Hog’s Back Road Race            
11th December 2005            
Distance: 8.2m run            
NamePos.Time          
Kevin Davies36766.09.00          
Stuart Senior43568.51.00          
David Anderson48672.22.00          
Winner            
Kevin Nash (Belgrave H) 41.49.00          
View the complete results for the Hog’s Back here            
             
Farnham Runners Today’s Runner XC            
11th December 2005, The Bourne            
 
            
Pos.Name           
16FHelen Kennedy           
8MIan Howard           
33MRob Hunter           
52MKarl Chandler           
77MJason Mant           
83MCarl Atkinson           
104MChristian Vaughan           
124MMark Besley           
13th Ladies team172             
9th Mens Team253           
13th Overall Team22           
Full results for the Bourne XC can be found here            
             
Liss Today’s Runner XC            
30th October 2005            
 
            
Pos.Name           
11FPippa Hunter           
69FMinnie Monteague           
9MIan Howard           
61MKarl Chandler           
67MRob Hunter           
87MAntony Tilney           
140MMark Besley           
160MTy Elleker           
15th Ladies team11 , 69 , (96) INCOMPLETE = 176 (INC)            
13th Mens Team9 , 61 , 67 , 87 , 140 = 364            
15th Overall Team15TH + 13TH (INCOMPLETE) = 28 (INC.)            
Full results for the Liss XC can be found here            
             
Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon            
23rd October 2005            
Distances: 5km run, 30km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatRun 1PosBikePosRun 2PosOverall  
253Nigel NotleyM40-4400.18.282000.52.364300.17.072501.28.11  
8211Christian VaughnM45-4900.22.149400.56.438000.20.298801.39.26  
12514David SkellernM45-4900.22.5210401.03.5314300.20.098301.46.54  
Full results for the Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon can be found here            
             
Marlow Rowathlon            
2nd October 2005            
Distances: 4km Row, 25km bike, 7.5km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatRowBike RunOverall     
247Jason Mant M30-40 00:15:5300.43.37 00:30:2701.29.58     
Full results for the Marlow Rowathlon can be found here            
             
Thruxton Rowathlon            
25th September 2005            
Distances: 3km Row, 21km bike, 3.5km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatRowBike RunOverall     
106Jason Mant M30-40 00:10:5700.37.53 00:15:2501.04.15     
Full results for the Thruxtion Rowathlon can be found here            
             
Reading Rowathlon            
10th September 2005            
Distances: 2.5km Row, 7km bike, 2.8km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatRowBike & RunOverall      
134Jason Mant M30-40 00:09:0800.22.1300.31.21      
Full results for the Reading Rowathlon can be found here            
             
Castle Combe Rowathlon            
14th August 2005            
Distances: 3km Row, 21km bike, 3km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatRowBikeRunOverall     
94Jason Mant M30-40 00:10:4500.37.0200.13.0301.00.50     
Full results for the Castle Combe Rowathlon #2 can be found here            
             
Wimborne Fast Twitch            
18th September 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 15mile bike, 4mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
194Simon Truettm30-3400.05.301000.40.142500.28.095901.13.53  
296Mark Richardsonm35-3900.06.376200.39.341300.28.517301.15.02  
7813Alick Forresterm30-3400.06.205000.43.206800.30.3612201.20.16  
2317Allie Richardsonf35-3900.07.4717000.52.5325300.33.4420001.34.24  
Full results for the Wimborne Fast Twitch Triathlon can be found here            
             
Alice Holt 10k            
11th September 2005            
             
Name
TimePos.          
Ross Dunbar46.14.0099          
Kevin Davies49.44.00176          
Helen Kennedy49.46.00177          
Stuart Senior52.44.00250          
Lisa Norman59.44.00403          
Dave Wales59.44.00404          
             
UK Ironman 70.3, Longleat            
11th September 2005            
Distances: 1.2mile swim, 56mile bike, 13.1mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
401Ian HowardM50-5400.35.069002.51.294001.32.4862 05:04:40  
10812Martin ElliottM40-4400.33.386102.53.245401.52.3327805.26.20  
21529Simon CollinsonM40-4400.40.3625603.15.4521801.51.08267 05:53:31  
Full results for the UK Ironman 70.3 Triathlon can be found here            
             
West Wight Triathlon            
11th September 2005            
Distances: 600metre swim, 35km bike, 7km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
62 Nick HolmesM40-59 00:09:2701.00.5400.28.3401.41.09     
Full results for the West Wight Triathlon can be found here            
             
Vitruvian            
10th September 2005            
Distances: 1.9km swim, 90km bike, 21km run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall   
63Nigel NotleyM40-4900.32.079802.28.445301.38.43115 04:42:19   
149Mark RichardsonM30-3900.32.3511702.28.525601.54.5129405.00.52   
155Steve TampinM30-3900.31.057702.47.0823901.39.43129 05:01:54   
290Chris RidgewayM40-4900.36.2625202.55.0532001.51.5525105.30.12   
372John BennisonM50+00.34.4619203.06.1238302.05.37374 05:51:16   
377John TimminsM40-4900.38.5734502.56.2833002.06.3438305.52.56   
449Ali WiggF50+00.42.1040403.52.3245402.20.45426 07:01:35   
Full results for the Vitruvian can be found here            
             
Southwater SE Relay Championships            
4th September 2005            
Distances: 400m swim, 18.5km bike, 3.8km run            
NameSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos   
The Long and Short of It      02.45.191(8)MV1(MV3)   
Dave Lodge06.48332.23.00114.18153.29.001MV1   
Nick Holmes07.49633.02.00314.23255.14.003MV2   
Nigel Notley08.1411=33.48.00814.34456.36.004MV3   
             
Wide Boys      02.48.182(13)M1(M7)   
Jason Harris06.22233.03.00414.33353.58.002M1   
Jason Mant08.1411=33.30.00515.38757.22.006M3   
Duncan Hards07.42433.43.00715.33656.58.005M2   
             
Big and Showy      03.03.203(33)M2(M14)   
Kevin Davies06.06134.51.001017.531758.50.009M5   
Andy Standen09.051934.23.00916.2210=59.50.0010M6   
Alick Forrester07.48539.27.002017.2514=01.04.4014M9   
             
Chancers      03.07.134(43)MV2(MV15)   
Steve George08.11933.29.00616.2210=58.02.007=MV4   
Ross Dunbar08.181538.40.001716.291201.03.2712MV5   
Chris Ridgway09.092039.10.001917.2514=01.05.4418MV6   
             
Young Uns      03.19.265(77)F1(F4)   
Dawn Page08.02836.39.002519.382601.09.4022F3   
Janine Francis10.202939.33.001615.44801.04.4115F1   
Philippa Hunter09.342338.27.001516.581301.05.0516F2   
             
First Timers      03.19.406(78)MX1(MX18)   
Dave Sandford08.151436.13.001115.58901.00.2811M7   
Gemma Jones10.1627=44.24.002718.542301.13.3427FV3   
Craig Margerison09.432537.50.001318.052001.05.3817M10   
             
MMR      03.23.387(85)M3(M34)   
Mark Richardson07.59732.31.00217.321658.02.007=M4   
Martin Kay08.131036.35.001219.282401.04.1613M8   
Ollie Harrison08.1411=57.36.003015.30501.21.2030M11   
             
Bulls Eyes      03.23.478(86)MV3(MV22)   
Mike Naxton08.251741.41.002420.492801.10.5524MV10   
Chris Roberts09.172238.15.001418.232101.05.5519MV7   
John Bennison08.301838.58.001819.292501.06.5720MV8   
             
Golden Girls      03.35.149(107)F2(F13)   
Alison Richardson09.402445.57.002818.532201.14.3028F4   
Shelna Banasiewicz11.153041.33.002320.282701.13.1626FV2   
Lindsay Bamford09.422539.50.002117.561801.07.2821FV1   
             
Strollers      03.41.4210(116)M4(M42)   
Dave Wales08.221641.15.002221.142901.10.5123MV9   
Christian Vaughan10.1627=42.40.002618.001901.10.5625MV11   
Ty Elleker09.132546.56.002923.463001.19.5529MV12   
Excel spreadsheet for The SE Relay Championships, 2005 here            
View the complete results for The SE Relay Championships, 2005 here            
View photos for The SE Relay Championships, 2005 here            
             
South Coast            
3rd/4th September 2005            
Fun Distance (Sat): 200metre swim, 10km bike, 2.5km run            
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
61Claudia ShandI 00:09:0400.27.5900.14.3200.51.35     
192Linda Tilney F 00:14:3700.32.1700.18.5701.05.51     
             
Classic Distance (Sat): 1500metre swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
173Rob HunterG 00:24:5501.13.2900.46.2602.24.50     
15934David TipladyG 00:36:2101.31.0001.05.0603.12.27     
             
Classic Distance (Sun): 1500metre swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
556Paul EllisI 00:27:5401.20.3000.56.1102.44.35     
7612Matt WrightE 00:33:1901.24.2000.54.2502.52.04     
Full results for the South Coast Tri can be found here            
             
             
Dorney Triathlon            
3rd September 2005            
Distances: 800metre swim, 30km bike, 7.5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
82LegendsTTM00.14.332300.50.02900.30.0712 01:34:42  
144Hard OnsTTM00.13.451500.50.191000.33.055501.37.09  
13326Peter DunbarM40+00.16.087600.58.4910500.39.40105 01:54:37  
18342Paul AitchisonM40+00.18.2117901.03.0918500.38.5811902.00.28  
27814Gabi SchaetzleinF40+00.18.1617601.12.3827300.50.09281 02:21:03  
Full results for the Dorney Triathlon can be found here            
             
Thames Turbo Triathlon #4            
29th August 2005            
Distances: 426m swim, 21km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
15914Lisa Aldridgef20-2900.10.0810800.42.5913500.31.2420801.24.31  
Full results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon #4 can be found here            
             
Hart Sprint Duathlon            
29th August 2005            
Distances: 6km run, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos.
Cat PosNameCatRun 1BikeRun 2Overall     
6 1Julian Goaterm5019.2234.46.0016.5201.11.00     
51= 12Craig Margerisonm4024.29.0038.21.0021.5401.24.44     
95 6Jo Whitef3531.31.0045.52.0027.14.0001.44.37     
Full results for the Hart Sprint Duathlon can be found here            
             
             
Jordans Bedford Classic            
28th August 2005            
Distances: 1500metre swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
217 Steve Tampin mf 00:24:5901.04.4800.40.1702.10.04     
Full results for the Jordans Bedford Classic can be found here            
             
Minehead            
17th July 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 23km bike, 7.5km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
552 Lindsay Bamford FV 00:08:3400.53.3700.37.3801.39.49     
Full results for the Minehead Triathlon can be found here            
             
Ironman® UK            
21st August 2005            
Swim 3.8k, Bike 180k, Run 42.2k            
NameCatSwimPosT1BikePosT2RunPosOverallPosCat Pos
Martin ElliottM4000.59.2711804.2705.50.288302.5804.07.14?11.04.371039
Ian HowardM5001.00.3814603.4505.53.499603.1004.04.35?11.05.591074
Chris DayM3500.58.139206.3206.05.0515805.4504.10.04?11.25.4116337
Martin PaineM3501.03.1324004.2306.29.3039802.4704.03.11?11.43.0722149
Stuart BoswellM3501.11.3958905.2006.47.2057603.5404.47.05?12.55.20558137
Martin SpriggsM3001.35.28117306.5706.58.4270109.0305.13.27?14.03.40862205
Winners:            
Bryan Rhodes (NZL)00.45.31101.4504.59.17501.4302.53.35?08.42.1411 
Rebecca Preston (AUS)00.53.523702.1505.37.383801.3903.02.02?09.37.58101 
Full results here.            
             
Swanage            
14th August 2005            
Distances: 1500metre sea swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
8718Rob HunterM35-3900.27.189501.14.156800.45.25140 02:26:58  
8819Mark RichardsonM35-3900.29.0415201.12.444800.45.2413802.27.12  
2112Carolan SmerdonF45-4900.31.5621501.17.5411900.53.53263 02:43:43  
22333Craig MargerisonM40-4400.33.3925601.19.4515000.53.3025502.46.54  
Full results for the Swanage Triathlon can be found here            
             
London            
6th August 2005            
Sprint Distance: 750metre dock swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
Wave Pos
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
63Gabi Schaetzlein F 00:14:5504.2600.45.3602.0200.28.3601.35.33    
             
7th August 2005            
Olympic Distance: 1500metre dock swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
Wave Pos
NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
1Chris Day M35-39 00:24:0402.3001.04.0801.3900.38.5002.11.10    
1Nigel Notley M40-44 00:25:5902.3501.06.5501.3100.36.5202.13.50    
8Martin Paine M35-39 00:25:3403.0501.06.2201.4400.40.1902.17.03    
131Matt Tamsett M25-29 00:27:4404.3701.15.2501.5000.47.0502.36.40    
168David Sandford M25-29 00:28:4104.4001.19.3402.0400.46.3202.41.29    
192David Tiplady M35-39 00:31:3904.1501.19.4402.4900.54.3202.52.57    
Full results for the London Tri can be found here            
             
National Relay Championships            
6th August 2005            
Distances: 500m swim, 15km bike, 5km run            
NameSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverallPos.A/G Pos   
Red30.49.00 01.28.21 01.17.55 03.17.051M1   
Jason Harris06.57222.46519.05348.48.001    
Jason Mant07.57622.00320.121150.09.005    
Chris Day07.45421.45119.37649.07.004    
Duncan Hards08.107=21.50219.01249.01.003    
             
White34.15.00 01.33.16 01.18.18 03.25.492MV1   
Nigel Fisher07.34324.38.001621.181653.30.0011    
Nick Holmes08.151023.22819.16450.53.006    
Fraser Kennedy10.1021=22.55619.22552.27.009=    
Dave Lodge08.161122.21418.22148.59.002    
             
Black33.05.00 01.34.28 01.28.48 03.38.213M2   
Kevin Davies06.54123.361125.24.002555.54.0015    
Carl Atkinson09.211623.26920.531453.40.0012    
Karl Chandler07.50524.15.001519.53751.58.007    
Mark Richardson09.001523.11722.381854.49.0014    
             
Gold39.20.00 01.42.19 01.21.46 03.43.254MX1   
Darren Fuller08.107=24.12.001420.05852.27.009=    
Trudy Dixon10.542627.07.002521.141559.15.0019    
Janine Francis12.043127.06.002420.079=59.17.0020    
Rob Hunter08.12923.541220.201252.26.008    
             
Grey38.49.00 01.39.26 01.32.00 03.52.155MV2   
Peter Dunbar08.2513=24.11.001325.12.002457.48.0017    
Chris Roberts09.541926.00.001923.061959.00.0018    
John Timmins10.112325.45.001723.3522=59.31.0021    
Steve George10.192423.301020.079=53.56.0013    
             
Green38.00.00 01.51.02 01.40.40 04.09.426MV3   
John Bennison08.2513=26.42.002325.36.002701.00.4323    
Ross Dunbar09.552025.57.001820.261356.18.0016    
Dave Wales10.1021=27.53.002827.00.002801.05.0328    
Ty Elleker09.301730.30.003227.38.003001.07.3831    
             
Silver42.49.00 01.50.00 01.43.00 04.15.497FV1   
Michelle Kearsey08.221226.11.002030.49.003201.05.2229    
Shelna Banasiewicz12.283228.34.003025.30.002601.06.3230    
Lindsay Bamford11.082827.26.002623.072001.01.4124    
Helen Kennedy10.512527.49.002723.342101.02.1425    
             
Yellow43.49.00 01.50.53 01.42.52 04.17.348F1   
Sarah Gibbons09.501826.41.002227.27.002901.03.5826    
Lisa Aldridge10.552728.00.002930.11.003101.09.0632    
Alison Richardson11.302929.35.003123.3522=01.04.4027    
Philippa Hunter11.343026.37.002121.391759.50.0022    
             
7th August 2005            
Distances: 500m swim, 15km bike, 5km run Team Time Trial            
NameSwimT1Bike &T2RunOverallPos.      
Farnham Tri    55.54.003      
Nick Dawes10.5601.0023.2820.2955.53.00       
Steve Tampin10.5501.0023.3020.2955.53.00       
Jason Harris10.4201.1623.2720.2955.54.00       
Jason Mant10.5601.0323.2524.36.0001.00.01       
             
Cling-Ons    01.10.008      
Helen Kennedy11.4501.5628.38.0027.40.0001.10.00       
Lindsay Bamford11.3702.0328.40.0027.41.0001.10.00       
John Timmins11.3102.0728.40.0027.42.0001.10.00       
John Bennison11.2502.1528.39.0029.56.0001.12.15       
View the complete results for The National Relay Championships, 2005 here            
             
Cowman            
7th August 2005            
Distances: 1900metre lake swim, 96km bike, 22km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
105 Matt Cartailler M30-34 00:35:4702.37.1901.22.3304.35.39     
Full results for the Cowman can be found here            
             
Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 3            
5th August 2005            
Distances: 500m swim, 5k run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimPosRunPosOverall     
25Tanya UngererF00.08.571800.21.304400.30.27     
Full results for the Surrey Summer Aquathlon can be found here            
             
Woodland 5 Race 3            
27th July 2005            
             
Name
TimePos.          
Matt Cartailler34.42.003          
Sam Westhead37.53.004          
Mark Richardson46.45.0082          
Helen Kennedy50.05.00134          
Alison Richardson52.06.00153          
Full results for the Woodland 5 can be found here            
             
Surrey Summer Aquathlon Race 2            
1st July 2005            
Distances: 500m swim, 5k run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimPosRunPosOverall     
2Jason HarrisM00.07.40200.17.10600.24.50     
Full results for the Surrey Summer Aquathlon can be found here            
             
Castle Combe Rowathlon            
24th July 2005            
Distances: 3km Row, 21km bike, 3km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatRowBikeRunOverall     
85Jason Mant M30-40 00:07:1500.24.0700.13.5200.46.14     
Full results for the Castle Combe Rowathlon can be found here            
             
Milton Keynes Olympic            
24th July 2005            
Distances: 1500metre lake swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
46 12 Matt Cartailler M30-34 00:25:5301.03.4700.35.1902.06.45     
206 41 Stuart Boswell M35-39 00:26:3201.10.4900.39.3502.19.50     
250 16 Stephen George M45-49 00:28:4001.09.0400.42.3702.22.43     
359 94 Alick Forrester M30-34 00:23:5201.17.0600.45.3502.28.34     
405 83 Mark Fricker M35-39 00:31:5601.14.4200.41.0402.30.18     
458 95 Martin Kay M35-39 00:24:5901.12.5500.51.3202.33.18     
496 42 Chris Roberts M45-49 00:29:3501.16.1800.47.3802.36.22     
546 85 Bruce Korican M40-44 00:28:3001.15.5200.52.0402.39.48     
567 5 Jim Boyd M55-59 00:25:0001.20.1600.54.0602.41.43     
592 52 John Timmins M45-49 00:30:1101.17.2000.50.1402.44.13     
600 3 Helen Kennedy F45-49 00:32:4101.23.1200.46.5202.46.17     
671 129 David Wales M35-39 00:28:3501.28.1801.00.1903.02.02     
683 20 Alison Richardson F35-39 00:34:4801.32.1100.58.3803.09.32     
684 7 Ali Wigg F50-54 00:31:5301.39.0200.56.3503.11.43     
Full results for Milton Keynes can be found here            
             
The Longest Day            
24th July 2005            
Distances: 3.8km (act 3.2km) lake swim, 180km bike, 42.2km run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverall      
5Nick HolmesM40-4900.55.4405.20.5103.20.2709.37.02      
Full results for The Longest Day can be found here            
             
Ironbridge Classic            
17th July 2005            
Distances: 1500metre lake swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverall      
69Martin SpriggsM30-3400.34.3101.15.0500.45.2402.35.00      
Full results for the Ironbridge Classic can be found here            
             
Eton SuperSprints #3            
17th July 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverall      
17Chris DayM35-3600.06.4000.33.0800.20.5301.00.41      
241Alick ForresterM30-3200.07.3700.39.3600.23.4901.11.03      
264Antony TilneyM37-3900.08.1800.40.0200.23.2701.11.47      
547Charles Haddon-CaveM45+ 00:14:0200.41.4900.24.2701.20.18      
549Michele KearseyW35+00.08.3100.40.3000.31.2101.20.22      
589David WalesM35-36 00:09:0600.42.1400.30.4101.22.01      
660Lisa AldridgeW<3100.09.0100.42.1200.33.4801.25.01      
785Marcelle BurridgeW35+ 00:19:1500.57.4500.46.0702.03.07      
Full results for the Eton SuperSprints can be found here            
             
BTF National Olympic Distance Age-Group Champs – Ashford            
17th July 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat PosNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
12017Martin ElliottM4000.06.0601.08.4500.39.0801.54.59     
13619Jonathon CounsellM4000.05.2401.09.0400.39.4201.56.05     
17434Steven TampinM3000.06.3901.12.5600.36.4701.58.17     
26945Simon CollinsonM4000.06.4801.16.3700.41.0202.06.42     
31451Nigel FisherM4000.05.3401.19.5500.44.4902.12.15     
39919Stephen GeorgeM4500.07.0601.12.1700.42.0802.03.51     
52511Peter DunbarM5500.07.0001.21.4600.53.0602.24.22     
Full results for Ashford can be found here            
             
Winchester to Salisbury Mitre Tri            
10th July 2005            
Distances: 600metre swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverall      
35Kevin DaviesM2100.08.5701.15.2301.02.1002.26.30      
53Chris RobertsM4000.12.5601.22.2500.58.3102.33.52      
113Christopher DanielM4000.16.5001.37.1501.17.1503.11.20      
121David SkellernM40 00:17:1301.31.4101.39.4303.28.37      
Full results for the Winchester to Salisbury Mitre Tri can be found here            
             
Eton SuperSprints #2            
3rd July 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverall      
19Chris DayM35-3600.06.2500.32.3100.20.2000.59.16      
164Alick ForresterM30-3200.07.3000.40.2600.22.1301.10.09      
426Michele KearseyW35+00.08.3500.40.1900.30.2501.19.19      
614Marcelle BurridgeW35+ 00:19:3200.58.3100.45.0302.03.06      
Full results for the Eton SuperSprints can be found here            
             
Bananaman            
2nd July 2005            
Distances: 800m swim, 30km bike, 7.5k run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimBikeRunOverall      
115Mark PendletonM30-3400.16.4101.01.3300.36.1601.54.30      
Full results for the Bananaman Triathlon can be found here            
             
Bournemouth International Triathlon            
3rd July 2005            
Distances: 1500metre sea swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
4714Martin ElliottM40-4400.24.206801.02.324100.42.14118 02:09:07  
14730Stuart BoswellM35-3900.30.1236901.06.1513400.41.058302.17.33  
16538Mark RichardsonM35-3900.27.3220701.04.217400.47.06306 02:18:59  
17040Martin PaineM35-3900.27.1219001.08.0218100.44.0618402.19.20  
24858Rob HunterM35-3900.26.5517201.08.1018700.49.45429 02:24:51  
27350Simon CollinsonM40-4400.30.3138901.10.2526300.45.3424702.26.31  
40092Hugh McManusM35-3900.30.2238301.14.1241100.49.41424 02:34:16  
43299Martin KayM35-3900:27;1719701:12;1133600.56.4658802.36.15  
5833Helen KennedyF45-4900.35.3357901.22.0458900.51.52496 02:49:30  
Full results for the Bournemouth International Triathlon can be found here            
             
Woodland 5 Race 2            
29th June 2005            
             
Name
TimePos.          
Matt Cartailler34.22.001          
Steve Tampin37.53.0013          
Jonathan Counsell38.17.0016          
Mark Richardson44.32.0061          
Helen Kennedy49.16.00115          
Alison Richardson53.32.00147          
Full results for the Woodland 5 can be found here            
             
The Dambuster            
25th June 2005            
Distances: 1500metre lake swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
12323Nigel Fisherm40-4400.20.0601.16.5600.39.4302.16.46     
33610Peter Dunbarm55-5900.24.3801.26.1400.47.4802.38.40     
Full provisional results for the Dambuster Triathlon can be found here            
             
Marlborough Fast Twitch            
19th June 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 20mile bike, 5mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
2710Steve Tampinm30-3400.06.032600.55.013000.38.017901.39.05  
14222Chris Robertsm45-4900.07.3814300:??:????00:??:????01.57.22  
1895Jim Boydm55-5900.06.324901.10.4619300.47.3019902.04.48  
24713Sarah Gibbonsf30-3400.07.3513601.17.3524200.58.3823802.23.48  
Full results for the Marlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon can be found here            
             
Royal Windsor Triathlon            
19th June 2005            
Distances: 1500m river swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimBikeRunOverall     
285Martin Elliottm4000.24.3601.07.0900.42.3402.14.19     
428Jason Harrism3000.23.47 01:10:1400.41.4802.15.50     
14732Mark Richardsonm3500.26.4601.08.1800.48.0302.23.09     
25413Steve Georgem4500.29.1601.11.1800.47.3402.28.09     
27615John Francism4500.27.2301.10.3700.51.0702.29.08     
30159Simon Collinsonm4000.28.3401.14.3100.47.1002.30.16     
33522Paul Ellism4500.29.3801.14.0000.47.3202.31.12     
37384Chris Ridgewaym4000.30.0701.15.4200.46.3802.32.29     
472100Andy Standenm3500.28.43 01:12:0100.55.0502.35.50     
491120Martin Spriggsm3000.31.4301.14.0400.50.3002.36.17     
61043Chris O-Thompsonm4500.29.0301.19.4700.51.0902.40.00     
65013Rob Grandem5000.32.3801.19.3500.48.4502.40.59     
655139Hugh McManusm3500.29.0801.18.2700.53.3802.41.13     
890196Antony Tilneym3500.33.0601.19.5400.56.3802.49.39     
90711Lindsay Bamfordf4000.33.4801.25.0500.51.2502.50.19     
10127Helen Kennedyf4500.35.5001.23.5800.53.3702.53.26     
101976Jeremy Plummerm4500.34.3601.25.3100.53.3802.53.46     
119327Gemma Mitchellf3500.36.0001.27.5300.58.1403.02.09     
124212Shelna Banaziewiczf4500.38.1501.26.1001.00.2703.04.53     
125832Allie Richardsonf3500.36.4801.29.4200.59.3103.06.02     
129521Michele Kearseyf4000.29.3601.29.1501.10.2803.09.19     
1331302David Tipladym3500.33.0501.29.3801.09.4803.12.32     
141112Ali Wiggf5000.33.3401.48.2101.04.0403.26.00     
dnf Peter Dunbarm5500.28.5401.21.25       
Full results for the Windsor Triathlon can be found here            
             
Shropshire Olympic Distance            
12th June 2005            
Distances: 1500metre o/w swim, 40km bike, 10km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
931Ian HowardM50-5400.25.3320901.04.217000.39.38124 02:09:32  
Full results for the Shropshire Olympic Triathlon can be found here            
             
Weymouth Middle Distance            
5th June 2005            
Distances: 1.2mile sea swim, 52mile bike, 13mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
105Matt CartaillerM30-3400.38.3311202.27.053001.18.225 04:24:01  
383Nick HolmesM45-4900.36.286102.35.528501.25.002304.37.21  
9230Jason HarrisM30-3400.33.071002.39.0811801.38.55167 04:51:11  
12238Mark RichardsonM35-3900.38.2010602.29.333701.48.4927504.56.43  
14846Martin PaineM35-3900.38.5111502.40.3713001.40.58190 05:00:26  
20560Stuart BoswellM35-3900.40.5617202.46.5321001.44.4623205.12.36  
2951Carolan SmerdonF45-4900.48.1936102.43.5517801.59.28356 05:31:42  
3294Hanne KristiansenF35-3900.42.4823403.05.5736301.53.3831605.42.23  
Full results for the Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon can be found here            
             
Surrey Summer Aquathlon            
3rd June 2005            
Distances: 500m swim, 5k run            
             
Pos
NameCatSwimPosRunPosOverall     
29Paul EllisM00.09.563200.20.543100.30.50     
Full results for the Surrey Summer Aquathlon can be found here            
             
Thames Turbo Triathlon #3            
30th May 2005            
Distances: 426m swim, 21km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
21913Lisa Aldridgef20-2900.10.1213300.49.3521400.31.0922901.30.56  
Full results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon #3 can be found here            
             
Woodland 5 Race 1            
25th May 2005            
             
Name
TimePos.          
Matt Cartailler34.07.001          
Helen Kennedy49.42.00131          
Full results for the Woodland 5 can be found here            
             
Salisbury Fast Twitch            
22nd May 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 22mile bike, 5.5mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
13332Alick Forresterm30-3400.06.082901.05.1015800.30.1412701.41.32  
Full results for the Salisbury Fast Twitch Triathlon can be found here            
             
BTF National Sprint Championships – Redditch            
22nd May 2005            
Distances: 750metre open water swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
18414Steve GeorgeMI00.15.0726400.37.1314100.20.42163 01:13:03  
26436Hugh McManusMG00.14.4825200.42.2326500.22.5226001.20.05  
Full results for the BTF National Sprint Championships can be found here            
             
Eton SuperSprints #1            
Sat 14th May 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
555Jonathan CounsellMH00.06.543500.34.468300.19.1980 01:01:00  
608Chris DayMG00.07.265100.32.56 4800.21.0014001.01.22  
1595Paul EllisMI00.10.20199 00:36:1112000.22.1319801.08.46  
22345Mark PendletonMF00.10.2320100.39.3721400.23.46282 01:13:47  
             
Sun 15th May 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
124Duncan HardsMF00.07.184400.31.121200.18.393000.57.10  
262Martin ElliottMH00.07.528600.31.371500.19.094500.58.40  
4412Chris DayMG00.07.092800.31.571800.20.4416400.59.51  
138 8John FrancisMI00.08.1712500.33.5410400.21.5326401.04.05  
17119Simon CollinsonMH00.09.0323300.35.2820100.20.3815401.05.10  
18754Andy StandenMG 00:08:51 20600.34.5615700.21.5627101.05.44  
3045Peter DunbarMK 00:08:3515900.35.4522000.24.3153901.08.51  
4526James BoydMK00.08.3114800.38.5147600.24.5455501.12.17  
59018Michelle KearseyFH00.08.4619000.37.5940100.30.0975701.16.55  
Full results for the Eton SuperSprints can be found for Saturday and Sunday here            
             
Dorchester Fast Twitch            
8th May 2005            
Distances: 400metre swim, 14mile bike, 5mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
298Mark Richardsonm35-3900.06.334200.41.472300.27.018201.15.21  
1011Carolan Smerdonf45-4900.07.4112700.44.314500.32.0718001.24.19  
2069Allie Richardsonf35-3900.07.5614701.00.0120700.35.0720601.43.04  
Full results for the Dorchester Fast Twitch Triathlon can be found here            
             
Morden 6n6 Aquathlon            
8th May 2005            
Distances: 600m swim, 6mile run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosRunPosOverall    
122Nigel Burnellm45-4900.11.474900.34.21700.46.08    
Full results for the Morden 6n6 Aquathlon can be found here            
             
Hart Sprint Triathlon            
2nd May 2005            
Distances: 400m swim, 20km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
127Duncan Hardsm00.06.183300.32.33800.20.343500.59.25  
148Steve Tampinm00.06.224100.33.412100.19.271100.59.30  
169Jason Harrism00.05.461300.34.423600.19.311300.59.59  
176Jonathan Counsellm4000.06.244300.33.231600.20.132701.00.00  
1910Nicholas Dawesm00.08.0320700.32.26700.19.451901.00.14  
281Julian Goaterm5000.07.5118000.34.213200.19.09801.01.21  
2917Jason Mantm00.06.224100.33.321800.21.526501.01.46  
335Chris Daym3500.06.122400.33.392000.22.359101.02.26  
4511Mark Richardsonm3500.06.466700.33.462400.22.5910901.03.31  
4710Nigel Fisherm4000.06.183300.34.483900.22.288701.03.34  
5825Karl Chandlerm00.06.001900.36.256800.22.228101.04.47  
635Stephen Georgem4500.08.2324800.34.524100.22.016801.05.16  
7831Kevin Daviesm00.05.07100.35.515900.25.5322501.06.51  
8119Robert Hunterm3500.06.122400.36.306900.24.1515701.06.57  
976Paul Ellism4500.07.2913800.37.479600.23.1211701.08.28  
11123Chris Ridgwaym4000.07.3715500.38.2611000.23.2112201.09.24  
1158Chris Robertsm4500.07.2313100.37.329100.24.4217501.09.37  
12011Chris Thompsonm4500.06.466700.40.1316100.23.1411801.10.13  
12524Rioss Dunbarm4000.06.517300.39.5715000.23.3812801.10.26  
14111John Bennison m5000.07.008600.38.4612000.25.5722901.11.43  
14714Rob Grandem4500.08.3126900.41.1019000.22.238301.12.04  
1538Trudy Dixonf00.08.2425100.40.5918000.22.5710701.12.20  
15715David Skellernm4500.09.3434800.40.4217100.22.207801.12.36  
16034Martin Kaym3500.06.568100.39.1813200.26.2825201.12.42  
1624Pater Dunbarm5500.07.3414900.38.3311400.26.5926901.13.06  
19351Mark Pendletonm00.08.2224400.39.4113800.26.5926901.15.02  
1945Lindsay Bamfordf3500.09.0631400.41.1719300.24.4217501.15.05  
2167Helen Kennedy f4500.08.2124200.42.4723500.24.4117401.15.49  
21945John Conoleym4000.08.2726000.42.5123600.24.3517201.15.53  
22046Bruce Koricanm4000.07.3715500.40.4517200.27.3328601.15.55  
22514Hanne Kristiansenf00.07.2813700.43.1424600.25.2320601.16.05  
23825John Timmins m4500.08.2625800.42.0722000.26.5026201.17.23  
26011Shelna Banasiewiczf4000.08.5730100.42.4523400.27.5730101.19.39  
26128Andy Pickupm4500.06.557900.43.3825100.29.0833301.19.41  
27219Sarah Gibbonsf00.09.2033200.41.5221400.29.1933601.20.31  
2938Paul Taylorm5500.10.0137400.44.1427000.28.0930401.22.24  
29916Jo Whitef4000.07.3816200.45.0428200.30.0234801.22.44  
30052Chris Danielm3500.08.3026700.46.3631100.27.3929001.22.45  
3119Peter Wicksm5500.07.5919900.44.5328100.31.1136701.24.03  
31513Alison Richardsonf3500.08.1021900.47.0431900.29.0333101.24.17  
3485Alison Wiggf5000.08.1322500.50.2736400.29.5534601.28.35  
37338Lisa Aldridgef00.09.1532800.49.3035300.34.3139901.33.16  
38117Maria Mannanf3500.08.5629800.51.5937300.33.3739001.34.32  
38940Lisa Normanf00.08.5128800.54.5038700.32.5138101.36.32  
3946Minnie Montaguf5000.13.1142300.53.3838400.30.0934901.36.58  
dnf Michelle Kearseyf3500.07.15116       
Full results for the Hart Sprint Triathlon can be found here            
             
Thames Turbo Triathlon #2            
2nd May 2005            
Distances: 426m swim, 21km bike, 5km run            
             
Pos
Cat posNameCatSwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
198Charles Warnerm20-2900.08.596000.35.181100.20.292401.04.46  
Full results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon #2 can be found here            
             
Goodwood Duathlon            
24th April 2005            
Distances: 5km run, 30km bike, 5km run            
             
Name
Run 1BikeRun 2OverallPos.A/G Pos      
Lindsay Bamford23.3601.01.0125.00.0001.49.3755FV 3      
Helen Kennedy24.26.0001.00.5025.02.0001.50.1857FV 4      
Full results for the Goodwood Duathlon can be found here            
             
London Marathon            
17th April 2005            
             
Name
TimePos.          
Nick Holmes02.51.56586          
Martin Paine03.48.467772          
Ali Wigg04.47.4922943          
David Tiplady04.57.1723920          
Stuart Senior05.26.5928698          
             
New Forest Long Duathlon            
13th March 2005            
Distances: 10km run, 40km bike, 5km run            
             
Name
Run 1BikeRun 2OverallPos.A/G Pos      
Jason Mant42.40.0001.14.2028.47.0002.25.4711M 8      
Hanne Kristiansen55.42.0001.48.0843.20.0003.27.1050F 7