Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College         
31st December 2017Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
LadiesPos        
Ruth Jones16        
Anna Bellamy21        
Sam Taylor30        
Helen Collett82        
Lisa Woolnough146        
MenPos        
Nic Harker7        
Barney Gray13        
Simon Carson-Jones35        
James Connolly38        
Aiden Wiffen56        
Leo Maliphant58        
Paul Scott100        
Nick Timmins103        
Simon Fletcher117        
Gary Caswell159        
Ian Howard164        
Chris Waters231        
Southern XC Bourne Wood         
10th December 2017Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Anna Bellamy15        
Sam Taylor22        
Lynda Coggins48        
Charlie Gray64        
Lucy Zirbser71        
Helen Collett80        
Lisa Woolnough133        
MenPos        
Jason Harris7        
Nic Harker11        
Barnaby Gray15        
Leo Maliphant21        
Simon Carson-Jones28        
Aiden Wiffen53        
James Plummer58        
Mark Zirbser65        
David Arthur77        
Simon Webb79        
Nick Timmins116        
Gary Caswell150        
Andy Capel184        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2         
3rd December 2017Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
MarkZirbserVet Male400.36.05     
GaryJamesSupervet Male600.43.51     
AndrewCapelSenior Male100.44.35     
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1         
5th November 2017Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
JamesPorterUnder 17 Boys100.34.34     
JonathanPorterSupervet Male500.40.56     
ChrisSzabo-HemmingsSupervet Male700.43.39     
GaryJamesSupervet Male800.43.45     
Fleet 10K         
22nd October 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
George GraySenior Men3300.38.0500.38.03     
Simon FletcherM40-499800.42.1600.42.11     
Iain WheatleyM40-4910400.42.3900.42.22     
Andrew RobertsM40-4917200.44.4600.44.35     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM50-5929700.48.3700.48.25     
Jennifer WheatleyF40-4975101.00.4200.59.54     
Bedford Duathlon – Sprint         
15th October 2017Full Results        
Distance: 5k run,20k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth Jones(F) 35-3918400.19.1900.00.5800.36.4800.00.5000.10.3501.08.32
Bedford Duathlon – Standard         
15th October 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 39k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
John Nicholson(M) 65-6994100.47.1700.00.5901.12.1900.01.1500.25.5702.27.49
Oulton Park Duathlon – Standard         
8th October 2017Full Results        
Distance: 8.3k run, 38k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth JonesF 35-39102300.35.3000.01.4601.11.4500.01.3100.16.5902.07.31
Oulton Park Duathlon – Sprint         
8th October 2017Full Results        
Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Derek GravesM 70-74302300.20.2000.01.5300.42.0000.01.3900.20.5901.26.50
Sue GravesF 65-69347100.24.0500.02.2100.46.2700.02.0600.24.4601.39.45
Southern XC Pamber Forest         
8th October 2017Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Anna Bellamy28        
Lynda Coggins38        
Charlie Gray75        
MenPos        
Paul Gritt14        
Leo Maliphant23        
Nic Harker25        
James Connolly37        
Tom Johnson48        
David Arthur59        
Kelvin Spencer61        
Steve Wallace124        
Chris Waters204        
Carmarthen Sprint Triathlon         
1st October 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwim+T1BikeRun+T2Overall  
Gary JamesM501221400.19.2100.55.5800.23.5101.39.10  
Llangorse Lake Big Swim         
30th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 6k open-water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Haydn JonesMale601.33.29      
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon         
24th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Chris BadhamM 40-49561900.08.4400.01.0300.42.5000.00.5700.22.2001.15.55
Eton Dorney Triathlon – Sprint         
24th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna Chilcott(F) Senior81700.12.0200.02.2700.41.2200.01.1400.26.4101.23.46
Hever Castle Super Sprint Plus  – Henry VIII         
23rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Barnaby GrayMV402200.16.1300.03.4301.13.2700.01.2500.34.1502.09.03
Darron AntillMV502374400.17.4800.06.1601.34.1800.02.1500.55.3702.56.14
Brighton and Hove Triathlon Sprint         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Aiden Wiffen(M) 25-292633600.15.4200.03.2600.47.0200.01.4500.27.2501.35.20
Hever Castle 5K Swim         
23rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 5000m open-water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Allan PonsonbyM SUIT4901.40.36      
Hever Castle Super Sprint – Ann Boleyn         
23rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Neil WhiteheadMV403049900.09.5100.04.5200.50.5200.03.0000.22.1801.30.53
Louise AntillFV404483300.16.3600.03.5900.52.4200.01.4500.23.1501.38.18
Hever Castle Olympic – The Hever         
23rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Rafael DuboisMV503383600.34.0400.02.0801.26.4900.01.3000.59.2503.03.57
Hever Castle Middle – The Gauntlet         
23rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Robin SnookMV40541500.39.0300.05.2403.32.0600.03.0601.48.4406.08.24
Thorpe Park Sprint         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andrew Pickup(M) 55-594071800.14.4100.02.5100.40.5300.02.0900.25.4401.26.20
Kirsty Lunn(F) 25-294392100.17.2800.02.3600.44.3000.01.5800.23.5701.30.31
Keith Wootton(M) 45-494414100.14.2300.04.1100.45.2400.02.4600.24.0101.30.46
Alice Holt 10K         
23rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Charlie GrayFV35861100.55.0409.54.13    
Brighton and Hove Triathlon Sprint         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Aiden Wiffen(M) 25-292633600.15.4200.03.2600.47.0200.01.4500.27.2501.35.20
Brighton and Hove Triathlon Olympic         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Whitehead(M) 40-4427400.26.2400.02.2101.10.0800.01.4600.47.2902.28.08
Brighton and Hove Triathlon Olympic         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Whitehead(M) 40-4427400.26.2400.02.2101.10.0800.01.4600.47.2902.28.08
Conquer the Chilterns Sprint Plus         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 30k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Darron AntillMV40442500.18.1600.04.1701.08.5800.01.0000.32.5802.05.30
West Wight Triathlon         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwim+T1Bike+T2RunOverall  
Nick HolmesM55-648100.11.4501.08.3700.31.5001.52.12  
David ArthurM45-549400.13.3501.07.2600.31.4401.52.45  
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark TomlinsonM 30-34962100.34.1000.04.1702.40.5800.02.3901.32.5504.54.59
Claudia ForsterF 35-3912402500.46.0400.08.3203.30.2900.04.5202.01.2206.31.19
Gary CaswellM 50-5414769600.47.2400.08.1303.36.0800.04.5802.17.5106.54.31
Allie RichardsonF 45-4915892600.45.1700.12.0403.46.4500.05.1002.20.4107.09.55
Swallowfield Duathlon         
17th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Dom WakeMale141400.25.3700.00.2800.34.0200.00.3500.14.0001.14.43
Penny AbbottFemale34200.28.0500.00.3800.40.2300.00.3100.16.0301.25.43
Kevin AbbottMale494300.34.1700.01.0400.41.1000.00.5400.18.3301.36.00
New Forest Marathon         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Thomas ClaytonM30492003.25.5603.25.52    
Portsmouth Triathlon         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James LongMV 40-491100.23.0500.00.5201.02.0900.00.3200.38.4602.05.27
Woburn Abbey Olympic         
9th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 44k bike, 10.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Darren WalshM 45-49811100.30.2100.04.1501.22.5300.01.5401.03.2303.02.47
Woburn Abbey Woburner         
9th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jaime PearceM 35-3917400.36.0400.02.5903.04.0100.00.5701.44.2805.28.30
Mark TomlinsonM 30-34dnf 00.31.3800.01.45    
Buttermere Open Water Swim         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k         
NameCat.PosOverall      
David CapelingM445404.38.45      
Distance: 5k         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Kate BourneF26401.32.51      
Alan BourneM58801.41.23      
Claire BourneF241802.04.18      
Woking Sprint Triathlon         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andrew EdmundsM 20-39793700.09.3900.02.0200.53.5800.02.3400.28.3701.36.50
Stockbridge 10K         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Gary JamesMale O5028100.46.11     
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Simon Carson-JonesM40-4918503.39.0903.39.05    
Bournemouth International Triathlon         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jason HarrisM40-494300.35.2000.01.1701.01.1500.00.5700.38.1302.17.01
Stuart McLayM30-3912300.36.3700.01.5501.02.2100.01.2400.39.0302.21.38
Guy ClaytonM50-591571600.42.1300.02.5801.20.0600.02.1700.56.5803.04.30
Ironman Wales         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark RichardsonM50181700.59.2900.10.5606.12.2900.06.0003.59.1311.28.05
Barnaby GrayM452573701.20.0100.11.0306.24.0200.06.3403.50.3911.52.18
Andrew RobertsonM4052810501.18.3700.12.1707.14.2500.06.1504.09.3813.01.10
Iain WheatleyM456458501.21.1500.14.2407.05.5000.07.2904.33.3213.22.27
Christopher Taylor-FirthM5010918701.13.1800.17.2807.50.4800.14.3005.08.1414.44.15
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon         
10th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Gary CaswellM50-591972102.02.3202.01.58    
Andrew TomkinsM40-492348402.07.3402.04.37    
Huw LloydM50-593013702.17.0202.16.24    
Neil WhiteheadM40-4932610402.20.5702.20.34    
Lisa WoolnoughF45-544023002.43.4902.43.15    
Kim MepsteadF45-544063202.45.0602.44.42    
          
Woburn Abbey Woburner         
9th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jaime PearceM 35-3917400.36.0400.02.5903.04.0100.00.5701.44.2805.28.30
Mark TomlinsonM 30-34dnf 00.31.3800.01.45    
Woburn Abbey Olympic         
9th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 44k bike, 10.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Darren WalshM 45-49811100.30.2100.04.1501.22.5300.01.5401.03.2303.02.47
Vitruvian         
9th September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Bryony Cameron-SmithF35-39141400.37.2100.02.1802.39.0300.01.3701.34.5104.55.10
Keith ConradiM55-592221400.41.4900.02.2202.41.3400.01.3101.40.4405.08.00
Nicola FergusonF35-393421000.45.3500.04.4202.45.3000.02.3601.48.3305.26.56
Southwater Sprint Relays         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 3 x 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Porter   00.05.5500.00.4000.33.0700.00.2800.14.3800.54.48
Daniel Cooke   00.06.4100.00.5500.33.0000.00.3600.14.0700.55.19
Grace Kinell   00.06.2700.00.4600.32.0600.00.3000.16.3900.56.28
Team Farnham YouthMixed Junior9100.19.0300.02.2101.38.1300.01.3400.45.2402.46.35
Jacob Cross   00.06.3300.01.1100.33.2700.00.4100.14.5800.56.50
Janine Roberts   00.10.3000.02.4500.36.3400.00.5500.16.3501.07.19
Joel Knight   00.06.0000.00.5300.30.3000.00.3400.13.4900.51.46
Team Farnham’s FinestMixed Open18400.23.0300.04.4901.40.3100.02.1000.45.2202.55.55
Haydn Jones   00.06.0600.01.1200.36.3800.00.0000.00.0000.58.27
Katie Stanley   00.07.3900.01.1200.36.3800.00.4500.19.1201.05.26
Dom Brooks   00.07.5600.00.5100.28.4200.00.2600.15.4700.53.42
Team Farnham AllsortsMixed Veteran21100.21.4100.03.1501.41.5800.01.1100.34.5902.57.35
Jon Porter   00.08.2200.01.0700.36.5100.00.3300.18.3201.05.25
Rafael Dubois   00.10.0700.01.1500.35.4900.00.4100.18.2201.06.14
Simon Fletcher   00.08.5700.02.1200.37.0700.01.0000.17.1601.06.32
Team My Club Made Me Do ThisMale Veteran661400.27.2600.04.3401.49.4700.02.1400.54.1003.18.11
Lynda Coggins   00.06.5000.00.5200.33.2600.00.3500.18.0000.59.43
Marian Erwood   00.10.3200.01.1400.40.1500.00.5000.25.4101.18.32
Ali Richardson   00.10.4200.01.5400.39.3500.00.4300.18.3001.11.24
Team Farnham FilliesFemale Veteran85800.28.0400.04.0001.53.1600.02.0801.02.1103.29.39
Kate Bourne   00.07.5300.02.0800.37.1800.01.0300.20.2001.08.42
Alan Bourne   00.08.4200.03.1700.38.3300.01.4800.20.4201.13.02
Claire Bourne   00.11.0300.02.5000.44.2400.00.5700.20.5001.20.04
Team Bourne 2 TriMixed Open1003700.27.3800.08.1502.00.1500.03.4801.01.5203.41.48
Cardiff 10K         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Sue GravesF65550300.58.2800.56.50    
Reading Olympic         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ros HookWV401131300.32.3600.02.0101.35.5100.00.5901.02.3803.14.06
Reading Sprint         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha TaylorWU4028200.14.5000.00.4200.40.5800.00.3700.24.1801.21.27
Darron AntillMV501031200.16.3300.01.5500.46.2800.01.0600.29.5001.35.34
Newbury Triathlon         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 300m swim, 22k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gary CaswellMSV1302300.06.4000.01.4400.48.0100.00.5200.22.2601.19.45
Lisa WoolnoughFSV2701100.08.2800.02.2800.55.0000.00.4200.29.0901.34.54
Bala Standard         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyFV40178500.25.2000.01.2001.12.2600.01.1200.45.5102.26.08
Gillian BarrettFV504151900.34.2600.01.2001.21.5400.01.2100.55.3202.54.32
Thames Turbo Series Race 2         
28th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grant FryerM50+3283800.15.2200.02.0400.51.5000.08.1400.36.2101.53.53
Cotswolds 10K Marathon Swim         
20th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k open-water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Haydn Jones(M) 50602.48.00      
Hertfordshire Summer Sprint         
20th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha TaylorF 20-2921300.16.4200.00.5000.42.2000.00.3300.22.2601.22.53
Frome Sprint         
20th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl JacksonM Vet1072200.10.4300.05.0800.53.0500.02.3300.27.3701.41.09
Claire Jackson F Vet127600.08.5400.03.5300.56.3200.02.3600.31.4801.45.45
New Forest Middle         
20th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeRunOverall 
Mark WhiteheadM40631100.35.1500.09.4003.09.2801.59.4505.54.10 
Simon Carson-JonesM4014923    06.53.30 
New Forest Standard         
20th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1100m swim, 33k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeRunOverall 
James LongM452100.15.2200.06.0700.52.0700.36.0601.49.44 
Bryony Cameron-SmithF3528200.19.2900.07.4901.02.2300.41.4002.11.23 
Aoife SaltmarshM40961300.24.5700.12.3001.09.2100.51.0902.37.59 
Helen CollettF5599300.25.1800.09.3101.08.4900.54.5802.38.38 
New Forest Sprint         
20th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 33k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeRunOverall 
David BarrettM6045200.14.5000.09.2801.15.5600.29.1302.09.29 
Sue GravesF6549100.11.1600.11.3301.20.3100.30.1302.13.34 
Dorney Standard         
13th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Robin SnookM 40-4910100.20.4400.02.1401.06.2700.01.2700.39.3802.10.32
Dorney Sprint         
13th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James PorterM Junior2100.09.1300.00.0000.33.2800.00.2500.17.4701.00.56
Mike RixM 40-495100.12.2400.00.4800.32.2200.00.4200.16.5201.03.11
Jacob CrossM 20-2915500.09.5100.01.1900.38.0300.00.5200.17.4101.07.49
Freya DavisF 20-2922100.10.5500.01.1000.38.2800.00.3700.18.4001.09.53
Jonathan PorterM 50-5932200.12.5500.00.5500.37.2600.00.3000.22.0601.13.55
Guildford Super Sprint Tri         
10th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 250m swim, 14k bike, 3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grace KinellAll Women2100.02.1000.02.4200.19.2600.01.1500.10.4300.36.16
Thames Marathon Swim         
6th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 14k open-water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Haydn Jones(M) Wetsuit1803.08.31      
Bewl Water Standard         
6th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwim+T1BikeT2RunOverall 
Bryony Cameron-Smith(F) 35-3927100.32.2801.14.2300.00.3700.46.3502.34.04 
Cotswolds Standard         
6th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 9k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick RichM J1311100.36.0500.02.0701.21.5500.01.2800.48.3102.50.05
Grafham Water Standard         
6th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 23.4k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-591311300.28.0400.01.1901.17.5500.01.0100.55.3702.43.57
Phoenix Aquathlon         
4th August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Jacob CrossM Open1100.06.3800.00.3400.18.1900.25.31  
Freya DavisW Open7100.07.5000.00.3500.20.3000.28.55  
Aiden WiffenM Open10400.08.5300.00.5600.20.0500.29.54  
Darron AntillM Vets44=1700.11.1400.01.0700.26.4600.39.07  
Josie MacLeodW Open46800.10.3700.01.4600.26.5800.39.21  
Yateley 10K #3         
2nd August 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
James ConollyMSEN321900.38.5100.38.51    
Sue GravesF65639401.04.1301.03.30    
Petersfield Aquathlon         
30th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Mary BartonF40-4923800.07.0600.00.3600.22.5400.30.36  
Paul FaircloughM20-39241200.07.5900.00.3400.22.1200.30.45  
Kevin AbbottM40-49391500.09.1200.00.5200.25.1800.35.22  
Redcar Sprint Triathlon         
30th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Anna Bellamy(F) Veteran 40-44200.11.3200.01.0900.36.5300.00.4100.22.5801.13.16 
Gillian Barrett(F) Veteran 55-59800.15.4900.01.0700.39.4200.00.5300.27.0601.24.38 
David Barrett(M) Veteran 60-642500.18.1000.01.0700.41.4000.01.3100.29.4101.32.11 
Castle Howard Standard         
23rd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Paul ScottMV401294100.26.1500.01.4201.34.4000.00.5300.47.1802.50.49
Outlaw         
23rd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Paul Manning(M) 35-39991401.06.4300.05.4305.17.3200.04.4504.04.3310.39.16
Aiden Wiffen(M) 25-291312101.05.4200.04.5306.01.0200.04.1603.32.5610.48.49
Chichester Triathlon         
9th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl Jackson(M) 40-441182100.10.4300.03.0301.11.3700.01.0700.25.1201.51.42
Claire Jackson(F) 40-44136200.09.3300.01.5601.12.1700.01.1400.29.3601.54.36
London Triathlon         
23rd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Claire JacksonF45-499111000.38.2700.04.4901.24.3700.03.4700.55.2303.07.01
Karl JacksonM40-4410919400.50.3300.09.0901.19.2400.04.3400.55.2003.18.58
Eton Dorney Triathlon         
16th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Emily Chalkley(F) Senior89700.34.3300.01.4401.18.5800.01.1200.45.1102.41.38
Arundel Castle Triathlon         
16th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 45-499200.18.4300.00.4601.00.1900.00.3600.38.4501.59.09
Juan Marques(M) 40-4454600.22.3600.01.0401.04.4000.00.3600.39.1402.08.10
Dom Brooks(M) 50-5460200.21.0000.00.4601.02.5800.00.3600.43.3002.08.50
Joanna Wright(F) 25-29147400.23.4200.00.3801.08.3100.00.3100.43.0202.16.24
Lynda Coggins(F) 50-54264200.21.4100.00.4701.15.0800.00.4800.49.4102.28.05
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59397800.28.1400.01.1001.25.0800.00.5900.55.1002.50.41
Helen Collett(F) 55-59430900.31.2500.02.1101.26.4900.01.3801.02.0803.04.11
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64dnf 00.31.1500.01.4001.44.31   
Ironman UK         
16th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Matt Winn-SmithM35-3933501.02.5100.04.1505.35.4700.03.5303.14.1110.00.54
Mark TomlinsonM30-341603401.11.0800.04.0306.18.1500.03.3903.28.2811.05.32
Chris MatthewsM35-392003701.23.2400.09.0806.21.2600.06.0803.22.0511.22.09
Nicola FergusonF35-398251401.28.4300.11.5506.47.2700.11.4304.46.5013.26.37
Gemma MitchellF45-49833401.16.3300.06.1107.04.2100.08.2604.52.2013.27.49
Yateley 10K #2         
12th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
James ConollyMSEN201400.38.2100.38.19    
Claire CameronF353172800.51.1000.50.21    
Sue GravesF65627501.02.3101.01.43    
Chichester Triathlon         
9th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl Jackson(M) 40-441182100.10.4300.03.0301.11.3700.01.0700.25.1201.51.42
Claire Jackson(F) 40-44136200.09.3300.01.5601.12.1700.01.1400.29.3601.54.36
The Gauntlet Middle Distance         
9th July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Paul Fairclough(M) SEN964300.42.5200.06.1403.50.0600.02.0302.33.0507.14.20
Bananaman Triathlon         
8th July 2017Full Results        
Jumbo Olympic Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nic Harker(M) 40-447300.27.4600.01.0901.08.4400.01.1500.39.1702.18.11
James Connolly(M) 25-2920400.24.0700.02.2801.18.5800.01.2500.41.5802.28.56
Whole Banana Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Darron Antill(M) 50-5486400.16.1300.02.3601.03.4200.01.3100.45.1702.09.19
Banana Fritter Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Louise Antill(F) 40-44124600.09.1400.02.2300.43.5700.01.1700.25.4701.22.38
Bucklers Sprint Triathlon         
2nd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
John WrightM257200.07.5200.42.3900.22.5301.13.24  
Emily ChalkleyF3023100.10.4200.49.2600.26.0501.26.14  
Boskman Triathlon         
2nd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 2.7k swim, 125k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Joanna WrightF258100.43.0503.59.0801.45.5706.28.10  
Leo MaliphantM2515300.40.3204.02.0302.03.5806.46.33  
David TipladyM5041500.46.0904.20.4002.38.4607.45.36  
Gladiator Triathlon         
2nd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Steve WallaceM5030301.13.1207.41.2104.33.0313.27.37  
Cotswold 226         
25th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Darren WalshM18-49775601.21.1100.06.1106.14.5100.09.4205.06.0712.58.04
Worthing Sprint Triathlon         
2nd July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Rix(M) Veteran12300.16.5700.01.1100.43.0800.00.3300.19.1001.20.59
Isoman Full         
1st July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 7 mile swim, 61 mile bike, 26 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike BillupsMale Open 131303.42.4700.07.2803.42.0900.03.2305.25.0913.00.58
Ripon Triathlon         
1st July 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyF40-444461300.24.4300.01.1801.19.0100.01.1000.47.3002.33.42
JLL Property Triathlon         
30th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charles Miller(M) 50-542791700.13.3500.02.0500.38.3400.01.2600.22.0001.18.00
Fiona Miller(F) 50+814300.14.0800.02.2600.44.1700.01.2600.25.2501.27.42
Eton 10K Swim         
26th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k open-water swim         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Haydn Jones(M) 50-54902.36.11      
Ironman UK 70.3         
25th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Barnaby GrayM45-4972800.35.4600.05.4403.13.1500.02.1001.37.3405.34.29
Cotswold 226         
25th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Darren WalshM18-49775601.21.1100.06.1106.14.5100.09.4205.06.0712.58.04
Llandudno Sea Triathlon – Sprint         
25th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59262500.22.1800.02.0500.50.2600.01.3200.25.1601.41.39
David Barrett(M) 60-642911400.28.5100.02.0700.55.0000.01.5400.27.2901.55.22
Diamond Triathlon – Standard         
25th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jaime Pearce(M) 35-3917400.29.5100.01.3301.13.5100.01.2100.41.0202.27.38
Cardiff Elite Sprint – Female         
25th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grace KinellFU2017400.10.0400.00.5400.35.3800.00.4100.22.3201.09.46
Phoenix Aquathlon         
23rd June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Louise AntillW Vets41700.12.3000.01.0800.25.5700.39.35  
Darron AntillM Vets432000.11.1100.01.1200.27.3700.40.00  
New Forest Duathlon         
18th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 33k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1BikeRun 2Overall  
Ruth JonesF3514300.20.5901.04.3800.22.5401.48.52  
Windsor Triathlon – Standard         
18th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Whitehead(M) 40-441011800.25.0000.05.3701.08.3800.02.2500.48.3102.30.11
Paul Fairclough(M) 35-395676600.33.3300.06.4101.15.5800.02.4400.51.2102.50.17
Pip Barr(F) 40-449802600.32.4700.07.1601.33.3100.02.5900.52.1303.08.46
Steven Gwyer(M) 50-54100611800.27.4300.06.4901.17.5100.03.4501.13.5203.10.00
Windsor Triathlon – Race The Stars         
18th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jason Harris(M) 45-497100.22.3800.04.4801.03.2500.02.0500.40.1002.13.06
Dambuster Triathlon         
17th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ros HookF40-44303400.32.3700.02.1901.29.4600.00.5200.55.3103.01.07
Martin JacksonM40-443055600.32.2600.02.0101.25.3300.01.0501.00.4703.01.54
Tammy ShortF25-29393700.39.0600.02.0401.40.1600.00.4900.58.4003.20.57
Norfolk Superhero Challenge         
17th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1 mile swim, 4 mile kayak, 45 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NamePosSwimT1KayakT2BikeT3RunOverall
Keith Conradi50=00.21.1200.01.1301.00.0700.03.3702.35.4400.02.0901.31.0905.35.11
Charles Miller50=00.20.0500.02.2201.00.0700.03.3802.35.4400.02.0901.31.0605.35.11
Leeds Open Sprint Triathlon         
11th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David BarrettM60-64304900.22.5200.06.3600.44.2000.00.0000.42.1701.59.23
British Triathlon Standard Distance Championship – Leeds         
11th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Lynda CogginsW50-54217200.23.0800.05.2101.12.3100.02.4100.48.1902.32.09
Ian HowardM60-64249300.26.2900.05.4901.08.3100.03.0100.50.1702.34.06
Gillian BarrettW55-59739400.32.4000.06.1601.22.3400.03.1000.54.3802.59.15
ITU World Triathlon Series – Leeds         
11th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k draft legal bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Oscar CogginsElite Men414100.17.4600.01.1201.00.2300.00.3400.37.5601.57.49
Guildford Triathlon         
11th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Emily ChalkleyW30-3980800.11.1400.03.0600.45.3400.01.0700.27.5301.28.54
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM50-59112500.14.5300.04.1900.43.5700.01.1500.27.5201.32.52
Darron AntillM50-59129800.11.2000.04.0600.46.4800.00.5900.31.3801.34.51
Louise AntillW40-44142900.13.3100.03.2900.48.0000.01.0800.29.4501.35.57
Howard SmithM50-592572100.13.3500.08.0300.59.2200.02.4400.48.5702.13.03
Triathlon England Aquathlon Championship – Leeds         
10th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall  
Lynda CogginsF50-5458200.11.0800.03.3400.24.1700.38.59  
Yateley 10K #1         
7th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Charlie GrayF352471700.48.2900.48.18    
Huw LloydM502984500.49.5800.48.44    
Claire CameronF352654100.55.3800.54.16    
Sue GravesF65863901.40.1201.38.23    
Crondall Triathlon         
4th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
Mark TaylorMen200.58.06      
Paul  ManningMen300.59.00      
Mike RixMen701.04.14      
John WrightMen1001.05.18      
David ArthurMens Veterans301.05.30      
Simon FletcherMen1501.07.37      
Anna  BellamyWomen301.09.17      
Rafael DuboisMens Veterans1001.13.20      
Melanie PearceWomen701.14.43      
Charlie GrayWomen1001.16.34      
John NicholsonMens Veterans1501.17.56      
Helen BuckleWomen1301.18.41      
Helen CollettWomens Veterans301.18.53      
Rosalind HookWomen1501.21.01      
Sophie GassonWomens Veterans501.23.27      
Cotswold 113         
4th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark TomlinsonM18-49323100.29.2400.02.1202.27.3000.01.1501.27.2904.27.52
Keith ConradiM50+2052400.33.3200.02.5102.43.5500.01.2701.42.5605.04.43
Nicola FergusonF18-494574200.41.4500.04.3402.56.1300.02.3901.50.5105.36.04
Haslemere Bumpy         
4th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 21k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Karl JacksonM40-44651400.12.1200.03.0000.47.1400.01.4400.26.0201.30.12
Gary CaswellM50-5466700.09.4300.01.5900.52.3000.01.3000.25.1001.30.52
Claire JacksonF45-4969100.09.5400.01.1700.50.0300.01.1700.28.4701.31.18
Darron AntillM50-5474800.09.3900.01.4200.52.0400.00.4900.28.1701.32.31
Louise AntillF40-4481800.10.5000.02.0000.52.5600.00.5500.26.5501.33.36
Lisa WoolnoughF50-54140400.12.5700.01.5901.05.3800.01.2900.33.0001.55.03
Thorpe Park Sprint         
4th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James LongM45-499100.10.5600.00.5000.32.5200.00.4900.18.0501.03.34
Dominic BrooksM50-5438300.12.2400.00.5600.32.5000.00.4500.20.0001.06.57
Kelvin SpencerM55-5996800.12.4700.01.0200.35.5400.02.0300.19.4701.11.36
Lynda CogginsF50-5417100.11.5400.00.5900.38.3800.00.5300.21.4801.14.14
Deva Triathlon         
4th June 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Juan MarquesMH1011600.26.3800.01.2401.04.4900.01.0100.38.5202.12.42
Eton ITU Sprints         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 45-49931100.10.5000.01.0500.33.4100.00.5400.20.4801.07.18
Nick Sheppard(M) 40-442252900.12.4300.01.4200.33.4200.01.0700.21.4201.10.56
Kelvin Spencer(M) 55-59279600.12.3900.01.2000.35.3400.00.5400.22.1801.12.45
Lynda Coggins(F) 50-54369400.11.4600.01.1200.37.3100.00.5600.23.4601.15.11
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-444091300.12.2600.01.3000.38.0800.01.0300.23.2101.16.28
Ian Howard(M) 60-64411500.13.1600.01.2000.36.0100.01.0900.24.4601.16.32
Derek Graves(M) 70-74682700.25.0000.02.0200.43.2900.01.1100.26.4801.38.30
Snowdonia Slateman         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1000m swim, 51k bike, 11k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Helen CollettF50+7821800.26.2900.05.0502.03.5800.03.1301.25.4304.04.26
Southport Sprint Triathlon         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gillian BarrettF55-59261300.16.5500.03.1300.41.3600.01.5800.23.3001.27.11
David BarrettM60-643031100.22.3800.03.2100.40.4700.02.1100.24.4801.33.43
Outlaw Half         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin JacksonM40-4468615100.38.2400.04.0402.57.1600.03.2102.19.1906.02.24
Dave DowsonM55-5910014200.39.2600.07.2203.23.2400.04.2002.32.5806.47.30
Swashbuckler Middle Distance         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 22k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
George GrayM35-3912500.31.4402.24.2501.41.3904.37.49  
Paul ManningM35-3939900.41.1302.34.3301.42.0604.57.52  
Mark RichardsonM50-5440500.37.3902.27.3901.52.4204.58.01  
Chris MatthewsM35-39711500.48.0302.46.5801.41.2805.16.30  
Gavin HookM45-491571400.47.5102.52.3002.12.3205.52.53  
Karen MassonF50-54193100.45.1503.08.2302.20.2706.14.05  
Stephen ThorntonM40-441963200.50.1602.58.1102.29.5806.18.26  
Alison RichardsonF45-49222400.54.5603.29.1002.11.2906.35.36  
Sophie GassonF50-54249600.48.3703.30.3302.45.1707.04.28  
Gemma MitchellF45-49dnf 00.44.3902.55.58    
Bucklers Standard Distance         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1100m swim, 40k bike, 11k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Thomas ClaytonM35-3920200.36.2101.16.0700.49.1102.41.40  
Simon NolanM35-3991900.36.1901.35.4601.11.3803.23.44  
Arundel Lido (Short)         
21st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Rix(M) Veteran10400.07.5400.00.3800.34.2200.00.3100.22.0801.05.33
Grafman Middle         
20th May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Aiden Wiffen(M) 25-291131800.15.1600.01.3202.51.3000.00.5701.39.1904.48.36
Eton Supersprints #1         
20th May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Alan Bourne(M) 55-59147200.13.0800.03.2000.42.3200.02.1800.25.1201.26.30
Nick Rich(M) 50-541741100.17.3400.02.5200.41.0800.01.2500.25.1401.28.13
Ben Shepherd(M) 35-391773000.16.0400.02.3300.45.1800.01.1500.23.1001.28.20
Kate Bourne(F) 25-291941000.12.4400.02.3000.44.0200.01.3100.28.3301.29.20
Dorset Try a Tri         
14th May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 250m swim, 16k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Juan MarquesM402100.04.4400.26.5000.19.1600.50.50  
Thames Turbo Series Race 1         
1st May 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin JacksonM40-491543400.09.2300.01.1400.39.2900.07.1700.24.2201.15.55
Grant FryerM50+4286300.16.2900.02.3500.56.3800.10.2500.36.3501.55.27
Steyning Triathlon (Short)         
30th April 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Rix(M) Veteran11400.08.0600.00.5100.31.5400.00.5400.17.1700.59.02
Steyning Triathlon (Long)         
30th April 2017Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) Veteran10200.11.4100.00.3700.53.2000.00.3700.34.3801.40.53
Dominic Brooks(M) Super Veteran16200.13.0800.00.4400.53.5900.00.3400.35.5301.44.18
Aiden Wiffen(M) Senior452000.14.2200.01.0801.04.5600.01.1300.35.2301.57.02
Virgin Money London Marathon         
23rd April 2017Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Charles WhelanM45-49308542103.12.0903.10.23    
Nick HolmesM55-59440512903.19.2403.18.56    
Mike PoundsM40-447396134103.39.4603.35.54    
Southampton Fast Twitch         
16th April 2017Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20.54k bike, 4.83k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Kelvin SpencerM50-5929500.07.0400.00.5400.37.1800.00.5700.20.4401.06.57
Bedford Autodrome Duathlon (BTF National Championships)         
9th April 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Joanna WrightF25-293200.41.2800.00.3701.03.2100.00.3400.21.3802.07.40
John WrightM25-29901000.44.5200.00.3201.03.5200.00.3100.22.0002.11.49
Lynda CogginsF50-5430200.48.4400.00.4301.11.0300.00.5600.26.1202.27.40
John NicholsonM65-69116400.47.3600.00.5401.12.1500.01.0600.26.0402.27.58
          
Cardiff Bay 10K         
2nd April 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Sue GravesF65+1407200.56.2400.55.05    
Bolt Round the Holt         
26th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosChip Time     
Keith TomsMVet984201.01.44     
Distance: 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosChip Time     
Paul ScottMVet16901.42.34     
Portsmouth Duathlon 1         
26th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 15k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Craig BickertonM30-3912600.18.4400.00.3000.27.0100.00.2600.20.2001.07.03
Reading Half Marathon         
19th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Mike PoundsM40132801.43.4401.39.30     
Nicola FergusonFSen206101.51.3001.43.02     
Fleet Half Marathon         
19th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Charles WhelanM4524701.28.3601.28.26     
Iain WheatleyM4533801.31.1801.31.04     
Nick SheppardM4036901.32.1901.31.58     
David ArthurM5040701.33.3401.33.00     
Stephen RileyM4042901.34.1501.32.19     
Simon FletcherM4543601.34.2901.34.29     
Mark WhiteheadM4060101.38.2601.37.03     
Mark RichardsonM5066901.40.0401.38.06     
Bryony Cameron-SmithF3573001.41.1701.39.24     
Mark TomlinsonMSEN77901.42.4201.41.29     
Steve McGeownMSEN83901.43.5001.43.16     
Alison RichardsonF4590401.45.1101.44.15     
Huw LloydM55100101.46.4101.44.58     
Lynda CogginsF50103201.47.1501.46.19     
Alan BourneM55109301.48.3801.48.11     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM55132501.53.5401.53.02     
Gavin HookM45156101.58.5301.56.55     
Gregg HarveyMSEN180102.03.1802.00.41     
Jennifer WheatleyF45222202.15.5402.13.00     
Chris WatersM45252002.34.4102.31.35     
Surrey Half Marathon         
12th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
James CONOLLYMSen906201.23.4201.23.39    
Aiden WIFFENMSen23514001.29.1401.28.44    
Jonathan PORTERMV505092201.37.0001.36.29    
Chris SZABO-HEMMINGSMV5512692401.49.2901.46.27    
Pip HENDERSON BARRFV4019487501.59.2501.55.59    
Stephen BARRMV50202013302.00.2601.57.00    
Karl JACKSONMV40268734702.11.3902.09.02    
Claire JACKSONFV40268913602.11.4002.09.02    
Katherine HOWELLSFSen269249802.11.4102.08.33    
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5         
5th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
StephenBarrSupervet Male400.44.57     
Oulton Park Spring Duathlon         
5th March 2017Full Results        
Distance: 8.6k run, 38.8k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Leo MaliphantM25-2952800.33.0600.01.1501.06.3600.01.3100.16.4501.59.14
John NicholsonM65-69187200.40.0600.01.1201.21.3300.01.5800.21.2202.26.13
Southern XC Polecat Valley         
26th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Lynda Coggins45        
Pip Barr46        
Charlie Gray53        
Helen Collett80        
MenPos        
Nic Harker7        
Craig Bickerton22        
Leo Maliphant23        
Aiden Wiffen27        
James Conolly40        
James Plummer59        
Dom Brooks66        
Carl Atkinson112        
Stephen Barr132        
Heartbreaker Half Marathon         
26th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Steve McGeownmsnr392401.43.34     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsM5078901.56.14     
Dave BerryM50921101.59.42     
Meon Valley Plod         
20th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: Run         
NameCat.PosOverall      
Stephen BarnettM402203.12.03      
9Bar Chilly Duathlon         
19th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Helen CollettFSupVet209300.16.3000.01.2800.31.1000.01.3800.17.0001.07.48
Bramley 20         
19th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: 20 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Stephen RileyM 4028302.34.2502.34.14     
Tom RogersM 5535702.41.4002.40.55     
Mark RichardsonM 5046302.51.3202.50.01     
Huw LloydM 5548102.53.4102.52.52     
Gavin HookM 4571303.20.4703.19.25     
Wokingham Half Marathon         
12th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Andrew RobertsMV 40-4456101.39.2301.38.15     
Mark RichardsonMV 50-5991901.50.1201.49.17     
Chris Szabo-HemmingsMV 50-5997201.51.3301.49.04     
Alison RichardsonFV 40-49105801.54.3701.52.47     
G3 10K Race 3         
4th February 2017Full Results        
Distance: 15k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Stephen BarnettMen Vet11301.13.51     
James ConollyMen Open171101.15.45     
Farnborough Half Marathon         
23rd January 2017Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Stephen Barnett(M) V407501.28.3601.28.24     
Jaime Pearce(M) Senior9301.29.1101.28.54     
Leo Maliphant(M) Senior13001.31.2201.30.00     
Iain Wheatley(M) V4513301.31.3201.31.03     
Simon Fletcher(M) V4525701.39.2001.37.49     
Andy Standen(M) V4554801.47.5001.47.12     
Steve Mcgeown(M) Senior70201.53.2701.50.47     
Grace Devlin(F) Senior75901.55.0401.54.09     
Chris Szabo-Hemmings(M) V5576401.55.1201.54.42     
Andrew Robertson(M) V40100502.02.0902.00.50     
Paul Fairclough(M) Senior102402.02.3902.00.23     
Rosalind Hook(F) V40118502.10.1002.08.09     
Jennifer Wheatley(F) V45123902.12.4002.11.56     
Gavin Hook(M) V45124402.12.5802.09.55     
Grace Phillips(F) Senior127002.14.0402.11.19     
Chris Waters(M) V45143802.25.4502.23.42     
Claudia Forster(F) Senior153102.36.1202.34.40     
G3 10K Race 2         
22nd January 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Stephen BarnettMen Vet21700.50.32     
James ConollyMen Open271500.51.12     
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3         
8th January 2017Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
JamesLongVet Male100.34.38     
SteveWallaceVet Male800.40.51     
DavidCapelingVet Male1300.43.39     
JohnNicholsonVintageVet Male200.47.07     
KarenMassonVet Female200.49.17     
G3 10K Race 1         
8th January 2017Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Stephen BarnettMen Vet411800.53.51     
Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College         
2nd January 2017Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Emily Chalkley50        
Grace Kinnell54        
Lynda Coggins59        
Kerstin Johnson156        
MenPos        
Craig Bickerton21        
James Long25        
Simon Carson-Jones34        
Kelvin Spencer43        
Mark Taylor50        
Jacob Cross72        
Steve Riley74        
Dom Brooks77        
Neil Harrison136        
Paul Fairclough149        
Ross Dunbar174        
Chris Hemmings205        
John Nicholson218        
Jonathon Saloman266