Hog’s Back Road Race          
13th December 2009          
Distance: 8.2m run          
NamePos.Time        
Dominic Brooks9800.54.31        
Laurence Burke12100.55.48        
James West15000.57.04        
Dudley Feather57101.10.37        
Winner          
Shaun Collins (En & Har)100.40.26        
View the complete results for the Hog’s Back here          
           
Todays Runner XC – Bourne Woods          
13th December 2009          
Distance: ~5m run          
LadiesPos.         
Lucy Chittenden2         
Allie Richardson33         
Helen Kennedy50         
Alex93         
Men          
Simon Gill33         
Karl Chandler47         
Ian O’Brien57         
Steve Jenner58         
Nick Timmins65         
Tom Rogers89         
Christian Vaughan102         
Huw Lloyd124         
Steve Pearce133         
Chris Roberts146         
Geoff Hancox155         
Carl Atkinson168         
Dudley Shand185         
John Timmins187         
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Bourne Woods here          
           
Lord Wandsworth XC 3          
6th December 2009          
NameTimeGen. Pos.        
Barnaby Gray00.33.591 (8k)        
W. Pilgrim00.14.221 (3k)        
View the complete results for the Lord Wandsworth XC here          
           
Todays Runner XC – Pamber Forest          
22nd November 2009          
Distance: ~5m run          
LadiesPos.         
Lucy Chittenden3         
Philippa May5         
Allie Richardson36         
Kate Devereux62         
Men          
Rob Hunter30         
Karl Chandler50         
Steve Jenner60         
Nick Timmins71         
Rob Grande90         
Steve Pearce115         
Kev Davies128         
Chris Roberts129         
John Timmins151         
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Pamber Forest here          
           
Merrell IceMan Duathlon          
21st November 2009          
Distances: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2 Overall   
171Angie Epps (R1), Christian Vaughan (B), Kate Devereux (R2)Relay00.43.4500.55.4100.25.0202.04.28   
451Fiona BosherF35-3900.00.0000.00.0000.16.4502.14.49   
View the complete results for the IceMan Duathlon here          
           
Lord Wandsworth XC 2          
15th November 2009          
NameTimeGen. Pos.        
Barnaby Gray00.31.301        
Ian Howard 00.33.163        
Rob Hunter00.35.576        
Brian Henderson00.36.077        
Lucy Chittenden00.36.381        
View the complete results for the Lord Wandsworth XC here          
           
Ballbuster Duathlon          
7th November 2009          
Distances: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2 Overall 
602Nick HolmesM50-5400.53.1700.01.5201.21.2700.02.0100.55.0803.13.47 
10620Dominic BrooksM40-4400.54.5400.01.4601.17.5100.01.3901.08.2003.24.33 
2074Fiona BosherF35-3900.57.4500.02.0601.32.4700.02.1101.07.0603.41.57 
30338Mark NorsworthyM45-4901.04.0400.03.2301.39.2500.03.3801.10.1404.00.46 
View the complete results for the Ballbuster Duathlon here          
           
Lord Wandsworth XC 1          
18th October 2009          
NameTimePos.        
Barnaby Gray00.30.271        
           
Abingdon Marathon          
18th October 2009          
Distance: 26.2 mile run          
NameCatGun TimeGun Pos.Cat Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.    
Simon FletcherM03.49.2040314503.49.09407    
Tony BaxterM4004.06.5752416904.06.37527    
Winner          
Paul Martelletti (Team Sub3)M02.28.371102.28.371    
View the complete results for the Abingdon Marathon here          
           
Helly Hansen Adventure Race 1          
18th October 2009          
NamePos.Cat.Cat.  Pos.Overall      
D’you Want Business Luv?15Male1202.49.08      
Karl Chandler          
Rob Hunter          
Dave Lugton          
Farnham Tri Club 126Male2003.00.17      
Steve George          
Matt Cartailler          
Andy Tomkins          
Farnham Tri Club 627Male2103.00.24      
Mark Davidson          
Paul Davey          
Neil Harrison          
Farnham Tri Club 471Mixed803.23.47      
Kate Devereux          
Angie Epps          
Christian Vaughan          
Farnham Tri Club 3121Mixed1503.42.10      
Helen Cane          
George Mayhew          
Paul Beesley          
Farnham Tri Club 9144Mixed2203.50.06      
John Errington          
Deena Robinson          
Charlotte Tubbs          
Farnham Tri Club 7153Male11203.52.56      
Mark Norsworthy          
John Timmins          
Mick Savage          
Farnham Tri Club 8246Mixed4604.21.59      
Allie Richardson          
Emma Dearsley          
Gavin Hook          
Farnham Tri Club 5267Mixed5104.31.12      
Simon Vaughan          
Nic Vaughan          
David Tiplady          
Farnham Tri Club 2 “Wii 3”268Mixed5204.31.25      
Lucy Kershaw          
Fiona Bosher          
Ross Dunbar          
View the complete results for the Helly Hansen Adventure Race 1 here          
           
RunKingston          
11th October 2009          
Distances: 16 mile run          
 Pos.NameCat.Gun TimeChip Time      
280Steven TeakleMV4002.10.4302.10.26      
View the complete results for RunKingston here          
           
Rowers Revenge Triathlon          
4th October 2009          
Distances: 4000m row, 23.4k bike, 7.5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.RowT1BikeT2Run 2 Overall  
13Brian HendersonM40-4900.15.1300.00.4000.42.0500.00.5700.29.3901.28.37  
View the complete results for the Rowers Revenge Triathlon here          
           
Oulton Park Duathlon          
4th October 2009          
Distances: 8.61k run, 38.76k bike, 4.3k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2 Overall 
173Barnaby GrayM40-4400.30.3800.00.5701.04.5900.00.5500.16.0601.53.37 
View the complete results for the Oulton Park Duathlon here          
           
Bedford Autumn Sprint Triathlon          
4th October 2009          
Distances: 400m swim, 24k bike, 5k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
1771Jodie WhiteF20-2400.07.0600.01.3500.53.0100.00.4700.24.5401.27.26 
View the complete results for the Bedford Autumn Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Uckfield Community Sprint Triathlon          
27th September 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 16k bike, 3.5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
51Nigel FisherMI00.07.39300.30.56400.15.421300.54.17
View the complete results for the Uckfield Community Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Bustinskin Middle Distance Triathlon          
27th September 2009          
Distances: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
3212James WestM30-3900.37.0200.04.0103.09.3800.03.4502.16.3306.10.59 
484Mike BillupsM50+00.34.5700.05.1403.33.0700.03.3102.08.5406.25.43 
View the complete results for the Bustinskin Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
Action Watersports Triathlon          
27th September 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
8Dominic BrooksM-H00.19.0000.01.0401.02.3600.00.3900.44.4002.08.02  
13Haydn JonesM-H00.17.4200.00.3901.08.1000.00.3800.45.2902.12.41  
View the complete results for the Action Watersports Triathlon here          
           
Legs of Steel (Long)          
26th September 2009          
Distances: 81k bike          
NameCat.Overall        
Deb ShawF40-4903.24.45        
View the complete results for the Legs of Steel here          
           
X Terrain Festival          
26th September 2009          
Full Triathlon Distances: 1500m swim, 24k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
9Christian VaughanRelay00.30.3000.00.3901.05.4400.00.3300.39.5002.17.17  
35Karl ChandlerMale00.25.1000.02.2601.16.2700.00.3400.49.0102.33.39  
65Steve WallaceMale00.32.1800.02.1801.19.4800.01.0800.51.4202.47.17  
109Rob GordonMale00.32.2700.01.3701.26.5100.01.0100.55.2802.57.27  
View the complete results for the X Terrain Festival Full Triathlon here          
Sprint Triathlon Distances: 750m swim, 12k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
68Kate DevereuxFemale00.16.4600.01.0400.40.4400.00.4300.32.5301.32.12  
115Becky RussellFemale00.12.4500.00.5700.49.2500.00.5900.37.5301.42.00  
View the complete results for the X Terrain Festival Sprint Triathlon here          
Full Duathlon Distances: 10k run, 24k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2 Overall    
13Ross DunbarMale00.42.1901.14.4200.26.4502.23.37    
14Kris RushMale00.41.4701.16.5000.25.2602.24.04    
19Simon VaughanMale00.44.5401.13.2800.32.1102.30.34    
51Nic VaughanFemale00.49.0501.39.0200.40.5503.09.02    
View the complete results for the X Terrain Festival Full Duathlon here          
Aquathlon Distances: 1500m swim, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1RunOverall    
10Stuart BoswellMale00.30.2400.02.0700.40.1601.12.47    
View the complete results for the X Terrain Festival Aquathlon here          
           
Highworth Triathlon          
20th September 2009          
Distances: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
52Andrea MerrittFVet00.06.2000.00.3600.42.3200.00.3900.29.0701.19.13  
View the complete results for the Highworth Triathlon here          
           
Tatton Park Triathlon          
20th September 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
308James WestM30-3400.25.4300.02.2500.59.5500.01.1800.44.1102.13.28 
View the complete results for the Tatton Park Triathlon here          
           
Perranporth Surf Triathlon          
20th September 2009          
Distances: 800m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
21Rob HunterMale00.28.5300.01.1701.07.5000.00.5300.31.2902.10.24  
View the complete results for the Perranporth Surf Triathlon here          
           
New Forest Middle Distance          
20th September 2009          
Distances: 1900m swim, 56k bike, 21k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
872Debbie ShawF4000.40.3703.01.2002.09.3605.51.33   
9323Mark DavidsonM3500.42.2603.11.1501.58.5405.52.36   
11819Stephen RileyM3000.47.1802.57.2202.15.5806.00.38   
1466Chris RobertsM5000.48.5003.11.5602.09.2206.10.08   
14716Bruce KoricanM4500.43.4503.01.2902.25.5506.11.10   
17237Tony BaxterM4000.53.1503.07.5302.19.1606.20.25   
2277Andrea VinesF4001.08.0603.22.3102.08.2806.39.05   
23428Ian BromleyM4500.48.5503.19.2402.33.3106.41.51   
27113Andy PickupM5000.45.1803.36.0702.45.4007.07.05   
29810Kym SandersF4000.52.1503.51.1702.47.2607.30.59   
View the complete results for the New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
West Wight Triathlon          
20th September 2009          
Distances: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
52Nick HolmesVM00.09.3400.01.3101.04.1000.01.1500.30.0801.46.38 
View the complete results for the West Wight Triathlon here          
           
Littledown Fast Twitch          
20th September 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 18 mile bike, 3.5 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
953Lisa EdwardsF40-4400.07.216700.32.091500.50.3218701.30.02
1335Allie RichardsonF35-3900.08.1712600.56.5115500.30.2511201.35.33
1422Gill BarrattF45-4900.09.1916500.56.0814900.31.0212801.36.29
1487Sarah ShortF25-2900.08.4014200.58.3316400.30.1210801.36.46
1771Ali WiggF55-5900.07.5611300.59.3317100.37.5417301.46.23
View the complete results for the Littledown Fast Twitch here          
           
Alice Holt Forest Runs          
13th September 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NameCategoryTimeGen. Pos.       
Tom RogersMV4000.43.5352       
Christian VaughanMV5000.44.1954       
Charles WhelanSM00.46.4190       
Helen CaneFV3500.50.1629       
Helen KennedyFV4500.52.3045       
Kate DevereuxFV3500.56.3572       
Distance: 5k run          
NameCategoryTimeGen. Pos.       
Alice KennedyJF00.24.235       
Rosie GibbonsJF00.27.178       
Katie GibbonsJF00.30.3422       
View the complete results for the Alice Holt Forest Runs here          
           
Weymouth Classic          
13th September 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
164Haydn JonesM40-4400.25.0400.02.3101.19.3300.01.4400.45.5602.31.20 
554Mike BillupsM50+00.28.1800.03.5101.24.4400.02.2200.48.2102.47.36 
View the complete results for the Weymouth Classic Triathlon here          
           
Bala Standard          
13th September 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
367Derek McCarthyM-V4000.34.5500.01.4601.03.4100.01.5700.45.4202.28.04  
View the complete results for the Bala Standard Triathlon here          
           
VO2 Open Water Swim          
6th September 2009          
Distances: 3.8k swim          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.Overall      
111Nicola BaddeleyFJun00.49.53      
1022Ali WiggFSuperVet01.13.55      
View the complete results for the VO2 Open Water Swim here          
           
Southwater SE Relays          
6th September 2009          
Distances: 400m swim, 18.2km bike, 3.8km run          
NameCat. Pos.Cat.Overall       
Farnham Tri Club 15MaleSen02.50.40       
Haydn Jones  00.56.51       
Kev Davies  00.58.32       
Karl Chandler  00.55.17       
Farnham Tri Club 317MaleSen03.02.24       
Jason Arnold  01.00.51       
Simon Fletcher  01.04.29       
Andy Tomkins  00.57.04       
Farnham Tri Club 210MaleVet03.12.25       
Andy Pickup  01.02.44       
Chris Roberts  01.01.25       
Andy Standen  01.08.16       
Farnham Tri Club 515MaleVet03.20.32       
Tony Baxter  01.05.36       
Huw Lloyd  01.09.34       
John Bennison  01.05.22       
Farnham Tri Club 614MixedSen03.26.29       
Lisa Edwards  01.07.29       
Emma Dearsley  01.20.36       
Barnaby Gray  00.58.24       
Farnham Tri Club 47FemaleSen03.36.54       
Gillian Barrett  01.12.49       
Kate Patterson  01.10.58       
Kate Devereux  01.13.07       
View the complete results for the Southwater Relays here          
           
Helvellyn          
6th September 2009          
Distances: 1000m swim, 38 mile bike, 9 mile off-road run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
8954Rob HunterMSen00.18.4100.01.2102.01.1600.03.0301.54.1704.18.38 
1549Lucy KershawFSen00.25.3300.03.0102.11.2000.01.1001.51.4004.32.45 
16195David LugtonMSen00.18.3700.01.0602.09.3900.01.5702.02.1904.33.38 
View the complete results for the Helvellyn Triathlon here          
           
Pissaro Great River Swim          
6th September 2009          
Distances: 1k swim          
 Pos.NameCat.Overall       
4Kev DaviesM3400.13.06       
13Andy TomkinsM3600.16.14       
View the complete results for the Pissaro Great River Swim here          
           
Eton Dorney Half Marathon          
5th September 2009          
Distances: 21k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.Overall      
274Richard BrookeM35-3901.29.00      
View the complete results for the Eton Dorney Half Marathon here          
           
Half Iron Aquathlon          
5th September 2009          
Distances: 1900m swim, 21k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1Run Overall   
142Brian HendersonM40-4400.35.3700.01.4601.26.2202.03.45   
564Helen CaneF35-3900.37.0500.01.4301.49.1702.28.05   
612Debbie ShawF40-4400.36.3300.01.4301.52.5802.31.14   
View the complete results for the Half Iron Aquathlon Triathlon here          
           
The Vitruvian          
5th September 2009          
Distances: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
16744Jeremy ThomasMG00.35.0500.01.5002.44.0700.01.2001.32.5504.55.20 
21827Steve MarchMI00.39.2400.03.0802.44.5500.01.2301.32.5005.01.43 
41851Ross DunbarMI00.38.2700.03.5502.48.4900.02.0401.52.0305.25.22 
432104David TipladyMH00.40.4300.04.4102.41.3000.02.2201.57.3105.26.50 
54816Claire GauntFF00.36.2300.02.0503.02.3100.01.5102.02.1805.45.11 
60977Mark NorsworthyMI00.35.1400.02.4403.04.1400.01.5402.09.5305.54.01 
629135Charles WhelanMG00.42.5900.01.5102.52.0300.02.3802.18.0005.57.34 
7435Claudia ShandFJ00.40.2600.04.0303.21.2900.02.4802.26.0806.34.56 
View the complete results for the Vitruvian Triathlon here          
           
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4          
30th August 2009          
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall 
66Chris GoodmanM30-3900.11.0618400.38.428400.21.173701.11.05 
250Emma DearsleyF20-2900.08.263700.44.3724300.32.2633501.25.29 
View the complete results for the Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4 here          
           
7th Felt Malmesbury Triathlon          
30th August 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 22k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
126Andrea MerrittF4000.06.1700.01.3600.44.5800.01.1400.24.3901.18.43  
View the complete results for the Malmesbury Triathlon here          
           
The Little Woody Triathlon          
29th August 2009          
Distance: 1900m swim, 60 mile bike, 21.1k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
21Karl Chandler00.31.0500.02.1203.22.2600.01.0101.33.4305.27.16   
View the complete results for the Little Woody Triathlon here          
           
220 Dorney Evening Race 4          
26th August 2009          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
13Kris RushMSen00.12.4300.01.0900.32.2900.00.3500.19.1401.06.10  
33James WestMSen00.13.1100.01.0900.33.2000.00.5300.21.2201.09.55  
View the complete results for the 220 Dorney Evening Race 4 here          
           
Tuska Triathlon          
23rd August 2009          
Distances: 750m swim, 22k bike, 5k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
335Haydn JonesMVeteran00.13.1400.00.4700.39.3800.00.4000.21.2201.15.41 
View the complete results for the Tuska Triathlon here          
           
Southampton Fast Twitch          
23rd August 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 18 mile bike, 3.5 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
167 4 Martin BirtlesM55-5900.10.3826101.01.3015400.24.5717101.37.05
2304Becky RussellF20-2400.08.0013601.08.0922600.29.5024301.45.59
View the complete results for the Southampton Fast Twitch here          
           
National Club Relay Championships          
22nd August 2009          
Distances: 500m swim, 15km bike, 5km run          
NamePos.Cat.SwimBikeRunOverall    
Pink52Male   03.22.31    
Karl Chandler  00.06.4400.23.3400.19.5700.50.15    
Dave Lugton  00.07.2300.23.1100.18.5700.49.31    
Jason Harris  00.08.0600.22.4300.17.4600.48.35    
Nick Timmins  00.08.4200.25.1600.20.0600.54.04    
           
Green68Male   03.25.47    
Alwyn Poulter  00.06.4900.25.2700.22.2100.54.37    
Simon Vaughan  00.08.1600.23.2300.19.4000.51.19    
Andy Tomkins  00.07.5300.23.0500.19.1700.50.15    
Rob Hunter  00.07.3300.21.4500.20.1300.49.31    
           
Blue156M40+   03.40.53    
David Tiplady  00.09.3500.23.4000.23.2100.56.36    
Mark Richardson  00.09.1900.22.1000.19.5500.51.24    
Ross Dunbar  00.09.3700.25.1900.20.5500.55.51    
Steve March  00.10.3000.25.5500.20.3300.56.58    
           
Bronze165M50+   03.41.56    
Peter Dunbar  00.08.2800.26.3200.27.1101.02.11    
Nick Holmes  00.08.0600.23.5100.19.1600.51.13    
Mike Billups  00.08.2900.26.0300.22.4000.57.12    
Ian Howard  00.07.5700.22.2600.19.2400.49.47    
           
Silver181Male   03.44.06    
Lucy Chittenden  00.06.2800.26.0800.22.5900.55.35    
Huw Lloyd  00.10.2300.24.1500.22.5400.57.32    
Simon Fletcher  00.08.4400.26.1300.21.0000.55.57    
Andy Standen  00.09.3500.23.1000.22.1100.54.56    
           
Gold186Female   03.44.47    
Lucy Chittenden  00.07.22       
Lucy Kershaw  00.10.42       
Fiona Bosher          
Nic Vaughan          
           
Black352F40+   04.07.00    
Helen Kennedy  00.09.1000.25.2400.26.1401.00.48    
Andrea Merritt   00.24.3100.24.03     
Gillian Barratt          
Deb Shaw          
           
Yellow353Mixed   04.07.57    
Rob Hunter  00.07.52       
Marian Erwood  00.12.0800.25.3400.29.2801.07.10    
Paul Davey  00.09.4200.28.09      
Emma Dearsley  00.07.54       
           
Red418Female   04.20.03    
Kate Deveraux  00.11.05       
Kate Patterson  00.09.1900.26.4700.29.3701.05.43    
Allie Richardson   00.28.30      
Nicola Baddeley          
           
Purple424M50+   04.21.33    
John Bennison  00.08.2300.28.0400.29.3501.06.02    
Richard Gilbey  00.08.3000.28.5800.26.5701.04.25    
John Timmins  00.11.2500.27.4500.29.2801.08.38    
Andy Pickup  00.09.3000.27.3400.25.2001.02.24    
           
White426Mixed   04.22.22    
Ali Wigg  00.10.2000.29.5200.29.3101.09.43    
Jason H/Karl C  00.07.5600.22.5500.19.3900.50.30    
Sue Graves  00.13.3600.29.4700.27.3301.10.56    
Gabi Schaetzlein  00.10.1700.28.26      
View the complete results for the National Club Relay Championships here          
           
Silverstone Duathlon          
19th August 2009          
Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run          
Pos.Cat.  Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
106Mark TaylorMsen00.11.1700.00.4700.26.0000.00.3400.11.3500.50.12 
4926Richard TurnerMsen00.11.5800.00.5000.28.1700.00.4400.13.3500.55.24 
View the complete results for the Silverstone Duathlon here          
           
Dextro Energy Sprint Triathlon          
16th August 2009          
Distances: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Gen.  Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
311Ian HowardMVET300.12.0600.04.0100.32.1500.01.1400.19.1101.08.45 
3135Paul SmithMVET400.16.3500.05.5300.39.1200.01.3700.25.4401.29.00 
853Gabi SchaetzleinWVET400.14.3700.04.5200.42.2600.01.5100.30.0101.33.45 
View the complete results for the Dextro Energy Sprint Triathlon here          
           
British Junior Triathlon Championship          
16th August 2009          
Distances: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
5Lucy ChittendenFemale00.10.3200.03.1300.32.3400.00.3000.18.2301.05.10  
View the complete results for the British Junior Triathlon Championship here          
           
Worthing Triathlon          
16th August 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 43k bike, 10k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
15925Tim CloverMH00.30.2400.01.5301.17.5300.00.5400.45.2402.36.30 
View the complete results for the Worthing Triathlon here          
           
South Coast Sprint Triathlon          
15th August 2009          
Distances: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
53James WhelanMG00.09.4100.42.3100.24.0201.16.14    
View the complete results for the South Coast Sprint Triathlon here          
           
South Coast Classic Triathlon          
15th August 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
77Charles WhelanMG00.19.5101.14.3300.52.0702.26.31    
View the complete results for the South Coast Classic Triathlon here          
           
Swanage Sprint Triathlon          
9th August 2009          
Distances: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
11Lucy ChittendenFJunior00.13.4400.46.3200.23.1701.23.33   
View the complete results for the Swanage Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Swanage Classic Triathlon          
9th August 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
122Rob HunterM35-3900.23.1001.07.4600.40.0902.11.05   
20728Paul DaveyM40-4400.30.0501.27.2100.46.1702.43.43   
View the complete results for the Swanage Classic Triathlon here          
           
Wensleydale Cheese Triathlon          
9th August 2009          
Distances: 1.8k swim, 67.5k bike, 20k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameSwimBikeRun Overall    
224Lucy Kershaw00.28.0702.41.1101.52.4205.02.01    
View the complete results for the Wensleydale Cheese Triathlon here          
           
Yateley 10k #3          
5th August 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NameGun TimeGun Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.      
Ian Howard00.40.356400.40.3366      
Richard Brooke00.40.416500.40.3568      
Mike Billups00.47.4427000.46.30242      
Allie Richardson00.47.4427100.47.27277      
Ian Bromley00.48.1228300.46.38247      
Andy Standen00.48.2329300.48.04308      
Tony Baxter00.49.4935000.49.02301      
Helen Kennedy00.52.3445000.52.16468      
Tim Ansell01.01.3372501.00.24724      
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #3 here          
           
Ironman UK Bolton          
2nd August 2009          
Distances: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
13127Karl ChandlerM35-3901.05.5600.08.5806.08.0000.06.4103.51.4911.21.21 
43493Barnaby GrayM40-4401.29.1700.06.3406.34.1100.05.4204.14.3712.30.20 
487105Stuart BoswellM40-4401.25.4100.09.1206.26.5500.05.0704.34.1512.41.08 
5122Fiona BosherF35-3901.30.5000.09.4606.50.2800.04.2404.09.2312.44.50 
881189Mick SavageM40-4401.33.2500.11.4507.31.3700.08.3304.31.0513.56.23 
View the complete results for the IMUK Triathlon here          
           
Double Iron UK          
1st-2nd August 2009          
Distances: 4.8 mile swim, 224 mile bike, 52.4 mile run          
 Pos.NameSwimBikeRun Overall     
1Nick Holmes02.22.4612.57.0608.28.2823.48.23     
42Carl Atkinson02.50.5517.59.3613.12.5134.03.24     
View the complete results for the Double Iron UK Triathlon here          
           
The London Triathlon Olympic          
1st-2nd August 2009          
Distance (male Sub 2:30): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
126Nic Harker00.27.3600.02.5401.09.0500.02.1100.39.3402.21.17   
148Nigel Mountjoy00.25.3400.04.0601.12.2200.02.4600.44.5002.29.35   
Distance (Male 25-29 Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
171Geoff Hancox00.31.4800.03.3901.11.5000.02.1100.42.4402.32.10   
Distance (Male 35-39 Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
9Jeremy Thomas00.27.1000.03.0901.06.4700.01.5300.34.3702.13.34   
88James Whelan00.29.2000.03.1501.07.3500.02.0700.43.1602.25.31   
341Charles Whelan00.35.5200.04.0201.10.3700.04.1800.52.3902.47.25   
372Matt Dorey00.34.4800.05.5201.14.2200.04.3600.51.1702.50.54   
Distance (Male 50-54 Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
10Mike Billups00.25.1800.04.2001.11.4600.03.5300.42.3402.27.49   
Distance (Male 55+ Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
39Tony Brooks00.52.0900.06.0401.30.1200.04.5201.03.3803.36.54   
Distance (Female 35-39 Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
36Kate Devereux00.33.2600.05.4501.13.1600.03.5200.56.1102.52.29   
Distance (Female 40-44 Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
47Kym Sanderson00.35.2500.05.5401.18.3300.04.1400.57.1803.01.22   
Distance (Female 55+ Olympic): 1500m swim, 38k bike, 9.4k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
4Mouveta Fowler00.36.4700.05.5701.22.5500.04.4200.48.2202.58.40   
View the complete results for the London Triathlon Olympic  here          
           
The London Triathlon Sprint          
1st-2nd August 2009          
Distance (Junior Elite): 750m swim, 25.8k draft-legal bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
5Lucy Chittenden00.10.5100.02.0000.42.2900.01.5700.17.5101.15.07   
Distance (Age-Group): 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
1049Paul Willies00.19.2500.05.2700.42.0200.04.0000.26.4901.37.41   
View the complete results for the London Triathlon Sprint  here          
           
220 Dorney Evening Race 3          
29th July 2009          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
52Ian BromleyMVeteran00.16.1800.01.0200.33.4600.00.4600.21.4501.13.38  
53Andy StandenMVeteran00.15.4900.01.1000.33.1800.00.4200.22.4001.13.39  
View the complete results for the 220 Dorney Evening Race 3 here          
           
Woking Aquathlon Race 4          
26th July 2009          
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameOverall       
113Steve Wallace00.24.26       
View the complete results for the Woking Aquathlon Race 4 here          
           
Hayle Standard Triathlon          
26th July 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
71Ross DunbarM4500.29.1300.02.3701.20.0900.01.1900.44.4702.38.07  
139Marian ErwoodF4500.30.5100.03.2301.28.5300.01.3501.06.0203.10.47  
View the complete results for the Hayle Standard Triathlon here          
           
Trowbridge Triathlon          
26th July 2009          
Distances: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
1Ian WhiteM4500.06.2900.01.0900.41.2700.00.5800.18.2601.08.30  
View the complete results for the Trowbridge Triathlon here          
           
Tidworth Fast Twitch          
26th July 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 13 mile bike, 5 mile run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
386Jason ArnoldM35-3900.07.517200.40.501900.34.064701.22.47
944Allie RichardsonF35-3900.08.5010600.48.089200.37.538701.34.51
1497Nicolette WalsheF45-4900.11.1114700.57.2414400.51.4914502.00.24
View the complete results for the Tidworth Fast Twitch here          
           
Milton Keynes Triathlon          
26th July 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
214Bruce KoricanMI00.23.3300.01.4301.09.0000.01.0600.52.5102.28.15  
View the complete results for the Milton Keynes Triathlon here          
           
Bedford Classic Triathlon          
19th July 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
16830Kris RushMF00.26.4900.01.1801.11.5100.00.4300.39.2702.20.08 
58311Peter DunbarMK00.30.3500.02.1701.24.3100.02.0900.56.0802.55.40 
View the complete results for the Bedford Classic Triathlon here          
           
Chichester Triathlon          
19th July 2009          
Distances: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
1Ian WhiteMV40-4900.10.0900.00.5401.09.3200.00.3700.36.1001.57.25  
4Mark TaylorMSenior00.11.1300.01.1500.00.0000.00.0000.00.0002.00.55  
6Karl ChandlerMSenior00.08.4700.01.1201.13.1500.00.3100.39.5602.03.44  
18Mike RixMSenior00.12.3600.01.4101.17.3800.00.5900.38.3402.11.30  
32Richard TurnerMSenior00.11.2400.01.2701.20.0000.00.4800.42.5402.16.35  
55Lucy KershawFSenior00.14.3700.01.3501.20.3800.00.3400.44.4702.22.14  
98Fiona BosherFSenior00.11.4800.01.2901.28.1700.00.5400.46.2602.28.55  
162Lindsay BamfordFV40-4900.13.1000.01.5901.33.3100.00.5300.53.4302.40.17  
View the complete results for the Chichester Triathlon here          
           
Forestman Triathlon          
12th July 2009          
Distances: 4000m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
241Deb ShawF4001.07.5406.15.4304.50.1412.13.52   
398Brian HendersonM4001.11.4706.40.4904.51.4112.49.09   
View the complete results for the Forestman Triathlon here          
           
20th Whiteoak Triathlon          
12th July 2009          
Distances: 400m swim, 27k bike, 8k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
1Ian WhiteM-SEN00.06.5800.00.4700.40.3900.00.3300.26.5301.15.52  
View the complete results for the 20th Whiteoak Triathlon here          
           
Plymouth Classic Triathlon          
12th July 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
121Andy PickupMV5000.27.2300.02.1901.41.1200.01.0001.07.4003.19.36  
View the complete results for the Plymouth Classic Triathlon here          
           
Bananaman Triathlon          
11th July 2009          
Distances: 800m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run          
 Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
28Geoff HancoxMU3000.15.3600.01.5000.59.3800.01.0500.37.0201.55.11  
1Claudia ShandF50+00.17.4300.02.1101.03.0800.01.2900.43.3102.08.02  
View the complete results for the Bananaman Triathlon here          
           
Bournemouth International Triathlon          
5th July 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
10Rob HunterM35-3900.24.5500.00.5601.01.0300.00.5400.41.4002.09.30  
42Haydn JonesM40-4400.26.0400.00.5801.08.4200.00.3700.45.3502.21.59  
80Nic HarkerM35-3900.29.3600.01.2601.10.2800.00.4500.47.0002.29.17  
149Alan SumnerM50-5400.30.5400.02.1401.11.5000.00.4600.55.1402.41.02  
View the complete results for the Bournemouth International Triathlon here          
           
Timex Women Only Triathlons          
4th July 2009          
Challenge Distance: 800m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
60Helen Kennedy40+00.19.3400.01.5100.57.5700.01.2900.40.1202.01.03  
64Kate Devereux30-3900.16.3300.01.4000.58.4400.01.1300.43.2502.01.35  
Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
105Gill Barrett45+00.09.3000.01.5400.41.2800.01.4600.25.2201.20.00  
127Marian Erwood45+00.07.5900.01.2600.40.0600.01.2400.30.2101.21.16  
Novice Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
219Linda Elleker40+00.05.4100.03.1300.15.1300.01.5500.19.2600.45.28  
View the complete results for the Women Only Triathlon here          
           
Yateley 10k #2          
1st July 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NameGun TimeGun Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.      
Steven McGeown00.42.018300.41.5486      
Mark Richardson00.45.4916700.45.16165      
Mike Billups00.46.2318400.45.56182      
Ian Bromley00.49.4329200.48.18257      
Andy Standen00.51.2535200.51.02362      
Allie Richardson00.54.0744600.53.41455      
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #2 here          
           
Northampton Triathlon          
28th June 2009          
Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
39Simon VaughanM30-3400.23.2800.00.5301.04.4700.01.0000.41.2702.11.37  
157Nic VaughanF30-3400.30.5700.00.3901.15.0100.00.4600.45.1402.32.40  
224Paul SmithM55-5900.34.1800.01.3101.16.5500.01.0501.00.3202.54.24  
View the complete results for the Northampton Triathlon here          
           
Cowman          
28th June 2009          
Distances: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
90John SkivingtonMVet00.35.2300.02.0002.48.2400.01.0501.50.2705.17.19  
113Debbie ShawFVet00.32.1100.01.3202.54.4100.01.2401.55.0505.24.53  
133Fiona BosherFSen00.40.5200.01.3103.00.3900.01.0501.48.0105.32.08  
View the complete results for the Bala Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
Bournemouth Beach Aquathlon Race 1          
24th June 2009          
Long Distance: 600m swim, 6k run          
Pos.NameSwimRunOverall      
34Ross Dunbar00.17.1400.36.0200.53.16      
Short Distance: 300m swim, 3k run          
Pos.NameSwimRunOverall      
21Marion Erwood00.10.2400.30.0300.40.27      
View the complete results for the Bournemouth Beach Aquathlon Race 1 here          
           
220 Dorney Evening Race 2          
24th June 2009          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
70William GallonMVeteran00.15.5300.01.0500.36.4700.01.2800.24.0701.19.20  
113Ian BromleyMVeteran00.18.2000.01.1100.39.4300.01.1900.23.0501.23.38  
114Claire GauntFSenior00.14.0700.00.4500.44.0200.00.3400.24.2101.23.48  
View the complete results for the 220 Dorney Evening Race 2 here          
           
Marlborough Fast Twitch          
21st June 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 20 mile bike, 5 mile run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
417Mark RichardsonM40-4400.07.046100.58.272500.38.489001.44.19
7710Chris RobertsM50-5400.07.399301.05.198000.38.418801.51.39
1367Allie RichardsonF35-3900.08.5113601.13.5613600.42.4713002.05.34
View the complete results for the Winchester Fast Twitch here          
           
Mid Sussex Triathlon          
14th June 2009          
Distances: 400m swim, 24k bike, 4.8k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
48Adam UnderhillM-U4000.08.1500.43.0900.23.5601.15.20    
View the complete results for the Mid Sussex Triathlon here          
           
AXLR8 Triathlon          
14th June 2009          
Distances: 200m swim, 17k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
14Angie EppsFVet00.06.1900.30.4400.20.0700.57.10    
53Andrea MerrittFVet00.04.1000.34.2500.23.2401.01.59    
56Alex WeeMVet00.05.4800.32.3200.24.0001.02.20    
69Martin BirtlesMVet00.07.0200.33.3700.23.2301.04.02    
72Chris Szabo-HemmingsMVet00.07.5400.33.4600.22.2601.04.06    
99Kate DevereuxF00.05.3200.34.5700.25.2001.05.49    
111John ErringtonMVet00.08.2100.37.5500.20.3801.06.54    
114Kate PatersonF00.05.1000.35.4400.26.2901.07.23    
140Deena RobinsonFVet00.05.5900.39.0000.24.2801.09.27    
View the complete results for the AXLR8 Triathlon here          
           
Bala National Middle Distance Championships          
14th June 2009          
Distances: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
104Karl ChandlerMSEN00.33.2400.02.2102.34.5600.01.1001.38.5004.50.43  
165Christopher SaundersMSEN00.44.2800.03.1902.37.3300.01.2601.36.5105.03.38  
276Fiona BosherFSEN00.46.2600.01.5602.55.2000.01.0201.40.5505.25.42  
View the complete results for the Bala Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
Ironman UK 70.3 Wimbleball          
14th June 2009          
Distances: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
721Ian HowardM50-5400.33.2300.04.4703.01.0300.01.1001.37.5305.18.14 
658116Tony BaxterM40-4400.45.0900.07.0603.42.5400.02.3902.17.0206.54.48 
View the complete results for the IMUK 70.3 Triathlon here          
           
Beaulieu (Buckler’s Hard) Triathlon          
14th June 2009          
Distances: 750m swim, 25k bike, 6k run          
 Gen.  Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
42Helen CaneF3500.13.3100.48.1700.28.3901.30.28   
394Nic HarkerM3500.13.4900.48.3000.27.3001.29.50   
7111Neil DalyM3500.15.0900.48.4000.28.3101.32.21   
View the complete results for the Beaulieu Triathlon here          
           
Royal Windsor Triathlons          
14th June 2009          
Elite Distances: 1500m swim, 40k draft legal bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
7Lucy ChittendenF18-1900.23.0500.00.5801.06.4400.00.4700.44.3602.16.10  
View the complete results for the Windsor Elite Triathlon here          
Full Distances: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
94Haydn JonesM40-4400.23.0800.01.1401.10.3600.01.1200.43.4602.19.56  
123Jeremy ThomasM35-3900.27.5700.01.4801.10.3400.01.1200.40.1602.21.47  
144Mike RixM35-3900.31.1500.01.5501.09.5900.01.4100.38.0402.22.54  
177Barnaby GrayM40-4400.32.3300.01.4001.09.2100.01.2400.39.5002.24.48  
239Simon CollinsonM45-4900.29.5500.01.4601.08.1500.01.2300.46.2502.27.44  
274Alwyn PoulterM18-1900.23.5300.01.3801.09.3400.01.3200.52.2302.29.00  
429Steven McGeownM30-3400.31.1600.02.4301.13.0400.01.2300.45.2002.33.46  
447William GallonM50-5400.35.2500.01.2301.08.5900.01.1000.47.1202.34.09  
497Fiona LoveF45-4900.27.5700.02.0001.15.3700.01.4300.48.1102.35.28  
510Ross DunbarM45-4900.27.0800.01.5201.15.4700.01.3300.47.3002.35.56  
538Bruce KoricanM45-4900.27.5800.01.5601.09.2500.01.4000.55.4302.36.43  
542Rob GrandeM50-5400.30.4400.01.5601.16.4400.01.0700.46.1902.36.50  
550Matt BurnsM35-3900.31.0400.01.5501.14.1900.01.4600.47.5802.37.02  
690Andy StandenM40-4400.30.4000.01.4401.13.4200.01.3000.53.1002.40.47  
709Robin GordonM40-4400.30.5200.02.0001.17.0000.01.3600.49.4602.41.14  
712Mark NorsworthyM45-4900.30.2100.02.4201.15.4400.01.5800.50.3002.41.15  
803Stephen TeakleM40-4400.31.5500.02.2301.18.1000.01.4500.49.5802.44.11  
996Anthony DuthoitM50-5400.35.2500.03.2301.12.0800.02.1100.56.1202.49.19  
1132David BerryM40-4400.34.5000.03.5001.18.1400.02.1500.54.2002.53.29  
1193Andrew HeaneyM40-4400.36.5200.03.2301.20.3000.01.5700.53.0602.55.48  
1266Chris O-ThompsonM50-5400.29.2700.02.1901.31.4000.01.5200.52.5902.58.17  
1514Dom HindeF35-3900.35.0200.02.4901.28.5800.02.3201.06.4003.16.01  
1522Mouveta FowlerF60-6400.39.4500.03.3701.32.2100.02.5600.58.2203.17.01  
DNFAndrew RidoutM35-3900.30.3100.01.21      
View the complete results for the Full Distance Windsor Triathlon here          
Sprint Distances: 750m swim, 27k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
43Mark MossM45-4900.15.2800.02.0200.53.1600.01.2000.26.5701.39.04  
67Nick BaileyM40-4400.20.2500.02.0900.51.3500.01.2100.26.5101.42.21  
86Emma DearsleyF25-2900.12.5500.02.1400.57.1900.01.1800.30.4001.44.26  
View the complete results for the Sprint Distance Windsor Triathlon here          
           
Crondall Triathlon          
7th June 2009          
 Cat. Pos.NameCat.Overall       
2Angie EppsFemale01.08.38       
4Kate DevereuxFemale01.15.44       
5Jo WhiteFemale01.16.45       
 Cat. Pos.NameCat.Overall       
2Ian WhiteMale00.54.48       
3Mark TaylorMale00.58.43       
4Chris DayMale00.59.35       
5Mike RixMale01.01.01       
6Jeremy ThomasMale01.01.26       
7Miles MatherMale01.04.26       
8Richard TurnerMale01.04.28       
13Christian VaughanMale01.08.10       
14Simon WorthingtonMale01.08.18       
15Alan SumnerMale01.08.54       
28John BennisonMale01.14.28       
33Alex WeeMale01.14.59       
44Martin BirtlesMale01.17.01       
75Michael CroftMale01.28.55       
View the complete results for the Crondall Triathlon here          
           
Blenheim Triathlons          
7th June 2009          
Elite/Junior Elite          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
12Lucy ChittendenJElite00.10.5400.03.0800.35.3800.01.2400.22.2901.13.31  
View the complete results for the Elite Triathlon here          
Sprint          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
Gillian BarrettFemale00.19.2600.06.1800.47.1900.02.2600.29.0701.44.34   
Paul WilliesMale00.20.2000.06.0300.45.2100.03.1900.32.0701.47.08   
View the complete results for the Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Weymouth Middle          
7th June 2009          
Distance: 1900m swim, 80k bike, 22k run          
 Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
5810Brian HendersonM40-4400.38.0202.33.4901.36.5404.48.45   
1311Debbie ShawF40-4400.41.2402.43.0801.49.2305.13.55   
16330Miles CudmoreM40-4400.52.5102.50.5901.38.2105.22.11   
View the complete results for the Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
Milton Keynes Sprint Triathlon – National Championships          
7th June 2009          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
83Ian HowardM50-5400.12.0900.01.1600.32.3700.01.0900.21.3801.08.52  
144Stephen RileyM30-3400.13.2300.01.5000.35.5400.00.4900.22.3001.14.28  
303Helen KennedyF45-4900.16.5100.01.4600.41.3900.02.0500.27.4601.30.10  
329Sue GravesF60-6400.19.1000.03.3700.45.2100.02.1000.29.5801.40.19  
View the complete results for the MK Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Yateley 10k #1          
3rd June 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NameGun TimeGun Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.      
Steven McGeown00.39.365300.39.3053      
Mike Billups00.44.4016200.44.40178      
Mark Richardson00.47.1225100.46.26233      
Allie Richardson00.48.1328300.47.48285      
Simon Worthington00.48.2028500.47.58291      
Andy Standen00.49.0731800.48.33312      
Tim Ansell00.58.5359600.57.58591      
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #1 here          
           
Woking Aquathlon Race 3          
31st May 2009          
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameSwimRunOverall     
71Steve Wallace00.07.5300.18.0700.26.00     
View the complete results for the Woking Aquathlon Race 3 here          
           
Beaulieu Middle (INEOS Swashbuckler)          
31st May 2009          
Distance: 1900m swim, 80k bike, 22k run          
 Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
332Nick HolmesM5000.28.4802.24.1401.39.0004.32.00   
5513Dom BrooksM4000.27.3802.18.3901.58.1504.44.33   
1287Christian VaughanM5000.38.0402.30.1701.54.3505.02.57   
13330Paul DaveyM4000.31.5702.46.0801.46.3905.04.44   
14635Mark DavidsonM3500.30.5702.32.3702.05.3805.09.11   
23152Chris Wells-KingM4000.32.4702.31.1802.31.3005.35.36   
24819Chris RobertsM5000.35.2702.52.5402.15.1205.43.33   
27121Anthony DuthoitM5000.37.4802.47.5802.27.4905.53.35   
29422Paul SmithM5000.40.3003.04.3502.33.3206.18.37   
View the complete results for the Beaulieu Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
220 Dorney Evening Race 1          
27th May 2009          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos. Cat.  Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
3325John WhitemanMOpen00.15.4500.01.2900.37.2300.00.4900.19.2701.14.53 
View the complete results for the 220 Dorney Evening Race 1 here          
           
Wokingham Half Marathon          
24th May 2009          
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Nick Holmes134MV5001.30.5801.30.49      
David Tiplady437MV4001.45.2701.44.37      
Mark Richardson562MV4001.51.3701.49.50      
Allie Richardson630FV3501.55.0301.54.17      
Winners          
David Webb1MS01.04.5001.04.50      
Sarah Gee17FV4001.18.1001.18.07      
View the complete results for Wokingham Half Marathon here          
           
Salisbury Fast Twitch          
24th May 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
62Rob HunterM400.05.26400.51.341700.23.321101.20.32
322Dave LugtonM200.05.33500.56.034500.25.324101.27.08
View the complete results for the Salisbury Fast Twitch Triathlon here          
           
Little Beaver          
23rd May 2009          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
 Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
107Simon VaughanM30-3400.25.5700.01.0101.06.3800.01.0000.44.0802.18.45  
118Haydn JonesM40-4400.23.2100.00.5201.09.4100.00.5200.45.0502.19.53  
281Stephen McGeownM30-3400.31.5600.02.0401.13.1100.01.1400.51.4502.40.12  
300Nic VaughanF30-3400.33.2600.01.1501.18.1800.01.1400.48.0902.42.24  
341Andy StandenM40-4400.31.1800.00.5601.13.3100.00.5301.02.1202.48.51  
View the complete results for the Little Beaver Triathlon here          
           
Eton Super Sprint (Sun)          
17th May 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
385Jeremy ThomasM35-3900.06.3600.39.4800.19.0201.05.26   
518Simon CollinsonM45-4900.07.2000.37.5600.21.0101.06.17   
1092Fiona LoveF45-4900.06.5800.39.4800.22.2901.09.15   
22427Simon WorthingtonM45-4900.08.1000.41.3800.24.3501.14.23   
26159Matt BurnsM35-3900.07.4000.44.4300.22.4501.15.08   
26351Stephen TeakleM40-4400.08.1800.43.5400.23.0101.15.13   
45487Dean BensonM35-3900.09.3000.47.3500.23.1201.20.17   
46717Emma DearsleyF25-2900.05.5500.46.2900.28.0501.20.29   
67723Linda ShawF35-3900.06.3900.50.2300.29.4801.26.50   
View the complete results for the Eton Super Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Eton Super Sprint (Sat)          
16th May 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
 Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
14241Mike HewisonM35-3900.07.1200.02.1600.41.0700.00.5700.20.5501.12.30 
View the complete results for the Eton Super Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Wilmslow Triathlon          
10th May 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 23.8k bike, 6.7k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
2321Sue GravesF60-6400.09.2118600.58.0822800.37.0123501.44.32
View the complete results for the Wilmslow Triathlon here          
           
Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon          
4th May 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
21Ian Whitem4500.06.3400.31.2400.19.4300.57.41   
74Rob Hunterm4000.05.2700.32.3400.21.2400.59.25   
105Chris Daym4000.06.1200.32.5400.21.3001.00.36   
11=1Richard Brookem3500.06.2700.33.2700.21.0601.01.00   
157Dave Lugtonm00.05.2900.34.4900.21.5001.02.08   
167Andy Tomkinsm4000.06.1900.34.2600.21.2501.02.10   
191Lucy Chittendenf00.05.1600.35.2900.21.4301.02.28   
2512Simon Vaughanm00.06.2000.34.1500.22.1801.02.53   
2911Haydn Jonesm4000.05.4800.35.1500.22.5501.03.58   
3112Gary Kinradem4000.06.2200.34.5900.23.0901.04.30   
3413Mark Taylorm00.07.0200.35.2300.22.3201.04.57   
362Karl Chandlerm3500.06.1600.36.2000.22.3101.05.07   
3714Mike Rixm4000.08.1600.36.4300.20.0901.05.08   
4316Stephen McGeownm00.07.3200.36.5800.21.2901.05.59   
4418Martin McCrossanm4000.07.4100.34.5200.23.4001.06.13   
5019Kev Daviesm00.05.0200.37.3500.24.3701.07.14   
5119Mark Richardsonm4000.07.0400.34.1800.25.5901.07.21   
548Ross Dunbarm4500.06.5200.38.2000.22.1401.07.26   
619Steve Marchm4500.07.5400.38.4200.21.4801.08.24   
6528Nic Harkerm4000.07.1600.37.5500.24.1601.09.27   
713Phil Jacksonm3500.08.4200.36.1900.24.4101.09.42   
735Jason Arnoldm3500.07.2600.37.5300.24.2701.09.46   
7531David Tipladym4000.07.1100.37.2000.25.2201.09.53   
771Fiona Lovef4500.07.0000.37.3600.25.3801.10.14   
8324Richard Turnerm00.07.3700.38.4100.24.4701.11.05   
846Rob Grandem5000.08.1000.39.2300.23.3601.11.09   
8826Nick Timminsm00.06.2000.40.2500.24.4201.11.27   
9730Matt Bennisonm00.06.2600.41.1300.24.2201.12.01   
996Nicola Vaughanf00.08.1100.40.4700.23.1101.12.09   
104=14Mark Norsworthym4500.07.1500.40.2900.24.4201.12.26   
1072Angela Eppsf4000.10.5600.37.2400.24.1201.12.32   
1099Chris Robertsm5000.07.2800.38.5400.26.2401.12.46   
11138Mike Hewisonm4000.07.3500.41.0000.24.1701.12.52   
11315Mark Besleym4500.07.5600.38.0700.26.5401.12.57   
114=35Geoff Hancoxm00.07.2300.40.5400.24.4501.13.02   
11616Bruce Koricanm4500.06.4100.37.0300.29.2001.13.04   
1259Mike Billupsm5000.06.4600.41.4000.25.1901.13.45   
13140Chris Wells-Kingm4000.08.0700.38.1000.27.4701.14.04   
132=10Chris Ogilvie-Thomsonm5000.06.3600.41.3000.26.0401.14.10   
13412Andy Pickupm5000.06.5100.39.5500.27.2601.14.12   
1423Andrea Merrittf4000.06.2900.41.3300.26.3701.14.39   
14522Simon Worthingtonm4500.07.2300.39.4500.27.4901.14.57   
16256Gavin Hookm4000.08.4700.39.3500.27.5201.16.14   
17!15John Bennisonm5000.07.2000.40.5000.28.4401.16.54   
17258Michael Savagem4000.08.4600.41.5900.26.1601.17.01   
1863Helen Kennedyf4500.08.5000.42.0200.27.4701.18.39   
19965Alex Weem4000.09.2400.42.0100.28.1301.19.38   
2005Allie Richardsonf3500.08.5000.43.1900.27.3001.19.39   
203=4Marian Erwoodf4500.07.3700.42.0100.30.2501.20.03   
206=4Peter Dunbarm5500.08.3000.42.1600.29.2701.20.13   
2193Claudia Shandf5000.08.3000.42.4000.29.5301.21.03   
2265Martin Birtlesm5500.10.2700.41.5900.28.5101.21.17   
23050Joe Galliennem00.07.1400.43.4700.30.4701.21.48   
2317Kate Devereuxf3500.08.2200.42.2000.31.1001.21.52   
23323John Timminsm5000.09.3200.42.2700.30.0001.21.59   
2488Kate Patersonf3500.07.2400.44.3900.31.0501.23.08   
2565Gill Barrettf4500.08.5300.46.0700.28.4801.23.48   
2586Jo Whitef4500.08.4700.44.4400.30.2701.23.58   
2681Mouveta Fowlerf6000.09.4000.47.1200.27.5201.24.44   
2711Ali Wiggf5500.08.0500.44.5900.31.4801.24.52   
3033Sue Gravesf6000.09.0500.48.1300.30.4501.28.03   
31142Paul Williesm4500.10.4100.47.5400.30.2301.28.58   
31916Michelle Kearseyf4000.07.0600.45.3000.37.2201.29.58   
33230Dave Thomasm5000.08.2300.50.5600.33.2201.32.41   
34930Becky Russellf00.08.3600.51.4000.35.0301.35.19   
3508David Pinkneym5500.08.1500.48.4100.38.3101.35.27   
39037Lisa Aldridgef00.08.3500.57.4200.41.4601.48.03   
39439Suzanne Pinkneyf00.08.2000.54.1400.49.5701.52.31   
dnf James Whelanm3500.07.42      
View the complete results for the Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Steyning Triathlon (Long)          
3rd May 2009          
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run          
 Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
242Lucy KershawF25-2900.16.2000.01.0901.00.5700.00.3800.33.4201.52.49 
View the complete results for the Steyning Triathlon here          
           
New Forest Triathlon          
3rd May 2009          
Distance: 1100m swim, 36k bike, 10k run          
Gen. Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
21Lucy ChittendenF20-2900.17.0001.05.5900.41.0802.04.07   
5631Dom HindeF30-3900.27.5501.23.5901.09.0103.00.56   
332Ian HowardMSV50+00.21.1101.03.1900.40.4202.05.13   
412Philippa May +Relay00.21.0501.03.5900.42.3102.07.36   
569John WhitemanM25-2900.22.4201.07.5300.41.0602.11.42   
6614Brian HendersonM40-4400.21.3201.08.1100.44.1902.14.03   
View the complete results for the New Forest Triathlon here          
           
Flora London Marathon          
26th April 2009          
Distance: 26.2 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat Pos.Time      
Tom Rogers6966M4597703.52.18      
Phil Jackson10836M18601404.12.26      
Tony Baxter11714M40218004.17.19      
Tom Holmes12494M18697204.21.32      
John Bennison18138M50136204.54.33      
Winners          
Samuel Wanjiru (Ken)1M18102.05.10      
Irina Mikitenko (Ger)1W18102.22.11      
View the complete results for the Flora London Marathon here          
           
National Junior Duathlon Championships          
26th April 2009          
Distance: 5k run, 20k draft-legal bike, 2.5k run          
Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall  
2Lucy ChittendenJunior Female00.18.5300.00.2500.35.0000.00.2300.09.3901.04.20  
View the complete results for the National Junior Duathlon Champs here          
           
Winchester Fast Twitch          
19th April 2009          
Distance: 400m swim, 20 mile bike, 6 mile run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
6313Mark RichardsonM40-4400.06.387701.01.064200.37.5416501.45.38
2494Allie RichardsonF35-3900.08.2222901.20.1426400.40.4622302.09.22
2525Helen KennedyF45-4900.08.5126101.22.0627700.38.5618902.09.53
View the complete results for the Winchester Fast Twitch here          
           
Goodwood Duathlon          
19th April 2009          
Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1PosBikePosRun 2PosOverall
88Steve McGeownM00.15.16801.06.431000.32.13901.54.12
362Lindsay BamfordFV00.19.224001.16.184000.39.003202.14.40
View the complete results for the Goodwood Duathlon here          
           
Ful-On Duathlon          
18th April 2009          
Distance: 5k run, 21k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall    
57Andrew JefferyM35-3900.20.0600.40.1600.21.2501.21.47    
View the complete results for the Ful-On Duathlon here          
           
Steyning Duathlon          
13th April 2009          
Distance: 7k run, 36k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall    
38Barnaby GrayM40-4400.27.1300.53.3200.21.5001.42.39    
69Lucy KershawF25-2900.30.3900.55.3300.23.5001.50.03    
View the complete results for the Steyning Duathlon here          
           
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1          
13th April 2009          
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimS.PosBikeB.PosRunR.PosOverall
32734Kate PatersonF30-3900.11.0322100.45.0329400.31.4036801.27.46
View the complete results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1 here          
           
Kingston Breakfast Run          
5th April 2009          
Distance: 16 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Fiona Love625Female V4002.10.4202.10.03      
Winners          
Tom Bedford1Male SNR01.29.2501.29.24      
Alison Hopkins (Ealing)34Female SNR01.42.4001.42.37      
View the complete results for the Kingston Breakfast Run here          
           
Milton Keynes Duathlon #3 – National Championships          
5th April 2009          
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall   
2125Lucy KershawF25-29??:??:??01.15.45??:??:??02.25.05   
View the complete results for the National Duathlon Championships here          
           
Cranleigh 21          
29th March 2009          
Distance: 21 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Andrew Tomkins69SM02.33.37       
Tom Rogers206VM4002.53.30       
Winner          
Will Clark (E&E)1SM02.01.34       
View the complete results for Cranleigh 21 here          
           
Cranleigh 15          
29th March 2009          
Distance: 15 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Neil Daly40SM02.02.28       
Winner          
Justin Macenhill (Croy)1SM01.32.50       
View the complete results for Cranleigh 15 here          
           
Reading Half Marathon          
29th March 2009          
Distance: 13.1m run          
NameGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time      
Haydn Jones95601.34.3193901.33.00      
Nigel Mountjoy225601.44.21249001.42.44      
Tony Baxter381301.53.20411601.49.38      
Winners          
Kiplimo Kimutai (Kenya)101.02.46101.02.46      
Joyce Kirui (Kenya)3701.12.493701.12.49      
View the complete results for the Reading Half Marathon here          
           
Spring Ballbuster          
21st March 2009          
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall   
153Barnaby GrayM40-4400.47.0001.18.1100.55.5303.01.06   
182Nigel NotleyM45-4900.49.3801.17.0300.55.4303.02.46   
567Brian HendersonM40-4400.53.4301.21.2601.00.1203.15.33   
904John SkivingtonM50-5401.04.1201.20.1101.01.0003.25.26   
20815Anthony DuthoitM50-5401.10.5801.34.0701.17.4404.02.51   
21642Tony BaxterM40-4401.08.5501.36.4801.23.5204.09.37   
View the complete results for the Spring Ballbuster here          
           
Fleet Half Marathon          
15th March 2009          
Distance: 13.1m run          
NameGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time      
Christopher Saunders12701.25.4913201.25.46      
Brian Henderson17401.28.4217601.28.37      
Ross Dunbar20601.30.0520801.29.55      
Philippa May23301.31.2223901.31.13      
Richard Brooke29601.33.4027201.32.41      
Ari Vuorenmaa31901.34.3831901.34.13      
Steve McGeown32101.34.4533201.34.37      
Mark Davidson44901.38.0744201.37.31      
Tom Holmes59301.42.2158401.41.20      
Mark Norsworthy62901.43.2966201.43.22      
Chris Roberts72501.46.0973401.45.19      
Stephen Teakle77501.47.1476101.46.05      
Gavin Hook92201.50.5790201.49.22      
Helen Kennedy99101.52.30102501.52.04      
Chris Wells-King129702.00.22133101.59.32      
Martin Kay161402.09.50161402.07.51      
Rachael Rowe192502.26.18192202.23.53      
2nd ClaimGun Pos.Gun TimeChip Pos.Chip Time      
Jason Harris3401.17.023401.16.59      
John Errington51101.40.0651801.39.41      
David Skellern62501.43.2063601.42.42      
Deena Robinson128801.59.57132101.59.18      
John Bennison151602.06.19151002.04.20      
Winners          
Matthew Blunden (RAF)101.10.48101.10.47      
Victoria Gill (AFD)3701.17.493701.17.46      
View the complete results for the Fleet Half Marathon here          
           
Monsterman IV          
14th March 2009          
Distance: 4m off-road run, 12m off-road bike, 4m off-road run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall    
16Christian VaughanMale00.35.2401.24.5600.42.1302.42.33    
19Angela EppsFemale00.34.0801.33.1100.40.3202.47.51    
24Lucy KershawFemale00.35.0301.41.3000.40.4802.57.21    
28Andrea VinesFemale00.39.4301.39.2300.46.2403.05.30    
View the complete results for Monsterman III here          
           
Clumber Park Duathlon          
7th March 2009          
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall   
152Barnaby GrayM40-4400.32.0601.08.5200.19.3802.00.37   
View the complete results for the Clumber Park Duathlon here          
           
Snow + Rock G3 Run #3          
7th March 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat Pos.Time      
Matt Cartailler4MU40300.44.52      
Nigel Notley9Mvet300.46.40      
John Skivington152Mvet5101.03.14      
Winners          
Jake Moran1MU40100.42.41      
Sarah Rollins11FU40100.47.12      
View the complete results for G3 Run #3 here          
           
Meon Valley Plod          
1st March 2009          
Distance: ~20 mile multi-terrain run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat. PosTime      
Carl Atkinson95Senior Men4603.07.47      
Fiona Bosher110Veteran Ladies703.11.17      
Philippa May114Veteran Ladies903.12.32      
Tom Rogers115Veteran Men4803.12.53      
Winners          
Nick Baker (Denmead)1Veteran Men102.21.02      
Helen Usborne (Serp)46Senior Female102.53.52      
View the complete results for Meon Valley Plod here          
           
The Big Adventure Chilly Duathlon          
1st March 2009          
Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeRun 2Overall   
139Helen Kennedyfemale00.14.4400.01.3100.29.4200.16.1401.02.11   
View the complete results for the Chilly Duathlon here          
           
Winchester 10k          
22nd February 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat Pos.Time       
Ari Vuorenmaa1021400.42.36       
Winners          
Toby Lambert (Winch)1100.31.40       
View the complete results for the Winchester 10k here          
           
Merrell IceMan          
21st February 2009          
Distance: 10k off-road run, 15k off-road bike, 5k off-road run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall   
496Stephen TeakleM40-4400.48.5801.02.1400.26.4202.17.54   
View the complete results for the Merrell Iceman here          
           
26.2 RRC Valentines 10k          
15th February 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat. PosTime      
Philippa May81FV35-44400.40.57      
Carl Atkinson82MSen4300.41.03      
Winners          
Nick Hodges (D & MV)1MSen100.32.34      
Victoria Gill (AFD)8FSen100.35.08      
View the complete results for 26.2 RRC Valentines 10k here          
           
Bramley 10          
15th February 2009          
Distance: 10 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun timeChip Time      
Ross Dunbar45M4501.05.3301.05.22      
Christian Vaughan110M5001.13.4001.13.12      
Tony Baxter216M4001.22.4601.22.19      
Alison Richardson239F3501.24.2001.23.31      
Winners          
Paul Martelletti (Victoria Park H)1MSen00.51.1600.51.15      
Claire Donald (Purple Patch R)21FV4501.00.4701.00.43      
View the complete results for Bramley 10 here          
           
Monsterman III          
14th February 2009          
Distance: 4m off-road run, 12m off-road bike, 4m off-road run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1BikeRun 2Overall    
9Barnaby GrayMale00.25.4000.00.0000.00.0002.14.18    
View the complete results for Monsterman III here          
           
Snow + Rock G3 Run #2          
14th February 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat Pos.Time      
Matt Cartailler4MU40300.46.32      
Nigel Notley10Mvet300.48.33      
John Skivington50Mvet1200.56.53      
Rob Grande83Mvet2200.59.49      
Wendy Davies216Fvet1201.12.15      
Winners          
Dave Rollins1Mvet100.44.29      
Sarah Rollins9FU40100.48.28      
View the complete results for G3 Run #2 here          
           
Saucony 10k @ TCR          
8th February 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat Pos.Time       
Adam Underhill1137300.45.55       
Winners          
Adam Bowden (Harrow)1100.30.47       
View the complete results for Saucony TCR 10k here          
           
Epsom Oddballs Perch          
24th January 2009          
Distance: 6.25 mile multi-terrain run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat Pos.Time      
Philippa May49FV35-44300.43.46      
Andrew Tomkins50MSen2300.43.49      
Carl Atkinson84MSen3500.45.58      
Kev Davies140MSen5500.48.24      
Winners          
Vincent Van Woerkom (Eps)1MSen100.37.31      
Meera Seeva (Rei)28FV35-44100.42.08      
View the complete results for Epsom Oddballs Perch here          
           
Snow + Rock G3 Run #1          
24th January 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat Pos.Time      
Matt Cartailler8MU40700.42.52      
Nigel Notley13Mvet300.45.28      
John Skivington59Mvet1700.52.55      
Rob Grande85Mvet2700.54.48      
Alick Forrester121MU407200.57.37      
Wendy Davies159Fvet900.59.31      
Winners          
John Dewey1MU40100.39.49      
Sarah Rollins11FU40100.44.32      
View the complete results for G3 Run #1 here          
           
Stubbington Green 10k          
18th January 2009          
Distance: 10k run          
NameCat.Cat Pos.Time       
Helen KennedyW452400.48.43       
Winners          
Andy Greenleaf (Winch)Snr100.32.17       
Emily Alden (E&E)Snr100.36.25       
View the complete results for Stubbington Green 10k here          
           
Todays Runner XC – Pamber Forest          
4th January 2009          
Distance: ~5m run          
LadiesPos.         
Lucy Chittenden2         
Helen Kennedy35         
Men          
Carl Atkinson42         
Haydn Jones96         
Gavin Hook103         
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Pamber Forest here          
           
Longmoor Lollop          
4th January 2009          
Distance: 13m off-road run          
NamePos.Time        
Barnaby Gray101.27.49        
View the complete results for Longmoor Lollop here