Southern XC Hart Road Runners – Lord Wandsworth College         
30th December 2018Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Sam Taylor7        
Cathy Berry44        
Hannah Graham47        
Helen Lister63        
Helen Collett79        
Sue Graves125        
Lisa Woolnough138        
Pip Barr155        
MenPos        
Leo Maliphant5        
Simon Carson-Jones20        
James Plummer26        
James Long41        
Paul Scott70        
Dom Brooks73        
Gary Caswell90        
Steve Riley127        
Gary James134        
Steve Barr172        
Dave Berry174        
Chris Szabo-Hemmings183        
Chris Plummer195        
Southern XC Farnham Runners – Bourne Wood         
9th December 2018Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Sam Taylor17        
Anna Bellamy20        
Alice Kennedy36        
Cathy Berry38        
Lucy Hunter71        
Charlie Gray74        
Helen Collett84        
Lisa Woolnough196        
MenPos        
Leo Maliphant16        
Nic Harker18        
James Porter22        
Matt Winn-Smith23        
Simon Carson-Jones35        
Tom Clayton37        
Dan Pearce46        
James Plummer51        
Stuart Ludlow82        
Nick Timmins116        
Gary Caswell117        
Ozay Djemal139        
Gary James142        
Jonathan Porter156        
Dave Berry160        
Andy Standen172        
Chris Plummer226        
Darron Antill239        
Hogs Back Road Race         
2nd December 2018Full Results        
Distance: 11k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Alfie Waffe(M) 17-39744100.48.51     
Samantha Taylor(F) 17-391801600.54.23     
Ozzy Djemal(M) 40+1848200.54.32     
Haydn Jones(M) 40+25912800.57.00     
Chris Szabo-Hemmings(M) 40+50324101.04.33     
Darron Antill(M) 40+70629701.11.15     
Hellrunner Down South         
24th November 2018Full Results        
Distance: Off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Barnaby Gray(M) V405301.20.07     
Brutal Spider Hill         
17th November 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Barnaby GrayMALE VET2400.49.29     
Windsor Autumn Duathlon – Sprint         
18th November 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Darron AntillMV40281500.24.4500.00.5600.42.2000.01.0800.24.5401.34.02
Grant FryerMV40512500.33.5000.01.4100.52.0900.02.1200.35.2802.05.20
Southern XC PJC – Queen Elizabeth Country Park         
11th November 2018Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Jo Wright4        
Ruth Jones7        
Sam Taylor16        
Anna Bellamy17        
Nienke Hensbroek44        
Lisa Woolnough177        
          
MenPos        
Barnaby Gray4        
Nic Harker14        
Leo Maliphant19        
James Long24        
Tom Clayton36        
Simon Carson-Jones51        
James Plummer69        
Gary Caswell108        
Steve Riley159        
Jonathan Porter169        
Andy Standen188        
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1         
4th November 2018Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
BarnabyGrayMVET100.31.52     
StephenRileyMVET600.39.12     
GaryJamesMSVET300.39.24     
JonathanPorterMSVET400.40.05     
BallBuster Duathlon         
3rd November 2018Full Results        
Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Robin Snook(M) 40-441262301.00.0500.02.2301.30.5800.01.1000.57.5503.32.31
Samantha Taylor(F)25-29148401.02.2600.00.5001.29.0100.00.5601.02.3003.35.43
Southern XC BMHAC – Pamber Forest         
28th October 2018Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Jo Wright4        
Ruth Jones7        
Anna Bellamy16        
Alice Kennedy28        
Emily Chalkley38        
Charlie Gray69        
Hannah Graham76        
Josie McLeod79        
Ema Dearsley106        
MenPos        
Barnaby Gray9        
James Long13        
Tom Clayton38        
Chris O’Sullivan49        
Leo Maliphant59        
James Plummer65        
Aiden Wiffen67        
Edward Jones72        
Nick Timmins106        
Paul Scott110        
Ozay Djemal120        
John Wright143        
Chris Matthews150        
Steve Riley169        
Gary James178        
Andy Standen179        
Steve Barr189        
Carl Atkinson226        
Chris Plummer256        
Chris Waters281        
Fleet 10K         
21st October 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
George GrayMen 20-3915800.36.4700.36.46    
Windsor Autumn Sprint Duathlon         
20th October 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Dan PearceMV402100.16.4600.00.3100.31.3000.00.3000.16.5701.06.13
Bedford Autodrome Duathlon – Standard         
14th October 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 39k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Stuart McLay(M) 35-3916600.36.1100.01.1701.00.1400.00.5700.20.5601.59.35
John Nicholson(M) 65-6992100.51.0300.01.0301.22.3900.01.4500.31.3902.48.11
Southampton Fast Twitch Triathlon         
30th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James LongM40-491100.05.4900.00.4900.31.5800.00.5200.18.2400.57.53
Dom BrooksM50-593100.06.2300.00.4800.31.3400.00.4500.20.4701.00.18
          
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon – Standard         
30th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 8.6k run, 38.8k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Stuart McLay(M) 35-3918800.30.4600.01.1901.01.5500.01.1500.15.2401.50.42
Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon – Sprint         
30th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Sue Graves(F) 65-69282300.24.4500.01.5600.48.4600.01.5600.25.0201.42.28
Hever Castle Middle Distance         
22nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Allan PonsonbyMV40722400.40.5300.07.3603.56.0700.04.2302.26.4507.11.20
Hever Castle Olympic         
23rd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Andy PickupMV60320100.31.4100.06.0301.36.5900.03.0802.24.1103.30.07
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth         
22nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mark Tomlinson(M) 30-34711100.20.0300.05.2902.49.3600.04.5301.25.1404.45.12
Jo Wright(F) 25-299532300.23.0800.05.5803.55.0100.03.3201.37.1706.04.53
Victoria Sharpin(F) 45-4911381500.29.4000.10.3203.26.0500.07.4302.04.3806.18.36
Philip Ibbs(M) 45-49152218900.26.5100.13.0103.35.2500.09.2902.27.3006.52.14
Alice Holt 10K         
22nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k off road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Daron AntillMV501152000.59.5000.59.38    
London Ultra Duathlon         
16th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 20k run, 77k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Run 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall  
Andrew RobertsonMale01.38.1700.01.5602.45.4100.03.2700.59.4705.29.08  
Swallowfield Duathlon         
16th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime     
Ben GooldM292701.26.05     
Penny AbbottF35301.28.30     
West Wight Triathlon         
16th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwim + T1Bike + T2RunOverall  
Nick Holmes(M) 55-6414100.11.5601.07.5400.31.4201.51.32  
David Arthur(M) 45-5417500.13.4901.06.0300.32.4001.52.32  
Lindsay Bamford(F) 45-546100.15.4201.15.2200.36.1902.07.23  
Charlie Gray(F) 35-4412400.17.5001.17.5600.38.5302.14.39  
Kim Mepsted(F) 45-5423600.14.1501.25.3900.47.3702.27.31  
Dorney Season Finale Triathlon         
16th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin Hopwood(M) 60-6498100.28.2500.01.5301.15.3300.01.4100.55.5102.43.23
Darren Walsh(M) 50-54122600.31.1800.02.4901.16.4500.01.4300.55.0802.47.43
Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon         
16th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Dom BrooksM50+9200.12.5100.01.0200.33.0000.00.4200.19.3601.07.13
James PlummerMU3019300.14.0500.01.1900.35.4500.00.3700.19.1301.11.01
Brighton and Hove Sprint Triathlon         
16th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Claudia Shand(F) 60-64227200.16.2200.02.1800.46.2700.01.5200.33.1401.40.13
Dart 10K Open Water Swim         
15th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k swim         
NameTime        
Dan Pearce02.10.02        
Jim Coleman02.40.00        
Woburn Abbey Triathlon         
9th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Justin Barry(M) 40-446100.22.1000.01.3501.07.1800.01.2600.43.5602.16.25
Woking Triathlon         
9th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Dan PearceMen 40+4100.06.0700.00.4600.27.2100.00.3400.18.0501.02.53
Haydn JonesMen 50+36200.06.0600.00.4700.42.3700.00.4500.22.5601.13.11
Woking Aquathlon         
9th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimTransitionRunOverall  
Sam ScottWomen 40+1100.09.0600.00.4200.20.3200.30.20  
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon         
9th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Simon WebbM40-49561801.48.4301.48.33    
Gary CaswellM50-59571401.48.5001.48.43    
Michael TigwellM16-391234101.57.5301.57.21    
Lisa WoolnoughF45-543472802.39.2902.38.42    
Ironman Wales         
9th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Barnaby Gray(M) 45-492223701.14.5100.04.5806.16.3500.03.0603.55.5111.35.19
Leo Maliphant(M) 25-29110310401.12.4300.05.3106.52.4500.08.4405.27.3413.47.15
Paul Fairclough(M) 35-39118621001.25.1800.06.3907.37.2700.05.3804.40.4213.55.43
Vitruvian         
8th September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 45-4944200.28.2800.02.1102.18.1700.01.3401.30.5404.21.24
Helene Rossiter(F) 35-39142400.33.2800.01.5102.35.1600.01.1001.36.0404.47.49
Keith Conradi(M) 55-59245800.39.1500.03.2602.45.0300.01.4201.40.3205.09.58
Alison Richardson(F) 45-494641600.42.4000.04.3303.22.2000.02.1901.53.4306.05.35
Stephen Barr(M) 50-545096400.42.3500.04.1603.16.4600.02.4102.20.4806.27.06
Southwater Sprint Relays         
3rd September 2017Full Results        
Distance: 3 x 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Plummer   00.08.1300.00.5500.31.2200.00.3800.15.3700.56.45
Nick Timmins   00.08.5000.01.3600.34.4100.00.3200.16.1201.01.51
Leo Maliphant   00.08.5400.00.5300.31.5000.00.2700.13.5100.55.55
Team Planet X TriersMale Open13500.25.5700.03.2401.37.5300.01.3700.45.4002.54.31
Daniel Cooke   00.06.3100.01.0500.32.5600.00.2600.14.2000.55.18
Lewis Williams   00.08.1200.00.3700.30.5200.00.3400.15.0700.55.22
AN Other   00.06.5300.01.3600.41.5700.00.3900.17.2301.08.28
Team Farnham YouthJunior19200.21.3600.03.1801.45.4500.01.3900.46.5002.59.08
Anna Bellamy   00.07.2900.00.5400.32.3900.00.3900.16.1300.57.54
Janine Roberts   00.09.3600.01.2700.35.5500.00.3900.15.5301.03.30
Ruth Jones   00.11.2800.01.4000.35.2300.00.4100.15.5801.05.10
Team Farnham Fast…ish FemalesFemale Open31200.28.3300.04.0101.43.5700.01.5900.48.0403.06.34
Ozay Djemal   00.10.4300.01.2600.34.4000.00.4200.16.4501.04.16
Paul Cook   00.08.2900.01.0800.35.0700.00.3100.16.1401.01.29
Andy Pickup   00.10.5100.07.0200.38.1100.01.1000.21.2001.18.34
Team Farnham Triathlon Club MenMale Open691800.30.0300.09.3601.47.5800.02.2300.54.1903.24.19
Reading Triathlon         
2nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.5k swim, 44k bike, 10.8k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Sandra LetfordWV5017200.34.2500.01.3701.26.2200.01.4600.57.0903.03.37
Kim MepstedWV5032300.36.2300.03.3101.43.1900.02.4801.24.1503.50.40
Newbury Triathlon         
2nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 300y swim, 22k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Gary CaswellMSV711500.06.1000.01.3200.44.5100.01.0200.21.3101.15.09
Lisa WoolnoughFSV2651200.06.3500.02.3800.55.0600.01.0500.29.0401.34.29
New Forest Standard         
2nd September 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.1k swim (+1.6k run), 33k bike, 9k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Claudia ShandF60130200.39.4001.25.5401.13.0903.18.44  
Thames Turbo Triathlon         
27th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Luke BanksM20-2934400.08.0500.01.2700.40.2600.05.3100.19.5901.15.30
Grant FryerM50+3114700.16.1500.02.2200.53.0800.07.2900.38.3301.57.48
Weymouth Classic Triathlon         
19th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha TaylorSenior Female44300.26.1800.00.4201.22.2300.00.3200.46.3402.36.20
Cotswolds Open Water Swim         
19th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k swim         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Katie StanleyF404302.44.21     
Thames Marathon Swim         
5th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k swim         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Haydn JonesMEN312603.12.50     
London Dock2Dock 10K Swim         
28th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k swim         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Haydn JonesMEN8603.02.16     
London Sprint         
4th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Stephen PearceM50-54214800.13.2700.04.1000.39.3800.03.1900.30.1101.30.43
Cotswold Classic 113         
5th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick Sheppard(M) 45-4972800.31.5600.02.1702.27.5100.01.2001.52.1604.55.42
Andrew Robertson(M) 45-492914300.37.4600.03.1902.40.1200.02.1702.06.0405.12.33
Claire Jackson(F) 45-496842500.47.2000.03.2703.13.0900.03.0702.28.2706.35.32
Karl Jackson(M) 45-496868600.59.3300.09.1603.00.2100.04.3102.22.2706.36.10
Vicky Ponsonby(F) 45-496912600.52.4800.06.1503.23.0900.02.2502.12.5106.37.31
Cowman Triathlon         
5th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Iain Wheatley(M) 45-4942700.34.4700.02.2002.45.3900.01.0801.48.3905.12.33
Arundel Standard         
5th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 45-4911100.22.4800.00.4701.01.3800.00.3800.41.0102.06.52
Juan Marques(M) 40-4444700.27.0400.00.5801.04.4500.00.3400.40.5302.14.14
Robin Snook(M) 40-441783400.30.0200.02.5901.13.5800.01.3300.43.3402.32.06
Tim Clover(M) 50-542441900.30.2600.01.5901.16.1100.01.3400.52.2202.42.32
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59291800.31.1300.00.5901.23.0800.01.0000.57.5102.54.11
Helen Collett(F) 55-593081100.31.3200.01.2601.25.0500.01.2400.59.2602.58.53
London Sprint         
4th August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Stephen PearceM50-54214800.13.2700.04.1000.39.3800.03.1900.30.1101.30.43
Yateley 10K Race 3         
1st August 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Leo MaliphantMSEN7100.40.1700.40.11     
Stephen PearceMV5041900.53.3700.52.58     
Ian BromleyMV5047700.55.5000.55.07     
Redcar Sprint         
29th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jaime PearceH Veterans 1851500.12.2000.00.4200.34.4500.00.2900.22.5101.11.09
Outlaw Triathlon         
29th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Tom Scott(M) 25-292301701.10.2800.07.5806.07.5600.04.4304.22.5311.53.58
Nick Timmins(M) 25-293532601.09.0100.08.0706.11.5600.06.5404.58.1912.34.17
Simon Carson-Jones(M) 40-4462311201.25.0300.09.0306.34.5900.10.5305.36.4413.56.42
Leo Maliphant(M) 25-29dnf 01.07.2000.04.2206.03.5600.04.48  
London Dock2Dock 10K Swim         
28th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k swim         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Haydn JonesMEN8603.02.16     
Long Course Wales         
13-15th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim Friday, 112 mile bike Saturday, 26.2 mile run Sunday         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Paul Fairclough(M) Open27124501.30.4307.32.0504.33.4513.36.33  
Ben Shepherd(M) Open28625901.30.3807.32.2704.37.4413.40.49  
Ironman UK         
15th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 95 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Plummer(M) 25-292031901.10.2800.06.0204.56.1100.04.5304.05.1810.28.39
Cathy Berry(F) 45-49246101.09.2400.05.0005.13.5400.04.3704.00.5810.39.40
Simon Carson-Jones(M) 40-44105221101.36.3100.08.3605.33.3200.11.5305.15.1612.52.34
Thorpe Park Standard         
15th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Hannah Yates(F) 30-392151300.30.0600.01.4401.12.5800.00.5700.54.5602.40.28
Kerstin Johnson(F) 40-49280500.39.0600.01.4901.12.3000.01.0601.03.1702.57.36
The Gauntlet BTF Middle Distance Championships         
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Nick Holmes(M) 60-6466100.38.3500.04.3303.16.4500.01.2201.46.5705.48.12
Bucklers Standard Aquabike         
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeOverall   
Joanna WrightF251100.23.0900.57.4801.20.58   
Worthing Sprint         
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-44471000.14.1000.00.4200.39.3200.00.3500.20.1501.15.14
Nigel Fisher(M) 50-5457600.11.3800.00.5600.39.4900.00.3400.22.5901.15.56
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-59216600.17.4200.01.0700.49.4800.00.5500.25.5901.35.31
Helen Collett(F) 55-59220700.18.0300.01.3100.49.0200.01.0000.26.1901.35.55
David Barrett(M) 60-64233700.20.0700.01.1300.52.3900.01.0300.28.0201.43.04
Worthing Standard         
8th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) 45-496200.20.3900.00.4501.04.3200.00.4100.41.2602.08.03
Guildford Triathlon         
7th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Aiden WiffenM Open161000.08.5600.02.1900.41.2200.00.4700.23.5501.18.34
Anna BellamyW 40+18100.08.1100.02.0600.42.4200.00.5200.23.5501.19.04
Steve PearceM 40+892800.09.3500.02.5500.45.0800.01.2400.30.3301.30.38
Darron AntillM 40+1284300.11.2600.03.3200.46.4400.00.5100.30.0201.34.12
Louise AntillW 40+1961800.12.5600.04.0800.50.1700.01.1800.31.4501.41.50
Isobel SmithW Open2544400.11.5800.07.1900.54.5900.01.2300.35.2601.52.38
Yateley 10K Race 2         
5th July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Leo MaliphantMSEN900.35.3100.35.28     
Stephen PearceMV5039900.53.2100.52.47     
Lucy DeanFSEN44700.54.4100.53.24     
Bewl Water 10K Swim         
1st July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k swim         
NameCat.PosCat.PosTime     
Haydn JonesMEN4402.58.40     
Outlaw Half Holkham         
1st July 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Sandra Letford(F) 50-546801200.41.1100.03.0703.10.4400.02.3602.19.3706.17.15
Matthew Mullins(M) 30-348586900.32.0600.02.4303.19.4000.03.3402.41.1506.39.18
Gregg Harvey(M) 35-3997710600.48.0800.04.3603.17.5100.04.3602.42.3006.57.41
Isoman Quarter Distance         
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1.75 mile swim, 15.3 mile bike, 6.55 mile run         
NamePosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
Pip Barr1501.12.0000.08.0101.07.3000.05.0201.02.4703.22.22  
Stephen Barr1601.10.0000.09.5900.57.3200.04.4701.20.2103.29.54  
Isoman Full Distance         
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 7 mile swim, 61.3 mile bike, 26.2 mile run         
NamePosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
Mike Billups603.23.5300.06.3504.02.5300.04.4105.09.0012.35.47  
Bananaman Jumbo Olympic         
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-4429600.30.3900.01.1401.11.0900.01.0800.46.1402.30.24
Allan Ponsonby(M) 45-491122000.35.2800.02.3001.21.1600.02.1800.52.4402.54.16
Bananaman Relay Banana         
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Collins Chasers(M) TEAM141200.17.1700.01.1900.58.1000.00.5000.30.4601.48.22
Tri-ing Together(M) TEAM433700.23.1800.00.5401.00.2000.01.0200.42.3202.08.06
Bananaman Banana Fritter         
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ozay Djemal(M) 40-44511200.09.2700.02.0700.39.2800.01.1800.23.5701.16.17
Dorney Lake Triathlon – Sprint         
17th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Kerstin JohnsonVeterans 1F10100.18.0000.01.4501.03.0800.00.0000.30.4801.33.56
Alresford 10K         
17th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Stuart McLayM Sen (17-39)200.35.5300.35.53     
Cardiff Sprint         
24th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ian HowardM 60-64 (L)149400.13.5000.01.2900.37.5200.01.0100.23.5901.18.09
Nigel FisherM 50-54 (J)dnf 00.12.5500.01.11    
Cardiff Elite Sprint         
24th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grace KinnellFU20311000.09.2600.00.4600.36.0500.00.3800.22.2501.09.18
Swansea Half Marathon         
25th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.Cat. PosTime      
Sue GravesOver 553802.14.56      
Bananaman Banana Fritter         
30th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ozay Djemal(M) 40-44511200.09.2700.02.0700.39.2800.01.1800.23.5701.16.17
Windsor Sprint         
17th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Connolly(M) 30-3422400.09.2100.05.0600.36.3800.02.3000.20.0301.13.38
Michael Tigwell(M) 35-391502400.15.0700.05.3400.37.2600.02.5400.24.1101.25.12
Shirley Wilkinson(F) 50-54423900.13.5600.08.2700.45.0500.04.2000.30.4101.42.29
Windsor Olympic         
17th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Helene Rossiter(F) 35-39162100.26.2800.04.4001.18.0300.02.1000.43.0002.34.21
Martin Hopwood(M) 60-64379300.26.4300.06.2201.17.2100.03.1400.51.2802.45.08
Simon Fletcher(M) 45-493905700.26.4800.06.1201.22.2300.02.4200.47.2502.45.30
Ben Shepherd(M) 40-445408500.30.5100.06.2701.23.2500.02.3700.47.2802.50.48
Karl Jackson(M) 45-4984213400.39.4800.08.2301.19.3200.03.5100.51.1503.02.49
Claire Jackson(F) 45-4913083200.34.5000.07.2402.02.0300.03.4300.57.2503.45.55
Titan Brecon         
16th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 60 mile bike, 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Paul FaircloughM Sen1947700.56.5900.04.1104.03.3100.01.5302.04.2107.10.55
Helen CollettF SupVet282600.57.3400.06.3204.47.3000.04.5402.41.0508.37.38
ITU World Triathlon Leeds – Sprint         
10th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
David BarrettM60-64204600.21.1800.06.4800.43.1800.03.4200.45.0902.00.13
ITU World Triathlon Leeds – BTF Standard Championships         
10th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyW40-4418400.23.5300.04.5201.08.4300.02.3600.44.1302.24.15
Samantha TaylorW25-2945500.27.3900.04.5201.10.4000.02.1000.45.2302.30.43
Gillian BarrettW55-59143900.34.0200.06.2601.22.2700.03.1900.53.1902.59.32
ITU World Triathlon Leeds – BTF Standard Championships         
10th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyW40-4418400.23.5300.04.5201.08.4300.02.3600.44.1302.24.15
Samantha TaylorW25-2945500.27.3900.04.5201.10.4000.02.1000.45.2302.30.43
Gillian BarrettW55-59143900.34.0200.06.2601.22.2700.03.1900.53.1902.59.32
Mid Sussex Triathlon         
10th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Mike RixMale13300.07.4800.47.1700.18.2401.13.29  
Haslemere Bumpy Triathlon         
10th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ozzy DjemalM 30-39652100.09.5400.02.2800.49.2000.00.0000.25.2601.27.08
Dorney Triathlon – Standard         
9th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Robin SnookM 40-4919400.30.0500.02.2401.07.2400.01.0700.38.2902.19.40
Green Park Triathlon         
8th March 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 18k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha TaylorFemale10300.07.0200.01.0900.32.3700.00.2000.19.5201.01.02
Yateley 10K Race 1         
6th June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
Leo MaliphantMSEN1700.37.4700.37.47     
Stephen PearceMV5039100.53.4300.52.50     
Guy ClaytonMV5047600.55.3500.55.08     
Sue GravesFV65400.56.5900.56.59     
Crondall Triathlon         
3rd June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.Cat. PosOverall      
James PorterAdult Men301.02.56      
Helene RossiterAdult Ladies101.03.41      
Michael RixAdult Men501.03.56      
Nick HolmesMens Veterans201.05.43      
Cathy BerryLadies Veterans101.07.37      
Haydn JonesMens Veterans401.08.09      
David BerryMens Veterans501.09.36      
Jim ColemanAdult Men2201.11.35      
Matt BurnsAdult Men2601.12.24      
Rob GrandeMens Veterans801.13.45      
Alice MissionsAdult Ladies701.16.00      
Stephen BarrMens Veterans1101.17.01      
Ben HornettAdult Men3801.17.14      
Deborah DuncalfLadies Veterans201.18.52      
Helen CollettLadies Veterans301.19.28      
Charlie GrayAdult Ladies1101.23.03      
John BennisonMens Veterans2001.24.00      
Pip BarrAdult Ladies1201.25.27      
Kim MepstedLadies Veterans901.28.48      
Yvonne GraysonLadies Veterans1001.31.38      
Shirley WilkinsonLadies Veterans1301.34.32      
Thorpe Park Sprint         
3rd June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James LongM 45-49 (I)27600.10.5600.01.0100.31.1200.01.1300.18.3601.03.00
Dominic BrooksM 50-54 (J)73600.12.0700.01.1900.31.3800.01.3700.19.3601.06.20
Anna BellamyF 40-44 (H)195300.11.5000.01.0500.35.5600.01.1300.20.5601.11.01
Ian howardM 60-64 (L)325900.13.0900.01.3500.35.4100.01.3200.24.1601.16.14
Ozzy DjemalM 40-44 (H)5064300.17.4500.02.1300.41.5600.01.4800.21.3001.25.14
Victoria SharpinF 45-49 (I)5712200.19.1200.03.0800.41.3800.01.5200.25.0301.30.55
Sue GravesF 65-69 (M)620300.19.0100.02.2200.48.0300.02.2000.27.3901.39.27
Deva Olympic Distance         
3rd June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha TaylorF 25-29267800.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0002.30.56
Darley Moor Duathlon – Sprint         
27th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth Jones(F) 35-39W2 -17600.20.2100.00.4000.38.0600.00.4000.10.2701.10.14
Deva Middle Distance         
3rd June 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 87k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anthony BakerM 40-4413300.27.1100.02.2402.20.1000.01.3001.35.2404.26.41
Lorraine BakerF 45-4995100.31.2200.02.5402.42.5600.01.3401.47.2505.06.13
Grafman Middle Distance         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anthony BakerM 40-4417300.27.1200.01.1402.27.4900.01.0901.33.5204.31.17
Lorraine BakerF 45-498100.30.5300.01.2302.55.2000.01.1301.50.4105.19.32
          
Swashbuckler Triathlon         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 80k bike, 22k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall  
Mark TomlinsonM 30-349300.26.3802.23.2401.33.5104.23.53  
Keith ConradiM 55-59105300.34.0502.41.5001.50.5705.06.53  
Charles MillerM 55-59178600.36.4802.50.4502.00.1605.27.50  
Team MillerF RELAY190400.34.5403.10.0601.45.5605.30.56  
Alan BourneM55-59dnf 00.34.5303.31.57    
Outlaw Half         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Sandra Letford(F) 50-54761800.42.1100.04.3302.59.5300.03.3302.20.4006.10.50
Gregg Harvey(M) 35-3991711900.47.2900.12.0002.58.1800.05.1302.31.0806.34.08
Vicky Ponsonby(F) 45-4911395000.47.4800.08.1104.04.4900.03.1302.20.2407.24.25
Eton Sprint – ITU Qualifier         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Porter(M) Junior921210.2800.5334.43.0000.4220.4101.07.27
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-441802614.4901.1832.50.0000.4520.5701.10.39
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-44237312.0301.1536.26.0000.5722.2001.13.01
Samantha Taylor(F) 25-292921014.1100.5437.11.0000.4322.4001.15.39
Ian Howard(M) 60-64322713.1801.2335.24.0001.0325.42.0001.16.50
Lynda Coggins(F) 50-54347612.1601.2037.08.0001.0225.54.0001.17.40
David Barrett(M) 60-645072019.2401.3439.48.0001.1230.47.0001.32.45
Sue Graves(F) 65-69516718.4402.0942.51.0001.3028.50.0001.34.04
Eton Sprint         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Daniel Pearce(M) 40-445100.12.5200.01.1800.31.2200.00.4900.19.2001.05.41
Matthew Short(M) 25-291131300.16.2600.01.4700.37.2800.01.0300.24.1901.21.03
Ben Shepherd(M) 40-441282200.16.4000.02.5000.37.2200.01.2300.23.3401.21.49
Jim Coleman(M) 40-441612700.17.4500.02.0200.38.0900.01.3600.24.2101.23.53
Eton SuperSprint         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ozzy Djemal(M) 40-4433900.09.3300.02.5100.42.0100.02.0600.23.4001.20.11
Eton Sprint – ITU Qualifier         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Porter(M) Junior921210.2800.5334.43.0000.4220.4101.07.27
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-441802614.4901.1832.50.0000.4520.5701.10.39
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-44237312.0301.1536.26.0000.5722.2001.13.01
Samantha Taylor(F) 25-292921014.1100.5437.11.0000.4322.4001.15.39
Ian Howard(M) 60-64322713.1801.2335.24.0001.0325.42.0001.16.50
Lynda Coggins(F) 50-54347612.1601.2037.08.0001.0225.54.0001.17.40
David Barrett(M) 60-645072019.2401.3439.48.0001.1230.47.0001.32.45
Sue Graves(F) 65-69516718.4402.0942.51.0001.3028.50.0001.34.04
Little Lumpy Sportive         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 100 mile bike         
NameCat.Overall       
Michael Billups(M) Masters08.14.23       
Arundel Lido Triathlon         
20th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James long(M) Veteran5200.11.4100.00.3400.58.5700.00.4400.39.4701.51.43
Eton Sprint         
19th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Matthew Mullins(M) 30-3422300.11.4600.01.3900.37.4400.01.0600.22.5601.15.11
Darron Antill(M) 50-542442500.16.0300.03.0900.41.4900.01.3600.28.3701.31.14
Single Enduroman Triathlon         
13th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 116 mile bike, 26 mile run         
NamePosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
Matthew Winn-Smith101.03.1600.04.5406.08.3300.01.2703.55.0011.08.18  
St Neots Triathlon – Standard         
13th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha Taylor(F) 25-2920400.26.3600.00.4501.06.2600.00.3800.45.3902.20.07
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-4422300.23.2000.01.1701.08.2600.01.0900.46.0702.20.21
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-591251600.35.5000.01.2901.19.5900.01.1800.56.1102.54.49
Saddleback Fred Whitton Sportive         
13th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 113 mile bike         
NameCat.Overall       
Thomas Clayton(M) 20-3908.09.01       
Thames Turbo Triathlon         
7th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Grant FryerM50+4376000.16.1600.02.2600.52.3900.09.0900.37.3701.51.49
Hart Sprint Triathlon         
7th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Daniel Pearce(M) 40-443206.2300.3831.05.0000.3717.0555.48.00
Daniel Cooke(M) Junior 17-184105.2100.3332.58.0000.3016.3355.55.00
Hannah Kitchen(F) 25-298105.1300.3334.29.0000.2916.5557.39.00
James Plummer(M) 25-299106.3600.4332.42.0000.3018.0158.32.00
Leo Maliphant(M) 25-2910207.1400.3233.52.0000.2616.2958.33.00
Michael Rix(M) 45-4913207.5400.3633.47.0000.4816.5701.00.02
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-4419507.2100.3834.02.0000.2718.5801.01.26
Nigel Fisher(M) 50-5424107.3300.4033.30.0000.2720.3701.02.47
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-4427106.2500.3635.18.0000.4019.5901.02.58
Simon Fletcher(M) 45-4938806.4400.4536.08.0000.4320.0701.04.27
Karl Jackson(M) 45-491162609.5202.4637.06.0001.1221.2001.12.16
Steve Wallace(M) 50-541261408.3901.1140.57.0000.3721.2801.12.52
Debbie Duncalf(F) 55-59131207.2600.5839.55.0001.0423.4201.13.05
Stephen Barr(M) 50-541411507.5702.0140.14.0001.1122.1201.13.35
Ozzy Djemal(M) 40-441462009.1501.2240.46.0001.5520.3801.13.56
Gary Caswell(M) 50-541561808.5101.0441.49.0001.0121.4901.14.34
Penny Abbott(F) 50-54157110.2901.3342.38.0000.3619.2001.14.36
Kevin Abbott(M) 45-491583409.5101.1340.10.0000.3222.5601.14.42
Guy Clayton(M) 50-541591908.1501.2140.17.0000.5824.08.0001.14.59
Helen Collett(F) 55-59164309.2601.0840.29.0001.1223.1101.15.26
Samuel Polden(M) 20-24175408.0401.5039.42.0001.0725.39.0001.16.22
Claire Jackson(F) 45-49177508.4901.2240.05.0001.1325.03.0001.16.32
Darron Antill(M) 50-541802409.0001.3940.37.0001.0724.26.0001.16.49
Andrew Pickup(M) 60-64185809.5101.1039.36.0001.1325.31.0001.17.21
David Barrett(M) 60-641981011.1700.4239.37.0000.5826.11.0001.18.45
Sue Graves(F) 65-69199109.1001.0442.15.0000.5825.25.0001.18.52
Pip Barr(F) 40-442081208.4401.4846.07.0001.1522.1901.20.13
John Bennison(M) 60-642541307.3701.0841.54.0000.5132.52.0001.24.22
Steyning Triathlon – Standard         
6th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
James Long(M) Veteran6200.11.5400.00.4300.53.4600.00.3300.33.2001.40.16
Dom Brooks(M) Super Veteran11200.13.0800.00.4400.54.5000.00.3300.35.5001.45.05
Aiden Wiffen(M) Senior25800.13.4500.01.0901.06.5400.00.4000.35.0601.57.34
Steyning Triathlon – Sprint         
6th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Mike Rix(M) Veteran13400.08.0800.00.3200.31.1200.00.3900.17.1600.57.47
New Forest Triathlon – Standard         
6th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 1100m swim, 33k bike, 9k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Paul Fairclough(M) 35-39801600.24.0500.10.2101.08.3100.00.0000.45.1802.28.16
Clumber Park Duathlon – Standard         
5th May 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth Jones(F) 35-39164400.41.3800.01.1401.15.1500.01.0800.21.5002.21.06
Berkhamstead Triathlon         
29th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 12 mile bike, 5 mile run         
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha Taylor(F) 25-292100.07.4600.00.4300.39.2700.00.2700.36.3601.25.02
Fleet Half Marathon         
29th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Leo MaliphantMSEN383101.21.4501.21.42    
Mark RichardsonM504273101.40.0001.39.27    
Tom RogersM555742201.43.5801.42.52    
Claudia ForsterF355861301.44.0701.43.39    
Alison RichardsonF459132101.52.5401.51.48    
Derek ThomasM509227701.53.1501.51.27    
Andy StandenM45122716202.00.0801.58.47    
Virgin Money London Marathon         
22nd April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Mark TomlinsonM18-39116873803.00.41     
James PlummerM18-394869206603.33.39     
Iain WheatleyM45-49734698403.48.47     
Steve WallaceM50-5413992108204.21.34     
Jenny WheatleyF45-4937385193906.30.02     
Stockton Duathlon – Standard         
22nd April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth JonesFG121600.42.1000.00.5801.16.4800.00.4200.21.2302.22.03
Brighton Marathon         
15th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 26.2 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Andrew RobertsonM41-49280067503.55.35     
Windsor Duathlon 4 – Standard         
15th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Karl JacksonM V40803200.51.2400.02.5201.20.4400.00.3500.25.5102.41.26
Windsor Duathlon 4 – Sprint         
15th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Grant FryerM V40853100.36.2900.02.0000.45.0900.00.3500.40.2102.04.33
Goodwood Duathlon – Short Course         
8th April 2018Full Results        
Distance: 3.8k run, 22.8k bike, 3.8k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth JonesF 35-3921100.15.2400.01.0300.40.5300.00.4700.16.3501.13.57
Penny AbbottF 50-5452100.15.4600.01.0700.47.3200.00.4900.17.5501.22.22
Kevin AbbottM 45-49671100.20.0200.01.0200.44.5000.01.0100.20.5201.26.47
Bedford Autodrome British Championships Duathlon         
25th March 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 39k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nic Harker(M) 45-4944500.38.5400.00.3901.01.0500.00.4900.21.1002.02.39
Surrey Half Marathon         
11th March 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Robin SNOOKMV401882901.27.3001.27.13    
Stuart LUDLOWMSen36120801.34.3601.33.21    
Jonathan PORTERMV505122901.38.3601.38.14    
Gary CASWELLMV506724501.42.0001.40.47    
Karl JACKSONMV45171419401.59.4001.54.49    
Claire JACKSONFV4524547602.13.5302.09.02    
Lisa WOOLNOUGHFV5030895602.31.3902.24.15    
Bedford Autodrome Duathlon         
11th March 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Ruth Jones(F) 35-3919600.19.3500.00.4800.33.5800.00.4900.10.5501.06.06
Kelvin Spencer(M) 55-591931300.21.0200.00.4700.34.3000.00.4800.12.0801.09.18
Green Park Triathlon         
8th March 2018Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 18k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Samantha TaylorFemale10300.07.0200.01.0900.32.3700.00.2000.19.5201.01.02
Southern XC HBAC – Polecat Valley         
25th February 2018Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run         
          
LadiesPos        
Anna Bellamy21        
Charlie Gray44        
Josie McCloud51        
Lynda Coggins81        
Lisa Woolnough120        
MenPos        
James Long15        
Leo Maliphant17        
Dan Pearce21        
Simon Carson-Jones25        
Aiden Wiffen35        
Nick Timmins49        
Stuart Ludlow59        
Paul Scott69        
Gary Caswell89        
Alex Wiffen134        
Andrew Waters159        
Chris Waters161        
Wokingham Half Marathon         
18th Febuary 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
George GraySenior Men16501.23.3601.23.04     
Andrew RobertsVet Men 40-4448701.35.4601.34.38     
Alison RichardsonVet Ladies 40-49128102.00.1901.57.54     
Windsor Duathlon 2 – Sprint         
17th February 2018Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Paul FaircloughM SEN441800.24.0100.01.0700.36.0700.00.5700.22.3601.24.47
Windsor Duathlon 2 – Standard         
17th February 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Samantha TaylorF SEN28200.45.2800.00.2301.06.5300.00.3400.23.1302.16.31
Wokingham Half Marathon         
18th Febuary 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time     
George GraySenior Men16501.23.3601.23.04     
Andrew RobertsVet Men 40-4448701.35.4601.34.38     
Alison RichardsonVet Ladies 40-49128102.00.1901.57.54     
Worthing Half Marathon         
11th Febuary 2018         
Distance: Half Marathon         
NamePosOverall       
Andrew Robertson51501.45.15       
G3 10K Race 2         
3rd Febuary 2018Full Results        
Distance: 15k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
James ConnollyMen Open19701.14.48     
Mark ZirbserMen Vet 40+502601.23.58     
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3         
28th January 2018Full Results        
Distance: 8000 metre run         
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime     
DanPearceSenior Male100.34.38     
GaryJamesSupervet Male200.41.52     
AndrewCapelSenior Male300.47.31     
Farnborough Half Marathon         
21st January 2018Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Iain Wheatley(M) V451612101.31.5601.31.47    
Andrew Roberts(M) V402575901.37.1101.36.58    
Andrew Robertson(M) V4084114901.56.4301.54.58    
Ian Bromley(M) V508808401.58.0301.56.30    
Derek Thomas(M) V509118801.58.4401.56.35    
Andy Standen(M) V45114612502.07.4602.05.49    
Jennifer Wheatley(F) V4513838302.21.2202.18.59    
G3 10K Race 2         
20th January 2018Full Results        
Distance: 15k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
James ConnollyMen Open251001.13.56     
Mark ZirbserMen Vet 40+372001.16.42     
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
Claire JacksonWomen Vet 40+1663801.26.23     
Karl JacksonMen Vet 40+1675001.26.24     
G3 10K Race 1         
6th January 2018Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run         
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall     
James ConnollyMen Open151000.51.51