International Results 2018

Ironman Cozumel – Mexico
18th November 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andrew RobertsonM45-49100514401.24.1000.07.3406.32.4000.04.1805.58.0814.06.48
ETU European Championships Standard Duathlon – Ibiza
20th October 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run
NameCat.Cat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
John NicholsonM65-69900.50.3100.01.1901.12.0000.01.4300.26.3702.32.11 
ETU European Championships Sprint Duathlon – Ibiza
20th October 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run
NameCat.Cat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Ruth JonesF35-39700.19.4400.01.1300.32.2400.00.0000.12.1601.05.38 
Sue GravesF65-69300.27.2200.01.5800.40.3400.00.0000.17.3301.27.28 
Ironman 70.3 Lanzarote
7th October 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charlie GrayF40-44418900.41.2700.05.4603.28.5400.04.0402.10.5306.31.02
Lindsay BamfordF50-54425500.42.0300.07.3003.33.1600.06.0202.05.5406.34.42
Kim MepstedF50-54506700.41.0400.06.1703.55.1100.04.2302.46.1807.33.07
IRONMAN Italy – Emilia Romagna
21st September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Matthew Winn-SmithM35-591443200.59.0200.05.4905.01.1600.04.0203.38.2409.48.32
Mark RichardsonM50-544172300.56.5200.07.1404.55.4700.06.1104.35.1310.41.17
David BerryM50-54116611001.13.0900.09.5206.00.3000.08.0404.44.3712.16.12
David TipladyM50-54178921701.14.4600.12.4806.01.5300.11.2506.28.0714.08.59
ITU World Triathlon Final Gold Coast – Elite Junior Sprint
13th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Oscar CogginsJunior6600.09.0300.00.3900.27.1900.00.2200.16.1100.53.36
ITU World Triathlon Final Gold Coast – Age Group Standard
12th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyF40-447172200.22.1200.02.0501.09.5300.02.3500.42.3802.19.25
Samantha TaylorF25-297434100.26.0700.01.5501.06.0100.02.2000.43.3702.20.03
Gillian BarrettF55-59dnf 00.30.5500.02.34    
ITU World Triathlon Final Gold Coast – Age Group Sprint
13th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyF40-446211200.10.4100.01.5000.34.3200.02.2700.21.4601.11.18
Lynda CogginsF50-549061300.11.0700.02.0800.35.0400.02.3100.24.5101.15.43
Ian HowardM60-649222800.12.3500.02.1200.33.5600.03.0200.24.0601.15.52
ITU World Triathlon Final Gold Coast – Aquathlon
12th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall  
Gillian BarrettF55-59268800.15.2100.01.0600.26.2600.41.48  
Ironman 70.3 World Championships – South Africa
2nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
George GrayM35-393015400.27.0700.03.1702.26.5100.03.5301.29.1704.30.24
Mt Mayon ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup
12th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k draft legal bike, 10k run
NameCat.Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Oscar CogginsElite Men200.19.5600.01.0200.54.4900.00.2400.33.4201.49.54 
Almaty ASTC Sprint Triathlon Asian Cup
4th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft legal bike, 5k run
NameCat.Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Oscar CogginsElite Men100.09.0800.00.4600.28.0700.00.3200.16.1100.54.43 
Ironman Switzerland
29th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Barnaby GrayM45-493694201.28.0100.03.2405.33.5100.03.2704.03.3711.12.20
Toronto Olympic Triathlon
22nd July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
NameCat.Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Mark WhiteheadM40-441300.26.3400.01.5601.08.5900.01.3900.45.5702.25.02 
ETU Triathlon European Championships – Tartu, Estonia
21st July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
NameCat.Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Gillian BarrettF55-591700.29.0600.02.1801.14.5300.01.2700.51.1902.39.05 
ITU World Championships Long Distance Triathlon – Fyn, Denmark
14th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 3k swim, 121.5k bike, 30.7k run
NameCat.Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
George GrayM35-39500.45.5800.02.4603.14.2100.03.4202.16.1106.22.58 
L’Etape du Tour 2018 – Annecy 
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: bike
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Thomas ClaytonM2421851608.08.53     
Ironman European Championships Frankfurt
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andrew RobertsonM45-49160229901.27.4500.07.1106.16.5900.04.3404.58.4012.55.09
Robin SnookM40-44165232601.16.4100.14.2006.19.0400.14.3504.57.3713.02.15
ITU World Championships Sprint Duathlon – Fyn, Denmark
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Mike RixM45-4949800.18.2000.01.2800.31.0400.02.0600.08.3701.01.35
Ruth JonesF35-39491100.21.5100.01.5500.36.4700.02.2100.09.4401.12.38
ITU World Championships Standard Duathlon – Fyn, Denmark
6th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth JonesF35-39561500.37.2300.02.0001.07.5200.02.2200.22.0202.11.39
Challenge Roth
1st July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Matthew Winn-SmithM357201.00.4600.02.3505.00.5800.01.4603.11.2009.17.22 
George GrayM358500.57.2500.02.1404.53.4200.01.3603.29.4109.24.36 
Mark RichardsonM5025100.56.0800.03.1205.04.5200.03.5503.46.2909.54.34 
Huw LloydM55231301.24.2900.13.5006.55.3200.06.5805.38.1114.18.58 
Ironman Austria
1st July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark TomlinsonM30-341252501.00.5700.03.4205.13.1900.02.4603.28.3109.49.13
Anthony BakerM40-443728500.57.1800.04.5005.15.3400.04.0504.05.2610.27.11
Lorraine BakerF45-499991401.04.3100.04.4706.06.2700.03.4204.17.0911.36.34
Keith ConradiM55-5912192701.16.3700.06.0206.04.3900.05.2704.29.5512.02.40
Charles MillerM55-5916775701.09.1200.12.1606.44.1300.10.4204.46.3813.03.10
Darren WalshM50-54191822301.18.0200.11.1806.08.0700.10.2206.03.5813.51.47
Ironman 70.3 Finland
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andy RickardsM40-4477116100.42.0000.07.2903.00.0400.05.5001.51.5605.47.21
Ironman Lanzarote
26th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick HolmesM60-64728501.11.3100.07.4106.57.4500.06.1704.30.0212.53.14
Christopher Taylor-FirthM55-598753601.16.4000.07.1007.15.3900.08.1204.31.1613.18.56
Andrew RobertsonM45-49109519601.23.0800.06.5307.17.2700.06.1105.05.5113.59.17
Iain WheatleyM45-49112920101.26.0400.08.4207.06.0500.07.2605.18.1514.06.29
Ironman Texas – North American Championship
28th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
George GrayM35-391032000.57.2400.03.1104.28.3800.03.2403.28.5409.01.29
Barnaby GrayM45-494697301.15.3600.04.0405.09.5000.06.1804.06.2210.42.09