Hastings Marathon            
14th December 2008            
Distance: 26.2m run            
NamePos.Time          
Andy Tomkins14503.23.55          
Kev Davies72804.19.08          
Winner            
Julian Rendall (Tonbridge) 02.36.51          
View the complete results for the Hastings Marathon here            
             
Hog’s Back Road Race            
14th December 2008            
Distance: 8.2m run            
NamePos.Time          
Mike Rix3400.49.08          
Laurence Burke13200.56.34          
Gavin Hook30901.04.20          
David Anderson59301.22.05          
2nd ClaimPos.Time          
Matt Cartailler1200.45.55          
Jason Harris1500.46.24          
Nigel Notley3700.49.19          
Ros Hook 53301.14.48          
Winners            
Hassan Raidi (Belgrave H)100.41.38          
Barbara Yff (Winch)2700.48.09          
View the complete results for the Hog’s Back here            
             
Trybike Chilly Duathlon            
23rd November 2008            
Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall    
247Helen KennedyF40-4900.14.2800.01.5000.30.4900.01.1500.14.5901.03.21    
View the complete results for the Chilly Duathlon here            
             
Merrell MudMan            
23rd November 2008            
Distance: 7.5k off-road run, 15k MTB, 7.5k off-road run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall     
9517Chris Wells-KingM40-4400.44.3901.01.5900.52.3902.39.17     
Distance: 7.5k off-road run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Overall        
251Nicola BaddeleyFJunior00.43.09        
View the complete results for the Merrell Mudman here            
             
Hellrunner – Hell Down South            
16th November 2008            
Distance: 10-12 mile off-road run            
NamePos.Gun TimeChip TimeCat Pos.        
Barnaby Gray1101.11.0001.09.5010        
Andy Tomkins8001.19.4701.18.2466        
James Ogilvie8101.19.5001.18.3667        
Philippa May19301.26.1101.23.103        
Carl Atkinson53901.36.5201.32.40385        
Winners            
Will Clark (Epsom & Ewell)101.04.1901.03.091        
Sarah Rollins (Army)3001.14.3601.13.251        
View the complete results for Hellrunner here            
             
Todays Runner XC – Goodwood            
9th November 2008            
Distance: ~5m run            
LadiesPos.Time          
Lucy Chittenden9           
Helen Kennedy37           
MenPos.           
Barnaby Gray3           
Rob Hunter20           
Andy Tomkins77           
Ross Dunbar89            
Carl Atkinson101           
Matt Bennison107           
Jason Mant154           
Andy Standen161           
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Goodwood here            
             
Ballbuster Duathlon            
8th November 2008            
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
66Dominic BrooksM40-4400.54.5601.19.3801.02.2603.17.00      
89Nick HolmesM50-5400.51.1201.31.0501.00.4703.23.04      
243Keith ParrishM45-4901.04.5701.42.5601.10.4203.58.35      
View the complete results for the Ballbuster Duathlon here            
             
Fleet 10k            
26th October 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
NamePos.Time          
Simon Vaughan4700.38.56          
Kevin Davies6500.40.08          
Richard Brooke10400.43.27          
Nicola Vaughan10600.43.36          
Nic Harker11800.44.11          
Allie Richardson18700.48.03          
Gavin Hook18800.48.05          
Helen Kennedy22300.49.22          
Andy Standen25400.50.37          
Stephen Robinson33000.55.25          
Winners            
Simon Plummer (Woodford)100.31.04          
Susie Bush (AFD)900.34.55          
View the complete results for the Fleet 10k here            
             
Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon            
19th October 2008            
Distance: 5k run, 30k bike, 5k run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
24Nick HolmesM50-5400.18.5200.53.1000.16.5301.28.55      
73James WhelanM35-3900.22.3900.56.2500.21.1801.40.22      
87Ari VuorenmaaM40-4400.21.5901.01.2700.21.1201.44.38      
93Helen KennedyF45-4900.24.2901.00.4100.22.2001.47.30      
View the complete results for the Thruxton Duathlon here            
             
Henley Half Marathon            
12th October 2008            
Distance: 13.1 mile run            
NameGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time        
Andrew Tomkins12001.33.019701.30.58        
Carl Atkinson50401.47.5146801.45.46        
Kevin Davies56101.49.4053001.47.36        
Winner            
Jack Parslow101.10.39101.10.38        
View the complete results for the Henley Half Marathon here            
             
Alton Downland 10k            
5th October 2008            
Distance: 10k off-road run            
NamePos.Time          
Steve Wallace1100.47.26          
Winner            
Tom Frost (Liss) 00.41.44          
Distance: 5k off-road run            
NamePos.Time          
Isabel Wallace13 (1st Female)00.27.24          
Winner            
Josh Wreford 00.21.37          
View the complete results for the Alton Downland 10k here            
             
Butser Hill Challenge            
28th September 2008            
Distance: 4.5 mile hill run            
NamePos.Time          
Barnaby Gray1000.36.45          
Brian Henderson1600.37.53          
Winner            
James Baker (Chich) 00.30.48          
             
Woking Aquathlon            
28th September 2008            
Distance:             
 Pos.
NameCatOverall         
1Jason HarrisMale00.20.07         
View the complete results for the Woking Aquathlon here            
             
Legs of Steel            
27th September 2008            
Distance: 81k bike             
Cat Pos.NameCat.Overall         
11Debbie ShawF40-4904.11.11         
78Alan SumnerM40-4904.11.13         
View the complete results for the Legs of Steel Cycle  here            
             
Xtreme Terrain Triathlon            
27th September 2008            
Standard Distance: 1500m swim, 24k off-road bike, 10k off-road run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
5754Ross DunbarMale00.29.3100.03.2101.19.0500.00.4000.55.0002.47.38   
6562Steve WallaceMale00.33.0400.01.5101.24.4000.00.5000.51.4502.52.11   
View the complete results for the Xtreme Terrain Standard Triathlon here            
Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 12k off-road bike, 5k off-road run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
1010Gary KinradeMale00.14.3400.01.2200.40.3700.00.2900.25.4601.22.49   
View the complete results for the Xtreme Terrain Sprint Triathlon here            
             
Urbanrace Brighton Triathlon            
21st September 2008            
Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
8814Geoff HancoxM25-2900.20.0000.03.2300.39.1300.01.4000.25.5501.30.10   
View the complete results for the Urbanrace Brighton Sprint Triathlon here            
             
Crawley            
21st September 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run             
Pos.NameCat.SwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall   
2Jason HarrisMSen00.11.51400.33.52200.21.44101.07.27   
16Nic HarkerMSen00.14.502100.39.131100.26.021401.20.05   
View the complete results for the Crawley Triathlon here            
             
New Forest Middle Distance            
21st September 2008            
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimSwim&BikeRunOverall     
3713Rob HunterM3500.00.0003.26.3101.59.0105.25.31     
587David LugtonM2500.00.0003.32.4502.00.1205.32.57     
1392Fiona LoveF4500.00.0003.54.0302.12.1106.06.15     
14140Andy RidoutM3500.00.0003.47.1002.19.1806.06.29     
17540Chris Wells-KingM4000.00.0003.42.2302.34.0706.16.30     
2869Shelna BanasiewiczF4500.00.0004.36.5402.30.3807.07.31     
View the not quite complete results for the New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon here            
             
Bala Standard            
14th September 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimPosBikePosRunPosOverall  
638Haydn JonesMVet00.24.142301.05.019500.41.4313102.10.58  
View the complete results for the Bala Standard Triathlon here            
             
West Wight Triathlon            
14th September 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 34k bike, 7k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
166Gary KinradeMVet00.09.2300.01.3501.06.2900.01.2300.31.4301.50.33   
View the complete results for the West Wight Triathlon here            
             
Newbury Sprint            
7th September 2008            
Sprint Distance: 300m swim, 22k bike, 5k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRunOverall     
1063Helen KennedyFVet00.06.3300.46.4300.22.1901.15.37     
29020Nicolette WalshFVet00.07.2800.56.0000.30.2501.33.54     
View the complete results for the Newbury Sprint Triathlon here            
             
Ironman UK            
7th September 2008            
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCatSwimPos.T1BikePos.T2RunPos.Overall
2657Ian HowardM50-5401.06.4026306.3905.53.2211702.0904.41.2266511.50.12
30755Dominic BrooksM40-4401.02.4115710.3006.07.5120205.2704.31.0655611.57.35
42883Stuart BoswellM40-4401.16.0164706.4106.33.0943904.1204.22.4547212.22.48
4413Debbie ShawF40-4401.06.1324704.5006.51.5462903.1504.18.0542312.24.17
75965Claudio SegoviaM45-4901.21.4188409.1906.39.3550512.4705.13.3591913.36.57
91716Philippa MayF35-3901.37.23118815.5707.23.4091806.2304.52.0075314.15.23
View the complete results for Ironman UK here            
             
The Vitruvian            
6th September 2008            
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall  
18919Steve MarchM45-4900.41.5454502.43.2027101.36.308405.01.46  
42853Ross DunbarM45-4900.36.2530303.08.5958001.59.5443105.45.20  
500113Tony BaxterM40-4400.47.0665903.07.0656002.11.4055306.05.53  
1178Claudia ShandF50-5400.43.5360503.16.0962302.40.1067406.40.15  
1262Ali WiggF55-5900.38.3243603.44.5269502.28.5865206.52.23  
View the complete results for the Vituvian here            
             
Fareham Aquathlon            
31st August 2008            
Distance: Tristars            
Cat  Pos.
NameCatSwimRunOverall       
5Isabel WallaceF5/600.02.2400.06.2900.08.53       
2Richard AllenM7/800.03.1800.08.1900.11.37       
View the complete results for the Fareham Aquathlon here            
             
Blithfield Olympic            
31st August 2008            
Distance: ~1000m swim, 10k run (Aquathlon due to adverse conditions)            
Pos.
Cat  Pos.NameCatSwimPos.RunPos.Overall    
445Haydn JonesMVet00.19.092000.42.506901.01.59    
View the complete results for the Blithfield Olympic here            
             
South Coast Triathlon            
30th August 2008            
Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRunOverall     
172Claudia ShandFJ00.18.3300.43.3300.30.4401.32.50     
View the complete results for the South Coast Triathlons here            
             
F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon #4            
27th August 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall    
114James WhelanMS00.12.3900.01.4100.38.1000.01.0000.22.3501.16.08    
View the complete results for the F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon  here            
             
Strathclyde Sprint – National Junior Championships            
24th August 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.
Cat  Pos.NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall  
173Lucy ChittendenFJunB00.11.45700.37.332100.20.282401.09.49  
View the complete results for the Strathclyde Sprint here            
             
Southampton Fast Twitch            
24th August 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 18 mile bike, 3.5 mile run            
Pos.
NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall   
57Steve WallaceM40-4400.08.0513700.53.466200.20.374601.22.28   
67Adam UnderhillM30-3400.07.5212500.54.016400.22.4110601.24.34   
149Paul SmithM55-5900.08.0713901.00.5113800.26.4417901.35.42   
153Martin BirtlesM55-5900.10.0721301.01.1214100.24.5915701.36.18   
View the complete results for the Southampton Fast Twitch here            
             
The London Triathlons            
9th & 10th August 2008            
Male Super Sprint Distance: 400m swim, 10.5k bike, 2.6k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
15Simon Worthington00.08.4800.03.2300.20.3100.01.4300.12.3100.46.54     
Female Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5.2k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
3Emma Dearsley00.11.3500.03.0900.40.3700.01.2100.23.2301.20.03     
Male Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5.2k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
101Nick Bailey00.19.2100.03.4400.40.2500.01.2000.23.5201.28.40     
Female Junior Elite Westminster Distance: 750m swim, 25.8k bike, 5k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
3Lucy Chittenden00.12.2600.02.0700.45.1400.01.2200.19.4901.20.56     
Female Sub 2.30 Olympic Westminster Distance: 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
10Debbie Shaw00.25.1700.02.5001.09.1400.01.5400.43.4602.22.59     
Male 40-44 Olympic Westminster Distance: 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
192Michael Savage00.34.0500.03.1501.18.3800.02.0200.48.1002.46.08     
Men’s Open Olympic Westminster Distance: 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
11Mike Rix00.29.4500.02.5201.06.5000.01.4100.36.4902.17.54     
184Kevin O’Neill00.30.2100.03.4501.10.1000.02.0200.46.5002.33.06     
Mixed Olympic Tower Bridge Distance: 1500m swim, 38.7k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
73Denise Cowan00.34.2300.04.0101.19.0400.01.4400.42.2902.41.39     
184Kevin O’Neill00.30.2100.03.4501.10.1000.02.0200.46.5002.33.06     
Male 35-39 Olympic Tower Bridge Distance: 1500m swim, 38.7k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
3Jason Harris00.24.1500.02.3701.07.0000.01.0800.35.2402.10.23     
47Mark Davidson00.27.0200.03.0301.06.3600.01.1200.44.1302.22.04     
Female 40-44 Olympic Tower Bridge Distance: 1500m swim, 38.7k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
67Kym Sanderson00.40.5600.06.0201.30.3100.02.2601.10.3203.30.25     
Male 45-49 Olympic Tower Bridge Distance: 1500m swim, 38.7k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
32Tim Ansell00.32.2900.04.0801.04.0000.01.5800.45.2702.28.01     
Female 55+ Olympic Tower Bridge Distance: 1500m swim, 38.7k bike, 9.8k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
3Mouveta Fowler00.38.2500.06.2801.29.0300.02.3200.53.5803.10.24     
View the complete results for the London Triathlons here            
             
Swanage Classic            
10th August 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
3810Rob HunterM35-3900.23.0400.00.3201.08.1500.00.3300.50.5902.23.25   
View the complete results for the Swanage Classic Triathlon here            
             
Worthing            
10th August 2008            
Distance: 5k run, 40k bike, 10k run (Duathlon due to adverse conditions)            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2RunOverall   
6913Haydn JonesMH00.20.5700.00.2701.16.1700.00.3400.43.2602.21.44   
16016Keith ParrishMI00.21.1800.00.5601.24.4400.01.3100.47.5502.36.26   
View the complete results for the Worthing Duathlon here            
             
Surrey Summer Aquathlon #3            
8th August 2008            
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run            
Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall       
70Nicolette WalsheFemale00.15.1000.27.1900.42.29       
View the complete results for the Surrey Summer Aquathlon #3  here            
             
Yateley 10K #3            
6th August 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
NameGun Pos.Gun Time          
Chris Day19800.44.12          
Stephen McGeown22600.45.21          
Helen Kennedy41000.50.34          
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #3 here            
             
National Relay Championships            
2nd August 2008            
Distances: 400m swim, 15km bike, 5km run            
Morning WaveCatGenderSwim BikeRunOverallPosCat Pos    
             
Gold YouthMixed00.30.3701.46.3401.25.1503.42.272412    
Nicola Baddeley            
Lucy Chittenden            
Matt Goater            
Matt Bennison            
             
RedSeniorFemale00.40.5501.49.2101.30.4404.01.027216    
Helen Cane            
Janine Roberts            
Philippa May            
Fiona Bosher            
             
BlackVet 40Female00.39.5201.49.5901.33.3004.03.22844    
Debbie Shaw            
Fiona Love            
Helen Kennedy            
Wendy Davies            
             
YellowSeniorFemale00.45.2801.58.4101.34.2404.18.3415738    
Nicola Vaughan            
Nikki Fowler            
Allie Richardson            
Gill Barratt            
             
GreenMixedMixed00.47.5301.56.2001.57.0804.41.2220492    
Paul Smith            
Andy Standen            
Sue Tiplady            
Marion Chittenden            
             
WhiteVet 50Female00.45.3402.04.2601.58.5404.48.552103    
Ali Wigg            
Claudia Shand            
Mouveta Fowler            
Gabi Schaetzlein            
Afternoon WaveCatGenderSwim BikeRunOverallPosCat Pos    
             
BlueSeniorMale00.31.5501.29.1701.21.1603.22.303833    
Haydn Jones            
Simon Vaughan            
Carl Atkinson            
Rob Hunter            
             
SilverMixedMale00.32.2401.34.1801.28.1403.34.597461    
Kevin Davies            
Ross Dunbar            
Andy Tomkins            
Jason Mant            
             
PinkVet 40Male00.36.4801.37.0201.32.4303.46.3512723    
David Tiplady            
Chris Wells-King            
Christian Vaughan            
Ian Wilson            
             
BronzeVet 50Male00.37.1201.40.4501.36.2403.54.241538    
Nick Holmes            
Peter Dunbar            
John Bennison            
Steve George            
View the complete results for The National Relay Championships, 2008 here            
             
F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon #3            
30th July 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
2316Kevin DaviesMS00.08.5200.33.5400.22.2801.05.14     
View the complete results for the F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon  here            
             
City of Bath Standard Distance            
27th July 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
77Gordon CroucherOpen00.22.5600.00.3401.09.0900.00.2900.42.1502.15.27   
View the complete results for the City of Bath Standard Distance Triathlon here            
             
Tidworth Fast Twitch            
27th July 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 14 mile bike, 5 mile run            
Pos.
NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall   
1Ian WhiteM45-4900.06.322700.36.26300.27.22101.10.20   
142Nicolette WalsheF45-4900.10.4514100.56.4414200.52.3914502.00.08   
View the complete results for the Tidworth Fast Twitch here            
             
Chichester Triathlon            
20th July 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall  
21Ian WhiteMI00.10.183201.11.29200.36.07101.57.54  
51Karl ChandlerMG00.08.50401.19.011000.41.041202.08.55  
8420Stephen McGeownMF00.12.4513201.29.196800.48.5710002.31.01  
View the complete results for the Chichester Triathlon here            
             
Milton Keynes Olympic Distance            
20th July 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRunOverall     
9518Haydn JonesMH00.20.0101.12.5700.41.5502.14.55     
16430David TipladyMH00.26.0101.13.0200.43.4202.22.47     
28231Bruce KoricanMI00.24.4201.15.2400.53.0502.33.14     
30432Ross DunbarMI00.25.1501.23.4600.45.5902.35.02     
43111Allie RichardsonFG00.29.5201.31.4000.50.3802.52.12     
4822Sue TipladyFI00.37.3401.46.5801.16.5103.41.24     
DNF Peter DunbarMK00.26.2101.30.58       
View the complete results for the Eton Standard Triathlon here            
             
Bananaman            
20th July 2008            
Distance: 800m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
2777William GannonM50+00.17.4300.01.3801.06.2200.00.5800.36.1202.02.56   
3045Andrea VinesF40-4400.27.1400.02.5300.57.3500.01.5100.35.5302.05.29   
Team Time Trial            
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
5The Good, The Bad & The UglyMale00.13.0900.00.5300.49.3100.00.5900.29.2701.34.02    
28Thunder Thighs – BrrtFemale00.15.2200.12.3800.51.5700.01.2700.37.2501.58.51    
View the complete results for the Bananaman Triathlon here            
             
BTF Youth Selection            
19th July 2008            
Distance: ?m swim, ?k bike, ?k run             
Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
1Lucy ChittendenFB00.05.1400.00.5900.17.4100.00.4100.10.1000.34.48    
6Richard AllenM13-1400.05.4100.01.2000.20.3100.00.5100.11.1900.39.45    
View the complete results for the BTF Youth Selection Triathlon here            
             
Eton Standard Triathlon            
19th July 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
3311Mark TaylorM30-3400.32.1100.01.0901.13.4000.00.5700.43.4102.31.41   
392Debbie ShawF40-4900.27.0800.01.2801.14.4700.00.5300.47.5702.32.17   
2267Shelna BanasiewiczF40-4900.40.1600.02.2501.35.4600.01.4100.58.0703.18.17   
View the complete results for the Eton Standard Triathlon here            
             
The Forestman            
13th July 2008            
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run             
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
32Shaw/DaviesRelay01.18.0100.00.0006.16.1300.00.2903.35.3611.10.19   
View the complete results for the Forestman Triathlon here            
             
Dorney Steelman            
13th July 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run             
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
10Richard BrookeM35-3900.21.3400.01.3601.03.1400.00.5800.39.5902.07.23    
192Adam UnderhillM30-3400.29.0400.01.4401.11.4400.01.0000.45.3002.29.05    
203Mark NorsworthyM45-4900.26.5400.02.0401.15.4400.01.2300.44.3002.30.37    
267Chris Well-KingM40-4400.25.3800.02.1001.10.1900.01.2600.56.5702.36.33    
302Stephen TeakleM35-3900.29.2600.02.0301.15.4200.01.4200.50.1402.39.09    
View the complete results for the Dorney Steelman Triathlon here            
             
Dorney Children’s Open Water Triathlon            
12th July 2008            
Ages 13-16            
Gen Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
4Ellie WaltonFemale00.05.2300.00.4500.19.0000.00.0000.10.2000.35.28    
30Alicia LoveFemale00.07.4700.01.5100.22.4900.00.0000.13.0900.45.36    
21Richard AllenMale00.05.3500.01.0400.20.3200.00.0000.11.2500.38.36    
View the complete results for the Dorney Children’s Open Water Triathlons here            
             
Timex Women Only            
12th July 2008            
Challenge Distance: 800m swim, 30.6k bike, 7.5k run             
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
4Fiona Love40+00.14.1300.01.2800.54.4300.01.2100.34.4301.46.31    
30Helen Kennedy40+00.00.0000.00.0000.59.2300.01.3900.35.5101.55.28    
Challenge Relay Distance: 800m swim, 30.6k bike, 7.5k run             
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
1Farnham Fillies, Nicola BaddeleyRelay00.10.3800.00.44        
 Lucy Chittenden   00.57.5800.00.00      
 Sonia Hurst     00.26.3201.35.52    
2Hearty Harts, Dawn WardRelay00.13.3300.00.53        
 Philippa May   00.55.3400.00.00      
 Janine Roberts     00.31.3801.41.38    
Sprint Distance: 400m swim, 20.4k bike, 5k run             
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
105Claudia Shand45+00.08.3100.01.2500.42.1300.01.3100.27.4101.21.23    
107Ali Wigg45+00.07.3900.01.2100.45.0800.01.3700.25.4501.21.32    
153Fenella ProwseU3000.08.1800.01.5600.46.1600.01.2400.26.3001.24.27    
197Gill Barrett45+00.09.4600.03.2800.45.1400.02.2100.26.0401.26.56    
Novice Distance: 200m swim, 5.1k bike, 2.5k run             
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
145Daisy ProwseU3000.03.5100.02.2600.13.4600.01.3600.18.1100.39.53    
View the complete results for the Timex Women Only Triathlons here            
             
Bournemouth            
6th July 2008            
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run (Duathlon due to adverse conditions)            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2RunOverall   
10221Haydn JonesM40-4400.20.2100.00.3900.36.1800.00.4800.19.5101.18.01   
20615Alan SumnerM45-4900.22.1700.01.2700.38.0100.01.2800.21.1101.24.26   
24521Ross DunbarM45-4900.21.5200.01.4400.42.3500.01.0600.20.4801.28.07   
View the complete results for the Bournemouth Duathlon here            
             
White Oak Triathlon            
6th July 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 27k bike, 8k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
8042Nick HarkerM00.07.5900.52.0100.35.2401.35.24     
View the complete results for the White Oak Triathlon  here            
             
CowMan            
6th July 2008            
Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
258Nigel NotleyM40+00.33.1400.01.3300.00.0000.00.0000.00.0004.48.37   
5213Brian HendersonM40+00.34.0000.02.5102.49.2000.01.3801.36.4805.04.39   
5314John SkivingtonM40+00.34.4100.02.0302.48.1300.01.0401.39.3905.05.43   
26415Andrew HeaneyM40+00.50.2400.04.2503.23.5000.02.4702.09.0406.30.32   
View the complete results for the CowMan here            
             
Wakefield National Age-Group Championships            
6th July 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
6715Richard BrookeM35-3900.23.4100.02.1601.11.1900.01.4700.41.4602.20.50   
19429David TipladyM40-4400.28.3800.02.4701.16.1400.02.2700.46.1402.36.21   
View the complete results for the Wakefield Triathlon here            
             
Tri-Quays Aquathlon #5            
3rd July 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall      
11Simon VaughanM25-2900.08.2600.19.2900.27.55      
21Nicola VaughanF25-2900.10.4500.22.1900.33.04      
View the complete results for the Tri-Quays Aquathlon #5  here            
             
Yateley 10K #2            
2nd July 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
NameGun Pos.Gun Time          
Nicola Fowler20600.44.06          
Tim Ansell24800.45.34          
Nigel Mountjoy30600.47.15          
Helen Kennedy37000.49.07          
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #2 here            
             
Woodland 5 #2            
26th June 2008            
Distance: ~5 mile run            
NamePos.Time          
Matt Cartailler200.36.32          
Nikki Fowler4000.44.41          
View the complete results for the Woodland 5 #2 here            
             
F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon #2            
25th June 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
8618Chris Wells-KingMV00.00.0000.50.4900.25.3501.16.24     
9521Rob GrandeMV00.00.0000.55.5400.21.2801.17.22     
View the complete results for the F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon  here            
             
Tri-Quays Aquathlon #4            
24th June 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall      
32Simon VaughanM25-2900.08.4300.19.2900.28.12      
View the complete results for the Tri-Quays Aquathlon #4  here            
             
South Cerney Classic            
22nd June 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCatSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
96Richard BrookeMale Open00.24.2400.01.2601.04.2000.01.0700.41.5602.13.16   
View the complete results for the South Cerney Classic here            
             
AXLR8 Wellington Triathlon            
22nd June 2008            
Distance: 200m swim, 15k bike, 5k run            
Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall      
20Mark MossMV00.04.4300.32.1600.20.5700.57.56      
27Christian VaughanMV00.05.0200.32.5100.21.3000.59.23      
72Martin BirtlesMV00.07.0800.33.4200.23.3201.04.22      
124John ErringtonMV00.11.2600.37.0800.20.2101.08.55      
132Berwick MitchellMV00.07.3400.40.0300.22.1701.09.54      
137Claudia ShandFV00.05.4700.36.4700.27.5301.10.27      
207Deena RobinsonF00.06.2900.45.0900.25.4501.17.23      
View the complete results for the AXLR8 Wellington Triathlon here            
             
Marlborough Fast Twitch            
22nd June 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 20 mile bike, 5 mile run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall  
41Ian WhiteM45-4900.06.555400.53.051400.29.15701.29.15  
View the complete results for the Marlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon here            
             
Dambuster Triathlon            
21st June 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
1763Helen CaneF30-3900.25.3700.01.5901.17.1500.01.0100.47.3902.33.32   
View the complete results for the Dambuster Triathlon here            
             
Tri-Quays Aquathlon #3            
19th June 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall      
31Jason HarrisM35-3900.07.5400.18.3300.26.27      
View the complete results for the Tri-Quays Aquathlon #3  here            
             
Ironman UK 70.3            
15th June 2008            
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
214Gordon CroucherM25-2900.29.3700.03.4502.48.3500.01.1301.36.2104.59.27   
14725Barnaby GrayM35-3900.39.2200.05.2403.22.5100.01.4901.35.1905.44.39   
3255Fiona BosherF35-3900.39.1400.05.0303.37.2800.01.1101.50.3206.13.24   
View the complete results for Ironman UK 70.3 here            
             
Windsor Full Distance            
15th June 2008            
Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike, 10k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
198Rob HunterM35-3900.25.1501.06.3300.40.5002.12.39     
495Simon VaughanM25-2900.27.4201.08.4300.40.2302.16.49     
7826Mark TaylorM30-3400.32.5701.06.0100.40.0702.19.06     
929Martin ElliottM45-4900:??:??00:??:??00.44.3702.20.33     
14112Simon CollinsonM45-4900:??:??00:??:??00.43.5002.24.36     
14525Russell CrewM40-4400.26.5201.12.0200.45.5002.24.45     
14844James HattonM30-3400.34.4801.09.2900.40.3902.24.57     
27377Mike RixM35-3900.37.2901.13.0900.39.3302.30.12     
2941Debbie ShawF40-4400.30.1601.13.1500.47.2902.31.01     
38837Tim AnsellM45-4900.34.5901.12.1800.46.4402.34.01     
51552Mark MossM45-4900:??:??00:??:??00.49.3902.37.39     
55159Bruce KoricanM45-4900:??:??00:??:??00.54.5402.38.46     
649148Robin GordonM40-4400.32.1201.17.5900.50.4302.40.54     
68825Chris O-ThompsonM50-5400.30.5501.21.0400.49.5702.41.57     
69427Rob GrandeM50-5400.36.3501.20.4100.44.4902.42.06     
761176Adam UnderhillM30-3400.40.0401.16.0800.47.4602.43.59     
791183Matt BurnsM35-3900.34.2901.21.5200.48.3602.44.58     
866195Hugh McManusM40-4400.37.0501.18.2800.51.1502.46.49     
87836Chris BainM50-5400.36.3401.18.5600.51.4602.47.17     
88294Ross DunbarM45-4900.35.0901.22.1200.50.0102.47.23     
978230Anton CarstensM35-3900.33.5301.22.2900.53.3302.49.56     
1216263Paul HennequinM40-4400.38.4201.24.5300.54.3402.58.10     
143719Helen KennedyF45-4900:??:??00:??:??00.51.1403.09.35     
15131Mouveta FowlerF60-6400.46.4401.35.1300.54.4303.16.41     
151650Dom HindeF35-3900.38.5801.30.4801.07.1603.17.03     
156040Michele KearseyF40-4400.36.5401.35.0301.10.3403.22.32     
View the complete results for the Windsor Full Distance Triathlon here            
             
Windsor Sprint Distance            
15th June 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 27k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
9528Nick BaileyMH00.26.4400.54.3200.28.2101.49.38     
13943Dudley FeatherMJ00.21.4701.03.4000.28.2501.53.53     
View the complete results for the Windsor Sprint Distance Triathlon here            
             
Tri-Quays Aquathlon #2            
10th June 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall      
1=1=Simon VaughanM25-2900.08.4300.18.5600.27.39      
91Nicola VaughanF25-2900.11.2600.22.2400.34.10      
103Huw LloydM45-4900.12.2100.22.1100.34.32      
View the complete results for the Tri-Quays Aquathlon #2  here            
             
Blenheim            
7th/8th June 2008            
Male Sprint: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
699167Geoff HancoxM25-2900.16.1700.04.1300.41.1200.01.3200.27.3801.30.50   
73156Tim AnsellM35-3900.19.0000.05.1800.38.0500.02.1300.26.3601.31.10   
113289Craig MargerisonM45-4900.19.1000.05.1300.49.5300.01.4800.29.2501.35.27   
185942Andrew PickupM50-5400.16.3400.04.5300.46.5100.01.5100.34.3901.44.47   
248544Paul JaquesM55+00.18.1900.08.3200.55.1100.03.3100.45.1802.10.49   
Female Elite: 750m swim, 20k bike (draft-legal), 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
DNFLucy ChittendenF17-2400.10.3900.02.5600.32.25   
Female Sprint: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
5417Emma DearsleyF25-2900.11.2600.04.1800.42.2200.01.3500.30.2601.30.05   
582Wendy DaviesF45-4900.16.2400.04.1200.43.3300.01.4400.24.5801.30.50   
1528Helen KennedyF45-4900.17.5300.05.0600.43.2100.01.5100.28.3201.36.42   
21576Charlotte LionF30-3400.17.0700.04.5900.43.4200.02.1500.31.3001.39.31   
View the complete results for the Blenheim Triathlons here            
             
Bala Middle Distance Triathlon            
8th June 2008            
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run            
Pos.
NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall   
123Christopher SaundersMSen00.45.3227602.50.4715401.39.408305.15.59   
View the complete results for the Bala Middle Distance Triathlon here            
             
Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon            
8th June 2008            
Distance: 1.2 mile sea swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run            
Pos.
Cat Pos.NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall  
671Debbie ShawF40-4400.40.337102.33.087001.42.249204.56.05  
12522Steve WallaceM40-4400.46.2617802.47.3418101.42.449305.16.44  
18522Alan SumnerM45-4900.41.048302.43.3315002.07.5523005.32.32  
21225Keith ParrishM45-4900.48.2720602.56.4224001.58.5919505.44.08  
View the complete results for the Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon here            
             
Cotswold Women Only Triathlon            
8th June 2008            
SuperSprint Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 2.5k run            
Pos.
NameCatSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall   
25Nicolette WalsheFI00.11.183500.44.261600.13.573901.09.41   
View the complete results for the Cotswold Women Only SuperSprint Triathlon here            
             
Tri-Quays Aquathlon #1            
5th June 2008            
Distance: 600m swim, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall      
52Simon VaughanM25-2900.08.4500.18.3900.27.24      
111Nicola VaughanF25-2900.11.2000.21.4400.33.04      
View the complete results for the Tri-Quays Aquathlon #1  here            
             
Yateley 10K #1            
4th June 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
NameGun Pos.Gun Time          
James Hatton2200.36.50          
Steven McGeown5300.38.54          
Nicola Fowler16100.43.26          
Tim Ansell22500.46.01          
Huw Lloyd25300.47.18          
Helen Kennedy31100.49.06          
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #1 here            
             
Crondall Triathlon            
1st June 2008            
Distances: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
MenPos.Time          
Ian White100.55.45          
Mark Taylor200.57.32          
Richard Brooke300.57.44          
Kev Davies501.02.13          
Mike Rix601.02.19          
Alan Sumner1401.08.12          
Chris O-Thompson2001.09.24          
Matt Bennison2101.09.58          
Rob Grande2301.10.46          
Martin Birtles3301.15.43          
John Bennison3501.16.24          
Berwick Mitchell4401.23.23          
WomenPos.Time          
Andrea Merritt101.09.31          
Angie Epps201.09.49          
Jo White601.17.39          
View the complete results for the Crondall Triathlon here            
             
Beaulieu Middle Distance Triathlon            
1st June 2008            
Distance: ~1300m swim, 87k bike, 22k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
301Nick HolmesM50-5400.21.1002.34.2901.37.0004.32.41     
10026Dominic BrooksM40-4400.20.1302.29.2902.05.1504.54.59     
22019Mark MossM45-4900.22.0102.50.2202.07.5805.20.23     
23422Chris RobertsM45-4900.26.1102.50.0002.07.5605.24.09     
25124Mark NorsworthyM45-4900.23.4402.52.3702.11.1305.27.36     
28027Huw LloydM45-4900.26.4903.03.2102.06.1105.36.23     
30756Phil JacksonM35-3900.26.0202.47.1802.31.4605.45.08     
32376Chris Wells-KingM40-4400.24.0202.52.1402.34.2805.50.46     
37411Allie RichardsonF35-3900.32.0003.30.4502.37.4006.40.27     
View the complete results for the Beaulieu Middle Distance Triathlon here            
             
TriFest Aquathlon            
31st May 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimRun Overall      
1031Helen KennedyFI00.16.0400.26.3900.42.44      
View the complete results for the TriFest Aquathlon  here            
             
F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon #1            
28th May 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
2614Barnaby GrayM00.13.4600.36.1800.18.3001.08.34     
View the complete results for the F3 Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon  here            
             
Salisbury Fast Twitch            
25th May 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 22 mile bike, 5.5 mile run            
Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall      
180Gillian BarrettFV200.09.5401.24.0200.35.5202.09.48      
View the complete results for the Salisbury Fast Twitch  here            
             
Deal Fun Kids Triathlon            
24th May 2008            
Girls Tristar 3            
Pos.
NameSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall    
1Ellie Walton00.04.12100.14.27100.07.55200.26.34    
Boys Tristar 3            
Pos.
NameSwimPos.BikePos.RunPos.Overall    
5Richard Allen00.03.33100.15.48800.08.09600.27.30    
View the complete results for the Deal Fun Kids Triathlon here            
             
Corus Elite Series – GreenPark, Reading            
18th May 2008            
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike (draft-legal), 5k run            
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall     
10Lucy Chittenden00.14.2100.00.0000.29.4000.00.2100.19.4901.04.13     
View the complete results for the Corus Elite at Greenpark here            
             
Eton SuperSprint #2            
18th May 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
413Martin ElliottMI00.06.0100.01.0000.33.4200.01.0500.20.2801.02.19   
727Simon CollinsonMI00.07.2300.01.1600.34.2500.01.0500.20.0901.04.19   
17323Adam UnderhillMF00.07.5000.01.1800.37.4100.01.0300.20.0701.08.02   
17615Christian VaughanMI00.07.4200.01.2200.35.2700.00.5600.22.4001.08.09   
31937Stephen TeakleMG00.07.4800.01.2000.38.2400.01.1600.23.1101.12.02   
64052Dean BensonMH00.10.4700.02.5200.40.4200.01.3900.22.5801.19.01   
View the complete results for the Eton SuperSprint #2 here            
             
Bicester Junior Triathlon            
17th May 2008            
Boys Tristart            
Pos.
NameSwimT1BikeRunOverall      
9Harry Liles00.01.0700.02.1300.05.3200.04.0600.12.58      
View the complete results for the Bicester Junior Triathlon here            
             
Eton SuperSprint #1            
17th May 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
2349Chris BainMJ00.08.2800.02.2900.36.3000.00.0000.00.0001.11.24   
32415Dudley FeatherMJ00.06.1200.02.1100.39.4300.01.2700.23.4101.13.17   
View the complete results for the Eton SuperSprint #1 here            
             
Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon            
5th May 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
52Rob HunterMV3500.05.3400.32.3100.22.0901.00.14     
83Mark TaylorMSen00.06.4000.33.3900.21.3001.01.49     
113Jason HarrisMV3500.06.0400.35.4100.21.2301.03.08     
175Richard BrookeMV4000.05.4000.35.2100.23.0601.04.07     
197Haydn JonesMV4000.05.5400.34.5200.23.4401.04.30     
2312Simon VaughanMSen00.06.2700.35.1400.23.4601.05.27     
2413Matthew GoaterMSen00.06.0500.36.3500.22.5601.05.36     
268Mark RichardsonMV4000.06.5500.33.5000.25.0901.05.54     
289Andrew TomkinsMV4000.06.0000.36.0100.23.5401.05.55     
291Lucy ChittendenFSen00.05.1600.36.2800.24.1501.05.59     
3310Mike RixMV4000.07.2500.37.1900.22.1401.06.58     
3418Kevin DaviesMSen00.05.1400.34.0600.27.5201.07.12     
5925Stephen McGeownMSen00.08.1200.38.2500.24.1701.10.54     
681Fiona LoveFV4000.06.3000.37.3300.27.2801.11.31     
694Steve MarchMV4500.08.3300.39.3200.23.3801.11.43     
745Ross DunbarMV4500.07.0700.39.5600.24.5001.11.53     
8230Tony BaxterMV4000.08.2100.37.4700.26.0601.12.14     
846Nicola BaddeleyFSen00.05.1000.39.4000.27.3201.12.22     
857Mark NorsworthyMV4500.07.0500.39.0300.26.1401.12.22     
9210Mark BesleyMV4500.07.4800.37.5400.27.4801.13.30     
9534Phil JacksonMV4000.08.0900.38.0400.27.4801.14.01     
9912Chris RobertsMV4500.07.2200.38.5500.28.1201.14.29     
10835Matt BennisonMSen00.06.1800.41.4900.27.0901.15.16     
10936Geoff HancoxMSen00.07.1600.41.0100.27.0201.15.19     
11038Chris Wells-KingMV4000.06.5600.38.2200.30.0301.15.21     
1152Andrea MerrittFV4000.06.1400.41.0000.28.1701.15.31     
12341Keith ParishMV4000.07.5500.42.1300.25.5101.15.59     
1287Rob GrandeMV5000.08.0500.41.5100.26.1801.16.14     
13418Craig MargerisonMV4500.08.5000.40.5400.26.5101.16.35     
13542Nicholas TimminsMSen00.06.4100.44.0300.25.5201.16.36     
14044Bruce KoricanMV4000.06.5300.40.1100.30.0001.17.04     
14412Nicola VaughanFSen00.08.3000.43.1100.25.4801.17.29     
15346Gavin HookMV4000.08.5100.40.1100.29.2001.18.22     
1541Nikki FowlerFV3500.08.2800.44.1600.25.4201.18.26     
1664Helen KennedyFV4500.08.1700.43.0100.27.5201.19.10     
1689John BennisonMV5000.07.2000.41.3200.30.2301.19.15     
18128David SkellernMV4500.10.0800.44.5600.25.1101.20.15     
1943Allie RichardsonFV3500.08.1700.43.2500.29.1301.20.55     
1994Gemma MitchellFV3500.07.5300.44.2700.28.5901.21.19     
20132Claudio SegoviaMV4500.08.4800.42.0900.30.3401.21.31     
20514Martin BirtlesMV5000.10.0700.42.2000.29.4201.22.09     
20856Mike SavageMV4000.09.1900.45.1900.27.5001.22.28     
21215John TimminsMV5000.08.5200.42.0800.31.4501.22.45     
22217Andy PickupMV5000.06.5900.42.4900.33.4601.23.34     
2263Ali WiggFV5000.07.4300.45.3300.30.2601.23.42     
22962Dean BensonMV4000.10.0900.46.0900.27.3901.23.57     
23163Sean HobdayMV4000.07.1200.45.5500.31.0001.24.07     
2384Claudia ShandFV5000.08.1500.44.2800.33.0001.25.43     
24224Ros CowderyFSen00.07.4100.46.4900.31.1901.25.49     
26722Berwick MitchellMV5000.10.3900.50.1400.27.1501.28.08     
2862Mouveta FowlerFV5500.10.3000.49.4000.29.4401.29.54     
29845Gillian BarrettMV4500.09.2500.50.4300.31.0601.31.14     
30615Michele KearseyFV4000.07.1800.45.0800.39.5301.32.19     
31562Dave ThomasMSen00.08.2900.47.3100.37.1101.33.11     
31716Maria MannanFV4000.08.3800.50.5200.34.1301.33.43     
33333Deena RobinsonFSen00.09.1900.55.4000.32.0901.37.08     
36012David PinkneyMV5500.07.2700.51.3700.43.3601.42.40     
36617Lisa NormanFV3500.09.2900.51.0800.42.2601.43.03     
37517Sue TipladyFV4500.10.3200.52.3800.41.3101.44.41     
38251Paul WilliesMV4500.10.4100.47.1600.49.4901.47.46     
39928Karen HobdayFV4000.12.5001.02.2000.41.0801.56.18     
View the complete results for the Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon  here            
             
New Forest Triathlon            
4th May 2008            
Distance: 1100m swim, 36k bike, 10k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
11913Steve WallaceM40-4400.24.2801.05.4300.45.5602.16.09     
1535Fiona BosherF35-3900.24.1101.08.3400.47.3702.20.24     
20734Hugh McManusM40-4400.23.3201.10.3000.54.3302.28.36     
View the complete results for the New Forest Triathlon  here            
             
Winchester Fast Twitch            
20th April 2008            
Distance: 400m swim, 20 mile bike, 6 mile run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
183Richard BrookeM35-3900.05.4300.59.4600.31.4001.37.09     
14312Alan SumnerM45-4900.06.4201.10.0700.39.5501.56.44     
16016Mark NorsworthyM45-4900.07.4901.13.2300.37.2401.58.36     
View the complete results for the Winchester Fast Twitch  here            
             
Flora London Marathon            
13th April 2008            
Distance: 26.2 mile run            
NameGen.Pos.Cat. Pos.Cat.Chip Time        
Nigel Notley995106M4502.59.02        
Karl Chandler1740401M3503.09.01        
Ross Dunbar3087461M4503.22.04        
Andrew Tomkins3623632M3003.26.13        
Nicola Fowler1485312W3503.54.53        
Craig Margerison189832405M4504.55.08        
David Wales222884163M3505.43.55        
Anthony Brooks22561175M6505.50.43        
2nd ClaimGen.Pos.Cat. Pos.Cat.Chip Time        
Jason Harris (Wok)515137M3502.50.56        
Matt Cartailler (AFD)556146M3502.52.06        
Nick Holmes (F&C)62852M4502.53.41        
Mike Rix (Farn R)800209M3502.56.44        
Winners            
Martin Lel (Kenya)11M2502.05.15        
Irina Mikitenko (Germany)11W3502.24.14        
View the complete results for the Flora London Marathon here            
             
National Duathlon Champs            
13th April 2008            
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
1049Ian HowardM50-5400.39.0800.00.5101.07.0000.00.4300.22.1002.09.54   
15231Brian HendersonM404400.39.4800.01.2501.11.3800.00.5800.22.2802.16.20   
2637Helen KennedyF45-4900.48.5700.01.4701.27.0100.01.0100.28.2702.47.15   
View the complete results for the National Duathlon Champs here            
             
Steyning Triathlon            
6th April 2008            
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 10k run            
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
8Barnaby GrayMS00.16.2700.03.3201.04.3600.00.5600.31.1201.56.46    
View the complete results for the Steyning Triathlon here            
             
Kingston Breakfast Run            
30th March 2008            
Distance: 8.2 mile run            
Pos.NameCat.Time         
1184Dom HindeFV01.25.25         
View the complete results for the Kingston Breakfast Runs here            
             
Clandon Park Run            
30th March 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
Pos.NameCat.Time         
4Nigel Notley10k Men00.41.27         
View the complete results for the Clandon Park Run here            
             
Thames Turbo Race 1            
24th March 2008            
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run            
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall     
307Haydn JonesM40-4900.07.3200.37.3900.22.2901.07.40     
10623Tony BaxterM40-4900.11.4400.39.5600.25.2201.17.02     
View the complete results for the Thames Turbo Race 1  here            
             
Steyning Duathlon            
23rd March 2008            
Distance: 7k run, 36k bike, 5k run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall    
52Ian HowardMSV00.28.4600.01.0600.58.4900.01.0700.21.0201.50.52    
View the complete results for the Steyning Duathlon here            
             
Goodwood Duathlon            
23rd March 2008            
Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
25Andrew JefferyMale00.17.0501.14.0000.40.3302.11.38      
View the complete results for the Goodwood Duathlon here            
             
Monsterman IV            
22nd March 2008            
Distance: 4m off-road run, 12m off-road bike, 4m off-road run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
4Barnaby GrayMale00.27.5400.53.4100.29.4701.51.22      
17Richard BrookeMale00.34.0400.57.5200.37.0602.09.02      
View the complete results for Monsterman IV here            
             
Cranleigh 21            
16th March 2008            
Distance: 21m run            
NamePos.Time          
Andrew Tomkins10402.40.57          
Winner            
Danny Norman (Stragglers)102.03.20          
View the complete results for the Cranleigh 21 here            
             
Fleet Half Marathon            
16th March 2008            
Distance: 13.1m run            
NameGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time        
Karl Chandler13201.26.3313301.26.22        
James Hatton13401.26.3612201.26.00        
David Tiplady21001.30.0921201.29.58        
Ross Dunbar24601.31.3723101.30.32        
aka David Wyatt60201.42.4662001.42.18        
Kevin Davies62801.43.2265901.43.10        
Mark Knights65701.44.0466401.43.15        
Nicola Fowler70001.45.0574301.45.05        
Steven Teakle72001.45.2775801.45.27        
Craig Margerison75201.46.0971801.44.35        
Chris Roberts75701.46.1775301.45.16        
Helen Kennedy81401.47.5582301.46.49        
Gavin Hook83901.48.2983601.47.07        
Andrew Heaney84901.48.4185701.47.45        
Mark Besley98301.52.0396901.50.27        
Allie Richardson100401.52.22101801.51.36        
Chris Wells-King116201.56.54116201.55.24        
Derek McCarthy142602.02.25140802.00.25        
Lee Ellis145402.03.20144702.01.21        
Robert Davis162302.10.52162602.09.14        
Sue Tiplady192102.39.46192302.37.21        
2nd ClaimGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time        
Jason Harris2501.17.282501.17.24        
Nick Holmes10501.25.158701.23.35        
Ian Howard12101.26.0912301.26.02        
Lindsay Bamford67501.44.3567201.43.25        
David Skellern79501.47.0579101.46.04        
Gemma Mitchell88801.49.5782701.47.00        
Ali Wigg122001.58.07123001.56.44        
Ros Cowdery125301.58.33125701.57.11        
John Bennison135802.00.36135701.59.19        
Winners            
Neil Chisholm (Thames H & H)101.10.14101.10.12        
Helen Decker (Ipswich Jaffa)5501.20.435501.20.40        
View the complete results for the Fleet Half Marathon here            
             
Spring Ballbuster            
15th March 2008            
Distance: 8m run, 24m bike, 8m run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
87John SkivingtonMI01.05.2801.24.4401.00.3503.30.47      
131Tony BaxterMH01.09.2101.28.5301.10.4403.48.58      
163Andrew WatersMH01.10.1201.39.1601.15.1604.04.44      
View the complete results for the Spring Ballbuster here            
             
Todays Runner XC – Denmead (Staunton Park)            
9th March 2008            
Distance: ~5m run            
LadiesPos.           
Lucy Chittenden5           
Nicola Baddeley29           
MenPos.           
Rob Hunter15           
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Denmead here            
             
Merrell Mudman            
8th March 2008            
Distance: 7.5k off-road run, 15k off-road bike, 7.5k off-road run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
15Ross DunbarMV00.37.4300.49.0700.37.5702.04.47      
DNFMark MossMV00.43.4800.00.0000.00.0000.00.00      
View the complete results for the Merrell Mudman here            
             
Merrell Mudman Run            
8th March 2008            
Distance: 7.5k off-road run            
Pos.NameCat.Time         
63Philip HennequinMV00.46.04         
77Mouveta FowlerFX00.49.56         
View the complete results for the Merrell Mudman Run here            
             
Guildford G3 10K            
8th March 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Time        
195John SkivingtonM40-9900.51.35        
4015Steve DuvallM40-9900.54.48        
  Winner          
11Andy WardM15-9900.43.28        
9th February 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Time        
81Nigel NotleyM40-9900.49.24        
329John SkivingtonM40-9900.55.57        
3812Simon CollinsonM40-9900.56.35        
  Winner          
11Salim SobierojM15-9900.44.46        
12th January 2008            
Distance: 10k run            
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Time        
121Steve DuvallM40-9900.47.41        
6220John SkivingtonM40-9900.55.13        
9657Jack SkivingtonM15-3900.59.11        
  Winner          
11James WalkerM15-9900.41.36        
View the complete results for the Guildford G3 10K’s here            
             
Reading Half Marathon            
2nd March 2008            
Distance: 13.1m run            
NameGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time        
Tony Baxter257801.46.08249201.42.37        
David Anderson700602.11.01789802.07.56        
Winner            
Patrick Makau (Kenya)101.01.19101.01.19        
View the complete results for the Reading Half Marathon here            
             
Wokingham Half Marathon            
10th February 2008            
Distance: 13.1m run            
NamePos.Time          
Mark Richardson29501.30.05          
David Tiplady32801.31.10          
Nicola Fowler73001.42.00          
Allie Richardson99701.48.15          
Helen Kennedy104601.49.36          
Gavin Hook124601.54.21          
Ros Cowdery131601.55.59          
Shelna Banasiewicz153702.01.18          
David Anderson176802.12.07          
Winners            
Toby Lambert (Winchester)101.05.41          
Liz Yelling (Bedford)1401.11.09          
View the complete results for the Wokingham Half Marathon here            
             
Todays Runner XC – SGRAC (Manor Farm)            
10th February 2008            
Distance: ~5m run            
LadiesPos.           
Lucy Chittenden5           
Philippa May8           
Carol S74           
MenPos.           
Rob Hunter54           
Carl Atkinson91           
Andy Standen110           
Russell Smith104           
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Manor Farm here            
             
Monsterman III            
9th February 2008            
Distance: 4m off-road run, 12m off-road bike, 4m off-road run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
6Barnaby GrayMale00.23.3101.03.5600.26.1001.53.37      
View the complete results for Monsterman III here            
             
Todays Runner XC – Hart (Lord Wandsworth College)            
20th January 2008            
Distance: ~5m run            
LadiesPos.           
Philippa Hunter3           
Lucy Chittenden4           
Helen Kennedy27           
Jo White75           
MenPos.           
Rob Hunter14           
Carl Atkinson44           
Rob Grande102           
Jason Mant104           
Dave Wyatt105           
Huw Lloyd112           
Andy Standen119           
Chris O-Thompson135           
Tony Brooks193           
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Lord Wandsworth here            
             
Todays Runner XC – Liss            
6th January 2008            
Distance: ~5m run            
LadiesPos.Time          
Lucy Chittenden300.37.20          
Philippa Hunter400.37.43          
Nicola Baddeley21           
MenPos.           
Rob Hunter16           
Carl Atkinson92           
Rob Grande100           
Dave Wyatt111           
Chris O-Thompson112           
Andy Standen131           
Jason Mant139           
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Liss here            
             
Tadworth Ten            
6th January 2008            
Distance: 10m run            
NamePos.Time          
Richard Brooke4201.07.57          
Ross Dunbar17501.17.04          
Winner            
Benedict Whitby (W,S,E & H AC) 00.54.12          
View the complete results for the Tadworth Ten here            
             
Monsterman II            
5th January 2008            
Distance: 4m off-road run, 16m off-road bike, 4m off-road run            
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall      
13Barnaby GrayMale00.17.0801.21.5800.33.3902.12.45      
View the complete results for Monsterman II here