Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2018)
Site Map

Members who have finished an Ironman triathlon (2.4 mile swim, 112 mile cycle and 26.2 mile run) or Ironman distance triathlon (3.8km swim, 180km cycle and 42km run) are listed below.

No.

Name

Event

Year

Time

1

George Gray

Ironman Texas

2018

09:01:29

2

Matt Winn-Smith

Challenge Roth, Germany

2018

09:17:22

3

George Gray

Challenge Roth, Germany

2018

09:24:36

4

Matt Winn-Smith

Challege Barcelona

2013

09:31:25

5

Nick Holmes

The Longest Day, UK

2005

09:37:02

6

Steve Greenhalgh

Ironman Germany

1988

09:39:45

7

Seamus Grannell

Almere, Holland

1991

09:41:50

8

Nick Holmes

The Longest Day, UK

2000

09:45:09

9

Matthew Winn-Smith

Ironman Italy

2018

09:48:32

10

Mark Tomlinson

Ironman Austria

2018

09:49:13

11

Andy Norris

The Longest Day, UK

2002

09:52:07

12

Nick Holmes

The Longest Day, UK

1998

09:53:57

13

Mark Richardson

Challenge Roth, Germany

2018

09:54:34

14

Nick Holmes

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2004

09:58:09

15

Nick Holmes

Ironman New Zealand

1999

09:59:02

16

Matt Winn-Smith

Ironman UK

2017

10:00:54

17

Mark Richardson

Ironman Austria

2017

10:02:46

18

Matt Winn-Smith

The Forestman, UK

2014

10:05:17

19

Mark Richardson

Ironman Austria

2007

10:09:49

20

George Gray

Ironman Austria

2016

10:10:38

21

Mark Richardson

Ironman New Zealand

2008

10:13:22

22

Gary Smith

Ironbridge, UK

1991

10:15:00

23

George Gray

Ironman South Africa

2017

10:15:32

24

Mark Richardson

Ironman Hawaii

2012

10:16:37

25

Ian White

Ironman Hawaii

2004

10:17:51

26

George Gray

Ironman Switzerland

2017

10:18:05

27

Mark Richardson

Ironman USA Lake Placid

2012

10:18:07

28

Matt Winn-Smith

Ironman Maastricht, The Netherlands

2015

10:19:37

29

Steve Riley

Outlaw, UK

2015

10:21:35

30

Nick Holmes

Ironman France

2008

10:21:36

31

Mark Richardson

Ironman South Africa

2016

10:24:08

32

Nick Holmes

Ironman Hawaii

1999

10:25:47

33

Anthony Baker

Ironman Austria

2018

10:27:11

34

Mark Richardson

Ironman South Africa

2017

10:27:24

35

Mark Richardson

Ironman South Africa

2015

10:28:09

36

James Plummer

Ironman UK

2018*

10:28:39

37

Kevin Wardell

The Longest Day, UK

1994

10:30:00

38

Matt Cartailler

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2003

10:30:00

39

Michael Rix

Ironman UK

2006

10:30:01

40

Nick Holmes

The Longest Day, UK

2006

10:32:02

41

George Gray

Ironman Frankfurt

2015

10:33:38

42

David Lodge

Ironman Hawaii

2003

10:39:08

43

Mark Richardson

Ironman UK

2015

10:39:08

44

Paul Manning

Outlaw, UK

2017

10:39:16

45

Cathy Berry

Ironman UK

2018*

10:39:40

46

Giles Pateman

Ironman New Zealand

2004

10:41:00

47

Mark Richardson

Ironman Hawaii

2016

10:41:11

48

Mark Richardson

Ironman Italy

2018

10:41:17

49

George Gray

Ironman Austria

2014

10:41:25

50

Barnaby Gray

Ironman Texas

2018

10:42:09

51

Seamus Grannell

Ironman Hawaii

1990

10:42:52

52

Matt Winn-Smith

The Anglian, UK

2014

10:44:47

53

Craig Bickerton

Ironman Vichy, France

2015

10:46:41

54

Nick Holmes

Ironman New Zealand

2002

10:48:04

55

Aiden Wiffen

Outlaw, UK

2017

10:48:49

56

Richard Brooke

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2012

10:52:15

57

Jason Mant

The Longest Day, UK

2000

10:53:01

58

Ian Howard

Ironman Austria

2005

10:54:17

59

Mark Richardson

Ironman Regensburg, Germany

2011

10:56:56

60

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Copenhagen

2013

10:57:07

61

Nick Holmes

Outlaw, UK

2014

10:59:13

62

Andrew Ridout

Challenge Barcelona-Maresme, Spain

2009

11:04:21

63

Martin Elliott

Ironman UK

2005

11:04:37

64

George Gray

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2012

11:04:48

65

Mark Tomlinson

Ironman UK

2017

11:05:32

66

Ian Howard

Ironman UK

2005

11:05:59

67

Matt Winn-Smith

Enduroman, UK

2018

11:08:18

68

Nigel Notley

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2006

11:08:49

69

Steve Riley

UK Ultimate Triathlon

2013

11:09:07

70

Mark Richardson

Ironman Lanzarote

2015

11:09:42

71

Mathias Cartailler

The Longest Day, UK

2002

11:11:46

72

Barnaby Gray

Ironman Switzerland

2018

11:12:20

73

Matt Winn-Smith

Enduroman Quin 5x1 (Day 1)

2015

11:12:55

74

Richard Brooke

Outlaw, UK

2011

11:14:48

75

Andy Norris

Ironman New Zealand

2004

11:17:36

76

Debbie Shaw

Outlaw, UK

2010

11:17:48

77

Martin Elliott

Ironman Austria

2007

11:18:50

78

Karl Chandler

Ironman UK

2009

11:21:21

79

Chris Matthews

Ironman UK

2017

11:22:09

80

Andy Dawson

The Longest Day, UK

1997

11:23:22

81

Richard Brooke

Ironman Lanzarote

2007

11:23:23

82

Chris Day

Ironman UK

2005

11:25:41

83

Barnaby Gray

Ironman North America Texas

2017

11:25:48

84

Mike Billups

Ironman Copenhagen

2013

11:26:00

85

Mike Naxton

Almere, Holland

1993

11:27:07

86

Christian Vaughan

Ironman Austria

2009

11:27:55

87

Debbie Shaw

Ironman Western Australia

2009

11:28:04

88

Mark Richardson

Ironman Wales

2017

11:28:05

89

Mike Billups

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2012

11:29:29

90

Mark Richardson

Ironman Lake Tahoe

2013

11:30:56

91

Matt Winn-Smith

Owler, UK

2014

11:31:26

92

David Tiplady

Ironman Regensburg, Germany

2011

11:33:50

93

Barnaby Gray

Ironman Wales

2018

11:35:19

94

Huw Lloyd

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2010

11:35:44

95

Charles Whelan

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2011

11:36:02

96

Mark Richardson

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2003

11:36:32

97

Lorraine Baker

Ironman Austria

2018

11:36:34

98

Phil Jackson

Outlaw, UK

2015

11:37:27

99

Brian Henderson

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2011

11:40:12

100

Mark Zirbser

Ironman Austria

2012

11:40:43

101

John Skivington

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2006

11:40:50

102

Mike Pounds

Ironman Vichy, France

2016

11:41:52

103

Martin Paine

Ironman UK

2005

11:43:07

104

Mark Zirbser

Ironman Switzerland

2013

11:44:40

105

Ollie Harrison

The Longest Day, UK

2006

11:45:44

106

Stuart Boswell

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2011

11:46:17

107

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Arizona

2015

11:46:33

108

Cathy Berry

Ironman Hawaii

2016

11:46:40

109

Janine Roberts

Challege Henley

2013

11:48:06

110

Paul Manning

The Forestman, UK

2012

11:48:32

111

Carlton Spears

Ironman Austria

2016

11:49:00

112

Ian Howard

Ironman UK

2008

11:50:12

113

Matt Winn-Smith

Enduroman Quin 5x1 (Day 2)

2015

11:51:37

114

Charles Whelan

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2010

11:51:44

115

Jason Mant

Ironman Lanzarote

2005

11:51:54

116

Barnaby Gray

Ironman Wales

2017

11:52:18

117

Tom Scott

Outlaw, UK

2018

11:53:58

118

Stephen Barnett

Outlaw, UK

2014

11:54:51

119

Gavin Hook

Ironman Austria

2017

11:55:56

120

Dominic Brooks

Ironman UK

2008

11:57:35

121

Iain Wheatley

Outlaw, UK

2014

11:58:02

122

Huw Lloyd

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2006

11:59:59

123

Adam Baker

Ironman Wales

2013

12:00:06

124

Barnaby Gray

Ironman USA Lake Placid

2008

12:00:08

125

Charles Whelan

Ironman Wales

2011

12:00:38

126

Mike Billups

Ironman France

2011

12:01:40

127

Keith Conradi

Ironman Austria

2018

12:02:40

128

Christian Vaughan

Ironman New Zealand

2008

12:08:04

129

Debbie Shaw

The Forestman, UK

2010

12:08:44

130

Stuart Boswell

Ironman UK

2010

12:09:33

131

Mike Billups

Ironman Wales

2012

12:10:38

132

Mike Billups

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2011

12:11:07

133

Phil Ibbs

Ironman UK

2007

12:11:14

134

Robert Hunter

Ironman UK

2006

12:11:26

135

Ian Howard

Ironman France

2006

12:11:27

136

Mark Norsworthy

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2012

12:11:57

137

Debbie Shaw

The Forestman, UK

2009

12:13:52

138

Nick Holmes

Ironman Wales

2015

12:14:01

139

Stuart Boswell

Ironman UK

2006

12:16:04

140

David Berry

Ironman Italy

2018

12:16:12

141

Debbie Shaw

Ironman UK

2007

12:16:52

142

Carolan Smerdon

The Longest Day, UK

2000

12:17:15

143

Andrew Robertson

Ironman France

2013

12:18:27

144

Carl Atkinson

The Longest Day, UK

2004

12:18:37

145

Andrew Robertson

Challenge Almere-Amsterdam

2014

12:20:12

146

Kelly Thomas

Challenge Weymouth

2015

12:22:07

147

Mike Naxton

Almere, Holland

1994

12:22:27

148

Stuart Boswell

Ironman UK

2008

12:22:48

149

Simon Fletcher

Challenge Weymouth

2015

12:22:50

150

Ari Vuorenmaa

Challenge Barcelona-Maresme, Spain

2009

12:22:54

151

Tim Ansell

Outlaw, UK

2011

12:23:00

152

Andrew Robertson

Outlaw, UK

2014

12:24:03

153

Debbie Shaw

Ironman UK

2008

12:24:17

154

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Mallorca

2016

12:24:51

155

David Tiplady

Ironman Barcelona, Spain

2015

12:25:15

156

Paul Ellis

Ironman Austria

2005

12:27:05

157

Martin Kay

Ironman Europe, Germany

2011

12:30:18

158

Barnaby Gray

Ironman UK

2009

12:30:20

159

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Kalmar, Sweden

2015

12:31:32

160

Gavin Hook

Outlaw, UK

2014

12:32:54

161

Stuart Boswell

Ironman UK

2007

12:33:30

162

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Lanzarote

2016

12:34:05

163

Nick Timmins

Outlaw, UK

2018

12:34:17

164

Martin Hopwood

Challenge Weymouth

2015

12:36:02

165

Jason Mant

Ironman France

2006

12:36:32

166

Matt Winn-Smith

Enduroman Quin 5x1 (Day 3)

2015

12:37:10

167

David Johnston

Ironman Switzerland

2008

12:38:49

168

Ian Duncan

Ironman France

2013

12:39:35

169

Brian Henderson

The Forestman, UK

2010

12:39:42

170

Stuart Boswell

Ironman UK

2009

12:41:08

171

Mike Billups

The Forestman, UK

2010

12:41:18

172

Fraser Kennedy

Ironbridge, UK

1991

12:42:00

173

Keith Conradi

Ironman UK

2016

12:42:11

174

Conrad Jooste

The Forestman, UK

2012

12:43:17

175

Stuart Boswell

Ironman Lanzarote

2003

12:44:06

176

Fiona Bosher

Ironman UK

2009

12:44:50

177

Phil Jackson

Outlaw, UK

2014

12:46:09

178

Darren Fuller

Ironman Switzerland

2006

12:46:49

179

Simon Dixon

Ironman UK

2013

12:46:49

180

Mark Norsworthy

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2011

12:48:41

181

Brian Henderson

The Forestman, UK

2009

12:49:09

182

Tony Baxter

Outlaw, UK

2010

12:50:44

183

Mark Moss

Ironman Austria

2008

12:51:34

184

Simon Carson-Jones

Ironman UK

2018*

12:52:34

185

Huw Lloyd

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2008

12:52:43

186

Daniel Symington

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2004

12:52:49

187

Nick Holmes

Ironman Lanzarote

2018

12:53:14

188

Mark Richardson

Ironman Lanzarote

2005

12:53:35

189

Chris Wells-King

Outlaw, UK

2011

12:54:45

190

Christian Vaughan

Ironman New Zealand

2007

12:54:49

191

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Frankfurt

2018

12:55:09

192

Stuart Boswell

Ironman UK

2005

12:55:20

193

Dave Morris

Ironman Austria

2012

12:56:30

194

Anthony Duthoit

Challenge Barcelona-Maresme, Spain

2009

12:56:32

195

Steve March

The Forestman, UK

2010

12:57:15

196

Darren Walsh

Cotswold 226, UK

2017

12:58:04

197

Huw Lloyd

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2011

12:58:57

198

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Wales

2017

13:01:10

199

Robin Snook

Ironman Frankfurt

2018

13:02:15

200

Charles Miller

Ironman Austria

2018

13:03:10

201

Martin Kay

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2011

13:07:32

202

Claire Gaunt

Ironman France

2010

13:08:13

203

Christopher Taylor-Firth

Ironman Lanzarote

2016

13:09:00

204

Huw Lloyd

Challenge Roth, Germany

2016

13:09:03

205

Zoë Muller

Ironman New Zealand

2004

13:09:22

206

David Tiplady

Ironman Austria

2016

13:10:03

207

Gavin Hook

Ironman UK

2015

13:11:02

208

Tom Rogers

Outlaw, UK

2014

13:13:36

209

Fiona Love

Ironman Austria

2009

13:14:32

210

Ian Bromley

Outlaw, UK

2012

13:15:58

211

Mike Billups

Ironman Austria

2013

13:17:18

212

Helen Raines

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2004

13:17:21

213

Allie Richardson

Ironman Austria

2017

13:17:56

214

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Wales

2013

13:18:09

215

Christopher Taylor-Firth

Ironman Lanzarote

2018

13:18:56

216

Martin Curran

Ironman Wales

2012

13:19:07

217

Darren Fuller

Ironman Lanzarote

2005

13:20:13

218

Ken Wood

Ironman Germany

1988

13:20:19

219

Andrew Haig

Ironman Germany

1988

13:20:19

220

David Tiplady

The Forestman, UK

2012

13:20:24

221

Mitch Phillips

Ironman Europe, Germany

1999

13:21:00

222

Carlton Spears

Ironman Switzerland

2014

13:21:09

223

Mike Pounds

Ironman Lanzarote

2017

13:21:21

224

Iain Wheatley

Ironman Wales

2017

13:22:27

225

Helen Raines

Ironman Austria

2005

13:22:49

226

Iain Wheatley

Ironman France

2015

13:23:07

227

Martin Spriggs

Ironman UK

2006

13:23:08

228

Nick Dennes

Ironman South Africa

2013

13:23:39

229

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Austria

2017

13:24:26

230

Nicola Ferguson

Ironman UK

2017

13:26:37

231

Matt Winn-Smith

Enduroman Quin 5x1 (Day 4)

2015

13:27:36

232

Steve Wallace

Gladiator, UK

2017

13:27:37

233

Gemma Mitchell

Ironman Switzerland

2017

13:27:46

234

Gemma Mitchell

Ironman UK

2017

13:27:49

235

Iain Wheatley

Ironman Wales

2012

13:29:30

236

Iain Wheatley

Ironman Lanzarote

2016

13:29:50

237

Sandra Letford

Outlaw, UK

2014

13:30:26

238

Chris Taylor-Firth

Ironman France

2015

13:30:52

239

David Tiplady

Ironman Canada

2014

13:32:55

240

James West

Ironman France

2011

13:34:40

241

Claudio Segovia

Ironman UK

2008

13:36:57

242

David Merrigan

Ironman France

2012

13:40:42

243

Carl Atkinson

Ironman UK

2006

13:42:02

244

Huw Lloyd

Challenge Roth, Germany

2017

13:43:24

245

Alison Richardson

Ironman Austria

2016

13:46:45

246

Leo Maliphant

Ironman Wales

2018

13:47:15

247

David Tiplady

Ironman France

2013

13:48:17

248

Ari Vuorenmaa

Ironman France

2010

13:48:50

249

Steve Wallace

The Forestman, UK

2012

13:50:12

250

Darren Walsh

Ironman Austria

2018

13:51:47

251

Paul Fairclough

Ironman Wales

2018

13:55:43

252

Mick Savage

Ironman UK

2009

13:56:23

253

Simon Carson-Jones

Outlaw, UK

2018

13:56:42

254

Peter Dunbar

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2007

13:56:58

255

Ruth Powell

Outlaw, UK

2014

13:57:21

256

David Arthur

Ironman Weymouth

2016

13:58:21

257

Chris Wells King

Ironman Wales

2013

13:59:05

258

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Lanzarote

2018

13:59:17

259

Martin Jackson

Ironman Austria

2017

13:59:29

260

Iain Wheatley

Ironman Wales

2013

14:00:00

261

Mark Wetton

Ironman UK

2013

14:00:23

262

Vanessa Lewis

Outlaw, UK

2011

14:01:01

263

David Blythe

Outlaw, UK

2011

14:01:01

264

Mike Naxton

Ironman UK

2007

14:03:08

265

Martin Spriggs

Ironman UK

2005

14:03:40

266

Iain Wheatley

Ironman Lanzarote

2018

14:06:29

267

Nick Dennes

Ironman Wales

2013

14:06:42

268

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Cozumel, Mexico

2018

14:06:48

269

Katherine Howells

Ironman Vichy, France

2016

14:07:09

270

Tony Baxter

Ironman UK

2006

14:07:54

271

David Tiplady

Ironman Italy

2018

14:08:59

272

Nick Dennes

Ironman Regensburg, Germany

2011

14:09:40

273

Steve McGeown

Outlaw, UK

2011

14:11:30

274

Matt Winn-Smith

Enduroman Quin 5x1 (Day 5)

2015

14:11:35

275

Alex Connell

Ironman UK

2014

14:12:47

276

Philippa May

Ironman UK

2008

14:15:23

277

Huw Lloyd

Challenge Roth, Germany

2018

14:18:58

278

Nick Dennes

Ironman Switzerland

2014

14:20:59

279

Brian Warner

Ironman Switzerland

2015

14:21:25

280

Deena Robinson

Outlaw, UK

2010

14:21:35

281

Phil Jackson

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2011

14:23:04

282

Martin Jackson

Outlaw, UK

2016

14:25:24

283

Nick Dennes

Ironman Arizona, US

2011

14:25:29

284

Alan Sumner

Ironman France

2007

14:25:37

285

Tim Parker

Ironman UK

2014

14:25:45

286

Carl Atkinson

Ironman Austria

2016

14:27:02

287

David Arthur

Ironman Wales

2015

14:27:57

288

Carl Atkinson

Ironman France

2006

14:28:03

289

Charles Whelan

Norseman Xtreme, Norway

2014

14:28:55

290

David Capeling

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2014

14:29:00

291

Nick Dennes

Ironman Los Cabos, Mexico

2014

14:30:54

292

Huw Lloyd

Quelle Challenge Roth, Germany

2014

14:33:15

293

David Capeling

Outlaw, UK

2016

14:34:00

294

Phil Ibbs

The Longest Day, UK

2004

14:36:32

295

Nick Dennes

Ironman Malaysia

2014

14:38:30

296

Jenna Ferris

Challenge Roth, Germany

2015

14:39:41

297

Tony Baxter

Ironman Lanzarote

2008

14:40:54

298

Christopher Taylor-Firth

Ironman Wales

2017

14:44:15

299

Claudio Segovia

Ironman Austria

2009

14:56:24

300

Carl Atkinson

Ironman Lanzarote

2005

15:09:35

301

Andrew Robertson

Ironman Lanzarote

2017

15:10:48

302

Nick Dennes

Ironman Australia

2015

15:14:17

303

Charles Whelan

Celtman, UK

2015

15:14:28

304

Martin Jackson

Outlaw, UK

2015

15:19:04

305

Martin Jackson

Ironman UK

2013

15:20:34

306

Stephen Thornton

Ironman UK

2015

15:21:35

307

David Capeling

Ironman Wales

2012

15:23:49

308

Caroline Hirsch

Challenge Henley-on-Thames, UK

2011

15:29:18

309

Chris Waters

Ironman Vichy, France

2016

15:31:28

310

Alex Connell

Ironman France

2012

15:32:50

311

David Dowson

Ironman UK

2015

15:33:39

312

Katherine Howells

Ironman UK

2015

15:35:38

313

Mark Zirbser

The Brutal, UK

2013

15:45:40

314

Trudy Dixon

Ironman France

2006

15:58:19

315

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 1)

2012

16:04:04

316

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 3)

2012

16:17:08

317

Martin Jackson

Outlaw, UK

2014

16:18:38

318

Alan Sumner

Ironman Lanzarote

2009

16:19:15

319

Paul Scott

Wasdale X, UK

2015

16:41:44

320

Charles Whelan

Celtman, UK

2012

16:42:40

321

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 2)

2012

16:45:36

322

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 4)

2012

17:17:20

323

Anthony Duthoit

Norseman Xtreme, Norway

2009

17:25:10

324

Carl Atkinson

Norseman Xtreme, Norway

2007

17:31:00

325

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 9)

2012

17:48:48

326

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 8)

2012

18:19:53

327

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 10)

2012

18:41:36

328

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 5)

2012

19:13:37

329

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 7)

2012

19:16:42

330

Carl Atkinson

Deca Enduroman UK (Day 6)

2012

21:31:27

FTC Records - Ironman by Time

Ironman by Date