Hog’s Back Road Race             
12th December 2004             
Distance: 8.2m run             
NamePos.Time           
Alistair Mitchell3749.31.00           
Rupert Lawrence 14156.08.00           
Stuart Senior31164.41.00           
Kevin Davies43170.00.00           
Winner             
Neil Covington (G&G AC) 42.58.00           
View the complete results for the Hog’s Back here             
              
Bourne Today’s Runner XC             
5th December 2004             
Distances: 7.7k cross-country run             
MalePos.            
Nick Dawes1            
Dave Lodge 8            
Jason Harris11            
 Ian Howard 19            
Steve Tampin34            
Nigel Fisher56            
Jason Mant69            
Karl Chandler 74            
Ross Dunbar93            
Steve George106            
Chris Ridgeway111            
Chris Ogilvie-Thompson114            
FemalePos            
Helen Kennedy24            
Judith Howard60            
View the complete results for the Bourne XC here             
View photos for the Bourne XC here             
              
Nike Run London 10k             
28th November 2004             
Distance: 10k run             
NamePos.Time           
Alick Forrester207344.46.00           
Winner             
Chris Thompson (AFD) 28.50.00           
              
              
Ballbuster Duathlon             
13th November 2004             
Distances: 8mrun, 24m bike, 8m run             
NameRun 1BikeRun 2OverallPos.A/G Pos       
Matt Cartailler46.51.0001.19.3851.25.0002.57.541815M       
Nick Holmes49.13.0001.24.2253.15.0003.06.50428MV       
Martin Elliott55.22.0001.18.5201.04.1903.18.338723MV       
Simon Collinson55.21.0001.28.3201.07.3103.31.2414536MV       
Javed Bhatti01.00.0601.41.0001.20.2404.01.3024159MV       
View the complete results for Ballbuster Duathlon here             
View photos for the Ballbuster Duathlon here             
              
Thruxton Rowathlon             
26th September 2004             
Distances: 3km row, 21km bike, 3.5km run             
NameRowBikeRunOverallPos.A/G Pos       
Jason Mant10.5638.59.0016.2101.06.16110       
Shelna Banasiewicz12.0244.05.0018.3101.14.3825       
View the complete results for Thruxton Rowathlon here             
              
Reading Rowathlon             
4th September 2004             
Distances: 2.5km row, 7km bike, 2.8km run             
NameRowBikeRunOverallPos.A/G Pos       
Jason Mant08.5610.1611.5531.07.0016       
Shelna Banasiewicz10.0511.4815.1037.03.0024       
View the complete results for Reading Rowathlon here             
              
Southwater SE Relay Championships             
5th September 2004             
Distances: 400m swim, 18.5km bike, 3.8km run             
NameSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Black      02.47.181M1    
Jason Harris06.26132.56.00314.14153.36.001M1    
Karl Chandler06.58336.01.00815.49758.48.006M3    
Duncan Hards07.48632.04.00115.023=54.54.003M2    
              
Red      02.48.382MV1    
Nigel Fisher06.43232.41.00215.21654.45.002MV1    
Nick Holmes08.428=33.36.00514.17256.45.004MV2    
Nigel Notley08.428=33.26.00415.023=57.08.005MV3    
              
White      03.04.523M2    
Chris Ridgeway08.441036.52.001216.12801.01.489M5    
Steve George10.201734.59.00616.521001.02.1110MV5    
Danny Symington09.381536.13.00915.023=01.00.538MV4    
              
Grey      03.11.344MX1    
Cliff Dewing07.17435.29.00716.44959.30.007M4    
Trudy Dixon11.202339.10.001418.141601.08.4416F1    
Olly Harrison09.551636.27.001016.581101.03.2012M6    
              
Blue      03.17.475MV2    
Dudley Feather07.24536.39.001117.551401.02.1811MV6    
Chris Roberts09.321439.33.001719.051701.08.1015MV8    
John Bennison08.11738.27.001320.411901.07.1914MV7    
              
Diamonds      03.33.086F1    
Shelna Banasiewicz10.4320=39.31.001619.081801.09.2218FV1    
Michele Kearsey10.371840.53.001923.452201.15.1520F4    
Lindsay Bamford10.421940.21.001817.281301.08.3117F2    
              
Yellow      03.44.287M3    
Ty Elleker09.061347.12.002222.272101.18.4522MV9    
Andrew Webber10.592247.17.002321.462001.20.0223M9    
Rupert lawrence08.571139.17.001517.271201.05.4113M7    
              
Pearls      04.13.148MX2    
Dave Wales08.591243.56.002124.29.002301.17.2421M8    
Gemma Jones10.4320=41.28.002018.131501.10.2419F3    
Linda Elleker15.052401.00.562429.25.002401.45.2624FV2    
View the complete results for The SE Relay Championships, 2004 here             
View photos for The SE Relay Championships, 2004 here             
              
              
Hart Duathlon             
30th August 2004             
Distances: 6km run, 20km bike, 5km run             
              
Name
Run 10K BikeRunOverallPos.A/G Pos       
Nick Dawes19.3933.53.0018.1501.11.471M1       
Jason Harris *20.2438.32.0018.3701.17.332M2       
Carl Atkinson *21.4936.50.0019.0501.17.443M3       
Bernie Hards22.3937.04.0019.4801.19.314F1       
Steven Baxendale22.4837.35.0019.5101.20.145M4       
Mark Richardson *24.34.0034.52.0021.1101.20.376M5       
Alistair Mitchell *
21.4240.20.0019.2401.21.267M6       
Chris Ridgway *23.3438.47.0021.3101.23.528MV1       
Olly Harrison **21.2348.28.0020.1601.30.079M7       
Karl Chandler **22.3847.13.0020.5101.30.4210M8       
Lindsay Bamford *25.42.0043.03.0022.0801.30.5311F2       
John Timmins *26.35.0041.53.0023.4201.32.1012MV2       
Craig Margerison27.27.0040.26.0024.19.0001.32.1213MV3       
Helen Kennedy *26.45.0044.48.0022.5301.34.2614FV1       
Peter McMichael26.00.0047.02.0024.08.0001.37.1015MV4       
  * Not included in main results as they marshalled race & competed afterwards             
 ** went wrong on bike (extra 8-10 mins)             
View the complete results for Hart Duathlon, 2004 here             
              
Sherborne Half IM             
22nd August 2004             
Distances: 1.9km swim, 90km bike, 21.1km run             
NameSwimPosT1PosBikePosT2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos
Ian Howard32.51.00302.47302.29.51201.42301.32.47104.39.591MV1
Martin Elliot31.31.00102.17102.27.39101.40201.42.47204.45.562MV2
Chris Day31.49.00203.07402.33.43301.16101.49.25404.59.223M1
Stuart Boswell37.47.00502.46202.40.35402.16601.47.39305.11.044M2
Carl Atkinson38.37.00604.39702.44.13502.45701.49.43505.19.595M3
Simon Collinson41.43.00904.06502.51.59602.08501.51.31605.31.286MV3
Paul Ellis40.19.007=04.54802.53.44704.021002.04.36705.47.387MV4
Catherine Cazin35.07.00404.34603.03.26902.02402.06.40805.51.528F1
Phil Ibbs40.19.007=06.25902.59.23804.051102.22.44906.12.589M4
John Timmins42.49.001009.081103.12.181003.35902.39.141106.47.0710MV5
Ali Wigg47.07.001106.561004.09.361102.52802.28.361007.35.0811FV1
View the complete results for Sherborne Half IM, 2004 here             
              
Castle Combe Rowathlon             
15th August 2004             
Distances: 3k row, 21km bike, 3km run             
NameRowBikeRunOverallPos.A/G Pos       
Jason Mant10.4934.18.0013.3458.19.0015       
Shelna Banasiewicz12.2638.52.0016.5601.08.1423       
View the complete results for Castle Combe Rowathlon here             
              
The Gold Multisport Weekend – Gold Super Sprint             
14th August 2004             
Distances: 400m swim, 20km bike, 5km run             
NameSwim + T1PosBike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Chris Day06.41134.18.00121.54101.02.531M1    
Hugh McManus08.15236.35.00224.26.00201.09.162M2    
View the complete results for The Gold Multisport Weekend, 2004 here             
              
The Gold Multisport Weekend- Gold Cup             
14th August 2004             
Distances: 800m swim, 30km bike, 7.5km run             
NameSwim + T1PosBike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Chris Day12.52147.43.00132.20.00101.32.551M1    
View the complete results for The Gold Multisport Weekend, 2004 here             
              
Swanage Olympic             
8th August 2004             
Distances: 1500m swim, 40km bike, 10km run             
NameSwim + T1PosBike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Stuart Boswell29.15.002    02.25.311M1    
Mark Richardson26.37.00101.11.27 51.55.00202.29.592M2    
View the complete results for Swanage, 2004 here             
              
National Relay Championships             
8th August 2004             
Distances: 500m swim, 15km bike, 5km run             
NameSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Red      03.21.561M1    
Giles Pateman07.30121.56221.011150.27.004M4    
Jason Harris08.58522.37818.25250.00.003M3    
Jason Mant09.28921.33520.33951.34.006M6    
Dave Lodge09.361021.29418.50449.55.002M2    
              
Black      03.31.342M2    
Cliff Dewing09.21722.24622.201654.05.0012M10    
Karl Chandler08.49224.38.001620.21853.48.0011M9    
Duncan Hards10.001121.14319.24550.38.005M5    
Chris Day08.56422.27721.401453.03.0010M8    
              
White      03.35.443MV1    
Nick Holmes09.15623.131019.58652.26.007MV1    
Steve George13.152123.11921.131257.39.0015MV5    
Nigel Notley10.331423.281218.49352.50.009MV3    
Nigel Fisher08.54323.201120.351052.49.008MV2    
              
Green      03.50.514M3    
Rupert Lawrence10.221226.04.001721.261357.52.0016M12    
Nick Dawes09.23820.48118.05148.16.001M1    
Olly Harrison11.551824.25.001420.05756.25.0013M11    
Ty Elleker11.471629.46.002426.45.002401.08.1824MV9    
              
Grey      04.07.305MV2    
Peter Dunbar10.301323.541325.42.002101.00.0617MV6    
Paul Ellis11.521723.431221.411557.16.0014MV4    
John Timmins13.402326.12.0019=25.35.002001.05.2722MV8    
John Bennison11.451527.06.002225.50.002201.04.4120MV7    
              
Gold      04.14.526F1    
Shelna Banasiewicz12.432026.19.002126.19.002301.05.2121FV1    
Lindsay Bamford13.232226.12.0019=23.001801.02.3519F2    
Trudy Dixon12.191926.08.001822.441701.01.1118F1    
Helen Kennedy13.462428.45.002323.141901.05.4523FV2    
View the complete results for The National Relay Championships, 2004 here             
              
              
Milton Keynes Olympic Triathlon             
25th July 2004             
Distances: 1500m swim, 40km bike, 10km run             
NameSwimPosT1PosBikePosT2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos
Peter Dunbar24.50.00101.42101.12.15100.59149.20.00102.29.061MV1
Ali Wigg30.25.00210.45201.46.03202.22259.11.00203.28.462FV2
View the complete results for Milton Keynes, 2004 here             
              
Tidworth Fast Twitch             
25th July 2004             
Distances: 400m swim, 25.7km bike, 7.2km run             
NameSwim + T1PosBike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Mark Richardson06.42139.06.00135.14.00101.21.021M1    
Alison Richardson08.27253.47.00240.22.00201.42.362F2    
View the complete results for Tidworth, 2004 here             
              
The Longest Day             
18th July 2004             
Distances: 3.8km swim, 180km bike, 42.2km run             
NameSwim + T1PosBike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Carl Atkinson01.19.27105.35.22105.23.48112.18.371M1    
Phil Ibbs01.30.46206.42.36206.23.10214.36.322M2    
View the complete results for The Longest Day, 2004 here             
              
Waterlooville Triathlon             
18th July 2004             
Distances: 0.6km swim, 40km bike, 10km run             
NameSwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Ian White09.54301.04.11138.16.00101.52.211MV1    
Dave Lodge 09.27201.06.45240.35.00201.56.472M1    
Jason Harris08.47101.12.31341.27.00302.02.453M2    
Chris Ridgway11.04601.18.43445.26.00402.15.134MV2    
Ross Dunbar10.16401.24.47650.54.00502.25.575MV3    
Lindsay Bamford14.031301.24.44553.30.00702.32.176F1    
Javed Bhatti12.231001.29.17952.45.00602.34.257MV4    
Shelna Banasiewicz13.471201.24.55756.45.00902.35.278FV1    
Helen Kennedy13.141101.29.301054.03.00802.36.479FV2    
Jo White11.30701.30.101158.25.001002.40.0510FV3    
Michele Kearsey10.39501.25.06801.08.581202.44.4311F2    
Alison Richardson12.15901.34.101201.02.511102.49.1612F3    
Tyrone Elleker11.47801.39.411301.15.571303.07.2513MV5    
Linda Elleker17.121402.03.5014ret1414FV4    
View the complete results for Waterlooville Triathlon, 2004 …..             
              
Eton Supersprint #3             
11th July 2004             
Distances: 400m swim, 19km bike, 5km run             
NameSwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Martin Elliot06.55132.03.00119.26158.26.001M1    
Peter Dunbar07.52235.16.00325.19.00401.08.272MV1    
Martin Spriggs10.03534.50.00221.36201.06.293M2    
Antony Tilney08.49338.40.00422.45301.10.154M2    
Michele Kearsey09.09439.21.00528.41.00501.17.125F1    
View the complete results for Eton Supersprint #3, 2004 here.             
              
Bournemouth International Triathlon             
4th July 2004             
Distances: 1.5km swim, 40km bike, 10km run             
NameSwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Dave Lodge 25.48.00101.02.36139.22.00102.07.461M1    
Martin Elliot25.50.00201.05.34243.20.00302.14.442MV1    
Stuart Boswell29.07.00501.07.46341.45.00202.18.383M2    
Simon Collinson28.43.00301.09.06445.43.00502.23.324MV2    
Paul Ellis29.04.00401.12.00547.08.00602.28.125MV3    
Robert Grande33.14.00801.13.55745.03.00402.32.126MV4    
Hugh McManus30.28.00601.12.49650.16.00902.33.337M3    
Chris O-Thompson31.01.00701.19.18848.58.00702.39.178MV5    
Gemma Jones34.09.00901.21.26954.48.001002.50.239F1    
Helen Kennedy37.46.001001.25.491049.59.00802.53.3410FV1    
View the complete results for Bournemouth International Triathlon, 2004 here.             
              
Eton Supersprint#2             
27th June 2004             
Distances: 400m swim, 20km bike, 5km run             
NameSwim + T1PosBike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Martin Elliot06.37232.17.00119.29158.23.001MV1    
Mark Richardson07.26432.19.00221.29501.01.142M1    
Nigel Fisher06.15134.02.00321.20401.01.373MV2    
Simon Collinson07.57735.10.00420.31301.03.384MV3    
Steven Baxendale09.191037.23.00620.14201.06.565M2    
Peter Dunbar07.52536.02.00523.48701.07.426MV4    
Andy Standen08.13801.00.1401.08.277M3    
Martin Spriggs07.10339.01.00822.39601.08.508M4    
Hugh McManus07.56637.36.00724.30.00801.10.025M5    
Shelna Banasiewicz09.591301.03.4601.13.456FV1    
Michele Kearsey08.45901.08.4501.17.307F1    
Gemma Jones09.431101.08.5701.18.408F2    
Ali Wigg09.521247.59.00928.42.001001.26.339FV2    
Alison Richardson11.241449.05.001027.10.00901.27.3910F3    
View the complete results for Eton Supersprint #2, 2004 here.             
              
Marlborough Fast Twitch             
20th June 2004             
Distances: 0.4km Swim, 32km bike, 8km run             
              
Name
SwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Mark Richardson06.3800.56.3137.30.0001.40.391M1    
Alison Richardson08.3801.24.4345.22.0002.18.432F1    
View the complete results for Marlborough Fast Twitch, 2004 here.             
              
Royal Windsor Triathlon Sprint Distance             
13th June 2004             
Distances: 750m swim, 30km bike, 5km run             
NameSwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Shelna Banasiewicz20.31158.58.00128.29.00101.47.581FV1    
Ali Wigg22202.08.042FV2    
View the complete results for Royal Windsor Sprint Distance Triathlon, 2004 here.             
              
Royal Windsor Triathlon Olympic Distance             
13th June 2004             
Distances: 1.5km swim, 40km bike, 10km run             
NameSwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Jason Harris24.33.00101.13.18141.54.00102.19.461M1    
Martin Elliott 25.02.00201.14.28244.20.00402.23.502MV1    
Chris Ridgway29.56.00801.19.11743.35.00302.32.423MV2    
Simon Collinson30.19.00901.17.20545.09.005=02.32.484MV3    
Paul Ellis30.55.001001.14.43347.47.00702.33.245MV4    
Danny Symington32.14.001101.19.428=43.21.00202.35.176MV5    
Peter Dunbar28.35.00501.15.28454.00.001202.38.037MV6    
Robert Grande33.15.001201.19.428=45.09.005=02.38.068MV7    
Andy Standen28.37.00601.17.34653.27.001102.39.389M2    
Dave Lodge25.06.00302.15.091402.40.1510M3    
Chris O-Thompson29.20.00701.23.121148.29.00802.41.0111MV8    
Dudley Feather25.32.00401.21.041058.34.001302.45.1012MV9    
Helen Raines34.22.001301.29.291251.08.00802.55.0013F1    
Helen Kennedy35.25.001401.31.051351.16.00902.57.4614FV1    
View the complete results for Royal Windsor Olympic Distance Triathlon, 2004 here.             
              
Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon             
6th June 2004             
Distances: 1.9km swim, 90km bike, 21.1km run             
              
Name
Swim BikeRunOverallPos.A/G Pos       
Mathias Cartailler46.10.0002.39.1001.27.1504.52.351M1       
Mark Richardson40.52.0002.29.1801.48.5304.59.032M2       
Carl Atkinson47.49.0003.07.3201.54.1105.49.323M3       
View the complete results for Weymouth Middle Distance, 2004 here and the photos here.             
              
Litespeed Swindon Duathlon             
16th May 2004             
Distances: 10km run, 38km bike, 5km run             
              
Name
Run 10K BikeRunOverallPos.A/G Pos       
Nick Dawes33.59.0001.03.0720.5001.57.251M1       
Ian Howard36.31.0001.19.1620.0202.15.492MV1       
Bernadette Hards38.40.0001.16.2422.2402.17.283F1       
Helen Kennedy46.43.0001.29.0726.51.0002.42.414FV1       
View the complete results for Litespeed Swindon Duathlon, 2004 here.             
              
Eton Supersprint Race 1             
16th May 2004             
Distances: 0.4km Swim, 19km bike, 5km run             
Preliminary results – more details will follow as they are posted.             
              
Name
SwimPosSwim + T1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Martin Elliot38.38.0018.4700.57.251MV1    
Chris Day40.13.0022.1501.02.282M1    
Simon Collinson42.44.0020.5401.03.383MV2    
Paul Ellis43.03.0021.2401.04.274MV3    
Peter Dunbar42.37.0023.5601.06.335MV4    
Hugh McManus45.24.0024.36.0001.10.006M2    
Michelle Kearsey47.14.0029.39.0001.16.537F1    
Alison Wigg55.59.0029.02.0001.25.018FV1    
Shelna Banasiewicz41.39.00DNFDNF9FV2    
View the complete results for Eton Supersprint Race 1, 2004 here.             
              
Dorchester Fast Twitch             
9th May 2004             
Distances: 0.4km Swim, 28km bike, 6km run             
              
Name
SwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Mark Richardson06.2700.44.3827.33.0000.57.251M1    
Alison Richardson08.2501.04.3033.58.0001.46.532F1    
View the complete results for Dorchester Fast Twitch, 2004 here.             
              
Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon             
3rd May 2004             
Distances: 0.4km Swim, 20km bike, 5km run             
              
Name
SwimPosT1+Bike+ T2PosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Julian Goater07.289634.23.00520.10401.02.011MV1    
Jason Harris05.55635.49.002521.041101.02.482M1    
Ian Howard06.554434.25.00621.541901.03.143MV2    
Carl Atkinson06.382535.37.002122.212901.04.364M2    
Chris Day06.00735.32.001923.156301.04.475M3    
Stephen George08.0314635.21.001722.363701.06.006MV3    
Mark Richardson06.493736.34.003124.29.0010001.07.527M4    
Paul Ellis07.045637.04.003624.32.0010201.08.408MV4    
Dudley Feather06.10937.58.004625.44.0014701.09.529MV5    
James Reid07.3110036.46.003325.45.0014801.10.0210M5    
Chris Ridgway07.4812639.03.005823.276701.10.1811MV6    
Peter Dunbar06.564538.25.005225.31.0013401.10.5212MV7    
Hugh McManus07.075839.23.006225.20.0012801.11.5013M6    
John Bennison07.299840.21.008225.41.0014501.13.3114MV8    
Chris Roberts07.177940.17.007926.17.0016901.13.5115MV9    
Chris O-Thompson06.574741.58.0012025.23.0012901.14.1816MV10    
Steve Baxendale08.4922643.15.0015222.233001.14.2717M7    
Rob Grande08.3521042.14.0012724.01.008301.14.5018MV11    
Andy Standen07.259142.51.0014424.46.0010901.15.0219M8    
Ross Dunbar07.096443.56.0017224.10.008801.15.1520MV12    
Matt Wright06.594944.08.0017625.02.0011601.16.0921M9    
Martin Kay07.157641.54.0011828.20.0023301.17.2922M10    
Helen Kennedy08.2118844.12.0017825.35.0013901.18.0823FV1    
Gemma Jones07.5613742.49.0014227.24.0021001.18.0924F1    
Charles Haddon-Cave08.5723345.05.0020025.10.0012201.19.1225MV13    
John Timmins08.5715744.25.0018427.22.0020901.19.5426MV14    
Shelna Banasiewicz09.2326643.48.0016327.43.0021801.20.4427FV2    
Michelle Kearsey07.4612341.35.0010531.49.0030501.21.1028F2    
Mike Naxton07.086143.22.0015730.42.0028001.21.1229MV15    
Paul Taylor09.4128646.23.0022728.25.0023601.24.2930MV16    
Mark Tyler07.3410151.10.0029026.42.0018601.25.2631M11    
Peter McMichael09.1925949.16.0026627.44.0022101.26.1932MV17    
Alison Wigg08.5523152.36.0031630.39.0027901.32.1033FV3    
Alison Richardson10.2132051.57.0030831.04.0028701.33.2234F3    
Peter Wicks07.5413353.23.0032035.34.0034901.36.5135MV18    
Cathy Roberts10.0931250.47.0028543.24.0036701.44.2036FV4    
Sharon Whittingham08.5523101.09.4536835.25.0034601.54.0537FV5    
View the complete results for Hart Leisure Sprint Tri 2004 here.             
              
Goodwood Duathlon             
25th April 2004             
Distances: 5km run, 30km bike, 5km run             
              
Name
Run 1PosT1 +BikePosT2+Run2PosOverallPos.A/G Pos    
Nigel Notley19.392053.00.003320.182401.32.5724M 14    
Chris Roberts24.56.009557.44.006924.30.007901.47.1081MV 37    
Lindsay Bamford24.01.008801.01.238724.34.008101.49.5887F 4    
Helen Kennedy23.538501.03.169227.29.0010401.54.3894FV 7    
              
Chessington 10k Road Race             
15th February 2004             
Distances: 10k run             
NameOverallPos           
Mark Richardson00.45.10203           
Alison Richardson00.55.31455           
Winners:             
Alan Shepard (Morpeth)00.31.421           
Carol Evans (South London)00.27.311           
              
Milton Keynes Rowathlon 1             
24th January 2004             
Distances: 3km row, 20km bike, 5km run             
NameCatRowPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos    
 Jason Mant F 0:11:11900.28.48400.24.571801.04.5611    
Winner:             
Mark Simmons (Team MK)00.11.271300.26.20100.21.18100.59.051     
              
Milton Keynes Rowathlon 2             
24th January 2004             
Distances: 3km row, 20km bike, 5km run             
NameCatRowPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos    
 Jason Mant F 0:11:352900.34.542400.24.511901.11.2022    
Winner:             
Mark Simmons (Team MK)00.11.081500.27.40100.21.18201.00.061     
              
Grim Challenge Cross-Country Run             
16th January 2004             
Distances: 8mile cross-country run             
NameOverallPos           
Nigel Notley00.50.2458           
Winner:             
Paul Farmer00.43.46