Woking Aquathlon Race 6          
19th September 2010          
NameCat. Pos.Cat.SwimRunOverall     
Nigel Fisher1Male00.05.5600.17.4800.23.44     
GE Bryn Bach Elite National Sprint Championships          
19th September 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run          
Gen. Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
103Lucy ChittendenFJun00.27.4500.00.2700.37.1200.00.2500.20.1601.09.39 
Farnham Pilgrims Marathon          
19th September 2010          
Distance: 26.2 mile MT run          
NamePos.Cat. Pos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time     
Andy Tomkins9540M31-4004.23.1504.22.53     
Winner          
Matthew Wells (Brackla H)11M21-3003.12.3403.12.30     
Royal Windsor River Swim           
19th September 2010          
Distance: 3.8k swim          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Paul Howard71M-V4001.17.53       
New Forest Middle Distance          
19th September 2010          
Distance: 1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
3910Karl ChandlerM3500.32.2002.47.2501.51.3105.11.17   
5815Rob HunterM4000.29.2402.42.5402.13.2705.25.46   
7820Mark RichardsonM4000.36.1502.44.2802.12.0005.32.44   
1181Lucy KershawF2000.41.4502.53.1002.11.0905.46.04   
1528Chris RobertsM5000.42.4003.04.4002.10.2305.57.43   
19647David TipladyM4000.43.2102.54.2002.35.3706.13.18   
20428Colin ClarkM4500.41.5003.05.4302.29.5906.17.32   
20646Neil DalyM3500.46.4603.07.0802.24.3806.18.32   
21013Christian VaughanM5000.57.3103.08.3502.13.2906.19.36   
21229Ian BromleyM4500.40.2503.05.1402.34.4306.20.22   
2283Angela EppsF4000.56.5603.20.3502.07.5906.25.31   
23133Chris Wells KingM4500.38.2603.06.2602.41.4506.26.37   
29665Matt DoreyM4000.48.3703.31.1102.47.4707.07.36   
30110Kym SandersonF4000.47.1603.53.0502.29.0207.09.23   
3046Vanessa LewisF4500.39.1703.45.3802.46.3107.11.26   
3054David BlytheM5500.52.2403.40.0302.38.5907.11.26   
30844Paul BeesleyM3001.04.0003.34.3102.35.0507.13.26   
3285Claudia ShandF5000.45.5303.50.5202.51.3407.28.20   
34516Sharon EganF3500.51.3704.20.0103.08.4708.20.26   
Weymouth Classic          
12th September 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
323Mike BillupsM50+00.27.4500.01.4901.21.5000.00.5300.48.0802.40.25 
6731Andy RickardsM30-3900.32.2500.02.1801.27.2500.00.5800.46.4302.49.49 
Alice Holt 10k          
12th September 2010          
Distance: 10k MT run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Richard Unwin17MSen00.38.5200.38.40      
Charlie Gray151FSen00.51.0000.50.45      
Helen Kennedy199F4500.52.2800.52.09      
Winners          
Julian Manning (Den)1MSen00.34.3400.34.28      
Charlotte Collyer18FSen00.39.1200.39.04      
Newbury Triathlon          
5th September 2010          
Distance: 300m swim, 22k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
132Helen KennedyFSV00.06.4600.00.5600.47.0000.00.5100.23.0101.18.37  
9th Pissaro Great River Swim           
4th September 2010          
Distance: 1k swim          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Andy Tomkins6Male00.15.04       
View the complete results for Pissaro Great River Swim here          
           
The Vitruvian          
4th September 2010          
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
143Mark RichardsonM40-4400.35.1500.02.4802.22.0000.01.3901.46.3104.48.16  
477Nigel MountjoyM45-4900.32.3500.02.1702.48.5000.02.1302.05.2005.31.18  
521Ross DunbarM50-5400.38.5600.02.0902.51.4000.02.1802.02.0005.37.06  
581Mark NorsworthyM45-4900.36.0100.03.2602.57.2800.02.0602.06.0205.45.06  
939Allie RichardsonF40-4400.45.5000.04.2203.19.4500.03.0102.17.1506.30.15  
View the complete results for The Vitruvian Triathlon here          
           
Southampton Fast Twitch          
22nd August 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 18 mile bike, 3.5 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
5311Richard UnwinM35-3900.08.5300.40.4700.19.4601.09.26   
1672Martin BirtlesM55-5900.10.5200.45.2700.25.2101.21.40   
1879Becky RussellF25-2900.07.3500.50.3300.26.4901.24.57   
View the complete results for The Southampton Fast Twitch Triathlon here          
           
Nottingham Sprint          
22nd August 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
457Barnaby GrayM40-4400.17.0600.01.3100.29.2200.00.5300.20.2201.09.17 
View the complete results for The Nottingham Sprint Triathlon here          
           
National Club Relay Championships          
21st August 2010          
Distances: 500m swim, 15km bike, 5km run          
Morning WavePos.Cat.Cat. Pos.SwimBikeRunOverall   
Farnham Tri 353Open18   03.40.22   
Lucy Kershaw   00.08.1400.23.0900.21.22    
Chris Wells-King   00.08.4700.25.0700.26.27    
Simon Vaughan   00.07.1000.24.2100.19.47    
Jason Mant   00.08.5400.22.1700.24.41    
           
Farnham Tri Old Bird214Female 40+6   04.27.25   
Kate Paterson   00.08.0900.28.5600.33.13    
Kate Devereux   00.10.1700.28.4900.26.53    
Allie Richardson   00.10.4400.28.1800.24.14    
Gillian Barratt   00.11.0100.30.5300.25.54    
           
Farnham Tri – Older221Female 50+5   04.33.07   
Helen Kennedy   00.09.0200.26.2300.26.18    
Claudia Shand   00.09.5200.31.3500.27.31    
Marion Erwood   00.09.2500.28.5500.28.51    
Sue Graves   00.12.1700.33.4500.29.07    
           
Farnham Tri Mixed 1DNFMixed        
Derek Graves   00.08.4200.27.0700.23.54    
Sue Tiplady   00.13.1900.31.5900.35.03    
Ali Wigg   00.09.5200.37.1700.23.09    
Paul Smith   00.09.4300.28.20     
           
Afternoon WavePos.Cat.Cat. Pos.SwimBikeRunOverall   
Farnham Tri Fast Boy38Open2   03.16.19   
Jason Mant   00.07.0400.21.5500.19.25    
Andy Tomkins   00.07.2800.22.3800.19.13    
Barney Gray   00.09.1700.21.0800.18.52    
Karl Chandler   00.07.0400.22.2400.19.44    
           
Farnham Tri Vets138Male 40+20   03.39.37   
Mark Richardson   00.07.33 00:21:37 00:24:08    
Steve March   00.08.55 00:26:57 00:20:21    
Huw Lloyd   00.08.4000.23.5900.22.13    
David Tiplady   00.09.1300.23.1100.22.44    
           
Farnham Tri Fast Old155M50+9   03.43.54   
Mike Billups   00.06.4800.24.3200.23.11    
Chris Roberts   00.09.1400.23.1200.23.28    
Ross Dunbar   00.08.1500.24.5500.20.33    
Andy Pickup   00.08.2800.25.5800.25.14    
           
Farnham Tri182Open41   03.50.48   
Mick Savage   00.08.51 00.24.23    
Andy Standen    00.23.4900.22.27    
Jason White   00.08.5200.25.3700.22.40    
Geoff Hancox    00.25.3800.23.48    
           
Farnham Tri Old Boys220Male 40+31   04.08.10   
Pete Dunbar   00.07.5100.26.1200.28.07    
Mark Champion   00.10.2700.26.2300.23.34    
John Nicholson   00.08.2400.26.4100.26.53    
John Bennison   00.12.0800.26.2800.24.56    
View the complete results for the National Club Relay Championships here          
           
Woking Aquathlon Race 5          
15th August 2010          
NameCat. Pos.Cat.SwimRunOverall     
Stuart Boswell1Male00.06.5400.15.3700.22.31     
View the complete results for the Woking Aquathlon Race 5 here          
           
Bedford Classic          
15th August 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
1176Haydn JonesM45-4900.22.4800.00.4801.11.5500.00.4100.41.0502.17.20 
47510Helen KennedyF50-5400.37.1900.01.4501.29.1100.01.2000.52.4703.02.24 
View the complete results for The Bedford Classic Triathlon here          
           
Swanage Sprint          
15th August 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
42Mark NorsworthyMI00.10.1300.01.2600.55.4100.01.0500.26.4701.35.12  
View the complete results for The Swanage Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Swanage Classic          
15th August 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
57Brian HendersonMI00.25.1600.02.3501.14.1000.01.0700.43.4702.26.55  
113Mike BillupsMJ00.25.4400.01.3101.20.4000.00.5900.47.1902.36.12  
126Paul ManningME00.31.3000.01.1601.20.0000.00.4400.44.2102.37.52  
177Paul DaveyMH00.28.0200.02.5001.24.2400.01.3700.47.2202.44.14  
View the complete results for The Swanage Classic Triathlon here          
           
Southcoast Classic          
14th August 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Gen. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
21Claudia ShandFJ00.41.5501.28.0901.06.2903.16.33    
View the complete results for The Southcoast Classic Triathlon here          
           
The Outlaw          
8th August 2010          
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
1512Debbie ShawF40-4401.02.0300.03.2805.53.2200.02.2104.16.3211.17.48 
43897Tony BaxterM45-4901.14.3400.08.0406.18.3400.05.5305.03.3612.50.44 
63614Deena RobinsonF30-3401.24.5700.08.1507.20.1100.05.1705.22.5114.21.35 
View the complete results for The Outlaw Triathlon here          
           
London Olympic Triathlon          
8th August 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Cat. Pos.Westminster RouteCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
153Nigel MountjoyMSUB00.26.1800.03.5001.12.3600.02.4500.54.4602.40.13  
93Matt BurnsM40-4400.32.3700.04.4801.10.3000.02.5100.50.0802.40.52  
380David CapelingM35-3900.34.0600.06.1001.25.2300.03.5001.03.3303.12.59  
Cat. Pos.Tower Bridge RouteCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
26Tim AnsellM45-4900.29.4700.04.0401.03.5700.03.0200.53.4202.34.31  
9Helen CaneF35-3900.27.0100.03.2701.07.5600.01.4100.54.5702.35.00  
88Graham GabbM45-4900.31.4000.04.4301.09.3000.02.1701.00.3402.48.42  
72Dom HindeF35-3900.32.5300.04.0401.20.0900.02.5401.13.2603.13.25  
View the complete results for the London Olympic Triathlons here          
           
Yateley 10k #3          
4th August 2010          
Distance: 10k run          
NameGun TimeGun Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.      
Ross Dunbar00.41.008700.40.4787      
Tim Ansell00.47.0624900.46.18235      
Helen Kennedy00.50.1636900.49.52380      
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #3 here          
           
Ironman UK Triathlon          
1st August 2010          
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
31546Stuart BoswellM40-4401.08.2800.06.0506.35.4400.03.3504.15.4312.09.33 
View the complete results for the Ironman UK Triathlon here          
           
Medway Sprint Triathlon          
1st August 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
17Simon FletcherM40-4400.07.4400.00.5000.40.4700.00.4500.23.1201.13.21  
View the complete results for the Medway Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Nokia Thames Swim          
1st August 2010          
Distance: 2.25 mile swim          
Pos.NameCat.Overall       
122Andy TomkinsM35-3900.59.43       
155Vanessa LewisF45-4901.01.38       
370David PinkneyM55-5901.08.42       
420Suzanne PinkneyF20-2401.10.29       
474Stephen TeakleM40-4401.12.14       
552Tony BaxterM40-4401.14.47       
565Andrew RobertsonM35-3901.15.08       
777Paul AitchisonM45-4901.25.19       
884David BlytheM55-5901.34.30       
View the complete results for the Nokia Thames Swim here          
           
Concorde Sprint Triathlon          
1st August 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
6Josh SwordsM15-1700.06.3900.01.0200.37.3900.00.0000.21.3701.07.00  
View the complete results for the Concorde Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Andover          
25th July 2010          
Distance: 440m swim, ?? mile bike, ?? mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
113Gary KinradeMVet200.07.0300.54.1700.36.1001.37.30   
View the complete results for the Tidworth Fast Twitch here          
           
Tidworth Fast Twitch          
25th July 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 14 mile bike, 5 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
834Helen KennedyF50-5400.09.0900.48.5300.47.2701.45.29   
View the complete results for the Tidworth Fast Twitch here          
           
Milton Keynes Triathlon          
25th July 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
338David BlytheM55-5900.33.1600.02.3201.21.1000.01.1500.49.4102.47.56  
View the complete results for the Milton Keynes Triathlon here          
           
Dextro Energy Hyde Park Triathlon          
24th July 2010          
Elite Junior Aquathlon Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1Run Overall    
2Lucy ChittendenWJUN00.10.1700.02.5400.18.4300.31.53    
Age Group Olympic Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Gen. Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
801Ian HowardMVET400.24.3900.03.4601.00.3400.02.0700.41.2902.12.32 
42213Alan SumnerMVET300.24.3300.04.0501.05.0200.02.0500.52.3802.28.21 
53240Keith ParrishMVET200.32.3600.03.5501.08.4400.02.2000.44.5702.32.31 
806Lindsay BamfordWVET200.31.5800.04.5001.11.5800.03.0500.48.2302.40.12 
Age Group Sprint Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Gen. Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
1461Gabi SchaetzleinWVET400.15.4300.04.3200.47.2200.02.4400.32.0801.42.27 
1902Sue GravesWVET500.19.5100.05.4500.52.5700.03.0100.27.5201.49.24 
View the complete results for the Dextro Energy Hyde Park Triathlon here          
           
Bournemouth Beach Aquathlon          
21st July 2010          
Distance: 375m swim, 4k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimRunOverall     
13David BlytheM55-5900.12.3400.24.5000.37.24     
14Vanessa LewisF45-4900.00.0000.37.2600.37.26     
View the complete results for the Bournemouth Beach Aquathlon here          
           
Chichester Triathlon          
18th July 2010          
Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
7Mike RixMV4000.11.4100.00.4301.15.1900.00.4000.36.0802.04.34  
9Barnaby GrayMV4000.13.0800.01.1200.00.0000.00.0000.00.0002.05.44  
11Karl ChandlerMsen00.09.3900.01.1201.16.3100.00.5900.41.1202.09.35  
12Andy TomkinsMSen00.11.4200.01.1601.15.3600.01.1400.40.3402.10.25  
26Lucy KershawFSen00.11.5600.00.4401.17.1600.00.4100.44.5102.15.31  
118Lindsay BamfordFV4500.13.2200.01.2901.34.0300.01.0900.48.0002.38.06  
195Kate DevereuxF00.15.0400.02.0801.38.0300.01.1201.08.4303.05.13  
View the complete results for the Chichester Triathlon here          
           
Worthing Standard Triathlon          
18th July 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 43k bike, 10k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
282Dominic BrooksM45-4900.21.5300.01.0001.05.5800.00.3700.40.1702.09.48 
496Haydn JonesM45-4900.21.4400.00.4101.11.4400.00.3500.41.0402.15.50 
7517James HattonM30-3400.27.0600.01.2401.12.1100.00.4600.40.1502.21.44 
View the complete results for the Worthing Triathlon here          
           
Triathletes World Midweek Evening Sprint #3          
14th July 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
60Ivan TaylorM-VET00.14.5000.01.4700.37.3000.00.5800.29.5301.25.01  
83Inga TaylorF-VET00.15.1200.01.4000.43.5300.01.0300.32.1901.34.09  
View the complete results for the Triathletes World Midweek Evening Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Bananaman Team Time Trial Triathlon          
11th July 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
17GumptsMale00.16.2500.04.3700.57.3500.01.4000.38.3701.58.56  
View the complete results for the Bananaman Team Time Trial Triathlon here          
           
City of Bath Sprint Triathlon          
11th July 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
32Sarah ShortFOpen00.14.5100.01.0900.52.4900.01.0600.25.1101.35.06  
View the complete results for the City of Bath Sprint Triathlon here          
           
White Oak Triathlon          
11th July 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 27k bike, 8k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
191Marian ErwoodFV5000.08.1500.01.5900.52.2200.00.5800.49.5701.53.34  
View the complete results for the White Oak Triathlon here          
           
Yateley 10k #2          
7th July 2010          
Distance: 10k run          
NameGun TimeGun Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.      
Ross Dunbar00.43.2311900.42.46109      
Ian Bromley00.45.3518100.45.00175      
Tim Ansell00.47.3124100.46.57238      
Allie Richardson00.48.2027100.47.57275      
Steve Pearce00.48.2527800.47.57276      
Helen Kennedy00.53.4043200.53.03437      
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #2 here          
           
Dorney Steelman Triathlon          
4th July 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
10James West00.27.1900.01.3301.02.1900.00.5900.43.3902.15.51   
12David Mackenzie00.25.0900.01.2801.11.5100.00.4600.36.4802.16.04   
94Paul Baker00.28.3300.01.4901.17.2000.01.1600.44.3402.33.36   
178Anton Carstens00.29.1700.01.3701.16.3900.01.0200.53.1702.41.54   
190Ian Bromley00.32.3900.01.1701.16.4200.00.5300.52.0202.43.24   
411Claudia Shand00.36.4000.02.1601.30.2200.01.3900.58.1103.09.10   
View the complete results for the Dorney Steelman Triathlon here          
           
Bournemouth International Sprint Triathlon          
4th July 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
32Emma DearsleyF200.14.5800.01.2400.44.1600.00.5800.23.2801.25.05  
View the complete results for the Bournemouth International Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Bournemouth International Triathlon          
4th July 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
15Rob HunterMV100.23.2300.01.0301.03.5700.00.4600.42.4302.11.52  
66Nic HarkerM400.28.2600.01.1401.10.4900.01.1100.45.2202.27.02  
156Christopher O-ThomsonMV300.30.2500.01.5901.17.0900.01.0000.51.5902.42.32  
160Alan SumnerMV300.31.0200.02.1501.13.4400.01.0500.55.0302.43.09  
191Mark NorsworthyMV200.31.5300.01.4201.16.0700.03.5400.53.5702.47.33  
193Rob GrandeMV400.35.2300.01.5901.18.0600.00.4100.51.4002.47.49  
281Sharon EganF400.38.5600.03.2901.38.1300.03.2301.08.5803.32.59  
dnfFiona BosherF400.35.0000.01.0901.14.4700.00.32    
dnfMartin KayMV100.28.2200.01.0401.08.1000.00.51    
View the complete results for the Bournemouth International Triathlon here          
           
Women Only Sprint Triathlon          
3rd July 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
160Inga Taylor40-4400.08.2900.01.5200.40.4500.01.5500.31.2501.24.29  
200Becky Russell25-2900.08.4400.02.1100.44.4300.01.3600.29.0301.26.20  
227Joanne Fisken35-3900.10.0600.02.1200.44.2600.01.3900.28.5201.27.18  
286Gabi Schaetzlein55-5900.09.0200.01.2200.42.5600.01.3600.34.3801.29.37  
414Alison Smith35-3900.10.5300.03.0000.50.3700.01.2500.30.0501.36.02  
446Suzanne Pinkney20-2400.08.1400.02.2800.45.3400.01.2000.41.0301.38.41  
View the complete results for the Women Only Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Harwich Standard Distance Triathlon          
27th June 2010          
Distance: 1600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
91Dominic BrooksMI00.28.1201.09.5500.44.5502.23.02   
273Gary KinradeMI00.30.5001.19.2700.50.5802.41.15   
View the complete results for the Harwich Standard Distance Triathlon here          
           
The Forestman Triathlon          
27th June 2010          
Distance: ~3500m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
251Debbie ShawF4000.58.1406.09.5005.00.4012.08.44   
353Brian HendersonM4501.00.4506.06.0305.32.5412.39.42   
372Mike BillupsM5000.58.2906.34.1705.08.3212.41.18   
508Steve MarchM4501.14.0406.30.3705.12.3412.57.15   
View the complete results for the Forestman Triathlon here          
           
Open Water Swim Aquathlon Race 3          
26th June 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimPos.RunPos.Overall   
37Stephen PearceM40-4400.14.003600.23.453800.37.45   
View the complete results for the OWS Aquathlon Race 3 here          
           
Ironman UK 70.3          
20th June 2010          
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
22739Jeremy ThomasM40-4400.34.1100.05.0203.24.1800.02.0001.42.2805.47.57 
View the complete results for the IMUK 70.3 Triathlon here          
           
Dambuster          
19th June 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
131Haydn JonesM45-4900.22.4000.01.0001.13.5200.00.5600.40.2402.18.55  
327James WhelanM35-3900.28.4200.01.5401.17.1800.01.2200.43.0302.32.22  
723Alexandra O’BrienM35-3900.35.2300.01.3401.31.5700.01.1700.54.2803.04.52  
dnfCarmen DelportF30-3400.29.0800.03.4901.37.3800.03.39    
View the complete results for the Dambuster Triathlon here          
           
Royal Windsor Elite          
13th June 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike (draft-legal), 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
5Lucy ChittendenFemale00.20.4600.00.5901.03.5000.00.5000.42.2502.08.50  
View the complete results for the Royal Windsor Elite Triathlon here          
           
Royal Windsor          
13th June 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
103Jeremy ThomasM40-4400.27.1000.01.4001.08.5800.01.2000.40.3202.19.40  
291Mike BillupsM50-5400.25.3300.02.0401.12.5200.01.4200.46.3402.28.45  
337Bill GallonM50-5400.33.3800.01.2101.08.0500.01.1000.46.0102.30.15  
416Tim AnsellM45-4900.31.0800.02.4201.08.1000.01.4400.49.2902.33.13  
449Paul ManningM25-2900.31.5200.02.0601.14.5100.01.1900.44.0802.34.16  
468James WhelanM35-3900.29.5000.01.4001.10.4700.01.4700.50.3202.34.36  
501Alan SumnerM50-5400.26.3900.02.2301.13.1800.01.4700.51.2102.35.28  
503Ian BromleyM45-4900.31.1000.02.0201.10.5700.01.3600.49.4702.35.32  
578Charles WhelanM40-4400.34.0500.01.2201.12.1700.01.3200.48.5502.38.11  
629Helen CaneF35-3900.26.3000.01.3601.19.2600.01.3300.50.2502.39.30  
639Robin GordonM45-4900.32.1800.02.2701.15.2500.01.2000.48.2102.39.51  
725Graham GabbM45-4900.31.1600.02.5801.15.0500.02.0300.50.3402.41.56  
744Steve McGeownM30-3400.32.0900.03.1501.16.2200.01.2700.49.1702.42.30  
838Claire GauntF30-3400.28.3400.02.0901.21.3400.01.5000.51.1802.45.25  
936Paul HowardM50-5400.32.3200.04.4901.14.2900.03.0200.53.2102.48.13  
985David CapelingM35-3900.31.3100.02.4301.23.1500.02.0000.50.1102.49.40  
1169Nicola DennesF35-3900.33.0600.02.0101.26.2000.01.3200.53.3602.56.35  
1380Kym SandersonF40-4400.34.2400.02.5301.30.1000.02.1501.06.2003.16.02  
1389Dom HindeF35-3900.34.0600.02.4601.29.5400.02.1601.08.5103.17.53  
1399Charlotte AschanF35-3900.38.2100.02.3801.42.4200.01.4400.54.3403.19.59  
View the complete results for the Royal Windsor Triathlon here          
           
Royal Windsor Sprint          
13th June 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 30k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
84Nick BaileyM40-4400.21.2800.02.1600.51.2400.01.1700.26.0401.42.29  
224David PinkneyM55-5900.18.4000.04.0600.59.0400.02.4300.37.1602.01.49  
View the complete results for the Royal Windsor Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Aqua Sphere Long Swim #1          
6th June 2010          
Distance: 3.8k swim          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Ali Wigg99FSV01.13.41       
View the complete results for Aqua Sphere Long Swim #1 here          
           
The Beaulieu Triathlon          
6th June 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 25k bike, 6k run          
Gen. Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
2511Nic HarkerM3000.15.3200.45.0400.26.0601.26.42   
5523Ian DuncanM4000.16.2400.48.5900.26.3701.32.01   
View the complete results for the Beaulieu Triathlon here          
           
Weymouth Middle Distance          
6th June 2010          
Distance: 1900m swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
153Claire GauntF30-3400.38.5300.00.0000.00.0005.28.45    
dnfLee CowanF40-4400.39.20  dnf    
View the complete results for the Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon here          
           
British Sprint Triathlon Championships          
6th June 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
253Ian WhiteM45-4900.12.5600.01.0900.29.2700.00.3300.18.2801.02.37 
12221Haydn JonesM45-4900.11.3800.00.4800.31.5600.00.4500.22.0401.07.14 
1242Ian HowardM55-5900.12.5200.01.2000.31.0700.00.5600.20.5801.07.16 
6155Sue GravesF60-6400.20.2100.02.5000.47.2900.01.3100.29.0301.41.18 
View the complete results for the British Sprint Triathlon Championships here          
           
Yateley 10k #1          
2nd June 2010          
Distance: 10k run          
NameGun TimeGun Pos.Chip TimeChip Pos.      
Ross Dunbar00.43.4710800.43.10106      
Steve Pearce00.47.3120300.47.12218      
Yvonne Grayson00.47.4922100.47.23228      
Mark Richardson00.48.5026900.47.47254      
Allie Richardson00.49.3329400.49.00300      
Marian Erwood01.02.2560101.01.42612      
View the complete results for the Yateley 10k #1 here          
           
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 3          
31st May 2010          
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimPos.BikePos.Run Pos.Overall
23322Nicola DennesF30-3900.09.579700.46.4124300.27.0724701.24.55
View the complete results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 3 here          
           
Arundel ‘Standard’ Distance          
30th May 2010          
Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
916Nic DennesF35-3900.16.2200.01.2601.29.4300.00.4200.58.2002.46.36 
View the complete results for the Arundel ‘Standard’ Distance Triathlon here          
           
Shiplake College (Henley) Sprint Triathlon          
30th May 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
30Anthony DuthoitM50-5900.10.5000.56.2700.00.0001.30.14    
View the complete results for the Henley Sprint Triathlon here          
           
The Beaver          
29th May 2010          
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 12 mile run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
172Alick ForresterM35-3900.32.2600.03.3102.40.3500.02.1002.08.1805.27.03  
View the complete results for the BeaverTriathlon here          
           
The Little Beaver          
29th May 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
142Haydn JonesM45-4900.23.0000.01.1101.12.2600.01.1800.51.5302.29.51  
View the complete results for the Little BeaverTriathlon here          
           
Swashbuckler Triathlon          
23rd May 2010          
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
Gen. Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
14132Mark RichardsonM4000.47.1302.18.3802.11.2905.17.20   
1509Mike BillupsM5000.40.1202.40.2902.00.3405.21.15   
18641David TipladyM4000.53.0102.21.1202.19.1705.33.30   
19244Tony BaxterM4000.54.1702.35.3402.04.5305.34.45   
20448David WyattM4000.43.1702.31.1602.23.2405.37.58   
22817Huw LloydM5000.53.4302.40.1902.15.1805.49.20   
25120Paul HowardM5000.49.5802.36.3202.30.5205.57.22   
29347Chris Wells KingM4500.42.2502.31.1703.25.0206.38.44   
438Lou WalkerF4500.51.2202.58.1802.21.5206.11.32   
View the complete results for the Swashbuckler Triathlon here          
           
Eton Half Olympic          
22nd May 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
53Mark ArkwellM30-3400.14.1800.01.3700.35.2900.00.4000.21.0701.13.14  
135Alex WeeM40-4900.16.5800.02.2300.34.0200.01.2400.24.2701.19.16  
344Claudia ShandW50+00.16.4100.02.1300.41.5700.01.3300.28.2301.30.49  
View the complete results for the Eton Half Olympic Triathlon here          
           
Open Water Swim Aquathlon Race 2          
22nd May 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimPos.RunPos.Overall   
38Stephen Pearce40-4400.14.073400.22.453700.36.52   
View the complete results for the OWS Aquathlon Race 2 here          
           
Stelling Minnis 10k          
16th May 2010          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Mark Richardson65M4000.49.21       
Allie Richardson73F3500.50.07       
Winners          
Sam Rigby (Folk)1Senior Men00.33.56       
Helen Wheeler (Folk)13F3500.40.07       
View the complete results for Stelling Minnis 10k here          
           
Merchant Taylors’ Triathlon          
16th May 2010          
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
90Anton CarstensM40-4900.27.0900.05.2701.25.3200.01.2900.47.4502.47.22  
105Mike BillupsM50+00.24.3900.02.3401.37.3400.01.0000.46.1102.51.58  
View the complete results for the Merchant Taylors’ Triathlon here          
           
Marshman Middle Distance          
16th May 2010          
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
27Dominic BrooksM45-4900.29.1000.02.3802.29.1200.01.0001.42.5604.44.58  
105Ari VuorenmaaM40-4400.39.2600.05.0403.03.0300.02.1401.41.5105.31.29  
View the complete results for the Marshman Middle Distance here          
           
East Grinstead 25th Anniversary Sprint          
16th May 2010          
Distance: 500m swim, 26k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
8032Adam UnderhillMOPEN00.09.2500.02.0400.50.2200.01.2200.19.3701.22.53 
View the complete results for the East Grinstead 25th Anniversary Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Eton Supersprints #2          
16th May 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
57Ellie WaltonWU3000.05.1600.01.0300.37.2900.00.4400.20.0401.04.37  
59Tom WylesMU3000.07.1600.02.5200.34.1800.01.2700.18.4801.04.43  
68Bill GallonM50+00.08.0800.01.0700.34.0500.00.5100.21.3001.05.42  
342Stephen TeakleM40-4100.07.5400.02.1100.39.4100.01.3600.23.1401.14.37  
606Dean BensonM42-4400.09.3200.02.5100.43.2800.01.3900.23.3101.21.03  
dnfHelen KennedyW40+00.08.2600.02.33      
View the complete results for the Eton Supersprints #2 here          
           
Salisbury Fast Twitch          
16th May 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
21Rob HunterM40-4400.05.2700.01.0800.48.2100.00.4900.25.2101.21.23 
221Lucy ChittendenFU2000.05.1700.00.5100.56.1300.00.4500.26.4501.29.51 
29315Sharon EganF35-3900.09.0900.04.4201.23.0500.06.3600.41.3602.25.08 
View the complete results for the Salisbury Fast Twitch here          
           
Eton Supersprints #1          
15th May 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall  
102Mark MossM45-4900.06.4700.01.3100.36.0100.01.0500.22.0701.07.33  
142Matt BurnsM40-4100.07.2100.01.5800.36.5800.01.1800.21.1801.08.55  
667David PinkneyM50+00.07.5500.03.4900.43.0100.02.3600.31.0901.28.33  
View the complete results for the Eton Supersprints #1 here          
           
Triathletes World Midweek Evening Sprint #1          
12th May 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
106James WestOPEN00.12.4900.01.0000.32.2500.00.5500.20.4201.07.54 
View the complete results for the Triathletes World Midweek Evening Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Alton 10          
9th May 2010          
Distance: 10 mile run          
NameGen. Pos.Cat.Time       
Allie Richardson82Vet 35+ Ladies01.25.28       
Winner          
Hannah Howard (Eastleigh)1Senior Ladies01.04.14       
View the complete results for Alton 10 here          
           
Goodwood Duathlon          
9th May 2010          
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall  
41John SkivingtonM50-5400.48.1000.00.2901.21.5300.01.0400.22.5302.34.28  
148Sophie HoweF30-3400.45.3100.01.0301.50.1100.00.5600.22.3503.00.16  
View the complete results for the Goodwood Duathlon here          
           
Grendon Sprint Triathlon          
9th May 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 25k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
324Kris RushM30-3400.12.3100.00.5500.39.1800.00.4200.18.1901.11.48 
1034Haydn JonesM45-4900.11.4200.00.5000.41.1900.01.0000.21.2701.16.20 
1291Ian HowardM55-5900.13.1300.02.1100.41.3200.00.5700.19.5501.17.51 
View the complete results for the Grendon Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Open Water Swim Aquathlon Race 1          
8th May 2010          
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimPos.RunPos.Overall  
349Stephen Pearce40-4400.15.123400.22.452800.37.57  
View the complete results for the OWS Aquathlon Race 1 here          
           
Reading Cycling Club TT          
6th May 2010          
Distance: 10 mile bike          
NameTime         
David Wyatt00.31.04         
View the complete results for the Reading CC TT here          
           
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 2          
3rd May 2010          
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimPos.BikePos.Run Pos.Overall
14741Tony BaxterM40-4900.11.3622400.41.3213200.24.3918001.17.47
View the complete results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 2 here          
           
Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon          
3rd May 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
11Ian Whitem4500.06.2900.31.5100.19.4400.58.04   
31Robert Hunterm4000.05.3500.32.5500.21.0900.59.39   
74Kris Rushm00.06.1700.33.5200.20.4301.00.52   
116Dave Lugtonm00.05.2000.35.2100.22.0401.02.45   
131Lucy Chittendenf00.05.1800.35.3700.22.1801.03.13   
244Gary Kinradem4500.06.3700.36.2800.23.0701.06.12   
255Jeremy Thomasm4000.06.4400.38.0500.21.2401.06.13   
266Stuart Boswellm4000.06.5300.38.1100.21.2101.06.25   
294Andy Tomkinsm3500.06.5800.37.1700.22.3701.06.52   
3413Nicholas Timminsm00.05.5400.38.3600.23.0401.07.34   
4518Tom Wylesm00.08.2100.39.0100.21.3701.08.59   
4712Mark Richardsonm4000.07.1100.35.5100.25.5901.09.01   
5622Stephen McGeownm00.07.3800.39.2800.22.5801.10.04   
6117Jason Arnoldm4000.07.4800.39.2700.23.1001.10.25   
7019Nic Harkerm4000.06.5500.40.4100.23.4701.11.23   
7113Ross Dunbarm4500.06.4500.40.0200.24.3801.11.25   
7120Mark Davidsonm4000.07.0300.40.0900.24.1301.11.25   
7922Simon Fletcherm4000.06.5500.40.1400.24.4201.11.51   
8023Steve Wallacem4000.08.0300.39.3400.24.1501.11.52   
8117Steve Marchm4500.08.0200.40.5000.23.0301.11.55   
8318Ian Duncanm4500.07.5600.40.5000.23.3001.12.16   
9026David Tipladym4000.07.2800.40.5200.24.5801.13.18   
945Charles Whelanm3500.08.4300.40.0900.24.5101.13.43   
9828John Templetonm4000.08.4100.42.2300.23.1301.14.17   
1008Robert Grandem5000.08.1500.42.1100.23.5901.14.25   
1069Christopher O-Thompsonm5000.06.4300.41.4900.26.0901.14.41   
11023Ian Bromleym4500.08.1400.39.5000.26.5001.14.54   
11834Paul Manningm00.09.0800.42.2100.24.2701.15.56   
12827Mark Norsworthym4500.07.3000.44.1100.25.1101.16.52   
1315Charlotte Tubbsf00.06.2800.43.3100.26.5901.16.58   
13712Mike Billupsm5000.06.4200.43.3400.27.1301.17.29   
13837Robert Edmondsm4000.06.4500.42.2700.28.3601.17.48   
14440Chris Wells Kingm4000.07.2900.41.0000.30.0001.18.29   
14641Alex Weem4000.08.4800.41.1600.28.2801.18.32   
14813Chris Robertsm5000.07.4200.40.5800.29.5301.18.33   
1496Derek Lanem3500.10.2800.45.0900.23.0401.18.41   
16812Suzanne Pinkneyf00.08.2000.42.5200.28.3201.19.44   
1695Karen Gibsonf3500.09.1400.44.2000.26.2101.19.55   
17015Andrew Pickupm5000.06.5700.42.3200.30.2701.19.56   
17812Claire Gauntf00.07.1800.46.1200.27.1201.20.42   
1826Helen Kennedyf4500.08.2800.44.1900.28.1601.21.03   
1882Lindsay Bamfordf4000.08.5800.45.0600.27.3101.21.35   
1897Angela Eppsf4500.12.1600.41.5800.27.2401.21.38   
19543Paul Beesleym00.12.1700.43.3500.25.5801.21.50   
1986John Nicholsonm5500.10.3000.44.2000.27.1001.22.00   
2167John Bennisonm5500.07.4000.44.4400.30.3401.22.58   
22056Gavin Hookm4000.09.0700.43.3700.30.2701.23.11   
23310Marian Erwoodf4500.07.3800.43.2600.32.4501.23.49   
2405Alison Richardsonf4000.08.5700.46.1500.29.0301.24.15   
2455Peter Dunbarm6000.08.3800.44.3400.31.3601.24.48   
25160Ivan Taylorm4000.07.2500.44.3300.33.0801.25.06   
2546Kim Mepsteadf4000.08.0300.46.2000.30.5601.25.19   
2618Martin Birtlesm5500.10.3900.44.1600.30.4201.25.37   
26811Yvonne Graysonf4500.11.0500.47.3800.27.1101.25.54   
27451Michael Savagem4500.09.1900.46.4700.30.4001.26.46   
2789Nicola Dennesf3500.08.1000.49.0000.30.1101.27.21   
2791Derek Gravesm6500.13.5600.44.5100.28.3701.27.24   
2945Claudia Shandf5000.08.3300.47.2100.33.5301.29.47   
29623John Timminsm5000.09.4300.49.1700.31.0801.30.08   
3091Mouveta Fowlerf6000.10.5200.50.5600.29.2701.31.15   
3162Sue Gravesf6000.08.5200.51.0200.32.2201.32.16   
31730Becky Russellf00.08.4600.50.0200.33.5301.32.41   
35537Rosalind Hookf00.08.3700.55.2500.33.3701.37.39   
38619Susan Tipladyf4500.10.5400.53.1200.39.0101.43.07   
39312David Pinkneym5500.08.1800.56.1600.40.1801.44.52   
dnf Kevin Daviesm4000.05.1100.35.0400.00.0000.00.00   
View the complete results for the Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon here          
           
New Forest Triathlon          
2nd May 2010          
Distance: 1100m swim, 36k bike, 10k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall   
6517Brian HendersonM4000.21.2701.06.3700.41.5602.10.00   
21014Claire GauntF3000.21.1801.17.0800.50.4502.29.12   
View the complete results for the New Forest Triathlon here          
           
Steyning Triathlon          
2nd May 2010          
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
326Andy RickardsM35-3900.15.2600.01.4301.04.5200.00.5500.33.0701.56.05 
466Adam UnderhillM30-3400.14.1100.00.5801.05.2300.00.4900.39.4302.01.06 
View the complete results for the Steyning Triathlon here          
           
Reading Cycling Club TT          
27th April 2010          
Distance: 20 mile bike          
NameTime         
David Wyatt00.46.50         
View the complete results for the Reading CC TT here          
           
Virgin London Marathon          
25th April 2010          
Distance: 26.2 mile run          
NamePos.Cat. Pos.Cat.Chip Time      
Jon Errington3585504M45-4903.25.14      
Colin Clark145951618M45-4904.14.27      
Anthony Duthoit215601214M50-5404.40.25      
2nd ClaimPos.Cat. Pos.Cat.Chip Time      
Mike Rix (Farn R)186147M18-3902.40.27      
Nick Holmes (F&C)131658M50-5403.03.29      
Stuart Boswell (Sand J)1612351M40-4403.07.24      
Derek Graves (Hart RR)1036330M65-6903.58.04      
Winners          
Tsegaye Kebede (Ethiopia)11M18-3902.05.19      
Liliya Shobukhova (Russia)11W18-3902.22.00      
View the complete results for the Virgin London Marathon here          
           
Winchester Fast Twitch          
18th April 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20 mile bike, 6 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
26537Michael CroftM45-4900.09.0900.06.3301.11.5000.04.2700.43.3902.15.38 
26710Karen GibsonF35-3900.10.0000.04.5501.16.2300.04.1200.40.4202.16.12 
2826Yvonne GraysonF45-4900.11.3400.06.4501.13.0900.06.0800.42.3002.20.06 
31015Sharon EganF35-3900.09.3600.07.5801.27.0600.07.1100.49.4102.41.32 
View the complete results for the Winchester Fast Twitch here          
           
Portsmouth Tri Spring Duathlon          
18th April 2010          
Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.Run 1PosBikePosRun 2PosOverall
413Lindsay BamfordFVet00.17.433801.13.344400.39.203502.10.37
View the complete results for the Portsmouth Tri Spring Duathlon here          
           
Monmouth Sprint Triathlon          
11th April 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 15k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
1351Sue GravesF6000.15.0100.02.0800.46.5200.01.3700.22.4701.13.26 
View the complete results for the Monmouth Sprint Triathlon here          
           
Kingston Breakfast Run          
11th April 2010          
Distance: 16 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Mike Rix6M40-4401.33.2201.33.22      
Graham Gabb488M45-4902.09.1302.07.20      
Winners          
Brian Wilder (HHH)1M35-3901.27.2501.27.24      
Samantha Amend (Bel)24F30-3401.38.4901.38.48      
Distance: 8.2 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Kym Sanderson1080F40-4401.23.3501.22.45      
Winners          
Neil Chisholm (TH&H)1M35-3900.44.2200.44.21      
Kate Mapham23F25-2900.51.1400.51.12      
View the complete results for the Kingston Breakfast Run here          
           
Steyning Duathlon          
5th April 2010          
Distance: 7k run, 36k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
223Barnaby GrayM40-4400.25.1000.00.4200.57.1100.00.4200.19.5201.43.41 
304Mike RixM40-4400.25.1400.00.4301.00.2200.00.4000.18.4401.45.46 
1003Lucy KershawF25-2900.30.4900.00.3301.05.3600.00.3400.24.1102.01.44 
1275Fiona BosherF35-3900.30.4900.01.0601.11.1300.00.5000.23.2602.07.26 
View the complete results for the Steyning Duathlon here          
           
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1          
5th April 2010          
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.SwimPos.BikePos.Run Pos.Overall
31417Emma DearsleyF20-2900.08.253800.48.3232800.30.4235201.27.39
View the complete results for the Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1 here          
           
Dorney Lake Duathlon 2          
4th April 2010          
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall  
19William GallonMVet00.21.4700.00.4700.29.5100.00.2400.23.0401.15.54  
View the complete results for the Dorney Lake Duathlon here          
           
Woking Aquathlon Race 1          
4th April 2010          
NameCat. Pos.Cat.SwimRunOverall     
Stuart Boswell1Male00.07.1000.15.4000.22.50     
View the complete results for the Woking Aquathlon Race 1 here          
           
National Elite Duathlon Champs          
28th March 2010          
Junior Female Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run          
Pos.NameRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
2Lucy Chittenden00.20.2200.00.2500.37.3900.00.2900.10.2501.09.23   
View the complete results for the National Elite Duathlon Junior Female Champs here          
Youth Female Distance: 2.5k run, 10k bike, 1.25k run          
Pos.NameRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
3Ellie Waltion00.09.1900.00.2600.19.1100.00.2400.10.1600.39.39   
View the complete results for the National Elite Duathlon Youth Female Champs here          
           
Luton Triathlon          
21st March 2010          
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
68Jodie WhiteFSen00.07.1500.03.3800.50.5800.01.0200.24.4501.24.02  
View the complete results for the Luton Triathlon here          
           
Dorney Lake Duathlon 1          
21st March 2010          
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run          
Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall  
9Chris GoodmanMSen00.19.4300.00.5800.35.4100.00.4600.21.2101.18.28  
View the complete results for the Dorney Lake Duathlon here          
           
Reading Half Marathon          
21st March 2010          
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Andy Tomkins342M01.26.4601.26.33      
Paul Howard2321M5001.44.3901:41:18        
John Skivington9559M5002.26.3302.14.12      
Winners          
Edwin Kipyego1M01.03.0301.03.03      
Susan Partridge (Leeds)27F01.12.4701.12.47      
View the complete results for Reading Half Marathon here          
           
Fleet Half Marathon          
21st March 2010          
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Brian Henderson118M4501.25.4501.25.37      
Christopher Saunders424M01.38.4801.38.41      
Mike Billups592M5001.43.1601.42.03      
Belinda Andrews632F3501.43.5401.43.17      
Huw Lloyd657M5001.44.3001.43.03      
Mark Richardson664M4001.44.4201.43.27      
David Tiplady769M4001.47.5901.46.45      
Chris Roberts770M5001.47.5901.46.47      
Allie Richardson917F3501.51.3601.50.24      
Helen Kennedy1236F4501.58.5601.57.43      
Alexandra O’Brien1665F3502.11.2002.09.34      
Claudia Shand1271F5002.13.3302.11.59      
Winners          
Martin Shore (TH&H)1M01.11.1401.11.12      
Laura Parsonage (Bath)44F01.19.5901.19.56      
View the complete results for Fleet Half Marathon here          
           
Clumber Classic Duathlon (Nat. Champs)          
6th March 2010          
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
7411Mike RixM40-4400.35.1300.01.2501.06.2400.01.0100.18.1602.02.21 
8315Barnaby GrayM40-4400.35.3400.01.0301.05.0300.01.0700.20.1402.03.03 
1801Ian HowardM55-5900.39.1600.01.3101.08.4200.01.0100.20.4602.11.18 
4799Helen KennedyF50-5400.53.3800.03.0901.26.4500.01.4500.28.3402.53.54 
View the complete results for the Clumber Classic Duathlon here          
           
Spring Ballbuster          
6th March 2010          
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run          
Pos.Cat. Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
285Brian HendersonM45-4900.51.2400.02.0701.21.1200.01.4400.59.0903.15.36 
5810Nick ShaylorM30-3401.01.2100.02.3001.23.4200.02.1200.54.5403.24.39 
View the complete results for the Spring Ballbuster here          
           
Winchester 10k          
21st February 2010          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Cat. Pos.Time      
Ari Vuorenmaa118M40+1000.43.39      
Michael Croft468M45+4400.54.03      
Winner          
Mike Grist (Poole)1MSen100.34.30      
View the complete results for Winchester 10k here          
           
Wokingham Half Marathon          
21st February 2010          
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
James Hatton197Senior Men01.27.0601.25.56      
Andy Tomkins266Senior Men01.29.22       
Carl Atkinson802Senior Men01.45.06       
Phil Jackson862Senior Men01.46.2801.42.24      
Allie Richardson1101Vet Ladies 35-3901.52.4401.50.58      
Winners          
Jean Ndyasenga (Birch)1Senior Men01.04.4801.04.48      
Liz Yelling (Beds)39Vet Ladies 35-3901.17.0201.17.00      
View the complete results for Wokingham Half Marathon here          
           
Saucony 10k @ TCR          
14th February 2010          
Distance: 10k run          
NamePos.Cat.Time       
Barnaby Gray13Vet00.36.03       
Winner          
Steve Gallienne (Saucony)1Open00.32.40       
View the complete results for Saucony 10k here          
           
Bramley 10          
14th February 2010          
Distance: 10 mile run          
NamePos.Cat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Huw Lloyd169M4501.19.1201.18.02      
Alison Richardson177F3501.19.3101.18.55      
Tony Baxter241M4001.25.4701.24.32      
Helen Kennedy251F4501.26.2501.25.04      
Mark Richardson303M4001.30.5101.29.51      
Winners          
James Sumpter (TVH)1MSen00.51.5700.51.57      
Laura Parsonage (Bath)16FV4500.59.1200.59.11      
View the complete results for Bramley 10 here          
           
Todays Runner XC – Manor Farm          
7th February 2010          
Distance: ~5m run          
Men          
Josh Swords26         
Steve Jenner32         
Steve Pearce76         
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Manor Farm here          
           
Lord Wandsworth XC          
31st January 2010          
Senior Men 8000mTimePos.        
Rob Hunter00.35.584        
Brian Henderson00.36.205        
Steve Wallace00.38.477        
Huw Lloyd00.41.5113        
Under 15 Boys 3000mTimePos.        
William Pilgrim00.12.181        
Under 13 Boys 1600mTimePos.        
Cormac Scully-King00.06.362        
Tim Gooding00.07.144        
Senior Women 8000mTimePos.        
Lucy Chittenden00.40.332        
Under 15 Girls 2500mTimePos.        
Iszy Wallace00.11.172        
Under 11 Girls 1000mTimePos.        
Rosanna Wallace00.06.5012        
View the complete results for the Lord Wandsworth XC here          
           
Helly Hansen Adventure Race 3 – Pirbright          
30th January 2010          
NamePos.Cat.Cat.  Pos.Overall      
Farnham Tri Club 130Mixed402.37.52      
Christian Vaughan          
Angie Epps          
Paul Beesley          
View the complete results for the Helly Hansen Adventure Race 3 here          
           
Todays Runner XC – Rogate Common          
24th January 2010          
Distance: ~5m run          
LadiesPos.         
Lucy Chittenden19         
Helen Kennedy47         
Men          
Jason Harris20         
Steve Jenner57         
Rob Hunter114         
Steve Pearce115         
Josh Swords138         
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Rogate Common here          
           
Merrell WildMan          
23rd January 2010          
Distance: 12k off-road run, 20k off-road bike, 6k off-road run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
863Claire GauntF30-3401.14.3500.02.4101.27.4400.01.3900.45.3703.32.16 
8910Nigel MountjoyM45-4901.20.3500.02.2501.24.1800.02.0200.48.4303.38.03 
View the complete results for the Merrell Wildman here          
Distance: 16k off-road run          
Pos.Cat Pos.NameCat.Overall      
343Paul DaveyM40-4401.26.40      
View the complete results for the Merrell Wildman 16k run here          
           
Todays Runner XC – Lord Wandsworth          
3rd January 2010          
Distance: ~5m run          
LadiesPos.         
Lucy Chittenden2         
Philippa May15         
Allie Richardson34         
Helen Kennedy36         
Men          
Simon Gill22         
Josh Swords36         
Nick Timmins46         
Steve Jenner58         
Steve Wallace73         
Tom Rogers75         
Rob Grande82         
Christian Vaughan86         
Carl Atkinson103         
Steve Pearce131         
Chris Roberts138         
Mark Richardson139         
Huw Lloyd153         
Ken Danes159         
Dudley Sarjland189         
View the complete results for the Todays Runner XC at Lord Wandsworth here          
           
Box Hill Knacker Cracker          
1st January 2010          
Distance: 10k off-road run          
NamePos.Time        
Barnaby Gray100.49.10        
Ian O’Brien1900.55.27        
Tom Rogers5401.01.39        
Alexandra O’Brien25301.37.21