Club Aquathlon

10th June 2018 (600/7)

NameSwimRunOverall
    
Nick Sheppard00.09.4400.31.5600.41.40
Sam Scott00.13.1500.33.0400.46.19
Ben Shepherd00.12.4400.35.1300.47.57
Steve Pearce00.10.3400.39.1500.49.49
Charlie Gray 00.14.1200.36.5500.51.07
Leo Long00.09.5200.44.1000.54.02
John Bennison00.10.5000.46.4900.57.39
Kim Mepstead00.12.0000.47.0200.59.02

10th June 2018 (600/7)

NameSwim+T1S.PosRunR.PosOverallPos
Dom Brooks00.12.27100.17.26400.29.531
Chris O’Sullivan00.13.58300.16.34200.30.322
Aiden Wiffen00.14.39600.16.44300.31.233
Haydn Jones00.12.28200.19.17700.31.454
Simon Carson-Jones00.17.321300.16.08100.33.405
Ozzy Djemal00.15.411000.18.04500.33.456
Matt Burns00.15.40900.18.56600.34.367
Stephen Pearce00.14.57700.20.12900.35.098
Hannah Yates00.15.14800.20.351000.35.499
Leo Long00.14.27400.22.161300.36.4310
James Long00.14.27500.22.161400.36.4311
Lindsay Bamford00.17.211200.19.27800.36.4812
Charlie Gray00.18.101400.20.581100.39.0813
Helen Kennedy00.18.381500.22.121200.40.5014
David Barrett00.21.201700.23.481500.45.0815
Claudia Shand00.19.251600.26.351600.46.0016
Gillian Barrett00.16.1011dnf dnf 
Kim Mepsteddnf dns dnf 

FTC Aquathlon Champs 17/09/2017

NameSwimRunOverallPosCatC.PosComment
Ruth Jones00.12.3300.32.3700.45.101FS1 
Haydn Jones00.09.0700.37.0800.46.152MSV1 
Nick Dennes00.12.3900.43.5900.56.383FV1 
John Bennison00.10.4100.46.5800.57.394MSV601 
Jamie Sanderson00.14.4200.47.2601.02.085MS110km run

Club Duathlon

18 Februari (4/15/4)

Duathlon    Date18/02/18
       
Distance4/15/4     
NameRun TimeT1Bike TimeT2Run TimeTotal Time
Dan Pearce00.15.0600.00.4800.24.5100.00.4300.15.4200.57.10
James Long00.15.3200.00.3200.24.4400.00.3200.16.1500.57.35
Dom Brooks00.17.0700.00.4900.25.0400.00.4000.17.2401.01.04
Stuart Ludlow00.18.3400.01.3800.29.0600.01.1000.17.4101.08.09
Anna Bellamy00.18.2600.01.1200.31.3700.01.0300.18.2001.10.38
Nick Timmins00.18.5400.00.1800.32.1700.00.3200.20.2601.12.27
Matt Burns00.18.5900.01.1000.32.0200.01.1900.19.0401.12.34
Samuel Polden00.19.2400.01.3400.31.5000.01.1500.19.4401.13.47
Gary Caswell00.18.5700.01.0800.33.4000.00.5400.19.1301.13.52
Charlie Gray00.21.0200.01.1700.33.3700.02.1400.21.2601.19.36
Chris Waters00.23.1900.01.2300.34.3200.01.2800.27.0401.27.46
Jonathan Salomon00.23.3900.01.5400.38.5400.01.2300.25.4001.31.30

11 Maret (7/28/4)

Duathlon Champs    Date 11/03/18   
           
Distance7/28/4         
NameRun TimeR1 PosBike TimeB PosRun TimeR2 PosTotal TimePosCatC.Pos
Dan Pearce00.28.27200.44.31100.16.54201.29.521MV401
Leo Maliphant00.27.44100.50.38300.16.50101.35.122MS1
Nick Sheppard00.31.08400.48.34200.19.24501.39.063MV402
Nick Timmins00.30.44300.54.20600.17.59301.43.034MS2
Grace Kinnell00.32.00500.52.31500.18.45401.43.165FJ1
Samantha Taylor00.33.08600.51.22400.19.32601.44.026FS1
Charlie Gray00.42.30701.03.29800.24.02802.10.017FV401
Lindsay Bamford00.42.30801.06.29900.23.23702.12.228FSV501
John Bennison00.55.38900.59.10700.33.19902.28.079MSV601

21 October (4/15/4)

 Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Total
James Long00.15.0200.00.3000.24.0800.00.4000.15.3000.55.50
Chris O’Sullivan00.15.3600.00.3800.26.0800.00.4800.16.0700.59.17
Dom Brooks00.17.1000.00.3500.24.0700.00.3000.17.4001.00.02
Luke Banks00.15.5700.00.5800.29.2900.00.5300.16.4001.03.57
Ozzy Djemal00.17.2200.01.0400.31.5200.01.2100.18.0101.09.40
Matt Burns00.19.1500.01.1300.31.4000.01.2700.20.0201.13.37
Lindsay Bamford00.21.1200.02.1400.35.0800.01.1600.21.1701.21.07
Claudia Shand00.26.1100.01.4700.39.1600.01.5700.26.3001.35.41

Club Triathlon

22 April (500/15/4)

Club Sprint Triathlon 22/04/2016 500m swim 15k bike 4k run      
Name SwimBikeRunOverallPos
JamesLong00.06.5500.24.3600.16.4400.48.151
DanPearce00.07.3900.26.0300.16.0800.49.502
NickSheppard00.08.0700.25.4500.18.0800.52.003
AnnaBellamy00.07.2700.28.3800.18.2600.54.314
NickTimmins00.08.0000.30.1700.17.4300.56.005
SamanthaTaylor00.08.4300.29.0300.18.3500.56.216
DaveBerry00.09.2500.29.4100.20.5200.59.587
MattBurns00.10.1400.31.2900.19.5901.01.428
RichardStaton00.11.0500.30.0100.21.5201.02.589
GemmaMitchell00.10.4000.30.4200.22.2501.03.4710
JohnBennison00.08.5500.30.4900.26.4101.06.2511
GillianBarrett00.10.3300.33.1800.22.3601.06.2712
DavidBarrett00.13.2700.31.5300.23.2401.08.4413
CharlieGray00.11.4700.36.2900.22.0601.10.2214
KimMepsted00.10.0500.34.4000.29.3701.14.2215
LyndaCoggins00.07.3100.29.16DNF DNF

13 May (Sprint Champs)

Triathlon    Date13/05/18
       
Distance750m/15km/4km     
NameSwim TimeT1Bike TimeT2Run TimeTotal Time
James Long*00.10.2000.00.3200.24.0100.00.3500.15.2900.50.57
Dan Pearce00.11.3100.00.4600.24.2500.00.3700.15.0200.52.21
Dom Brooks00.11.4300.00.4300.23.3700.00.3100.16.3800.53.12
Nick Sheppard00.12.3500.00.4400.25.0000.00.3700.17.0800.56.04
Haydn Jones*00.11.0600.01.0300.29.1200.00.3800.19.2701.01.26
Matt Burns00.14.3700.01.1300.29.0200.00.5800.18.4301.04.33
James Dixon00.15.0100.01.5000.28.4400.00.5000.20.2601.06.51
Steve Pearce00.13.0400.01.4600.32.1900.01.2400.20.3801.09.11
Claudia Shand00.17.0900.02.1200.39.1100.01.5200.27.4601.28.10
       
*Corrected swim time (+43 seconds)      

24 Juny (OW Sprint)

NumberNameInto T1Out T1Into T2Out T2Finish Time
1Nick Timmins00.12.5700.12.5700.53.2200.53.4801.15.46
2Charlie Gray00.17.3000.19.1001.06.1401.07.1401.34.00
3Kim Mepsted00.26.0600.28.1801.20.1901.20.19DNF
4Aiden Wiffen00.15.4600.17.3401.05.0801.05.5601.29.20
5Alison Richardson00.19.4000.21.2801.10.0601.10.4301.38.15
6Kerstin Johnson00.20.5500.21.5801.05.4401.06.1301.37.24
7John Bennison00.16.3000.17.4301.01.5901.02.4701.39.32
8Andrew Pickup00.17.2300.18.4701.04.5301.06.4601.37.01
9Anna Bellamy00.12.1000.12.5700.52.4200.53.0601.16.31
10Nick Sheppard00.13.1700.13.5300.49.2400.49.3701.12.06
11James Long00.11.5500.12.1300.46.2800.46.5601.07.56
12Lynda Coggins00.12.1000.12.2700.54.4300.00.00DNF
13Haydn Jones00.12.0500.12.3700.52.3200.52.5801.18.44
14Pauline Hamilton00.23.4300.26.4301.29.5001.31.11DNF
15Claudia Shand00.19.4700.21.0101.15.1001.15.5401.51.12
16Gemma Mitchell00.16.2700.17.2401.05.3201.06.0301.32.55
17Simon Carson JonesDNSDNS00.00.0000.00.00DNS
18Leo Maliphant00.13.4300.14.1400.53.1600.53.3001.13.15
19Samantha Taylor00.14.4000.15.1100.54.0700.54.1901.18.20
20James Porter00.10.5800.11.2300.48.5000.49.0101.11.26
21George Gray00.12.0500.12.3700.58.0200.58.3601.19.40
22Darren Walsh00.16.2000.18.5900.59.4001.00.4401.31.06
23Richard Staton00.21.3300.22.4201.09.0701.09.5501.37.51

 

NumberNameSwim timeT1Bike timeT2Run timeFinish Time
11James Long00.11.5500.00.1800.34.1500.00.2800.21.0001.07.56
20James Porter00.10.5800.00.2500.37.2700.00.1100.22.2501.11.26
10Nick Sheppard00.13.1700.00.3600.35.3100.00.1300.22.2901.12.06
18Leo Maliphant00.13.4300.00.3100.39.0200.00.1400.19.4501.13.15
1Nick Timmins00.12.5700.00.0000.40.2500.00.2600.21.5801.15.46
9Anna Bellamy00.12.1000.00.4700.39.4500.00.2400.23.2501.16.31
19Samantha Taylor00.14.4000.00.3100.38.5600.00.1200.24.0101.18.20
13Haydn Jones00.12.0500.00.3200.39.5500.00.2600.25.4601.18.44
21George Gray00.12.0500.00.3200.45.2500.00.3400.21.0401.19.40
4Aiden Wiffen00.15.4600.01.4800.47.3400.00.4800.23.2401.29.20
22Darren Walsh00.16.2000.02.3900.40.4100.01.0400.30.2201.31.06
16Gemma Mitchell00.16.2700.00.5700.48.0800.00.3100.26.5201.32.55
2Charlie Gray00.17.3000.01.4000.47.0400.01.0000.26.4601.34.00
8Andrew Pickup00.17.2300.01.2400.46.0600.01.5300.30.1501.37.01
6Kerstin Johnson00.20.5500.01.0300.43.4600.00.2900.31.1101.37.24
23Richard Staton00.21.3300.01.0900.46.2500.00.4800.27.5601.37.51
5Alison Richardson00.19.4000.01.4800.48.3800.00.3700.27.3201.38.15
7John Bennison00.16.3000.01.1300.44.1600.00.4800.36.4501.39.32
15Claudia Shand00.19.4700.01.1400.54.0900.00.4400.35.1801.51.12
3Kim Mepsted00.26.0600.02.1200.52.01DNF00.00.00DNF
12Lynda Coggins00.12.1000.00.1700.42.16DNF00.00.00DNF
14Pauline Hamilton00.23.4300.03.0001.03.0700.01.2100.00.00DNF
17Simon Carson Jones00.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.00DNS

15 July (Oly Champs)

Club Olympic Champs 15/07/2018               
NameSwimS.PosT1T1.PosBikeB.PosT2T2.PosRunR.PosOverallO.PosCatC.Pos 
James Long00.21.26100.00.46200.56.08100.00.56200.45.52102.05.081MV1 
Mark Whitehead00.23.14200.01.411001.02.05200.01.241000.51.32402.19.562MV2 
Sam Taylor00.27.12700.00.38101.05.50400.00.35100.49.49302.24.043FS1 
Nick Holmes00.27.02500.01.34801.06.26500.01.06500.48.11202.24.194MSV601 
Steve Riley00.26.05400.01.14401.02.42300.01.09700.57.43602.28.535MV3 
Mike Billups00.25.03300.01.31601.10.37600.00.57300.53.51502.31.596MSV501 
Lindsay Bamford00.35.501000.01.26501.14.46800.01.18800.58.26702.51.467FSV501 
Charlie Gray00.35.35900.01.33701.15.42900.01.01400.59.34802.53.258FV1 
John Bennison00.27.03600.01.00301.12.34700.01.06601.25.58903.07.419MSV602 
Kim Mepsted00.29.49800.01.40901.17.041000.01.19901.05.29 02.55.21 FSV50 Short Run

Club Ironman Weekend

IM SWIM 06 APRIL 2018

Name1900 timeAVE 19003800 time2nd 1900AVE 2nd 1/2AVE 3800
Katie Stanley00.27.0000.01.2500.54.4000.27.4000.01.2700.01.26
Haydn Jones00.29.4100.01.3400.59.5100.30.1000.01.3500.01.35
Lynda Coggins00.30.4600.01.3701.01.5300.31.0700.01.3800.01.38
Cathy Berry00.34.5700.01.5001.10.4600.35.4900.01.5300.01.52
Leo Maliphant00.37.2500.01.5801.13.0100.35.3600.01.5200.01.55
Dave Berry00.38.3400.02.0201.20.3000.41.5600.02.1200.02.07
Kate Bourne00.32.5700.01.44    
Charlie Miller00.33.3100.01.46    
John Bennison00.34.5700.01.50    
Claire Bourne00.38.5500.02.03    
Allie Richardson00.38.5700.02.03    
Kim Mepsted00.40.1200.02.07    
Steve Wallace00.42.4200.02.15    
Linz Bamford00.46.0600.02.26    
Charlie Gray00.47.0700.02.29    

IM BIKE 07 APRIL 2018

Name1900 timeAVE 19003800 time2nd 1900AVE 2nd 1/2AVE 3800
Katie Stanley00.27.0000.01.2500.54.4000.27.4000.01.2700.01.26
Haydn Jones00.29.4100.01.3400.59.5100.30.1000.01.3500.01.35
Lynda Coggins00.30.4600.01.3701.01.5300.31.0700.01.3800.01.38
Cathy Berry00.34.5700.01.5001.10.4600.35.4900.01.5300.01.52
Leo Maliphant00.37.2500.01.5801.13.0100.35.3600.01.5200.01.55
Dave Berry00.38.3400.02.0201.20.3000.41.5600.02.1200.02.07
Kate Bourne00.32.5700.01.44    
Charlie Miller00.33.3100.01.46    
John Bennison00.34.5700.01.50    
Claire Bourne00.38.5500.02.03    
Allie Richardson00.38.5700.02.03    
Kim Mepsted00.40.1200.02.07    
Steve Wallace00.42.4200.02.15    
Linz Bamford00.46.0600.02.26    
Charlie Gray00.47.0700.02.29    

IM RUN 07 APRIL 2018

NameStart Runlap 1 timelap 1lap 2 timelap 2lap 3 timelap 3lap 4 timelap 4lap 5 timelap 5lap 6 timelap 6run distancerun time
   9.5km 2km 9.5km 2km 9.5km 9.5km  
Leo Maliphant00.00.0000.44.1500.44.1500.53.4500.09.3001.36.5800.43.1301.46.2500.09.2702.29.0000.42.3503.12.2100.43.2142km03.12.21
James Plummer00.00.0000.47.4600.47.4600.57.5800.10.1201.42.5800.45.0001.42.5800.00.0002.27.1300.44.15  30.5km02.27.13
Karen Masson00.00.0000.59.5200.59.5201.13.5500.14.0302.15.3801.01.4302.15.3800.00.0003.29.1001.13.32  30.5km03.29.10
Matt Winn-Smith00.00.0000.38.0000.38.0000.47.1800.09.1801.26.5200.39.34      21km01.26.52
Mark Richardson00.00.0000.46.0800.46.0800.56.3500.10.2701.44.2800.47.53      21km01.44.28
Ozzy Djemal00.00.0000.46.0800.46.0800.56.3500.10.2701.45.3000.48.55      21km01.45.30
Cathy Berry00.00.0000.49.1800.49.1801.00.4600.11.2801.51.0000.50.14      21km01.51.00
Dave Berry00.00.0000.49.2800.49.2801.01.4500.12.1701.57.0400.55.19      21km01.57.04
Steve Wallace00.00.0000.50.1500.50.1501.03.2000.13.0501.58.4200.55.22      21km01.58.42
Allie Richardson00.00.0000.51.4500.51.4501.03.3800.11.5302.00.2800.56.50      21km02.00.28
Linz Bamford00.00.0000.52.4800.52.4801.06.1800.13.3001.59.2800.53.10      21km01.59.28
Charlie Gray00.00.0000.52.4800.52.4801.05.1200.12.2402.00.3800.55.26      21km02.00.38
Helen Kennedy00.00.0000.59.5200.59.5201.13.5500.14.0302.15.0001.01.05      21km02.15.00
Kirsten Johnson00.00.0001.06.5501.06.5501.23.1500.16.2002.29.3001.06.15      21km02.29.30
Kim Mepstead00.00.0001.11.3501.11.35          9.5km01.11.35
                

FULL

IM 2018    
  swimbikerun
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 150km, RUN 42km    
Leo Maliphant01.13.0105.38.4903.12.2110.04.11
     
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 90km, RUN 21km    
Cathy Berry01.10.4603.09.2101.51.0006.11.07
Dave Berry01.13.0103.18.1001.57.0406.28.15
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 90km, RUN 21km    
Steve Wallace00.42.4203.33.3701.58.4206.15.01
Allie Richardson00.38.5703.51.0502.00.2806.30.30
Linz Bamford00.46.0603.46.4501.59.2806.32.19
Charlie Gray00.47.0703.47.0402.00.3806.34.49
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 90km, RUN 9.5km    
Kim Mepstead00.40.1203.57.3501.11.3505.49.22
     
SWIM 3.8km, BIKE 60km    
Lynda Coggins01.01.3902.21.09  
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 90km    
Charles Miller00.33.3103.25.52  
     
SWIM 1900m, BIKE 60km    
John Bennison00.34.5702.29.53  
     
BIKE 150km, RUN 30.5km    
James Plummer 05.38.2202.27.13 
     
BIKE 90km, RUN 21km    
Mark Richardson 02.34.5501.29.36 
Matt Winn Smith 02.41.5201.26.52 
     
BIKE 60km, RUN 21km    
Kirsten Johnson 02.48.5502.29.30 
     
SWIM 3.8km    
Katie Stanley00.54.40   
Haydn Jones00.59.51   
     
SWIM 1900M    
Kate Bourne00.32.57   
Claire Bourne00.38.55   
     
BIKE 90km    
Sandra Letford 03.03.39  
Fiona Miller 03.51.05  
     
BIKE 60km    
Louise Kennedy 02.48.31  
     
RUN 30.5km    
Karen Masson  03.29.10 
     
RUN 21km    
Ozzy Djemal  01.45.30 
Helen Kennedy  02.15.00