Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
International Race Results 2016

Ironman South Africa

ETU Sprint Duathlon

Ironman 70.3 Pays d'Aix

Ironman Lanzarote

ITU Standard Duathlon

Ironman Austria

Challenge Roth

Ironman Vichy

Ironman 70.3 WC

ITU Aquathlon

ITU Sprint Triathlon

ITU Junior Triathlon

ITU Standard Triathlon

Ironman Mallorca

Ironman Hawaii




Ironman South Africa

11th April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M50-54

156

4

01:06:04

00:04:08

05:15:45

00:05:15

03:51:42

10:24:08

ETU Sprint Distance Duathlon - Kalkar, Germany

17th April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Derek Graves

M70-74

6

00:24:19

00:01:15

00:38:47

00:01:16

00:13:18

01:18:55

Sue Graves

F65-69

2

00:28:17

00:01:28

00:44:16

00:01:43

00:15:22

01:31:06

Ironman 70.3 Aix en Provence

1st May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M50-54

342

14

-

-

02:40:45

00:03:20

01:37:43

04:21:48

Jonathan Griffiths

M35-39

1350

222

-

-

03:08:32

00:04:30

01:57:01

05:10:03

Allie Richardson

F45-49

2043

32

-

-

04:02:10

00:06:43

02:09:52

06:18:45

Ironman Lanzarote

21st May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

688

145

01:19:16

00:07:01

07:04:01

00:05:28

03:58:27

12:34:05

Christopher Taylor-Firth

M50-54

923

75

01:15:05

00:09:42

06:57:32

00:17:30

04:29:09

13:09:00

Iain Wheatley

M45-49

1032

151

01:22:26

00:08:17

06:50:53

00:08:14

04:59:58

13:29:50

ITU Standard Distance Duathlon World Championships - Aviles, Spain

5th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Joanna Wright

F20-24

1

00:43:07

00:01:56

01:11:41

00:01:56

00:23:45

02:22:27

Bryony Cameron-Smith

F30-34

3

00:41:48

00:02:56

01:13:52

00:02:11

00:23:13

02:24:02

Derek Graves

M70-74

7

00:50:17

00:02:45

01:31:54

00:03:08

00:33:44

03:01:49

Sue Graves

F65-69

4

01:00:18

00:04:20

01:43:09

00:03:28

00:37:12

03:28:28

Ironman Austria

26th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

403

98

00:59:52

00:03:44

05:14:50

00:02:43

03:49:29

10:10:38

Carlton Spears

M45-49

1388

232

01:15:36

00:10:03

06:10:21

00:10:57

04:02:03

11:49:00

David Tiplady

M45-49

1937

336

01:17:16

00:10:47

05:51:51

00:15:26

05:34:43

13:10:03

Alison Richardson

F45-49

2098

33

01:24:25

00:08:11

07:10:00

00:05:22

04:58:47

13:46:45

Carl Atkinson

M35-39

2234

358

01:10:10

00:10:40

07:07:35

00:12:22

05:46:15

14:27:02

Mark Richardson

M50-54


dnf

01:01:56

00:05:17

05:01:49




Nicola Dennes

F40-44


dnf

01:24:54

00:12:34

07:03:18




Challenge Roth

17th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Huw Lloyd

M55-59

2065

99

01:25:06

00:15:13

06:20:52

00:08:40

04:59:13

13:09:03

Ironman Vichy, France

28th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Pounds

M40-44

769

162

01:13:40

00:07:36

05:17:11

00:11:10

04:52:15

11:41:52

Katherine Howells

F35-39

1421

30

01:32:25

00:06:10

06:39:55

00:09:18

05:39:21

14:07:09

Chris Waters

M45-49

1535

234

01:49:21

00:08:31

06:46:28

00:10:06

06:37:02

15:31:28

Ironman 70.3 World Championship - Mooloolaba, Australia

4th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M50-54

820

32

00:28:44

00:05:35

02:32:06

00:05:57

01:37:55

04:50:17

ITU Sprint Distance World Championship - Cozumel, Mexico

15th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

6

00:11:37

00:02:33

00:33:31

00:01:07

00:25:26

01:14:14

Gillian Barrett

F55-59

28

00:22:53

00:03:38

00:38:35

00:01:46

00:28:55

01:35:47

Sue Graves

F65-69

8

00:38:16

00:04:12

00:43:28

00:01:55

00:32:17

02:00:08

ITU Aquathlon World Championship - Cozumel, Mexico

14th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.5k run, 1000m swim, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Swim

T2

Run 2

Overall

Richard Brooke

M45-49

7

00:09:30

00:01:15

00:16:07

00:01:15

00:10:27

00:38:36

ITU Elite Junior Men World Championship - Cozumel, Mexico

16th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike (drafting), 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

Junior Men

23

00:09:13

00:00:38

00:27:59

00:00:25

00:17:54

00:56:07

ITU Standard Distance World Championship - Cozumel, Mexico

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M45-49

16

00:18:48

00:02:54

00:59:35

00:01:18

00:48:07

02:10:43

Ironman Mallorca

25th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

1079

205

01:17:24

00:05:29

05:59:42

00:04:54

04:57:22

12:24:51

Ironman World Championship - Kona, Hawaii

8th October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M50-54

891

48

01:03:46

00:03:58

05:26:49

00:05:25

04:01:13

10:41:11

Cathy Berry

F45-49

1473

30

01:11:12

00:06:23

06:24:09

00:06:58

03:57:58

11:46:40