Todays Runner XC Lord Wandsworth College         
30th December 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Allie Richardson57        
Gemma Bray65        
MenPos        
Gez Wyatt27        
Nick Timmins41        
Tom Helliwell51        
Carl Atkinson76        
Karl Chandler87        
Todays Runner XC The Bourne, Farnham         
9th December 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Lucy Chittenden19        
Emma Dearsley37        
Helen Kennedy45        
Allie Richardson67        
MenPos        
Jason Harris8        
Nick Timmins24        
Gez Wyatt27        
Steve McGeown70        
Mark Richardson82        
Ross Dunbar95        
Rob Grande100        
Jason Mant109        
Carl Atkinson133        
Chris Ogilvie-Thompson167        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2         
1st December 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time     
Barnaby GrayVet Male100.31.19     
NickTimminsSenior Male300.33.48     
SteveMcGeownSenior Male400.36.09     
Mark RichardsonVet Male200.37.44     
Neil HarrisonSenior Male500.38.03     
AndyStandenVet Male400.38.32     
JonathonPorterSenior Male200.39.42     
AlisonRichardsonVet Female500.51.18     
WildMan 10k Run         
24th November 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Nic DennesF35-3932100.59.56     
BallBuster         
11th November 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2 Overall
Charles WhelanM40-441262800.56.3900.01.0701.21.4500.00.4901.05.5603.26.18
Mark ZirbserM40-441343200.57.0600.01.5301.23.1800.01.3901.03.4903.27.47
Tom HelliwellM25-291842201.00.4600.01.4301.31.1800.01.1701.02.2403.37.30
Jason ArnoldM40-442084401.02.0100.01.3001.30.1200.01.3401.07.0903.42.29
Guy ScottM40-442605601.03.3800.01.5601.34.2900.01.4501.11.0603.52.56
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1         
4th November 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time     
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.32.21     
JasonHarrisVet Male200.34.35     
NickTimminsSenior Male200.35.29     
PaulManningSenior Male300.37.17     
SteveWallaceVet Male800.40.21     
LucyChittendenSenior Female200.42.10     
AlisonRichardsonVet Female400.50.50     
Fleet 10K         
28th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Paul ManningMU403900.40.22      
Steve McGeownMU406200.41.33      
Cameron LamondMU5010200.43.41      
Ivan TaylorMU5028300.53.00      
Round Rotherham 50         
22nd September 2012 Full Results       
Distance: 50 mile run         
NamePosOverall       
Mark Zirbser4308.45.15       
Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon         
21st October 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k run, 30k bike, 3.8k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1BikeRun 2 Overall   
Helen KennedyF50-5410600.25.3801.02.0700.24.3401.52.20   
Clarendon Marathon         
7th October 2012Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Mark ZirbserM4032903.41.0603.40.59    
Hever Castle Middle Triathlon         
30th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Inga TaylorFV4021900.17.2000.03.5801.43.5000.02.3300.56.0503.03.48 
Gower Triathlon         
29th September 2012Full Results        
Distance:1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Haydn JonesM21400.21.5701.11.5500.47.2702.22.47  
Diamond Triathlon Sprint         
23rd September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Simon CollinsonM45-49900.14.1700.01.3900.37.1400.01.2000.21.2801.16.00 
Darren RobertsM40-442700.15.5400.03.2700.40.1800.01.1300.20.1501.21.09 
Diamond Triathlon Olympic         
23rd September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Neil O’BrienM35-3912800.34.1500.03.4901.32.4000.02.2300.48.4003.01.49 
New Forest Middle Distance         
23rd September 2012Full Results        
Distance:1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NB Given the adverse weather conditions, the Medical Director & Referee closed the run course at midday due to safety concerns         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
David ArthurM45  00.45.1002.54.56DNF   
Sharon EganF35  00.55.3304.16.44DNF   
Yvonne GraysonF45  01.17.02DNF    
River Dart 10K Swim         
22nd September 2012 Full Results       
Distance: 10K swim         
NamePosOverall       
Mike Billups7502.32.05       
Marian Chittenden44103.12.32       
Ali Wigg48403.18.37       
Ironman Wales         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Mike BillupsM50-544322200.57.5300.10.0006.51.2500.04.0804.07.1012.10.38
Martin CurranM30-3475113501.18.1700.14.2106.51.5500.10.5004.43.4413.19.07
Iain WheatleyM40-4479715401.12.3100.19.3907.32.1600.10.5404.14.0713.29.30
David CapelingM35-39112519101.14.0400.19.4608.24.0500.09.1805.16.3515.23.49
Challenge Henley         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
George GrayM30-34671701.04.3000.02.3705.57.2800.03.2203.56.4911.04.48
Challenge Henley Half         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Chris Wells KingM45-4970900.36.0800.02.5002.32.2300.02.1601.36.2704.50.06
Louise WestF30-34289900.38.0300.04.0402.51.4600.03.0301.49.5505.26.53
Rother Valley Sprint         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 25.4k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Kris RushM30-34301000.12.5100.01.1500.42.4200.00.4000.18.0801.15.34
Martin HopwoodM55-59166400.13.1200.01.1300.49.0600.01.0200.21.1901.25.50
Sue GravesF60-64445400.19.2300.01.5001.06.4800.01.2400.26.1901.55.42
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Mark ZirbserM41-50361003.46.0803.46.06    
Andy TomkinsM31-40532003.54.3303.54.31    
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Sharon EganF31-403174402.16.3002.16.07    
Stephen TeakleM41-503538702.21.1202.20.38    
Petersfield Triathlon         
16th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Jason MantM30-39500.06.4700.00.2300.46.3400.00.4300.21.2001.15.46 
Gary KinradeM40-49600.06.2900.00.3700.48.5000.00.3700.21.2601.17.58 
Helen KennedyF40-498500.08.4300.00.3501.03.0000.00.4000.25.2501.38.21 
Stephen BarrM40-498900.07.2100.01.1901.01.1200.00.4500.27.5901.38.36 
Sophie GassonF40-4912600.08.3000.01.5801.07.5500.00.3700.32.2801.51.28 
Bananaman Triathlon         
15th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Richard BrookeM40-442100.10.5000.01.0700.48.3500.00.5500.30.4101.32.10
Bromley/Norsworthy/GuessRelay26900.12.3600.00.5600.54.2400.00.4000.32.5401.41.33
Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon Race 3         
12th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
James CoburnM25-2932600.13.5300.00.5800.35.4000.00.3400.19.4501.10.52
Alice Holt 5K         
8th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 5K run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Nick TimminsMSNR3200.19.2200.19.22    
Sebastian RuscoeMJNR12500.22.0800.22.08    
Inga TaylorFSNR642600.32.5400.32.54    
Toby RuscoeMJNR701200.33.5700.33.57    
Alice Holt 10K         
8th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10K run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Gareth RippingaleM17-391345100.50.3000.50.30    
Charlotte TubbsF17-34153900.52.1200.52.12    
Isobel SmithF17-341561100.52.3200.52.32    
Nick DennesF35-441751100.53.3100.53.31    
Naomi SmithF17-342092000.54.3300.54.33    
Stephen BarrM40-492347700.56.1300.56.13    
Ruth SmithF45-543031701.01.2901.01.29    
Paul RichardsM17-393399501.03.5001.03.50    
Howard SmithM50-594013501.14.3801.14.38    
Bray Lake Swim         
8th September 2012Full Results        
NameDistanceCat.PosOverall     
Distance: 5000m swim         
Haydn Jones5KMV401001.12.47     
Distance: 10000m swim         
Mike Billups10KMV402002.44.55     
The Vitruvian         
8th September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Claire GauntF30-34358900.36.2200.01.5602.45.1600.01.3002.00.1705.25.23
Simon FletcherM40-4448211000.37.4800.03.3402.57.4700.02.3402.04.4105.46.27
Paul SmithM55-597151800.43.3200.05.5103.24.2100.06.0303.03.1607.23.06
North Norfolk Triathlon         
2nd September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Haydn JonesMVeteran1500.23.4300.00.3901.03.5400.00.3300.45.2602.14.13 
Southwater Relays         
2nd September 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 5.8k run x 3         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRun Overall   
Farnham Triathlon Club 1Open17   02.58.32   
Jason Harris  00.07.4100.30.1300.13.48    
Dan Middleton  00.11.2900.35.5200.17.39    
Nick Timmins  00.08.3800.33.1900.14.54    
Farnham Triathlon Club 3Veteran83   03.31.17   
Stephen Barr  00.10.2400.39.2000.19.23    
Marian Chittenden  00.10.4400.38.1900.22.38    
Ross Dunbar  00.09.4400.35.4300.16.23    
Farnham Triathlon Club 2Open93   03.37.56   
Nick Dennes  00.10.1800.41.2500.18.11    
Ruth Powell  00.11.0800.39.3500.18.36    
Allie Richardson  00.12.4700.40.1500.18.28    
Chichester Olympic         
27th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRun Overall   
Claire GauntSen F1600.25.1901.23.2600.54.4402.43.29   
John NicholsonSupervet M2100.35.0301.24.0600.54.5502.54.04   
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4         
27th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Nick DennesF35-39185400.08.4600.01.2300.43.5900.00.5700.24.1401.20.31
Bexhill Triathlon         
26th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Neil O’BrienM35-39751100.11.2400.01.4300.50.3100.00.3500.20.3401.24.48
Cotswold Classic Middle Distance         
26th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Keith ConradiM50-541241000.38.0600.03.1202.53.2600.01.2001.34.2505.10.28
Vachery Sprint Triathlon         
26th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Stephen BarrM45-4910700.17.3000.02.2800.35.1100.01.1200.28.5101.25.14 
Vachery Standard Triathlon         
26th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Haydn JonesM45-491700.25.3200.00.3801.12.3000.00.3500.47.0702.26.25 
The Big Woody         
25th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~2.4 mile swim, ~100 mile bike, ~22 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Nick HolmesM Vet 504101.09.5300.04.1805.43.1800.01.5403.12.5010.12.14
Steve RileyM Open7401.12.3600.05.5605.30.3300.04.4403.36.4310.30.34
National Relay Championships         
25th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 4 x 750m swim, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRun Overall   
Farnham Triathlon ClubOpen98   04.18.16   
Paul Smith  00.11.0900.28.1400.26.26    
Nick Dennes  00.12.0500.29.2400.23.34    
Paul Manning  00.10.1900.23.4100.18.58    
Nick Timmins  00.09.1200.46.0400.19.16    
Concorde Triathlon         
19th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Jon GubbMopen392600.06.4500.01.5200.40.1500.01.0400.23.0801.13.05
Worthing Sprint         
12th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Martin HopwoodM55-59111300.14.3100.01.0900.43.1000.01.0200.21.4801.21.42
Worthing Standard         
12th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Dom BrooksM45-496200.19.5400.00.5801.04.3100.00.3700.40.2102.06.23
James LongM40-4410100.19.3400.01.0301.08.4500.00.5300.40.2002.10.37
Nick DennesF35-39134300.30.2900.02.0901.34.0300.01.0000.49.2302.57.06
Cambridge Triathlon         
12th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Simon CutmoreMJ1721200.39.5701.28.4601.03.1003.11.53  
Primera Bucklers Sprint         
12th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 25k bike, 5.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Ross DunbarM5025200.13.2600.41.2300.26.0101.20.51  
Marian ChittendenF5089300.15.4700.44.5400.36.5401.37.36  
Primera Bucklers Standard         
12th August 2012Full Results        
Distance:1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Andy StandenM40641400.23.0201.02.2500.57.3002.22.57  
Geoff HancoxM30901400.26.2101.04.1700.58.2602.29.04  
Claire GauntF3092200.24.3601.07.0500.58.1102.29.53  
Swanage Classic         
12th August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Helen KennedyF50-54205100.42.2700.01.5201.28.4200.01.5100.52.0003.06.54
Claudia ShandF55-59225100.40.1000.02.1601.40.5600.01.3901.04.3203.29.35
Phoenix Summer Aquathlon Race 3         
3rd August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Nick DennesFemale41900.34.36     
Becky RussellFemale431100.35.13     
Yateley 10K Race 3         
1st August 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Laurence BurkeM401594700.44.3500.44.19    
Cameron LamondM401715200.44.5800.44.44    
Helen KennedyF453581100.50.4300.50.28    
Chris WaltersMSEN38617000.51.4200.50.32    
Gemma BrayFSEN4533600.53.4100.53.41    
Bedford Classic         
28th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Karl ChandlerM40-4444900.23.5000.01.2701.06.0700.01.0300.39.1302.11.38
Haydn JonesM45-492232700.24.2500.01.0801.11.4800.01.0300.47.4002.26.03
Eirias Middle Distance         
21st July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 106k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
George GrayM30-3417600.49.0800.04.5103.37.5500.01.3201.48.4006.22.08
Open Water Swim Aquathlon Race 4         
21st July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimRunOverall    
Jon GubbSM2500.12.2000.22.2800.34.48    
Bristol Harbourside Standard         
15th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Jonathan GubbM35-397800.26.0100.02.2701.16.2700.01.5700.43.3802.30.30 
Andy StandenM40-4412500.30.3900.01.4601.13.3600.02.2200.52.0001.28.46 
Bristol Harbourside Sprint         
15th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Nigel FisherM45-491011300.11.1000.02.2000.34.3100.01.4500.25.4601.15.32
John NicholsonM60-64262400.21.0100.01.5400.39.2000.02.0900.24.2201.28.46
Sue GravesF60+352200.20.2500.02.3700.45.4200.01.4100.30.3301.40.58
Chichester Olympic         
15th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Karl ChandlerM40-445100.08.5200.01.2801.12.4500.00.5100.40.5802.04.57
Andy TomkinsM35-397200.09.5100.01.1401.14.0300.01.2500.39.5902.06.33
Steve ParkerM45-4934200.10.0200.01.5701.24.3300.01.0900.41.3402.19.17
Chichester Try a Tri         
15th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 30k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Laurence BurkeM45-4946600.07.4100.02.4001.11.0900.00.5900.22.0601.44.37
Cowman         
8th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Karl ChandlerM40-4432900.29.2500.01.5602.33.0400.01.0601.24.2904.30.02
Nick DennesF35-394402000.41.0500.03.3803.29.2600.03.0500:29:21?06.15.26
Jason HarrisM40-44DNF 00.29.4200.01.5202.39.0000.02.51  
Bournemouth International Standard Triathlon         
8th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
James LongM40-4414300.21.5500.01.0701.03.0400.01.0900.42.3902.09.57
Dominic BrooksM45-4922300.23.0800.01.1301.04.0900.00.3800.43.5702.13.07
Simon VaughanM30-3444900.25.4700.00.4401.08.3000.00.5300.43.5702.19.52
Ivan TaylorM45-491522100.27.2600.01.4001.09.5300.01.5901.01.3002.42.30
Yvonne GraysonF45-49209200.43.1700.02.5101.24.0900.02.4900.54.5503.08.04
Inga TaylorF40-44215600.29.4900.02.2701.25.4700.01.2401.11.1003.10.40
Yateley 10K Race 2         
5th July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Cameron LamondM401444400.45.1500.44.58    
Alison RichardsonF353082100.50.4100.50.25    
Gemma BrayFSEN3973200.53.3800.52.31    
The Outlaw         
1st July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Ian BromleyM45-4955901.20.5800.07.3506.26.1500.08.2405.12.4313.15.58 
Bedford Middle Distance         
1st July 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 20k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Steve RileyM35-39600.32.3500.02.0702.53.2400.01.0301.42.1405.11.24 
Phoenix Summer Aquathlon Race 2         
29th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRun Overall  
Martin MashfordMale2200.08.5000.01.0300.16.2600.26.19  
Marlow Middle Distance         
24th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Helen KennedyFV5021300.32.1200.04.2303.24.3200.03.2402.18.5006.23.21 
Forestman         
24th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeT2 Run Overall 
Paul ManningM3013501.16.0206.34.5100.02.3303.55.2811.48.32 
Conrad JoosteM30301301.06.5606.45.3700.03.5504.46.5012.43.17 
David TipladyM40491901.16.4406.19.3600.04.0005.40.0613.20.24 
Steve WallaceM40652701.28.2507.31.3800.09.5904.40.1113.50.12 
Boskman         
24th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 20k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeT2 Run Overall 
Mark RichardsonMvet2100.48.4203.39.1500.01.4601.39.5806.09.40 
Henley Sprint         
24th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRun Overall   
Adam LenthallMale A2100.08.0100.50.5700.23.4501.22.43   
Shropshire Triathlon National Championships         
24th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Haydn JonesM45-498600.20.5100.00.4800.00.0000.00.0000.42.5002.08.55 
A Day in the Lakes         
24th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 12.5 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Brian WarnerMSen2679600.39.0000.05.2103.50.0200.04.1702.58.5507.37.35
Celtman         
23rd June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 200k bike, 42k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Charles WhelanMV6901.07.1500.06.0107.21.2600.06.1908.01.3916.42.40 
River Arun Swim         
23rd June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim         
NameCat.PosCat.PosOverall     
Lucy ChittendenF20-241100.47.09     
Kevin DaviesM35-3910200.51.22     
Steve RileyM35-39891200.59.35     
Ali WiggF55-59190201.05.45     
Marian ErwoodF50-54192601.05.56     
Ross DunbarM50-542452901.09.07     
Windsor Standard Triathlon (Duathlon)         
17th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1k run, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Rob GrandeM55-5945400.05.0100.01.2201.14.0500.01.0900.48.2602.10.03 
Ian BromleyM45-4951400.04.5600.01.3801.13.4200.01.3900.49.2002.11.15 
David CapelingM35-3958200.05.1800.01.3301.16.2600.01.3900.47.5702.12.53 
Brian WarnerM35-3960300.04.2100.02.0101.17.1600.01.4700.47.5102.13.16 
Katie StanleyF35-3984800.05.2000.01.1601.20.2200.01.3800.52.0102.20.37 
Bruce KoricanM45-4988900.06.4300.01.4501.09.1800.01.3501.02.2302.21.44 
Christopher O-ThompsonM50-5494100.05.0200.01.3501.22.3700.01.5200.51.5102.22.57 
Alison RichardsonF40-44112800.05.4000.02.0401.29.1500.01.4000.52.0902.30.48 
Windsor Sprint Triathlon (Duathlon)         
17th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
John NicholsonM60-647100.05.0800.01.4300.53.5800.01.4200.27.0901.29.40 
Marian ErwoodF50-5417900.06.1500.01.3900.57.3000.01.2500.34.4501.41.34 
Weymouth Classic Triathlon         
17th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
James LongM30-393100.24.4100.01.3201.13.3200.01.0500.42.4802.23.38
Tata Steelman Triathlon         
Ironman UK 70.3         
17th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Martin CurranM30-3456612900.39.0500.08.1303.19.5500.02.2702.11.4306.21.23
Dambuster Triathlon         
16th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1000m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Richard BrookeM40-442700.14.2000.01.3001.05.2600.00.5600.37.4902.00.02 
Karl ChandlerM40-443700.13.4200.01.3401.07.2300.00.5200.38.1402.01.48 
Haydn JonesM45-4910500.13.1700.01.2401.11.1300.01.1000.40.4602.07.52 
Andy StandenM40-4435500.17.2600.01.3901.17.3600.00.5700.46.1602.23.57 
Mark NorsworthyM50-5435600.15.3600.02.0501.21.3100.01.2100.43.2802.24.02 
Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon Race 2         
13th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Hector SharpJunior68300.11.5500.01.2400.40.5900.00.3700.24.1401.19.13
Mark WilsonM35-391121400.21.1500.02.0400.41.4600.00.4000.21.4501.27.32
Crondall Triathlon         
10th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Helen KennedyLadies1001.16.16      
Gemma MitchellLadies1501.18.31      
Kim MepsteadLadies1601.18.37      
Inga TaylorLadies2001.21.26      
Claudia ShandLadies3101.24.54      
Tom WylesMen100.56.44      
Kris RushMen200.57.07      
Ian WhiteMen300.57.34      
Paul ManningMen801.02.17      
Miles MatherMen1501.06.44      
Ross DunbarMen2101.08.23      
Ivan TaylorMen2601.10.01      
John BennisonMen6601.19.26      
AXLR8 Triathlon         
10th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 200m swim, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.SwimBikeRun Overall    
Jason MantMV00.04.2200.28.0800.19.0100.51.31    
Jon GubbM00.05.2500.31.2400.20.3500.57.24    
Cameron LamondMV00.06.5900.35.0200.20.5701.02.58    
Gemma BrayF00.05.0100.36.5900.24.1901.06.19    
Thorpe Sprint Race 2         
10th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Nigel FisherM40-495300.11.3100.34.5300.22.1101.09.26  
Steve McGeownM30-3917900.15.0200.36.5000.20.5901.14.43  
Women Only Triathlon – Novice         
10th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 200m swim, 5.3k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Marthe De FerrerJunior800.02.5400.01.5800.12.3500.00.4100.13.3300.31.41 
Deca Enduroman UK         
1st-10th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10 x Enduroman (2.4 mile swim, 116 mile bike, 26mile run)         
DayDateNameSwimBikeRunOverallPos Full Results 
11st June 2012Carl Atkinson01.04.4808.23.3706.35.3916.04.049Here 
22nd June 2012Carl Atkinson01.06.0408.56.4906.42.4316.45.367Here 
33rd June 2012Carl Atkinson01.06.4007.53.5307.16.3516.17.085Here 
44th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.06.0309.23.0406.48.1317.17.207Here 
55th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.05.5009.57.4008.10.0719.13.378Here 
66th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.28.2009.44.0410.19.0321.31.279Here 
77th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.07.5611.06.2107.02.2519.16.425Here 
88th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.08.0310.02.0507.09.4518.19.535Here 
99th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.13.3308.57.0807.38.0717.48.486Here 
1010th June 2012Carl Atkinson01.06.4909.43.3307.51.2418.41.365Here 
Total Carl Atkinson11.34.0694.08.1475.34.01181.16.115  
Speedo Swim, Women Only          
10th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Amanda BaileyF45-495800.37.31      
Yateley 10K Race 1         
6th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Helen KennedyF45307800.50.4200.50.06    
Chris Wells – KingM403209400.51.2300.50.47    
Chris WaltersMSEN33812600.51.4300.50.56    
Alison RichardsonF353232300.51.2500.51.12    
Susie BanksF354254600.54.1700.53.41    
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3         
4th June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Waleed HashmiM25-291091100.07.4100.02.3600.43.0200.00.5100.26.3201.20.42
Magnificat Sportive         
3rd June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 127 mile bike         
NameCat.StandardOverall      
Steve RileyM30-39Silver07.45.41      
Michael FloodM50-59Bronze08.38.19      
Mark ZirbserM40-49Bronze09.23.06      
Arundel Lido Triathlon         
3rd June 2012Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Philippa MayF35-394800.17.1400.00.4701.15.4100.00.4400.41.4802.16.14 
Dorney Lake Evening Triathlon Race 1         
30th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Hector SharpJunior86200.10.5400.01.4800.39.3700.00.4500.22.1901.15.23
Shiplake College Sprint Triathlon         
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Steve McGeownM35-391800.09.3600.00.3100.50.3200.00.3200.16.2901.17.41 
Little Beaver Triathlon         
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall 
Andy StandenM40-444100.29.4400.01.0601.15.0400.01.0200.50.4802.37.46 
Speedo Swim, Eton          
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 3000m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Jonathan GubbM35-396800.51.53      
Distance: 10,000m open water swim         
Mike BillupsM50-5411302.49.52      
British Sprint Triathlon Championships, Milton Keynes         
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Dominic BrooksM45-4959600.11.3100.01.0100.29.4800.00.4100.20.4901.03.52
Nigel FisherM45-492372600.11.2500.00.5500.32.3300.00.4700.24.1901.10.00
Martin HopwoodM55-593871200.13.1500.01.2500.37.0900.01.0000.23.3001.16.20
John NicholsonM60-645801700.18.5000.01.4000.38.4100.01.1500.24.0401.24.32
Helen KennedyF50-54610600.17.1600.01.3700.41.2000.01.0200.25.2901.26.46
Sue GravesF60-64683900.19.4700.01.4600.46.1400.01.3600.28.4901.38.12
Tata Steelman Triathlon         
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 38k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Haydn JonesM111100.22.1000.00.0401.03.2300.00.0000.42.0002.07.37
Nuffield Health Standard Distance         
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Bruce KoricanM45-49191700.27.3200.01.4401.16.3300.01.4801.06.5602.54.34
Nuffield Health 3/4 Distance         
27th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1000m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Ivan TaylorM45-4953700.16.0800.01.3300.57.5300.01.0700.49.0002.05.43
Eton SuperSprints Race 2         
20th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Sandra LetfordF40-44143100.08.3400.01.5200.38.2000.01.0100.24.4301.14.31
Eton Sprint (Auckland Qualifier)         
20th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Richard BrookeM40-4425300.10.1700.00.5900.33.0300.00.5700.18.3801.03.56
Mark NorsworthyM50-542032300.11.3700.01.4100.38.2900.01.0900.21.0201.14.00
John NicholsonM60-64295600.17.4800.02.4200.39.0400.01.4400.21.1001.22.31
Eton SuperSprints Race 1         
19th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Kris RushM30-3410300.06.0000.01.1900.34.1900.00.4600.18.0101.00.25
Brian WarnerM35-391123700.07.1800.02.1200.37.5000.01.1400.20.1801.08.54
Carmen DelportF35-394671100.07.0100.02.0300.44.0000.01.4700.25.5201.20.45
Swashbuckler         
13th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 80k bike, 22.8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Karl ChandlerM4016200.13.1402.15.3301.44.0704.12.54  
Mark RichardsonM4523300.15.5102.09.4201.51.2104.16.54  
Charles WhelanM40961300.15.4902.28.3801.54.2804.38.55  
Conrad JoosteM351223000.14.5802.35.0401.55.4104.45.42  
Jon GubbM351863800.17.0402.44.4202.02.3805.04.25  
Andrew RobertsonM352124300.19.3702.48.5302.04.0205.12.32  
Louise WestF300 00.19.0602.55.22    
Hampshire Hilly Sportive         
13th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 77 mile bike         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Steve McGeownMSen2305.32.10      
Distance: 100 mile bike         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Steve RileyMSen15705.57.59      
David TipladyMV4028906.38.00      
David WyattMV4029006.38.03      
Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon         
7th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Ian WhiteM452100.06.4900.00.2600.30.3600.00.4400.20.2500.59.01
Karl ChandlerM406200.05.4600.00.2800.31.5900.00.2400.22.3301.00.56
Kris RushM08300.06.0800.00.3500.33.4600.00.3400.22.0901.02.35
Richard BrookeM4011300.06.1500.00.3700.32.4000.00.3200.22.4501.02.49
Richard AllenM014600.04.5400.00.2600.36.3200.00.2500.21.3001.03.50
Andrew TomkinsM015700.06.2300.00.5700.32.5900.00.3700.23.0701.03.55
Ben WatsonM016800.06.5600.00.2400.34.1900.00.4700.22.2801.04.37
Gary KinradeM4519500.06.2700.00.4400.34.0900.00.4800.23.4201.05.52
Nicholas TimminsM0251000.06.2000.00.3500.37.3300.00.3000.22.3001.07.30
Paul ManningM0271200.07.1700.00.4000.35.4500.00.5000.23.1801.07.49
Mark DavidsonM4031700.07.0300.00.3700.35.5800.01.0500.24.2701.09.12
Michael BillupsM5044200.06.3500.00.5700.36.1500.00.4200.25.4601.10.17
Simon FletcherM40471000.06.4800.00.4600.37.5500.00.5400.24.5001.10.50
David TipladyM40501100.07.0200.01.2700.35.1900.00.4800.27.0501.11.42
Steve GeorgeM5055300.08.2100.00.5400.36.4000.00.4600.25.5401.12.04
Philippa MayF3558100.07.5100.01.0700.38.1900.00.5100.24.1801.12.28
Ross DunbarM5060400.07.0900.01.4000.38.1700.01.3200.23.5801.12.37
Steve WallaceM40651400.08.5100.01.0300.37.3200.00.4800.24.5101.13.08
Kevin DaviesM3568800.05.2500.01.1900.35.4000.01.2000.29.3901.13.25
Katie StanleyF3573200.05.4800.00.5500.38.2800.00.2400.28.1001.13.46
Rob GrandeM5574300.08.1500.01.4900.38.5300.00.5400.24.2401.13.47
Geoff HancoxM0862100.07.3100.00.4400.38.0000.00.5100.27.3401.14.35
Charlotte TubbsF0106100.06.0200.01.1600.40.1600.01.1800.28.0101.16.55
Malcolm WatsonM451121800.09.1400.00.3800.41.5400.01.0800.24.3901.17.21
Tim CloverM451141900.07.2500.00.4100.39.3700.01.4800.27.5601.17.28
Christopher Ogilvie-ThompsonM501191000.07.2000.00.5300.41.0200.01.4900.26.5401.18.00
Ivan TaylorM45120300.07.0600.01.4300.38.4500.00.3800.30.2501.18.06
Bruce KoricanM451272200.06.5500.00.3700.38.1600.00.5200.32.4301.18.55
John NicholsonM55132800.10.2400.01.2700.39.4100.00.5900.27.2301.19.13
Gavin HookM401332700.09.3700.01.2800.39.0600.00.4500.28.1801.19.16
Stephen PearceM451462900.07.1800.00.4100.44.2200.01.1400.26.3901.19.58
Kim MepsteadF45158500.07.4400.01.1400.41.2000.00.4900.29.3201.20.41
Helen KennedyF50169400.08.3500.01.2000.41.5300.01.1900.28.0801.21.11
Gemma MitchellF40183200.08.0400.01.3400.42.1500.00.4900.29.1901.22.02
Katie WeeksF0209500.07.3400.02.0900.44.1300.01.0700.28.5001.23.54
Nick DennesF35215600.08.1300.01.3900.45.3200.00.4300.28.0701.24.16
Gemma BrayF0217600.07.2200.00.4300.46.0400.00.3700.29.3501.24.23
Alison RichardsonF40232600.09.0800.01.5400.45.1600.01.2900.27.4001.25.28
John BennisonM552331400.07.2600.01.1900.42.2100.00.5500.33.3001.25.33
Marian ErwoodF50236600.07.2600.01.3900.41.1300.00.5900.34.4701.25.57
Sean HobdayM452374600.07.4700.00.5700.44.5400.01.2500.31.0001.26.04
Helen ListerF0249300.06.5200.00.5600.46.5700.01.1700.31.2901.27.32
Mouveta FowlerF60254100.10.2900.01.5000.43.2200.01.5500.30.4101.28.04
Stephen BarrM45266900.07.5900.03.0200.47.0300.00.4800.30.2801.29.21
Derek GravesM65293100.13.2500.02.4700.43.3700.02.0000.29.5001.31.41
Claudia ShandF55300300.08.4900.01.5600.46.5500.00.5900.34.0401.32.46
Sue GravesF60303100.09.4600.02.0800.47.0700.01.1100.32.4901.33.03
Estelle LeeF50310800.10.5000.02.2900.47.4900.01.0300.32.5401.35.06
John TimminsM503252600.10.2400.05.3800.42.2700.02.5900.36.0801.37.37
Sharon EganF35334200.09.2000.04.0000.53.3100.01.0500.30.5501.38.43
Chris KnowlesM453365500.09.0300.01.5500.47.4500.00.4300.39.3501.38.47
David PinkneyM553492000.08.4500.03.3500.47.4600.01.4800.42.1301.44.08
Susan TipladyF503571200.10.4700.03.1100.47.5500.02.2400.42.0501.46.24
Stephen ThorntonM35  00.09.4300.46.2700.00.00   
Zoe ThorntonF0        
Marshman Middle Distance (Duathlon)         
6th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 5.3k run, 92k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Mark ZirbserM40-4417500.22.3200.02.1602.37.2100.02.3101.40.4304.45.23
George GrayM30-341913700.38.0500.03.3003.24.4200.08.0902.18.5206.33.18
Speedo Spring Swim, Poole, Dorset         
6th May 2012Full Results        
Distance: 1500m open water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Lucy ChittendenF20-24300.21.22      
Miles MatherM35-392600.27.22      
Alan SumnerM50-543800.27.50      
Virgin London Marathon         
22nd April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Ian BromleyM45-4911286131604.00.59     
2nd Claim Members         
Jason Harris (Woking)M40-443606302.44.56     
Nick Holmes (F&C)M50-54249015503.13.55     
Jon Errington (Bracknell)M45-49527371603.34.10     
Sue Graves (Hart RR)F60-643087112005.30.38     
Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon (Welsh Championships)         
15th April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 5.5k run, 26k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Sue GravesFVV74100.29.3100.01.1201.07.3700.01.1900.15.1201.54.53
Maxifuel 90K Sportive         
15th April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 90k bike         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Helen KennedyF50-547004.37.12      
Maxifuel 180K Sportive         
15th April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 180k bike         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Richard BrookeM40-441505.51.08      
Mark NorsworthyM50-548807.43.07      
Brighton Marathon         
15th April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Steve WallaceM129903.43.0903.40.47     
Ringwood Triathlon         
15th April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimBikeRun Overall   
John NicholsonM60-6412600.17.1501.37.5000.47.2702.42.32   
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1         
9th April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall
Nic DennesF35-39275900.08.5700.01.3500.47.3100.01.0500.24.4501.23.55
Becky RussellF25-293231400.08.5300.02.0500.49.5800.01.1100.27.3901.29.47
Breakfast Run         
1st April 2012Full Results        
Distance: 16 mile run         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Thomas HuberM45-4955602.09.25      
Fleet Half Marathon         
25th March 2012Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Keith ConradiM5019301.28.4201.28.23     
Paul ManningM24101.31.2701.31.04     
Gary KinradeM4526101.32.1401.32.01     
Neil HarrisonM34101.35.3701.35.22     
Simon FletcherM4037101.36.1901.35.44     
Andrew RobertsM45101.38.4701.38.17     
Cameron LamondM4050101.40.0101.39.31     
Craig BickertonM64401.43.5701.43.14     
Tim AnsellM4568701.45.0401.44.52     
David CapelingM85601.49.1601.47.23     
Charlotte TubbsF91301.50.3801.49.42     
Claire GauntF110501.54.5701.52.37     
Helen KennedyF50112001.55.1101.54.10     
Kathryn AmeyF159102.06.0502.03.36     
Todays Runner XC Staunton Country Park, Denmead Striders         
18th March 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
MenPos        
Stuart Morgan27        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4         
11th March 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time     
NickTimminsSenior Male100.33.05     
PaulManningSenior Male200.33.19     
SteveRileySenior Male300.35.01     
NeilHarrisonSenior Male400.36.22     
StephenMcGeownSenior Male500.37.12     
AndyStandenVet Male400.37.35     
SteveWallaceVet Male600.39.20     
HuwLloydSupervet Male300.41.17     
JohnBennisonSupervet Male600.47.30     
Todays Runner XC Pamber Forest, Basingstoke         
4th March 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
MenPos        
Andy Standen45        
Spring BallBuster         
3rd March 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Miles MatherM35-3918001.08.0400.01.5301.30.1200.01.4701.04.1903.46.16 
Andrew RobertsM35-3920901.02.0900.02.1001.33.4200.01.5601.11.1303.51.13 
Jason ArnoldM40-4423301.03.3400.03.3701.32.0000.03.1301.12.5803.55.24 
Chilly Duathlon Race 1         
26th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Helen KennedyFSupVet17300.14.5800.00.5700.28.1600.00.5600.15.2301.00.30 
Winchester 10k         
26th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Andy RickardsMU40563300.41.14     
Adrian SwiftMO453073900.51.05     
An TaylorFO55664601.13.58     
Todays Runner XC Rogate Common, Liss         
19th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Lee Avery28        
MenPos        
Stuart Morgan39        
Steve Bolt63        
Wokingham Half Marathon         
19th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Mark RichardsonVet Men 45-4947401.35.4901.33.58     
David TipladyVet Men 40-4456301.38.2001.37.44     
Cameron LamondVet Men 40-4464201.40.2901.39.08     
Andrew RobertsSenior Men81001.44.3401.43.05     
Andrew RobertsonSenior Men84501.45.1801.43.41     
Allie RichardsonVet Ladies 40-49136901.57.1401.53.44     
Race Your Pace Half Marathon         
19th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Mark WilsonM35-391112901.29.3801.29.34    
Inga TaylorF40-4410643702.46.1902.42.49    
Bramley 10         
12th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Helen KennedyF5023901.26.5601.25.58     
Bramley 20         
12th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 20 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Andy TomkinsM27902.35.2302.33.27     
Mike BillupsM5038302.45.4702.44.44     
David TipladyM4043202.49.2502.48.22     
TuffMan 8k Run         
5th February 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Nic DennesF35-3999400.44.46     
WildMan 10k Run         
21st January 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
George MayhewM40-4454600.58.04     
Helen MayhewF40-4460300.59.10     
Nic DennesF35-3994901.03.05     
WildMan Duathlon         
21st January 2012Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Janine RobertsF40-4489100.55.3100.00.5101.19.3500.00.4200.29.5802.46.38
Martin CurranM30-34961700.58.3600.00.5401.15.0600.00.4900.34.1402.49.42
Thomas HuberM45-491121701.00.3600.02.0101.17.0300.01.5200.32.3202.54.07
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3         
15th January 2012Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time     
NickTimminsSenior Male100.33.48     
AndyRickardsSenior Male200.36.08     
SteveRileySenior Male300.36.27     
Neil HarrisonSenior Male400.37.38     
Steve WallaceVet Male400.42.41     
Lee AverySupervet Female100.44.28     
SophieGassonVet Female500.50.55     
JohnBennisonSupervet Male500.52.20     
Todays Runner XC Lord Wandsworth College         
2nd January 2012Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPosTime       
Claire Gaunt4500.46.38       
Vanessa Lewis7100.49.55       
MenPosTime       
Gez Wyatt2700.33.52       
Nick Timmins2900.34.05       
Paul Manning6000.36.52       
Neil Harrison7900.37.51       
David Blythe11400.39.54