Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
National Race Results 2017

Southern XC HRR

G3 10K Race 1

LWCXC Race 3

G3 10K Race 2

Farnborough HM

G3 10K Race 3

Wokingham HM

Bramley 20

Chilly Duathlon

Heartbreaker Half

Southern XC HBAC

Oulton Park Duathlon

LWCXC Race 5

Surrey Half Marathon

Fleet Half Marathon

Reading Half Marathon

Bolt Round the Holt

Portsmouth Duathlon 1

Goodwood Duathlon

Cardiff Bay 10K

Bedford Duathlon

Southampton FastTwitch

London Marathon

Steyning Triathlon

Thames Turbo #1

Dorset Try a Tri

Eton Supersprints #1

Grafman Middle

Swashbuckler Middle

Bucklers Standard

Arundel Lido (Short)

Eton ITU Sprints

Snowdonia Slateman

Southport Sprint

Outlaw Half

Deva Triathlon

Thorpe Park Sprint

Haslemere Bumpy

Cotswold 113

Crondall Triathlon

Yateley 10k #1

BTF Aquathlon Leeds

Guildford Triathlon

BTF Triathlon Leeds

Leeds Open Sprint

Norfolk Superhero

Dambuster Triathlon

Windsor Standard

New Forest Duathlon

Diamond Triathlon

Cardiff Elite Sprint

Llandudno Sea Triathlon

Cotswold 226

JLL Property Triathlon

Ripon Triathlon

Isoman

Worthing Sprint Triathlon

Bucklers Sprint

Boskman Triathlon

Gladiator Triathlon

Bananaman Triathlon

The Gauntlet

Chichester Triathlon

Yateley 10k #2

Arundel Castle Triathlon

Ironman UK

Eton Dorney Triathlon

Castle Howard

Outlaw

London Triathlon

Redcar Sprint Triathlon

Petersfield Aquathlon

Yateley 10k #3

Phoenix Aquathlon #2

Phoenix Aquathlon #3

Cotswolds Standard

Grafham Water

Bewl Water Standard

Guildford Super Sprint

Dorney Sprint

Dorney Standard

Herts Summer Sprint

Frome Sprint

New Forest Middle

New Forest Standard

New Forest Sprint

Thames Turbo #2

Reading Olympic

Reading Sprint

Newbury Triathlon

Bala Standard

Cardiff 10K

Southwater Relays

Vitruvian

Woburn Abbey Olympic

Woburner

Farnham Pilgrim

Bournemouth Triathlon

Ironman Wales

New Forest Marathon

Portsmouth Triathlon

Buttermere OW Swim

Woking Sprint Triathlon

Stockbridge 10k

Swallowfield Duathlon

West Wight Triathlon

Ironman 70.3 Weymouth

Conquer the Chilterns

Brighton and Hove

Thorpe Park Sprint

Alice Holt 10k

Hever Castle

Eton Dorney Sprint

Petersfield Sprint

Eton 10k Swim

Thames Marathon Swim

Cotswolds 10k Swim

Llangorse Lake Swim

Carmarthen Sprint

Southern XC Pamber

Oulton Park Duathlon

Bedford Duathlon

Fleet 10K

LWCXC Race 1



Southern XC Lord Wandsworth College

2nd January 2017

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_XC_HRR.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Emily Chalkley

50

Grace Kinnell

54

Lynda Coggins

59

Kerstin Johnson

156

Men

Pos

Craig Bickerton

21

James Long

25

Simon Carson-Jones

34

Kelvin Spencer

43

Mark Taylor

50

Jacob Cross

72

Steve Riley

74

Dom Brooks

77

Neil Harrison

136

Paul Fairclough

149

Ross Dunbar

174

Chris Hemmings

205

John Nicholson

218

Jonathon Saloman

266

G3 10K Race 1

8th January 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Stephen Barnett

Men Vet

41

18

00:53:51

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

8th January 2017

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

James

Long

Vet Male

1

00:34:38

Steve

Wallace

Vet Male

8

00:40:51

David

Capeling

Vet Male

13

00:43:39

John

Nicholson

VintageVet Male

2

00:47:07

Karen

Masson

Vet Female

2

00:49:17

G3 10K Race 2

22nd January 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Stephen Barnett

Men Vet

21

7

00:50:32

James Conolly

Men Open

27

15

00:51:12

Farnborough Half Marathon

23rd January 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stephen Barnett

(M) V40

75

01:28:36

01:28:24

Jaime Pearce

(M) Senior

93

01:29:11

01:28:54

Leo Maliphant

(M) Senior

130

01:31:22

01:30:00

Iain Wheatley

(M) V45

133

01:31:32

01:31:03

Simon Fletcher

(M) V45

257

01:39:20

01:37:49

Andy Standen

(M) V45

548

01:47:50

01:47:12

Steve Mcgeown

(M) Senior

702

01:53:27

01:50:47

Grace Devlin

(F) Senior

759

01:55:04

01:54:09

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

(M) V55

764

01:55:12

01:54:42

Andrew Robertson

(M) V40

1005

02:02:09

02:00:50

Paul Fairclough

(M) Senior

1024

02:02:39

02:00:23

Rosalind Hook

(F) V40

1185

02:10:10

02:08:09

Jennifer Wheatley

(F) V45

1239

02:12:40

02:11:56

Gavin Hook

(M) V45

1244

02:12:58

02:09:55

Grace Phillips

(F) Senior

1270

02:14:04

02:11:19

Chris Waters

(M) V45

1438

02:25:45

02:23:42

Claudia Forster

(F) Senior

1531

02:36:12

02:34:40

G3 10K Race 3

4th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: 15k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Stephen Barnett

Men Vet

11

3

01:13:51

James Conolly

Men Open

17

11

01:15:45

Wokingham Half Marathon

12th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Roberts

MV 40-44

561

01:39:23

01:38:15

Mark Richardson

MV 50-59

919

01:50:12

01:49:17

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

MV 50-59

972

01:51:33

01:49:04

Alison Richardson

FV 40-49

1058

01:54:37

01:52:47

Bramley 20

19th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: 20 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stephen Riley

M 40

283

02:34:25

02:34:14

Tom Rogers

M 55

357

02:41:40

02:40:55

Mark Richardson

M 50

463

02:51:32

02:50:01

Huw Lloyd

M 55

481

02:53:41

02:52:52

Gavin Hook

M 45

713

03:20:47

03:19:25

Heartbreaker Half Marathon

26th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Steve McGeown

msnr

39

24

01:43:34

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M50

78

9

01:56:14

Dave Berry

M50

92

11

01:59:42

Southern XC Polecat Valley

26th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_XC_HBAC.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Lynda Coggins

45

Pip Barr

46

Charlie Gray

53

Helen Collett

80

Men

Pos

Nic Harker

7

Craig Bickerton

22

Leo Maliphant

23

Aiden Wiffen

27

James Conolly

40

James Planer

59

Dom Brooks

66

Carl Atkinson

112

Stephen Barr

132

Oulton Park Spring Duathlon

5th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 8.6k run, 38.8k bike, 4.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

M25-29

52

8

00:33:06

00:01:15

01:06:36

00:01:31

00:16:45

01:59:14

John Nicholson

M65-69

187

2

00:40:06

00:01:12

01:21:33

00:01:58

00:21:22

02:26:13

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

5th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Stephen

Barr

Supervet Male

4

00:44:57

Surrey Half Marathon

12th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

James CONOLLY

MSen

90

62

01:23:42

01:23:39

Aiden WIFFEN

MSen

235

140

01:29:14

01:28:44

Jonathan PORTER

MV50

509

22

01:37:00

01:36:29

Chris SZABO-HEMMINGS

MV55

1269

24

01:49:29

01:46:27

Pip HENDERSON BARR

FV40

1948

75

01:59:25

01:55:59

Stephen BARR

MV50

2020

133

02:00:26

01:57:00

Karl JACKSON

MV40

2687

347

02:11:39

02:09:02

Claire JACKSON

FV40

2689

136

02:11:40

02:09:02

Katherine HOWELLS

FSen

2692

498

02:11:41

02:08:33

Meon Valley Plod

20th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: Run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Stephen Barnett

M40

22

03:12:03

Fleet Half Marathon

19th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Charles Whelan

M45

247

01:28:36

01:28:26

Iain Wheatley

M45

338

01:31:18

01:31:04

Nick Sheppard

M40

369

01:32:19

01:31:58

David Arthur

M50

407

01:33:34

01:33:00

Stephen Riley

M40

429

01:34:15

01:32:19

Simon Fletcher

M45

436

01:34:29

01:34:29

Mark Whitehead

M40

601

01:38:26

01:37:03

Mark Richardson

M50

669

01:40:04

01:38:06

Bryony Cameron-Smith

F35

730

01:41:17

01:39:24

Mark Tomlinson

MSEN

779

01:42:42

01:41:29

Steve McGeown

MSEN

839

01:43:50

01:43:16

Alison Richardson

F45

904

01:45:11

01:44:15

Huw Lloyd

M55

1001

01:46:41

01:44:58

Lynda Coggins

F50

1032

01:47:15

01:46:19

Alan Bourne

M55

1093

01:48:38

01:48:11

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M55

1325

01:53:54

01:53:02

Gavin Hook

M45

1561

01:58:53

01:56:55

Gregg Harvey

MSEN

1801

02:03:18

02:00:41

Jennifer Wheatley

F45

2222

02:15:54

02:13:00

Chris Waters

M45

2520

02:34:41

02:31:35

Reading Half Marathon

19th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Mike Pounds

M40

1328

01:43:44

01:39:30

Nicola Ferguson

FSen

2061

01:51:30

01:43:02

Bolt Round the Holt

26th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Chip Time

Keith Toms

MVet

98

42

01:01:44

Distance: 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat.Pos

Chip Time

Paul Scott

MVet

16

9

01:42:34

Portsmouth Duathlon 1

26th March 2017

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Craig Bickerton

M30-39

12

6

00:18:44

00:00:30

00:27:01

00:00:26

00:20:20

01:07:03

Goodwood Spring Duathlon

2nd April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 4k run, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

73

1

00:17:05

00:01:10

01:10:57

00:01:01

00:38:05

02:08:21

Rafael Dubois

M50-54

100

15

00:17:27

00:01:01

01:17:25

00:01:06

00:42:08

02:19:08

9Bar Chilly Duathlon

19th February 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Helen Collett

FSupVet

209

3

00:16:30

00:01:28

00:31:10

00:01:38

00:17:00

01:07:48

Cardiff Bay 10K

2nd April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Sue Graves

F65+

1407

2

00:56:24

00:55:05

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon (BTF National Championships)

9th April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Joanna Wright

F25-29

3

2

00:41:28

00:00:37

01:03:21

00:00:34

00:21:38

02:07:40

John Wright

M25-29

90

10

00:44:52

00:00:32

01:03:52

00:00:31

00:22:00

02:11:49

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

30

2

00:48:44

00:00:43

01:11:03

00:00:56

00:26:12

02:27:40

John Nicholson

M65-69

116

4

00:47:36

00:00:54

01:12:15

00:01:06

00:26:04

02:27:58

Southampton Fast Twitch

16th April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20.54k bike, 4.83k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kelvin Spencer

M50-59

29

5

00:07:04

00:00:54

00:37:18

00:00:57

00:20:44

01:06:57

Virgin Money London Marathon

23rd April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Charles Whelan

M45-49

3085

421

03:12:09

03:10:23

Nick Holmes

M55-59

4405

129

03:19:24

03:18:56

Mike Pounds

M40-44

7396

1341

03:39:46

03:35:54

Steyning Triathlon (Long)

30th April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) Veteran

10

2

00:11:41

00:00:37

00:53:20

00:00:37

00:34:38

01:40:53

Dominic Brooks

(M) Super Veteran

16

2

00:13:08

00:00:44

00:53:59

00:00:34

00:35:53

01:44:18

Aiden Wiffen

(M) Senior

45

20

00:14:22

00:01:08

01:04:56

00:1:13

00:35:23

01:57:02

Thames Turbo Series Race 1

1st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Jackson

M40-49

154

34

00:09:23

00:01:14

00:39:29

00:07:17

00:24:22

01:15:55

Grant Fryer

M50+

428

63

00:16:29

00:02:35

00:56:38

00:10:25

00:36:35

01:55:27

Steyning Triathlon (Short)

30th April 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) Veteran

11

4

00:08:06

00:00:51

00:31:54

00:00:54

00:17:17

00:59:02

Dorset Try a Tri

14th May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 250m swim, 16k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Juan Marques

M40

2

1

00:04:44

00:26:50

00:19:16

00:50:50

Eton Supersprints #1

20th May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Alan Bourne

(M) 55-59

147

2

00:13:08

00:03:20

00:42:32

00:02:18

00:25:12

01:26:30

Nick Rich

(M) 50-54

174

11

00:17:34

00:02:52

00:41:08

00:01:25

00:25:14

01:28:13

Ben Shepherd

(M) 35-39

177

30

00:16:04

00:02:33

00:45:18

00:01:15

00:23:10

01:28:20

Kate Bourne

(F) 25-29

194

10

00:12:44

00:02:30

00:44:02

00:01:31

00:28:33

01:29:20

Grafman Middle

20th May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Aiden Wiffen

(M) 25-29

113

18

00:15:16

00:01:32

02:51:30

00:00:57

01:39:19

04:48:36

Swashbuckler Middle Distance

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 22k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

George Gray

M35-39

12

5

00:31:44

02:24:25

01:41:39

04:37:49

Paul Manning

M35-39

39

9

00:41:13

02:34:33

01:42:06

04:57:52

Mark Richardson

M50-54

40

5

00:37:39

02:27:39

01:52:42

04:58:01

Chris Matthews

M35-39

71

15

00:48:03

02:46:58

01:41:28

05:16:30

Gavin Hook

M45-49

157

14

00:47:51

02:52:30

02:12:32

05:52:53

Karen Masson

F50-54

193

1

00:45:15

03:08:23

02:20:27

06:14:05

Stephen Thornton

M40-44

196

32

00:50:16

02:58:11

02:29:58

06:18:26

Alison Richardson

F45-49

222

4

00:54:56

03:29:10

02:11:29

06:35:36

Sophie Gasson

F50-54

249

6

00:48:37

03:30:33

02:45:17

07:04:28

Gemma Mitchell

F45-49

dnf


00:44:39

02:55:58



Bucklers Standard Distance

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1100m swim, 40k bike, 11k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Thomas Clayton

M35-39

20

2

00:36:21

01:16:07

00:49:11

02:41:40

Simon Nolan

M35-39

91

9

00:36:19

01:35:46

01:11:38

03:23:44

Arundel Lido (Short)

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) Veteran

10

4

00:07:54

00:00:38

00:34:22

00:00:31

00:22:08

01:05:33

Eton ITU Sprints

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 45-49

93

11

00:10:50

00:01:05

00:33:41

00:00:54

00:20:48

01:07:18

Nick Sheppard

(M) 40-44

225

29

00:12:43

00:01:42

00:33:42

00:01:07

00:21:42

01:10:56

Kelvin Spencer

(M) 55-59

279

6

00:12:39

00:01:20

00:35:34

00:00:54

00:22:18

01:12:45

Lynda Coggins

(F) 50-54

369

4

00:11:46

00:01:12

00:37:31

00:00:56

00:23:46

01:15:11

Anna Bellamy

(F) 40-44

409

13

00:12:26

00:01:30

00:38:08

00:01:03

00:23:21

01:16:28

Ian Howard

(M) 60-64

411

5

00:13:16

00:01:20

00:36:01

00:01:09

00:24:46

01:16:32

Derek Graves

(M) 70-74

682

7

00:25:00

00:02:02

00:43:29

00:01:11

00:26:48

01:38:30

Snowdonia Slateman

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1000m swim, 51k bike, 11k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helen Collett

F50+

782

18

00:26:29

00:05:05

02:03:58

00:03:13

01:25:43

04:04:26

Southport Sprint Triathlon

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

F55-59

261

3

00:16:55

00:03:13

00:41:36

00:01:58

00:23:30

01:27:11

David Barrett

M60-64

303

11

00:22:38

00:03:21

00:40:47

00:02:11

00:24:48

01:33:43

Outlaw Half

21st May 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Jackson

M40-44

686

151

00:38:24

00:04:04

02:57:16

00:03:21

02:19:19

06:02:24

Dave Dowson

M55-59

1001

42

00:39:26

00:07:22

03:23:24

00:04:20

02:32:58

06:47:30

Deva Triathlon

4th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Juan Marques

MH

101

16

00:26:38

00:01:24

01:04:49

00:01:01

00:38:52

02:12:42

Thorpe Park Sprint

4th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M45-49

9

1

00:10:56

00:00:50

00:32:52

00:00:49

00:18:05

01:03:34

Dominic Brooks

M50-54

38

3

00:12:24

00:00:56

00:32:50

00:00:45

00:20:00

01:06:57

Kelvin Spencer

M55-59

96

8

00:12:47

00:01:02

00:35:54

00:02:03

00:19:47

01:11:36

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

17

1

00:11:54

00:00:59

00:38:38

00:00:53

00:21:48

01:14:14

Haslemere Bumpy

4th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Jackson

M40-44

65

14

00:12:12

00:03:00

00:47:14

00:01:44

00:26:02

01:30:12

Gary Caswell

M50-54

66

7

00:09:43

00:01:59

00:52:30

00:01:30

00:25:10

01:30:52

Claire Jackson

F45-49

69

1

00:09:54

00:01:17

00:50:03

00:01:17

00:28:47

01:31:18

Darron Antill

M50-54

74

8

00:09:39

00:01:42

00:52:04

00:00:49

00:28:17

01:32:31

Louise Antill

F40-44

81

8

00:10:50

00:02:00

00:52:56

00:00:55

00:26:55

01:33:36

Lisa Woolnough

F50-54

140

4

00:12:57

00:01:59

01:05:38

00:01:29

00:33:00

01:55:03

Cotswold 113

4th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

M18-49

32

31

00:29:24

00:02:12

02:27:30

00:01:15

01:27:29

04:27:52

Keith Conradi

M50+

205

24

00:33:32

00:02:51

02:43:55

00:01:27

01:42:56

05:04:43

Nicola Ferguson

F18-49

457

42

00:41:45

00:04:34

02:56:13

00:02:39

01:50:51

05:36:04

Crondall Triathlon

4th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

Mark Taylor

Men

2

00:58:06

Paul  Manning

Men

3

00:59:00

Mike Rix

Men

7

01:04:14

John Wright

Men

10

01:05:18

David Arthur

Mens Veterans

3

01:05:30

Simon Fletcher

Men

15

01:07:37

Anna  Bellamy

Women

3

01:09:17

Rafael Dubois

Mens Veterans

10

01:13:20

Melanie Pearce

Women

7

01:14:43

Charlie Gray

Women

10

01:16:34

John Nicholson

Mens Veterans

15

01:17:56

Helen Buckle

Women

13

01:18:41

Helen Collett

Womens Veterans

3

01:18:53

Rosalind Hook

Women

15

01:21:01

Sophie Gasson

Womens Veterans

5

01:23:27

Triathlon England Aquathlon Championship - Leeds

10th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Lynda Coggins

F50-54

58

2

00:11:08

00:03:34

00:24:17

00:38:59

Yateley 10K #1

7th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Charlie Gray

F35

247

17

00:48:29

00:48:18

Huw Lloyd

M50

298

45

00:49:58

00:48:44

Claire Cameron

F35

265

41

00:55:38

00:54:16

Sue Graves

F65

863

9

01:40:12

01:38:23

British Triathlon Standard Distance Championship - Leeds

11th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Lynda Coggins

W50-54

217

2

00:23:08

00:05:21

01:12:31

00:02:41

00:48:19

02:32:09

Ian Howard

M60-64

249

3

00:26:29

00:05:49

01:08:31

00:03:01

00:50:17

02:34:06

Gillian Barrett

W55-59

739

4

00:32:40

00:06:16

01:22:34

00:03:10

00:54:38

02:59:15

Leeds Open Sprint Triathlon

11th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrett

M60-64

304

9

00:22:52

00:06:36

00:44:20

00:00:00

00:42:17

01:59:23

ITU World Triathlon Series - Leeds

11th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k draft legal bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Oscar Coggins

Elite Men

41

41

00:17:46

00:01:12

01:00:23

00:00:34

00:37:56

01:57:49

Guildford Triathlon

11th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Emily Chalkley

W30-39

80

8

00:11:14

00:03:06

00:45:34

00:01:07

00:27:53

01:28:54

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M50-59

112

5

00:14:53

00:04:19

00:43:57

00:01:15

00:27:52

01:32:52

Darron Antill

M50-59

129

8

00:11:20

00:04:06

00:46:48

00:00:59

00:31:38

01:34:51

Louise Antill

W40-44

142

9

00:13:31

00:03:29

00:48:00

00:01:08

00:29:45

01:35:57

Howard Smith

M50-59

257

21

00:13:35

00:08:03

00:59:22

00:02:44

00:48:57

02:13:03

Dambuster Triathlon

17th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ros Hook

F40-44

303

4

00:32:37

00:02:19

01:29:46

00:00:52

00:55:31

03:01:07

Martin Jackson

M40-44

305

56

00:32:26

00:02:01

01:25:33

00:01:05

01:00:47

03:01:54

Tammy Short

F25-29

393

7

00:39:06

00:02:04

01:40:16

00:00:49

00:58:40

03:20:57

Windsor Triathlon - Standard

18th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Whitehead

(M) 40-44

101

18

00:25:00

00:05:37

01:08:38

00:02:25

00:48:31

02:30:11

Paul Fairclough

(M) 35-39

567

66

00:33:33

00:06:41

01:15:58

00:02:44

00:51:21

02:50:17

Pip Barr

(F) 40-44

980

26

00:32:47

00:07:16

01:33:31

00:02:59

00:52:13

03:08:46

Steven Gwyer

(M) 50-54

1006

118

00:27:43

00:06:49

01:17:51

00:03:45

01:13:52

03:10:00

Windsor Triathlon - Race The Stars

18th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

(M) 45-49

7

1

00:22:38

00:04:48

01:03:25

00:02:05

00:40:10

02:13:06

Diamond Triathlon - Standard

25th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jaime Pearce

(M) 35-39

17

4

00:29:51

00:01:33

01:13:51

00:01:21

00:41:02

02:27:38

Norfolk Superhero Challenge

17th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1 mile swim, 4 mile kayak, 45 mile bike, 8 mile run

Name

Pos

Swim

T1

Kayak

T2

Bike

T3

Run

Overall

Keith Conradi

50=

00:21:12

00:01:13

01:00:07

00:03:37

02:35:44

00:02:09

01:31:09

05:35:11

Charles Miller

50=

00:20:05

00:02:22

01:00:07

00:03:38

02:35:44

00:02:09

01:31:06

05:35:11

Cardiff Elite Sprint - Female

25th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k draft-legal bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grace Kinell

FU20

17

4

00:10:04

00:00:54

00:35:38

00:00:41

00:22:32

01:09:46

Llandudno Sea Triathlon - Sprint

25th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

262

5

00:22:18

00:02:05

00:50:26

00:01:32

00:25:16

01:41:39

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

291

14

00:28:51

00:02:07

00:55:00

00:01:54

00:27:29

01:55:22

JLL Property Triathlon

30th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charles Miller

(M) 50-54

279

17

00:13:35

00:02:05

00:38:34

00:01:26

00:22:00

01:18:00

Fiona Miller

(F) 50+

814

3

00:14:08

00:02:26

00:44:17

00:01:26

00:25:25

01:27:42

Ripon Triathlon

1st July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Bellamy

F40-44

446

13

00:24:43

00:01:18

01:19:01

00:01:10

00:47:30

02:33:42

New Forest Duathlon

18th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 33k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

F35

14

3

00:20:59

01:04:38

00:22:54

01:48:52

Worthing Sprint Triathlon

2nd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) Veteran

12

3

00:16:57

00:01:11

00:43:08

00:00:33

00:19:10

01:20:59

Isoman Full

1st July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 7 mile swim, 61 mile bike, 26 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Billups

Male Open

13

13

03:42:47

00:07:28

03:42:09

00:03:23

05:25:09

13:00:58

Bucklers Sprint Triathlon

2nd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

John Wright

M25

7

2

00:07:52

00:42:39

00:22:53

01:13:24

Emily Chalkley

F30

23

1

00:10:42

00:49:26

00:26:05

01:26:14

Boskman Triathlon

2nd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.7k swim, 125k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Joanna Wright

F25

8

1

00:43:05

03:59:08

01:45:57

06:28:10

Leo Maliphant

M25

15

3

00:40:32

04:02:03

02:03:58

06:46:33

David Tiplady

M50

41

5

00:46:09

04:20:40

02:38:46

07:45:36

Gladiator Triathlon

2nd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Steve Wallace

M50

30

3

01:13:12

07:41:21

04:33:03

13:27:37

Cotswold 226

25th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Darren Walsh

M18-49

77

56

01:21:11

00:06:11

06:14:51

00:09:42

05:06:07

12:58:04

Bananaman Triathlon

8th July 2017

Full Results

Jumbo Olympic Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nic Harker

(M) 40-44

7

3

00:27:46

00:01:09

01:08:44

00:01:15

00:39:17

02:18:11

James Connolly

(M) 25-29

20

4

00:24:07

00:02:28

01:18:58

00:01:25

00:41:58

02:28:56

Whole Banana Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Darron Antill

(M) 50-54

86

4

00:16:13

00:02:36

01:03:42

00:01:31

00:45:17

02:09:19

Banana Fritter Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Louise Antill

(F) 40-44

124

6

00:09:14

00:02:23

00:43:57

00:01:17

00:25:47

01:22:38

The Gauntlet Middle Distance

9th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Fairclough

(M) SEN

96

43

00:42:52

00:06:14

03:50:06

00:02:03

02:33:05

07:14:20

Yateley 10K #2

12th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

James Conolly

MSEN

20

14

00:38:21

00:38:19

Claire Cameron

F35

317

28

00:51:10

00:50:21

Sue Graves

F65

627

5

01:02:31

01:01:43

Arundel Castle Triathlon

16th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) 45-49

9

2

00:18:43

00:00:46

01:00:19

00:00:36

00:38:45

01:59:09

Juan Marques

(M) 40-44

54

6

00:22:36

00:01:04

01:04:40

00:00:36

00:39:14

02:08:10

Dom Brooks

(M) 50-54

60

2

00:21:00

00:00:46

01:02:58

00:00:36

00:43:30

02:08:50

Joanna Wright

(F) 25-29

147

4

00:23:42

00:00:38

01:08:31

00:00:31

00:43:02

02:16:24

Lynda Coggins

(F) 50-54

264

2

00:21:41

00:00:47

01:15:08

00:00:48

00:49:41

02:28:05

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

397

8

00:28:14

00:01:10

01:25:08

00:00:59

00:55:10

02:50:41

Helen Collett

(F) 55-59

430

9

00:31:25

00:02:11

01:26:49

00:01:38

01:02:08

03:04:11

Claudia Shand

(F) 60-64

dnf


00:31:15

00:01:40

01:44:31




Ironman UK

16th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matt Winn-Smith

M35-39

33

5

01:02:51

00:04:15

05:35:47

00:03:53

03:14:11

10:00:54

Mark Tomlinson

M30-34

160

34

01:11:08

00:04:03

06:18:15

00:03:39

03:28:28

11:05:32

Chris Matthews

M35-39

200

37

01:23:24

00:09:08

06:21:26

00:06:08

03:22:05

11:22:09

Nicola Ferguson

F35-39

825

14

01:28:43

00:11:55

06:47:27

00:11:43

04:46:50

13:26:37

Gemma Mitchell

F45-49

833

4

01:16:33

00:06:11

07:04:21

00:08:26

04:52:20

13:27:49

Eton Dorney Triathlon

16th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Emily Chalkley

(F) Senior

89

7

00:34:33

00:01:44

01:18:58

00:01:12

00:45:11

02:41:38

Castle Howard Standard

23rd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Scott

MV40

129

41

00:26:15

00:01:42

01:34:40

00:00:53

00:47:18

02:50:49

Outlaw

23rd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Manning

(M) 35-39

99

14

01:06:43

00:05:43

05:17:32

00:04:45

04:04:33

10:39:16

Aiden Wiffen

(M) 25-29

131

21

01:05:42

00:04:53

06:01:02

00:04:16

03:32:56

10:48:49

Chichester Triathlon

9th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 42k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Jackson

(M) 40-44

118

21

00:10:43

00:03:03

01:11:37

00:01:07

00:25:12

01:51:42

Claire Jackson

(F) 40-44

136

2

00:09:33

00:01:56

01:12:17

00:01:14

00:29:36

01:54:36

London Triathlon

23rd July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Claire Jackson

F45-49

911

10

00:38:27

00:04:49

01:24:37

00:03:47

00:55:23

03:07:01

Karl Jackson

M40-44

1091

94

00:50:33

00:09:09

01:19:24

00:04:34

00:55:20

03:18:58

Redcar Sprint Triathlon

30th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Bellamy

(F) Veteran 40-44

2

00:11:32

00:01:09

00:36:53

00:00:41

00:22:58

01:13:16

Gillian Barrett

(F) Veteran 55-59

8

00:15:49

00:01:07

00:39:42

00:00:53

00:27:06

01:24:38

David Barrett

(M) Veteran 60-64

25

00:18:10

00:01:07

00:41:40

00:01:31

00:29:41

01:32:11

Yateley 10K #3

2nd August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

James Conolly

MSEN

32

19

00:38:51

00:38:51

Sue Graves

F65

639

4

01:04:13

01:03:30

Cotswolds Standard

6th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 41k bike, 9k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nick Rich

M J

131

11

00:36:05

00:02:07

01:21:55

00:01:28

00:48:31

02:50:05

Grafham Water Standard

6th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 23.4k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

131

13

00:28:04

00:01:19

01:17:55

00:01:01

00:55:37

02:43:57

Bewl Water Standard

6th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim+T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Bryony Cameron-Smith

(F) 35-39

27

1

00:32:28

01:14:23

00:00:37

00:46:35

02:34:04

Petersfield Aquathlon

30th July 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Mary Barton

F40-49

23

8

00:07:06

00:00:36

00:22:54

00:30:36

Paul Fairclough

M20-39

24

12

00:07:59

00:00:34

00:22:12

00:30:45

Kevin Abbott

M40-49

39

15

00:09:12

00:00:52

00:25:18

00:35:22

Phoenix Aquathlon

4th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jacob Cross

M Open

1

1

00:06:38

00:00:34

00:18:19

00:25:31

Freya Davis

W Open

7

1

00:07:50

00:00:35

00:20:30

00:28:55

Aiden Wiffen

M Open

10

4

00:08:53

00:00:56

00:20:05

00:29:54

Darron Antill

M Vets

44=

17

00:11:14

00:01:07

00:26:46

00:39:07

Josie MacLeod

W Open

46

8

00:10:37

00:01:46

00:26:58

00:39:21

Phoenix Aquathlon

23rd June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Louise Antill

W Vets

41

7

00:12:30

00:01:08

00:25:57

00:39:35

Darron Antill

M Vets

43

20

00:11:11

00:01:12

00:27:37

00:40:00

Guildford Super Sprint Tri

10th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 250m swim, 14k bike, 3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grace Kinell

All Women

2

1

00:02:10

00:02:42

00:19:26

00:01:15

00:10:43

00:36:16

Dorney Sprint

13th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

M Junior

2

1

00:09:13

00:00:00

00:33:28

00:00:25

00:17:47

01:00:56

Mike Rix

M 40-49

5

1

00:12:24

00:00:48

00:32:22

00:00:42

00:16:52

01:03:11

Jacob Cross

M 20-29

15

5

00:09:51

00:01:19

00:38:03

00:00:52

00:17:41

01:07:49

Freya Davis

F 20-29

22

1

00:10:55

00:01:10

00:38:28

00:00:37

00:18:40

01:09:53

Jonathan Porter

M 50-59

32

2

00:12:55

00:00:55

00:37:26

00:00:30

00:22:06

01:13:55

Dorney Standard

13th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Robin Snook

M 40-49

10

1

00:20:44

00:02:14

01:06:27

00:01:27

00:39:38

02:10:32

Hertfordshire Summer Sprint

20th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

F 20-29

21

3

00:16:42

00:00:50

00:42:20

00:00:33

00:22:26

01:22:53

Frome Sprint

20th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karl Jackson

M Vet

107

22

00:10:43

00:05:08

00:53:05

00:02:33

00:27:37

01:41:09

Claire Jackson

F Vet

127

6

00:08:54

00:03:53

00:56:32

00:02:36

00:31:48

01:45:45

New Forest Middle

20th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Whitehead

M40

63

11

00:35:15

00:09:40

03:09:28

01:59:45

05:54:10

Simon Carson-Jones

M40

149

23





06:53:30

New Forest Standard

20th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1100m swim, 33k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

Run

Overall

James Long

M45

2

1

00:15:22

00:06:07

00:52:07

00:36:06

01:49:44

Bryony Cameron-Smith

F35

28

2

00:19:29

00:07:49

01:02:23

00:41:40

02:11:23

Aoife Saltmarsh

M40

96

13

00:24:57

00:12:30

01:09:21

00:51:09

02:37:59

Helen Collett

F55

99

3

00:25:18

00:09:31

01:08:49

00:54:58

02:38:38

New Forest Sprint

20th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 33k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

Run

Overall

David Barrett

M60

45

2

00:14:50

00:09:28

01:15:56

00:29:13

02:09:29

Sue Graves

F65

49

1

00:11:16

00:11:33

01:20:31

00:30:13

02:13:34

Thames Turbo Series Race 2

28th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

M50+

328

38

00:15:22

00:02:04

00:51:50

00:08:14

00:36:21

01:53:53

Reading Olympic

3rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ros Hook

WV40

113

13

00:32:36

00:02:01

01:35:51

00:00:59

01:02:38

03:14:06

Reading Sprint

3rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

WU40

28

2

00:14:50

00:00:42

00:40:58

00:00:37

00:24:18

01:21:27

Darron Antill

MV50

103

12

00:16:33

00:01:55

00:46:28

00:01:06

00:29:50

01:35:34

Newbury Triathlon

3rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 300m swim, 22k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gary Caswell

MSV

130

23

00:06:40

00:01:44

00:48:01

00:00:52

00:22:26

01:19:45

Lisa Woolnough

FSV

270

11

00:08:28

00:02:28

00:55:00

00:00:42

00:29:09

01:34:54

Bala Standard

3rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Bellamy

FV40

178

5

00:25:20

00:01:20

01:12:26

00:01:12

00:45:51

02:26:08

Gillian Barrett

FV50

415

19

00:34:26

00:01:20

01:21:54

00:01:21

00:55:32

02:54:32

Cardiff 10K

3rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Sue Graves

F65

550

3

00:58:28

00:56:50

Southwater Sprint Relays

3rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 3 x 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter




00:05:55

00:00:40

00:33:07

00:00:28

00:14:38

00:54:48

Daniel Cooke




00:06:41

00:00:55

00:33:00

00:00:36

00:14:07

00:55:19

Grace Kinell




00:06:27

00:00:46

00:32:06

00:00:30

00:16:39

00:56:28

Team Farnham Youth

Mixed Junior

9

1

00:19:03

00:02:21

01:38:13

00:01:34

00:45:24

02:46:35

Jacob Cross




00:06:33

00:01:11

00:33:27

00:00:41

00:14:58

00:56:50

Janine Roberts




00:10:30

00:02:45

00:36:34

00:00:55

00:16:35

01:07:19

Joel Knight




00:06:00

00:00:53

00:30:30

00:00:34

00:13:49

00:51:46

Team Farnham's Finest

Mixed Open

18

4

00:23:03

00:04:49

01:40:31

00:02:10

00:45:22

02:55:55

Haydn Jones




00:06:06

00:01:12

00:36:38

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:58:27

Katie Stanley




00:07:39

00:01:12

00:36:38

00:00:45

00:19:12

01:05:26

Dom Brooks




00:07:56

00:00:51

00:28:42

00:00:26

00:15:47

00:53:42

Team Farnham Allsorts

Mixed Veteran

21

1

00:21:41

00:03:15

01:41:58

00:01:11

00:34:59

02:57:35

Jon Porter




00:08:22

00:01:07

00:36:51

00:00:33

00:18:32

01:05:25

Rafael Dubois




00:10:07

00:01:15

00:35:49

00:00:41

00:18:22

01:06:14

Simon Fletcher




00:08:57

00:02:12

00:37:07

00:01:00

00:17:16

01:06:32

Team My Club Made Me Do This

Male Veteran

66

14

00:27:26

00:04:34

01:49:47

00:02:14

00:54:10

03:18:11

Lynda Coggins




00:06:50

00:00:52

00:33:26

00:00:35

00:18:00

00:59:43

Marian Erwood




00:10:32

00:01:14

00:40:15

00:00:50

00:25:41

01:18:32

Ali Richardson




00:10:42

00:01:54

00:39:35

00:00:43

00:18:30

01:11:24

Team Farnham Fillies

Female Veteran

85

8

00:28:04

00:04:00

01:53:16

00:02:08

01:02:11

03:29:39

Kate Bourne




00:07:53

00:02:08

00:37:18

00:01:03

00:20:20

01:08:42

Alan Bourne




00:08:42

00:03:17

00:38:33

00:01:48

00:20:42

01:13:02

Claire Bourne




00:11:03

00:02:50

00:44:24

00:00:57

00:20:50

01:20:04

Team Bourne 2 Tri

Mixed Open

100

37

00:27:38

00:08:15

02:00:15

00:03:48

01:01:52

03:41:48

Vitruvian

9th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Bryony Cameron-Smith

F35-39

141

4

00:37:21

00:02:18

02:39:03

00:01:37

01:34:51

04:55:10

Keith Conradi

M55-59

222

14

00:41:49

00:02:22

02:41:34

00:01:31

01:40:44

05:08:00

Nicola Ferguson

F35-39

342

10

00:45:35

00:04:42

02:45:30

00:02:36

01:48:33

05:26:56

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Gary Caswell

M50-59

197

21

02:02:32

02:01:58

Andrew Tomkins

M40-49

234

84

02:07:34

02:04:37

Huw Lloyd

M50-59

301

37

02:17:02

02:16:24

Neil Whitehead

M40-49

326

104

02:20:57

02:20:34

Lisa Woolnough

F45-54

402

30

02:43:49

02:43:15

Kim Mepstead

F45-54

406

32

02:45:06

02:44:42

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Simon Carson-Jones

M40-49

18

5

03:39:09

03:39:05

Bournemouth International Triathlon

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Harris

M40-49

4

3

00:35:20

00:01:17

01:01:15

00:00:57

00:38:13

02:17:01

Stuart McLay

M30-39

12

3

00:36:37

00:01:55

01:02:21

00:01:24

00:39:03

02:21:38

Guy Clayton

M50-59

157

16

00:42:13

00:02:58

01:20:06

00:02:17

00:56:58

03:04:30

Ironman Wales

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Richardson

M50

181

7

00:59:29

00:10:56

06:12:29

00:06:00

03:59:13

11:28:05

Barnaby Gray

M45

257

37

01:20:01

00:11:03

06:24:02

00:06:34

03:50:39

11:52:18

Andrew Robertson

M40

528

105

01:18:37

00:12:17

07:14:25

00:06:15

04:09:38

13:01:10

Iain Wheatley

M45

645

85

01:21:15

00:14:24

07:05:50

00:07:29

04:33:32

13:22:27

Christopher Taylor-Firth

M50

1091

87

01:13:18

00:17:28

07:50:48

00:14:30

05:08:14

14:44:15

New Forest Marathon

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Thomas Clayton

M30

49

20

03:25:56

03:25:52

Portsmouth Triathlon

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

MV 40-49

1

1

00:23:05

00:00:52

01:02:09

00:00:32

00:38:46

02:05:27

Woburn Abbey Olympic

9th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 44k bike, 10.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Darren Walsh

M 45-49

81

11

00:30:21

00:04:15

01:22:53

00:01:54

01:03:23

03:02:47

Woburn Abbey Woburner

9th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jaime Pearce

M 35-39

17

4

00:36:04

00:02:59

03:04:01

00:00:57

01:44:28

05:28:30

Mark Tomlinson

M 30-34

dnf


00:31:38

00:01:45





Buttermere Open Water Swim

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

David Capeling

M44

54

04:38:45

Distance: 5k

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Kate Bourne

F26

4

01:32:51

Alan Bourne

M58

8

01:41:23

Claire Bourne

F24

18

02:04:18

Woking Sprint Triathlon

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andrew Edmunds

M 20-39

79

37

00:09:39

00:02:02

00:53:58

00:02:34

00:28:37

01:36:50

Stockbridge 10K

10th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Gary James

Male O50

28

1

00:46:11

Swallowfield Duathlon

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Dom Wake

Male

14

14

00:25:37

00:00:28

00:34:02

00:00:35

00:14:00

01:14:43

Penny Abbott

Female

34

2

00:28:05

00:00:38

00:40:23

00:00:31

00:16:03

01:25:43

Kevin Abbott

Male

49

43

00:34:17

00:01:04

00:41:10

00:00:54

00:18:33

01:36:00

West Wight Triathlon

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim+T1

Bike+T2

Run

Overall

Nick Holmes

M55-64

8

1

00:11:45

01:08:37

00:31:50

01:52:12

David Arthur

M45-54

9

4

00:13:35

01:07:26

00:31:44

01:52:45

Ironman 70.3 Weymouth

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

M 30-34

96

21

00:34:10

00:04:17

02:40:58

00:02:39

01:32:55

04:54:59

Claudia Forster

F 35-39

1240

25

00:46:04

00:08:32

03:30:29

00:04:52

02:01:22

06:31:19

Gary Caswell

M 50-54

1476

96

00:47:24

00:08:13

03:36:08

00:04:58

02:17:51

06:54:31

Allie Richardson

F 45-49

1589

26

00:45:17

00:12:04

03:46:45

00:05:10

02:20:41

07:09:55

Conquer the Chilterns Sprint Plus

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 30k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Darron Antill

MV40

44

25

00:18:16

00:04:17

01:08:58

00:01:00

00:32:58

02:05:30

Brighton and Hove Triathlon Olympic

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mark Whitehead

(M) 40-44

27

4

00:26:24

00:02:21

01:10:08

00:01:46

00:47:29

02:28:08

Alice Holt 10K

23rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Charlie Gray

FV35

86

11

00:55:04

09:54:13

Thorpe Park Sprint

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Andrew Pickup

(M) 55-59

407

18

00:14:41

00:02:51

00:40:53

00:02:09

00:25:44

01:26:20

Kirsty Lunn

(F) 25-29

439

21

00:17:28

00:02:36

00:44:30

00:01:58

00:23:57

01:30:31

Keith Wootton

(M) 45-49

441

41

00:14:23

00:04:11

00:45:24

00:02:46

00:24:01

01:30:46

Hever Castle Middle - The Gauntlet

23rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Robin Snook

MV40

54

15

00:39:03

00:05:24

03:32:06

00:03:06

01:48:44

06:08:24

Hever Castle Olympic - The Hever

23rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Rafael Dubois

MV50

338

36

00:34:04

00:02:08

01:26:49

00:01:30

00:59:25

03:03:57

Hever Castle Super Sprint - Ann Boleyn

23rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Neil Whitehead

MV40

304

99

00:09:51

00:04:52

00:50:52

00:03:00

00:22:18

01:30:53

Louise Antill

FV40

448

33

00:16:36

00:03:59

00:52:42

00:01:45

00:23:15

01:38:18

Hever Castle 5K Swim

23rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 5000m open-water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Allan Ponsonby

M SUIT

49

01:40:36

Brighton and Hove Triathlon Sprint

17th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Aiden Wiffen

(M) 25-29

263

36

00:15:42

00:03:26

00:47:02

00:01:45

00:27:25

01:35:20

Hever Castle Super Sprint Plus  - Henry VIII

23rd September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

MV40

2

2

00:16:13

00:03:43

01:13:27

00:01:25

00:34:15

02:09:03

Darron Antill

MV50

237

44

00:17:48

00:06:16

01:34:18

00:02:15

00:55:37

02:56:14

Eton Dorney Triathlon - Sprint

24th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Chilcott

(F) Senior

81

7

00:12:02

00:02:27

00:41:22

00:01:14

00:26:41

01:23:46

Petersfield Sprint Triathlon

24th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris Badham

M 40-49

56

19

00:08:44

00:01:03

00:42:50

00:00:57

00:22:20

01:15:55

Llangorse Lake Big Swim

30th September 2017

Full Results

Distance: 6k open-water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Haydn Jones

Male

6

01:33:29

Eton 10K Swim

26th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k open-water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Haydn Jones

(M) 50-54

9

02:36:11

Thames Marathon Swim

6th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 14k open-water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Haydn Jones

(M) Wetsuit

18

03:08:31

Cotswolds 10K Marathon Swim

20th August 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k open-water swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Overall

Haydn Jones

(M) 50

6

02:48:00

Carmarthen Sprint Triathlon

1st October 2017

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 23k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim+T1

Bike

Run+T2

Overall

Gary James

M50

122

14

00:19:21

00:55:58

00:23:51

01:39:10

Ironman UK 70.3

25th June 2017

Full Results

Distance: 1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21.1k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Barnaby Gray

M45-49

72

8

00:35:46

00:05:44

03:13:15

00:02:10

01:37:34

05:34:29

Southern XC Pamber Forest

8th October 2017

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_XC_Pamber.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Anna Bellamy

28

Lynda Coggins

38

Charlie Gray

75

Men

Pos

Paul Gritt

14

Leo Maliphant

23

Nic Harker

25

James Connolly

37

Tom Johnson

48

David Arthur

59

Kelvin Spencer

61

Steve Wallace

124

Chris Waters

204

Oulton Park Duathlon - Sprint

8th October 2017

Full Results

Distance: 4.3k run, 21.6k bike, 4.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Derek Graves

M 70-74

302

3

00:20:20

00:01:53

00:42:00

00:01:39

00:20:59

01:26:50

Sue Graves

F 65-69

347

1

00:24:05

00:02:21

00:46:27

00:02:06

00:24:46

01:39:45

Oulton Park Duathlon - Standard

8th October 2017

Full Results

Distance: 8.3k run, 38k bike, 4.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

F 35-39

102

3

00:35:30

00:01:46

01:11:45

00:01:31

00:16:59

02:07:31

Bedford Duathlon - Standard

15th October 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 39k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

John Nicholson

(M) 65-69

94

1

00:47:17

00:00:59

01:12:19

00:01:15

00:25:57

02:27:49

Bedford Duathlon - Sprint

15th October 2017

Full Results

Distance: 5k run,20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

18

4

00:19:19

00:00:58

00:36:48

00:00:50

00:10:35

01:08:32

Fleet 10K

22nd October 2017

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

George Gray

Senior Men

33

00:38:05

00:38:03

Simon Fletcher

M40-49

98

00:42:16

00:42:11

Iain Wheatley

M40-49

104

00:42:39

00:42:22

Andrew Roberts

M40-49

172

00:44:46

00:44:35

Chris Szabo-Hemmings

M50-59

297

00:48:37

00:48:25

Jennifer Wheatley

F40-49

751

01:00:42

00:59:54

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

5th November 2017

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

James

Porter

Under 17 Boys

1

00:34:34

Jonathan

Porter

Vet Male

5

00:40:56

Chris

Szabo-Hemmings

Vet Male

7

00:43:39

Gary

James

Vet Male

8

00:43:45