Winchester Fast Twitch Triathlon         
27th April 2003         
Distances: 0.4km swim, 30km bike, 10km run         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
 David Lodge G        
 Andrew Dilkes D        
 Mark Richardson G        
 Hannah Bussey D        
 Alison Richardson G        
          
Hart Sprint Triathlon         
5th May 2003         
Distances: 0.4km swim, 20km bike, 5k XC run         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
David LodgeG00.05.551900.32.29700.19.271600.57.518
Andy NorrisE00.06.345800.34.322800.19.291901.00.3519
Jason HarrisF00.05.521700.36.074400.19.582601.01.5727
Craig SearleF00.06.214000.36.134700.19.522501.02.2629
Andrew DilkesE00.06.548500.33.501800.22.3910201.03.2335
Mark JeffreysH00.06.457300.35.573900.20.584501.03.4038
Karl ChandlerF00.05.501400.35.023200.22.5711401.03.4940
Nigel NotleyH00.07.2012100.36.486100.20.393801.04.4751
Stephen GeorgeI00.08.0419300.36.124600.21.486801.06.0468
Chris RidgewayH00.07.3614200.38.119800.21.416301.07.2880
Hannah BusseyD00.06.396300.37.317600.23.3713601.07.4784
Dudley FeatherI00.06.002200.38.3410400.23.4714301.08.2195
Ian DuncanG00.07.1911900.41.0015300.21.175401.09.36103
Chris DayF00.06.224200.39.3111900.24.2117801.10.14112
Peter DunbarJ00.07.5317200.38.4710700.24.4019101.11.20128
John BennisonI00.07.5317200.38.1310000.25.5022301.11.56136
Philip IbbsE00.08.2022000.40.1213300.23.5315001.12.25144
Chris RobertsH00.07.3413700.40.1313400.24.5619801.12.43149
Lara WetherillF00.07.3513900.41.4016900.24.1417001.13.29160
Oliver HallidayE00.08.2823800.41.5917900.23.2112601.13.48163
Robert GrandeI00.08.5327400.42.4519700.22.178401.13.55166
Chris O-ThompsonH00.06.589000.42.5320600.24.0716201.13.58167
Zoë MullerD00.07.2312601.14.28174
John TimminsI00.09.0028000.44.1323600.24.2418101.17.37220
Helen KennedyH00.08.1721500.44.4524500.24.4419301.17.46222
Hanne KristiansenF00.07.1210100.44.1023500.26.4125401.18.03227
Mike NaxtonI00.06.528300.42.5420700.28.3630301.18.22=
Clare MidgleyG00.07.3714500.45.0625100.26.2024301.19.03239
Gemma JonesF00.08.5026600.44.5524700.27.4227701.21.27264
Simon MilnerG00.08.1320800.46.3327500.30.2833201.25.14=
Alison WiggI00.08.0920200.48.5231000.29.0831201.26.09309
Claudia ShandI00.08.2122400.50.1332300.31.3534501.30.09325
Alison RichardsonF00.09.1129600.51.1533300.30.4133601.31.07329
Lynne HarrisJ00.11.0937100.51.2133500.32.2835501.34.58353
Sharon WhittingtonH00.09.3231801.18.1538800.36.3637602.04.23389
          
Dorchester Fast Twitch Triathlon         
11th May 2003         
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverallPos   
Carolan Smerdon H00.07.1500.41.5000.29.0401.18.094   
          
Eton Sprint Triathlon 01         
17th May 2003         
NameCatSwim + BikeRunOverallPos    
Martin ElliottH00.41.5600.20.4701.02.4357    
Paul EllisI00.45.2900.22.1101.07.40185    
Peter DunbarJ00.46.5500.23.0401.09.59244    
Jeremy EdwardsG00.48.2500.23.4201.12.07314    
Chris O-ThompsonI00.50.0900.22.2201.12.31327    
Simon MilnerG00.53.5100.27.3701.21.28565    
Alison RichardsonF01.03.4300.28.4801.32.31663    
          
Salisbury Fast Twitch Triathlon         
25th May 2003         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Mark Richardson G00.06.4500.55.3800.27.4701.30.1062   
Carolan Smerdon H00.07.4700.55.2100.29.3401.32.427   
          
Bala Middle Distance Triathlon         
1st June 2003         
Swim 2.0k, bike 90k, run 21k         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Ian HowardI00.37.226002.10.571701.39.233304.27.4223
Mathias CartaillerF00.40.079202.18.194101.30.551404.29.2127
Carolan SmerdonH00.41.5611102.22.305601.53.348004.58.0075
          
Stratford Sprint Distance Triathlon         
1st June 2003         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Nigel NotleyH00.09.1100.41.3700.19.2001.10.0838   
          
Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon         
8th June 2003         
Swim 2.0k, bike 90k, run 21k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Giles Pateman F29.05.0002.36.3101.30.5304.36.2912   
Matt Cartailler F40.10.0002.43.5701.23.4904.47.5622   
Jason Mant F38.30.0002.39.3301.39.4104.57.4441   
Mark Richardson G39.49.0002.50.0001.43.1205.13.0176   
          
Windsor Olympic Distance Triathlon         
15th June 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k          
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Dave LodgeG00.24.2112201.06.275300.37.222602.08.1026
Ian HowardI00.26.3729001.07.318700.38.124802.12.2077
Martin ElliottH00.24.5314801.07.228000.43.4139502.15.55140
Craig SearleF00.25.0115601.12.5339700.40.4117802.18.36202
Jason HarrisF00.24.0610101.13.5046200.41.3022702.19.26221
Nigel NotleyH00.29.2862001.09.0217800.40.5619402.19.26222
Mark Richardson G00.26.3929801.09.4221600.44.4949002.21.10262
Karl ChandlerF00.23.407501.14.0748700.46.3164602.24.18353
Stuart BoswellG00.29.4466501.14.3351700.41.5825802.26.15405
Chris RidgewayH00.31.2387501.14.2450200.42.0326502.27.50461
Paul EllisI00.29.2560801.12.0234100.47.0268802.28.28479
Oliver HallidayE00.29.2260001.18.1978100.42.5633002.30.37545
Simon CollinsonH00.30.4379201.15.5661300.46.2162902.32.59621
Dudley FeatherI00.25.5824501.17.3472200.50.1394002.33.45645
Peter DunbarJ00.30.1473101.12.5039300.50.5198102.33.56652
Carl AtkinsonE00.35.46118801.13.1242100.46.0961202.35.08691
Rob GrandeI00.32.47100901.19.3486300.44.4949102.37.10772
Andy StandenF00.32.3999801.16.2965800.50.2194902.39.30837
Chris O-ThompsonI00.30.1773401.30.51126800.48.3080402.49.371084
Helen KennedyH00.38.23127801.28.20123500.50.5298502.57.351198
Gemma JonesG00.38.36128401.29.02124500.59.49126503.07.271276
          
Windsor Sprint Distance Triathlon         
15th June 2003         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Nigel FisherG00.14.191200.50.571600.22.593001.28.158
          
Wantage Triathlon         
15th June 2003         
NameCatOverallPos      
Andy NorrisE02.03.357      
Zoë MullerD02.32.0464      
          
Terrapin Sprint Triathlon         
22nd June 2003         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Alison WiggJ00.21.1619800.55.3222600.30.0521501.46.53217
          
Eton Sprint Triathlon 02         
28th June 2003         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Martin ElliottH00.07.2600.31.3900.20.2600.59.3136   
Simon CollinsonH00.08.3200.35.1800.21.2101.05.11147   
Peter DunbarJ00.09.0000.35.4800.22.4401.07.32221   
Lara WetherillF00.08.58037:5000.23.3401.10.22304   
Gemma JonesG00.10.14040:0800.26.0901.16.31466   
Simon MilnerG00.10.2000.38.2900.29.3601.18.25508   
Claudia ShandI00.10.3700.46.4200.29.1601.26.35576   
Alison RichardsonF00.11.5500.47.3100.30.3301.29.59588   
          
Marlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon         
29th June 2003         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Mark JeffreysH00.06.3801.00.1000.34.4201.41.3052   
          
Chester Deva Triathlon         
29th June 2003         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Peter NicholH00.34.0024601.22.4020500.52.5621602.49.36266
          
Trentham Gatorade ‘Big Half’ Triathlon         
6th July 2003         
Swim 2.0k, bike 90k, run 21k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
David LodgeG00.30.5302.18.4001.22.0304.11.366   
Giles PatemanF00.26.3702.22.0401.29.5404.18.359   
Jason MantF00.32.3702.23.3201.33.3004.29.3915   
Tracey LanderG00.37.2502.29.4501.43.3604.50.4631   
Winners:         
Andy Blow (Primera)00.26.4702.11.1101.11.5903.49.571    
Tracey Lander (Farnham TC)00.37.2502.29.4501.43.3604.50.4631    
          
Trentham Gatorade Sprint Triathlon         
6th July 2003         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Helen KennedyH00.17.5101.00.4800.24.1401.42.53138   
Winners:         
Steve Brookes (Up & Running)00.09.2800.38.4300.18.2501.06.361    
Ailbhe Healy (London Tri)00.11.2000.42.4100.20.1101.14.1212    
          
Bournemouth International Triathlon         
6th July 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Nick HolmesI00.25.1401.03.3700.40.4102.09.3270   
Martin ElliottH00.25.0301.02.1800.43.0802.10.2981   
Jason HarrisF00.22.5401.06.1700.41.4002.10.5189   
Paul Ellis I00.28.1301.09.3700.48.5002.26.40347   
Simon CollinsonH00.30.4801.08.2600.48.4402.27.58368   
Robert GrandeI00.32.4701.13.3500.47.3102.33.53461   
Chris Ogilvie-ThompsonI00.29.2301.14.5600.51.2402.35.43486   
Winners:         
Stephen Clark (East Fife TC)00.21.2000.57.0000.36.4801.55.081    
Erica Fogg (Primera)00.22.2101.06.1700.41.3602.10.1479    
          
Eton Super Sprint 03         
13th July 2003         
Swim 0.4k, bike 20k, run 5k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Martin ElliottF00.07.2200.31.5400.20.2300.59.3922   
Nigel FisherG00.06.3400.35.1400.23.0101.04.4999   
Carl AtkinsonF00.08.3100.34.1400.22.2201.05.07102   
Shelna BanasiewiczH00.10.4300.39.1300.26.3901.16.35465   
Alison RichardsonF00.11.1400.48.4600.31.3101.31.31626   
Winners:         
Ben Rankilor (East London TC)00.06.1600.29.3300.17.5300.53.421    
Stephanie MacLean (Optima)00.06.4100.34.3200.18.5101.00.0426    
          
Pembrokeshire Triathlon         
19th July 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Giles PatemanF00.19.30601.08.191300.37.134302.05.025
Ian HowardI00.37.445502.14.4967
Martin ElliotH00.24.5611501.13.337400.43.2220202.21.51122
Winners:         
Duncan McKerracher (TFB)19.07301.08.401500.33.56302.01.431 
Helen Tucker (TFB)19.51801.15.5210300.36.493602.12.3251 
          
Waterlooville Triathlon         
20th July 2003         
Swim 0.6k, bike 40k, run 10k         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Jason HarrisF00.09.04401.12.553100.42.14902.04.1310
Chris RidgewayH00.11.285901.18.117400.46.013402.15.4048
Javed BhattiH00.12.5010801.27.3614200.52.559802.33.21124
John BennisonI00.10.373001.22.0511201.00.4515102.33.27125
Helen KennedyH00.12.238901.28.1114700.53.4010702.34.14129
Alison WiggI00.12.5010701.39.0317701.03.1816302.55.11170
Winners:         
Philip Mosley (Primera)00.09.06501.04.49300.39.34201.53.291 
Michelle Rideout 00.11.004201.18.057200.47.084202.16.1351 
          
Milton Keynes Triathlon         
27th July 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Giles PatemanF00.17.5801.03.2200.38.1301.59.329   
Peter DunbarJ00.26.5501.14.1500.48.3802.29.46396   
Winners:         
Oliver Howton (Team MK)00.16.5201.01.0200.35.4801.53.401    
Erica Fogg (Primera)00.19.5901.11.0400.40.3002.11.30103    
          
Tidworth Fast Twitch Triathlon         
27th July 2003         
Swim 0.4k, bike 20k, run 5k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Mark Richardson G00.06.5400.38.5700.35.3001.21.2123   
Alison Richardson F00.09.1301.00.0700.45.2301.54.43141   
Winners:         
Toby Hood (De Soto Synergie)00.05.4000.37.0600.28.3601.11.221    
Joanne Iles (Primera)00.06.4800.42.0300.33.1101.22.0228    
          
National Club Relay Triathlon Championships         
2nd August 2003         
Swim 0.5k, bike 15k, run 5k         
TeamCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Farnham Tri ‘A’M00.34.29901.29.041001.15.072003.18.408
Farnham Tri ‘B’M00.35.582601.32.363501.18.214103.26.5530
Farnham Tri ‘Vets A’MV00.38.596301.37.107401.19.095203.35.1857
Farnham Tri ‘C’M00.40.188601.34.044901.25.329803.39.5465
Farnham Tri ‘Vets B’MV00.43.4613101.42.1511901.34.3414904.02.35141
Farnham Tri ‘D’MX00.43.0112001.52.5617201.37.3516004.13.32160
Farnham Tri ‘Fem’F00.47.4116601.53.5017301.39.5116904.21.22172
          
National Team Time Trial Triathlon Championships         
2nd August 2003         
Swim 0.5k, bike 15k, run 6k         
TeamSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos 
Farnham Tri Club00.10.12900.21.34900.21.11800.52.577 
Winners:         
Total Fitness Bath00.08.32100.20.44100.19.21200.48.371 
          
Yorkshire Dales Triathlon         
3rd August 2003         
Swim 2.0k, bike 68k, run 18k         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Nick HolmesH00.32.23302.49.162701.34.46704.56.258
Winners:         
Robert Thackray00.38.002102.20.49201.28.28504.27.171 
Natasha Walsh00.33.31702.45.532301.58.223605.17.4625 
          
TFN Super Sprints         
3rd August 2003         
Swim 0.5k, bike 15k, run 3k         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
John BennisonI00.10.274000.18.013500.14.044100.42.3240
Winners:         
Damian Thacker00.07.561100.14.36100.10.331000.33.051 
Holly Gibbs00.07.39400.15.511500.12.042900.35.3415 
          
TFN Sprint Triathlon         
3rd August 2003         
Swim 0.75k, bike 20k, run 5k         
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Jason MantF00.12.262000.30.211800.21.274101.04.1419
Helen KennedyH00.19.1112500.39.4212200.25.1011001.24.03122
John TimminsI00.21.2913000.37.5011200.25.1411201.24.33123
Winners:         
Jon Rawlings00.11.08400.28.37500.18.26400.58.111 
Amanda Dunn00.13.273400.33.095300.21.464601.08.2237 
          
Swanage Classic Triathlon         
10th August 2003         
Swim 1.2k, bike 40k, run 9k         
NameCatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Mathias CartaillerF00.22.5001.07.0100.31.2902.01.2019   
Chris MasonG00.18.1701.01.1500.42.5102.02.2324   
Andy NorrisF00.23.3601.11.1200.32.4602.07.3447   
Fraser KennedyG00.38.2502.08.4655   
Mark RichardsonG00.23.1301.03.2300.45.1902.11.5590   
Stuart BoswellG00.24.1601.13.2600.34.5502.12.3792   
Colin AgerG00.26.5701.19.4100.44.4902.31.27211   
Zoë MullerE00.25.3301.17.5900.48.1402.31.46224   
Jeremy EdwardsG00.27.0401.23.2900.46.3302.37.06236   
Winners:         
Andy Blow (Primera Bournemouth)00.17.3500.58.1700.34.0301.49.551    
Helen Parkinson (North Devon Tri)00.21.4601.11.3600.37.4602.11.0874    
          
Gullane Triathlon         
17th August 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
Name
CatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Ian HowardI00.33.2614601.13.344300.36.062702.23.0653
Tracey LanderG00.35.2818101.20.1012300.43.3214302.39.09146
Winners:         
Philip Wylie00.27.081701.10.451200.33.05102.10.581 
Kerry Lang00.26.06401.18.1010700.38.346902.22.5052 
          
Concorde Triathlon         
16th August 2003         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Peter DunbarJ00.08.1300.41.4900.22.3801.12.4189   
Shelna BanasiewiczH00.08.4200.46.5300.25.3301.21.08218   
Chris RobertsH00.07.1900.45.32DNFDNF   
Winners:         
Daniel Plews00.05.0000.34.0900.17.2100.56.301    
Kirsti Robertson00.05.4600.39.5800.22.4101.08.2441    
          
Gold Cup Triathlon         
23rd August 2003         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Chris DayF00.17.4200.48.0300.34.4101.40.2625   
Paul EllisI00.19.1600.53.1700.34.4701.47.2053   
Jeremy EdwardsG00.21.1200.56.4900.37.4401.55.4594   
Gemma JonesG00.24.1300.57.4900.42.5302.04.55127   
Winners:         
Eliot Challifour (Total Fitness)00.13.4300.45.1800.27.3401.26.351    
Sarah Hartshorn (Bikepark)00.13.2700.52.4800.30.3901.36.5422    
          
Gold Super Sprint         
24th August 2003         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Claudia ShandI00.10.4900.44.3900.29.2301.24.51140   
Winners:         
Nigel Panter00.05.5200.31.0000.19.2900.56.211    
Rachel Stanhope (Thames Turbo)00.08.1700.34.2200.23.5901.06.3839    
          
Sherborne Half Ironman UK         
31st August 2003         
Swim 1.9k, bike 90k, run 21k         
Name
CatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
David LodgeG00.27.4013202.34.2310201.18.266904.20.2962
Jason MantF00.29.1820402.38.2016401.25.4317204.33.20137
Stuart BoswellG00.34.5366802.48.4440101.27.2920904.51.05309
Mark RichardsonG00.31.3137202.40.4121801.45.3974804.57.51393
Carolan SmerdonH00.39.27103602.47.1337601.51.4391405.18.23652
Peter DunbarJ00.35.0468303.08.0383001.53.3996605.36.46853
John TimminsI00.49.13131603.38.57120101.57.51104506.26.011186
Winners:         
Björn Andersson00.21.44502.16.12101.13.401803.51.351 
Lisbeth Kristensen00.24.222602.37.1514301.19.147504.20.5163 
          
Vitruvian Middle Distance Triathlon         
6th Sept 2003         
Swim 2.0k, bike 90k, run 20k         
Name
CatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
Andy NorrisF00.34.534502.27.184201.31.111704.33.2225
Zoë MullerE00.41.2912202.52.2216301.50.2511605.24.16140
Winners:         
James Cresswell (Derby Tri)00.27.19202.08.24101.27.431404.03.261 
Anne Fallows (UWIC)00.33.272802.33.527201.37.274804.44.4640 
          
South Coast Classic Olympic Triathlon         
6th September 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Claudia ShandIu/au/a01.04.5303.12.06306   
Winners:         
Jeroen Korpershoek (Netherlands)00.25.0000.57.2500.38.5102.01.161    
Yvette Grice (Eastbourne)00.21.4801.09.4200.43.3902.15.0922    
          
South Coast Classic Olympic Triathlon         
7th September 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Chris MasonG00.21.2301.00.0600.38.3202.00.015   
Winners:         
Mike Auger (Norfolk)00.15.2701.01.5600.36.0901.53.321    
Sarah Hartshorn (Bath)00.17.1001.04.2400.41.5402.03.2810    
          
South Coast Classic Sprint Triathlon         
7th September 2003         
Swim 0.75k, bike 20k, run 5k         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Helen KennedyH00.18.0300.40.3900.24.2701.23.0951   
Winners:         
Ian MacKerness (Luton)00.11.1700.30.3000.18.5401.00.411    
Kristina Semple (Celerant)00.10.4000.32.5900.19.5601.03.353    
          
Cotswold Sprint Triathlon (National Sprint Championships)         
14th September 2003         
Swim 0.75k, bike 20k, run 5k         
Name
CatSwimCycleRunOverallPos   
Nigel FisherG11.0732.30.0018.0401.01.4161   
Ian HowardI13.4331.41.0017.0401.02.2872   
Stephen GeorgeI17.1834.02.0018.3501.09.55206   
Jeremy EdwardsG14.4136.34.0021.1001.12.25244   
Winners:         
Stuart Hayes (Sigma Sport)08.5028.47.0014.2000.51.571    
Michelle Dillon09.5931.56.0016.0600.58.0128    
          
Bala Olympic Distance Triathlon         
21st Sept 2003         
Swim 1.5k, bike 40k, run 10k         
Name
CatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos
David LodgeG00.24.587701.02.324000.38.512202.06.2130
Martin ElliottH00.27.0916401.03.468100.43.0912102.14.04104
Simon CollinsonH00.31.5041301.12.4339700.45.4621202.30.19349
Winners:         
Dan Plews (Tri UK)00.20.38300.58.52500.37.591101.57.291 
Helen Lawrence (Chester)00.23.043201.08.1223400.37.501002.09.0643