Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
National Race Results 2011

Todays Runner XC Lord Wandsworth College

2nd January 2011

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Helen Kennedy

37

Kate Devereux

72

Men

Pos

Richard Unwin

14

Stuart Morgan

39

Karl Chandler

52

Steve Racher

120

Steve McGeown

136

Huw Lloyd

148

Carl Atkinson

154

Stubbington Green 10K

16th January 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Helen Kennedy

Vet Ladies 45-54

563

00:50:24

00:49:41

Iceman Duathlon

22nd January 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k off road run, 18k off road bike, 5k off roadrun

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ian Duncan

40+ male

69

00:42:56

01:13:50

00:01:05

00:25:16

02:23:09

TCR Saucony 10K

13th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Richard Unwin

M OPEN

72

00:42:02

Wokingham Half Marathon

13th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andy Tomkins

Senior Men

301

01:30:57

01:29:32

Carl Atkinson

Senior Men

598

01:39:27

01:36:56

Allie Richardson

Vet Ladies 40-49

879

01:46:46

01:43:42

LWC XC 3

23rd January 2011

Full Results

Distance: 8000m run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Andy Standen

V40 Male

3

00:40:53

Huw Lloyd

Supervet Male

3

00:44:12

TRXC LWC

Stubbington Green 10k

Iceman Duathlon

LWC XC 3

TCR 10K

Wokingham Half

Bramley 10

Bramley 20

Race Your Pace HM

Winchester 10K

Big Cow Duathlon 1

Chilly Duathlon 1

Spring BallBuster

LWC XC 4

Fleet Half Marathon

Reading Half Marathon

Kingston Breakfast 8

Kingston Breakfast 16

Elite Youth Du Champs

Ashton Duathlon

Jurassic Challenge

LWC XC 5

Portsmouth Duathlon

Ringwood Triathlon

Virgin London Marathon

Thames Turbo Sprint 1

Steyning Tri - Standard

Thames Turbo Sprint 2

Hart Sprint

Eton Supersprint (Sat)

Eton SuperSprint (Sun)

Salisbury Fast Twitch

Dorney SuperSprint

Swashbuckler

Merchant Taylors

GE Strathclyde - Elite

GE Strathclyde - Youth

GE Strathclyde - Age

Eton Half Distance

Dorney Tri Challenge

Dorney OW Swim 3K

Speedy Beaver

The Bridge Triathlon

Thames Turbo Sprint 3

Yateley 10k Race 1

River Arun Swim

Boskman Triathlon

Shropshire Triathlon

Weymouth Triathon

Windsor Olympic

Windsor Sprint

Windsor Elite

Triple Enduroman

Dambuster Triathlon

AXLR8 Triathlon

Ironman UK 70.3

220 Triathlon Evening #1

Pissaro River Swim

New Forest Sprint

Cerist Sprint

Liverpool Triathlon

Henley Classic Swim

GE Canary Wharf

Women Only

Bournemouth Olympic

Bournemouth Sprint

Cowman

Bristol Harbourside Tri

Yateley 10k Race 2

BustinSkin

Worthing Standard

Marlow River Swim 3K

Marlow Sprint Triathlon

Marlow Olympic Triathlon

Hampton Court Swim

Chichester Tri a Tri

Chichester Olympic

The Outlaw

Milton Keynes Olympic

Yateley 10k Race 3

Surrey Summer Aquathlon

Dextro HP Olympic

Trowbridge Triathlon

Dextro BP Olympic

Dextro BP Sprint

South Coast Classic

Swanage Classic

Swanage Sprint

Pennymatters Standard

Marlow Swim

National Relays

Thames Turbo Sprint 4

Oxford Sprint

Vitruvian

Buckler’s Revenge

Newbury Sprint

North Norfolk

Bala Standard

BustinSkin Classic

Ironman Wales

Reading Olympic

Reading Sprint

OWS Aquathlon #6

Farnham Pilgrim

Challenge Henley

Henley Half

HSBC Sprint

HSBC Standard

West Wight Triathlon

New Forest Middle

Hever Castle

Rowers Revenge

Poole Swim

Thruxton Duathlon

Peter Driver Fleet 10K

Snowdonia Marathon

Pine Ridge 10K

BallBuster Duathlon

Iceman Duathlon

Iceman 11k Run

Chilly Duathlon 3

Downton Half Marathon

LWC XC Race 1

LWC XC Race 2



Bramley 10

20th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Huw Lloyd

M50

138

01:17:43

01:17:19

Andrea Merritt

F40

167

01:20:37

01:19:43

Tony Baxter

M40

179

01:21:20

01:20:52

Helen Kennedy

F50

204

01:23:25

01:22:45

Kate Paterson

F

386

01:40:47

01:39:34

Bramley 20

20th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 20 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Allie Richardson

F40

538

02:52:27

02:51:00

David Tiplady

M40

627

02:59:47

02:58:19

Race Your Pace Half Marathon

20th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stephen Nicholls

M25-29

58 (Per)

12

01:26:52

01:26:45

Bill Gallon

M50-54

68 (Imp)

2

01:44:41

01:44:41

Winchester 10K

20th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Andy Rickards

Snr

40

28

00:39:39

Big Cow Duathlon Race 1

27th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Lucy Kershaw

Female E

84

00:42:56

00:00:54

01:15:36

00:00:53

00:25:09

02:25:05

Chilly Duathlon Race 1

27th February 2011

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Helen Kennedy

FSupVet

165

00:14:55

00:02:02

00:30:48

00:01:32

00:14:54

01:04:12

Spring BallBuster

5th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Keith Parrish

M45-49

150

17

01:03:35

00:02:46

01:31:27

00:02:20

01:02:55

03:43:03

LWC XC 4

6th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 8000m run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Brian Henderson

V40 Male

1

00:33:28

Andy Standen

V40 Male

6

00:41:22

Fleet Half Marathon

20th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Karl Chandler

M

135

01:25:33

01:25:22

Andy Rickards

M

216

01:29:43

01:29:29

S Powers

M40

714

01:44:48

01:43:39

Allie Richardson

F40

729

01:45:06

01:44:29

Chris Wells-King

M45

1032

01:52:35

01:51:47

Helen Kennedy

F50

1309

01:58:01

01:55:31

Kate Devereux

F40

1858

02:12:17

02:11:01

John Bennison

M55

1894

02:13:29

02:11:10

Kate Paterson

F35

2000

02:18:01

02:15:51

Reading Half Marathon

20th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Richardson

M40

2010

01:42:36

01:40:19

Ian Bromley

M45

2394

01:45:26

01:45:06

David Tiplady

M40

2492

01:45:56

01:43:39

Sue Tiplady

F45

12108

03:05:17

02:48:22

Kingston Breakfast Run 8.2

27th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 8.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Helen Cane

F35-39

139

3

01:02:21

01:02:17

Kingston Breakfast Run 16

27th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 16 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

M25-39

136

34

01:54:36

01:54:21

Graham Gabb

M45-49

930

56

02:28:43

02:28:25

British Elite Duathlon Championships - Youth

27th March  2011

Full Results

Distance: 2.5k run, 10k bike, 1.25k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ellie Walton

female

3

00:09:10

00:00:24

00:18:05

00:00:23

00:05:01

00:33:03

Ashton Duathlon

27th March  2011

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 30k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Helen Kennedy

FSupVet

77

00:25:31

00:01:20

01:06:27

00:00:49

00:27:08

02:01:15

Jurassic Coastal Challenge

25/26/27th March  2011

Full Results

Distance: 3 day off-road marathon

Name

Cat.

Pos

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Overall

Mike Billups

MSuperVet

23

04:47:15

04:49:11

04:44:55

14:21:21

Portsmouth Triathletes Spring Duathlon

10th April 2011

Full Results

Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Lindsay Bamford

FV

47

4

00:17:56

01:14:29

00:39:06

02:11:31

Helen Kennedy

FV

54

6

00:19:26

01:15:24

00:44:39

02:19:29

Charlie Gray

F

61

8

00:20:08

01:21:31

00:45:13

02:26:52

LWC XC 5

27th March 2011

Full Results

Distance: 8000m run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Andy Standen

V40 Male

2

00:40:06

Ringwood Triathlon

10th April 2011

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 28 mile bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

M35-39

136

00:17:27

01:38:42

00:49:44

02:45:53

Virgin London Marathon

17th April 2011

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

James West

M18-39

6476

2802

03:46:56

Mark Arkwell

M18-39

6985

3022

03:49:39

Deena Robinson

W18-39

15806

2329

04:28:01

Steve McGeown

M18-39

22089

8714

04:53:44

2nd Claim Members

Jason Harris (Woking)

M18-39

308

222

02:45:31

Mike Rix (Farn R)

M40-44

389

73

02:47:50

Stuart Boswell (Sand J)

M40-44

1622

339

03:08:11

Nick Holmes (F&C)

M50-54

2569

167

03:18:12

Jon Errington (Bracknell)

M45-49

2580

414

03:21:26

Matt Cartailler (AFD)

M18-39

2950

1336

03:22:04

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1

25th April 2011

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Nicola Dennes

F30-39

240

33

00:10:20

00:43:31

00:24:48

01:18:39

Amanda Bailey

F40-49

382

16

00:13:27

00:50:57

00:33:30

01:37:54

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2

2nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

M50-59

359

19

00:21:57

00:54:50

00:39:22

01:56:16

Steyning Triathlon - Standard

1st May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

4

00:13:41

00:00:50

00:53:43

00:00:38

00:32:33

01:41:25

Hart Leisure Sprint Triathlon

2nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Ian White

M45

1

00:07:00

00:30:15

00:20:08

00:57:24

Kris Rush

M0

5

00:06:01

00:32:16

00:20:44

00:59:02

Robert Hunter

M40

6

00:05:39

00:31:51

00:22:02

00:59:33

Richard Brooke

M40

9

00:05:24

00:32:43

00:22:00

01:00:07

Jason Harris

M35

10

00:06:18

00:34:03

00:19:50

01:00:12

Lucy Chittenden

F0

19

00:05:27



01:02:37

Gary Kinrade

M45

28

00:06:29

00:34:11

00:23:26

01:04:06

James Long

M35

30

00:05:45

00:35:46

00:22:40

01:04:11

Andrew Tomkins

M0

32

00:06:36

00:35:02

00:22:36

01:04:15

Nic Harker

M35

36

00:07:10

00:35:51

00:21:38

01:04:40

Leigh Saunders

M0

42

00:06:45

00:37:32

00:21:47

01:06:04

Mark Richardson

M40

43

00:07:09

00:33:37

00:25:36

01:06:22

Simon Vaughan

M0

44

00:06:59

00:36:46

00:22:43

01:06:28

Nicholas Timmins

M0

52

00:06:11

00:37:56

00:23:51

01:07:59

Simon Fletcher

M40

55

00:06:00

00:38:25

00:23:50

01:08:15

Mark Norsworthy

M45

58

00:07:21

00:37:37

00:23:52

01:08:50

John Templeton

M45

61

00:08:38

00:38:38

00:21:44

01:09:01

David Wyatt

M40

62

00:07:33

00:36:56

00:24:36

01:09:05

David Tiplady

M40

66

00:07:02

00:36:57

00:25:29

01:09:30

Steve McGeown

M0

71

00:07:44

00:39:12

00:22:51

01:09:48

Paul Manning

M0

76

00:07:53

00:39:23

00:22:41

01:09:58

Michael Billups

M50

80

00:06:38

00:39:16

00:24:29

01:10:24

James Whelan

M37

81

00:07:08

00:38:34

00:24:43

01:10:26

Chris Beadsmoore

M40

82

00:08:53

00:37:19

00:24:19

01:10:31

Steve George

M50

83

00:08:29

00:37:47

00:24:15

01:10:32

Mark Davidson

M40

87

00:07:01

00:38:43

00:24:54

01:10:38

William Gallon

M50

95

00:09:23

00:37:22

00:24:22

01:11:07

Steve March

M45

97

00:08:17

00:39:29

00:23:35

01:11:22

Kev Davies

M0

100

00:05:09

00:37:25

00:29:02

01:11:36

Chris King

M45

122

00:07:25

00:38:57

00:26:20

01:12:43

Rob Grande

M50

126

00:08:13

00:40:20

00:24:33

01:13:07

Christopher O-Thompson

M50

127

00:06:54

00:40:35

00:25:38

01:13:08

Geoff Hancox

M0

131

00:07:54

00:39:42

00:25:50

01:13:26

Steve Wallace

M40

138

00:08:41

00:39:43

00:25:39

01:14:03

Ian Bromley

M45

144

00:08:13

00:38:39

00:27:30

01:14:23

Andrea Merritt

F45

145

00:06:34

00:40:17

00:27:31

01:14:24

Claire Gaunt

F0

160

00:07:38

00:40:06

00:27:44

01:15:28

Chris Roberts

M50

163

00:08:26

00:39:29

00:27:40

01:15:37

Gavin Hook

M40

166

00:09:22

00:39:32

00:26:58

01:15:53

Bruce Korican

M45

169

00:07:11

00:37:57

00:31:08

01:16:16

Stephen Pearce

M45

190

00:07:15

00:43:35

00:26:37

01:17:28

Catherine Harker

F35

193

00:07:15

00:42:19

00:28:11

01:17:46

Andrew Pickup

M50

196

00:07:13

00:40:59

00:29:45

01:17:57

John Nicholson

M55

198

00:11:14

00:40:37

00:26:11

01:18:03

Tony Baxter

M40

212

00:09:11

00:41:24

00:28:23

01:18:58

Lindsay Bamford

F45

213

00:08:42

00:43:28

00:26:48

01:18:59

Helen Kennedy

F50

216

00:08:53

00:42:31

00:27:49

01:19:14

Gemma Mitchell

F40

226

00:08:47

00:42:52

00:28:18

01:19:58

Marian Erwood

F50

228

00:07:50

00:40:52

00:31:27

01:20:10

Michael Anderson

M45

236

00:09:01

00:42:02

00:29:28

01:20:33

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M50

238

00:11:32

00:43:12

00:25:57

01:20:42

Kim Mepsted

F45

254

00:07:56

00:43:51

00:30:08

01:21:56

John Bennison

M55

258

00:07:48

00:42:42

00:32:08

01:22:38

Peter Dunbar

M60

272

00:08:58

00:43:31

00:31:10

01:23:39

Derek Graves

M65+

282

00:13:53

00:43:42

00:27:15

01:24:51

Inga Taylor

F40

287

00:07:16

00:43:14

00:34:30

01:25:00

Gillian Barrett

F50

291

00:09:29

00:46:58

00:28:53

01:25:21

Becky Russell

F0

309

00:08:06

00:45:56

00:32:35

01:26:37

Kate Paterson

F35

311

00:07:12

00:45:06

00:34:35

01:26:54

Martin Birtles

M55

314

00:11:42

00:44:59

00:30:33

01:27:14

Rosalind Hook

F35

332

00:08:30

00:48:18

00:32:20

01:29:09

Sue Graves

F60+

334



00:32:47

01:29:20

Yvonne Grayson

F45

338

00:11:44

00:48:14

00:29:40

01:29:40

Mouveta Fowler

F60+

339

00:10:50

00:48:40

00:30:15

01:29:46

John Timmins

M50

366

00:10:55

00:48:51

00:34:23

01:34:10

Michele Kearsey

F45

377

00:07:43

00:46:43

00:41:06

01:35:32

David Pinkney

M55

400

00:08:23

00:48:49

00:41:58

01:39:10

Amanda Bailey

F45

406

00:11:58

00:51:23

00:37:01

01:40:22

Eton SuperSprints (Saturday)

14th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ivan Taylor

M40-44

338

00:06:43

00:01:40

00:38:03

00:01:20

00:28:08

01:15:57

Inga Taylor

F40-44

583

00:07:36

00:01:41

00:42:05

00:01:15

00:30:57

01:23:37

Eton SuperSprints (Sunday)

15th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Miles Mather

M35-39

72

00:06:30

00:01:31

00:37:21

00:00:50

00:22:01

01:08:15

Simon Worthington

M45-49

222

00:07:29

00:02:15

00:37:52

00:01:17

00:25:46

01:14:41

John Nicholson

M55-59

335

00:09:57

00:03:22

00:40:03

00:01:58

00:23:16

01:18:39

Salisbury Fast Twitch

15th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 19 mile bike, 4 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Al Argenti

M20-24


00:07:01

01:04:39

00:29:19

01:40:59

Helen Kennedy

F50-54


00:09:00

01:09:30

00:34:32

01:53:02

Dorney SuperSprint

21st May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Collinson

M45-49

25

00:07:00

00:01:32

00:34:50

00:00:59

00:21:56

01:06:18

Swashbuckler

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M45

61

7

00:40:16

02:10:27

01:56:00

04:46:43

Mike Billups

M50

125

8

00:36:30

02:35:02

01:54:46

05:06:18

Andrew Robertson

M35

127

27

00:45:33

02:34:25

01:46:53

05:06:51

Martin Kay

M40

145

37

00:35:40

02:28:23

02:07:12

05:11:15

Dave Morris

M40

210

49

00:51:31

02:39:49

01:57:27

05:28:48

Chris Wells-King

M45

281

43

00:42:14

02:33:52

02:33:41

05:49:47

Kim Mepsted

F45

364

12

00:58:56

03:09:05

02:47:28

06:55:30

Merchant Taylors' Triathlon

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M40-49

25

00:18:21

00:00:42

01:17:13

00:00:35

00:42:19

02:19:11

GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon - Elite & Junior

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Lucy Chittenden

Senior Female

6

00:09:56

00:37:34

00:19:50

01:08:23

GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon - Youth

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 10k draft-legal bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Ellie Walton

Female

3

00:06:11

00:19:21

00:11:47

00:38:12

GE Strathclyde Park Triathlon - Age-Group Sprint

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Rob Hunter

Veteran Male

2

00:10:49

00:36:22

00:18:30

01:06:54

Eton Half Distance

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sophie Gasson

F45-49

207

00:15:45

00:03:02

00:51:15

00:01:14

00:29:59

01:41:16

Dorney Tri Challenge

22nd May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Chapman

M25-29

49

00:15:55

00:01:53

01:07:30

00:00:48

00:32:43

01:58:50

Brian Warner

M35-39

145

00:22:25

00:03:27

01:11:13

00:01:13

00:35:53

02:14:13

Dorney Open Water Swim 3K

28th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3k open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Inga Taylor

F40-44

160

01:01:52

David Pinkney

M55-59

162

01:01:53

Tim Ansell

M45-49

175

01:03:42

Speedy Beaver Triathlon

29th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kris Rush

M30-34

46

00:13:56

00:01:14

00:33:25

00:00:50

00:18:52

01:08:20

Gary Kinrade

M45-49

170

00:15:08

00:01:42

00:36:25

00:00:58

00:21:26

01:15:42

Geoff Hancox

M30-34

312

00:17:08

00:02:36

00:41:31

00:01:13

00:23:00

01:25:30

John Nicholson

M55-59

389

00:21:25

00:03:12

00:43:30

00:01:39

00:23:42

01:33:31

The Bridge Triathlon

29th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

40

00:23:12

00:00:53

01:07:32

00:00:35

00:42:51

02:15:05

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 3

30th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Nic Dennes

F30-39

183

 

00:09:52

00:44:34

00:24:38

01:19:04

Yateley 10K Race 1

1st June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve Riley

MSEN

127

75

00:44:06

00:43:47

Laurence Burke

M40

141

31

00:44:56

00:44:41

Andy Standen

M40

163

37

00:45:39

00:45:24

Tim Ansell

M40

203

49

00:47:07

00:46:45

Allie Richardson

F35

246

12

00:48:44

00:48:25

Helen Kennedy

F45

316

8

00:51:06

00:50:47

Ironman Swim - River Arun 3.8k

4th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Ali Wigg

FSV

184

01:10:52

Boskman Triathlon

5th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 2600m swim, 120k bike, 22k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M40

14

4

00:44:45

03:45:49

02:01:15

06:31:49

David Tiplady

M40

63

23

00:53:51

04:18:03

02:21:03

07:32:57

Shropshire Triathlon

5th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M45-49

40

00:21:33

00:00:42

01:05:04

00:00:40

00:43:05

02:11:07

Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon

5th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-44

7

2

00:24:26

02:21:39

01:28:56

04:15:01

Windsor Olympic

12th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Tom Wyles

M25-29

50

00:27:57

00:01:19

01:08:06

00:01:01

00:38:58

02:17:21

Nic Harker

M35-39

88

00:28:02

00:01:25

01:10:00

00:01:16

00:40:31

02:21:14

Anton Carstens

M40-44

159

00:24:54

00:02:04

01:10:27

00:01:39

00:45:43

02:24:47

Mark Richardson

M45-49

179

00:27:47

00:03:33

01:06:41

00:01:53

00:45:55

02:25:49

Mark Arkwell

M30-34

236

00:26:31

00:01:41

01:13:25

00:00:56

00:45:26

02:27:59

Miles Mather

M35-39

242

00:27:46

00:01:30

01:13:29

00:01:05

00:44:28

02:28:18

Paul Manning

M30-34

244

00:29:34

00:01:46

01:13:26

00:01:12

00:42:22

02:28:20

Mike Billups

M50-54

256

00:26:09

00:02:08

01:13:59

00:01:14

00:45:05

02:28:35

Simon Collinson

M45-49

291

00:29:55

00:01:56

01:09:13

00:01:19

00:47:35

02:29:58

Andy Standen

M40-44

459

00:29:52

00:01:51

01:13:07

00:01:29

00:48:57

02:35:16

Ian Bromley

M45-49

513

00:31:21

00:02:04

01:12:55

00:01:46

00:48:38

02:36:44

Neil Daly

M35-39

531

00:33:56

00:01:59

01:13:07

00:01:30

00:46:48

02:37:20

Robin Gordon

M45-49

543

00:32:03

00:02:21

01:12:37

00:01:34

00:49:06

02:37:41

David Capeling

M35-39

781

00:32:31

00:01:48

01:18:40

00:01:48

00:48:23

02:43:10

Dave Morris

M40-44

628

00:34:09

00:02:31

01:16:13

00:01:29

00:45:10

02:39:32

Bruce Korican

M45-49

844

00:29:21

00:02:07

01:12:31

00:01:55

00:59:08

02:45:02

Claire Gaunt

F30-34

849

00:28:52

00:01:50

01:20:17

00:01:41

00:52:29

02:45:09

Graham Gabb

M45-49

1222

00:33:13

00:03:07

01:24:16

00:02:27

00:53:58

02:57:01

Matt Dorey

M40-44

1409

00:37:00

00:02:37

01:24:45

00:01:50

01:00:29

03:06:41

Allie Richardson

F40-44

1433

00:37:41

00:03:45

01:30:42

00:02:29

00:53:51

03:08:28

Dom Hinde

F35-39

1496

00:31:55

00:02:38

01:31:05

00:02:05

01:07:21

03:15:04

Kym Sanderson

F45-49

0

00:26:09

00:08:20

01:11:45

00:04:29

00:29:08

00:00:00

Windsor Sprint

12th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ivan Taylor

M40-44

91

00:16:44

00:01:57

00:52:15

00:01:40

00:33:00

01:45:36

Nick Bailey

M45-49

97

00:21:21

00:02:37

00:53:08

00:01:31

00:27:17

01:45:54

David Pinkney

M55-59

237

00:18:19

00:04:23

01:00:06

00:02:37

00:39:00

02:04:25

Ali Wigg

F55-59

270

00:18:52

00:03:10

01:06:54

00:01:23

00:38:34

02:08:53

Windsor Elite

12th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Lucy Chittenden

FElite

4

00:20:52

00:00:59

01:06:34

00:00:49

00:40:29

02:09:43

Triple Enduroman UK

10-12th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 7.2 mile swim, 336 mile bike, 78.6 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Carl Atkinson

Male Open

7

03:50:45

29:08:19

28:25:23

61:24:28

Dambuster Triathlon

19th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

M45-49

128

14

00:22:19

00:01:17

01:13:04

00:00:50

00:40:49

02:18:19

AXLR8 Triathlon

12th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Norsworthy

MV

11

00:04:20

00:30:58

00:20:32

00:55:50

Marian Erwood

FV

134

00:05:12

00:34:59

00:27:16

01:07:27

Martin Birtles

MV

142

00:07:14

00:35:47

00:25:03

01:08:04

Cameron Lamond

MV

173

00:08:52

00:39:26

00:22:10

01:10:28

Ironman UK 70.3

12th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Kay

M40-44

329

52

00:32:24

00:06:34

03:19:16

00:03:08

02:02:07

06:03:27

Stephen Teakle

M40-44

697

123

00:40:37

00:08:57

03:46:13

00:05:36

02:04:22

06:45:42

220 Triathlon Evening Sprint #1

22nd June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charles Whelan

M40-44

20

3

00:15:33

00:00:37

00:34:03

00:00:31

00:17:02

01:07:46

Claire Gaunt

F30-349

45

1

00:13:44

00:00:54

00:36:26

00:00:36

00:19:45

01:11:24

Pissaro Great River Swim

25th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1k open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Kevin Davies

Male

4

00:22:45

Andy Tomkins

Male

18

00:28:29

New Forest Sprint Triathlon

26th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Marian Erwood

F50+

69

3

00:20:12

00:51:17

00:39:56

01:51:25

Liverpool Triathlon

26th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Diego Maldonado

M25-29

367

41

00:30:52

00:02:08

01:22:53

00:01:34

00:50:15

02:47:41

Henley Classic Swim

26th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 2.4k open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Kevin Davies

30-34

14

00:29:27

Andy Tomkins

30-34

91

00:35:20

Carl Atkinson

25-29

100

00:36:03

GE Canary Wharf Triathlon - Elite Ladies Final

30th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 9.8k bike, 2.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Lucy Chittenden

Elite Female

10

00:05:02

00:16:27

00:08:43

00:30:13

Women Only Challenge Triathlon

2nd July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 30k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

50-54

120

00:17:31

00:02:47

01:05:59

00:01:32

00:38:04

02:05:55

Bournemouth Olympic

3rd July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-44

4

00:25:35

00:00:50

01:01:26

00:00:35

00:38:20

02:06:47

Al Argenti

M20-24

54

00:33:36

00:01:41

01:07:59

00:01:00

00:44:34

02:28:52

Rob Grande

M55-59

102

00:34:37

00:01:49

01:14:32

00:00:41

00:47:56

02:39:37

Christopher Ogilvie-Thompson

M50-54

129

00:32:22

00:01:35

01:15:04

00:01:24

00:54:46

02:45:13

Bournemouth Sprint

3rd July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

M55-59

89

00:22:44

00:02:11

00:39:13

00:01:47

00:20:48

01:26:43

Cowman - National Middle Distance Championships

3rd July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

MI

159

00:34:59

00:02:23

02:38:30

00:01:24

01:46:35

05:03:48

David Tiplady

MH

296

00:39:18

00:04:09

02:47:14

00:02:18

01:54:11

05:27:10

Helen Kennedy

FJ

553

00:46:54

00:04:01

03:22:39

00:03:22

02:17:19

06:34:14

Yateley 10K Race 2

6th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

John Templeton (Hart RR)

M40

34

10

00:38:39

00:38:36

Richard Unwin

MSEN

36

21

00:38:44

00:38:36

Paul Manning

MSEN

49

28

00:40:07

00:39:57

Steve Riley

MSEN

102

50

00:42:43

00:42:14

Steve Pearce

M40

233

64

00:47:24

00:46:55

Kathryn Amey

FSEN

466

38

00:54:46

00:54:22

BustinSkin Middle Distance Triathlon

10th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 94k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Billups

M50+

22

2

00:33:25

00:01:28

03:30:16

00:00:53

02:03:03

06:09:05

Caroline Hirsch

F18-29

69

2

00:44:30

00:02:15

04:14:31

00:03:06

03:06:22

08:10:44

Worthing Standard Triathlon

10th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

MV

13

4

00:25:14

00:00:45

01:07:28

00:00:31

00:41:17

02:15:17

Haydn Jones

MV

26

13

00:24:39

00:00:31

01:12:49

00:00:28

00:43:19

02:21:47

Nic Dennes

FS

168

9

00:38:46

00:01:11

01:30:39

00:00:42

00:57:06

03:08:25

Cerist Sprint Triathlon

25th June 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 19k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Derek Graves

MVV

74

4

00:14:28

00:40:50

00:26:07

01:21:25

Sue Graves

FVV

81

1

00:09:11

00:44:29

00:30:27

01:24:07

Bristol Harbourside Olympic Tri

3rd July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

MSen

16

00:22:37

00:02:31

01:07:42

00:01:51

00:44:34

02:19:18

Marlow River Swim 3K

16th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3000m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Stuart Boswell

M-VET

30

00:55:01

Marlow Sprint Triathlon

17th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 24.5k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sophie Gasson

F45-49

152

00:14:34

00:02:37

00:59:30

00:01:00

00:29:23

01:47:06

Marlow Olympic Triathlon

17th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M-

196

00:42:17

00:02:51

01:20:34

00:02:33

00:50:59

02:59:17

Hampton Court River Swim

17th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 2.25 mile open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Katie Stanley

F35-39

42

00:51:40

Nigel Fisher

M45-49

66

00:53:27

David Pinkney

M55-59

593

01:09:07

Laurence Burke

M40-44

791

01:13:08

Ali Wigg

F55-59

925

01:15:59

Andrew Robertson

M35-39

42

01:16:05

David Capeling

M35-39

1382

02:56:37

Chichester Tri a Tri

17th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ros Hook

F20-39

126

00:09:41

00:02:55

01:17:56

00:00:49

00:28:27

01:59:50

Chichester Olympic

17th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andy Tomkins

M20-39

7

00:09:32

00:01:05

01:12:35

00:00:36

00:40:04

02:03:53

Karl Chandler

M40-44

8

00:09:17

00:01:19

01:12:41

00:00:41

00:40:45

02:04:44

Lucy Kershaw

F20-39

24

00:11:02

00:01:13

01:18:09

00:00:38

00:43:02

02:14:06

Steve Parker

M45-49

40

00:10:03

00:01:50

01:25:03

00:01:01

00:43:52

02:21:50

Lindsay Bamford

F45-49

133

00:13:26

00:02:09

01:36:54

00:00:58

00:49:01

02:42:29

Kim Mepstead

F45-49

150

00:11:35

00:02:06

01:34:24

00:01:22

00:58:23

02:47:52

Becky Russell

F20-39

153

00:11:52

00:01:54

01:39:10

00:00:52

00:54:30

02:48:20

Charlie Gray

F20-39

171

00:13:58

00:02:51

01:40:06

00:01:32

00:54:40

02:53:09

Kate Devereux

F40-44

172

00:12:25

00:01:56

01:37:05

00:00:49

01:01:14

02:53:30

The Outlaw Triathlon

24th July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

97

01:02:22

00:04:11

05:14:38

00:04:12

03:55:35

11:14:48

Tim Ansell

M45-49

249

01:17:57

00:05:09

05:36:54

00:03:57

04:18:26

12:23:00

Chris Wells-King

M45-49

333

01:10:03

00:04:51

06:20:24

00:03:26

04:18:15

12:54:45

Vanessa Lewis

F45-49

450

01:08:50

00:08:14

06:51:47

00:05:54

04:34:16

14:01:01

David Blythe

M55-59

451

01:29:08

00:11:50

06:46:57

00:10:42

04:10:24

14:01:01

Steve McGeown

M30-34

468

01:22:54

00:07:29

06:44:04

00:07:47

04:44:06

14:11:30

Milton Keynes Olympic - 'English' Standard Distance Championships

31st July 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M45-49

34

4

00:22:37

00:01:17

01:01:22

00:00:44

00:40:46

02:06:46

Karl Chandler

M40-44

39

6

00:23:15

00:01:17

01:02:40

00:00:43

00:39:58

02:07:52

Haydn Jones

M45-49

71

11

00:21:48

00:01:02

01:06:42

00:00:41

00:42:29

02:12:40

Yateley 10K Race 3

3rd August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

John Templeton (Hart RR)

M40

45

9

00:38:53

00:38:50

Steve Riley

MSEN

90

50

00:42:07

00:41:57

Cameron Lamond

M40

219

58

00:47:15

00:46:55

Kathryn Amey

FSEN

550

45

00:58:06

00:57:30

Marian Erwood

F45

644

33

01:02:41

01:01:26

Trowbridge Triathlon

7th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gary Kinrade

Mvet

12

3

00:06:22

00:01:35

00:46:20

00:00:35

00:18:46

01:13:37

Surrey Summer Aquathlon #3

5th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

1

00:08:09

00:16:25

00:24:34

Becky Russell

47

00:11:12

00:24:14

00:35:26

Dextro Energy London Triathlon - Buckingham Palace Course (Olympic)

7th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kris Rush

MSEN3

17

6

00:24:33

00:03:16

01:03:06

00:01:33

00:37:24

02:09:50

Dominic Brooks

MVET2

44

4

00:23:58

00:03:34

01:03:38

00:01:58

00:41:33

02:14:39

Nic Harker

MSEN4

90

26

00:26:01

00:03:29

01:08:19

00:02:01

00:41:02

02:20:51

Charles Whelan

MVET1

193

20

00:30:32

00:03:53

01:08:14

00:01:58

00:42:25

02:27:00

Andy Rickards

MSEN4

209

61

00:29:04

00:03:54

01:13:01

00:01:51

00:40:16

02:28:04

Miles Mather

MSEN4

254

73

00:27:22

00:03:40

01:11:24

00:02:09

00:45:59

02:30:32

James Whelan

MSEN4

392

109

00:29:16

00:03:53

01:11:28

00:02:23

00:50:25

02:37:24

Lucy Kershaw

WSEN2

35

3

00:30:55

00:03:34

01:14:46

00:01:58

00:46:54

02:38:05

Claire Gaunt

WSEN3

46

21

00:27:53

00:04:04

01:17:45

00:02:35

00:48:49

02:41:04

Catherine Harker

WSEN4

66

16

00:28:59

00:04:01

01:20:36

00:02:35

00:51:45

02:47:54

Keith Parrish

MVET2

639

64

00:31:36

00:04:59

01:21:19

00:02:47

00:49:29

02:50:08

Alton 10

8th May 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Overall

Andy Rickards

Senior Men

57

01:06:50

Chris Wells-King

Vet 40+ Men

214

01:22:00

Helen Kennedy

Vet 45+ Ladies

81

01:29:12

Bolt round the Holt 21k

16th April 2011

Full Results

Distance: 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Andy Rickards

21k Men

8

7

01:29:24

Dextro Energy London Triathlon - Buckingham Palace Course (Sprint)

7th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 7500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ivan Taylor

MVET1

106

26

00:15:16

00:00:00

00:38:07

00:02:31

00:27:02

01:27:15

Inga Taylor

WVET1

44

6

00:15:22

00:00:00

00:43:11

00:02:35

00:29:22

01:34:49

Sue Graves

WVET5

68

1

00:20:56

00:00:00

00:45:59

00:02:54

00:26:55

01:43:12

Dextro Energy London Triathlon - Hyde Park Course (Olympic)

6th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

MVET1

17

4

00:23:38

00:03:18

00:57:41

00:02:02

00:40:53

02:07:31

Richard Unwin

MSEN4

217

58

00:34:53

00:04:12

01:02:18

00:02:16

00:42:18

02:25:56

Andy Standen

MVET1

259

44

00:26:51

00:03:58

01:05:50

00:01:53

00:50:09

02:28:38

Geoff Hancox

MSEN3

378

96

00:31:26

00:04:02

01:07:40

00:02:35

00:49:04

02:34:45

Swanage Classic

14th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-44

12

00:25:51

00:00:47

01:09:14

00:00:37

00:37:55

02:14:24

Helen Kennedy

F50-54

309

00:39:19

00:01:06

01:29:18

00:01:18

00:54:24

03:05:26

Swanage Sprint

14th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Amanda Bailey

F45-49

119

00:24:31

00:02:05

01:06:21

00:00:53

00:48:41

02:22:31

Pennymatters Standard Triathlon

20th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M-V40

8

1

00:22:09

00:01:24

01:02:20

00:00:58

00:39:02

02:05:55

Marlow Swim 3K

21st August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3000m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

David Capeling

M35-39

220

01:10:59

South Coast Classic

13th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: ~400m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

MI

9

00:08:55

01:12:16

00:45:44

02:06:55

Tim Clover

MI

12

00:11:44

01:09:38

00:46:56

02:08:08

National Club Relay Championships

27th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 4 x 500m swim, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

FARNHAM TRI CLUB 2

Open

11

9




03:40:45

Nick Timmins




00:08:17

00:25:34

00:20:50


Dan Middleton




00:11:05

00:24:38

00:21:52


David Tiplady




00:09:43

00:23:19

00:22:20


Steve Riley




00:08:29

00:23:43

00:20:54


FARNHAM TRI CLUB 1

Open

93

56




04:13:18

Sue Tiplady




00:13:52

00:33:10

00:40:12


John Bennison




00:07:25

00:26:13

00:25:54


John Nicholson




00:11:38

00:26:11



John Timmins




00:13:46

00:29:31



Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4

29th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Nic Dennes

F30-39

270

30

00:10:27

00:47:10

00:27:22

01:24:59

Oxford Sprint Triathlon

29th August 2011

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M-V40

4

1

00:06:16

00:00:44

00:36:55

00:01:00

00:19:41

01:04:38

Vitruvian Triathlon

3rd September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M45-49

94

00:34:49

00:03:28

02:20:28

00:01:38

01:43:56

04:44:19

Tim Ansell

M45-49

244

00:39:47

00:02:48

02:28:54

00:02:02

01:51:58

05:05:29

Gavin Hook

M40-44

619

00:47:05

00:04:58

02:56:06

00:01:42

02:09:48

05:59:39

Gillian Barrett

F50-54

717

00:46:14

00:06:50

03:38:47

00:04:38

02:15:11

06:51:40

Sue Graves

F60-64

739

00:52:30

00:07:09

03:35:20

00:02:49

02:35:01

07:12:49

Paul Smith

M50-54

747

00:43:43

00:06:59

03:42:27

00:04:51

02:51:19

07:29:19

Buckler's Revenge Triathlon

4th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1600m swim, 68.8k bike, 18.4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Paul Baker

M30

41

15

00:34:58

02:08:19

01:30:41

04:13:58

Neil Daly

M30

91

33

00:47:15

02:17:50

01:38:58

04:44:03

Andy Pickup

M50

100

12

00:35:46

02:24:14

01:50:07

04:50:08

Bala Standard Triathlon

11th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M-V40

36

4

00:27:01

00:01:25

01:01:15

00:00:48

00:40:24

02:10:56

BustinSkin Weymouth Classic

11th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M30-39

1

1

00:29:19

00:02:04

01:14:39

00:01:27

00:43:54

02:31:23

Dominic Brooks

M40-49

4

1

00:31:17

00:01:29

01:12:38

00:01:16

00:46:33

02:33:13

Haydn Jones

M40-49

7

2

00:31:37

00:01:19

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:45:24

02:36:05

Ironman Wales

11th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charles Whelan

M40-44

333

62

01:09:58

00:10:06

06:30:08

00:05:06

04:05:19

12:00:38

Reading Olympic Triathlon

11th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Al Argenti

Msen

43

00:28:50

00:01:53

01:25:08

00:01:00

00:48:50

02:45:43

OWS Aquathlon #6

17th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Jonathan Gubb

M35-39

13

00:12:50

00:21:04

00:33:54

Reading Sprint Triathlon

11th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Pearce

Mvet

45

00:15:27

00:02:07

00:45:58

00:01:33

00:26:38

01:31:45

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

18th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Tom Bransby-Zachary

M31-40

24

9

03:42:34

03:42:21

Carl Atkinson

M31-40

144

52

04:32:23

04:32:03

Andy Tomkins

M31-40

145

53

04:32:23

04:32:03

Challenge Henley

18th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Brian Henderson

M45-49

148

16

01:07:19

00:08:15

06:07:18

00:04:05

04:13:13

11:40:12

Stuart Boswell

M40-44

159

30

01:17:15

00:04:11

05:58:34

00:03:46

04:22:29

11:46:17

Mike Billups

M50-54

209

11

01:03:47

00:07:13

06:22:51

??:??:??

??:??:??

12:11:07

Martin Kay

M40-44

322

66

01:03:52

00:06:08

06:17:08

00:04:18

05:36:04

13:07:32

Phil Jackson

M35-39

409

75

01:27:02

00:13:53

06:27:52

00:13:12

06:01:05

14:23:04

Caroline Hirsch

F25-29

447

9

01:30:32

00:11:09

07:06:03

00:05:59

06:35:33

15:29:18

Henley Half

18th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M40-44

13

2

00:27:05

00:03:37

02:22:59

00:02:16

01:42:54

04:38:52

Graham Gabb

M45-49

84

7

00:37:06

00:08:11

03:12:22

00:03:23

02:28:08

06:29:11

HSBC Sprint Triathlon

18th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Wilson

M35-39

146

00:17:14

00:02:52

00:40:09

00:01:34

00:20:01

01:21:52

Inga Taylor

F40-44

230

00:13:48

00:01:26

00:39:31

00:01:55

00:29:17

01:25:59

Andrew Roberts

M35-39

328

00:24:25

00:03:53

00:37:47

00:01:37

00:23:39

01:31:22

HSBC Standard Triathlon

18th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

M40-44

80

00:27:01

00:01:34

01:12:26

00:01:38

00:44:21

02:27:01

Newbury Sprint Triathlon

4th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 300m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Kennedy

FV50

112

2

00:07:05

00:00:57

00:45:36

00:01:03

00:23:51

01:18:35

Marian Erwood

FV50

149

4

00:06:00

00:01:19

00:46:34

00:00:52

00:27:13

01:22:02

West Wight Triathlon

25th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gary Kinrade

VM

7

2

00:09:25

00:01:35

01:03:35

00:01:06

00:31:42

01:47:23

New Forest Middle Distance Triathlon

25th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Karl Chandler

M40

3

2

00:30:36

02:40:25

01:44:39

04:55:40

Paul Manning

M30

85

30

00:39:00

03:05:31

01:49:56

05:34:28

Al Argenti

M20

149

3

00:40:08

03:02:28

02:12:43

05:55:21

Ian Bromley

M45

154

19

00:39:45

03:00:47

02:15:55

05:56:28

David Capeling

M35

306

52

00:41:55

03:29:43

02:39:58

06:51:37

Dom Hinde

F35

357

15

00:41:58

03:51:39

03:04:19

07:37:57

Matt Dorey

M40

358

72

00:48:14

03:45:23

03:07:01

07:40:38

Sharon Egan

F35

359

16

00:49:31

04:16:59

02:35:00

07:41:31

Chris Wells-King

M45



00:37:51

02:39:53

dnf

dnf

Hever Castle Standard Triathlon

25th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nic Harker

M-SEN

35

00:27:46

00:01:38

01:16:19

00:01:54

00:45:36

02:33:15

Rowers Revenge Triathlon (Marlow)

2nd October 2011

Full Results

Distance: 4000m row, 24k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Unwin

M-30+

8

00:15:26

00:00:39

00:40:57

00:00:55

00:20:02

01:18:00

Nic Harker

M-30+

15

00:15:40

00:00:27

00:43:45

00:00:27

00:19:38

01:19:58

Steve Riley

M-30+

34

00:15:24

00:00:45

00:44:14

00:00:55

00:22:28

01:23:48

Poole Swim

2nd October 2011

Full Results

Distance: 3000m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Inga Taylor

Female

73

01:03:13

Distance: 1500m open water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Kate Paterson

Female

32

00:31:33

North Norfolk Triathlon

4th September 2011

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

Veteran

14

5

00:23:09

00:00:40

01:03:47

00:00:32

00:43:45

02:11:51

Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon

23rd October 2011

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 30k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Lee Avery

F50-54

92

1

00:26:04

01:05:04

00:22:08

01:53:16

Peter Driver Memorial Fleet 10K

23rd October 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Mark Richardson

Men U50

117

00:44:51

Andy Standen

Men U50

136

00:45:26

Cameron Lamond

Men U50

150

00:45:50

Allie Richardson

Ladies U45

241

00:49:58

Chris Wells King

Men U50

255

00:50:41

Ivan Taylor

Men U50

399

00:56:49

Inga Taylor

Ladies U45

497

01:04:38

Snowdonia Marathon

29th October 2011

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Carl Atkinson

MOPEN

611

04:09:18

04:07:21

BallBuster Duathlon

12th November 2011

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nick Holmes

M50-54

90

4

00:55:22

00:01:40

01:20:09

00:01:47

01:00:11

03:19:11

Charles Whelan

M40-44

116

21

00:55:46

00:01:08

01:20:04

00:01:23

01:06:11

03:24:34

Iceman Duathlon

19th November 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run, 18k off-road bike, 5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Michael Woodward

M40-44

170

26

01:04:32

00:03:11

01:04:11

00:02:01

00:33:52

02:47:49

Claire Gaunt

F30-34

203

8

01:05:46

00:01:48

01:08:58

00:01:37

00:37:17

02:55:28

Iceman 11k Run

19th November 2011

Full Results

Distance: 11k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Mark Wilson

M35-39

6

3

00:52:33

Chilly Duathlon Race 3

20th November 2011

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Lee Avery

FSupVet

170

00:15:31

00:01:16

00:30:35

00:01:20

00:15:33

01:04:15

Pine Ridge 10K

5th November 2011

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Andy Rickards

Senior Men

29

00:42:06

Downton Half Marathon

27th November 2011

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Cameron Lamond

M40

80

26

01:45:45

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

27th November 2011

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Category

Distance

Cat. Pos.

Time

James

Porter

Under 13 Boys

1500m

10

00:07:58

Neil

Harrison

Senior Male

8000m

4

00:35:47

Paul

Manning

Senior Male

8000m

5

00:35:48

Steve

Riley

Senior Male

8000m

6

00:35:49

Mark

Richardson

Vet Male

8000m

4

00:38:01

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

8000m

6

00:38:38

Ross

Dunbar

Supervet Male

8000m

4

00:39:01

Jonathan

Porter

Senior Male

8000m

7

00:40:09

Geoff

Hancox

Senior Male

8000m

8

00:40:14

Allie

Richardson

Vet Female

8000m

2

00:44:10

Sophie

Gasson

Vet Female

8000m

4

00:51:00

John

Bennison

Supervet Male

8000m

11

00:53:28

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

18th December 2011

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Category

Distance

Cat. Pos.

Time

Gemma

Porter

Under 11 Girls

1000m

3

00:05:18

Philip

Gray

Under 11 Boys

1500m

1

00:04:50

Simon

Gray

Under 13 Boys

1500m

4

00:06:49

James

Porter

Under 13 Boys

1500m

7

00:08:07

Jono

Gray

Under 15 Boys

3000m

1

00:14:04

Steve

Riley

Senior Male

8000m

2

00:36:38

Mark

Richardson

Vet Male

8000m

3

00:37:25

Andy

Standen

Vet Male

8000m

4

00:38:28

Allie

Richardson

Vet Female

8000m

3

00:44:33

John

Bennison

Supervet Male

8000m

3

00:49:38

Sophie

Gasson

Vet Female

8000m

4

00:50:22