Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College         
28th December 2014Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Sophie Gasson92        
Karen Masson107        
Ros Hook112        
MenPos        
Barnaby Gray7        
Nick Timmins68        
Gareth Davis77        
Shaun Marsden79        
Rob Grande129        
Chris Szabo-Hemmings148        
Ross Dunbar149        
Chris O’Connor194        
Steve Barr209        
Paul Smith228        
Southern XC Bourne Woods         
7th December 2014Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Pippa Tanner17        
Emma Dearsley18        
Pip Henderson42        
Nick Dennes59        
Sandra Letford76        
Karen Masson130        
MenPos        
Barnaby Gray5        
Jason Harris8        
Tristan Gee35        
Ty Kinmouth72        
Carlton Spears79        
Mike Pounds104        
Gareth113        
Rob Grande135        
Huw Lloyd209        
Carl Atkinson220        
Steve Barr230        
Hogs Back Road Race         
7th December 2014Full Results        
Distance: 11.7k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMen Vet2068700.57.21     
Gavin HookMen Vet2269600.58.15     
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2         
30th November 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
SteveMcGeownSenior Male200.38.02     
Mark RichardsonVet Male800.39.43     
Chris Szabo-Hemmings Supervet Male200.43.36     
JennaFerrisSenior Female300.46.29     
AllieRichardsonVet Female100.47.21     
PaulSmithVintageVet Male400.52.36     
WildMan 10k         
22nd November 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Nick DennesF40-4453501.01.02     
WildMan 15k         
22nd November 2014Full Results        
Distance: 15k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Luke BarrettM30-34321101.14.42     
Sharon RobinsonF40-44130301.27.22     
WildMan Duathlon         
22nd November 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Carlton SpearsM40-44782200.51.2500.01.1001.14.2200.01.1700.28.4902.37.03
Howard SmithM50-54dnf 01.25.5000.03.2001.21.43   
Pippa TannerF35-39dnf 00.56.1700.03.22    
Southern XC Queen Elizabeth Country Park         
9th November 2014Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Charlie Gray73        
Pip Henderson79        
Ros Hook129        
MenPos        
Barnaby Gray3        
Ty Kinmouth53        
Paul Scott76        
Ross Dunbar178        
Gavin Hook190        
Steve Pearce236        
Paul Smith288        
BallBuster Duathlon         
8th November 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
George GrayM30-3438900.52.3300.00.5201.18.2800.00.4600.58.5703.11.36
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1         
2nd November 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.31.24     
Nic HarkerVet Male200.33.04     
Will MatthewsSenior Male200.37.32     
SteveMcGeownSenior Male300.37.46     
PippaTannerSenior Female200.41.14     
ChrisSzabo-HemmingsSupervet Male200.43.20     
JohnNicholsonVintageVet Male200.48.11     
HeatherMatthewsSenior Female500.49.56     
PaulSmithVintageVet Male300.52.21     
Great South Run         
26th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NamePosTime       
Steve McGeown128201.14.38       
Stephen Barr436301.26.13       
Dave Dowson526501.28.38       
Catherine Howells793601.35.57       
Howard Smith1490202.07.41       
Fleet 10K         
26th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosChip Time      
Keith ConradiM50-596500.41.12      
Iain WheatleyM40-499300.42.39      
Althorp Standard Duathlon         
18th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nic HarkerM40-4421600.40.5600.01.0301.12.5800.00.5800.26.2302.22.20
John NicholsonM60-64124200.51.4600.01.0801.31.5200.01.5200.32.5702.59.37
Derek GravesM70-74149100.54.5800.01.4901.42.1300.01.4500.37.0903.17.55
Sue GravesF65-69163101.10.0100.02.25   04.01.55
Althorp Sprint Duathlon         
18th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Steve BoltM45-491522000.29.4900.01.0800.44.1800.00.5400.30.4301.46.49
Huntsman Triathlon         
12th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Haydn JonesM40-4916700.25.0200.00.4801.26.5900.01.0000.53.3702.47.26
Nicola MasonF23-391531600.55.2300.04.0602.06.1500.02.4901.21.4204.30.15
Huntsman Sprint Triathlon         
12th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Susie ChanF23-3920200.16.4700.01.4400.45.0600.00.4900.22.2601.26.52
Big Cow Duathlon         
12th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Helen Kennedy(F) Veterans 3119300.49.4600.01.1501.28.3900.01.2000.30.4502.51.45
Oulton Park Sprint Duathlon         
5th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Steve BoltM45-491422300.18.1500.00.5800.37.0900.00.5300.18.1201.15.27
Pine Ridge 10k         
4th October 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Andy RickardsSenior Men181200.45.42     
Eton Dorney Supersprint         
28th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 450m swim, 10k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Rix(M) 40-442100.07.2200.01.0800.16.3500.00.4500.08.2900.34.19
Hever Castle Middle         
28th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Tom RogersM V5024400.42.1200.07.4103.37.5900.03.0602.29.4007.00.40 
Ruth PowellF V4034600.46.4600.07.5304.08.2300.04.2802.31.3507.39.06 
Hever Castle Olympic         
28th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Barnaby GrayM V404400.31.1800.02.0501.12.4400.02.0100.35.5002.24.00 
Simon ReedM V404400.31.3300.02.2201.17.1400.02.0000.35.5002.37.37 
Sussanah ChanF SEN38800.33.0900.03.1201.29.0700.02.0500.43.2902.51.05 
Christopher StuartM SEN45600.33.5800.02.5301.18.3600.02.4200.55.4702.53.57 
Hever Castle Super Sprint         
27th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ella GrayF SEN40000.10.5800.02.1700.50.0900.01.5500.21.5501.27.16 
Pip HendersonF SEN48600.11.2900.03.2600.51.0300.02.5200.21.0201.29.55 
Gower Triathlon         
27th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Keith ConradiMVV901000.31.0000.01.4101.18.0300.00.4900.48.4502.40.21
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon         
21st September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Iain WheatleyM 41-50471803.54.2303.54.09    
Andrew RobertsM 31-40481503.54.3203.54.05    
Mark ZirbserM 41-502156804.51.4404.51.27    
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon         
21st September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Steve WallaceM 41-50922401.51.2701.51.11    
Steve McGeownM 31-401244501.56.4701.56.10    
Gavin HookM 41-501615002.00.1801.59.35    
Allie RichardsonF 41-502491402.10.3702.09.56    
Ros HookF 31-403274102.26.5702.26.18    
Jennifer WheatleyF 41-503492902.30.5602.30.10    
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon         
21st September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charlotte HansonFSEN16200.05.0500.00.5700.50.3200.00.3700.21.4401.18.56
Swallowfield Duathlon         
21st September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMale343201.29.28     
Thorpe Park Triathlon 3         
21st September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David PinkneyM50+2571800.18.1000.03.1500.49.5800.03.1100.37.3401.52.10
New Forest Middle         
21st September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Kelly ThomasF3057300.39.1000.00.0003.16.4700.01.1301.55.5905.53.09
Weymouth Half         
13th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard Brooke(M) 40-4426800.33.4800.04.0302.35.5500.01.5201.38.0804.53.48
Mark Norsworthy(M) 50-54389700.39.5300.09.0503.14.3900.02.4702.10.0806.16.34
Paul Howard(M) 55-595051300.56.52??:??:??03.29.4200.02.51??:??:??06.41.48
Big Cow Sprint         
13th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
John Nicholson(M) 60-64321700.20.0300.01.4900.39.0700.01.0500.25.1101.27.15
Anglian Water Aquathlon         
13th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosSwimT1RunOverall  
Mel Brookes(F) 404428100.12.2300.00.4700.18.1800.31.28  
Alice Holt 10k         
13th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Charles WhelanM401412700.54.0700.54.04    
Steve TylerM2045801.01.3601.01.29    
Southwater Sprint Relays         
7th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3 x 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jason Harris   00.07.0300.00.5400.29.4700.00.3600.13.3500.51.55
Richard Brooke   00.07.0100.00.3700.29.3700.00.3600.15.2400.53.15
Karl Chandler   00.06.4500.00.5800.30.3600.00.2900.15.4000.54.28
Farnham FasteesMale Veteran5100.20.4900.02.2901.30.0000.01.4100.44.3902.39.38
Nic Harker   00.07.5900.00.4700.29.4900.00.3000.14.2000.53.25
Mike Pounds   00.09.0200.01.2000.32.4900.01.0400.17.0301.01.18
Nic Harker   00.07.5300.00.5300.30.2400.00.3700.14.3700.54.24
Farnham FrenzyMale Open13300.24.5400.03.0001.33.0200.02.1100.46.0002.49.07
Martin Jackson   00.09.5400.01.1500.38.3400.01.0000.21.0501.11.48
Paul Manning   00.08.5200.01.1200.31.2800.00.2900.15.5200.57.53
Tim Pearce   00.08.2300.01.3700.34.0600.00.4400.17.1301.02.03
Farnham FloricanMale Open572400.27.0900.04.0401.44.0800.02.1300.54.1003.11.44
Allie Richardson   00.09.0000.01.5000.37.1500.00.4500.17.4601.06.36
Mel Pearce   00.09.2300.01.2900.36.5100.00.5600.20.1101.08.50
Nick Dennes   00.09.1100.01.3600.39.0100.00.3600.18.4701.09.11
Farnham FlappersFemale Veteran85400.27.3400.04.5501.53.0700.02.1700.56.4403.24.37
Emma Dearsley   00.06.4000.01.2900.40.0900.00.5300.16.3501.05.46
Lindsay Bamford   00.11.0900.02.0800.39.1800.01.1600.18.3501.12.26
Charlie Gray   00.10.3900.02.4800.38.1700.01.0000.19.0601.11.50
Farnham FittiesFemale Open98800.28.2800.06.2501.57.4400.03.0900.54.1603.30.02
Rachel Wadlow   00.08.0600.01.1800.38.3200.00.5700.19.3501.08.28
Chris Szabo-Hemmings   00.12.2200.02.1000.37.4900.01.2400.18.3501.12.20
Claire Cameron   00.08.0300.00.5700.41.4100.00.5100.19.1801.10.50
Farnham FlamencoMixed Open1012500.28.3100.04.2501.58.0200.03.1200.57.2803.31.38
Gillian Barrett   00.11.1700.01.2600.41.5700.00.3800.21.1101.16.29
Sue Tiplady   00.12.4000.02.3900.41.2200.02.3800.28.4801.28.07
Sue Graves   00.11.1300.01.3900.44.0100.01.0200.22.2501.20.20
Farnham FlowersFemale Veteran126700.35.1000.05.4402.07.2000.04.1801.12.2404.04.56
James Long   00.06.3800.00.4200.28.4800.00.4000.14.3700.51.25
Haydn Jones   00.07.0800.00.2900.31.3500.00.3200.17.0700.56.51
Dom Brooks   00.07.0000.00.4100.29.0400.01.2000.14.5900.53.04
Farnham Long Time RacersMale Veterandnfdnf00.20.4600.01.5201.29.2700.02.3200.46.43dnf
Chichester Middle Distance         
7th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 2250m swim, 83k bike, 20k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Russell CrewMV40+271400.33.0000.04.2602.53.0200.03.4602.01.5605.36.43
Matt BurnsMV40+301600.41.5300.05.0503.05.4600.03.4601.45.0005.41.59
Bala Standard         
7th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin Hopwood(M) 55-592971000.27.2400.01.2901.08.0500.01.0900.48.3202.26.41
Reading Triathlon – Standard         
7th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Stuart Skingley(M) 40-49451500.32.4800.02.3001.19.1800.01.2500.46.2502.42.28
Simon Reed(M) 40-49521900.32.0400.01.2001.20.1800.01.0900.49.1602.44.09
Ros Hook(F) Under 401942500.33.5600.02.5001.39.4600.01.1901.08.4503.26.37
Open Water Swim Aquathlon 6         
6th September 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimRunOverall     
Mel Brookes800.13.5100.18.3500.32.26     
Portsmouth Triathlon – Standard         
31st August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 40-446100.27.1800.02.1401.03.0000.00.5700.41.0702.14.39
Portsmouth Triathlon – Sprint         
31st August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ella Gray(F) 15-16141300.28.5400.03.1400.44.0200.01.1200.32.0401.49.29
Cotswold Classic Middle Distance         
31st August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Yvonne Grayson(F) 50-54465600.56.1200.06.1803.19.1500.03.4102.07.0406.32.31
Vitruvian Triathlon         
30th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Simon Fletcher(M) 45-493714900.36.4700.02.3303.00.1000.01.3301.47.3405.28.37
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 4         
25th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jason HarrisM40-495100.06.5600.00.4900.34.4500.01.0100.17.4601.01.17
Nick DennesF40-491182700.08.1600.01.2300.42.1500.01.1200.24.1201.17.18
Martin JacksonM30-392037400.09.1900.01.2500.44.0200.01.2600.28.2501.24.37
Grant FryerM50+3464200.15.3200.02.3300.49.2000.02.0800.33.0201.42.35
Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon #5         
27th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Simon Reed(M) 45-4956900.15.4600.00.5800.31.0700.00.4800.20.1801.08.50
Xterra England         
24th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 30k off-road bike, 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Barnaby Gray(M) 45-4963800.27.4700.01.1301.41.1600.00.5200.36.2002.47.30
Marlow Open Water Swim         
24th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3000m swim         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
David Pinkney(M) 60-64115301.13.22     
Lucy Capeling(F) 35-39132801.18.05     
Concorde Triathlon         
10th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Penny AbbottFVet86700.11.1700.03.2400.47.1700.00.4400.23.5901.26.44
Kevin AbbottMVet932800.09.3200.03.0300.44.0600.01.2900.29.0901.27.18
Shiplake College Sprint Triathlon         
10th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 4k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMV503200.02.2700.01.1800.28.2300.01.0600.25.3900.58.54 
Liverpool BTF Championships         
10th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Tim CloverM45-493004000.25.2800.04.1701.10.5700.03.1000.41.5202.25.44
Pippa TannerF35-393371300.24.0800.03.0601.14.5400.02.2700.43.1302.27.48
Yateley 10k         
6th August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
David ArthurM40571800.39.4900.39.37    
Stephen BarnettMSEN653500.40.2800.40.22    
Stephen RileyMSEN1085400.42.1500.41.59    
Alice KennedyFSEN2611700.47.1300.46.27    
Charlie GrayF353141800.48.3200.48.18    
Steve McGeownMSEN32714000.48.5500.48.01    
Catherine HowellsFSEN5656000.55.0200.54.09    
Dave DowsonM505667200.55.0300.54.09    
London Olympic         
3rd August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Simon ReedM45-495163600.30.0900.03.1301.07.3500.02.3600.40.0602.23.37
Owler Full Triathlon         
3rd August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Matt Winn-SmithM35-397201.06.3600.02.0606.47.3900.01.5503.33.0711.31.26
The Anglian         
2nd August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Matt Winn-SmithM30-392100.41.4600.07.4905.57.3500.01.3703.55.5810.44.47
Open Water Swim Aquathlon 5         
2nd August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimRunOverall     
Mel Brookes1000.13.4100.18.4600.32.27     
Surrey Summer Aquathlon 3         
1st August 2014Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimT1RunOverall    
Jason Harris100.07.5600.00.4100.17.3600.26.13    
Ema Dearsley1400.07.1900.00.5700.22.0600.30.22    
Alice Kennedy4200.10.2400.00.5600.24.1100.35.31    
Helen Kennedy5700.12.0800.00.5500.24.3300.37.36    
Melissa Juniper6800.12.3900.01.0500.28.2700.42.11    
Castle Howard Super Sprint         
27th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 4k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ella GrayFSen2513900.11.5700.01.2501.04.0200.00.4000.28.0101.46.07
Castle Howard Standard         
27th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Barnaby GrayMV4017200.31.1300.01.0201.09.3300.00.4100.38.2602.20.57
Outlaw Triathlon         
27th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick Holmes(M) 55-59107101.07.0600.05.0705.56.3400.05.0403.45.2210.59.13
Stephen Barnett(M) 40-442996901.44.4800.07.0305.50.2500.05.0504.07.3011.54.51
Iain Wheatley(M) 40-443217501.18.3800.07.0505.54.4900.08.0304.29.2711.58.02
Andrew Robertson(M) 40-4443710401.19.5900.05.5005.54.5600.07.1604.56.0212.24.03
Gavin Hook(M) 40-4447911601.22.5300.12.3306.00.1500.08.1904.48.5412.32.54
Phil Jackson(M) 40-4453313001.29.3000.09.2105.52.2100.07.2905.07.2812.46.09
Tom Rogers(M) 50-546335601.18.2300.07.5206.25.1700.04.4305.17.2113.13.36
Sandra Letford(F) 45-49698801.21.3700.10.0606.37.1800.07.2505.14.0013.30.26
Ruth Powell(F) 40-448041501.23.2500.11.4707.04.0300.14.5205.03.1413.57.21
Martin Jackson(M) 35-3999415401.42.1300.05.4707.40.1200.06.0806.44.1816.18.38
Steve Tyler(M) 30-34DNF 01.07.2600.07.01    
Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon #3         
23rd July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Simon Reed(M) 45-4946800.14.4900.00.5300.32.3200.00.3800.21.0001.09.52
Charlotte Tubbs(F) 25-2948100.11.4600.01.2200.32.4400.01.0700.22.5901.09.58
Catherine Kitchener(F) 60-64122100.15.1800.00.5400.37.0300.00.5600.27.2201.21.33
Ironman UK         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Alex ConnellM35104718501.09.1400.06.0707.12.4100.08.4505.36.0014.12.47
Tim ParkerM35110919702.00.4100.10.4106.49.2600.09.1905.15.3814.25.45
Waterlooville Triathlon         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Lindsay BamfordF V407700.13.4200.01.2801.27.4800.01.1600.52.4502.37.01 
Charlie GrayF Sen7800.13.2300.01.1601.30.3500.01.3200.50.5102.37.39 
Arundel Castle Triathlon         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
George Gray(M) 30-347200.24.3400.00.5001.09.3800.00.4000.37.3202.13.14
Marlow 1500m Swim         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 2 mile swim         
NameCat.PosTime      
Stuart SkingleyMV 402800.29.09      
Marlow Middle Distance Triathlon         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Toby FranklinM 40-44700.46.5200.03.3602.52.3600.01.5501.51.4905.36.50 
Hampton Court Open Water Swim         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 2.25 mile swim         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Charlotte Hanson(F) 25-2920100.48.12     
Mel Pearce(F) 35-395193301.11.12     
David Pinkney(M) 60-64535401.11.52     
Eton Dorney Triathlon Super Sprint         
20th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 450m swim, 10k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike RixMVet401100.06.1300.00.5800.16.5000.00.3900.08.4000.33.20
Silverstone Duathlon Race 3         
16th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3.3 mile run, 9.3 mile bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Louise Kennedy(F) V40112400.29.1800.00.4400.28.2700.00.4900.16.1201.15.30
Women Only Triathlon – SuperSprint         
13th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Melissa Juniper(F) 35-3912300.08.3400.02.1800.54.4700.01.0700.28.4701.35.33
Open Water Swim Aquathlon 4         
12th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimRunOverall     
Mel Brookes600.13.2700.18.4700.32.14     
Jenson Button Trust Triathlon         
12th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: ?m swim, ?k bike, ?k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Steve MitchellMale121200.05.1400.02.1800.19.0700.00.5400.13.4300.41.16
Dorney Steelman Olympic         
12th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard Brooke(M) 40-4412300.22.2000.01.1201.07.3000.01.0000.40.1702.12.19
Andrew Robertson(M) 40-44702300.29.0200.03.1501.14.5300.01.5600.46.2702.35.33
Simon Dixon(M) 40-441002600.25.4400.02.2801.19.1200.01.1900.53.5802.42.41
Swashbuckler Standard Triathlon         
6th July 2014 Full Results       
Distance: 1000m swim, 44k bike, 11k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Tim PearceMOpen171000.19.4101.20.5700.53.1502.33.53  
Rachael LeckeyFOpen35400.22.3601.27.0900.57.3502.47.20  
Mel KirkFOpen48600.22.1701.27.1701.04.4802.54.23  
Big Cow TE National Sprint Championships        
6th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Michael Bradbury(M) 20-24431400.12.1300.00.5300.30.3100.00.2600.20.5801.05.01
Helen Kennedy(F) 50-54273600.17.4300.01.2000.39.3700.00.0000.26.1401.24.54
Paul Smith(M) 60-642901000.16.3900.01.3800.40.0800.00.0000.29.5601.28.21
Thorpe Park Triathlon 2         
6th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Joe PickupMU30621700.13.0400.01.4000.41.2100.01.0200.22.1901.19.29
Worthing Standard Triathlon         
6th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James Long(M) 42700.20.1900.00.3901.06.5200.00.3100.38.3402.06.56 
Dominic Brooks(M) 491100.22.4000.00.5801.06.2600.00.4100.39.3702.10.26 
Nicola Dennes(F) 4112500.29.2600.02.0001.27.1000.01.2100.47.5702.47.57 
Stephen Barr(M) 4915400.29.0800.03.1701.38.2500.00.5800.57.0003.08.51 
Worthing Sprint Triathlon         
6th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Mike Rix(M) 44300.10.3700.00.5600.43.2200.00.3000.19.1401.14.40 
Pip Henderson(F) 385500.13.0000.02.0600.56.1600.01.1300.23.3001.36.08 
Swashbuckler Triathlon         
6th July 2014 Full Results       
Distance: 1900m swim, 80k bike, 22k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Martin HopwoodMSvet831100.32.5102.22.5702.28.1205.24.00  
Big Cotswold Swim         
5th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 2 mile swim         
NameCat.PosChip Time      
Ema DearsleyF30-34400.43.28      
Zoe ThorntonF35-394701.00.34      
Bananaman         
5th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard BrookeM40-445200.11.2100.01.2100.50.5500.00.5400.29.1401.33.45
Titan Middle Distance Triathlon        
5th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 60 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick HolmesMSupVet49800.36.5100.08.2404.16.0700.02.5502.19.3907.23.57
Surrey Summer Aquathlon 2         
4th July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimT1RunOverall    
Mel Brookes600.08.3900.00.4300.19.3700.29.09    
Simon Dixon2500.08.0200.01.1900.24.3200.33.53    
Stephen Barr3700.09.5000.01.2600.24.3900.35.55    
Pip Henderson3800.11.4500.01.0300.23.1700.36.05    
Yateley 10k         
2nd July 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Michael RixM40512100.39.5900.39.54    
Stephen RileyMSEN1557300.44.1500.43.55    
Charlie GrayF353081500.48.3800.48.18    
Dave DowsonM504455500.52.2800.51.04    
Pip HendersonF354913400.54.0800.53.33    
Stephen BarrM4057614800.56.3400.56.00    
Katherine HowellsFSEN5795900.56.3900.55.13    
Marlow Standard Triathlon         
29th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Claudia ShandF VET17500.34.0000.02.0001.37.1200.01.1601.05.0403.19.35 
Boskman Triathlon         
22nd June 2014 Full Results       
Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 20k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Mark RichardsonMvet2100.39.1103.31.2001.46.0805.58.08  
David TipladyMvet10500.46.3303.55.4301.55.2506.40.02  
Gavin HookMvet211300.59.3004.08.5102.08.4207.21.13  
Forestman Triathlon         
22nd June 2014 Full Results       
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Matt Winn-SmithM302200.57.0605.34.2803.33.4310.05.17  
Sussex Triathlon – Middle         
22nd June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Carlton SpearsM40-4417200.31.0600.00.0002.49.5600.01.3401.44.1705.06.54
Nic DennesF40-4463400.32.2800.00.0003.24.4400.02.2302.04.5206.04.28
Dambuster Triathlon         
21st June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 40-44421100.22.1700.01.5801.07.0200.00.4300.42.0902.14.09
Karl Chandler(M) 40-44661800.24.1800.01.5601.08.0200.00.3600.41.5202.16.44
Dominic Brooks(M) 45-4991800.24.2200.01.2401.09.1000.01.1200.44.1502.20.23
Helen Kennedy(F) 50-546171400.35.1800.02.0901.28.4100.01.3600.52.3703.00.21
Paul Smith(M) 60-646851200.34.4000.02.3501.28.5700.02.0301.02.2403.10.39
Open Water Swim Aquathlon 3         
21st June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimRunOverall     
Mel Brookes700.13.4100.18.2200.32.03     
Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon #2         
18th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Moffatt(M) 35-39391100.15.1300.01.5800.32.3700.01.1100.20.4901.11.48
Windsor Standard Triathlon         
15th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Simon Fletcher(M) 45-493756900.25.1000.01.4401.16.3300.02.4200.45.3302.31.42
Rob Grande(M) 55-59482400.28.3100.02.4901.15.0800.02.2400.45.5602.34.48
Glen Pennock(M) 45-4960410500.26.0900.02.4701.14.1500.03.0200.51.3902.37.52
Susanne Wood(F) 35-39785700.30.2800.02.3501.17.4400.02.3200.49.3502.42.54
Simon Dixon(M) 40-4481117700.29.0800.02.2901.14.5700.02.4800.54.1502.43.37
Christopher Ogilvie Thompson(M) 55-598351200.27.3600.02.0901.20.2900.03.1300.51.0202.44.29
Rachael Wadlow(F) 30-349121400.25.4300.01.5601.22.2700.02.5900.53.2802.46.33
Ian Bromley(M) 50-5410149200.33.3600.03.0401.14.2500.03.0700.55.2902.49.41
Claudia Shand(F) 55-5915321000.38.0700.02.3101.26.2000.03.0401.08.2703.18.29
Windsor Sprint Triathlon         
15th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Steve Mcgeown(M) 35-391452300.20.0800.03.0200.57.3700.02.0100.25.2901.48.17
David Pinkney(M) 60-64427276000.22.5300.05.4801.03.1300.05.2800.44.1202.21.34
Windsor Elite Triathlon         
15th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charlotte Hanson(F) 25-2957700.19.5500.01.1701.13.3600.01.0300.48.3802.24.29
Rother Valley Sprint         
15th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
John NicholsonM60-644091400.19.4000.01.5900.56.4200.01.3300.23.1701.43.09
Brownlee Triathlon Super Sprint         
15th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim,14.5k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike RixM40-444100.06.5700.00.2900.29.5200.00.4700.07.2300.40.59
Blenheim Palace Triathlon         
8th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charlotte Hanson(F) 25-29561000.09.4500.03.3500.37.2200.01.3500.27.2301.19.38
Grafman TE Middle Distance Championships         
8th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Iain WheatleyM40-441733800.37.0700.02.3802.43.5500.01.2001.46.2505.11.25
Thorpe Park Triathlon 1         
8th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick TimminsMU30291000.12.3200.00.5700.39.3300.00.3100.18.3401.12.10
Mid Sussex Triathlon         
8th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Mike RixM-H26400.07.5800.44.4900.20.2701.13.14  
Deva Triathlon         
7th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Pippa TannerFG214500.26.4300.01.0901.13.2700.00.5600.46.0902.28.26
Surrey Summer Aquathlon 1         
6th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NamePosSwimT1RunOverall    
Mel Brookes900.08.2600.00.5200.19.3500.28.53    
Emma Dearsley1500.07.3200.00.5300.22.0900.30.34    
Stephen Barr4900.09.5900.01.0800.25.2600.36.33    
Pip Henderson5500.12.1900.01.1100.24.0100.37.31    
Yateley 10k         
4th June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Michael RixM40411400.38.5000.38.48    
Stephen BarnettMSEN693800.39.5800.39.49    
Pip HendersonF352941700.47.3700.47.14    
Charlie GrayF353132000.48.0100.47.49    
Stephen BarrM4037610000.49.3800.49.15    
Heather MatthewsFSEN4263500.51.1800.50.45    
Dave DowsonM504435900.51.5100.50.34    
Windsor Open Water Swim         
1st June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3000m swim         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Glenn PennockMale17012701.06.27     
WorldTri Open Triathlon         
1st June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 36.5k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nic HarkerM40421200.25.5400.03.2300.58.0900.02.0000.38.2802.07.51
Simon ReedM453332800.30.2300.03.3701.04.4700.01.5500.41.0402.21.44
Outlaw Half         
1st June 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Steve TylerM30-343405400.32.0900.03.1902.51.3000.03.0001.54.4505.24.43
Simon DixonM40-4453813000.32.5600.05.0003.03.0500.02.5202.03.2605.47.19
Michael TigwellM30-347609100.49.4800.04.0403.01.0300.03.3002.12.0906.10.34
Nottingham Sprint Triathlon         
31st May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Michael BradburyM20-24772000.12.0800.00.3900.28.1000.00.4900.20.1201.01.58
Martin HopwoodM55-593331100.12.4400.01.0200.32.1200.01.0500.22.2801.09.31
Helen KennedyF50-546251700.16.2200.01.0800.37.1700.01.1800.23.2001.19.25
Sue GravesF65-69796700.19.0600.01.0900.44.3700.01.1600.27.4301.33.51
Enduroman 50M Ultra Marathon         
30th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 50 mile off-road run         
NameCat.PosChip Time      
Matt Winn-SmithM35106.46.39      
Eton Open Water Swim         
26th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3000m swim         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Ruth PowellF40-44198301.09.06     
Distance: 5000m swim         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Haydn JonesM45-4920201.11.55     
Little Beaver Triathlon         
25th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Susie BanksF35-3917100.35.3300.03.3001.41.3900.01.4601.02.5403.25.25 
Shropshire Triathlon         
25th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Charlotte HansonF25-2910800.18.4600.01.0101.11.5200.00.5400.44.5002.17.25 
Pippa TannerF35-3917000.24.2100.01.1301.13.3900.00.5400.45.2902.25.38 
Eton SuperSprint Triathlon Race 1         
18th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David Capeling(M) 40-441002500.06.5800.01.4500.38.1800.01.1600.22.5801.11.15
Claudia Shand(F) 55-59448300.09.0900.02.1600.43.0000.01.1700.30.5601.26.38
Eton Sprint Triathlon (BTF National Championships)         
17th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard Brooke(M) 40-44541100.11.3800.01.0300.31.4100.00.5100.20.1801.05.31
James Long(M) 40-44671300.11.0600.01.0300.33.1600.00.5000.20.1101.06.26
Simon Dixon(M) 40-441321900.12.2300.01.5900.38.2800.01.0700.16.1201.10.09
Tristan Gee(M) Junior 19154300.12.0500.01.1400.36.4900.00.3900.20.2101.11.08
Martin Hopwood(M) 55-592241300.13.0400.01.3100.36.3300.01.1200.22.4701.15.07
Ian Howard(M) 55-592621700.12.3500.01.3500.34.5300.01.1800.26.2501.16.46
Rachel Leckey(F) 30-343881700.15.2700.01.4200.42.0400.01.1300.23.3101.23.57
David Pinkney(M) 60-645931200.16.0800.04.2900.54.5600.02.4300.38.4901.57.05
Silverstone Duathlon Race 1         
14th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 3.3 mile run, 9.3 mile bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Louise KennedyF45-4995200.28.4800.00.4200.28.0600.00.3700.15.0401.13.17
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 3         
11th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1-Bike-T2 Run 2Overall  
Stephen BarnettM40-495200.40.4000.41.4600.21.1301.43.39  
Hampshire Hilly 100         
11th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 100 mile cycle sportive         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Paul ManningMSen1002606.30.56     
Tom RogersM50-591713506.56.19     
Distance: 77 mile cycle sportive         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Mike BillupsM50-591242206.52.21     
Salisbury Fast Twitch         
11th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRun Overall  
Keith ConradiM50-59751200.07.5601.09.2100.28.5401.46.11  
Hart Sprint Triathlon         
5th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jason HarrisM401100.06.1300.00.2700.32.5100.00.2700.18.3700.57.56
Ian WhiteM502100.07.0000.00.3700.30.2500.00.4200.20.0300.58.48
Karl ChandlerM403200.06.0600.00.3400.31.2300.00.2600.20.4200.59.14
Richard BrookeM406300.06.1300.00.2600.31.0800.00.2300.22.2101.00.33
Paul ManningM014400.07.0700.00.3700.33.1400.00.3700.20.5701.02.34
Mark RichardsonM4515200.06.5100.00.4800.31.2900.00.3500.23.1201.02.56
Nigel FisherM4521400.06.3300.00.3500.32.5400.00.2900.23.2601.03.58
Michael RixM4024500.07.2500.00.4000.35.1600.00.3900.21.1501.05.16
Simon VaughanM3538900.07.0800.00.2900.34.5300.01.0200.22.4401.06.18
Charlotte HansonF039400.05.3600.00.4400.36.0600.00.3600.23.1901.06.22
Nick TimminsM0461100.06.2700.00.3900.36.2800.00.4100.23.1401.07.31
Michael BillupsM5549200.06.3300.00.2700.37.0800.00.3300.23.2501.07.44
Iain WheatleyM4052700.08.3300.01.0000.35.1500.00.5500.22.4101.07.51
Martin HopwoodM5554300.07.0200.00.3800.35.5800.00.4900.24.0501.08.00
Tim PearceM35671300.07.0200.00.4900.37.0400.00.4100.23.2201.08.59
Simon FletcherM40701100.06.5700.00.4600.37.4400.00.5300.23.2101.09.23
Geoff HancoxM0882100.07.4700.00.2900.36.3800.00.2300.25.4401.10.55
Rob GrandeM5591400.08.2200.01.1000.37.3100.00.4100.23.3901.11.25
George WilliamsM01022400.06.2400.01.2800.40.1700.00.3500.23.1901.11.57
Susanne WoodF35139500.07.5300.01.0100.40.0600.00.4200.25.5501.15.01
Steve WallaceM451442800.08.2600.01.1000.39.0800.00.4400.26.2401.15.46
Jonathan PorterM451753400.08.1200.01.3700.41.1200.01.0000.25.5501.17.53
Helen KennedyF50178500.09.1800.01.0300.40.1500.00.5500.26.4201.18.15
Melanie KirkF35180800.07.4700.01.0600.40.0100.00.4900.28.3201.18.16
Glen PennockM451823500.09.3500.01.5100.40.1700.00.3900.26.3301.18.27
Alison RichardsonF40188300.08.3900.01.3500.41.2300.00.4900.26.3501.18.45
Martin BricknellM501941800.07.2400.01.2300.41.1500.00.3700.28.3201.19.12
Andrea MerrittF451963     01.19.15
Claire GauntF351981000.07.2800.00.4500.43.0300.00.4400.27.2001.19.17
Stephen BarrM452113700.07.5300.02.3200.41.4300.01.1600.26.5601.20.22
Charlie SmithF352351200.08.5600.01.3900.43.3700.01.1900.26.0901.21.42
Alice KenndyF02371300.07.3800.01.1900.45.1400.01.0200.26.5701.21.53
Marian ErwoodF50246700.07.4700.00.4000.41.4100.00.3500.31.5101.22.36
Stephen CoxM402494400.09.3100.01.4200.43.5400.00.3600.27.1801.22.49
Pip HendersonF352621400.09.1500.02.2000.44.5500.01.2000.25.4901.23.41
Isobel SmithF02651800.09.0100.02.0600.45.3500.01.4600.25.4001.23.43
Paul RichardsM02764500.08.3000.02.1500.43.4100.01.1000.28.3901.24.17
Sophie GassonF45283700.08.3600.01.4000.44.0400.00.3400.30.2601.25.05
John BennisonM552891400.07.5600.00.4200.41.4200.00.5200.34.5301.25.46
Derek GravesM65295100.12.2300.01.2500.43.3700.00.5300.28.0001.26.14
Sue GravesF65312100.09.2200.01.0000.45.0900.01.0500.32.0701.28.39
Daisy ProwseF03132400.09.5100.01.4900.46.4900.01.3900.28.3001.28.40
Claudia ShandF55315200.09.0300.01.2000.44.0900.01.0600.33.2701.29.06
Jennifer WheatleyF453371100.10.5200.02.2200.48.5100.01.0300.28.5201.32.02
Michael DillonM403495900.09.0300.01.4100.48.1500.00.5200.34.0001.33.36
Estelle LeeF503581100.10.3800.01.5800.48.0900.01.1300.34.3301.36.18
Howard SmithM503803700.10.1500.02.4700.50.3200.01.1100.39.2501.44.12
Steyning Triathlon : Short         
4th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike RixM40-4418200.08.3200.00.5000.33.0400.00.4300.17.2801.00.37
Thorpe Sprint Triathlon #1         
4th May 2014Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Dominic BrooksM40-496100.11.2000.31.5000.20.2401.04.58  
Pippa TannerF30-3926100.12.0500.36.4100.22.2201.12.59  
Ful-On Duathlon         
27th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 6k run, 23.5k bike, 6k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Stephen BarnettMVet351600.22.0900.00.5500.38.5800.01.0600.22.5401.26.04
Lee AveryFVet175700.28.3600.01.0100.51.1800.01.0600.29.1301.51.16
Rosalind HookFOpen1952900.32.1600.01.3000.58.4000.01.1300.35.1302.08.53
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 1         
21st April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Michael BradburyM20-2928900.07.2500.01.2300.36.4000.00.4300.19.4101.05.54
Martin JacksonM30-391945500.08.5400.01.4100.42.3400.01.1700.27.1701.21.45
Newby Hall Duathlon         
13th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Barnaby GrayM45-4918300.34.2000.00.4401.11.1400.00.5000.18.2002.05.30
Virgin Money London Marathon         
13th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Andy RickardsM18-394957271403.29.30     
Tom RogersM50-54802972403.54.20     
Kev DaviesM18-3934345386406.23.10     
2nd Claim Members         
Jason Harris (Woking)M40-443916602.45.45     
Nick Holmes (F&C)M55-5927355203.13.38     
Jon Errington (Bracknell)M45-49342750403.19.20     
Lindsay Bamford (Farn R)F45-491053029703.55.52     
Deena Robinson (Bracknell)F18-3924691446004.55.26     
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 2         
13th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 7.5k run, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1-Bike-T2 Run 2Overall  
Stephen BarnettM40-498300.30.2500.27.1900.20.1801.18.03  
Eton Dorney Duathlon         
6th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Gareth DavisMU40312000.21.3000.00.3200.33.2500.00.3600.23.0301.19.08
Ringwood Triathlon         
6th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1BikeRun 2Overall  
Glen PennockMale857000.16.0201.40.3200.49.0902.45.44  
Brighton Marathon         
6th April 2014Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.Gun TimeChip Time      
Andrew RobertsonM35-4403.45.3803.44.09      
Brooklands Half Marathon         
30th March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Carlton SpearsMV405901.31.2001.31.07     
Andy RickardsMSEN7601.34.1701.34.06     
Breakfast Run         
23rd March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Simon DixonM40-442954101.08.4001.07.11    
Distance: 16.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Andrew RobertsonM40-443415302.11.4502.09.10    
Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series: Sprint         
23rd March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Kelly CammF25-294100.26.2100.00.5000.40.3500.00.5000.28.2701.37.04 
Clumber Park Duathlon : Classic         
22nd March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Barnaby GrayM45-492600.36.1900.01.0201.05.0200.00.4600.20.0602.03.13 
John NicholsonM60-6421700.47.5600.01.4401.17.2700.01.1700.25.1402.33.36 
Clumber Park Duathlon : Sprint         
22nd March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Steve BoltM45-4916700.23.0000.00.5200.38.3200.00.4600.11.3401.14.42 
Lee AveryF55-5925400.25.4000.01.1000.43.1300.01.1200.13.2201.24.36 
Fleet Half Marathon         
16th March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Mark ZirbserM4021201.29.5801.29.35     
Iain WheatleyM4024201.31.1601.31.06     
Mark RichardsonM4525401.31.4701.31.14     
David ArthurM4526401.32.0501.31.46     
Andy RickardsM27001.32.1901.32.10     
Simon FletcherM4034301.34.4601.34.19     
Keith ConradiM5038301.36.0401.35.38     
Phil JacksonM4050801.39.5601.39.19     
Robert MathesonM4552401.40.2601.39.36     
Toby FranklinM4055001.40.5701.40.27     
Neil DalyM4070101.44.4101.44.06     
Tim AnsellM5075801.46.2101.44.57     
Alison RichardsonF4086401.48.4901.47.51     
Gavin HookM4097501.51.0201.49.30     
Huw LloydM50116701.54.5901.51.40     
Nigel EvansM45136901.59.3201.58.03     
Claire GauntF35137001.59.3201.57.31     
Sue BanksF35141602.00.3901.59.15     
David CapelingM40151802.02.2701.59.19     
Paul ManningM157302.04.0202.01.04     
Stephen BarrM45160102.04.4602.02.57     
Jennifer WheatleyF45176902.09.0202.05.32     
Paul SmithM60190102.12.4602.10.16     
Sandra LetfordF45204002.17.5202.16.08     
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1         
16th March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1-Bike-T2 Run 2Overall  
Stephen BarnettM40-4910600.19.1600.30.3000.20.0201.09.48  
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5         
9th March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
WillMatthewsSenior Male200.36.54     
SteveMcGeownSenior Male300.38.25     
SteveBoltVet Male500.40.53     
LeeAverySupervet Female100.46.12     
Heather WilliamsSenior Female100.50.13     
Surrey Half Marathon         
9th March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Andrew RobertsMSen45128101.37.1501.36.15    
Andrew RobertsonMV4099324601.46.0201.43.37    
Nigel EvansMV40187043301.58.1001.53.36    
Paul RichardsMSen2362108201.03.5601.58.56    
Chris Wells KingMV40318865202.18.4102.14.14    
Dambuster Duathlon         
8th March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Barnaby GrayM45-4956600.35.5800.01.1801.10.3700.00.4300.18.1002.06.46
Paul SmithM60-645551500.56.0700.02.3201.44.4100.02.2600.29.0503.14.51
Reading Half Marathon         
2nd March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Steve TylerM592801.56.1901.55.16     
Chris WaltersM693301.59.4601.56.19     
Rosalind HookF35969102.10.4602.07.50     
Southern XC Staunton Country Park         
2nd March 2014Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Lee Avery58        
MenPos        
Tom Helliwell79        
Steve Bolt120        
Spring BallBuster         
1st March 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nic HarkerM40-4452800.51.5100.01.0101.20.0100.01.2201.01.3703.15.52
Chris O’ConnorM55-59264501.11.1400.02.1401.52.0800.01.3701.17.4304.24.56
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4         
23rd February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
WillMatthewsSenior Male300.38.23     
SteveMcGeownSenior Male400.40.36     
SteveBoltVet Male400.41.16     
LeeAverySupervet Female100.47.07     
Heartbreaker Marathon         
23rd February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Mike BillupsM5054703.52.06     
Carl AtkinsonMSnr1254204.45.48     
Heartbreaker Half         
23rd February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Huw LloydM50108902.00.24     
Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series: Standard         
22nd February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Barnaby GrayM45-491100.18.2000.00.4301.02.5300.00.3300.39.4402.02.15
Bramley 20         
16th February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 20 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Mark RichardsonM4020102.27.2002.26.52     
Allie RichardsonF4053503.00.4202.59.54     
Gavin HookM4062403.14.5503.13.46     
Bramley 10         
16th February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Steve McGeownM23801.22.4201.22.29     
Naiomi SmithF26201.24.2101.23.16     
Huw LloydM5032001.27.3001.25.36     
Eton Dorney Duathlon         
2nd February 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Charlotte HansonF25-2924200.21.2500.00.2900.35.2700.00.3100.21.5801.19.50
Romsey 5         
26th January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Will MatthewsMS522500.32.39     
Heather MatthewsFS2091600.41.06     
IceMan Duathlon         
25th January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Howard CalvertM35-39761800.56.4600.01.5801.09.0800.02.4200.28.1102.38.45
IceMan 16k         
25th January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 16k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Simon ReevesM30-343301.08.03     
Carlton SpearsM40-4429501.17.03     
Steve McGeownM35-391342701.30.52     
IceMan 11k         
25th January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 11k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Nick DennesF40-4438301.02.26     
Howard SmithM50-54150601.39.00     
Maxifuel Winter Duathlon Series: Standard         
19th January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Barnaby GrayM45-493100.17.5900.00.4201.05.2800.01.1900.40.2402.05.53
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3         
12th January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 8000metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.32.17     
CarltonSpearsVet Male300.37.54     
IainWheatleyVet Male400.38.21     
SteveBoltVet Male600.40.08     
SimonWoodSenior Male500.41.23     
SteveWallaceVet Male800.42.46     
ChrisOgilvie-ThompsonSupervet Male300.44.32     
LeeAverySupervet Female100.45.55     
NickDennesVet Female200.46.00     
JohnNicholsonSupervet Male500.46.33     
SimonDixonVet Male1100.49.25     
JenniferWheatleyVet Female500.52.31     
Box Hill Knacker Cracker         
1st January 2014Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Barnaby GrayMV404100.32.18     
Tom RogersMV5069900.42.46