Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
National Race Results 2016

G3 10K Race 1

LWC XC Race 3

W&E Duathlon Standard

W&E Duathlon 1 Sprint

G3 10K Race 2

LWC XC Race 4

Eton Dorney Duathlon

Bramley 10

G3 10K Race 3

W&E Duathlon 2 Sprint

Wokingham Half

Southern XC HBAC

Heartbreaker Marathon

MudMan Duathlon

LWC XC Race 5

Surrey Half Marathon

Fleet Half Marathon

New Forest 50km

Jurassic Coastal

Portsmouth Duathlon 1

Windsor Duathlon

Reading Half Marathon

Breakfast Run

Goodwood Duathlon

Clandon Park Run

Portsmouth Duathlon 2

London Marathon

Steyning Triathlon

Thames Turbo Tri 2

Hart Sprint Triathlon

Phoenix Aquathlon 1

St Neots Standard

Portsmouth Duathlon 3

Swashbuckler

Big Cow Sprint

Eton SuperSprint 1

Grafman Middle

Southport Standard

Eton Sprints

Marshman Middle

Hook 10k

Snowdonia Slateman

Nottingham Sprint

Guildford Triathlon

Arundel Short Triathlon

Outlaw Half

Yateley 10K Race 1

Phoenix Aquathlon 2

Marlow Standard

Thorpe Park Sprint 1

Windsor Standard

Windsor Sprint

Etonman Sprint

Cotswold 113

Deva Standard

Eastbourne Triathlon

Mid-Sussex Triathlon

Dambuster Triathlon

Mumbles Triathlon

River Arun Swim

Leeds Castle Triathlon

Steelman Standard

IMUK 70.3 Exmoor

Boskman Triathlon

Hercules Aquathlon

Phoenix Aquathlon 3

Isoman Triathlon

Outlaw Half Holkam

Weymouth Sprint

Weymouth Middle

Peak District Sprint

South Coast Olympic

Bastion Gauntlet

Petersfield Aquathlon

Yateley 10K Race 2

Waterlooville Triathlon

Fugitive Middle

Ironman UK

Outlaw Triathlon

Maldon Sprint

Yateley 10K Race 3

Phoenix Aquathlon 4

London Triathlon

Thames Marathon Swim

Bognor Regis Sprint

Tri Liverpool

Diamond Triathlons

Diamond Swim

SVP100

Cotswold Classic

Redhill Triathlon

Worthing Standard

Worthing Sprint

Petersfield Aquathlon

Thames Turbo Tri 4

Coniston End to End

Reading Standard

Vitruvian

Farnham Pilgrim

IM70.3 Weymouth

Ironman Weymouth

Brighton&Hove Triathlon

Alice Holt 10K

West Wight Triathlon

HSBC Olympic

London Duathlon Ultra

London Duathlon

Tri Project Triathlon 2

Swallowfield Duathlon

Hever Gauntlet

Hever Henry VIII

The Hever

Hever Ann Boleyn

New Forest Middle

Petersfield Sprint

Eton Dorney Sprint

Huntsman Full

Oulton Park Duathlon

Southern XC HBAC

WindsorAutumnDuathlon

Fleet 10K

Great South Run

LWC XC Race 1

BallBuster

Southern XC QECP

LWC XC Race 2

Southern XC Bourne






G3 10K Race 1

9th January 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Ema Dearsley

Women Open

140

13

01:05:45

Claire Jackson

F Vet 40+

269

37

01:21:25

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

10th January 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Craig

Bickerton

Senior Male

1

00:34:46

Chris

O'Connor

Supervet Male

3

00:45:05

Ema

Dearsley

Senior Female

2

00:48:44

Karen

Masson

Vet Female

4

00:50:06

Claire

Jackson

Vet Female

7

00:54:10

Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon - Standard

24th January 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nigel Heron

M30-34

38

9

00:43:55

00:00:47

01:12:08

00:00:48

00:23:37

02:21:14

Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon - Sprint

24th January 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mark Norsworthy

M50-54

63

7

00:25:33

00:00:45

00:37:28

00:01:17

00:29:12

01:34:14

G3 10K Race 2

31st January 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Ema Dearsley

Women Open

166

23

01:12:52

Claire Jackson

F Vet 40+

212

20

01:19:37

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

31st January 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Barnaby

Gray

Vet Male

1

00:33:55

Chris

O'Connor

Supervet Male

3

00:45:08

Karen

Masson

Vet Female

4

00:48:54

Claire

Jackson

Vet Female

5

00:54:42

Eton Dorney Duathlon - Supersprint

6th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.5k run, 12.5k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Louise Kennedy

(F) 45-49

12

1

00:12:59

00:00:46

00:18:40

00:00:40

00:13:20

00:46:25

Bramley 10

14th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stephen Riley

M

71

01:09:40

01:09:15

Steve McGeown

M

98

01:12:18

01:12:08

Sue Graves

F 65

544

01:47:15

01:45:18

G3 10K Race 3

20th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Claire Jackson

F Vet 40+

180=

24

01:17:40

Windsor & Eton Winter Duathlon 2 - Sprint

20th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

M25-29

19

2

00:20:37

00:00:32

00:37:58

00:00:37

00:21:06

01:20:49

Wokingham Half Marathon

21st February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mark Richardson

(M) 45-49

622

01:37:48

01:35:48

Allie Richardson

(F) 40-49

1349

01:56:30

01:52:48

Southern XC Haslemere Border AC

28th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_HBAC.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Jo Wright

3

Charlie Gray

49

Pip Henderson

53

Emma Dearsley

72

Men

Pos

David Freeman

7

John Wright

52

Chris O'Connor

123

Steve Barr

152

Andy Standen

154

Heartbreaker Half Marathon

28th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat Pos

Time

Iain Wheatley

MV40

47

15

01:41:56

Jennifer Wheatley

FV45

275

29

02:59:06

Heartbreaker Marathon

28th February 2016

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat Pos

Time

Simon Carson-Jones

MSnr

27

15

03:31:28

Mike Billups

MV50

109

15

04:17:36

Carl Atkinson

MSnr

158

61

04:50:59

MudMan Duathlon

5th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 7.5k off-road run, 15k off-road bike, 7.5k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Eifion Mon

M25-29

20

7

00:33:18

00:01:17

00:55:34

00:01:15

00:40:39

02:12:01

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

6th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

3

00:41:28

Chris

O'Connor

Supervet Male

4

00:43:58

Chris

Szabo-Hemmings

Supervet Male

5

00:44:48

Emma

Dearsley

Senior Female

1

00:46:39

Surrey Half Marathon

13th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Charles Whelan

MV40

201

55

01:28:37

01:28:29

Jonathan Porter

MV40

515

142

01:37:36

01:36:49

Ema Dearsley

FV35

829

61

01:43:25

01:41:01

Chris Szabo-Hemmnings

MV50

1387

111

01:52:23

01:50:28

Stephen Barr

MV50

1923

163

02:00:23

01:56:10

Claire Jackson

FV35

2120

243

02:03:02

01:59:44

Stephen Thornton

MV40

2799

573

02:20:28

02:15:50

Gavin Hook

MV40

3077

603

02:31:14

02:26:59

Fleet Half Marathon

20th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stuart Skingley

M45

241

01:28:54

01:28:42

Nick Sheppard

M40

257

01:29:05

01:28:48

Iain Wheatley

M40

287

01:30:02

01:29:41

Martin Hopwood

M55

617

01:39:14

01:38:54

Robert Matheson

M45

853

01:43:41

01:42:25

Alison Richardson

F45

1059

01:47:45

01:46:13

Allan Ponsonby

M45

1304

01:53:03

01:51:35

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M55

1336

01:53:32

01:52:25

Gavin Hook

M45

1619

01:59:19

01:57:08

Karen Masson

F45

1758

02:01:13

01:58:55

Jennifer Wheatley

F45

2105

02:14:20

02:11:23

David Capeling

M40

2139

02:15:21

02:12:34

New Forest Festival of Running 50km

20th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 50k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Andrew Robertson

MU20

24

6

04:58:01

Jurassic Coastal Challenge

18th-20th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 3 x 26 mile coastal path run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Day 1 - Carlton Spears

MV

16

6

04:56:00

Day 1 - Mike Billups

MSV

24

1

05:00:59

Day 1 - Nick Dennes

FV

160

13

06:37:11

Day 2 - Mike Billups

MSV

46

3

05:31:11

Day 3 - Mike Billups

MSV

26

1

05:39:32

MudMan 15k

5th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 15k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat Pos

Time

Carlton Spears

M45-49

14

3

01:19:42

MudMan 10k

5th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat Pos

Time

Nick Dennes

F40-44

34

4

01:05:24

Windsor Duathlon - Standard

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nic Harker

(M) 40-44

35

8

00:39:17

00:01:05

01:08:12

00:01:03

00:20:25

02:10:02

James Long

(M) 40-44

58

17

00:38:48

00:01:27

01:07:04

00:01:12

00:24:34

02:13:05

Joanna Wright

(F) 20-24

122

3

00:42:58

00:00:51

01:12:05

00:00:59

00:22:58

02:19:51

Mike Pounds

(M) 40-44

132

30

00:42:08

00:01:31

01:13:18

00:01:45

00:22:47

02:21:29

Bryony Cameron-Smith

(F) 30-34

152

4

00:43:15

00:02:05

01:15:19

00:01:21

00:22:19

02:24:19

Ian Bromley

(M) 50-54

424

58

00:52:01

00:01:57

01:25:19

00:03:56

00:32:34

02:55:47

Paul Fairclough

(M) 35-39

435

49

00:53:12

00:02:59

01:33:04

00:01:27

00:27:52

02:58:34

Chris Szabo Hemmings

(M) 55-59

439

35

00:53:32

00:02:05

01:30:04

00:02:31

00:30:48

02:59:00

Karen Masson

(F) 45-49

454

16

00:54:07

00:03:32

01:30:43

00:02:31

00:30:13

03:01:06

Derek Graves

(M) 70-74

465

4

00:51:39

00:01:57

01:38:36

00:02:08

00:31:09

03:04:25

John Nicholson

(M) 60-64

476

17

00:53:13

00:01:33

01:39:48

00:02:20

00:31:03

03:07:57

Helen Collett

(F) 55-59

479

13

00:56:55

00:02:31

01:36:07

00:02:10

00:31:12

03:08:55

Sue Graves

(F) 65-69

496

1

01:01:08

00:02:14

01:49:39

00:02:48

00:19:01

03:14:50

Windsor Duathlon - Sprint

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Steve Mitchell

(M) 40-44

97

11

00:34:41

00:01:51

00:43:07

00:01:52

00:17:10

01:38:41

Reading Half Marathon

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Richard Florey

M45

3722

02:07:36

01:54:24

Gavin Hook

M45

3809

02:08:22

01:56:57

Ros Hook

F40

6416

02:29:52

02:06:31

David Dowson

M55

9163

02:56:46

02:26:26

Breakfast Run

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Simon Dixon

MV40

188

28

01:08:04

01:07:48

Distance: 16 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

MV40

88

23

02:05:31

02:04:53

Goodwood Duathlon - Long

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) Sen

14

8

00:14:10

00:00:44

01:05:37

00:00:43

00:30:52

01:52:09

Goodwood Duathlon - Short

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 4k run, 24k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Penny Abbott

(F) Vet

31

2

00:15:41

00:00:44

00:48:05

00:00:36

00:16:39

01:21:46

Clandon Park Run

16th April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Leo Maliphant

Male Open

5

5

00:41:26

Virgin Money London Marathon

24th April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Nick Dennes

F 40-44

18814

901

04:18:00

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1

20th March 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Louise Kennedy

(F) 40-49

97

4

00:25:57

00:00:38

00:30:34

00:00:36

00:27:34

01:25:22

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 2

17th April 2016

Full Results

Distance: 7.5k run, 18.5k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Louise Kennedy

(F) 40-49

100

5

00:38:59

00:00:46

00:36:32

00:00:42

00:27:19

01:44:20

Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 2

2nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

M 50+

303

45

00:16:04

00:02:13

00:52:53

00:01:59

00:35:38

01:49:07

Steyning Triathlon (Short)

1st May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

M 45-49

4

1

00:08:11

00:00:31

00:30:11

00:00:39

00:17:10

00:56:40

Hart Sprint Triathlon

2nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nic Harker

M40

4

2

00:06:42

00:00:35

00:30:24

00:00:32

00:17:23

00:55:38

Karl Chandler

M45

7

1

00:06:30

00:00:43

00:29:43

00:00:32

00:18:51

00:56:22

Leo Maliphant

M0

15

5

00:07:23

00:00:42

00:32:18

00:00:46

00:17:49

00:59:00

Paul Manning

M35

18

4

00:07:29

00:00:49

00:32:10

00:00:23

00:18:28

00:59:20

Charlotte Hanson

F0

34

2

00:05:41

00:00:32

00:34:26

00:00:26

00:20:50

01:01:57

Stuart Skingley

M45

40

2

00:07:41

00:00:44

00:33:10

00:00:56

00:20:44

01:03:16

Iain Wheatley

M45

41

3

00:07:48

00:01:03

00:33:21

00:01:00

00:20:08

01:03:22

Simon Fletcher

M45

42

4

00:06:50

00:00:43

00:34:43

00:00:47

00:20:33

01:03:37

Christopher Taylor-Firth

M50

44

6

00:07:23

00:01:12

00:33:37

00:00:39

00:20:58

01:03:50

Jason Twigg

M40

49

8

00:07:24

00:00:49

00:34:47

00:00:36

00:21:06

01:04:44

Keith Conradi

M50

52

7

00:08:06

00:00:56

00:35:31

00:00:40

00:19:59

01:05:13

Chris Cullen

M40

58

11

00:06:46

00:00:56

00:35:01

00:00:59

00:22:48

01:06:33

Steve Wallace

M45

66

12

00:08:28

00:00:55

00:35:55

00:00:42

00:21:09

01:07:10

Ross Dunbar

M55

85

3

00:07:31

00:00:57

00:38:05

00:00:30

00:21:40

01:08:44

Ian Duncan

M50

86

12

00:08:57

00:01:18

00:35:34

00:00:47

00:22:17

01:08:55

Jamie Larter

M35

87

12

00:06:53

00:01:02

00:37:08

00:01:06

00:22:46

01:08:56

Rob Grande

M60

95

3

00:08:23

00:01:00

00:37:12

00:00:35

00:22:12

01:09:24

Deborah Pagan

F55

112

2

00:07:23

00:00:38

00:38:37

00:00:45

00:24:15

01:11:40

Stephen Barr

M50

114

18

00:07:38

00:02:05

00:38:30

00:01:17

00:22:19

01:11:51

Christopher Ogilvie-Thompson

M55

123

9

00:07:29

00:01:20

00:39:51

00:01:37

00:22:53

01:13:12

Helen Collett

F55

125

3

00:09:14

00:00:52

00:38:54

00:00:42

00:23:51

01:13:35

Andrew Standen

M45

129

20

00:07:45

00:01:49

00:38:28

00:01:06

00:24:50

01:13:59

Mel Pearce

F35

150

6

00:07:51

00:01:09

00:39:32

00:01:17

00:26:19

01:16:11

Penny Abbott

F45

155

3

00:12:00

00:02:19

00:40:23

00:00:45

00:21:10

01:16:39

Charlie Gray

F40

161

6

00:10:08

00:01:48

00:40:01

00:01:14

00:23:57

01:17:11

Nicola Dennes

F0

165

12

00:08:10

00:01:17

00:41:35

00:01:25

00:24:53

01:17:21

John Bennison

M60

170

4

00:08:02

00:00:44

00:37:56

00:00:55

00:30:13

01:17:53

Gillian Barrett

F55

190

4

00:09:59

00:01:12

00:41:10

00:01:19

00:25:37

01:19:18

Pip Henderson

F40

191

8

00:08:15

00:02:14

00:45:03

00:01:06

00:22:41

01:19:22

David Barrett

M60

198

6

00:12:11

00:01:22

00:39:42

00:01:14

00:25:19

01:19:50

Claudia Shand

F60

244

2






01:27:13

Sue Graves

F65

245

1

00:09:22

00:01:47

00:45:28

00:01:25

00:29:13

01:27:17

Kerstin Johnson

F40

252

14

00:10:02

00:01:33

00:41:43

00:01:09

00:33:55

01:28:25

Estelle Lee

F55

267

7

00:11:40

00:02:42

00:48:31

00:01:20

00:31:13

01:35:28

Jennifer Wheatley

F45

282

16

00:12:13

00:02:37

00:59:54

00:00:43

00:27:44

01:43:13

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 1

6th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

Men Open

2

2

00:06:38

00:00:37

00:18:43

00:25:58

James Porter

Men Open

7

7

00:06:53

00:00:33

00:19:37

00:27:03

Stephen Barr

Men Vets

53=

17

00:10:10

00:00:58

00:24:13

00:35:21

St Neots Standard Triathlon

8th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 40-44

33

4

00:22:08

00:01:07

00:57:59

00:00:44

00:40:07

02:02:07

Juan Marquès

(M) 40-44

104

18

00:25:32

00:01:46

01:01:55

00:00:58

00:41:00

02:11:12

Dominic Brooks

(M) 50-54

136

19

00:24:32

00:01:15

01:00:12

00:00:44

00:47:38

02:14:23

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

108

8

00:32:59

00:01:58

01:18:33

00:01:34

00:57:19

02:52:25

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 3

8th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 20-29

5

1

00:38:42

00:00:15

00:42:08

00:00:23

00:19:32

01:41:01

Bryony Cameron-Smith

(F) 30-39

22

1

00:42:26

00:00:58

00:44:55

00:00:32

00:21:19

01:50:12

Louise Kennedy

(F) 40-49

91

6

00:53:12

00:00:38

00:47:36

00:00:37

00:28:37

02:10:42

Swashbuckler Middle Distance

15th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 22k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Kelly Thomas

(F) 30-34

95

3

00:32:05

02:59:36

01:53:48

05:25:29

Gemma Mitchell

(F) 40-44

173

5

00:38:03

03:02:39

02:13:59

05:54:42

Richard Etherington-Smith

(M) 45-49

175

22

00:43:35

02:55:50

02:16:02

05:55:27

Ros Hook

(F) 45-49

236

3

00:41:28

03:19:29

02:33:49

06:34:47

Sophie Gasson

(F) 50-54

265

6

00:43:06

04:11:05

03:14:37

08:08:48

Karen Masson

(F) 45-49

dnf


00:45:23




Big Cow Sprint British Sprint Championships

15th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 40-44

47

7

00:11:09

00:01:10

00:31:30

00:00:48

00:19:49

01:04:26

Ian Howard

(M) 60-64

245

8

00:12:42

00:01:37

00:34:46

00:00:54

00:27:55

01:17:54

Eton SuperSprint 1

21st May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Claudia Shand

(F) 60-64

272

1

00:09:02

00:02:20

00:46:13

00:01:31

00:31:28

01:30:33

Grafman Middle Distance

22nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Collett

(F) 55-59

146

8

00:49:34

00:03:19

03:33:03

00:02:41

00:00:00

04:28:38

Southport Standard Triathlon

22nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Juan Marquès

(M) 40-44

45

6

00:25:53

00:02:14

01:08:32

00:01:56

00:39:05

02:17:40

Eton Sprint

22nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sandra Hunter

(F) 35-39

94

3

00:13:58

00:01:49

00:39:12

00:01:06

00:23:38

01:19:43

Eton Sprint ITU Qualifier

22nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

292

5

00:17:28

00:01:54

00:44:55

00:01:51

00:26:34

01:32:42

David Barrett

(F) 60-64

297

8

00:20:44

00:01:48

00:42:54

00:01:26

00:27:03

01:33:55

Marshman Middle Distance

22nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

MG

5

2

00:29:47

00:01:16

02:24:55

00:01:17

01:35:25

04:32:42

Hook 10k

23rd May 2016

Distance: 10k run

Name

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Derek Graves

M60+

1

00:47:57

Sue Graves

F60+

1

00:56:25

Snowdonia Slateman Triathlon

22nd May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 51k bike, 11k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Waters

M40+

777

248

00:27:22

00:03:39

02:20:20

00:02:46

01:46:34

04:22:39

Nottingham Sprint

29th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

423

8

00:16:23

00:01:29

00:39:19

00:01:12

00:25:30

01:23:53

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

467

11

00:20:32

00:01:45

00:38:40

00:01:23

00:25:46

01:28:06

Sue Graves

(F) 65-69

485

2

00:18:30

00:01:53

00:41:31

00:01:13

00:27:21

01:30:28

Claudia Shand

(F) 60-64

488

5

00:18:06

00:01:53

00:41:10

00:01:10

00:28:59

01:31:18

Derek Graves

(M) 70-74

521

3

00:30:11

00:01:51

00:40:00

00:01:41

00:25:49

01:39:32

Shropshire Standard Triathlon

29th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Hopwood

(M) K

139

8

00:25:06

00:01:31

01:10:29

00:01:07

00:47:48

02:26:01

Guildford Triathlon

29th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

(M) 30-34

27

7

00:10:53

00:02:50

00:39:15

00:00:50

00:23:40

01:17:28

Ian Bromley

(M) 50-54

77

9

00:12:06

00:02:13

00:41:32

00:00:00

00:29:28

01:25:19

Lindsay Bamford

(F) 50-54

116

3

00:12:11

00:01:50

00:44:35

00:01:22

00:28:55

01:28:53

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

(M) 55-59

153

6

00:15:32

00:03:21

00:43:35

00:01:07

00:29:53

01:33:28

Claudia Forster

(F) 35-39

180

12

00:11:45

00:03:43

00:50:17

00:02:08

00:27:49

01:35:42

Arundel Lido Short Triathlon

29th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) 45-49

4

1

00:08:01

00:00:29

00:34:00

00:00:28

00:21:16

01:04:12

Outlaw Half

29th May 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 92k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Twigg

(M) 40-44

427

83

00:34:04

00:03:31

03:00:19

00:01:57

01:55:53

05:35:44

Yateley 10k Race 1

1st June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve McGeown

MSEN

278

120

00:48:07

00:47:50

Louise Kennedy

F45

525

31

00:54:59

00:53:58

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 2

3rd June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

Men Open

2

2

00:06:35

00:00:32

00:18:33

00:25:40

Tristan Gee

Men Open

7

6

00:07:43

00:00:30

00:19:38

00:27:51

James Porter

Men Open

15

10

00:07:04

00:00:39

00:22:36

00:30:19

Jonathan Porter

Men Vets

35

14

00:10:51

00:00:47

00:23:20

00:34:58

Stephen Barr

Men Vets

48=

19

00:10:27

00:01:08

00:24:34

00:36:09

Marlow Standard Triathlon

5th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) Sen

10

9

00:26:17

00:01:14

01:07:39

00:00:32

00:38:47

02:14:28

Paul Fairclough

(M) Sen

85

41

00:32:08

00:02:37

01:24:28

00:01:12

00:48:05

02:48:29

Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon Race 1

5th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andy Standen

(M) 40-49

74

11

00:16:23

00:01:30

00:40:20

00:00:46

00:24:22

01:23:23

Windsor Standard Triathlon

12th June 2016

Full Results

Race the Stars Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nic Harker

(M) 40-44

30

3

00:25:20

00:03:45

01:06:02

00:01:48

00:39:07

02:16:02

James O'Connor

(M) 25-29

61

12

00:26:42

00:05:36

01:15:40

00:02:55

00:50:31

02:41:24

Standard Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Sandra Hunter

(F) 35-39

346

5

00:25:16

00:05:17

01:15:57

00:02:30

00:47:57

02:36:57

Daniel Riley

(M) 40-44

dnf


00:23:10

00:05:12





Windsor Sprint Triathlon

12th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 30k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrettt

(M) 60-64

241

4

00:17:34

00:06:11

00:58:45

00:03:25

00:27:49

01:53:44

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

dnf


00:14:42

00:06:00

01:13:35




Etonman Sprint Triathlon

12th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

(M) Veteran50

70

10

00:33:52

00:04:58

00:57:03

00:02:05

00:40:51

02:18:49

Cotswold 113

12th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Waters

(M) 45-49

762

120

00:42:07

00:04:17

03:02:32

00:03:32

03:00:35

06:53:05

Deva Standard Triathlon

12th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Cameron-Smith

(M) 35-39

363

51

00:29:01

00:02:25

02:04:59

00:01:10

00:54:47

03:32:21

Eastbourne Triathlon

12th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 25k bike, 5.4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Sheppard

(M) 40-59

18

7

00:12:25

00:00:59

00:46:35

00:00:52

00:22:38

01:23:32

Mid-Sussex Triathlon

12th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) I

14

2

00:07:36

00:43:47

00:19:14

01:10:37

Dambuster Triathlon

18th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

(M) 45-49

56

3

00:23:33

00:01:23

01:08:17

00:01:07

00:40:54

02:15:16

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

677

9

00:34:10

00:01:48

01:34:47

00:01:30

00:57:31

03:09:48

Nicola Ferguson

(F) 30-34

720

25

00:41:31

00:03:01

01:42:06

00:01:46

00:57:23

03:25:49

Mumbles Long Triathlon

19th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 32k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andrew Standen

(M) V

138

50

00:16:09

00:01:57

01:08:07

00:01:32

00:24:12

01:51:58

River Arun Swim

19th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim

Name

Category

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Stephen Barr

(M) Veteran 50

201

36

01:10:00

Pip Henderson

(F) Veteran 40

255

29

01:12:36

Leeds Castle Sprint Triathlon - English Championships

25th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 26k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 40-44

14

3

00:11:38

00:01:07

00:41:50

00:01:01

00:20:08

01:15:46

Dominic Brooks

(M) 50-54

24

1

00:12:13

00:01:14

00:41:52

00:01:02

00:22:24

01:18:48

Tristan Gee

(M) 20-24

52

4

00:12:33

00:01:06

00:47:51

00:00:53

00:20:23

01:22:49

Steelman Standard Triathlon

26th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

(M) 30-34

30

4

00:29:33

00:02:26

01:20:36

00:01:07

00:42:40

02:36:22

Ironman 70.3 UK Exmoor

26th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 25-29

148

22

00:34:41

00:04:28

03:14:10

00:01:42

01:43:09

05:38:10

Leeds Castle Sprint Triathlon

25th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Neil Whitehead

(M) 40-49

157

44

00:18:09

00:04:28

00:54:57

00:02:24

00:27:08

01:47:07

Boskman Triathlon

26th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2700m swim, 125k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Richard Etherington-Smith

M45

41

2

00:50:10

04:44:16

02:06:25

07:40:51

Karen Masson

F45

54

3

00:44:53

05:07:07

02:14:10

08:06:11

Hercules Festival of Sport Aquathlon

26th June 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

M C

1

1

00:21:40

00:01:06

00:38:30

01:01:15

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 3

1st July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

Men Open

4

3

00:06:35

00:00:31

00:18:19

00:25:25

Andy Standen

Men Vets

36=

15

00:09:59

00:00:41

00:24:14

00:34:54

Isoman Triathlon

2nd July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 7 mile swim, 61.3 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Billups

(M) Under99

17

14

03:32:31

00:08:10

03:53:57

00:03:46

04:34:38

12:13:03

Outlaw Half Holkam

3rd July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stuart Skingley

(M) 45-49

136

13

00:41:09

00:03:35

02:46:42

00:01:57

01:45:26

05:18:49

Sandra Letford

(F) 45-49

612

10

00:43:11

00:03:35

03:11:08

00:02:06

02:23:10

06:23:10

Jason Twigg

(M) 40-44

dnf


00:36:01

00:02:12

02:57:52

00:02:01



Weymouth (MD) Sprint Triathlon

3rd July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Bruce Thomas

(M) 35-39

6

2

00:19:23

00:01:22

00:38:17

00:00:57

00:20:38

01:20:37

Weymouth Middle Triathlon

3rd July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 91k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Bryony Cameron-Smith

(F) 30-34

19

1

00:39:53

00:03:03

02:49:52

00:01:38

01:36:27

05:10:53

Iain Wheatley

(M) 45-49

20

5

00:39:16

00:03:51

02:45:34

00:02:01

01:40:58

05:11:40

Kelly Thomas

(F) 30-34

36

2

00:36:00

00:01:17

03:03:05

00:01:26

01:42:02

05:23:50

Christopher Taylor-Firth

(M) 50-54

47

4

00:36:19

00:04:38

02:50:59

00:07:45

01:55:37

05:35:18

Peak District Sprint Triathlon

3rd July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

F K

477

12

00:18:31

00:02:02

00:50:51

00:01:39

00:32:00

01:45:05

David Barrett

M L

535

19

00:26:26

00:02:52

00:52:11

00:01:45

00:34:21

01:57:38

Claudia Shand

F L

477

12

00:21:10

00:02:57

00:56:23

00:01:41

00:35:51

01:58:04

South Coast Olympic Female

9th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Claudia Shand

F L

21

1

00:31:12

00:02:19

01:37:00

00:01:05

01:08:37

03:20:13

The Bastion Gauntlet Triathlon

10th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Joanna Chisholm

FV40

43

1

00:36:46

00:04:42

03:31:43

00:02:58

02:01:25

06:17:43

Stuart McCulloch

MV40

116

30

00:42:10

00:05:28

04:49:27

00:04:01

02:49:08

08:30:14

Billy McCulloch

FV40

117

6

00:53:33

00:07:17

05:04:24

00:05:23

02:28:10

08:38:47

Petersfield Aquathlon

10th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Sue Graves

Women Open

21=

13=

00:08:50

00:00:37

00:27:57

00:37:24

Yateley 10k Race 2

13th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve McGeown

MSEN

213

94

00:46:47

00:46:41

Waterlooville Triathlon

17th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Leo Maliphant

MSen

9

4

00:10:44

00:00:58

01:09:38

00:00:39

00:43:36

02:05:37

The Fugitive Middle Distance

17th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85.6k bike, 20k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Etherington-Smith

M45-49

149

20

00:45:40

00:03:06

03:02:39

00:02:28

02:01:14

05:55:06

Outlaw Triathlon

24th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Jackson

(M) 40-44

829

185

01:29:09

00:06:25

06:40:49

00:06:26

06:02:35

14:25:24

David Capeling

(M) 40-44

850

188

01:20:44

00:08:36

06:55:43

00:09:36

05:59:21

14:34:00

Nick Holmes

(M) 55-59

dnf


01:07:24

00:06:18

06:02:46

00:11:35



Maldon Sprint Triathlon

31st July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 28k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

MV

2

1

00:12:24

00:00:44

00:46:27

00:00:31

00:19:32

01:19:40

Yateley 10k Race 3

3rd August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve McGeown

MSEN

121

54

00:42:59

00:42:44

Louise Kennedy

F45

767

58

01:07:26

01:05:44

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 4

5th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

Men Open

2

2

00:06:42

00:00:30

00:18:53

00:26:05

Aiden Wiffen

Men Open

18

13

00:09:27

00:01:21

00:19:52

00:30:40

Andy Standen

Men Vets

43

14

00:09:46

00:00:52

00:24:08

00:34:46

Pip Henderson

Women Vets

56

6

00:10:49

00:01:00

00:24:42

00:36:31

London Triathlon

6/7th August 2016

Full Results

Junior Elite Distance: 750m swim, 20.3k bike, 5.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

M17-19

3

3

00:09:09

00:01:44

00:29:58

00:01:49

00:19:45

01:02:22

Olympic Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Richard Brooke

M45-49

23

3

00:23:07

00:02:40

00:58:26

00:02:12

00:43:38

02:10:01

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

538

2

00:22:51

00:03:01

01:12:34

00:02:29

00:52:21

02:33:15

Thames Marathon Bridge to Bridge Swim

7th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 14.1k river swim

Name

Category

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Haydn Jones

(M) Wetsuit

32

25

03:07:35

Mike Billups

(M) Wetsuit

90

65

03:23:29

Steve Barr

(M) Wetsuit

423

249

04:36:25

Bognor Regis Sprint Triathlon

7th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

MI

11

2

00:07:57

00:35:06

00:20:20

01:03:23

Tri Liverpool British National Championships

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ian Howard

(M) 60-64

307

4

00:24:56

00:03:47

01:06:02

00:02:41

00:46:20

02:23:46

Lynda Coggins

(F) 50-54

380

3

00:21:58

00:03:08

01:12:52

00:02:24

00:47:06

02:27:28

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

715

13

00:31:12

00:04:10

01:25:14

00:03:04

00:51:57

02:55:37

Diamond Triathlon : Standard

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Simon Carson-Jones

(M) 40-44

76

17

00:36:28

00:02:55

01:18:37

00:02:11

00:46:22

02:46:36

Claudia Shand

(F) 60-64

174

1

00:38:45

00:02:11

01:31:49

00:01:37

01:04:32

03:18:56

Diamond Triathlon : Sprint

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Rona Antoni

(F) 25-29

216

17

00:21:36

00:02:23

00:49:39

00:01:17

00:30:01

01:44:59

Diamond Triathlon : Novice

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 10.6k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

(M) Junior

1

1

00:04:44

00:00:57

00:15:32

00:00:43

00:08:37

00:30:35

Diamond Triathlon Swim

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k swim

Name

Category

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Kate Bourne

(F) 25-29

14

1

01:32:23

Alan Bourne

(M) 55-59

15

2

01:33:05

Claire Bourne

(F) 20-24

40

5

02:14:34

Stour Valley Path 100k

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 100k trail run

Name

Category

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Mike Billups

Male

35

29

13:38:16

Tri Liverpool Sprint

14th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

142

2

00:19:23

00:04:29

00:41:10

00:03:26

00:26:30

01:34:58

Cotswold Classic

21st August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jonathan Griffiths

M30-34

301

47

00:33:29

00:03:12

02:52:51

00:02:04

02:08:02

05:39:42

Andrew Robertson

M40-44

411

64

00:37:10

00:03:09

02:44:15

00:01:43

02:34:34

06:00:52

Helen Collett

F55-59

567

9

00:45:48

00:04:13

03:24:36

00:05:22

02:30:45

06:50:45

Redhill Triathlon

21st August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kerstin Johnson

(F) 40-49

201

14

00:15:34

00:01:42

00:48:25

00:00:55

00:30:22

01:36:37

Worthing Standard

28th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 40-44

27

3

00:20:02

00:00:48

01:06:16

00:00:40

00:39:48

02:07:38

Daniel Reilly

(M) 40-44

231

24

00:23:23

00:01:05

01:17:50

00:00:51

00:53:04

02:36:14

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

345

6

00:31:36

00:02:00

01:31:10

00:01:30

00:53:47

03:00:05

Claudia Shand

(F) 60-64

372

4

00:36:50

00:01:58

01:41:30

00:01:13

01:04:05

03:25:37

Worthing Sprint

28th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

64

1

00:20:00

00:01:40

00:53:05

00:01:22

00:25:39

01:41:47

Petersfield Aquathlon

28th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

Men Youth (15-19)

1

1

00:05:21

00:00:35

00:18:18

00:24:14

Mike Rix

Men Vets

4

2

00:08:14

00:00:15

00:18:12

00:26:41

Thames Turbo Triathlon Race 4

29th August 2016

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

M 50+

308

51

00:15:23

00:01:49

00:50:05

00:02:16

00:34:38

01:44:10

Reading Standard

4th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Manning

(M) Under 40

10

4

00:29:10

00:02:00

01:13:58

00:01:07

00:44:47

02:31:04

Coniston End to End Swim

3rd September 2016

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile swim

Name

Category

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Kate Bourne

F20

96

2

02:37:42

Alan Bourne

M50

180

11

02:52:07

Karen Masson

F45

212

8

02:55:57

Ali Wigg

F60

282

2

03:06:25

Sophie Gasson

F50

382

16

03:27:48

Clare Bourne

F20

453

7

03:56:56

Vitruvian

10th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nicola Ferguson

(F) 30-34

461

10

00:48:33

00:04:36

02:54:02

00:03:28

01:45:02

05:35:41

Rosalind Hook

(F) 40-44

617

20

00:42:21

00:04:14

03:07:23

00:02:35

02:07:12

06:03:45

Martin Jackson

(M) 40-44

623

115

00:46:17

00:03:32

03:02:35

00:02:14

02:10:22

06:05:00

Stephen Barr

(M) 50-54

721

72

00:41:09

00:05:10

03:21:36

00:02:46

02:25:47

06:36:28

Claudia Shand

(F) 60-64

763

1

00:45:41

00:05:15

03:33:27

00:05:00

02:47:08

07:16:31

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon

11th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile trail run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Steve Wallace

M40-49

127

44

01:57:23

01:56:44

Steve McGeown

M16-39

195

64

02:06:28

02:05:49

Huw Lloyd

M50-59

232

25

02:11:17

02:10:49

Carl Atkinson

M16-39

272

82

02:17:56

02:17:17

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

11th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile trail run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mike Billups

M50-59

63

15

04:14:53

04:14:39

Ironman 70.3 Weymouth

11th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

M30-34

188

26

00:37:29

00:06:00

02:54:51

00:03:00

01:39:05

05:20:25

Jo Wright

F18-24

222

1

00:36:04

00:05:14

02:55:18

00:03:31

01:43:43

05:23:50

James Plummer

M25-29

298

34

00:32:32

00:06:55

03:03:14

00:04:02

01:46:16

05:32:59

Keith Conradi

M50-54

424

28

00:37:40

00:05:53

03:04:25

00:02:59

01:54:04

05:45:01

Charles Miller

M50-54

943

69

00:34:55

00:10:26

03:36:13

00:05:16

02:08:48

06:35:38

Brighton and Hove Triathlon Olympic

11th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James O'Connor

(M) 25-29

89

9

00:33:41

00:01:59

01:22:30

00:02:35

00:50:57

02:51:42

Brighton and Hove Triathlon Sprint

11th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Dennes

(F) 40-44

129

6

00:23:00

00:02:00

00:44:17

00:01:04

00:28:37

01:38:58

Ironman Weymouth

11th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Arthur

M50-54

501

53

01:24:34

00:11:00

07:19:37

00:08:41

04:54:29

13:58:21

Ironman UK

17th July 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

(M) 50-54

544

45

01:17:42

00:07:49

06:41:11

00:07:58

04:27:31

12:42:11

Alice Holt 10K

17th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k trail run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Christopher Ogilvie Thompson

M50

78

10

00:50:58

00:50:49

West Wight Triathlon

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim+T1

Bike+T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M55-64

10

1

00:11:37

01:06:27

00:31:55

01:49:59

HSBC Triathlon & Duathlon Olympic

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 2.5k run, 42.4k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Matthews

(M) 35-39

98

13

00:11:09

00:01:37

01:20:25

00:01:15

00:46:12

02:20:38

London Duathlon Ultra

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 20k run, 77k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Carlton Spears

Male



01:32:58

00:01:19

02:30:38

00:02:17

00:48:44

04:55:56

London Duathlon

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 44k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

John Nicholson

Male



00:49:55

00:01:28

01:33:00

00:02:29

00:26:30

02:53:22

Tri Project Triathlon 2

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kerstin Johnson

(F) 40-49

147

8

00:18:12

00:02:03

00:43:10

00:01:16

00:30:53

01:35:36

Swallowfield Duathlon

18th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 7.5k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run

Name

Category

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Nick Sheppard

Male

8

8

01:14:29

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

Male

57

50

01:34:42

Hever Castle Middle - The Gauntlet

24th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

George Gray

MSEN

17

11

00:28:34

00:01:30

02:55:58

00:01:50

01:48:38

05:16:30

Stephen Barnett

MV40

75

17

00:49:33

00:04:06

03:09:36

00:07:42

01:50:44

06:01:41

Michael Tigwell

MSEN

316

151

00:56:04

00:02:38

04:06:48

00:03:08

02:39:50

07:48:27

Hever Castle Sprint Plus - Henry VIII

24th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andy Standen

MV40

74

24

00:17:26

00:02:30

01:22:18

00:02:12

00:44:38

02:29:04

Raphael Dubois

MV40

153

50

00:19:51

00:02:25

01:26:03

00:02:25

00:51:32

02:42:15

Hever Castle Olympic - The Hever

24th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matt King

MSEN

505

245

00:31:28

00:03:09

01:15:26

00:02:22

01:24:28

03:16:50

Hever Castle Super Sprint - Ann Boleyn

24th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Alan Ponsonby

MV40

151

50

00:11:03

00:02:35

00:45:09

00:02:19

00:22:44

01:23:49

Ema Dearsley

FSEN

500

87

00:08:21

00:02:42

01:01:43

00:02:14

00:26:23

01:41:22

New Forest Middle

25th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

James Long

M40-44

6

2

00:32:56

02:36:58

01:38:08

04:48:03

Bryony Cameron-Smith

F30-34

47

1

00:41:39

02:55:32

01:53:56

05:31:08

Iain Wheatley

M45-49

56

9

00:44:24

02:53:16

01:56:21

05:34:02

Kelly Thomas

F30-34

76

3

00:38:40

03:12:00

01:56:44

05:47:24

Chris Taylor-Firth

M50-54

112

8

00:41:45

03:03:51

02:20:58

06:06:35

Steve Wallace

M45-49

126

16

00:48:04

03:23:21

02:05:02

06:16:28

Steven Gwyer

M50-54

140

12

00:42:01

03:02:05

02:39:42

06:23:50

Karen Masson

F45-49

154

3

00:43:24

03:30:54

02:15:59

06:30:18

Richard Staton

M40-44

167

30

00:53:17

03:08:20

02:36:06

06:37:45

Petersfield Sprint

25th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 29k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Yvonne Grayson

F50+

226

7

00:10:55

00:01:35

01:14:34

00:01:52

00:27:42

01:56:37

Eton Dorney Triathlon - Sprint

25th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sandra Hunter

FS

1

1

00:13:35

00:01:39

00:35:00

00:00:52

00:21:49

01:12:58

Huntsman Full

25th September 2016

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k offroad run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dominic Brooks

M50+

7

1

00:25:22

00:01:06

01:02:46

00:00:44

00:51:25

02:21:21

Paul Fairclough

MOPEN

69

28

00:29:49

00:02:20

01:23:33

00:01:43

00:52:20

02:49:43

Oulton Park Duathlon - Sprint

2nd October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Derek Graves

M65+

244

5

00:20:55

00:01:32

00:42:14

00:01:38

00:21:23

01:27:45

Sue Graves

F65+

295

1

00:23:27

00:01:46

00:48:45

00:01:40

00:24:46

01:40:26

Oulton Park Duathlon - Standard

2nd October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8.6k run, 38k bike, 4.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Bruce Thomas

M35-39

111

15

00:34:40

00:00:59

01:04:41

00:02:04

00:17:28

01:59:53

John Nicholson

M60-64

237

9

00:40:32

00:01:23

01:13:45

00:01:34

00:20:35

02:17:41

Southern XC Pamber Forest

9th October 2016

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

Ladies

Pos

Sue McFarlane

37

Lynda Coggins

41

Yvonne Grayson

69

Men

Pos

Nic Harker

20

Leo Maliphant

22

Mark Tomlinson

33

Craig Bickerton

40

Aiden Wiffen

63

Stuart Skingley

64

Nick Sheppard

66

Dom Brooks

104

Steve Barr

144

Andy Standen

159

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

160

Windsor Autumn Classic Duathlon - Sprint

16th October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

MV40

1

1

00:17:57

00:00:14

00:30:19

00:00:25

00:20:18

01:09:12

Karl Jackson

MV40

21

9

00:23:28

00:01:39

00:35:43

00:01:20

00:25:53

01:28:04

Claire Jackson

FV40

28

2

00:27:12

00:01:11

00:38:11

00:01:06

00:29:56

01:37:34

Windsor Autumn Classic Duathlon - Standard

16th October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Richard Brooke

MV40

3

1

00:42:46

00:00:44

00:58:16

00:00:33

00:21:18

02:03:37

Fleet 10K

23rd October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

George Gray

MSen

32

00:38:07

00:38:04

Iain Wheatley

M40-49

115

00:42:49

00:44:42

Andy Standen

M40-49

225

00:46:26

00:46:16

Jennifer Wheatley

F40-49

575

00:55:56

00:55:01

Second Claim/Other

Nick Holmes (F&C)

M50-59

89

00:41:51

00:41:39

Simon Fletcher

M40-49

153

00:44:01

00:43:54

Kevin Abbott (F&C)

M40-49

340

00:49:33

00:49:09

Helen Collett (HRR)

F50-59

518

00:54:26

00:53:28

Dave Dowson

M50-59

617

00:57:18

00:56:20

Great South Run

23rd October 2016

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Pos

Finish Time

Mark Taylor

490

01:08:30

Paul Fairclough

1363

01:14:58

Sandra Letford

7208

01:34:43

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

6th November 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Mark

Zirbser

Vet Male

3

00:35:44

Paul

Scott

Vet Male

4

00:37:26

BallBuster Duathlon

12th November 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8 mile run, 24 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

14

4

00:54:18

00:01:13

01:16:52

00:00:54

00:56:17

03:09:34

Southern XC Queen Elizabeth Country Park

13th November 2016

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_QECP_2016.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Lynda Coggins

44

Helen Collett

112

Men

Pos

Andrew Tappin

7

Leo Maliphant

14

Nic Harker

15

James Long

33

Mark Tomlinson

40

Aiden Wiffen

47

James Connolly

52

Stuart Skingley

73

Dominic Brooks

91

Neil Harrison

145

Andy Standen

184

Huw Lloyd

233

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

27th November 2016

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

5

00:39:28

Chris

Szabo Hemmings

Supervet Male

5

00:41:50

Stephen

Barr

Supervet Male

6

00:42:26

Paul

Scott

Vet Male

7

00:43:32

Southern XC Bourne Wood

11th December 2016

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Bourne (2).jpg

Ladies

Pos

Jo Wright

3

Lynda Coggins

45

Helen Collett

93

Kerstin Johnson

152

Men

Pos

Leo Maliphant

13

Nic Harker

17

Matt Cartailler

19

Mark Tomlinson

30

James Connolly

39

Simon Carson-Jones

40

Mark Taylor

45

Kelvin Spencer

52

Jacob Cross

53

Dom Brooks

83

Steve Wallace

109

Neil Harrison

114

Andy Standen

152

Carl Atkinson

183

Jonathon Salomon

219