Southern XC Bourne Wood         
11th December 2016Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Jo Wright 3        
Lynda Coggins45        
Helen Collett93        
Kerstin Johnson152        
MenPos        
Leo Maliphant13        
Nic Harker17        
Matt Cartailler19        
Mark Tomlinson30        
James Connolly39        
Simon Carson-Jones40        
Mark Taylor45        
Kelvin Spencer52        
Jacob Cross53        
Dom Brooks83        
Steve Wallace109        
Neil Harrison114        
Andy Standen152        
Carl Atkinson183        
Jonathon Salomon219        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2         
27th November 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
SteveWallaceVet Male500.39.28     
ChrisSzabo HemmingsSupervet Male500.41.50     
StephenBarrSupervet Male600.42.26     
PaulScottVet Male700.43.32     
Southern XC Queen Elizabeth Country Park         
13th November 2016Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Lynda Coggins44        
Helen Collett112        
MenPos        
Andrew Tappin7        
Leo Maliphant14        
Nic Harker15        
James Long33        
Mark Tomlinson40        
Aiden Wiffen47        
James Connolly52        
Stuart Skingley73        
Dominic Brooks91        
Neil Harrison145        
Andy Standen184        
Huw Lloyd233        
BallBuster Duathlon         
12th November 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
George GrayM35-3914400.54.1800.01.1301.16.5200.00.5400.56.1703.09.34
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1         
6th November 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
MarkZirbserVet Male300.35.44     
PaulScottVet Male400.37.26     
Fleet 10K         
23rd October 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
George GrayMSen3200.38.0700.38.04     
Iain WheatleyM40-4911500.42.4900.44.42     
Andy StandenM40-4922500.46.2600.46.16     
Jennifer WheatleyF40-4957500.55.5600.55.01     
Second Claim/Other         
Nick Holmes (F&C)M50-598900.41.5100.41.39     
Simon FletcherM40-4915300.44.0100.43.54     
Kevin Abbott (F&C)M40-4934000.49.3300.49.09     
Helen Collett (HRR)F50-5951800.54.2600.53.28     
Dave Dowson M50-5961700.57.1800.56.20     
Great South Run         
23rd October 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NamePosFinish Time       
Mark Taylor49001.08.30       
Paul Fairclough136301.14.58       
Sandra Letford720801.34.43       
Windsor Autumn Classic Duathlon – Sprint         
16th October 2016Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Mike RixMV401100.17.5700.00.1400.30.1900.00.2500.20.1801.09.12
Karl JacksonMV4021900.23.2800.01.3900.35.4300.01.2000.25.5301.28.04
Claire JacksonFV4028200.27.1200.01.1100.38.1100.01.0600.29.5601.37.34
Windsor Autumn Classic Duathlon – Standard         
16th October 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Richard BrookeMV403100.42.4600.00.4400.58.1600.00.3300.21.1802.03.37
Southern XC Pamber Forest         
9th October 2016Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Sue McFarlane37        
Lynda Coggins41        
Yvonne Grayson69        
MenPos        
Nic Harker20        
Leo Maliphant22        
Mark Tomlinson 33        
Craig Bickerton40        
Aiden Wiffen63        
Stuart Skingley64        
Nick Sheppard66        
Dom Brooks104        
Steve Barr144        
Andy Standen159        
Chris Szabo-Hemmings160        
Oulton Park Duathlon – Standard         
2nd October 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8.6k run, 38k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Bruce ThomasM35-391111500.34.4000.00.5901.04.4100.02.0400.17.2801.59.53
John NicholsonM60-64237900.40.3200.01.2301.13.4500.01.3400.20.3502.17.41
Oulton Park Duathlon – Sprint         
2nd October 2016Full Results        
Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Derek GravesM65+244500.20.5500.01.3200.42.1400.01.3800.21.2301.27.45
Sue GravesF65+295100.23.2700.01.4600.48.4500.01.4000.24.4601.40.26
Petersfield Sprint         
25th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 29k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Yvonne GraysonF50+226700.10.5500.01.3501.14.3400.01.5200.27.4201.56.37
Eton Dorney Triathlon – Sprint         
25th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Sandra HunterFS1100.13.3500.01.3900.35.0000.00.5200.21.4901.12.58
Huntsman Full         
25th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k offroad run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Dominic BrooksM50+7100.25.2200.01.0601.02.4600.00.4400.51.2502.21.21
Paul FaircloughMOPEN692800.29.4900.02.2001.23.3300.01.4300.52.2002.49.43
New Forest Middle         
25th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
James LongM40-446200.32.5602.36.5801.38.0804.48.03  
Bryony Cameron-SmithF30-3447100.41.3902.55.3201.53.5605.31.08  
Iain WheatleyM45-4956900.44.2402.53.1601.56.2105.34.02  
Kelly ThomasF30-3476300.38.4003.12.0001.56.4405.47.24  
Chris Taylor-FirthM50-54112800.41.4503.03.5102.20.5806.06.35  
Steve WallaceM45-491261600.48.0403.23.2102.05.0206.16.28  
Steven GwyerM50-541401200.42.0103.02.0502.39.4206.23.50  
Karen MassonF45-49154300.43.2403.30.5402.15.5906.30.18  
Richard StatonM40-441673000.53.1703.08.2002.36.0606.37.45  
Hever Castle Super Sprint – Ann Boleyn         
24th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Alan PonsonbyMV401515000.11.0300.02.3500.45.0900.02.1900.22.4401.23.49
Ema DearsleyFSEN5008700.08.2100.02.4201.01.4300.02.1400.26.2301.41.22
Hever Castle Middle – The Gauntlet         
24th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
George GrayMSEN171100.28.3400.01.3002.55.5800.01.5001.48.3805.16.30
Stephen BarnettMV40751700.49.3300.04.0603.09.3600.07.4201.50.4406.01.41
Michael TigwellMSEN31615100.56.0400.02.3804.06.4800.03.0802.39.5007.48.27
Hever Castle Sprint Plus – Henry VIII         
24th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andy StandenMV40742400.17.2600.02.3001.22.1800.02.1200.44.3802.29.04
Raphael DuboisMV401535000.19.5100.02.2501.26.0300.02.2500.51.3202.42.15
Hever Castle Olympic – The Hever         
24th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Matt KingMSEN50524500.31.2800.03.0901.15.2600.02.2201.24.2803.16.50
London Duathlon         
18th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 44k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRunT1BikeT2RunOverall
John NicholsonMale  00.49.5500.01.2801.33.0000.02.2900.26.3002.53.22
Tri Project Triathlon 2         
18th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Kerstin Johnson(F) 40-49147800.18.1200.02.0300.43.1000.01.1600.30.5301.35.36
Swallowfield Duathlon         
18th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 7.5k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run         
NameCategoryPosCat. PosTime     
Nick SheppardMale8801.14.29     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMale575001.34.42     
London Duathlon Ultra         
18th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 20k run, 77k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRunT1BikeT2RunOverall
Carlton SpearsMale  01.32.5800.01.1902.30.3800.02.1700.48.4404.55.56
HSBC Triathlon & Duathlon Olympic         
18th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 2.5k run, 42.4k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRunT1BikeT2RunOverall
Chris Matthews(M) 35-39981300.11.0900.01.3701.20.2500.01.1500.46.1202.20.38
West Wight Triathlon         
18th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwim+T1Bike+T2RunOverall  
Nick HolmesM55-6410100.11.3701.06.2700.31.5501.49.59  
Alice Holt 10K         
17th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k trail run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Christopher Ogilvie ThompsonM50781000.50.5800.50.49    
Brighton and Hove Triathlon Olympic         
11th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James O’Connor(M) 25-2989900.33.4100.01.5901.22.3000.02.3500.50.5702.51.42
Brighton and Hove Triathlon Sprint         
11th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick Dennes(F) 40-44129600.23.0000.02.0000.44.1700.01.0400.28.3701.38.58
Ironman Weymouth         
11th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David ArthurM50-545015301.24.3400.11.0007.19.3700.08.4104.54.2913.58.21
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth         
11th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark TomlinsonM30-341882600.37.2900.06.0002.54.5100.03.0001.39.0505.20.25
Jo WrightF18-24222100.36.0400.05.1402.55.1800.03.3101.43.4305.23.50
James PlummerM25-292983400.32.3200.06.5503.03.1400.04.0201.46.1605.32.59
Keith ConradiM50-544242800.37.4000.05.5303.04.2500.02.5901.54.0405.45.01
Charles MillerM50-549436900.34.5500.10.2603.36.1300.05.1602.08.4806.35.38
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon         
11th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile trail run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Steve WallaceM40-491274401.57.2301.56.44    
Steve McGeownM16-391956402.06.2802.05.49    
Huw LloydM50-592322502.11.1702.10.49    
Carl AtkinsonM16-392728202.17.5602.17.17    
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon         
11th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile trail run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Mike BillupsM50-59631504.14.5304.14.39    
Vitruvian         
10th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nicola Ferguson(F) 30-344611000.48.3300.04.3602.54.0200.03.2801.45.0205.35.41
Rosalind Hook(F) 40-446172000.42.2100.04.1403.07.2300.02.3502.07.1206.03.45
Martin Jackson(M) 40-4462311500.46.1700.03.3203.02.3500.02.1402.10.2206.05.00
Stephen Barr(M) 50-547217200.41.0900.05.1003.21.3600.02.4602.25.4706.36.28
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64763100.45.4100.05.1503.33.2700.05.0002.47.0807.16.31
Reading Standard         
4th September 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Paul Manning(M) Under 4010400.29.1000.02.0001.13.5800.01.0700.44.4702.31.04
Coniston End to End Swim         
3rd September 2016Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile swim         
NameCategoryPosCat. PosTime     
Kate BourneF2096202.37.42     
Alan BourneM501801102.52.07     
Karen MassonF45212802.55.57     
Ali WiggF60282203.06.25     
Sophie GassonF503821603.27.48     
Clare BourneF20453703.56.56     
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 4         
29th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grant FryerM 50+3085100.15.2300.01.4900.50.0500.02.1600.34.3801.44.10
Petersfield Aquathlon         
28th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossMen Youth (15-19)1100.05.2100.00.3500.18.1800.24.14  
Mike RixMen Vets4200.08.1400.00.1500.18.1200.26.41  
Worthing Standard         
28th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 40-4427300.20.0200.00.4801.06.1600.00.4000.39.4802.07.38
Daniel Reilly(M) 40-442312400.23.2300.01.0501.17.5000.00.5100.53.0402.36.14
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59345600.31.3600.02.0001.31.1000.01.3000.53.4703.00.05
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64372400.36.5000.01.5801.41.3000.01.1301.04.0503.25.37
Worthing Sprint         
28th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David Barrett(M) 60-6464100.20.0000.01.4000.53.0500.01.2200.25.3901.41.47
Cotswold Classic         
21st August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jonathan GriffithsM30-343014700.33.2900.03.1202.52.5100.02.0402.08.0205.39.42
Andrew RobertsonM40-444116400.37.1000.03.0902.44.1500.01.4302.34.3406.00.52
Helen CollettF55-59567900.45.4800.04.1303.24.3600.05.2202.30.4506.50.45
Redhill Triathlon         
21st August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Kerstin Johnson(F) 40-492011400.15.3400.01.4200.48.2500.00.5500.30.2201.36.37
Diamond Triathlon : Sprint         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Rona Antoni(F) 25-292161700.21.3600.02.2300.49.3900.01.1700.30.0101.44.59
Diamond Triathlon : Novice         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 10.6k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Oscar Coggins(M) Junior1100.04.4400.00.5700.15.3200.00.4300.08.3700.30.35
Diamond Triathlon Swim         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 5k swim         
NameCategoryPosCat. PosTime     
Kate Bourne(F) 25-2914101.32.23     
Alan Bourne(M) 55-5915201.33.05     
Claire Bourne(F) 20-2440502.14.34     
Stour Valley Path 100k         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 100k trail run         
NameCategoryPosCat. PosTime     
Mike BillupsMale352913.38.16     
Tri Liverpool Sprint         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David Barrett(M) 60-64142200.19.2300.04.2900.41.1000.03.2600.26.3001.34.58
Diamond Triathlon : Standard         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Simon Carson-Jones(M) 40-44761700.36.2800.02.5501.18.3700.02.1100.46.2202.46.36
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64174100.38.4500.02.1101.31.4900.01.3701.04.3203.18.56
Tri Liverpool British National Championships         
14th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ian Howard(M) 60-64307400.24.5600.03.4701.06.0200.02.4100.46.2002.23.46
Lynda Coggins(F) 50-54380300.21.5800.03.0801.12.5200.02.2400.47.0602.27.28
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-597151300.31.1200.04.1001.25.1400.03.0400.51.5702.55.37
Thames Marathon Bridge to Bridge Swim         
7th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 14.1k river swim         
NameCategoryPosCat. PosTime     
Haydn Jones(M) Wetsuit322503.07.35     
Mike Billups(M) Wetsuit906503.23.29     
Steve Barr(M) Wetsuit42324904.36.25     
Bognor Regis Sprint Triathlon         
7th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Mike RixMI11200.07.5700.35.0600.20.2001.03.23  
London Triathlon         
6/7th August 2016Full Results        
Junior Elite Distance: 750m swim, 20.3k bike, 5.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Oscar CogginsM17-193300.09.0900.01.4400.29.5800.01.4900.19.4501.02.22
Olympic Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard BrookeM45-4923300.23.0700.02.4000.58.2600.02.1200.43.3802.10.01
Lynda CogginsF50-54538200.22.5100.03.0101.12.3400.02.2900.52.2102.33.15
Phoenix Aquathlon Race 4         
5th August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossMen Open2200.06.4200.00.3000.18.5300.26.05  
Aiden WiffenMen Open181300.09.2700.01.2100.19.5200.30.40  
Andy StandenMen Vets431400.09.4600.00.5200.24.0800.34.46  
Pip HendersonWomen Vets56600.10.4900.01.0000.24.4200.36.31  
Yateley 10k Race 3         
3rd August 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Steve McGeownMSEN1215400.42.5900.42.44    
Louise KennedyF457675801.07.2601.05.44    
Maldon Sprint Triathlon         
31st July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 28k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James LongMV2100.12.2400.00.4400.46.2700.00.3100.19.3201.19.40
Outlaw Triathlon         
24th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin Jackson(M) 40-4482918501.29.0900.06.2506.40.4900.06.2606.02.3514.25.24
David Capeling(M) 40-4485018801.20.4400.08.3606.55.4300.09.3605.59.2114.34.00
Nick Holmes(M) 55-59dnf 01.07.2400.06.1806.02.4600.11.35  
Ironman UK         
17th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Keith Conradi(M) 50-545444501.17.4200.07.4906.41.1100.07.5804.27.3112.42.11
The Fugitive Middle Distance         
17th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 85.6k bike, 20k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard Etherington-SmithM45-491492000.45.4000.03.0603.02.3900.02.2802.01.1405.55.06
Waterlooville Triathlon         
17th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Leo MaliphantMSen9400.10.4400.00.5801.09.3800.00.3900.43.3602.05.37
Yateley 10k Race 2         
13th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Steve McGeownMSEN2139400.46.4700.46.41    
Petersfield Aquathlon         
10th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Sue GravesWomen Open21=13=00.08.5000.00.3700.27.5700.37.24  
The Bastion Gauntlet Triathlon         
10th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Joanna ChisholmFV4043100.36.4600.04.4203.31.4300.02.5802.01.2506.17.43
Stuart McCullochMV401163000.42.1000.05.2804.49.2700.04.0102.49.0808.30.14
Billy McCullochFV40117600.53.3300.07.1705.04.2400.05.2302.28.1008.38.47
South Coast Olympic Female         
9th July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Claudia ShandF L21100.31.1200.02.1901.37.0000.01.0501.08.3703.20.13
Weymouth (MD) Sprint Triathlon         
3rd July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Bruce Thomas(M) 35-396200.19.2300.01.2200.38.1700.00.5700.20.3801.20.37
Weymouth Middle Triathlon         
3rd July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 91k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Bryony Cameron-Smith(F) 30-3419100.39.5300.03.0302.49.5200.01.3801.36.2705.10.53
Iain Wheatley(M) 45-4920500.39.1600.03.5102.45.3400.02.0101.40.5805.11.40
Kelly Thomas(F) 30-3436200.36.0000.01.1703.03.0500.01.2601.42.0205.23.50
Christopher Taylor-Firth(M) 50-5447400.36.1900.04.3802.50.5900.07.4501.55.3705.35.18
Peak District Sprint Triathlon         
3rd July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gillian BarrettF K4771200.18.3100.02.0200.50.5100.01.3900.32.0001.45.05
David BarrettM L5351900.26.2600.02.5200.52.1100.01.4500.34.2101.57.38
Claudia ShandF L4771200.21.1000.02.5700.56.2300.01.4100.35.5101.58.04
Outlaw Half Holkam         
3rd July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Stuart Skingley(M) 45-491361300.41.0900.03.3502.46.4200.01.5701.45.2605.18.49
Sandra Letford(F) 45-496121000.43.1100.03.3503.11.0800.02.0602.23.1006.23.10
Jason Twigg(M) 40-44dnf 00.36.0100.02.1202.57.5200.02.01  
Isoman Triathlon         
2nd July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 7 mile swim, 61.3 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Billups(M) Under99171403.32.3100.08.1003.53.5700.03.4604.34.3812.13.03
Phoenix Aquathlon Race 3         
1st July 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossMen Open4300.06.3500.00.3100.18.1900.25.25  
Andy StandenMen Vets36=1500.09.5900.00.4100.24.1400.34.54  
Hercules Festival of Sport Aquathlon         
26th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossM C1100.21.4000.01.0600.38.3001.01.15  
Hercules Festival of Sport Aquathlon         
26th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossM C1100.21.4000.01.0600.38.3001.01.15  
Boskman Triathlon         
26th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 2700m swim, 125k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Richard Etherington-SmithM4541200.50.1004.44.1602.06.2507.40.51  
Karen MassonF4554300.44.5305.07.0702.14.1008.06.11  
Ironman 70.3 UK Exmoor         
26th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Leo Maliphant(M) 25-291482200.34.4100.04.2803.14.1000.01.4201.43.0905.38.10
Steelman Standard Triathlon         
26th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Tomlinson(M) 30-3430400.29.3300.02.2601.20.3600.01.0700.42.4002.36.22
Leeds Castle Sprint Triathlon – English Championships         
25th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 26k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 40-4414300.11.3800.01.0700.41.5000.01.0100.20.0801.15.46
Dominic Brooks(M) 50-5424100.12.1300.01.1400.41.5200.01.0200.22.2401.18.48
Tristan Gee(M) 20-2452400.12.3300.01.0600.47.5100.00.5300.20.2301.22.49
Leeds Castle Sprint Triathlon         
25th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Neil Whitehead(M) 40-491574400.18.0900.04.2800.54.5700.02.2400.27.0801.47.07
River Arun Swim         
19th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim         
NameCategoryPosCat. PosTime     
Stephen Barr(M) Veteran 502013601.10.00     
Pip Henderson(F) Veteran 402552901.12.36     
Mumbles Long Triathlon         
19th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 32k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andrew Standen(M) V1385000.16.0900.01.5701.08.0700.01.3200.24.1201.51.58
Dambuster Triathlon         
18th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Richard Brooke(M) 45-4956300.23.3300.01.2301.08.1700.01.0700.40.5402.15.16
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59677900.34.1000.01.4801.34.4700.01.3000.57.3103.09.48
Nicola Ferguson(F) 30-347202500.41.3100.03.0101.42.0600.01.4600.57.2303.25.49
Mid-Sussex Triathlon         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Mike Rix(M) I14200.07.3600.43.4700.19.1401.10.37  
Eastbourne Triathlon         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 25k bike, 5.4k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick Sheppard(M) 40-5918700.12.2500.00.5900.46.3500.00.5200.22.3801.23.32
Deva Standard Triathlon         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Cameron-Smith(M) 35-393635100.29.0100.02.2502.04.5900.01.1000.54.4703.32.21
Cotswold 113         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Chris Waters(M) 45-4976212000.42.0700.04.1703.02.3200.03.3203.00.3506.53.05
Etonman Sprint Triathlon         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grant Fryer(M) Veteran50701000.33.5200.04.5800.57.0300.02.0500.40.5102.18.49
Windsor Sprint Triathlon         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 30k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David Barrettt(M) 60-64241400.17.3400.06.1100.58.4500.03.2500.27.4901.53.44
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59dnf 00.14.4200.06.0001.13.35   
          
Windsor Standard Triathlon         
12th June 2016Full Results        
Race the Stars Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nic Harker(M) 40-4430300.25.2000.03.4501.06.0200.01.4800.39.0702.16.02
James O’Connor(M) 25-29611200.26.4200.05.3601.15.4000.02.5500.50.3102.41.24
Standard Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
Sandra Hunter(F) 35-39346500.25.1600.05.1701.15.5700.02.3000.47.5702.36.57
Daniel Riley(M) 40-44dnf 00.23.1000.05.12    
Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon Race 1         
5th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andy Standen(M) 40-49741100.16.2300.01.3000.40.2000.00.4600.24.2201.23.23
Marlow Standard Triathlon         
5th June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Leo Maliphant(M) Sen10900.26.1700.01.1401.07.3900.00.3200.38.4702.14.28
Paul Fairclough(M) Sen854100.32.0800.02.3701.24.2800.01.1200.48.0502.48.29
Phoenix Aquathlon Race 2         
3rd June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossMen Open2200.06.3500.00.3200.18.3300.25.40  
Tristan GeeMen Open7600.07.4300.00.3000.19.3800.27.51  
James PorterMen Open151000.07.0400.00.3900.22.3600.30.19  
Jonathan PorterMen Vets351400.10.5100.00.4700.23.2000.34.58  
Stephen BarrMen Vets48=1900.10.2700.01.0800.24.3400.36.09  
Yateley 10k Race 1         
1st June 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Steve McGeownMSEN27812000.48.0700.47.50    
Louise KennedyF455253100.54.5900.53.58    
Outlaw Half         
29th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jason Twigg(M) 40-444278300.34.0400.03.3103.00.1900.01.5701.55.5305.35.44
Arundel Lido Short Triathlon         
29th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Rix(M) 45-494100.08.0100.00.2900.34.0000.00.2800.21.1601.04.12
Guildford Triathlon         
29th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Tomlinson(M) 30-3427700.10.5300.02.5000.39.1500.00.5000.23.4001.17.28
Ian Bromley(M) 50-5477900.12.0600.02.1300.41.3200.00.0000.29.2801.25.19
Lindsay Bamford(F) 50-54116300.12.1100.01.5000.44.3500.01.2200.28.5501.28.53
Chris Szabo-Hemmings(M) 55-59153600.15.3200.03.2100.43.3500.01.0700.29.5301.33.28
Claudia Forster(F) 35-391801200.11.4500.03.4300.50.1700.02.0800.27.4901.35.42
Shropshire Standard Triathlon         
29th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin Hopwood(M) K139800.25.0600.01.3101.10.2900.01.0700.47.4802.26.01
Nottingham Sprint         
29th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59423800.16.2300.01.2900.39.1900.01.1200.25.3001.23.53
David Barrett(M) 60-644671100.20.3200.01.4500.38.4000.01.2300.25.4601.28.06
Sue Graves(F) 65-69485200.18.3000.01.5300.41.3100.01.1300.27.2101.30.28
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64488500.18.0600.01.5300.41.1000.01.1000.28.5901.31.18
Derek Graves(M) 70-74521300.30.1100.01.5100.40.0000.01.4100.25.4901.39.32
Snowdonia Slateman Triathlon         
22nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1000m swim, 51k bike, 11k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Chris WatersM40+77724800.27.2200.03.3902.20.2000.02.4601.46.3404.22.39
Hook 10k         
23rd May 2016         
Distance: 10k run         
NameCategoryCat. PosTime      
Derek GravesM60+100.47.57      
Sue GravesF60+100.56.25      
Marshman Middle Distance         
22nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
George GrayMG5200.29.4700.01.1602.24.5500.01.1701.35.2504.32.42
Eton Sprint         
22nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Sandra Hunter(F) 35-3994300.13.5800.01.4900.39.1200.01.0600.23.3801.19.43
Eton Sprint ITU Qualifier         
22nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59292500.17.2800.01.5400.44.5500.01.5100.26.3401.32.42
David Barrett(F) 60-64297800.20.4400.01.4800.42.5400.01.2600.27.0301.33.55
Southport Standard Triathlon         
22nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Juan Marquès(M) 40-4445600.25.5300.02.1401.08.3200.01.5600.39.0502.17.40
Grafman Middle Distance         
22nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Helen Collett(F) 55-59146800.49.3400.03.1903.33.0300.02.4100.00.0004.28.38
Eton SuperSprint 1         
21st May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64272100.09.0200.02.2000.46.1300.01.3100.31.2801.30.33
Big Cow Sprint British Sprint Championships         
15th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 40-4447700.11.0900.01.1000.31.3000.00.4800.19.4901.04.26
Ian Howard(M) 60-64245800.12.4200.01.3700.34.4600.00.5400.27.5501.17.54
Swashbuckler Middle Distance         
15th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 22k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Kelly Thomas(F) 30-3495300.32.0502.59.3601.53.4805.25.29  
Gemma Mitchell(F) 40-44173500.38.0303.02.3902.13.5905.54.42  
Richard Etherington-Smith(M) 45-491752200.43.3502.55.5002.16.0205.55.27  
Ros Hook(F) 45-49236300.41.2803.19.2902.33.4906.34.47  
Sophie Gasson(F) 50-54265600.43.0604.11.0503.14.3708.08.48  
Karen Masson(F) 45-49dnf 00.45.23     
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 3         
8th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Leo Maliphant(M) 20-295100.38.4200.00.1500.42.0800.00.2300.19.3201.41.01
Bryony Cameron-Smith(F) 30-3922100.42.2600.00.5800.44.5500.00.3200.21.1901.50.12
Louise Kennedy(F) 40-4991600.53.1200.00.3800.47.3600.00.3700.28.3702.10.42
St Neots Standard Triathlon         
8th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 40-4433400.22.0800.01.0700.57.5900.00.4400.40.0702.02.07
Juan Marquès(M) 40-441041800.25.3200.01.4601.01.5500.00.5800.41.0002.11.12
Dominic Brooks(M) 50-541361900.24.3200.01.1501.00.1200.00.4400.47.3802.14.23
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59108800.32.5900.01.5801.18.3300.01.3400.57.1902.52.25
Phoenix Aquathlon Race 1         
6th May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossMen Open2200.06.3800.00.3700.18.4300.25.58  
James PorterMen Open7700.06.5300.00.3300.19.3700.27.03  
Stephen BarrMen Vets53=1700.10.1000.00.5800.24.1300.35.21  
Hart Sprint Triathlon         
2nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nic HarkerM404200.06.4200.00.3500.30.2400.00.3200.17.2300.55.38
Karl ChandlerM457100.06.3000.00.4300.29.4300.00.3200.18.5100.56.22
Leo MaliphantM015500.07.2300.00.4200.32.1800.00.4600.17.4900.59.00
Paul ManningM3518400.07.2900.00.4900.32.1000.00.2300.18.2800.59.20
Charlotte HansonF034200.05.4100.00.3200.34.2600.00.2600.20.5001.01.57
Stuart SkingleyM4540200.07.4100.00.4400.33.1000.00.5600.20.4401.03.16
Iain WheatleyM4541300.07.4800.01.0300.33.2100.01.0000.20.0801.03.22
Simon FletcherM4542400.06.5000.00.4300.34.4300.00.4700.20.3301.03.37
Christopher Taylor-FirthM5044600.07.2300.01.1200.33.3700.00.3900.20.5801.03.50
Jason TwiggM4049800.07.2400.00.4900.34.4700.00.3600.21.0601.04.44
Keith ConradiM5052700.08.0600.00.5600.35.3100.00.4000.19.5901.05.13
Chris CullenM40581100.06.4600.00.5600.35.0100.00.5900.22.4801.06.33
Steve WallaceM45661200.08.2800.00.5500.35.5500.00.4200.21.0901.07.10
Ross DunbarM5585300.07.3100.00.5700.38.0500.00.3000.21.4001.08.44
Ian DuncanM50861200.08.5700.01.1800.35.3400.00.4700.22.1701.08.55
Jamie LarterM35871200.06.5300.01.0200.37.0800.01.0600.22.4601.08.56
Rob GrandeM6095300.08.2300.01.0000.37.1200.00.3500.22.1201.09.24
Deborah PaganF55112200.07.2300.00.3800.38.3700.00.4500.24.1501.11.40
Stephen BarrM501141800.07.3800.02.0500.38.3000.01.1700.22.1901.11.51
Christopher Ogilvie-ThompsonM55123900.07.2900.01.2000.39.5100.01.3700.22.5301.13.12
Helen CollettF55125300.09.1400.00.5200.38.5400.00.4200.23.5101.13.35
Andrew StandenM451292000.07.4500.01.4900.38.2800.01.0600.24.5001.13.59
Mel PearceF35150600.07.5100.01.0900.39.3200.01.1700.26.1901.16.11
Penny AbbottF45155300.12.0000.02.1900.40.2300.00.4500.21.1001.16.39
Charlie GrayF40161600.10.0800.01.4800.40.0100.01.1400.23.5701.17.11
Nicola DennesF01651200.08.1000.01.1700.41.3500.01.2500.24.5301.17.21
John BennisonM60170400.08.0200.00.4400.37.5600.00.5500.30.1301.17.53
Gillian BarrettF55190400.09.5900.01.1200.41.1000.01.1900.25.3701.19.18
Pip HendersonF40191800.08.1500.02.1400.45.0300.01.0600.22.4101.19.22
David BarrettM60198600.12.1100.01.2200.39.4200.01.1400.25.1901.19.50
Claudia ShandF602442     01.27.13
Sue GravesF65245100.09.2200.01.4700.45.2800.01.2500.29.1301.27.17
Kerstin JohnsonF402521400.10.0200.01.3300.41.4300.01.0900.33.5501.28.25
Estelle LeeF55267700.11.4000.02.4200.48.3100.01.2000.31.1301.35.28
Jennifer WheatleyF452821600.12.1300.02.3700.59.5400.00.4300.27.4401.43.13
Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 2         
2nd May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grant FryerM 50+3034500.16.0400.02.1300.52.5300.01.5900.35.3801.49.07
Steyning Triathlon (Short)         
1st May 2016Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike RixM 45-494100.08.1100.00.3100.30.1100.00.3900.17.1000.56.40
Virgin Money London Marathon         
24th April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Nick DennesF 40-441881490104.18.00     
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 2         
17th April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 7.5k run, 18.5k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Louise Kennedy(F) 40-49100500.38.5900.00.4600.36.3200.00.4200.27.1901.44.20
Clandon Park Run         
16th April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Leo MaliphantMale Open5500.41.26     
Goodwood Duathlon – Short         
3rd April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 4k run, 24k bike, 4k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Penny Abbott(F) Vet31200.15.4100.00.4400.48.0500.00.3600.16.3901.21.46
Goodwood Duathlon – Long         
3rd April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Leo Maliphant(M) Sen14800.14.1000.00.4401.05.3700.00.4300.30.5201.52.09
Breakfast Run         
3rd April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Simon DixonMV401882801.08.0401.07.48    
Distance: 16 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Andrew RobertsonMV40882302.05.3102.04.53    
Reading Half Marathon         
3rd April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Richard FloreyM45372202.07.3601.54.24     
Gavin HookM45380902.08.2201.56.57     
Ros HookF40641602.29.5202.06.31     
David DowsonM55916302.56.4602.26.26     
Windsor Duathlon – Sprint         
3rd April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Steve Mitchell(M) 40-44971100.34.4100.01.5100.43.0700.01.5200.17.1001.38.41
Windsor Duathlon – Standard         
3rd April 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nic Harker(M) 40-4435800.39.1700.01.0501.08.1200.01.0300.20.2502.10.02
James Long(M) 40-44581700.38.4800.01.2701.07.0400.01.1200.24.3402.13.05
Joanna Wright(F) 20-24122300.42.5800.00.5101.12.0500.00.5900.22.5802.19.51
Mike Pounds(M) 40-441323000.42.0800.01.3101.13.1800.01.4500.22.4702.21.29
Bryony Cameron-Smith(F) 30-34152400.43.1500.02.0501.15.1900.01.2100.22.1902.24.19
Ian Bromley(M) 50-544245800.52.0100.01.5701.25.1900.03.5600.32.3402.55.47
Paul Fairclough(M) 35-394354900.53.1200.02.5901.33.0400.01.2700.27.5202.58.34
Chris Szabo Hemmings(M) 55-594393500.53.3200.02.0501.30.0400.02.3100.30.4802.59.00
Karen Masson(F) 45-494541600.54.0700.03.3201.30.4300.02.3100.30.1303.01.06
Derek Graves(M) 70-74465400.51.3900.01.5701.38.3600.02.0800.31.0903.04.25
John Nicholson(M) 60-644761700.53.1300.01.3301.39.4800.02.2000.31.0303.07.57
Helen Collett(F) 55-594791300.56.5500.02.3101.36.0700.02.1000.31.1203.08.55
Sue Graves(F) 65-69496101.01.0800.02.1401.49.3900.02.4800.19.0103.14.50
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1         
20th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Louise Kennedy(F) 40-4997400.25.5700.00.3800.30.3400.00.3600.27.3401.25.22
Jurassic Coastal Challenge         
18th-20th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 3 x 26 mile coastal path run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Day 1 – Carlton SpearsMV16604.56.00     
Day 1 – Mike BillupsMSV24105.00.59     
Day 1 – Nick DennesFV1601306.37.11     
Day 2 – Mike BillupsMSV46305.31.11     
Day 3 – Mike BillupsMSV26105.39.32     
New Forest Festival of Running 50km         
20th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 50k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Andrew RobertsonMU2024604.58.01     
Fleet Half Marathon         
20th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Stuart SkingleyM4524101.28.5401.28.42     
Nick SheppardM4025701.29.0501.28.48     
Iain WheatleyM4028701.30.0201.29.41     
Martin HopwoodM5561701.39.1401.38.54     
Robert MathesonM4585301.43.4101.42.25     
Alison RichardsonF45105901.47.4501.46.13     
Allan PonsonbyM45130401.53.0301.51.35     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM55133601.53.3201.52.25     
Gavin HookM45161901.59.1901.57.08     
Karen MassonF45175802.01.1301.58.55     
Jennifer WheatleyF45210502.14.2002.11.23     
David CapelingM40213902.15.2102.12.34     
Surrey Half Marathon         
13th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosGun TimeChip Time    
Charles WhelanMV402015501.28.3701.28.29    
Jonathan PorterMV4051514201.37.3601.36.49    
Ema DearsleyFV358296101.43.2501.41.01    
Chris Szabo-HemmningsMV50138711101.52.2301.50.28    
Stephen BarrMV50192316302.00.2301.56.10    
Claire JacksonFV35212024302.03.0201.59.44    
Stephen ThorntonMV40279957302.20.2802.15.50    
Gavin HookMV40307760302.31.1402.26.59    
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5         
6th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
SteveWallaceVet Male300.41.28     
ChrisO’ConnorSupervet Male400.43.58     
ChrisSzabo-HemmingsSupervet Male500.44.48     
EmmaDearsleySenior Female100.46.39     
MudMan Duathlon         
5th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 7.5k off-road run, 15k off-road bike, 7.5k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Eifion MonM25-2920700.33.1800.01.1700.55.3400.01.1500.40.3902.12.01
MudMan 15k         
5th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 15k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat PosTime     
Carlton SpearsM45-4914301.19.42     
MudMan 10k         
5th March 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat PosTime     
Nick DennesF40-4434401.05.24     
Heartbreaker Half Marathon         
28th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat PosTime     
Iain WheatleyMV40471501.41.56     
Jennifer WheatleyFV452752902.59.06     
Heartbreaker Marathon         
28th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat PosTime     
Simon Carson-JonesMSnr271503.31.28     
Mike BillupsMV501091504.17.36     
Carl AtkinsonMSnr1586104.50.59     
Southern XC Haslemere Border AC         
28th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Jo Wright3        
Charlie Gray49        
Pip Henderson53        
Emma Dearsley72        
MenPos        
David Freeman7        
John Wright52        
Chris O’Connor123        
Steve Barr152        
Andy Standen154        
Wokingham Half Marathon         
21st February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Mark Richardson(M) 45-4962201.37.4801.35.48     
Allie Richardson(F) 40-49134901.56.3001.52.48     
Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon 2 – Sprint         
20th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Leo MaliphantM25-2919200.20.3700.00.3200.37.5800.00.3700.21.0601.20.49
G3 10K Race 3         
20th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Claire JacksonF Vet 40+180=2401.17.40     
Bramley 10         
14th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Stephen RileyM7101.09.4001.09.15     
Steve McGeownM9801.12.1801.12.08     
Sue GravesF 6554401.47.1501.45.18     
Eton Dorney Duathlon – Supersprint         
6th February 2016Full Results        
Distance: 2.5k run, 12.5k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Louise Kennedy(F) 45-4912100.12.5900.00.4600.18.4000.00.4000.13.2000.46.25
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4         
31st January 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
BarnabyGrayVet Male100.33.55     
ChrisO’ConnorSupervet Male300.45.08     
KarenMassonVet Female400.48.54     
ClaireJacksonVet Female500.54.42     
G3 10K Race 2         
31st January 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Ema DearsleyWomen Open1662301.12.52     
Claire JacksonF Vet 40+2122001.19.37     
Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon – Sprint         
24th January 2016Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Mark NorsworthyM50-5463700.25.3300.00.4500.37.2800.01.1700.29.1201.34.14
Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon – Standard         
24th January 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nigel HeronM30-3438900.43.5500.00.4701.12.0800.00.4800.23.3702.21.14
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3         
10th January 2016Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
CraigBickertonSenior Male100.34.46     
ChrisO’ConnorSupervet Male300.45.05     
EmaDearsleySenior Female200.48.44     
KarenMassonVet Female400.50.06     
ClaireJacksonVet Female700.54.10     
G3 10K Race 1         
9th January 2016Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Ema DearsleyWomen Open1401301.05.45     
Claire JacksonF Vet 40+2693701.21.25