Southern XC HRR – Lord Wandsworth College          
29th December 2019Full Results         
Distance: ~5 mile run          
           
LadiesPos         
Nienke Hensbroek56         
Charlotte Barton61         
Helen Collett80         
MenPos         
Leo Maliphant2         
Aiden Wiffen33         
James Long35         
Simon Carson-Jones38         
Barney Gray43         
Nick Timmins83         
Paul Goscomb84         
Paul Scott85         
Gary James96         
Russ Haines128         
Neil Bellamy139         
Chris Plummer181         
David Berry184         
Steve Barr191         
Mark Wallis201         
Leo Long225         
Southern XC FR – Bourne Wood          
8th December 2019Full Results         
Distance: ~5 mile run          
           
LadiesPos         
Alice Tansley18         
Anna Bellamy19         
Sam Taylor21         
Cathy Berry46         
Rachael Ogorzalek53         
Charlie Gray54         
Nienke Hensbroek72         
Esme Spencer81         
Helen Collett87         
MenPos         
Leo Maliphant1         
Nic Harker12         
Tom Clayton21         
Barney Gray24         
Nick Timmins28         
Aiden Wiffen33         
Simon Carson-Jones51         
Gary James85         
Paul Goscomb91         
Russ Haines132         
David Berry144         
Ozay Dzemal145         
Jonathan Porter149         
Haydn Jones162         
Steve Barr169         
Chris Plummer182         
Mark Wallis185         
Darron Antill219         
Guy Clayton227         
Southern XC PJC – QECP          
9th November 2019Full Results         
Distance: ~5 mile run          
           
LadiesPos         
Anna Bellamy19         
Charlie Gray66         
Esme Spencer71         
Helen Collett110         
MenPos         
Leo Maliphant4         
Nic Harker20         
Tom Clayton22         
James Long27         
Simon Carson-Jones32         
Nick Timmins35         
Aiden Wiffen78         
Paul Goscomb86         
Dom Brooks103         
Russ Haines110         
Ozay Dzemal123         
Gary James136         
David Berry131         
Jonathan Porter150         
Steve Barr175         
Chris Plummer180         
Leo Long262         
BallBuster Duathlon          
2nd November 2019Full Results         
Distance: 8 mile run, 8 mile bike          
NameCat.RunT1BikeOverall     
Samantha TaylorFemale01.06.4800.01.2500.30.4601.38.57     
Southern XC BMHAC – Pamber Forest          
27th October 2019Full Results         
Distance: ~5 mile run          
           
LadiesPos         
Cathy Berry55         
Charlie Gray66         
Carlie Wells77         
Esme Spencer91         
Lisa Woolnough174         
MenPos         
Leo Maliphant2         
Matt Winn-Smith4         
James Long24         
Stuart Ludlow28         
Nick Timmins40         
Simon Carson-Jones44         
Aiden Wiffen84         
Gary James93         
Paul Goscomb98         
Paul Scott99         
Gary Caswell107         
Ozay Dzemal126         
Steve Riley131         
David Berry144         
Russ Haines155         
Steve Barr200         
Chris Plummer215         
Leo Long281         
RTTC Individual Time Trial Thruxton          
20th October 2019Full Results         
Distance: 11.7 mile bike          
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall Time      
James LongM45-49103800.26.49      
Fleet 5K          
20th October 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run          
NameCat.PosGun TimeChip Time      
Simon FletcherM40-494100.23.4300.23.38      
Bedford Autodrome Duathlon          
13th October 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Sue GravesFV70-7461100.29.2700.01.4000.54.0500.01.4700.17.0601.44.07 
Cotswolds Duathlon          
6th October 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run, 18k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Sue GravesFV60+188200.34.4700.01.4200.41.1800.02.0500.36.2701.56.20 
Grant FryerMV60+224400.45.1800.01.5000.47.2900.02.3600.49.5602.27.12 
Hever Super Sprint          
28th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Grant FryerMV60419800.15.1700.05.4801.07.0000.04.0500.40.2702.12.39 
Hever Sprint Swim run          
28th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall   
Sam ScottFV405100.17.1300.02.4100.24.0100.43.55   
Hever Olympic          
28th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Paul ScottMV40641700.24.0100.09.5401.24.1300.02.5900.50.4202.41.57 
Russ HainesMV402535800.33.1200.06.5101.34.1100.00.0000.57.4203.05.06 
Andrew PickupMV60563500.30.2200.11.2601.49.1700.05.1801.20.4603.45.45 
The Gauntlet          
28th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ozzy DjemalMV401083900.37.2600.09.0602.14.2500.04.2102.12.3505.17.55 
Darley Moor Duathlon          
22nd September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Sue GravesF70-7494200.28.3500.01.2200.40.1700.00.4300.14.4101.25.41 
Outlaw X          
22nd September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Tom Scott(M) 25-294713700.36.2100.07.5202.56.5000.04.0102.03.3105.48.35 
West Wight Triathlon          
22nd September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7k run          
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosOverall Time      
David ArthurM45-549301.53.33      
Nick HolmesM55-6416101.56.47      
Ironman 70.3 Weymouth          
22nd September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Lewis TurnerM25-293364800.21.2700.05.0502.50.0500.04.2701.47.3205.09.38 
Simon FletcherM50-5410526800.17.4900.07.0803.32.4400.05.0601.51.3805.54.25 
Swim Serpentine          
21st September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 2 mile swim          
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall Time      
Thomas ClaytonM18-39107329201.11.26      
Sue GravesF70-741840101.23.04      
Swallowfield Duathlon          
15th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Sue GravesFemale661500.40.0900.01.2800.44.5500.01.1200.23.2401.51.06 
Ironman Wales          
15th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Darren WalshM50-546485201.14.5800.07.1306.26.3300.06.0405.06.3113.01.19 
Keith ConradiM55-596901601.19.3900.07.0106.56.4600.04.3104.38.3713.06.34 
Karen MassonF50-5414941301.18.2400.06.5407.55.0100.10.4505.35.4515.06.49 
Brighton & Hove Olympic          
15th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Martin Hopwood(M) 60-64237300.33.5600.01.2901.09.0800.01.1300.57.0302.42.49 
Brighton & Hove Sprint          
15th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
David Barrett(M) 60-64353400.18.4500.01.5600.39.5500.01.3900.29.1801.31.33 
Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon          
15th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James LongM45-495100.11.2300.00.4500.32.0200.00.5000.18.5801.04.00 
Dominic BrooksM50-5410200.12.4500.00.4900.32.1600.00.4400.20.3801.07.14 
Haydn JonesM50-5425300.11.4600.00.5000.36.5100.01.0200.22.0901.12.40 
Chris PlummerM60+111200.14.1600.01.4600.40.4400.01.3600.24.2201.22.47 
Vitruvian          
14th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Nienke Hensbroek(F) 35-39180400.39.0300.01.2702.43.4000.01.2701.51.4305.17.20 
Stephen Thornton(M) 45-493705100.46.0300.05.0902.56.5100.02.3602.27.3606.18.15 
Zoe Thornton(F) 40-444021700.43.2200.05.3803.32.2600.04.5702.20.4606.47.09 
Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon          
8th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Stephen BarrM 50-592033502.12.1702.12.17     
Lisa WoolnoughF 50-593403102.40.1202.39.34     
Farnham Pilgrim Marathon          
8th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Gary CaswellM 50-5991804.15.4904.15.31     
TE Aquathlon Championships – Arundel          
8th September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall Time   
James LongM45-4919300.11.4500.01.0200.18.1700.31.04   
Haydn JonesM50-5494700.12.3900.01.1400.22.1600.36.09   
Robin SnookM40-441161200.16.2000.01.4300.19.1900.37.22   
TrailX Trail Triathlon          
7th September 2019Full Results         
Full Distance: 1000m swim, 24k MTB bike, 8k run          
NameCat.Gen. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
Janine RobertsF45-49600.16.4000.01.1801.24.4300.00.4500.45.5202.29.21  
Half Distance: 600m swim, 12k MTB bike, 4k run          
NameCat.Gen. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
Dave LodgeM50-54100.09.5800.01.0700.42.0700.00.3400.18.5301.12.41  
Nienke HensbroekF35-39100.10.5700.02.0800.47.5400.01.0900.23.5101.26.00  
Southwater Sprint Relay – Individual Times          
1st September 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run          
NameTeamPosCat.SwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James LongFarnham Tri Mens Vet8MV00.07.1400.00.5000.27.1200.00.4300.15.1300.51.12 
Dan PearceFarnham Tri Mens Vet13MV00.08.1900.00.5600.27.3900.00.3500.14.4900.52.18 
Dominic BrooksFarnham Tri Mens Vet22MV00.08.2400.00.4200.26.5200.00.2800.16.3000.52.56 
James PlummerFarnham Tri Mens37MO00.09.0000.00.5100.29.5500.00.2900.14.4200.54.57 
Leo MaliphantFarnham Tri Mens38MO00.08.2200.00.5900.29.1800.00.2700.15.5800.55.04 
Haydn JonesFarnham Tri Mens A68MO00.07.2400.00.3500.30.3900.00.3600.17.5400.57.08 
Nienke HensbroekFarnham Tri Ladies145FO00.09.4000.01.2800.31.4700.01.0100.18.0201.01.58 
Ozzy DjemalFarnham Tri Mens A154MO00.10.0000.00.5400.33.4600.00.4300.17.0601.02.29 
Nick TimminsFarnham Tri Mens163MO00.09.2300.01.0200.35.0300.00.3500.16.5301.02.56 
Carly WellsFarnham Tri Ladies187FO00.11.0900.01.1300.32.4900.00.4800.18.1001.04.09 
Ruth JonesFarnham Tri Ladies190FO00.09.2300.01.4100.34.1500.01.0100.18.0301.04.23 
Andy PickupFarnham Tri Mens Vet A229MV00.10.5100.01.5700.33.3900.01.0100.19.3001.06.58 
Gillian BarrettFarnham Tri Ladies Vet241FV00.10.3700.01.1200.34.4600.00.4500.20.4501.08.05 
Lindsay BamfordFarnham Tri Ladies Vet270FV00.11.3300.02.0500.36.2600.01.0900.19.0801.10.21 
Nick DennesFarnham Tri Ladies Vet277FV00.12.1000.01.0000.35.5800.01.0500.20.5801.11.11 
Tom BatesFarnham Tri Mens A309MO00.10.3600.01.5700.37.4800.01.4300.22.3501.14.39 
Darron AntillFarnham Tri Mens Vet A323MV00.13.2100.01.2100.37.4600.01.0200.22.4401.16.14 
David BarrettFarnham Tri Mens Vet A324MV00.11.3400.03.0400.35.4800.01.3600.24.2901.16.31 
Fox Ultra – 60K          
27th April 2019Full Results         
Distance: 60k multi-terrain run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun Time      
Andy RickardsMale Vets1556807.35.16      
Box End Triathlon – English Sprint Championships          
18th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Anna BellamyF40-44146200.12.0000.00.5100.35.1200.00.4700.23.0501.11.56 
Gillian BarrettF55-594752100.17.5900.01.3600.40.5800.00.5900.27.4301.29.17 
Helen CollettF55-594842300.18.2200.01.5300.41.4400.01.3100.27.4001.31.10 
David BarrettM60-645372900.31.4600.02.0100.43.1900.01.1100.30.5901.39.18 
Salisbury 54321 – 50K          
11th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 50k multi-terrain run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Lewis TurnerMOPEN781605.17.4005.17.20     
Dorney Triathlon – Sprint          
11th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jaime PearceM 40-4913300.15.5100.00.4200.31.0300.00.3800.20.1201.08.27 
Cotswold Classic 113          
4th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Stuart Tyler-Ludlow(M) 30-342033700.39.3600.03.5202.32.2100.01.3601.47.0605.04.32 
Gary James(M) 50-547185601.06.1600.06.4803.18.5300.04.1901.58.2506.34.43 
Dorney Lake Sprint          
4th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jason RalphsSeniors 3M7200.22.1900.00.0000.38.0900.01.0500.20.4001.22.15 
Bewl Sprint          
4th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Dom Brooks(M) 50-5410100.14.2900.01.1300.31.0500.01.0400.23.2201.11.13 
Haydn Jones(M) 50-5430400.14.2000.01.1400.35.2700.01.1400.25.2901.17.42 
David Berry(M) 50-5446700.17.4700.02.2900.35.0200.01.4500.24.0801.21.10 
Cathy Berry(F) 45-4954200.16.2500.02.2800.36.3300.01.2600.25.5201.22.41 
Sue Graves(F) 70-74175100.23.4200.03.2000.45.4600.02.0100.32.2301.47.10 
Cowman          
4th August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ozzy DjemalM Vet40662100.36.1500.01.5302.59.0400.01.3001.52.2805.31.10 
Phoenix Aquathlon Race 4          
2nd August 2019Full Results         
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall Time   
Matt Winn-SmithM40-493200.07.5600.00.4400.17.4700.26.27   
Snowman Legend Triathlon          
28th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 91k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Samantha TaylorFOPEN76900.36.5003.39.0903.06.5307.27.15   
Outlaw Triathlon          
28th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 3800m swim, 42k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimRunOverall    
Simon Fletcher(M) 50-541831301.08.5903.48.4004.57.39    
London Sprint          
27th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Stephen Pearce(M) 50-542891100.14.3800.03.4500.39.5200.02.4500.27.0701.28.05 
Hampshire Hoppit Half Marathon          
9th June 2019Full Results         
NameCat.PosTime       
Gary JamesMVet50-595201.46.57       
Steve RileyMVet40-495601.48.38       
Andover Triathlon          
21st July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 440m swim, 30k bike, 8k run          
NameCat.PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall  
Charlotte Barton(F) 40-495100.09.0200.01.5400.59.4600.01.0000.40.4801.52.28  
Richard Staton(M) 40-496400.09.0500.01.4900.59.5600.01.0800.44.3001.56.26  
Aberavon Aquathlon          
21st July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall Time   
Haydn JonesM50-5961800.11.4800.00.4100.24.1300.36.42   
Sue GravesF70-79171100.19.2700.01.4500.29.3600.50.50   
Immortal Half Farmoor          
20th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Charlie Gray(F) 40-4972500.40.3000.05.0303.12.2700.02.2401.57.1005.57.36 
Lindsay Bamford(F) 50-5977200.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0006.06.50 
Round Sheffield Run          
30th June 2019Full Results         
NameCat.Cat. PosTime       
John NicholsonMVet507301.52.06       
Ironman Ireland          
23rd June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosBikeT2RunOverall   
Gary CaswellM50-54126910907.52.5900.20.1705.40.1113.53.27   
UK Ultimate Triathlon          
14th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Iain WheatleyM45-4923501.13.5200.05.0706.03.2000.03.3104.24.2311.50.14 
Chris Taylor-FirthM55-5938201.08.1400.04.4806.15.0300.08.5304.52.5312.29.53 
Ironman UK          
14th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Thomas ClaytonM35-392283601.23.3400.10.3106.49.4400.07.1803.57.1512.28.22 
Mark WallisM50-546645401.24.0300.09.5707.28.5700.05.1304.52.5114.01.01 
Barnaby GrayM50-547125701.15.0000.06.0807.01.5800.03.5005.43.0314.09.47 
Thorpe Park Standard          
14th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Alice KennedyFU30114300.27.1200.01.2801.10.4200.01.0200.46.1202.26.08 
Ozzy DjemalM40-491664000.30.0900.01.1401.15.0500.01.1900.46.5502.34.07 
Alice MissionsF30-392051400.33.0200.01.3401.14.0600.01.2300.50.3602.40.35 
Guildford Triathlon          
13th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Chris PLUMMERMVet1043600.10.1500.02.5100.46.1400.01.2100.31.3501.32.18 
Stephen PEARCEMVet1053700.09.1600.02.3900.44.1300.01.0600.35.1401.32.30 
Darron ANTILLMVet1335200.10.3800.04.5700.45.5700.01.0600.32.1601.34.57 
Helen COLLETTFVet1551300.11.4800.03.4800.46.5800.01.2700.33.3101.37.34 
Pauline LOUSIEFVet2403200.15.1500.04.3700.52.3300.02.2000.36.2701.51.14 
Outlaw Half Holkham          
30th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jo Wright(F) Elite53200.32.1100.01.1502.36.5700.01.1101.31.2904.43.03 
Long Course Wales          
5-7th July 2018Full Results         
Distance: 2.4 mile swim Friday, 112 mile bike Saturday, 26.2 mile run Sunday          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Derek Thomas(M) Open37432901.36.0807.56.3204.39.1314.11.53   
Phoenix Aquathlon Race 3          
5th July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 500m swim, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall Time   
Haydn JonesM50-5914400.07.5400.00.4300.23.4000.32.17   
Sam ScottW40-4920400.11.3400.00.4800.21.0800.33.30   
Steve BarrM50-5925600.10.0100.01.1000.23.2400.34.35   
Yateley 10K Race 2          
3rd July 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Sue GravesF65594400.59.4800.59.22     
Swanage Standard Triathlon          
30th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 38.5k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Alice Kennedy(F) 20-2928300.26.2800.01.1101.24.3500.00.5200.55.0502.48.13 
Helen Collett(F) 50-5969200.32.3800.02.0001.31.1300.01.2801.06.4403.14.05 
Leeds Castle Triathlon          
30th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Leo Maliphant(M) 30-3440900.28.2400.00.4901.12.4600.00.5000.38.3102.21.22 
Lynda Coggins(F) 55-59238400.24.1200.00.5501.21.5400.01.0100.57.5702.46.03 
Nienke Hensbroek(F) 35-39249800.31.5300.01.0101.19.4100.01.2200.53.3902.47.38 
Worthing Sprint          
30th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Haydn Jones(M) 50-5415500.13.3000.00.4300.44.1700.00.4500.23.2201.22.37 
Worthing Olympic          
30th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Karen Masson(F) 50-54104100.36.5800.01.1501.29.1800.01.4800.59.5003.09.09 
Banana Triathlon – Banana Fritter          
29th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 2.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Ozzy DjemalM40-4426400.06.5900.01.0400.36.4300.01.1900.25.0301.11.36 
Darron AntillM50-5494500.07.3200.02.3700.40.1000.01.3100.34.1301.26.01 
Banana Triathlon – Whole Banana          
29th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Tim CloverM50-5431200.14.1700.02.1800.55.3400.02.5900.45.0602.00.12 
Banana Triathlon – Jumbo Banana          
29th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Darren WalshM50-5457700.27.4800.02.2801.12.5900.01.4900.59.5602.44.58 
Allan PonsonbyM45-49811500.28.3200.02.5001.17.3400.01.4801.02.3602.53.19 
Bridge Triathlon – Standard          
23rd June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Vicky PonsonbyF V4096500.34.4900.04.0201.34.2700.01.2400.54.0403.08.47 
Cardiff Olympic Triathlon          
23rd June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Anna ChilcottFOPEN281800.31.0400.56.4700.48.0602.19.45   
Cardiff Sprint Triathlon          
23rd June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Ruth JonesFOPEN492500.16.4000.36.2100.19.2901.14.36   
Gillian BarrettF50+1202400.18.0000.40.2800.24.1901.25.32   
David BarrettM60+3423100.24.0400.40.5200.25.5901.34.10   
Swim 1st Crawley Sprint Triathlon          
23rd June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimBikeRunOverall   
Mike RixmI1100.05.3700.36.5300.17.0400.59.34   
Lakesman Triathlon          
16th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Steve Wilson(M) 40-44841801.18.1500.06.0905.44.3800.03.5504.51.3412.04.31 
British Sprint Triathlon (Duathlon) Championships – Nottingham          
15th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m run, 18.2k bike, 4.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2RunOverall 
Sue Graves(F) 70-74203200.07.5000.01.1700.40.0900.01.0500.25.2801.15.50 
Jubilee River Swim          
9th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 9.5k river swim          
NameCat.PosCat. PosTime      
Haydn JonesMVet5030602.27.06      
Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon          
9th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James LongM45-496100.10.5200.00.4500.33.3800.00.5100.18.1101.04.19 
Dominic BrooksM50-5411100.12.0900.00.4500.32.5000.00.4300.19.4301.06.12 
Leo MaliphantM30-3421400.12.4100.00.5600.36.2900.00.4300.16.3701.07.28 
Jaime PearceM40-44431000.15.4200.00.4500.34.5200.00.4400.19.2701.11.32 
Ozzy DjemalM40-44841800.14.2600.01.0600.38.3700.00.5500.20.3401.15.39 
Mark WallisM50-541211000.15.3100.01.1100.38.5600.00.5900.22.2401.19.03 
Darren WalshM50-541401400.15.4200.02.2400.37.0600.01.2400.23.5301.20.31 
Stephen PearceM50-541711900.14.1300.02.2700.41.3800.01.2200.23.5501.23.37 
Haslemere Sprint Triathlon          
9th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Charlie GrayF Vet58400.10.0700.01.3900.49.0300.01.3100.25.0601.28.08 
Darron AntillM Vet683200.08.0000.02.3000.49.3000.00.5800.28.0701.30.07 
Helen CollettF Vet76500.09.1300.01.5200.49.4200.01.0200.28.5001.31.26 
Cotswold 113          
9th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Gary Caswell(M) 50-547047400.40.5700.10.0903.46.0300.04.2401.49.5206.31.25 
Lisa Woolnough(F) 50-548284300.44.2900.07.5303.37.1500.03.3302.42.1207.15.22 
SWYD Sprint Triathlon          
26th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Lynda Coggins(F) Super Veteran122100.15.3800.02.2100.36.0900.01.3400.26.2101.22.03 
Sue Graves(F) Super Vintage205200.34.0500.04.0600.46.2800.02.1000.30.2801.57.17 
Dorney Sprint Triathlon          
8th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jamie Fisher(M) 30-394200.11.2000.00.5200.33.5700.00.3800.19.3601.06.25 
Yateley 10K Race 1          
5th June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Sue GravesF65597400.58.0400.57.34     
Deva Middle Distance          
2nd June 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 87k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Matthew Winn-Smith(MH) 40-4424300.27.1600.02.5502.20.0500.00.4901.26.4904.17.57 
Hertfordshire Spring Triathlon – Sprint          
26th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Haydn Jones(M) 50-597100.12.4700.00.4600.38.3600.00.3600.23.2801.16.15 
Boskman Triathlon          
26th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 2500m swim (+1.6k T-run), 120k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwim & T1 RunBikeRunOverall   
David TipladyM5020101.08.5403.59.5002.46.1807.55.04   
Beale Beastie          
19th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Jamie FisherMale Open5300.06.1100.01.0000.40.1700.00.3200.19.2801.07.30 
Eton Sprint Triathlon – ETU Qualifier          
19th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James Porter(M) U20761300.09.3900.00.5200.35.3200.00.4500.20.0201.06.49 
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-44163200.11.2900.00.0000.35.4200.01.0000.22.1601.10.26 
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-441891900.14.4600.01.1700.32.4400.01.0100.21.4101.11.27 
Lynda Coggins(F) 55-59324300.11.3900.01.1700.37.1400.01.0500.25.3701.16.50 
Ruth Jones(F) 35-393501700.15.5300.01.4400.37.5200.00.5500.21.5001.18.11 
Sue Graves(F) 70-74505100.19.1900.02.3800.45.4000.01.4000.29.1501.38.30 
Pauline Hamilton(F) 45-495112300.22.0500.03.1400.47.2400.02.1100.28.2001.43.12 
Eton Sprint Triathlon          
19th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Nienke Hensbroek(F) 35-3963100.14.5200.02.0600.37.2100.01.2100.23.5301.19.32 
Ozzy Djemal(M) 40-44781400.17.1300.01.2800.38.0900.01.3100.23.0801.21.26 
Richard Vinnicombe(M) 45-492003700.18.4200.03.2600.40.2500.01.4100.25.4901.30.01 
Southport Triathlon – Sprint          
19th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
David Barrett(M) 60-641771000.04.0700.00.0000.42.4500.01.3301.07.2101.54.07 
Grafman Triathlon          
19th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run          
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Steve Wilson(M) 40-441342200.00.0000.00.0002.42.4700.01.3401.53.3404.37.56 
Samantha Taylor(F) 30-348100.00.0000.00.0002.51.1600.01.1201.46.4204.39.10 
East Grinstead Triathlon          
12th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 26k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Dan Pearce(M) 40-595400.06.1100.01.4400.42.3100.01.1700.18.1301.09.56 
Leo Maliphant(M) SEN9400.06.3500.01.2300.45.3500.00.5200.17.1301.11.37 
Nienke Hensbroek(F) SEN76600.06.5600.01.4600.50.3600.01.4300.23.0401.24.05 
Jim Coleman(M) 40-591005100.08.1600.02.1500.50.3400.01.4400.22.5901.25.47 
Nick Timmins(M) SEN1114200.06.2500.01.5000.55.4900.01.0800.21.4401.26.56 
Hannah Kirkham(F) SEN1631500.07.4600.02.2400.59.0000.01.4300.22.1801.33.09 
Sue Graves(F) 60+243300.09.0000.02.5601.03.1900.01.4700.28.2601.45.27 
Alton 10          
12th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Gary JamesM501913101.20.1401.19.29     
Hart Aquabike          
6th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeOverall   
Anna Bellamy(F) 40-442100.06.2700.00.2800.35.1900.42.14   
Marian Erwood(F) 45-494100.08.2000.01.2400.43.0700.52.51   
Shirley Wilkinson(F) 50-546100.09.1200.02.4700.47.4700.59.46   
Hart Sprint Triathlon – FTC Sprint Championships          
6th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosFTC Cat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Dan Pearce(M) 40-44211MV00.06.4300.00.4800.32.1700.00.4500.16.3500.57.08
Dom Brooks(M) 50-54611MSV00.06.3900.00.4800.31.3300.00.3200.18.5000.58.22
Jaime Pearce(M) 40-444282MV00.08.0400.01.1600.34.5700.00.4300.18.4801.03.48
Haydn Jones(M) 50-544762MSV00.06.2500.01.0200.36.1100.00.4200.19.5901.04.19
Simon Fletcher(M) 50-545783MSV00.06.5800.00.5100.38.3000.00.4400.18.5401.05.57
Ruth Jones(F) Senior6051FS00.08.0900.00.3900.38.0800.00.3200.18.3501.06.03
Simon Carson-Jones(M) 40-4465143MV00.08.3600.02.0500.37.3400.01.0500.17.1901.06.39
Lynda Coggins(F) 55-597611FSV00.06.2000.00.3500.38.3100.00.4600.21.2601.07.38
Nienke Hensbroek(F) Senior7982FS00.07.3500.00.3900.37.5000.01.0600.20.4401.07.54
Mark Wallis(M) 50-54111144MSV00.08.3500.01.0900.37.5300.01.0100.21.5701.10.25
Ozzy Djemal(M) 40-44159314MV00.08.2800.00.4400.43.2000.00.5900.19.3401.13.05
Russ Haines(M) 45-49164215MV00.10.2500.01.5000.40.3400.00.4700.19.3501.13.11
Hannah Kirkham(F) Senior182133FS00.08.1900.01.1900.43.2200.01.2400.20.2801.14.52
Karl Jackson(M) 45-49183256MV00.10.0800.02.3300.38.5100.01.4100.21.4101.14.54
Stephen Barr(M) 50-54196295MSV00.08.0900.02.4900.42.2500.01.1400.20.5701.15.34
Chris Plummer(M) 60-6420081MSV6000.08.1000.01.0400.41.4700.01.3400.23.2001.15.55
Darron Antill(M) 50-54209316MSV00.08.3400.03.0300.41.0000.01.1600.23.1501.17.08
Charlie Gray(F) 40-44210101FV00.10.1500.02.1900.42.3000.01.2700.20.4601.17.17
Helen Collett(F) 55-5923622FSV00.09.3600.02.0700.43.0900.01.0200.23.2001.19.14
Karen Masson(F) 50-5423743FSV00.08.2600.01.3600.43.2200.01.3100.24.2101.19.16
David Barrett(M) 60-64263112MSV6000.11.2500.00.3400.42.5700.01.3400.25.1401.21.44
Chris Hill(M) 40-44264437MV00.09.2900.01.1500.47.2000.01.3200.22.1301.21.49
Guy Clayton(M) 55-59268197MSV00.08.4500.02.1300.46.0800.00.5300.24.3601.22.35
Gary James(M) 50-54274368MSV00.13.0800.03.0500.44.1400.02.2300.20.1701.23.07
John Bennison(M) 65-6927913MSV6000.07.5700.00.5100.41.5200.00.5500.31.5701.23.32
Sue Graves(F) 70+28411FSV6000.09.2000.01.4400.46.3800.01.1800.25.3601.24.36
Claire Jackson(F) 45-49296112FV00.10.4400.02.1600.45.4500.01.4700.24.5601.25.28
Pauline Hamilton(F) 45-49353133FV00.12.2100.02.3400.52.3900.01.5300.26.5701.36.24
Steyning Triathlon – Short          
5th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Mike Rix(M) Vet 4012500.08.1000.00.4400.32.3200.00.3900.16.4700.58.52 
Goodwood Duathlon- Short Course          
31st March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 3.8k run, 22.8k bike, 3.8k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Ruth Jones(F) 30-3917100.15.1000.01.0000.42.3500.00.4300.16.0201.15.33 
Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1          
24th March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 7.5k run, 15k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Charlotte Barton(F) 40-4979400.35.1500.00.4700.34.4700.00.4800.25.0301.36.42 
Bedford Autodrome Duathlon          
7th April 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.Gen. PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Ruth Jones(F) 35-3917500.42.4100.01.0601.13.4600.00.4700.23.2902.21.50 
Stockton Standard Duathlon          
14th April 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Stuart McLay(M) G Sen 418500.33.5800.00.4001.03.5900.00.4300.18.2701.57.49 
7Oaks Triathlon          
28th April 2019Full Results         
Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 8k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Neinke Hensbroek(F) 30-3983200.07.0900.01.4400.52.2500.01.0900.43.3901.46.08 
London Marathon          
28th April 2019Full Results         
Distance: 26.2 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun Time      
Simon Carson-JonesM 40-44577096503.25.46      
Emily ChalkleyF 18-39657073603.29.18      
Mark WhiteheadM 40-4410618151603.46.32      
Mark ZirbserM 45-4923153252304.31.48      
2nd Claim Members          
Matt Winn-Smith (Woking)M 18-3951137102.41.49      
Helene Rossiter (Hart RR)F 18-39405930903.15.15      
Nick Holmes (F&C)M 60-6452274703.22.55      
Tough Mudder Westonbirt Duathlon          
24th March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run, 22k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Dan PearceM40-448100.20.1400.00.3300.35.4400.00.3700.18.2401.15.34 
Anglian Water Triathlon (Grafham)          
5th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-5992800.21.3400.04.4401.20.3100.02.0800.53.3602.41.55 
Steyning Triathlon – Long          
5th May 2019Full Results         
Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall 
James Long(M) Vet 405200.12.1300.00.3800.56.4100.00.3500.32.3801.42.45 
Pembrokeshire Duathlon          
3rd March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1BikeRun 2Overall   
Sue Graves(F) 70-7975100.29.2501.05.3700.16.1901.51.21   
Bedford Autodrome Duathlon          
10th March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Leo Maliphant(M) 30-3418400.36.1600.00.3201.09.2100.00.4900.20.4102.07.41 
Fleet Half Marathon          
10th March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Iain WheatleyM454927001.30.2301.29.49     
Paul ScottM456078601.33.4501.33.20     
Alice KennedyFSEN7853501.37.4801.37.03     
Chris HillM4093112901.40.1601.39.30     
Alison RichardsonF4512923301.48.2801.47.29     
Cathy BerryF4516004601.54.1301.51.54     
Keith WoottonM45163322801.54.5901.53.33     
Stephen ThorntonM45252430402.24.0902.20.45     
Clumber Park Duathlon          
23rd March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
John Nicholson(M) 65-69298400.49.0700.01.2901.21.2200.01.3900.26.5702.40.37 
Mumbles Duathlon          
23rd March 2019Full Results         
Distance: SuperSprint          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1Bike + T1T2Run 2Overall  
Mike RixM Vet5100.17.2500.45.3700.01.0000.11.2401.15.27  
Goodwood Duathlon- Short Course          
31st March 2019Full Results         
Distance: 3.8k run, 22.8k bike, 3.8k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Ruth Jones(F) 30-3917100.15.1000.01.0000.42.3500.00.4300.16.0201.15.33 
Southern XC Haslemere Border AC – Polecat Valley          
24th February 2019Full Results         
Distance: ~5 mile run          
LadiesPos         
Anna Bellamy6         
Alice Kennedy14         
Hannah Graham27         
Nienke Hensbroek31         
Charlie Gray42         
Helen Collett53         
MenPos         
Nic Harker4         
Barney Gray14         
James Porter15         
James Plummer16         
Simon Carson-Jones24         
James Long25         
Paul Scott51         
Nick Timmins77         
Gary James88         
Chris Plummer140         
Winchester 10K          
24th February 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Jonathan PorterM50-593033200.47.4100.47.11     
Simon DixonM40-4955714200.52.4800.51.34     
Claire BourneF20-296042500.53.3700.51.46     
Kate Emma BourneF20-296442900.54.1500.52.25     
Alan BourneM50-5992211800.58.4300.56.52     
Brighton Half Marathon          
24th February 2019Full Results         
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Andrew RobertsonMO40116234001.44.2801.43.07     
Anglian Water Duathlon          
17th February 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall 
Leo Maliphant(M) 30-348400.36.5000.00.2301.06.1300.00.3000.19.1702.03.15 
Gillian Barrett(F) 55-5945500.56.3500.01.4001.29.4000.01.1000.30.0702.59.14 
Bramley 10          
17th February 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
James PlummerMSEN593401.06.3701.06.18     
Hannah GrahamFSEN1932001.18.0901.17.46     
Chris PlummerM603282101.28.1901.27.51     
Sue GravesF60558801.42.1701.40.49     
Farnborough Half Marathon          
27th January 2019Full Results         
Distance: 13.1 mile run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time     
Simon Carson-Jones(M) Veteran40611601.26.5301.26.46     
Iain Wheatley(M) Veteran451753001.32.5501.32.46     
Keith Conradi(M) Veteran553341201.40.3701.40.04     
Tom Scott(M) Senior55820101.47.0601.45.43     
Andrew Robertson(M) Veteran4570011001.51.1401.50.03     
Karl Jackson(M) Veteran4575111801.52.4901.51.44     
Keith Toms(M) Veteran4581612401.54.3901.53.34     
Derek Thomas(M) Veteran508366701.55.1501.53.14     
Helen Collett(F) Veteran55954801.58.5401.57.05     
Heather Matthews(F) Senior100113101.59.4701.58.41     
Claire Jackson(F) Veteran4514436602.15.5002.13.56     
Chris Waters(M) Veteran45149917902.19.4902.17.28     
Nigel Evans(M) Veteran50165411802.29.5502.26.40     
Grace Phillips(F) Senior175131702.47.2402.43.42     
Ashridge Duathlon – Sprint          
26th January 2019Full Results         
Distance: 5k run, 22k bike, 2.5k run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1BikeRun 2Overall   
Mike RixM45-4949900.18.0500.45.1900.09.4301.13.08   
Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3          
20th January 2019Full Results         
Distance: 8000 metre run          
First NameSurnameCategoryCat. PosTime      
ZoeThorntonFVET500.51.49      
Southern XC Alton Runners – Chawton House          
20th January 2019Full Results         
Distance: ~5 mile run          
           
LadiesPos         
Sam Taylor10         
Anna Bellamy11         
Alice Kennedy17         
Charlie Gray62         
Helen Collett80         
Lisa Woolnough156         
Nienke Hensbroek162         
MenPos         
Leo Maliphant5         
Nic Harker12         
James Porter15         
Simon Carson-Jones28         
James Long37         
Gary Caswell98         
Chris Matthews107         
Gary James120         
Jonathan Porter133         
Darren Frost136         
Steve Barr149         
Steve Wallace192         
G3 10K Race 1          
5th January 2019Full Results         
Distance: 10k off-road run          
NameCat.PosCat. PosOverall      
Paul FaircloughMen Sen612000.56.45