Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2018)
Site Map
National Race Results 2018

G3 10K Race 1

G3 10K Race 2

Farnborough Half Mara

Lord Wandsworth XC 3

G3 10K Race 3

Worthing HM

Windsor Duathlon 2

Wokingham HM

Southern XC HBAC

Bedford Duathlon

Surrey Half Marathon

British Duathlon Champs

Goodwood Duathlon

Windsor Duathlon 4

Brighton Marathon

Stockton Duathlon

London Marathon

Fleet Half Marathon

Berkhamstead Triathlon

Clumber Park Duathlon

New Forest Triathlon

Steyning Triathlon

Hart Sprint Triathlon

Thames Turbo Triathlon

Fred Whitton Sportive

St Neots Triathlon

Enduroman Triathlon

Eton Sprint

Arundel Lido Triathlon

Little Lumpy

Eton Sprints

Eton ITU Qualifier

Outlaw Half

Swashbuckler

Grafman Triathlon

Darley Moor Duathlon

Deva

Thorpe Park Sprint

Crondall Triathlon

Yateley 10k #1

Green Park Triathlon

Dorney Triathlon

Haslemere Bumpy

Mid Sussex Triathlon

ITU Leeds

Titan Brecon

Windsor Triathlons

Dorney Lake Triathlon

Alresford 10K






G3 10K Race 1

6th January 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

James Connolly

Men Open

15

10

00:51:51

G3 10K Race 2

20th January 2018

Full Results

Distance: 15k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

James Connolly

Men Open

25

10

01:13:56

Mark Zirbser

Men Vet 40+

37

20

01:16:42

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Claire Jackson

Women Vet 40+

166

38

01:26:23

Karl Jackson

Men Vet 40+

167

50

01:26:24

Farnborough Half Marathon

21st January 2018

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Iain Wheatley

(M) V45

161

21

01:31:56

01:31:47

Andrew Roberts

(M) V40

257

59

01:37:11

01:36:58

Andrew Robertson

(M) V40

841

149

01:56:43

01:54:58

Ian Bromley

(M) V50

880

84

01:58:03

01:56:30

Derek Thomas

(M) V50

911

88

01:58:44

01:56:35

Andy Standen

(M) V45

1146

125

02:07:46

02:05:49

Jennifer Wheatley

(F) V45

1383

83

02:21:22

02:18:59

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

28th January 2018

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Dan

Pearce

Senior Male

1

00:34:38

Gary

James

Supervet Male

2

00:41:52

Andrew

Capel

Senior Male

3

00:47:31

G3 10K Race 2

3rd Febuary 2018

Full Results

Distance: 15k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

James Connolly

Men Open

19

7

01:14:48

Mark Zirbser

Men Vet 40+

50

26

01:23:58

Worthing Half Marathon

11th Febuary 2018

Distance: Half Marathon

Name

Pos

Overall

Andrew Robertson

515

01:45:15

Wokingham Half Marathon

18th Febuary 2018

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

George Gray

Senior Men

165

01:23:36

01:23:04

Andrew Roberts

Vet Men 40-44

487

01:35:46

01:34:38

Alison Richardson

Vet Ladies 40-49

1281

02:00:19

01:57:54

Windsor Duathlon 2 - Standard

17th February 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Samantha Taylor

F SEN

28

2

00:45:28

00:00:23

01:06:53

00:00:34

00:23:13

02:16:31

Windsor Duathlon 2 - Sprint

17th February 2018

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Paul Fairclough

M SEN

44

18

00:24:01

00:01:07

00:36:07

00:00:57

00:22:36

01:24:47

Southern XC HBAC - Polecat Valley

25th February 2018

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_XC_Polecat.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Anna Bellamy

21

Charlie Gray

44

Josie McCloud

51

Lynda Coggins

81

Lisa Woolnough

120

Men

Pos

James Long

15

Leo Maliphant

17

Dan Pearce

21

Simon Carson-Jones

25

Aiden Wiffen

35

Nick Timmins

49

Stuart Ludlow

59

Paul Scott

69

Gary Caswell

89

Alex Wiffen

134

Andrew Waters

159

Chris Waters

161

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

11th March 2018

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

19

6

00:19:35

00:00:48

00:33:58

00:00:49

00:10:55

01:06:06

Kelvin Spencer

(M) 55-59

193

13

00:21:02

00:00:47

00:34:30

00:00:48

00:12:08

01:09:18

Surrey Half Marathon

11th March 2018

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Robin SNOOK

MV40

188

29

01:27:30

01:27:13

Stuart LUDLOW

MSen

361

208

01:34:36

01:33:21

Jonathan PORTER

MV50

512

29

01:38:36

01:38:14

Gary CASWELL

MV50

672

45

01:42:00

01:40:47

Karl JACKSON

MV45

1714

194

01:59:40

01:54:49

Claire JACKSON

FV45

2454

76

02:13:53

02:09:02

Lisa WOOLNOUGH

FV50

3089

56

02:31:39

02:24:15

Bedford Autodrome British Championships Duathlon

25th March 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 39k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nic Harker

(M) 45-49

44

5

00:38:54

00:00:39

01:01:05

00:00:49

00:21:10

02:02:39

Goodwood Duathlon - Short Course

8th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k run, 22.8k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

F 35-39

21

1

00:15:24

00:01:03

00:40:53

00:00:47

00:16:35

01:13:57

Penny Abbott

F 50-54

52

1

00:15:46

00:01:07

00:47:32

00:00:49

00:17:55

01:22:22

Kevin Abbott

M 45-49

67

11

00:20:02

00:01:02

00:44:50

00:01:01

00:20:52

01:26:47

Windsor Duathlon 4 - Sprint

15th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Grant Fryer

M V40

85

31

00:36:29

00:02:00

00:45:09

00:00:35

00:40:21

02:04:33

Windsor Duathlon 4 - Standard

15th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Karl Jackson

M V40

80

32

00:51:24

00:02:52

01:20:44

00:00:35

00:25:51

02:41:26

Stockton Duathlon - Standard

22nd April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

FG

121

6

00:42:10

00:00:58

01:16:48

00:00:42

00:21:23

02:22:03

Virgin Money London Marathon

22nd April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Mark Tomlinson

M18-39

1168

738

03:00:41

James Plummer

M18-39

4869

2066

03:33:39

Iain Wheatley

M45-49

7346

984

03:48:47

Steve Wallace

M50-54

13992

1082

04:21:34

Jenny Wheatley

F45-49

37385

1939

06:30:02

Brighton Marathon

15th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

M41-49

2800

675

03:55:35

Fleet Half Marathon

29th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Leo Maliphant

MSEN

38

31

01:21:45

01:21:42

Mark Richardson

M50

427

31

01:40:00

01:39:27

Tom Rogers

M55

574

22

01:43:58

01:42:52

Claudia Forster

F35

586

13

01:44:07

01:43:39

Alison Richardson

F45

913

21

01:52:54

01:51:48

Derek Thomas

M50

922

77

01:53:15

01:51:27

Andy Standen

M45

1227

162

02:00:08

01:58:47

Clumber Park Duathlon - Standard

5th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

164

4

00:41:38

00:01:14

01:15:15

00:01:08

00:21:50

02:21:06

New Forest Triathlon - Standard

6th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1100m swim, 33k bike, 9k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Fairclough

(M) 35-39

80

16

00:24:05

00:10:21

01:08:31

00:00:00

00:45:18

02:28:16

Steyning Triathlon - Sprint

6th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) Veteran

13

4

00:08:08

00:00:32

00:31:12

00:00:39

00:17:16

00:57:47

Steyning Triathlon - Standard

6th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) Veteran

6

2

00:11:54

00:00:43

00:53:46

00:00:33

00:33:20

01:40:16

Dom Brooks

(M) Super Veteran

11

2

00:13:08

00:00:44

00:54:50

00:00:33

00:35:50

01:45:05

Aiden Wiffen

(M) Senior

25

8

00:13:45

00:01:09

01:06:54

00:00:40

00:35:06

01:57:34

Hart Sprint Triathlon

7th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Daniel Pearce

(M) 40-44

3

2

06:23

00:38

31:05

00:37

17:05

55:48

Daniel Cooke

(M) Junior 17-18

4

1

05:21

00:33

32:58

00:30

16:33

55:55

Hannah Kitchen

(F) 25-29

8

1

05:13

00:33

34:29

00:29

16:55

57:39

James Plummer

(M) 25-29

9

1

06:36

00:43

32:42

00:30

18:01

58:32

Leo Maliphant

(M) 25-29

10

2

07:14

00:32

33:52

00:26

16:29

58:33

Michael Rix

(M) 45-49

13

2

07:54

00:36

33:47

00:48

16:57

01:00:02

Jaime Pearce

(M) 40-44

19

5

07:21

00:38

34:02

00:27

18:58

01:01:26

Nigel Fisher

(M) 50-54

24

1

07:33

00:40

33:30

00:27

20:37

01:02:47

Anna Bellamy

(F) 40-44

27

1

06:25

00:36

35:18

00:40

19:59

01:02:58

Simon Fletcher

(M) 45-49

38

8

06:44

00:45

36:08

00:43

20:07

01:04:27

Karl Jackson

(M) 45-49

116

26

09:52

02:46

37:06

01:12

21:20

01:12:16

Steve Wallace

(M) 50-54

126

14

08:39

01:11

40:57

00:37

21:28

01:12:52

Debbie Duncalf

(F) 55-59

131

2

07:26

00:58

39:55

01:04

23:42

01:13:05

Stephen Barr

(M) 50-54

141

15

07:57

02:01

40:14

01:11

22:12

01:13:35

Ozzy Djemal

(M) 40-44

146

20

09:15

01:22

40:46

01:55

20:38

01:13:56

Gary Caswell

(M) 50-54

156

18

08:51

01:04

41:49

01:01

21:49

01:14:34

Penny Abbott

(F) 50-54

157

1

10:29

01:33

42:38

00:36

19:20

01:14:36

Kevin Abbott

(M) 45-49

158

34

09:51

01:13

40:10

00:32

22:56

01:14:42

Guy Clayton

(M) 50-54

159

19

08:15

01:21

40:17

00:58

24:08

01:14:59

Helen Collett

(F) 55-59

164

3

09:26

01:08

40:29

01:12

23:11

01:15:26

Samuel Polden

(M) 20-24

175

4

08:04

01:50

39:42

01:07

25:39

01:16:22

Claire Jackson

(F) 45-49

177

5

08:49

01:22

40:05

01:13

25:03

01:16:32

Darron Antill

(M) 50-54

180

24

09:00

01:39

40:37

01:07

24:26

01:16:49

Andrew Pickup

(M) 60-64

185

8

09:51

01:10

39:36

01:13

25:31

01:17:21

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

198

10

11:17

00:42

39:37

00:58

26:11

01:18:45

Sue Graves

(F) 65-69

199

1

09:10

01:04

42:15

00:58

25:25

01:18:52

Pip Barr

(F) 40-44

208

12

08:44

01:48

46:07

01:15

22:19

01:20:13

John Bennison

(M) 60-64

254

13

07:37

01:08

41:54

00:51

32:52

01:24:22

Thames Turbo Triathlon

7th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

M50+

437

60

00:16:16

00:02:26

00:52:39

00:09:09

00:37:37

01:51:49

Berkhamstead Triathlon

29th April 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 12 mile bike, 5 mile run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

(F) 25-29

2

1

00:07:46

00:00:43

00:39:27

00:00:27

00:36:36

01:25:02

St Neots Triathlon - Standard

13th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

(F) 25-29

20

4

00:26:36

00:00:45

01:06:26

00:00:38

00:45:39

02:20:07

Anna Bellamy

(F) 40-44

22

3

00:23:20

00:01:17

01:08:26

00:01:09

00:46:07

02:20:21

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

125

16

00:35:50

00:01:29

01:19:59

00:01:18

00:56:11

02:54:49

Single Enduroman Triathlon

13th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 116 mile bike, 26 mile run

Name

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matthew Winn-Smith

1

01:03:16

00:04:54

06:08:33

00:01:27

03:55:00

11:08:18

Eton Sprint

19th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matthew Mullins

(M) 30-34

22

3

00:11:46

00:01:39

00:37:44

00:01:06

00:22:56

01:15:11

Darron Antill

(M) 50-54

244

25

00:16:03

00:03:09

00:41:49

00:01:36

00:28:37

01:31:14

Arundel Lido Triathlon

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James long

(M) Veteran

5

2

00:11:41

00:00:34

00:58:57

00:00:44

00:39:47

01:51:43

Little Lumpy Sportive

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 100 mile bike

Name

Cat.

Overall

Michael Billups

(M) Masters

08:14:23

Eton Sprint - ITU Qualifier

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

(M) Junior

92

12

10:28

00:53

34:43

00:42

20:41

01:07:27

Jaime Pearce

(M) 40-44

180

26

14:49

01:18

32:50

00:45

20:57

01:10:39

Anna Bellamy

(F) 40-44

237

3

12:03

01:15

36:26

00:57

22:20

01:13:01

Samantha Taylor

(F) 25-29

292

10

14:11

00:54

37:11

00:43

22:40

01:15:39

Ian Howard

(M) 60-64

322

7

13:18

01:23

35:24

01:03

25:42

01:16:50

Lynda Coggins

(F) 50-54

347

6

12:16

01:20

37:08

01:02

25:54

01:17:40

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

507

20

19:24

01:34

39:48

01:12

30:47

01:32:45

Sue Graves

(F) 65-69

516

7

18:44

02:09

42:51

01:30

28:50

01:34:04

Eton SuperSprint

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ozzy Djemal

(M) 40-44

33

9

00:09:33

00:02:51

00:42:01

00:02:06

00:23:40

01:20:11

Eton Sprint

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Daniel Pearce

(M) 40-44

5

1

00:12:52

00:01:18

00:31:22

00:00:49

00:19:20

01:05:41

Matthew Short

(M) 25-29

113

13

00:16:26

00:01:47

00:37:28

00:01:03

00:24:19

01:21:03

Ben Shepherd

(M) 40-44

128

22

00:16:40

00:02:50

00:37:22

00:01:23

00:23:34

01:21:49

Outlaw Half

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sandra Letford

(F) 50-54

761

8

00:42:11

00:04:33

02:59:53

00:03:33

02:20:40

06:10:50

Gregg Harvey

(M) 35-39

917

119

00:47:29

00:12:00

02:58:18

00:05:13

02:31:08

06:34:08

Vicky Ponsonby

(F) 45-49

1139

50

00:47:48

00:08:11

04:04:49

00:03:13

02:20:24

07:24:25

Swashbuckler Triathlon

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 80k bike, 22k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mark Tomlinson

M 30-34

9

3

00:26:38

02:23:24

01:31:51

04:10:30

Keith Conradi

M 55-59

105

3

00:34:05

02:41:50

01:50:57

05:06:53

Charles Miller

M 55-59

178

6

00:36:48

02:50:45

02:00:16

05:27:50

Team Miller

F RELAY

190

4

00:34:54

03:10:06

01:45:56

05:30:56

Alan Bourne

M55-59

dnf


00:34:53

03:31:57



Darley Moor Duathlon - Sprint

27th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

W2 -17

6

00:20:21

00:00:40

00:38:06

00:00:40

00:10:27

01:10:14

Deva Middle Distance

3rd June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 87k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anthony Baker

M 40-44

13

3

00:27:11

00:02:24

02:20:10

00:01:30

01:35:24

04:26:41

Lorraine Baker

F 45-49

95

1

00:31:22

00:02:54

02:42:56

00:01:34

01:47:25

05:06:13

Deva Olympic Distance

3rd June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

F 25-29

267

8

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:00:00

02:30:56

Thorpe Park Sprint

3rd June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M 45-49 (I)

27

6

00:10:56

00:01:01

00:31:12

00:01:13

00:18:36

01:03:00

Dominic Brooks

M 50-54 (J)

73

6

00:12:07

00:01:19

00:31:38

00:01:37

00:19:36

01:06:20

Anna Bellamy

F 40-44 (H)

195

3

00:11:50

00:01:05

00:35:56

00:01:13

00:20:56

01:11:01

Ian howard

M 60-64 (L)

325

9

00:13:09

00:01:35

00:35:41

00:01:32

00:24:16

01:16:14

Ozzy Djemal

M 40-44 (H)

506

43

00:17:45

00:02:13

00:41:56

00:01:48

00:21:30

01:25:14

Victoria Sharpin

F 45-49 (I)

571

22

00:19:12

00:03:08

00:41:38

00:01:52

00:25:03

01:30:55

Sue Graves

F 65-69 (M)

620

3

00:19:01

00:02:22

00:48:03

00:02:20

00:27:39

01:39:27

Grafman Middle Distance

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anthony Baker

M 40-44

17

3

00:27:12

00:01:14

02:27:49

00:01:09

01:33:52

04:31:17

Lorraine Baker

F 45-49

8

1

00:30:53

00:01:23

02:55:20

00:01:13

01:50:41

05:19:32

Saddleback Fred Whitton Sportive

13th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 113 mile bike

Name

Cat.

Overall

Thomas Clayton

(M) 20-39

08:09:01

Crondall Triathlon

3rd June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Overall

James Porter

Adult Men

3

01:02:56

Helene Rossiter

Adult Ladies

1

01:03:41

Michael Rix

Adult Men

5

01:03:56

Nick Holmes

Mens Veterans

2

01:05:43

Cathy Berry

Ladies Veterans

1

01:07:37

Haydn Jones

Mens Veterans

4

01:08:09

David Berry

Mens Veterans

5

01:09:36

Matt Burns

Adult Men

26

01:12:24

Rob Grande

Mens Veterans

8

01:13:45

Alice Missions

Adult Ladies

7

01:16:00

Stephen Barr

Mens Veterans

11

01:17:01

Ben Hornett

Adult Men

38

01:17:14

Deborah Duncalf

Ladies Veterans

2

01:18:52

Helen Collett

Ladies Veterans

3

01:19:28

Charlie Gray

Adult Ladies

11

01:23:03

John Bennison

Mens Veterans

20

01:24:00

Pip Barr

Adult Ladies

12

01:25:27

Kim Mepsted

Ladies Veterans

9

01:28:48

Yvonne Grayson

Ladies Veterans

10

01:31:38

Shirley Wilkinson

Ladies Veterans

13

01:34:32

Yateley 10K Race 1

6th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stephen Pearce

MV50

391

00:53:43

00:52:50

Guy Clayton

MV50

476

00:55:35

00:55:08

Sue Graves

FV65

4

00:56:59

00:56:59

Green Park Triathlon

8th March 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 18k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

Female

10

3

00:07:02

00:01:09

00:32:37

00:00:20

00:19:52

01:01:02

Dorney Triathlon - Standard

9th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Robin Snook

M 40-49

19

4

00:30:05

00:02:24

01:07:24

00:01:07

00:38:29

02:19:40

Haslemere Bumpy Triathlon

10th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ozzy Djemal

M 30-39

65

21

00:09:54

00:02:28

00:49:20

00:00:00

00:25:26

01:27:08

Mid Sussex Triathlon

10th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

Male

13

3

00:07:48

00:47:17

00:18:24

01:13:29

ITU World Triathlon Leeds - BTF Standard Championships

10th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Bellamy

W40-44

18

4

00:23:53

00:04:52

01:08:43

00:02:36

00:44:13

02:24:15

Samantha Taylor

W25-29

45

5

00:27:39

00:04:52

01:10:40

00:02:10

00:45:23

02:30:43

Gillian Barrett

W55-59

143

9

00:34:02

00:06:26

01:22:27

00:03:19

00:53:19

02:59:32

ITU World Triathlon Leeds - Sprint

10th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrett

M60-64

204

6

00:21:18

00:06:48

00:43:18

00:03:42

00:45:09

02:00:13

Titan Brecon

16th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 60 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Fairclough

M Sen

194

77

00:56:59

00:04:11

04:03:31

00:01:53

02:04:21

07:10:55

Helen Collett

F SupVet

282

6

00:57:34

00:06:32

04:47:30

00:04:54

02:41:05

08:37:38

Windsor Olympic

17th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Helene Rossiter

(F) 35-39

162

1

00:26:28

00:04:40

01:18:03

00:02:10

00:43:00

02:34:21

Martin Hopwood

(M) 60-64

379

3

00:26:43

00:06:22

01:17:21

00:03:14

00:51:28

02:45:08

Simon Fletcher

(M) 45-49

390

57

00:26:48

00:06:12

01:22:23

00:02:42

00:47:25

02:45:30

Ben Shepherd

(M) 40-44

540

85

00:30:51

00:06:27

01:23:25

00:02:37

00:47:28

02:50:48

Karl Jackson

(M) 45-49

842

134

00:39:48

00:08:23

01:19:32

00:03:51

00:51:15

03:02:49

Claire Jackson

(F) 45-49

1308

32

00:34:50

00:07:24

02:02:03

00:03:43

00:57:25

03:45:55

Windsor Sprint

17th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Connolly

(M) 30-34

22

4

00:09:21

00:05:06

00:36:38

00:02:30

00:20:03

01:13:38

Michael Tigwell

(M) 35-39

150

24

00:15:07

00:05:34

00:37:26

00:02:54

00:24:11

01:25:12

Shirley Wilkinson

(F) 50-54

423

9

00:13:56

00:08:27

00:45:05

00:04:20

00:30:41

01:42:29

Dorney Lake Triathlon - Sprint

17th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Kerstin Johnson

Veterans 1F

10

1

00:18:00

00:01:45

01:03:08

00:00:00

00:30:48

01:33:56

Alresford 10K

17th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stuart McLay

M Sen (17-39)

2

00:35:53

00:35:53