Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2         
18th December 2011Full Results        
First NameSurnameCategoryDistanceCat. Pos.Time    
GemmaPorterUnder 11 Girls1000m300.05.18    
Philip GrayUnder 11 Boys1500m100.04.50    
SimonGrayUnder 13 Boys1500m400.06.49    
JamesPorterUnder 13 Boys1500m700.08.07    
JonoGrayUnder 15 Boys3000m100.14.04    
SteveRileySenior Male8000m200.36.38    
MarkRichardsonVet Male8000m300.37.25    
Andy StandenVet Male8000m400.38.28    
AllieRichardsonVet Female8000m300.44.33    
JohnBennisonSupervet Male8000m300.49.38    
SophieGassonVet Female8000m400.50.22    
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1         
27th November 2011Full Results        
First NameSurnameCategoryDistanceCat. Pos.Time    
JamesPorterUnder 13 Boys1500m1000.07.58    
NeilHarrisonSenior Male8000m400.35.47    
Paul ManningSenior Male8000m500.35.48    
SteveRileySenior Male8000m600.35.49    
MarkRichardsonVet Male8000m400.38.01    
SteveWallaceVet Male8000m600.38.38    
RossDunbarSupervet Male8000m400.39.01    
JonathanPorterSenior Male8000m700.40.09    
GeoffHancoxSenior Male8000m800.40.14    
AllieRichardsonVet Female8000m200.44.10    
SophieGassonVet Female8000m400.51.00    
JohnBennisonSupervet Male8000m1100.53.28    
Downton Half Marathon         
27th November 2011Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Cameron LamondM40802601.45.45     
Iceman 11k Run         
19th November 2011Full Results        
Distance: 11k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Mark WilsonM35-396300.52.33     
Iceman Duathlon         
19th November 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Michael WoodwardM40-441702601.04.3200.03.1101.04.1100.02.0100.33.5202.47.49
Claire GauntF30-34203801.05.4600.01.4801.08.5800.01.3700.37.1702.55.28
BallBuster Duathlon         
12th November 2011Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nick HolmesM50-5490400.55.2200.01.4001.20.0900.01.4701.00.1103.19.11
Charles WhelanM40-441162100.55.4600.01.0801.20.0400.01.2301.06.1103.24.34
Pine Ridge 10K         
5th November 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Andy RickardsSenior Men2900.42.06      
Snowdonia Marathon         
29th October 2011Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Carl AtkinsonMOPEN61104.09.1804.07.21     
Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon         
23rd October 2011Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 30k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1BikeRun 2Overall  
Lee AveryF50-5492100.26.0401.05.0400.22.0801.53.16  
Peter Driver Memorial Fleet 10K         
23rd October 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Mark RichardsonMen U5011700.44.51      
Andy StandenMen U5013600.45.26      
Cameron LamondMen U5015000.45.50      
Allie RichardsonLadies U4524100.49.58      
Chris Wells KingMen U5025500.50.41      
Ivan TaylorMen U5039900.56.49      
Inga TaylorLadies U4549701.04.38      
Rowers Revenge Triathlon (Marlow)         
2nd October 2011Full Results        
Distance: 4000m row, 24k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Richard UnwinM-30+800.15.2600.00.3900.40.5700.00.5500.20.0201.18.00 
Nic HarkerM-30+1500.15.4000.00.2700.43.4500.00.2700.19.3801.19.58 
Steve RileyM-30+3400.15.2400.00.4500.44.1400.00.5500.22.2801.23.48 
Poole Swim         
2nd October 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3000m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Inga TaylorFemale7301.03.13      
Distance: 1500m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Kate PatersonFemale3200.31.33      
West Wight Triathlon         
25th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gary KinradeVM7200.09.2500.01.3501.03.3500.01.0600.31.4201.47.23
New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon         
25th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Karl ChandlerM40300.30.3602.40.2501.44.3904.55.40  
Paul ManningM308530 00.39.0003.05.3101.49.5605.34.28  
Al ArgentiM2014900.40.0803.02.2802.12.4305.55.21  
Ian BromleyM4515419 00.39.4503.00.4702.15.5505.56.28  
David CapelingM3530652 00.41.5503.29.4302.39.5806.51.37  
Dom HindeF3535715 00.41.5803.51.3903.04.1907.37.57  
Matt DoreyM4035872 00.48.1403.45.2303.07.0107.40.38  
Sharon EganF3535916 00.49.3104.16.5902.35.0007.41.31  
Chris Wells-KingM45  00.37.5102.39.53dnfdnf  
Hever Castle Standard Triathlon         
25th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Nic HarkerM-SEN3500.27.4600.01.3801.16.1900.01.5400.45.3602.33.15 
Henley Half         
18th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard BrookeM40-4413200.27.0500.03.3702.22.5900.02.1601.42.5404.38.52
Graham GabbM45-4984700.37.0600.08.1103.12.2200.03.2302.28.0806.29.11
HSBC Sprint Triathlon         
18th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Mark WilsonM35-3914600.17.1400.02.5200.40.0900.01.3400.20.0101.21.52 
Inga TaylorF40-4423000.13.4800.01.2600.39.3100.01.5500.29.1701.25.59 
Andrew RobertsM35-3932800.24.2500.03.5300.37.4700.01.3700.23.3901.31.22 
HSBC Standard Triathlon         
18th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Simon FletcherM40-448000.27.0100.01.3401.12.2600.01.3800.44.2102.27.01 
Challenge Henley         
18th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Brian HendersonM45-491481601.07.1900.08.1506.07.1800.04.0504.13.1311.40.12
Stuart BoswellM40-441593001.17.1500.04.1105.58.3400.03.4604.22.2911.46.17
Mike BillupsM50-542091101.03.4700.07.1306.22.51??:??:????:??:??12.11.07
Martin KayM40-443226601.03.5200.06.0806.17.0800.04.1805.36.0413.07.32
Phil JacksonM35-394097501.27.0200.13.5306.27.5200.13.1206.01.0514.23.04
Caroline HirschF25-29447901.30.3200.11.0907.06.0300.05.5906.35.3315.29.18
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon         
18th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Tom Bransby-ZacharyM31-4024903.42.3403.42.21    
Carl AtkinsonM31-401445204.32.2304.32.03    
Andy TomkinsM31-401455304.32.2304.32.03    
OWS Aquathlon #6         
17th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimRunOverall    
Jonathan GubbM35-391300.12.5000.21.0400.33.54    
Reading Sprint Triathlon         
11th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Steve PearceMvet4500.15.2700.02.0700.45.5800.01.3300.26.3801.31.45 
Reading Olympic Triathlon         
11th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Al ArgentiMsen4300.28.5000.01.5301.25.0800.01.0000.48.5002.45.43 
Ironman Wales         
11th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charles WhelanM40-443336201.09.5800.10.0606.30.0800.05.0604.05.1912.00.38
Bala Standard Triathlon         
11th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl ChandlerM-V4036400.27.0100.01.2501.01.1500.00.4800.40.2402.10.56
BustinSkin Weymouth Classic         
11th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James LongM30-391100.29.1900.02.0401.14.3900.01.2700.43.5402.31.23
Dominic BrooksM40-494100.31.1700.01.2901.12.3800.01.1600.46.3302.33.13
Haydn JonesM40-497200.31.3700.01.1900.00.0000.00.0000.45.2402.36.05
North Norfolk Triathlon         
4th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Haydn JonesVeteran14500.23.0900.00.4001.03.4700.00.3200.43.4502.11.51
Newbury Sprint Triathlon         
4th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 300m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Helen KennedyFV50112200.07.0500.00.5700.45.3600.01.0300.23.5101.18.35
Marian ErwoodFV50149400.06.0000.01.1900.46.3400.00.5200.27.1301.22.02
Buckler’s Revenge Triathlon         
4th September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1600m swim, 68.8k bike, 18.4k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Paul BakerM304115 00.34.5802.08.1901.30.4104.13.58  
Neil DalyM309133 00.47.1502.17.5001.38.5804.44.03  
Andy PickupM5010012 00.35.4602.24.1401.50.0704.50.08  
Vitruvian Triathlon         
3rd September 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Mark RichardsonM45-499400.34.4900.03.2802.20.2800.01.3801.43.5604.44.19 
Tim AnsellM45-4924400.39.4700.02.4802.28.5400.02.0201.51.5805.05.29 
Gavin HookM40-4461900.47.0500.04.5802.56.0600.01.4202.09.4805.59.39 
Gillian BarrettF50-5471700.46.1400.06.5003.38.4700.04.3802.15.1106.51.40 
Sue GravesF60-6473900.52.3000.07.0903.35.2000.02.4902.35.0107.12.49 
Paul SmithM50-5474700.43.4300.06.5903.42.2700.04.5102.51.1907.29.19 
Oxford Sprint Triathlon         
29th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl ChandlerM-V404100.06.1600.00.4400.36.5500.01.0000.19.4101.04.38
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4         
29th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Nic DennesF30-3927030 00.10.2700.47.1000.27.2201.24.59  
National Club Relay Championships         
27th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 4 x 500m swim, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
FARNHAM TRI CLUB 2Open119   03.40.45  
Nick Timmins   00.08.1700.25.3400.20.50   
Dan Middleton   00.11.0500.24.3800.21.52   
David Tiplady   00.09.4300.23.1900.22.20   
Steve Riley   00.08.2900.23.4300.20.54   
FARNHAM TRI CLUB 1Open9356   04.13.18  
Sue Tiplady   00.13.5200.33.1000.40.12   
John Bennison   00.07.2500.26.1300.25.54   
John Nicholson   00.11.3800.26.11    
John Timmins   00.13.4600.29.31    
Marlow Swim 3K         
21st August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3000m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
David CapelingM35-3922001.10.59      
Pennymatters Standard Triathlon         
20th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl ChandlerM-V408100.22.0900.01.2401.02.2000.00.5800.39.0202.05.55
Swanage Classic         
14th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jason HarrisM40-441200.25.5100.00.4701.09.1400.00.3700.37.5502.14.24 
Helen KennedyF50-5430900.39.1900.01.0601.29.1800.01.1800.54.2403.05.26 
Swanage Sprint         
14th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Amanda BaileyF45-4911900.24.3100.02.0501.06.2100.00.5300.48.4102.22.31 
South Coast Classic         
13th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: ~400m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Haydn JonesMI900.08.5501.12.1600.45.4402.06.55   
Tim CloverMI1200.11.4401.09.3800.46.5602.08.08   
Dextro Energy London Triathlon – Buckingham Palace Course (Sprint)         
7th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 7500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ivan TaylorMVET11062600.15.1600.00.0000.38.0700.02.3100.27.0201.27.15
Inga TaylorWVET144600.15.2200.00.0000.43.1100.02.3500.29.2201.34.49
Sue GravesWVET568100.20.5600.00.0000.45.5900.02.5400.26.5501.43.12
Dextro Energy London Triathlon – Buckingham Palace Course (Olympic)         
7th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Kris RushMSEN317600.24.3300.03.1601.03.0600.01.3300.37.2402.09.50
Dominic BrooksMVET244400.23.5800.03.3401.03.3800.01.5800.41.3302.14.39
Nic HarkerMSEN4902600.26.0100.03.2901.08.1900.02.0100.41.0202.20.51
Charles WhelanMVET11932000.30.3200.03.5301.08.1400.01.5800.42.2502.27.00
Andy RickardsMSEN42096100.29.0400.03.5401.13.0100.01.5100.40.1602.28.04
Miles MatherMSEN42547300.27.2200.03.4001.11.2400.02.0900.45.5902.30.32
James WhelanMSEN439210900.29.1600.03.5301.11.2800.02.2300.50.2502.37.24
Lucy KershawWSEN235300.30.5500.03.3401.14.4600.01.5800.46.5402.38.05
Claire GauntWSEN3462100.27.5300.04.0401.17.4500.02.3500.48.4902.41.04
Catherine HarkerWSEN4661600.28.5900.04.0101.20.3600.02.3500.51.4502.47.54
Keith ParrishMVET26396400.31.3600.04.5901.21.1900.02.4700.49.2902.50.08
Trowbridge Triathlon         
7th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gary KinradeMvet12300.06.2200.01.3500.46.2000.00.3500.18.4601.13.37
Dextro Energy London Triathlon – Hyde Park Course (Olympic)         
6th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard BrookeMVET117400.23.3800.03.1800.57.4100.02.0200.40.5302.07.31
Richard UnwinMSEN42175800.34.5300.04.1201.02.1800.02.1600.42.1802.25.56
Andy StandenMVET12594400.26.5100.03.5801.05.5000.01.5300.50.0902.28.38
Geoff HancoxMSEN33789600.31.2600.04.0201.07.4000.02.3500.49.0402.34.45
Surrey Summer Aquathlon #3         
5th August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimRunOverall     
Jason Harris100.08.0900.16.2500.24.34     
Becky Russell4700.11.1200.24.1400.35.26     
Yateley 10K Race 3         
3rd August 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
John Templeton (Hart RR)M4045900.38.5300.38.50    
Steve RileyMSEN905000.42.0700.41.57    
Cameron LamondM402195800.47.1500.46.55    
Kathryn AmeyFSEN5504500.58.0600.57.30    
Marian ErwoodF456443301.02.4101.01.26    
Milton Keynes Olympic – ‘English’ Standard Distance Championships         
31st July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Dominic BrooksM45-4934400.22.3700.01.1701.01.2200.00.4400.40.4602.06.46
Karl ChandlerM40-4439600.23.1500.01.1701.02.4000.00.4300.39.5802.07.52
Haydn JonesM45-49711100.21.4800.01.0201.06.4200.00.4100.42.2902.12.40
The Outlaw Triathlon         
24th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Richard BrookeM40-449701.02.2200.04.1105.14.3800.04.1203.55.3511.14.48 
Tim AnsellM45-4924901.17.5700.05.0905.36.5400.03.5704.18.2612.23.00 
Chris Wells-KingM45-4933301.10.0300.04.5106.20.2400.03.2604.18.1512.54.45 
Vanessa LewisF45-4945001.08.5000.08.1406.51.4700.05.5404.34.1614.01.01 
David BlytheM55-5945101.29.0800.11.5006.46.5700.10.4204.10.2414.01.01 
Steve McGeownM30-3446801.22.5400.07.2906.44.0400.07.4704.44.0614.11.30 
Chichester Olympic         
17th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Andy TomkinsM20-39700.09.3200.01.0501.12.3500.00.3600.40.0402.03.53 
Karl ChandlerM40-44800.09.1700.01.1901.12.4100.00.4100.40.4502.04.44 
Lucy KershawF20-392400.11.0200.01.1301.18.0900.00.3800.43.0202.14.06 
Steve ParkerM45-494000.10.0300.01.5001.25.0300.01.0100.43.5202.21.50 
Lindsay BamfordF45-4913300.13.2600.02.0901.36.5400.00.5800.49.0102.42.29 
Kim MepsteadF45-4915000.11.3500.02.0601.34.2400.01.2200.58.2302.47.52 
Becky RussellF20-3915300.11.5200.01.5401.39.1000.00.5200.54.3002.48.20 
Charlie GrayF20-3917100.13.5800.02.5101.40.0600.01.3200.54.4002.53.09 
Kate DevereuxF40-4417200.12.2500.01.5601.37.0500.00.4901.01.1402.53.30 
Chichester Tri a Tri         
17th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ros HookF20-3912600.09.4100.02.5501.17.5600.00.4900.28.2701.59.50 
Hampton Court River Swim         
17th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 2.25 mile open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Katie StanleyF35-394200.51.40      
Nigel FisherM45-496600.53.27      
David PinkneyM55-5959301.09.07      
Laurence BurkeM40-4479101.13.08      
Ali WiggF55-5992501.15.59      
Andrew RobertsonM35-394201.16.05      
David CapelingM35-39138202.56.37      
Marlow Olympic Triathlon         
17th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM-19600.42.1700.02.5101.20.3400.02.3300.50.5902.59.17 
Marlow Sprint Triathlon         
17th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 24.5k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Sophie GassonF45-4915200.14.3400.02.3700.59.3000.01.0000.29.2301.47.06 
Marlow River Swim 3K         
16th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3000m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Stuart BoswellM-VET3000.55.01      
BustinSkin Middle Distance Triathlon         
10th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 94k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike BillupsM50+22200.33.2500.01.2803.30.1600.00.5302.03.0306.09.05
Caroline HirschF18-2969200.44.3000.02.1504.14.3100.03.0603.06.2208.10.44
Worthing Standard Triathlon         
10th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Dominic BrooksMV13400.25.1400.00.4501.07.2800.00.3100.41.1702.15.17
Haydn JonesMV261300.24.3900.00.3101.12.4900.00.2800.43.1902.21.47
Nic DennesFS168900.38.4600.01.1101.30.3900.00.4200.57.0603.08.25
Yateley 10K Race 2         
6th July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
John Templeton (Hart RR)M40341000.38.3900.38.36    
Richard UnwinMSEN362100.38.4400.38.36    
Paul ManningMSEN492800.40.0700.39.57    
Steve RileyMSEN1025000.42.4300.42.14    
Steve PearceM402336400.47.2400.46.55    
Kathryn AmeyFSEN4663800.54.4600.54.22    
Bristol Harbourside Olympic Tri         
3rd July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James LongMSen1600.22.3700.02.3101.07.4200.01.5100.44.3402.19.18 
Cowman – National Middle Distance Championships         
3rd July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Mark RichardsonMI15900.34.5900.02.2302.38.3000.01.2401.46.3505.03.48 
David TipladyMH29600.39.1800.04.0902.47.1400.02.1801.54.1105.27.10 
Helen KennedyFJ55300.46.5400.04.0103.22.3900.03.2202.17.1906.34.14 
Bournemouth Sprint         
3rd July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
John NicholsonM55-598900.22.4400.02.1100.39.1300.01.4700.20.4801.26.43 
Bournemouth Olympic         
3rd July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jason HarrisM40-44400.25.3500.00.5001.01.2600.00.3500.38.2002.06.47 
Al ArgentiM20-245400.33.3600.01.4101.07.5900.01.0000.44.3402.28.52 
Rob GrandeM55-5910200.34.3700.01.4901.14.3200.00.4100.47.5602.39.37 
Christopher Ogilvie-ThompsonM50-5412900.32.2200.01.3501.15.0400.01.2400.54.4602.45.13 
Women Only Challenge Triathlon         
2nd July 2011Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Gillian Barrett50-5412000.17.3100.02.4701.05.5900.01.3200.38.0402.05.55 
GE Canary Wharf Triathlon – Elite Ladies Final         
30th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 9.8k bike, 2.1k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Lucy ChittendenElite Female1000.05.0200.16.2700.08.4300.30.13   
Henley Classic Swim         
26th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 2.4k open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Kevin Davies30-341400.29.27      
Andy Tomkins30-349100.35.20      
Carl Atkinson25-2910000.36.03      
Liverpool Triathlon         
26th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Diego MaldonadoM25-293674100.30.5200.02.0801.22.5300.01.3400.50.1502.47.41
New Forest Sprint Triathlon         
26th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Marian ErwoodF50+69300.20.1200.51.1700.39.5601.51.25  
Pissaro Great River Swim         
25th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1k open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Kevin DaviesMale400.22.45      
Andy TomkinsMale1800.28.29      
220 Triathlon Evening Sprint #1         
22nd June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charles WhelanM40-4420300.15.3300.00.3700.34.0300.00.3100.17.0201.07.46
Claire GauntF30-34945100.13.4400.00.5400.36.2600.00.3600.19.4501.11.24
AXLR8 Triathlon         
12th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 200m swim, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Mark NorsworthyMV1100.04.2000.30.5800.20.3200.55.50   
Marian ErwoodFV13400.05.1200.34.5900.27.1601.07.27   
Martin BirtlesMV14200.07.1400.35.4700.25.0301.08.04   
Cameron LamondMV17300.08.5200.39.2600.22.1001.10.28   
Ironman UK 70.3         
12th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin KayM40-443295200.32.2400.06.3403.19.1600.03.0802.02.0706.03.27
Stephen TeakleM40-4469712300.40.3700.08.5703.46.1300.05.3602.04.2206.45.42
Dambuster Triathlon         
19th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Haydn JonesM45-491281400.22.1900.01.1701.13.0400.00.5000.40.4902.18.19
Triple Enduroman UK         
10-12th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 7.2 mile swim, 336 mile bike, 78.6 mile run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Carl AtkinsonMale Open703.50.4529.08.1928.25.2361.24.28   
Windsor Olympic         
12th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Tom WylesM25-295000.27.5700.01.1901.08.0600.01.0100.38.5802.17.21 
Nic HarkerM35-398800.28.0200.01.2501.10.0000.01.1600.40.3102.21.14 
Anton CarstensM40-4415900.24.5400.02.0401.10.2700.01.3900.45.4302.24.47 
Mark RichardsonM45-4917900.27.4700.03.3301.06.4100.01.5300.45.5502.25.49 
Mark ArkwellM30-3423600.26.3100.01.4101.13.2500.00.5600.45.2602.27.59 
Miles MatherM35-3924200.27.4600.01.3001.13.2900.01.0500.44.2802.28.18 
Paul ManningM30-3424400.29.3400.01.4601.13.2600.01.1200.42.2202.28.20 
Mike BillupsM50-5425600.26.0900.02.0801.13.5900.01.1400.45.0502.28.35 
Simon CollinsonM45-4929100.29.5500.01.5601.09.1300.01.1900.47.3502.29.58 
Andy StandenM40-4445900.29.5200.01.5101.13.0700.01.2900.48.5702.35.16 
Ian BromleyM45-4951300.31.2100.02.0401.12.5500.01.4600.48.3802.36.44 
Neil DalyM35-3953100.33.5600.01.5901.13.0700.01.3000.46.4802.37.20 
Robin GordonM45-4954300.32.0300.02.2101.12.3700.01.3400.49.0602.37.41 
David CapelingM35-3978100.32.3100.01.4801.18.4000.01.4800.48.2302.43.10 
Dave MorrisM40-4462800.34.0900.02.3101.16.1300.01.2900.45.1002.39.32 
Bruce KoricanM45-4984400.29.2100.02.0701.12.3100.01.5500.59.0802.45.02 
Claire GauntF30-3484900.28.5200.01.5001.20.1700.01.4100.52.2902.45.09 
Graham GabbM45-49122200.33.1300.03.0701.24.1600.02.2700.53.5802.57.01 
Matt DoreyM40-44140900.37.0000.02.3701.24.4500.01.5001.00.2903.06.41 
Allie RichardsonF40-44143300.37.4100.03.4501.30.4200.02.2900.53.5103.08.28 
Dom HindeF35-39149600.31.5500.02.3801.31.0500.02.0501.07.2103.15.04 
Kym SandersonF45-49000.26.0900.08.2001.11.4500.04.2900.29.0800.00.00 
Windsor Sprint         
12th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ivan TaylorM40-449100.16.4400.01.5700.52.1500.01.4000.33.0001.45.36 
Nick BaileyM45-499700.21.2100.02.3700.53.0800.01.3100.27.1701.45.54 
David PinkneyM55-5923700.18.1900.04.2301.00.0600.02.3700.39.0002.04.25 
Ali WiggF55-5927000.18.5200.03.1001.06.5400.01.2300.38.3402.08.53 
Windsor Elite         
12th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Lucy ChittendenFElite400.20.5200.00.5901.06.3400.00.4900.40.2902.09.43 
Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon         
5th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Jason HarrisM40-447200.24.2602.21.3901.28.5604.15.01  
Shropshire Triathlon         
5th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Haydn JonesM45-494000.21.3300.00.4201.05.0400.00.4000.43.0502.11.07 
Boskman Triathlon         
5th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 22k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Mark RichardsonM4014400.44.4503.45.4902.01.1506.31.49  
David TipladyM40632300.53.5104.18.0302.21.0307.32.57  
Ironman Swim – River Arun 3.8k         
4th June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Ali WiggFSV18401.10.52      
Yateley 10K Race 1         
1st June 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Steve RileyMSEN1277500.44.0600.43.47    
Laurence BurkeM401413100.44.5600.44.41    
Andy StandenM401633700.45.3900.45.24    
Tim AnsellM402034900.47.0700.46.45    
Allie RichardsonF352461200.48.4400.48.25    
Helen KennedyF45316800.51.0600.50.47    
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3         
30th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Nic DennesF30-39183 00.09.5200.44.3400.24.3801.19.04  
Speedy Beaver Triathlon         
29th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Kris RushM30-344600.13.5600.01.1400.33.2500.00.5000.18.5201.08.20 
Gary KinradeM45-4917000.15.0800.01.4200.36.2500.00.5800.21.2601.15.42 
Geoff HancoxM30-3431200.17.0800.02.3600.41.3100.01.1300.23.0001.25.30 
John NicholsonM55-5938900.21.2500.03.1200.43.3000.01.3900.23.4201.33.31 
The Bridge Triathlon         
29th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Dominic BrooksM45-494000.23.1200.00.5301.07.3200.00.3500.42.5102.15.05 
Dorney Open Water Swim 3K         
28th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 3k open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Inga TaylorF40-4416001.01.52      
David PinkneyM55-5916201.01.53      
Tim AnsellM45-4917501.03.42      
GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon – Age-Group Sprint          
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Rob HunterVeteran Male200.10.4900.36.2200.18.3001.06.54   
Eton Half Distance         
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Sophie GassonF45-4920700.15.4500.03.0200.51.1500.01.1400.29.5901.41.16 
Dorney Tri Challenge         
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1000m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Simon ChapmanM25-294900.15.5500.01.5301.07.3000.00.4800.32.4301.58.50 
Brian WarnerM35-3914500.22.2500.03.2701.11.1300.01.1300.35.5302.14.13 
Merchant Taylors’ Triathlon         
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Haydn JonesM40-492500.18.2100.00.4201.17.1300.00.3500.42.1902.19.11 
GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon – Elite & Junior          
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Lucy ChittendenSenior Female600.09.5600.37.3400.19.5001.08.23   
GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon – Youth          
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 10k draft-legal bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Ellie WaltonFemale300.06.1100.19.2100.11.4700.38.12   
Swashbuckler         
22nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Mark RichardsonM4561700.40.1602.10.2701.56.0004.46.43  
Mike BillupsM50125800.36.3002.35.0201.54.4605.06.18  
Andrew RobertsonM351272700.45.3302.34.2501.46.5305.06.51  
Martin KayM401453700.35.4002.28.2302.07.1205.11.15  
Dave MorrisM402104900.51.3102.39.4901.57.2705.28.48  
Chris Wells-KingM452814300.42.1402.33.5202.33.4105.49.47  
Kim MepstedF453641200.58.5603.09.0502.47.2806.55.30  
Dorney SuperSprint         
21st May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Simon CollinsonM45-492500.07.0000.01.3200.34.5000.00.5900.21.5601.06.18 
Salisbury Fast Twitch         
15th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Al ArgentiM20-24 00.07.0101.04.3900.29.1901.40.59   
Helen KennedyF50-54 00.09.0001.09.3000.34.3201.53.02   
Eton SuperSprints (Sunday)         
15th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Miles MatherM35-397200.06.3000.01.3100.37.2100.00.5000.22.0101.08.15 
Simon WorthingtonM45-4922200.07.2900.02.1500.37.5200.01.1700.25.4601.14.41 
John NicholsonM55-5933500.09.5700.03.2200.40.0300.01.5800.23.1601.18.39 
Eton SuperSprints (Saturday)         
14th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ivan TaylorM40-4433800.06.4300.01.4000.38.0300.01.2000.28.0801.15.57 
Inga TaylorF40-4458300.07.3600.01.4100.42.0500.01.1500.30.5701.23.37 
Alton 10         
8th May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NameCat.Gen. PosOverall      
Andy RickardsSenior Men5701.06.50      
Chris Wells-KingVet 40+ Men21401.22.00      
Helen KennedyVet 45+ Ladies8101.29.12      
Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon         
2nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Ian WhiteM45100.07.0000.30.1500.20.0800.57.24   
Kris RushM0500.06.0100.32.1600.20.4400.59.02   
Robert HunterM40600.05.3900.31.5100.22.0200.59.33   
Richard BrookeM40900.05.2400.32.4300.22.0001.00.07   
Jason HarrisM351000.06.1800.34.0300.19.5001.00.12   
Lucy ChittendenF01900.05.27  01.02.37   
Gary KinradeM452800.06.2900.34.1100.23.2601.04.06   
James LongM353000.05.4500.35.4600.22.4001.04.11   
Andrew TomkinsM03200.06.3600.35.0200.22.3601.04.15   
Nic HarkerM353600.07.1000.35.5100.21.3801.04.40   
Leigh SaundersM04200.06.4500.37.3200.21.4701.06.04   
Mark RichardsonM404300.07.0900.33.3700.25.3601.06.22   
Simon VaughanM04400.06.5900.36.4600.22.4301.06.28   
Nicholas TimminsM05200.06.1100.37.5600.23.5101.07.59   
Simon FletcherM405500.06.0000.38.2500.23.5001.08.15   
Mark NorsworthyM455800.07.2100.37.3700.23.5201.08.50   
John TempletonM456100.08.3800.38.3800.21.4401.09.01   
David WyattM406200.07.3300.36.5600.24.3601.09.05   
David TipladyM406600.07.0200.36.5700.25.2901.09.30   
Steve McGeownM07100.07.4400.39.1200.22.5101.09.48   
Paul ManningM07600.07.5300.39.2300.22.4101.09.58   
Michael BillupsM508000.06.3800.39.1600.24.2901.10.24   
James WhelanM378100.07.0800.38.3400.24.4301.10.26   
Chris BeadsmooreM408200.08.5300.37.1900.24.1901.10.31   
Steve GeorgeM508300.08.2900.37.4700.24.1501.10.32   
Mark DavidsonM408700.07.0100.38.4300.24.5401.10.38   
William GallonM509500.09.2300.37.2200.24.2201.11.07   
Steve MarchM459700.08.1700.39.2900.23.3501.11.22   
Kev DaviesM010000.05.0900.37.2500.29.0201.11.36   
Chris KingM4512200.07.2500.38.5700.26.2001.12.43   
Rob GrandeM5012600.08.1300.40.2000.24.3301.13.07   
Christopher O-ThompsonM5012700.06.5400.40.3500.25.3801.13.08   
Geoff HancoxM013100.07.5400.39.4200.25.5001.13.26   
Steve WallaceM4013800.08.4100.39.4300.25.3901.14.03   
Ian BromleyM4514400.08.1300.38.3900.27.3001.14.23   
Andrea MerrittF4514500.06.3400.40.1700.27.3101.14.24   
Claire GauntF016000.07.3800.40.0600.27.4401.15.28   
Chris RobertsM5016300.08.2600.39.2900.27.4001.15.37   
Gavin HookM4016600.09.2200.39.3200.26.5801.15.53   
Bruce KoricanM4516900.07.1100.37.5700.31.0801.16.16   
Stephen PearceM4519000.07.1500.43.3500.26.3701.17.28   
Catherine HarkerF3519300.07.1500.42.1900.28.1101.17.46   
Andrew PickupM5019600.07.1300.40.5900.29.4501.17.57   
John NicholsonM5519800.11.1400.40.3700.26.1101.18.03   
Tony BaxterM4021200.09.1100.41.2400.28.2301.18.58   
Lindsay BamfordF4521300.08.4200.43.2800.26.4801.18.59   
Helen KennedyF5021600.08.5300.42.3100.27.4901.19.14   
Gemma MitchellF4022600.08.4700.42.5200.28.1801.19.58   
Marian ErwoodF5022800.07.5000.40.5200.31.2701.20.10   
Michael AndersonM4523600.09.0100.42.0200.29.2801.20.33   
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM5023800.11.3200.43.1200.25.5701.20.42   
Kim MepstedF4525400.07.5600.43.5100.30.0801.21.56   
John BennisonM5525800.07.4800.42.4200.32.0801.22.38   
Peter DunbarM6027200.08.5800.43.3100.31.1001.23.39   
Derek GravesM65+28200.13.5300.43.4200.27.1501.24.51   
Inga TaylorF4028700.07.1600.43.1400.34.3001.25.00   
Gillian BarrettF5029100.09.2900.46.5800.28.5301.25.21   
Becky RussellF030900.08.0600.45.5600.32.3501.26.37   
Kate PatersonF3531100.07.1200.45.0600.34.3501.26.54   
Martin BirtlesM5531400.11.4200.44.5900.30.3301.27.14   
Rosalind HookF3533200.08.3000.48.1800.32.2001.29.09   
Sue GravesF60+334  00.32.4701.29.20   
Yvonne GraysonF4533800.11.4400.48.1400.29.4001.29.40   
Mouveta FowlerF60+33900.10.5000.48.4000.30.1501.29.46   
John TimminsM5036600.10.5500.48.5100.34.2301.34.10   
Michele KearseyF4537700.07.4300.46.4300.41.0601.35.32   
David PinkneyM5540000.08.2300.48.4900.41.5801.39.10   
Amanda BaileyF4540600.11.5800.51.2300.37.0101.40.22   
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2         
2nd May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Grant FryerM50-593591900.21.5700.54.5000.39.2201.56.16  
Steyning Triathlon – Standard         
1st May 2011Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Dominic BrooksM45-49400.13.4100.00.5000.53.4300.00.3800.32.3301.41.25 
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1         
25th April 2011Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Nicola DennesF30-392403300.10.2000.43.3100.24.4801.18.39  
Amanda BaileyF40-493821600.13.2700.50.5700.33.3001.37.54  
Virgin London Marathon         
17th April 2011Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
James WestM18-396476280203.46.56     
Mark ArkwellM18-396985302203.49.39     
Deena RobinsonW18-3915806232904.28.01     
Steve McGeownM18-3922089871404.53.44     
2nd Claim Members         
Jason Harris (Woking)M18-3930822202.45.31     
Mike Rix (Farn R)M40-443897302.47.50     
Stuart Boswell (Sand J)M40-44162233903.08.11     
Nick Holmes (F&C)M50-54256916703.18.12     
Jon Errington (Bracknell)M45-49258041403.21.26     
Matt Cartailler (AFD)M18-392950133603.22.04     
Bolt round the Holt 21k         
16th April 2011Full Results        
Distance: 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Andy Rickards21k Men8701.29.24     
Ringwood Triathlon         
10th April 2011Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
John NicholsonM35-3913600.17.2701.38.4200.49.4402.45.53   
Portsmouth Triathletes Spring Duathlon         
10th April 2011Full Results        
Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1BikeRun 2Overall  
Lindsay BamfordFV47400.17.5601.14.2900.39.0602.11.31  
Helen KennedyFV54600.19.2601.15.2400.44.3902.19.29  
Charlie GrayF61800.20.0801.21.3100.45.1302.26.52  
LWC XC 5         
27th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 8000m run         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Andy StandenV40 Male200.40.06      
Jurassic Coastal Challenge         
25/26/27th March  2011Full Results        
Distance: 3 day off-road marathon         
NameCat.PosDay 1Day 2Day 3Overall   
Mike BillupsMSuperVet2304.47.1504.49.1104.44.5514.21.21   
Ashton Duathlon         
27th March  2011Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 30k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Helen KennedyFSupVet7700.25.3100.01.2001.06.2700.00.4900.27.0802.01.15 
British Elite Duathlon Championships – Youth         
27th March  2011Full Results        
Distance: 2.5k run, 10k bike, 1.25k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Ellie Waltonfemale300.09.1000.00.2400.18.0500.00.2300.05.0100.33.03 
Kingston Breakfast Run 16         
27th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 16 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Andrew RobertsonM25-391363401.54.3601.54.21    
Graham GabbM45-499305602.28.4302.28.25    
Kingston Breakfast Run 8.2         
27th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 8.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Helen CaneF35-39139301.02.2101.02.17    
Reading Half Marathon         
20th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Mark RichardsonM40201001.42.3601.40.19     
Ian BromleyM45239401.45.2601.45.06     
David TipladyM40249201.45.5601.43.39     
Sue TipladyF451210803.05.1702.48.22     
Fleet Half Marathon         
20th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Karl ChandlerM13501.25.3301.25.22     
Andy RickardsM21601.29.4301.29.29     
S PowersM4071401.44.4801.43.39     
Allie RichardsonF4072901.45.0601.44.29     
Chris Wells-KingM45103201.52.3501.51.47     
Helen KennedyF50130901.58.0101.55.31     
Kate DevereuxF40185802.12.1702.11.01     
John BennisonM55189402.13.2902.11.10     
Kate PatersonF35200002.18.0102.15.51     
LWC XC 4         
6th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 8000m run         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Brian HendersonV40 Male100.33.28      
Andy StandenV40 Male600.41.22      
Spring BallBuster         
5th March 2011Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Keith ParrishM45-491501701.03.3500.02.4601.31.2700.02.2001.02.5503.43.03
Big Cow Duathlon Race 1         
27th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Lucy KershawFemale E8400.42.5600.00.5401.15.3600.00.5300.25.0902.25.05 
Chilly Duathlon Race 1         
27th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Helen KennedyFSupVet16500.14.5500.02.0200.30.4800.01.3200.14.5401.04.12 
Bramley 20         
20th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 20 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Allie RichardsonF4053802.52.2702.51.00     
David TipladyM4062702.59.4702.58.19     
Race Your Pace Half Marathon         
20th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Stephen NichollsM25-2958 (Per)1201.26.5201.26.45    
Bill GallonM50-5468 (Imp)201.44.4101.44.41    
Winchester 10K         
20th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Andy RickardsSnr402800.39.39     
Bramley 10         
20th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Huw LloydM5013801.17.4301.17.19     
Andrea MerrittF4016701.20.3701.19.43     
Tony BaxterM4017901.21.2001.20.52     
Helen KennedyF5020401.23.2501.22.45     
Kate PatersonF38601.40.4701.39.34     
Wokingham Half Marathon         
13th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Andy TomkinsSenior Men30101.30.5701.29.32     
Carl AtkinsonSenior Men59801.39.2701.36.56     
Allie RichardsonVet Ladies 40-4987901.46.4601.43.42     
TCR Saucony 10K         
13th February 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Richard UnwinM OPEN7200.42.02      
LWC XC 3         
23rd January 2011Full Results        
Distance: 8000m run         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Andy StandenV40 Male300.40.53      
Huw LloydSupervet Male300.44.12      
Iceman Duathlon         
22nd January 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k off road run, 18k off road bike, 5k off roadrun         
NameCat.PosRun 1BikeT2Run 2Overall  
Ian Duncan40+ male6900.42.5601.13.5000.01.0500.25.1602.23.09  
Stubbington Green 10K         
16th January 2011Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Helen KennedyVet Ladies 45-5456300.50.2400.49.41     
Todays Runner XC Lord Wandsworth College         
2nd January 2011Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Helen Kennedy37        
Kate Devereux72        
MenPos        
Richard Unwin14        
Stuart Morgan39        
Karl Chandler52        
Steve Racher120        
Steve McGeown136        
Huw Lloyd148        
Carl Atkinson154