Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College            
29th December 2013Full Results           
Distance: ~5 mile run            
LadiesPos           
Lee Avery47           
Nick Dennes56           
Ros Hook94           
MenPos           
Carlton Spears59           
Carl Atkinson67           
Steve McGeown117           
Steve Bolt125           
Chris Szabo-Hemmings142           
Michael Tigwell156           
Mike Billups160           
Geoff Hancox172           
Chris O’Connor181           
Paul Smith216           
Hogs Back Road Race            
8th December 2013Full Results           
Distance: 11.7k run            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Andy RickardsMen Open1205800.52.35        
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMen Vet1627000.54.16        
Michael TigwellMen Open1978400.55.35        
Gavin HookMen Vet28913101.00.01        
Rosalind HookWomen Open4826701.10.01        
Southern XC Bourne Woods            
8th December 2013Full Results           
Distance: ~5 mile run            
LadiesPos           
Charlie Gray35           
Suzanne Wood38           
Emma Dearsley44           
Helen Kennedy57           
Lee Avery71           
Pip Henderson88           
MenPos           
Jason Harris8           
Richard Gowan47           
George Williams62           
Steve McGeown77           
Jason Mant92           
Charlie Whelan131           
Carl Atkinson144           
Steve Bolt152           
Chris O’Connor178           
Stephen Barr211           
Kevin Davies235           
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2            
1st December 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8000metre run            
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time        
TomHelliwellSenior Male200.35.00        
SteveBoltVet  Male600.38.15        
JonathanPorterVet Male800.41.14        
SteveWallaceVet Male900.42.40        
AliceAstburySenior  Female300.45.01        
Salty SeaDog Duathlon            
24th November 2013Full Results           
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Richard GowenMV6300.19.1700.00.4600.36.2400.00.3800.20.1201.17.17   
Tom RogersMSV27200.23.0600.01.0300.38.5800.01.1900.23.0801.27.34   
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1            
17th November 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8000metre run            
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time        
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.32.32        
PaulManningSenior Male300.35.23        
TomHelliwellSenior Male400.37.04        
SteveMcGeownSenior Male500.37.34        
SteveBoltVet Male700.39.17        
SteveWallaceVet Male800.41.01        
JohnNicholsonSupervet Male500.45.13        
LeeAverySupervet Female100.45.43        
Ballbuster            
9th November 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Barnaby GrayM40-4425500.50.5900.01.1701.16.1300.00.5500.54.4903.04.13   
Adam BakerM30-34821600.53.3400.02.4901.18.5200.01.5901.01.4503.18.59   
Mike BillupsM50-54224901.03.0800.02.0201.31.3500.01.5601.08.1303.46.54   
Miles MatherM35-393076101.10.5300.01.4101.28.1300.01.0901.27.4204.09.38   
Fleet 10K            
27th October 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k run            
NameCat.PosTime         
James LongM40-49800.36.46         
Nick TimminsM20-392500.38.33         
Paul ManningM20-393700.39.43         
John NicholsonM60+14800.46.10         
Great South Run            
27th October 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10 mile run            
NamePosTime          
Gavin Hook 283001.22.04          
Naomi Smith317701.23.13          
Isobel Smith406101.25.50          
Stephen Barr647601.32.26          
Ruth Smith716101.34.17          
Ros Hook898401.39.07          
Howard Smith1459202.00.18          
Pembrokeshire Coast Challenge            
19th-21st October 2013Full Results           
Distance: 76 mile 3 day stage run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosDay 1Day 2Day 3 Total     
Mike BillupsMSV4104.49.2605.07.0205.27.4515.24.13     
Althorp Sprint Duathlon            
19th October 2013Full Results           
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
John NicholsonM60-64154500.23.2300.00.4600.39.5400.01.1000.23.4701.28.58   
Run Kingston 8            
13th October 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Steve TylerM30-3433600.54.3900.54.30       
Southern XC Pamber Forest            
13th October 2013Full Results           
Distance: ~5 mile run            
LadiesPos           
Emma Dearsley29           
Lee Avery69           
MenPos           
Nick Timmins28           
Steve McGeown68           
Michael Bradbury69           
Carl Atkinson86           
Kevin Davies179           
Basingstoke Half Marathon            
6th October 2013Full Results           
Distance: 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Steve McGeownSenior30818001.47.0201.46.42       
Eton Dorney Standard Triathlon R2            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Estelle LeeF50-54313400.39.1800.04.2001.47.0700.02.3601.10.0903.43.30   
Eton Dorney SuperSprint Triathlon R2            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 10k bike, 2.5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Nigel EvansM45-498100.08.5900.01.4800.18.3600.01.1400.10.5600.41.33   
West Wight Triathlon            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Nick HolmesM55-5919100.10.1100.01.5301.07.3900.01.2600.31.2001.52.29   
Hever Castle Standard            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Ian DuncanMV50206700.31.5200.02.5601.22.2700.01.4000.51.5102.50.39   
Chichester Middle Distance            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Kevin BurchellMSen271500.59.4400.03.0703.02.5400.01.1401.35.4405.42.46   
Chichester Standard Distance            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 43k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Iain WheatleyMV4022200.33.1900.02.4901.30.5800.01.2200.46.3302.55.03   
Chichester Sprint Distance            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 23k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Jennifer WheatleyFV4554200.23.2400.03.4401.11.5500.01.1200.27.4702.08.06   
The Gauntlet            
29th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Barnaby GrayMV4033500.38.0000.03.2803.13.5200.01.1501.35.4005.32.17   
Anglian Water Standard Triathlon            
22nd September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
John NicholsonML473900.42.4900.01.5301.16.1000.01.3700.52.1802.54.49   
New Forest Middle            
22nd September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 56 mile bike, 13.9 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeT2RunOverall    
Jason HarrisM4010300.19.3802.47.1000.01.3901.38.1004.46.38    
David ArthurM4572700.26.2002.59.0500.01.0501.57.2605.23.57    
Tim PearceM351282500.25.3103.10.1900.04.4302.10.0605.50.41    
Claudia ShandF55224100.35.4003.58.3000.02.3402.49.2407.26.09    
Portsmouth Olympic Triathlon            
22nd September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
James LongM40-494200.24.0000.02.1001.02.4900.00.5500.37.3102.07.25   
Karl ChandlerM40-499500.28.5500.02.2301.03.0500.00.4700.37.5602.13.06   
Portsmouth Sprint Triathlon            
22nd September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Sue GravesF60+214100.42.2200.04.3500.44.2500.01.2300.31.4102.04.27   
Thorpe Park Triathlon            
22nd September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Nick TimminsM Under 3016400.12.4100.00.5200.38.5600.00.3500.19.0001.12.08   
Nigel EvansM 40-491302600.17.3400.02.1000.39.0500.01.1100.24.3701.24.40   
Steven ThorntonM 40-491733800.18.3800.01.2300.40.4400.00.5700.26.2801.28.13   
Gower Olympic Triathlon            
21st September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Haydn JonesMV18700.25.0800.00.4101.10.1100.00.4300.47.2802.24.12   
The Full Brutal            
21st September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Mark ZirbserMV11401.18.1507.38.4406.48.4115.45.40     
HSBC Triathlon            
15th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Chris O’ConnorM55-59315400.37.1400.05.3401.41.4000.02.1400.54.4603.21.28   
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon            
15th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Steve PearceMVET663100.07.1200.00.5600.59.2000.01.0400.25.1101.33.45   
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon            
15th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Helen De MontesF31-402211902.00.4902.00.38       
Steve McGeownM31-402488002.03.5802.03.47       
Stuart McCullochM31-4035510302.18.4102.17.59       
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon            
15th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Mike BillupsM51-5980804.01.5604.01.37       
Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon R5            
11th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Keith ConradiM50-5439400.14.5400.01.2200.35.2500.00.4400.21.1301.13.40   
Ironman Wales            
8th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Adam BakerM30-342525101.14.4800.12.3806.11.4400.03.1504.17.4112.00.06   
Andrew RobertsonM40-4461311001.20.0300.13.3407.07.4600.04.4304.32.0313.18.09   
Chris Wells KingM45-4981211301.11.0500.14.0207.15.5900.06.0705.11.5213.59.05   
Iain WheatleyM40-4481715301.24.3600.14.3607.24.1000.03.4204.52.5614.00.00   
Nick DennesW40-44849901.21.2300.16.1007.48.3300.08.5304.31.4314.06.42   
Challenge Henley            
8th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Janine RobertsF40-4499101.23.1200.08.3906.23.5400.02.5903.49.2011.48.06   
Henley Half            
8th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Jonathan GubbM35-391844500.31.3300.04.5803.08.0900.01.5001.49.5605.36.28   
Paul RichardsM25-295864900.44.1900.07.1503.57.3200.04.0302.32.1507.25.25   
Diamond Standard            
8th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Simon FletcherM40-44781300.28.2600.01.5701.27.2200.01.3900.45.2202.44.46   
Diamond Sprint            
8th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Richard BrookeM40-444100.12.5600.01.0200.32.3000.00.5800.19.1401.06.40   
Simon CollinsonM50-5414200.15.5400.01.3100.35.4200.01.0500.20.3901.14.51   
Nigel EvansM45-491191100.18.4300.03.2900.40.1000.01.3800.23.3001.27.30   
Open Water Swim Aquathlon #6            
7th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
NameCat.PosSwimRunOverall       
Mel BrookesFemale1900.12.1200.19.1500.31.27       
Bray Lake Swim Swim            
7th September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10000m swim            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Haydn JonesMV406202.35.42        
Mike BillupsMV409302.45.06        
Newbury            
1st September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 300 yard swim, 22k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Helen KennedyFemale116900.06.3600.01.0700.45.0300.00.4000.22.5001.16.17   
Weymouth Classic            
1st September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
James LongM40-493100.20.2300.00.5501.10.2200.00.4900.40.4402.13.13   
Newbiggin Sprint            
1st September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 23k bike, 5.3k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Martin HopwoodMSuperVets2112400.13.4300.01.0600.42.5800.00.0000.00.0001.23.33   
Southwater Relays            
1st September 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 5.8k run x 3            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
JKR PottersVeteran31     02.41.27   
Richard Brooke   00.07.2200.00.4700.28.5700.00.3400.15.2000.53.00   
Karl Chandler   00.08.4400.00.4600.29.3900.00.4100.15.2000.55.10   
Jason Harris   00.08.0200.00.4800.30.1100.00.3400.13.3500.53.10   
Farnham Old & YoungOpen53     02.45.00   
Nick Timmins   00.07.4400.00.4100.31.3600.00.2900.14.1500.54.45   
Haydn Jones   00.07.5100.00.2700.31.1800.00.3300.16.0400.56.13   
Dominic Brooks   00.08.2300.00.3400.29.3400.00.3000.14.5400.53.55   
Vitruvian            
31st August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Simon FletcherM41-4538510400.35.1600.01.5402.57.4800.01.2701.49.3805.26.03   
Gavin HookM41-4549112700.45.4800.04.0302.51.0400.01.5101.57.5105.40.38   
Paul HowardM51-555333700.44.2500.06.0502.46.3100.05.0002.05.0705.47.09   
Ruth PowellF41-456812800.45.4800.03.5903.22.3100.05.0602.06.3106.23.56   
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4            
26th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 426m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Jason HarrisM40-4416300.06.5200.00.4500.34.1900.00.4300.17.4101.02.22   
Nick DennesF40-44142400.08.5300.01.2700.41.4600.00.4800.22.3001.16.28   
Grant FryerM55-59435800.15.4500.03.3700.52.4800.03.1300.36.2401.51.50   
National Club Relay Championships            
24th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 4 x 500m swim, 15k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
FARNHAM TRI CLUB 1Open5959   03.51.28     
Matt Gaffney   00.08.3400.26.5600.25.57      
Martin Jackson   00.10.2400.27.4600.24.46      
Steve Tyler   00.09.2300.26.0700.20.59      
Nick Timmins   00.07.5000.24.0900.18.36      
Marlow Open Water Swim            
24th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 3000m swim            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
David PinkneyM60-64168401.16.36        
The Big Woody            
24th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: ~2.4 mile swim, ~100 mile bike, ~22 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
Nick HolmesM Vet 506101.23.0100.03.4606.14.2900.02.2403.02.5610.46.39   
Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon R4            
21st August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
James LongM40-4413300.10.5500.00.3500.28.2100.00.4300.18.5500.59.30   
Deke PedrickM35-39941400.13.1200.01.1800.31.4200.00.4300.23.3101.10.28   
James WalshM30-341241400.15.0800.01.5400.34.3500.00.5900.20.2201.13.01   
Gareth DavisM30-341901800.15.4300.01.1000.36.2200.01.0700.23.5701.18.21   
Thorpe Sprint            
18th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Steve McGeownM30-39361500.14.2100.37.1000.19.3801.13.11     
David PinkneyM50+1971400.16.2600.50.1800.45.1701.58.29     
UK Ultimate Half Triathlon            
18th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Matt GaffneyM35-391953400.35.1400.06.2303.23.0100.03.0202.46.0806.53.51   
UK Ultimate Triathlon            
18th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Steve RileyM35-3911201.01.4300.05.1005.26.3200.04.2404.31.1611.09.07   
Open Water Swim Aquathlon #5            
17th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
NameCat.PosSwimRunOverall       
Mel BrookesFemale1400.12.2400.19.2900.31.53       
Swanage Classic Sprint Triathlon            
11th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Paul SmithMV6072300.14.4400.02.2700.57.4100.00.5200.42.2601.58.10   
Swanage Classic Standard Triathlon            
11th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Paul ManningM30-3424100.30.5500.01.1701.12.4200.00.3200.39.3302.25.01   
Cotswold Classic Middle Distance            
11th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Manuela MaxwellFSen44400.29.3100.00.5702.22.0100.00.4701.39.0504.32.23   
Louise WestFSen1642000.33.4900.02.2702.38.3200.01.2901.51.2005.07.38   
BRAT Aquathlon (English National Championships)            
10th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRun Overall     
Mel BrookesF40-4442300.12.2500.01.3200.19.0900.33.06     
Yateley 10K Race 3            
7th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
James WalshMSEN785600.40.4300.40.23       
Steve McGeownMSEN986300.41.1000.41.06       
Rob SavageM403459000.50.1100.48.29       
Steve PearceM404779400.51.4800.51.36       
Concorde Triathlon            
4th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Caroline ShawFSupVet202600.12.2000.02.4000.47.5600.02.0300.27.3801.32.40   
Sue GravesFSupVet207700.09.0500.01.5700.51.4000.01.1900.29.1301.33.15   
Ironman UK            
4th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Simon DixonM4058312201.02.2300.09.4106.47.3200.10.5304.36.2012.46.49   
Mark WettonM509756001.03.0800.08.2907.16.3000.10.0405.22.1214.00.23   
Martin JacksonM35122521101.35.3700.10.2407.51.0000.07.4905.35.4415.20.34   
Lake Logic Standard            
4th August 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall    
Helen KennedyFJ16200.36.4500.01.5001.24.4500.01.2700.48.4802.53.35    
London Olympic            
28th July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Robert MathesonM45-49217313800.36.2700.07.3901.09.4900.02.4000.47.3502.44.08   
Andover            
21st July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 440m swim, 18.4 mile bike, 5.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Amanda BaileyFV2122800.11.3100.01.3101.21.1300.01.2400.58.2802.34.07   
Vachery Triathlon            
21st July 2013Full Results           
Distance (Middle): 1900m swim, 80k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Alexander ConnellM30-34931200.34.3100.02.5002.45.5700.01.5901.53.0205.18.19   
Tom RogersM50-54105700.36.2800.03.1702.44.2600.01.2901.56.4005.22.20   
Sue BanksF35-39163400.41.5600.01.5102.50.0900.01.1702.18.5605.54.09   
Chris Wells KingM45-491912900.33.2500.02.5203.02.4800.02.2402.34.2106.15.50   
Distance (Standard): 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Paul ManningM30-34401100.33.5800.01.0801.14.1200.00.4200.42.3502.32.35   
Ralph JamesM35-391122500.34.0800.02.3201.19.0900.01.2700.48.0502.45.21   
Lauren CarterF30-343262100.44.0900.00.4901.34.5100.00.5701.03.4603.24.32   
Stephen BarrM40-443302600.35.0700.02.2901.38.3700.01.2401.07.1903.24.56   
Hampton Court Open Water Swim            
21st July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 2250m swim            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Simon DixonM40-441422701.02.21        
David PinkneyM60-64518901.16.30        
Alan SumnerM50-545794001.18.37        
Chichester Triathlon            
21st July 2013Full Results           
Distance (Standard): 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosGen. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Gavin HookMale12511000.14.1100.02.4501.15.2500.01.1500.54.4202.28.18   
Distance (Try a Tri): 400m swim, 30k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosGen. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Rosalind HookFemale1374100.08.3200.02.4101.17.1300.01.0400.33.1202.11.16   
Cowman            
14th July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Nick HolmesM55-5943100.32.3400.02.0802.48.4000.01.2201.32.4704.57.34   
Women Only Triathlon            
14th July 2013Full Results           
Distance (Challenge): 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Marie CoburnF25-2927200.17.3600.01.4801.04.4000.01.2100.30.3001.55.55   
Distance (Sprint): 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Inga TaylorF40-441853000.07.2500.01.1600.46.4600.01.2200.30.3401.27.33   
Marlow Middle Distance            
14th July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Iain WheatleyM40-441122300.37.0200.02.1502.56.1000.01.2101.50.2005.27.09   
Ruth PowellF40-44214800.43.2800.02.2303.23.0800.02.1602.06.5406.18.11   
Eastbourne & 999 Sprint Triathlon (The ‘ard-man!)            
14th July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 600m swim, 19k bike, 5k off-road run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Claudia ShandFK41100.16.5400.56.4900.34.2401.48.07     
Bananaman Triathlon            
13th July 2013Full Results           
Distance (Whole): 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Graham GabbM45-49??00.16.4300.02.3801.03.3700.03.3400.13.0601.39.38   
Distance (Team Time Trial): 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
The Heart MonitorsMale181600.15.0600.03.4700.59.2300.01.3300.32.3501.52.24   
Distance (Fritter): 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Martin BricknellM50-5467400.08.1600.01.3700.41.4900.00.5700.19.5601.12.35   
Liverpool BTF Standard Distance Triathlon Championships            
13th July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Karl ChandlerM40-441412000.23.0000.02.2301.00.3400.01.5100.37.3502.05.23   
James LongM40-441572300.22.0500.02.1701.00.3800.02.0000.38.5702.05.58   
Dominic BrooksM45-492432400.24.1500.02.1600.58.4400.01.5200.42.0802.09.16   
Manuela MaxwellF35-39320200.23.4500.02.1401.03.3900.01.4300.40.4902.12.11   
Haydn JonesM45-493313500.23.2800.02.2501.02.3700.02.0400.42.0602.12.42   
Katie StanleyF40-44512600.22.2200.02.3601.07.4300.02.1300.43.3902.18.34   
Martin HopwoodM55-596692900.26.1000.03.0901.05.5500.02.2700.46.1802.24.00   
Yateley 10K Race 2            
3rd July 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Mel BrookesF3543300.39.3100.39.30       
Chris WaltersMSEN40116100.50.4300.48.57       
Caroline HirschFSEN7849401.12.4001.11.16       
Worthing Triathlon            
30th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Stephen BarrM45-491612500.26.5900.02.5701.32.4500.01.2001.02.0903.06.12   
Llandudno Sprint Triathlon            
29th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Richard BrookeM40-44891600.12.2000.01.3300.35.2300.01.1600.20.1401.10.50   
Martin HopwoodM55-594441600.14.4500.01.5200.43.1100.01.4600.22.4401.24.20   
John NicholsonM60-646411200.20.5200.02.0300.51.1300.01.5300.25.0901.41.12   
Claudia ShandF55-596751300.19.3400.02.5700.56.5900.02.0500.29.3601.51.13   
Bristol Sprint Triathlon            
23rd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Richard BrookeM40-4442500.10.5700.01.5900.31.2800.01.1200.21.1901.06.53   
Charlotte HansonF25-29223500.09.3500.02.1800.38.5700.01.3300.22.2901.14.50   
John NicholsonM60-644461400.17.3500.04.1800.41.0800.01.4900.26.5601.31.44   
Sue GravesF60-64472600.17.4300.03.1600.47.1500.01.5600.30.2101.40.28   
Bristol Standard Triathlon            
23rd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Simon CollinsonM50-5447300.25.5500.01.5201.12.3000.01.2800.48.5802.30.40   
Boskman            
23rd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 20k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeT2Run Overall    
Mark RichardsonMVet9300.44.2703.42.4100.01.2201.57.0406.25.35    
Mark ZirbserMVet13400.47.2104.06.0200.02.3801.48.3706.44.40    
Charlie WardMVet441601.17.1105.27.3300.05.3302.05.0208.55.20    
Forestman Middle Distance            
23rd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1300m swim, 96k bike, 22k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeT2Run Overall    
Rebekah PowellFOpen35200.24.2703.31.5900.01.3102.02.2606.00.24    
Marlow Standard Triathlon            
23rd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 8k run            
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall    
Ruth PowellF VET59500.32.2100.02.2401.32.5400.01.3400.55.0403.04.20    
Dambuster Triathlon            
22nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
James LongM40-4451600.19.5800.00.5301.07.3600.00.3600.39.5502.08.58   
Jason HarrisM40-4469900.22.2400.01.0601.09.2700.00.5900.37.0102.10.57   
Karl ChandlerM40-44711000.21.4200.01.0501.08.3600.00.3500.39.0502.11.03   
Dominic BrooksM45-491091300.21.4600.01.1801.07.5400.00.5800.41.5302.13.49   
Haydn JonesM45-491382100.20.2300.01.0901.11.4800.01.0200.42.2202.16.44   
Nick HolmesM55-593301700.23.1100.02.4001.19.3800.01.1800.43.4502.30.32   
Pippa TannerF35-394001900.24.4200.01.2201.22.0700.00.5500.45.4802.34.54   
Helen KennedyF50-54DNF DNF        
Open Water Swim Aquathlon #3            
22nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
NameCat.PosSwimRunOverall       
Mel BrookesFemale1100.13.0000.19.0800.32.08       
Ironman UK 70.3            
16th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Barnaby GrayM40-4478800.39.0300.05.2803.05.0100.02.1701.35.5705.27.46   
Charles WhelanM40-442724300.38.3300.06.3703.18.1300.02.4901.57.4406.03.56   
Darren FaganM40-445289500.55.0600.08.3903.26.3900.04.4501.55.5206.30.31   
Brian WarnerM35-3955110300.41.1200.08.4203.36.4000.02.4802.03.1906.32.41   
Mark NorsworthyM50-548082400.35.1100.08.0404.05.3500.03.4402.13.4007.06.14   
Gareth RippingaleM30-3486918800.34.5700.09.3003.53.4400.10.2102.24.3107.13.03   
Simon DixonM40-4494116500.33.5700.11.5304.01.2500.12.1002.22.4907.22.14   
Martin JacksonM35-39116120700.49.1700.07.5704.21.5300.04.1002.40.2708.03.44   
Windsor Standard            
16th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Simon CollinsonM50-54161700.28.4300.01.5501.09.0200.01.2500.46.2102.27.26   
Thomas HuberM45-492794400.27.3600.03.5301.09.4000.02.0900.48.5102.32.09   
Bruce KoricanM50-543962100.27.1700.01.5101.09.2700.01.3300.56.1502.36.23   
Rob GrandeM55-59487600.32.1400.02.2001.17.3600.01.0800.45.5602.39.14   
Simon FletcherM40-4458913800.28.0500.02.3801.21.2300.01.5900.48.0902.42.14   
James KenneyM30-346209200.35.0400.01.4801.17.3900.03.0900.45.1002.42.50   
Christopher Ogilvie-ThompsonM55-599461900.31.0900.02.1801.25.5900.02.2500.51.0902.53.00   
Windsor Sprint            
16th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
David PinkneyM60-64276300.19.5700.05.0301.05.4000.03.1900.45.3602.19.35   
Cotswold 113            
16th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Keith ConradiM50-542401100.35.0900.01.5302.51.1600.01.0301.39.5805.09.19   
Rother Valley Triathlon Festival            
9th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 24.5k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Sue GravesF60+343200.19.2600.02.3901.07.5700.01.3500.26.4301.58.18   
Yateley 10K Race 1            
5th June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Mel BrookesF3562300.40.1200.40.10       
Chris WaltersMSEN36915100.50.3000.49.28       
Caroline HirschFSEN7067701.11.2001.10.09       
Deva Triathlon            
2nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
James LongM40-441171900.25.3600.01.4301.04.4900.01.1500.40.3402.13.59   
Richard BrookeM40-441342100.28.1700.01.0701.03.0100.01.0300.41.2502.14.56   
Dominic BrooksM45-491591500.27.5500.01.1401.02.4400.00.5800.43.2102.16.15   
Manuela MaxwellF35-39210300.27.5500.01.0301.06.4500.00.5300.42.2702.19.05   
Haydn JonesM45-492282400.25.5000.01.0201.07.4100.00.5800.44.4802.20.22   
Katie StanleyF40-444401000.25.2400.01.4801.14.5500.01.0700.46.5902.30.15   
Pippa TannerF35-395492600.31.3800.01.3901.16.3600.01.0500.45.5802.36.59   
Helen KennedyF50-548652200.42.0700.01.1901.22.1300.01.2200.52.5002.59.54   
Swashbuckler            
2nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Karl ChandlerM4023500.33.4702.16.3601.47.2504.37.48     
Neil DalyM402156700.57.5702.38.3202.26.4306.03.12     
Outlaw Half            
2nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Neil O’BrienM35-3994315701.07.0400.05.3503.26.3400.02.2502.23.5207.05.30   
Windsor Open Water Swim            
2nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Ruth PowellF40-44153501.03.49        
Amanda BaileyF45-49188801.32.00        
Distance: 3000m swim            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Simon DixonM40-44561001.14.17        
David PinkneyM60-64148201.43.54        
Double Enduroman UK            
1st/2nd June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 4.8 mile swim, 232 mile bike, 52 mile off-road run            
NamePosSwimBikeRun Overall       
Matt Winn-Smith102.14.5213.47.2309.27.0425.29.19       
Nottingham Triathlon (National Sprint Championships)            
1st June 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Richard BrookeM40-44921500.11.4700.00.5500.29.0800.00.5300.19.3301.02.16   
Nigel FisherM45-494416400.11.1200.01.1100.33.1200.00.5600.24.3401.11.05   
Martin HopwoodM55-595011900.13.3200.01.1100.34.1600.01.0100.22.3701.12.37   
John NicholsonM60-647572500.18.5400.02.4200.37.0100.01.4600.23.1401.23.37   
Claudia ShandF55-598051800.16.4200.02.0700.41.5000.01.2500.28.1001.30.14   
Sue GravesF60-64816800.17.5800.01.3500.42.4500.01.0900.27.4601.31.13   
Ian HowardM55-590000.13.0000.01.26DNFDNSDNSDNF   
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3            
27th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 426m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Jason HarrisM40-4416600.06.3500.00.4100.35.0200.00.4400.18.1401.01.17   
Dorney Tri Challenge 3Quarter            
26th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1000m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
David PinkneyM60-6491100.17.2900.05.4401.14.4700.03.0500.59.3802.40.43   
Dorney Tri Challenge Standard            
26th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Gareth RippingaleM45-49691800.26.4100.02.5001.19.1800.02.0400.48.1202.39.05   
Andrew RobertsonM45-49861600.29.1900.03.2501.17.4100.01.4900.48.5102.41.05   
Dorney Tri Challenge Sprint            
26th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Charlotte HansonF25-2921200.09.3200.01.5400.40.5200.00.5500.21.4001.14.53   
Open Water Swim Aquathlon #2            
25th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
NameCat.PosSwimRunOverall       
Mel BrookesF421100.13.4900.19.2600.33.15       
Marshman Standard            
25th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Dominic BrooksM45-494100.23.5200.01.2501.03.3400.01.1200.39.4402.09.49   
Eton SuperSprints #2            
19th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Miles MatherM35-3935600.07.3600.01.2800.35.4200.00.4700.21.2401.06.57   
Simon CollinsonM50-5446600.07.2800.01.4500.35.2500.01.0000.22.3401.08.12   
New Forest Standard            
19th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 35k bike, 11k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Barnaby GrayM4022600.34.5800.58.2700.46.2402.19.50     
Tim AnsellM5087500.38.1701.04.1200.57.3402.40.03     
Bruce KoricanM50112700.34.3101.03.0501.08.0102.45.37     
Susie BanksF35181700.42.2401.19.1001.02.1003.03.43     
Salisbury Fast Twitch            
19th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Keith ConradiM5041600.08.1101.01.5400.26.0201.36.07     
Bradford on Avon Standard            
19th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Helen KennedyFsupvet133100.21.5000.06.4501.26.3400.01.1300.55.2202.51.47   
Chichester Standard            
19th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 43k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall    
James LongMV40900.22.5300.01.4001.15.4200.01.0800.41.0902.22.34    
Haydn JonesMV452500.23.4200.01.0001.20.3200.00.5400.44.5902.31.10    
Neil O’BrienMSEN10800.34.4100.03.0901.36.5500.02.0400.51.3703.08.27    
Ruth PowellFV4012200.34.4300.03.0301.49.2800.01.3500.55.1203.24.02    
Snowdonia Slateman            
19th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1000m swim, 51k bike, 11k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Simon FletcherM40-4933112700.22.0400.02.1501.50.1600.02.0901.05.2403.22.05   
Eton SuperSprints #1            
18th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Richard BrookeM40-4414300.06.1500.01.0700.34.0100.00.5800.20.3401.02.55   
Marie CoburnF25-29213200.08.0100.02.0300.43.4700.01.2100.22.4601.17.58   
Hampshire Hilly 100            
12th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 100 mile cycle sportive            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Steve RileyMSen231105.43.38        
Ian DuncanMVet4023811506.51.11        
Thorpe Sprint Triathlon            
12th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
Gareth RippingaleM30-39692700.13.2900.39.2500.23.4001.21.20     
Tonbridge Standard Triathlon            
6th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 800m swim, 50k bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Haydn JonesMale7600.12.2600.00.4701.37.1200.00.4900.38.4402.29.58   
Hart Sprint Triathlon            
6th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Karl ChandlerM404100.05.5300.00.2200.31.2800.00.3300.21.0500.59.09   
Richard BrookeM406200.06.1200.00.2000.31.0500.00.3500.21.5801.00.05   
Ian WhiteM508100.07.0000.00.2700.31.2200.00.3600.21.3101.00.45   
Andy TomkinsM3512200.06.2600.00.2400.32.3100.00.2900.21.5801.01.51   
Ben WatsonM0161000.06.0600.00.1600.34.2500.00.3200.21.5201.03.09   
Nicholas TimminsM0171100.06.0600.00.1800.34.0500.00.3200.22.0801.03.10   
Paul ManningM0191200.06.4900.00.4200.32.4700.00.4800.22.1001.03.17   
Lucy ChittendenF021200.05.4500.00.2200.33.3300.00.2900.24.0201.04.13   
Stephen McGeownM3533800.07.4600.00.3100.35.0300.00.4000.22.1901.06.21   
Simon VaughanM0341500.07.4100.00.2500.34.0400.01.0900.23.1901.06.39   
Mark DavidsonM4035500.06.3800.00.5200.33.3200.01.0200.24.3801.06.44   
Michael BillupsM5038300.06.2500.00.3900.35.1300.00.4400.23.5101.06.51   
Mark RichardsonM4540300.06.5200.00.5500.34.1300.00.3900.24.3001.07.12   
Katie StanleyF3548100.05.5200.00.2300.35.4600.00.3800.25.3601.08.08   
Charlotte HansonF051400.05.1800.00.3600.37.4600.00.3600.24.0301.08.21   
Tim PearceM35531200.07.1000.00.4600.35.4000.01.0400.23.5401.08.24   
James WillottM0582100.05.5500.00.4900.35.4700.01.0100.24.5701.08.32   
Ian DuncanM4563900.07.4900.00.3100.35.3300.01.0400.23.4801.08.47   
Simon FletcherM4073700.06.4400.00.3300.37.2100.00.5500.24.0601.09.40   
Martin HopwoodM5574400.06.5100.00.4400.35.3000.00.5700.25.5001.09.55   
Neil DalyM4076900.08.5300.01.2900.33.4800.00.5900.24.5401.10.05   
Iain WheatleyM40821100.07.5900.01.2700.35.3200.01.0700.24.2601.10.33   
James WhelanM351011500.08.1400.01.1100.36.4500.01.0800.25.0901.12.27   
Steve WallaceM451061900.08.5500.00.5600.36.4500.00.5100.25.1401.12.43   
Bruce KoricanM451162000.06.5000.00.4000.34.3100.00.5600.30.2701.13.26   
Jonathan PorterM451232100.08.1000.00.5700.38.5100.00.5500.25.1001.14.05   
Mark NorsworthyM501471200.07.3000.00.4800.40.0800.00.4100.26.4401.15.52   
Malcolm WatsonM451582600.09.3800.01.4400.39.2600.01.0600.24.5601.16.22   
Helen KennedyF50182300.08.4700.00.3900.39.5700.00.5900.27.5501.18.19   
Mel KirkF35185600.07.4700.01.0900.40.0300.01.0400.28.2001.18.24   
Robert MathesonM451883500.10.1700.02.1000.37.5100.01.4400.26.4501.18.28   
Martin BricknellM02074500.07.3900.01.3900.40.3600.00.4400.29.0901.19.49   
Christopher O-ThompsonM502101800.08.2400.01.1200.41.5900.01.4700.26.5301.19.59   
John NicholsonM552331000.13.1100.00.5700.38.5000.00.5900.27.4601.21.45   
Alison RichardsonF40237700.09.2400.01.1100.41.5400.00.5500.28.3701.22.03   
Inga TaylorF40249800.07.0000.01.0500.40.3200.01.1400.33.1401.23.06   
Stephen CoxM402584100.09.2100.02.2900.44.1500.01.0400.26.4701.23.59   
Marian ErwoodF50263800.07.4600.00.4700.39.4900.00.5900.35.2001.24.42   
Paul RichardsM02785100.08.0000.02.1000.44.4700.01.3300.29.3401.25.41   
Derek GravesM65289200.13.5000.01.3700.41.4300.01.0300.28.1501.26.29   
Yvonne GraysonF45294700.11.0200.01.5000.42.5200.02.0300.29.0901.26.58   
Mark HazeldenM403084700.09.0200.01.4400.43.5300.01.3800.31.4401.28.00   
Sue GravesF60310100.08.4600.01.0900.44.4600.01.1100.32.3501.28.29   
Claudia ShandF55316500.09.2300.01.2600.44.2800.01.0100.32.4301.28.47   
John BennisonM553181600.07.5800.00.4000.41.4300.01.0500.37.2901.28.55   
Sophie GassonF45336900.08.4200.01.5600.44.2200.01.1500.35.2001.31.36   
Jennifer WheatleyF403372000.10.4100.01.5400.48.4900.01.1000.29.2601.31.37   
Michael DillonM403555500.09.2800.01.4900.46.5500.01.1300.34.5001.34.00   
Caroline ShawF503831300.13.0300.02.1800.48.3700.01.4200.34.3801.40.20   
John TimminsM553851800.12.2200.05.3800.45.0000.03.1700.35.1001.40.50   
Howard SmithM503903400.10.3700.02.1100.50.5500.01.2400.38.1901.42.59   
David PinkneyM60399900.08.3000.02.3200.46.0800.02.1600.50.1801.49.46   
Steyning Triathlon (Long)            
5th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
James LongM40-343100.10.5200.00.5200.54.3500.00.4800.31.0601.38.16   
Dominic BrooksM45-498100.12.4800.00.4600.53.5100.00.3200.33.0501.41.03   
George GrayM30-3421300.13.1600.00.4600.59.5000.00.3200.33.0101.47.27   
Steyning Triathlon (Short)            
5th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall   
Mike RixM40-4422300.07.0600.00.4400.34.0500.00.4900.18.0001.00.46   
Amanda BaileyF50-54175300.10.0400.01.4000.45.3500.01.2700.30.2301.29.11   
Box End Aquathlon            
5th May 2013Full Results           
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRun Overall     
Mel Brookes40-4481300.10.5200.00.5500.20.1200.32.00     
Marthe De FerrerAge 19192100.10.4300.01.1400.26.4900.38.47     
Virgin London Marathon            
21st April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 26.2 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time        
Tom HelliwellM18-393378159203.20.33        
Stephen ThorntonM18-3924764960705.01.41        
2nd Claim Members            
Jason Harris (Woking)M40-44103021502.57.24        
Nick Holmes (F&C)M50-54274815703.15.03        
Stuart Boswell (Sand J)M45-49550575303.35.09        
Jon Errington (Bracknell)M45-49775796903.46.58        
Deena Robinson (Bracknell)F18-3916056225804.23.14        
Estelle Lee (Hart RR)F50-542449145305.00.08        
Duston Sprint Triathlon            
21st April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall    
Christopher SmithM25-2959500.08.3100.01.2801.19.4400.00.0000.21.0101.50.45    
Vale of Glamorgan Duathlon            
21st April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 5.6k run, 26k bike, 2.6k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Derek GravesMvet6071200.26.1200.01.0301.05.4200.01.2600.14.3101.48.54   
Sue GravesFvet6081100.29.4000.01.1001.06.5200.01.1100.16.0601.55.00   
Brighton Marathon            
14th April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 26.2 mile run            
NameCat.PosGen. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Cameron LamondMale46844703.24.1403.23.59       
Andrew RobertsMale2064180803.55.0203.53.09       
Chichester Big Weekend            
14th April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run            
NamePosSwimBikeRun         
James Long100.20.5401.21.1900.40.10        
Ringwood Triathlon            
7th April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall     
James WillottM3037700.12.4001.28.5200.41.3602.23.07     
Martin HopwoodM5548100.13.2901.28.0500.44.1702.27.51     
Pippa TannerF3555300.12.1001.35.3400.42.5302.30.37     
Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1            
1st April 2013Full Results           
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2Run Overall   
Martin JacksonM35-391392600.08.3800.03.5200.44.5100.02.1200.24.2701.20.06   
Thames Path 100            
23rd March 2013Full Results           
Distance: 104 mile multi-terrain run            
Name11 mile22 mile28 mile38 mile48 mile54 mile65 mile76 mile82 mile92 mileOverallPos
Mark Zirbser02.01.0003.58.0005.06.3307.22.0010.12.2111.51.1014.22.0017.08.4418.53.1322.31.0026.10.2753
Reading Half Marathon            
17th March 2013Full Results           
Distance: 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time        
Ian BromleyM4596101.34.1501.33.55        
Paul RichardsM1020402.31.5402.18.16        
Fleet Half Marathon            
17th March 2013Full Results           
Distance: 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time        
George GrayM21001.29.2501.28.54        
Andy RickardsM25601.30.4001.30.31        
Iain WheatleyM4044201.36.3701.36.28        
Andrew RobertsM44601.36.4601.36.11        
Simon FletcherM4060701.40.1401.39.13        
Neil DalyM4065301.41.2301.40.23        
Deke PedrickM70001.42.4901.40.51        
Jonathan PorterM4578601.44.4101.44.03        
David TipladyM4582301.45.2701.44.29        
Katie StanleyF3595101.48.0501.46.52        
Kathryn AmeyF162802.02.4502.00.24        
Stephen ThorntonM163402.03.0302.02.04        
Chris RobertsM50172202.05.4902.03.28        
Kirstie McNultyF35175402.06.4802.03.54        
Jennifer WheatleyF40179202.08.1002.05.54        
Sharon EganF35192702.12.4902.11.20        
Claudia ShandF55201702.17.3602.14.37        
Paul SmithM55202202.18.0402.15.00        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5            
10th March 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8000metre run            
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time        
NickTimminsSenior  Male200.38.05        
SteveWallaceVet Male300.40.34        
ThomasGoodwinSenior Male300.41.55        
GavinHunterSenior Male400.54.05        
Guildford G3 10K            
Distance: 10k off-road run            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
2nd March 2013Full Results           
Neil O’BrienMen Open563100.54.45        
9th February 2013Full Results           
Neil O’BrienMen Open935001.02.00        
26th January 2013Full Results           
Neil O’BrienMen Open643600.57.29        
Dambuster Duathlon            
9th March 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Charles WhelanM40-444367200.43.4100.01.2701.31.3800.01.1000.21.4602.39.48   
Paul SmithM60-646161700.58.4300.04.1701.52.1600.03.3800.32.2603.31.40   
Spring Ballbuster            
2nd March 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Oliver Van DongenM20-24131200.57.1600.01.3501.28.2800.01.3901.04.2203.33.20   
Winchester 10K            
24th February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k run            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
James LongMV4014300.37.17        
TuffMan Duathlon            
23rd February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8k off-road run, 13k off-road bike, 4k off-road run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Andy RidoutM40-44731600.41.4800.01.1601.15.3400.01.3300.24.1002.24.21   
Bramley 20            
17th February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 20 mile run            
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time        
Andy TomkinsM34002.40.4502.40.45        
Cameron LamondM4046702.50.5002.49.31        
Chris RobertsM5069603.24.4603.22.56        
Bramley 10            
17th February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10 mile run            
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time        
Katie StanleyF18501.20.0101.19.39        
Alison RichardsonF4021401.22.4001.22.15        
Fran RobertsF42001.43.1001.41.20        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4            
17th February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8000metre run            
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time        
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.31.26        
NickTimminsSenior Male200.35.03        
SteveWallaceVet Male400.41.26        
SophieGassonVet Female300.54.35        
Race Your Pace Half Marathon            
16th February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time       
Simon DixonMV404796201.49.5101.48.21       
Wokingham Half Marathon            
10th February 2013Full Results           
Distance: 13.1 mile run            
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time        
Andy RickardsSenior Men35401.31.4301.31.25        
Cameron LamondVet Men 40-4455601.38.0301.34.17        
Andrew RobertsSenior Men58501.38.4001.36.52        
Neil O’BrienSenior Men65601.40.3201.38.54        
Martin JacksonSenior Men173602.09.2501.59.35        
Estelle LeeVet Ladies 50-59193302.19.1002.09.37        
Iceman Duathlon            
26th January 2013Full Results           
Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run            
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall   
Manuela MaxwellF35-3975200.56.0800.00.5601.16.0500.00.3500.30.2102.44.05   
Andy RidoutM40-441222401.02.0200.01.0901.09.0700.02.0300.44.1402.58.35   
Iceman 16k Trail Run            
26th January 2013Full Results           
Distance: 16k off-road run            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Gez WyattM30-3425801.17.47        
Iceman 11k Trail Run            
26th January 2013Full Results           
Distance: 11k off-road run            
NameCat.PosCat. Pos.Time        
Anna-Marie KennyF35-391741701.54.31        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3            
6th January 2013Full Results           
Distance: 8000metre run            
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. Pos.Time        
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.31.59        
NickTimminsSenior Male300.36.46        
SteveWallaceVet Male500.40.41        
StephenBarrVet Male1200.49.00        
SophieGassonVet Female400.55.28