     01.24.03

IM RUN 2017

Namelap 1lap 2lap 3lap 4lap 5lap 6run distancerun timehalf mara time
approx distances7.6km4.5km7.6km4.5km7.6km7.6km  (extrapolated)
          
Simon Carson-Jones00.31.3600.23.4300.32.4900.25.2700.36.3200.40.4139.4 km03.10.4801.33.52
          
Emily Chalkley00.36.5000.27.0800.36.59 00.38.28 35km00.00.0001.47.37
          
Chris Matthews00.31.5000.23.3800.31.4700.23.51  25.75km01.55.2301.33.05
          
Matt Winn-Smith00.27.2500.20.4100.28.00   19.7km01.16.0601.21.07
Craig Bickerton00.29.1000.21.5000.30.02   19.7km01.21.0201.26.23
Juan Marques00.32.3000.21.5500.30.50   19.7km01.25.1501.30.52
Jacob Cross00.31.3400.23.4100.32.17   19.7km01.27.3201.33.19
David Arthur00.32.3000.24.1000.32.56   19.7km01.29.3601.34.56
Steve Riley00.31.5000.25.0000.34.18   19.7km01.31.0801.37.09
Steve Wallace00.34.4500.27.1300.36.37   19.7km01.38.3501.45.05
Charles Miller00.36.2400.26.4700.35.42   19.7km01.38.5301.45.24
Charlie Gray00.37.1000.27.3300.38.40   19.7km01.43.2301.50.12
Martin Jackson00.37.2500.29.2000.41.00   19.7km01.47.4501.54.52
Gavin Hook00.41.5800.29.2000.39.30   19.7km01.50.4801.58.07
Kayla Charles00.39.1300.30.0500.42.12   19.7km01.51.3001.58.51
Fiona Miller00.39.4000.30.0400.42.02   19.7km01.51.4601.59.08
Ian Howard00.42.4000.34.3000.51.02   19.7km02.08.1202.16.40

FULL

IM 2017    
 swimbikerun 
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 80km, RUN 26km    
Chris Matthews01.19.5603.03.4701.55.1006.18.53
     
SWIM 1900, BIKE 150km, RUN 20km    
Steve Wallace00.39.5505.57.0501.38.3508.15.35
     
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 90km, RUN 20km    
Ian Howard01.06.2903.15.0702.08.1206.29.48
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 90km, RUN 20km    
Matt Winn Smith00.29.2202.40.5001.16.0604.26.18
Craig Bickerton00.34.0202.50.4901.21.0204.45.53
Steve Riley00.33.3303.02.4901.38.0805.14.30
Charles Miller00.34.0903.21.0001.38.5305.34.02
Martin Jackson00.40.3403.18.3801.47.4505.46.57
Fiona Miller00.40.0203.45.2001.51.4606.17.08
Charlie Gray00.49.0603.48.5501.43.2306.21.24
     
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 60km, RUN 20km    
Gavin Hook01.15.0302.11.0801.50.4805.16.59
     
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 150km    
Mark Taylor01.04.2604.46.15  
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 90km    
Kim Mepsted00.39.5203.42.35  
Clare Fitchett00.47.5103.53.47  
     
SWIM 3.8k, BIKE 30km    
Sophie Gasson01.11.5101.19.40  
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 53km    
Ros Hook00.39.3802.16.06  
     
SWIM 1900M, BIKE 30km    
Rachel Turner00.39.0301.24.03  
     
SWIM 3.8km, RUN 20km    
Jacob Cross00.48.10 01.27.32 
     
BIKE 90km, RUN 35km    
Emily Chalkley 03.41.4002.55.10 
     
BIKE 90km, RUN 20km    
David Arthur 03.04.5601.29.36 
     
BIKE 60km, RUN 20km    
Juan Marques 02.03.2601.25.15 
     
SWIM 3.8km    
Katie Stanley00.51.46   
Carl Atkinson01.01.49   
Kate Bourne01.02.04   
Paul Scott01.02.20   
Gemma Mitchell01.15.40   
Rafael Dubois01.17.27   
     
SWIM 1900M    
Nick Dennes00.39.45   
Claire Bourne00.41.51   
     
BIKE 90km    
Keith Conradi 03.21.15  
Chris Szabo-Hemmings 03.36.35  
Steve Wilson untimed  
     
BIKE 60km    
Steve Eley 02.39.18  
     
RUN 40km    
Simon Carson-Jones  03.10.48 
     
RUN 20km    
Kayla Charles  01.51.30