Club to Pub Swim
28th August 2020Full Results        
Distance: swim
NamePosTime       
Derek Thomas9400.26.40       
Dorney Lake Triathlon
6th September 2020Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
NamePosTime       
Derek Thomas6002.56.36       
Dorney Standard Triathlon
12th October 2020Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Chris RoperMV55-5950200.27.2300.02.0001.10.1000.01.4300.45.0702.26.26
RTTC National Closed Circuit Championship
11th October 2020Full Results        
Distance: 11.7 mile bike
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Craig BickertonSenior1285400.26.15     
Dominic Brooks D (55-59)136800.26.28     
James Long B (45-49)2082700.28.03     
Non Sweet Caroline Aquathlon
22nd August 2020Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1RunOverall  
Leo LongUnder 2098700.12.4200.01.2300.31.1100.45.18  
Hever Castle Standard Triathlon
27th September 2020Full Results        
Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Ruth JonesFV40191700.18.1700.05.1401.27.5500.03.3300.52.3602.47.38
Charlie GrayFV403481800.19.5700.08.2901.34.1500.04.0700.58.1203.05.01
Hever Castle Super Sprint Triathlon
26th September 2020Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Charlotte BartonFSEN31300.09.2800.04.3800.45.2700.03.2600.20.3101.23.32
Hever Castle Sprint Triathlon
26th September 2020Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 4k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyFSEN14100.07.2400.03.1900.41.2000.02.4900.24.2101.19.16
Box End Triathlon
6th September 2020Full Results        
Distance: 750m swim, 18.3k bike, 5.3k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyF40+5100.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0000.00.0001.11.39
Winchester Triathlon
31st August 2020Full Results        
Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Anna BellamyF40+12100.06.2000.01.0200.46.3000.01.3300.23.2701.18.54
Shropshire Middle Distance Triathlon
6th September 2020Full Results        
Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosSwimT1BikeT2RunOverall
Martin Hopwood(M) L52100.41.4900.02.5402.29.5400.02.5402.07.2505.24.56
Anglian Water Duathlon
1st February 2020Full Results        
Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
Nic Harker(M) 45-498200.41.4500.00.4101.06.2400.00.4400.21.1602.10.52
Gillian Barrett(F) 60-64dnf 01.01.27     
Southern XC FR – Alice Holt
1st February 2020Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run
LadiesPos        
Alice Tansley8        
Anna Bellamy11        
Nienke Hensbroek33        
Charlie Gray57        
Esme Spencer60        
Helen Collett76        
Mandy Keel105        
MenPos        
Leo Maliphant2        
Simon Carson-Jones31        
Barney Gray33        
Aiden Wiffen34        
Nick Timmins38        
James Long51        
Dom Brooks58        
Gary James62        
Russ Haines90        
Jonathan Porter144        
Jonathan Porter168        
Ozay Djemal152        
Chris Plummer153        
Darron Antill202        
Maverick X Tribe Run Free 2020
February 2020Full Results        
Distance: Middle
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
James LongMale5401.04.37     
G3 10K Race 3
1st February 2020Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Dave LodgeMV50-593100.48.23     
Janine RobertsFV40-4915200.54.57     
Farnborough Winter Half Marathon
26th January 2020Full Results        
Distance: 13.1 mile run
NameCat.PosCat. PosGun TimeChip Time    
Iain WheatleyMV452663301.33.1301.32.54    
Lorraine BakerFV457323201.48.4001.48.00    
Derek ThomasMV50110310301.58.2201.56.26    
Chris PlummerMV6011803102.00.3401.58.26    
Southern XC AR – Chawton House
19th January 2020Full Results        
Distance: ~5 mile run
LadiesPos        
Alice Tansley8        
Sam Taylor29        
Charlie Gray63        
Charlotte Barton68        
Esme Spencer70        
Helen Collett107        
MenPos        
Leo Maliphant3        
Barney Gray35        
Simon Carson-Jones36        
Aiden Wiffen42        
Nick Timmins56        
Gary James116        
Ozay Djemal155        
Jonathan Porter168        
Steve Wallace183        
Chris Plummer195        
Steve Barr199        
Darron Antill242        
G3 10K Race 2
18th January 2020Full Results        
Distance: 10k off-road run
NameCat.PosCat. PosChip Time     
Dave LodgeMV50-595100.47.08     
Janine RobertsFV40-4918100.52.53     
Winter Windsor Sprint Duathlon
11th January 2020Full Results        
Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run
NameCat.PosCat. PosRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Overall
James LongMV403100.20.3700.00.2500.33.0000.00.4900.21.2001.16.12