Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2019)
Site Map
National Race Results 2019

G3 10K Race 1

Southern XC - Chawton

Lord Wandsworth XC 3

Ashridge Duathlon

Farnboro' Half Marathon

Bramley 10

Anglian Water Duathlon

Brighton Half Marathon

Winchester 10K

Southern XC - Polecat

Pembrokeshire Duathlon

Bedford Duathlon

Fleet Half Marathon

Clumber Park Duathlon

Mumbles Duathlon

Portsmouth Duathlon

Goodwood Duathlon

Bedford Duathlon

Stockton Duathlon






G3 10K Race 1

5th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Paul Fairclough

Men Sen

61

20

00:56:45

Southern XC Alton Runners - Chawton House

20th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Chawton.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Sam Taylor

10

Anna Bellamy

11

Alice Kennedy

17

Charlie Gray

62

Helen Collett

80

Lisa Woolnough

156

Nienke Hensbrook

162

Men

Pos

Leo Maliphant

5

Nic Harker

12

James Porter

15

Simon Carson-Jones

28

James Long

37

Gary Caswell

98

Chris Matthews

107

Gary James

120

Jonathan Porter

133

Darren Frost

136

Steve Barr

149

Steve Wallace

192

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

20th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Zoe

Thornton

FVET

5

00:51:49

Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint

26th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 22k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

M45-49

49

9

00:18:05

00:45:19

00:09:43

01:13:08

Farnborough Half Marathon

27th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Simon Carson-Jones

(M) Veteran40

61

16

01:26:53

01:26:46

Iain Wheatley

(M) Veteran45

175

30

01:32:55

01:32:46

Keith Conradi

(M) Veteran55

334

12

01:40:37

01:40:04

Tom Scott

(M) Senior

558

201

01:47:06

01:45:43

Andrew Robertson

(M) Veteran45

700

110

01:51:14

01:50:03

Karl Jackson

(M) Veteran45

751

118

01:52:49

01:51:44

Keith Toms

(M) Veteran45

816

124

01:54:39

01:53:34

Derek Thomas

(M) Veteran50

836

67

01:55:15

01:53:14

Helen Collett

(F) Veteran55

954

8

01:58:54

01:57:05

Heather Matthews

(F) Senior

1001

131

01:59:47

01:58:41

Claire Jackson

(F) Veteran45

1443

66

02:15:50

02:13:56

Chris Waters

(M) Veteran45

1499

179

02:19:49

02:17:28

Nigel Evans

(M) Veteran50

1654

118

02:29:55

02:26:40

Grace Phillips

(F) Senior

1751

317

02:47:24

02:43:42

Bramley 10

17th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

James Plummer

MSEN

59

34

01:06:37

01:06:18

Hannah Graham

FSEN

193

20

01:18:09

01:17:46

Chris Plummer

M60

328

21

01:28:19

01:27:51

Sue Graves

F60

558

8

01:42:17

01:40:49

Anglian Water Duathlon

17th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 30-34

8

4

00:36:50

00:00:23

01:06:13

00:00:30

00:19:17

02:03:15

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

45

5

00:56:35

00:01:40

01:29:40

00:01:10

00:30:07

02:59:14

Brighton Half Marathon

24th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

MO40

1162

340

01:44:28

01:43:07

Winchester 10K

24th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Jonathan Porter

M50-59

303

32

00:47:41

00:47:11

Simon Dixon

M40-49

557

142

00:52:48

00:51:34

Claire Bourne

F20-29

604

25

00:53:37

00:51:46

Kate Emma Bourne

F20-29

644

29

00:54:15

00:52:25

Alan Bourne

M50-59

922

118

00:58:43

00:56:52

Southern XC Haslemere Border AC - Polecat Valley

24th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Polecat.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Anna Bellamy

6

Alice Kennedy

14

Hannah Graham

27

Nienke Hensbrook

31

Charlie Gray

42

Helen Collett

53

Men

Pos

Nic Harker

4

Barney Gray

14

James Porter

15

James Plummer

16

Simon Carson-Jones

24

James Long

25

Paul Scott

51

Nick Timmins

77

Gary James

88

Chris Plummer

140

Pembrokeshire Duathlon

3rd March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

(F) 70-79

75

1

00:29:25

01:05:37

00:16:19

01:51:21

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

10th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 30-34

18

4

00:36:16

00:00:32

01:09:21

00:00:49

00:20:41

02:07:41

Fleet Half Marathon

10th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Iain Wheatley

M45

492

70

01:30:23

01:29:49

Paul Scott

M45

607

86

01:33:45

01:33:20

Alice Kennedy

FSEN

785

35

01:37:48

01:37:03

Chris Hill

M40

931

129

01:40:16

01:39:30

Alison Richardson

F45

1292

33

01:48:28

01:47:29

Cathy Berry

F45

1600

46

01:54:13

01:51:54

Keith Wootton

M45

1633

228

01:54:59

01:53:33

Stephen Thornton

M45

2524

304

02:24:09

02:20:45

Clumber Park Duathlon

23rd March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

John Nicholson

(M) 65-69

298

4

00:49:07

00:01:29

01:21:22

00:01:39

00:26:57

02:40:37

Mumbles Duathlon

23rd March 2019

Full Results

Distance: SuperSprint

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike + T1

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

M Vet

5

1

00:17:25

00:45:37

00:01:00

00:11:24

01:15:27

Goodwood Duathlon- Short Course

31st March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k run, 22.8k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 30-39

17

1

00:15:10

00:01:00

00:42:35

00:00:43

00:16:02

01:15:33

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1

24th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 7.5k run, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Charlotte Barton

(F) 40-49

79

4

00:35:15

00:00:47

00:34:47

00:00:48

00:25:03

01:36:42

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

7th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

17

5

00:42:41

00:01:06

01:13:46

00:00:47

00:23:29

02:21:50

Stockton Standard Duathlon

14th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Stuart McLay

(M) G Sen 4

18

5

00:33:58

00:00:40

01:03:59

00:00:43

00:18:27

01:57:49