Club Duathlon 2022 Results

 Start  Into T1  Into T2  Finish  Overall Rank
MinSec
Caroline Roberts7329535034784471121
Cathy Berry7321019497792471522
Charlotte Smith7321010562790582335
Rachael Hardie7321021511980772353
Kim Mepsted73210515723964389116
Lindsay Bamford7321055314812173494
Darren Tuthill4106214455695765475
David Berry4106214259705966496
James Long410613511554451341
Leo Maliphant4105563715554951392
Nick Timmins4105563941614257324
Steve Smulovic410625455744370337
Tom McGhie410613722585254423

Club Pool Sprint Triathlon 2022 Results

ResultsTime
James Long01:01:37
Nick Timmins01:06:50
Haydn Jones01:07:16
Cathy Berry01:12:29
Steve Smulovic01:14:16
Darren Tuthil01:15:05
Chris Plummer01:17:49
David Berry01:18:00
Charlie Smith01:22:42
Caroline Roberts01:22:44
Mel01:23:16
Tennille Balt01:24:36
Andrew Pickup01:29:34
Kim MepsteadDNF

Pool Aquathlon Results

 Alice TansleyClare GrindrodGillian BarrettHaydn JonesKelvin SpencerLeo LongAlanna SussexCathy BerryCharlotte SmithDavid BerryKim Mepsted
Swim time00:13:5000:22:0800:16:2400:12:4500:13:4800:13:1500:19:1500:15:3800:18:3400:16:5000:16:14
Run00:25:2900:28:2400:29:1700:25:3300:22:1600:31:1900:34:0000:28:2100:26:0600:26:4500:40:04
Total time00:39:1900:50:3200:45:4100:38:1800:36:0400:44:3400:53:1500:43:5900:44:4000:43:3500:56:18

Lake Sprint Triathlon Results

NameSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
James Long00:13:1300:00:3800:34:5700:00:4000:21:4601:11:14
Kelvin Spencer00:14:0000:00:3000:38:3400:00:3300:22:4401:16:21
Seadhna Wilson00:16:1600:01:0400:39:2000:00:2800:21:2801:18:36
Julian Fairley00:14:0300:00:4600:36:5400:00:4700:28:3301:21:03
Paul Flattery00:16:4300:01:0500:42:2500:01:0000:21:1801:22:31
Bruno Rizzotto00:15:4100:01:5500:42:3000:00:0400:25:2401:25:34
TimPay00:18:5300:02:1100:38:5000:01:1700:25:4201:26:53
Dave Berry00:17:4000:02:2100:41:5200:01:2700:25:3601:28:56
Steve Smulovic00:15:4800:01:5900:42:1900:00:4200:28:5301:29:41
Joseph Pickup00:16:2400:00:3700:43:0500:00:5700:29:5501:30:58
Keith Conradi00:14:3200:03:2900:45:2000:00:5800:26:5401:31:13
Mike Tresise00:20:0700:02:2100:43:5500:01:0200:24:3201:31:57
Cathy Berry00:15:5500:01:4600:44:1700:06:4500:23:5001:32:33
Rob Baird00:19:0300:01:3900:44:4200:01:0700:26:1201:32:43
Stephen Pearce00:18:1100:02:0000:45:1600:01:1800:28:1601:35:01
Chris Plummer00:17:0000:02:0800:43:3600:01:4700:31:4401:36:15
Gillian Barrett00:16:5300:02:0900:45:4700:01:2900:29:5701:36:15
Mel Pearce00:17:0100:02:3100:47:2400:00:4000:29:3901:37:15
Andrew Pickup00:17:4600:02:0000:46:1700:01:2700:34:3101:42:01
Michael Hall-Guy00:20:3800:02:5300:49:2900:01:0800:28:1501:42:23
Kim Mepsted00:17:4600:02:2000:49:4600:01:1200:36:0201:47:06
Juliet Fenwick00:23:3300:01:4700:51:3800:00:4500:37:5001:55:33
Sarah Gallichan00:16:3700:01:5001:11:0100:00:3700:35:3902:05:44
Sue Dart00:28:3300:00:4101:05:0900:00:4800:39:2302:14:34
Lindsay Bamford00:20:0600:02:4600:47:0100:01:3500:00:0000:00:00
James Warren00:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
Sam Weller00:18:2300:04:3300:46:4200:00:0000:00:0000:00:00
NameSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal
James Long00:26:1600:00:3101:08:0700:00:5200:41:2602:17:12
Philip Westoby00:27:4600:01:2801:09:3000:00:2500:38:5602:18:05
Dominic Brooks00:27:5600:01:0801:09:4400:00:2700:45:1502:24:30
Paul Flattery00:35:3100:01:3701:21:3600:01:0400:41:4502:41:33
Tim Pay00:39:4000:02:0601:17:2600:00:5100:43:0002:43:03
Bruno Rizzotto00:32:0000:01:5201:22:5400:01:0300:46:1102:44:00
Chris Roper00:30:4400:01:1601:22:0200:01:1200:50:1902:45:33
Nick Timmins00:33:2500:01:2501:20:2400:00:3200:52:4702:48:33
Amy Mcleod00:34:2000:01:4201:24:2700:01:1500:45:2102:47:05
Chris Plummer00:34:3800:01:3801:24:3900:01:1700:51:1802:53:30
Steve Smulovic00:30:5300:02:2201:27:3500:00:4600:57:4802:59:24
Dan Freeman00:37:4800:01:4001:30:0300:00:3200:51:4303:01:46
Michael Tarry00:38:1900:02:0001:29:1200:01:2000:53:5903:04:50
Charlotte Smith00:39:0900:01:3701:31:5000:01:0400:57:4403:11:24
Mark Neeve00:39:1500:03:0501:22:0600:01:0701:09:2503:14:58
Sue Dart00:55:1200:03:5402:15:5200:03:5600:00:0003:18:54
Alison Richardson00:36:0200:02:0701:40:1700:01:2401:02:1903:22:09
Alanna Sussex00:43:0500:01:3101:45:4600:00:3801:08:4503:39:45
Haydn Jones00:26:0700:00:4501:19:4400:00:0000:00:0001:46:36
Ellie Gosling00:27:5200:01:2401:16:5500:00:0000:00:0001:46:11
Ian Howard00:28:3000:00:2501:23:5100:00:0000:00:0001:52:46
Alan Kirby00:42:2000:02:1701:23:0000:01:4400:00:0002:09:21

Club Relay Results

NameOverall times
Lost in Transition01:53:24
Nick Timmins
Paul Scott
Dom Brooks
Leo Maliphant
Charlie’s Angels02:18:39
Charlie Gray
Lindsay Bamford
Kim Mepsted
Gemma Mitchell
Pick me up02:18:46
Haydn Jones
Joe Pickup
Rachael Pickup
Andy Pickup
Super Subs02:18:47
Mel Pearce
Andrea Merritt
Alanna Sussex
Nick Dennes