Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2019)
Site Map
National Race Results 2019

G3 10K Race 1

Southern XC - Chawton

Lord Wandsworth XC 3

Ashridge Duathlon

Farnboro' Half Marathon

Bramley 10

Anglian Water Duathlon

Brighton Half Marathon

Winchester 10K

Southern XC - Polecat

Pembrokeshire Duathlon

Bedford Duathlon

Fleet Half Marathon

Clumber Park Duathlon

Mumbles Duathlon

Portsmouth Duathlon

Westonbirt Duathlon

Goodwood Duathlon

Bedford Duathlon

Stockton Duathlon

7Oaks Triathlon

London Marathon

Grafman Triathlon

Steyning Triathlon Long

Steyning Triathlon Short

Hart Sprint Triathlon

Hart Aquabike

Alton 10

East Grinstead Triathlon

Grafman Triathlon

Eton Sprint Triathlon

Beale Beastie

Boskman Triathlon

SWYD Sprint Triathlon

Herts Spring Triathlon

Deva Middle Distance

Yateley 10k  Race 1

Dorney Sprint Triathlon

Cotswold 113

Haslemere Triathlon

Thorpe Park Sprint

Jubilee River Swim

British Sprint Champs

Lakesman Triathlon

Crawley Triathlon

Cardiff Sprint Triathlon

Cardiff Olympic Triathlon

Bridge Standard

Banana Triathlon

Worthing Triathlon

Leeds Castle Triathlon

Swanage Standard

Yateley 10k  Race 2

Phoenix Aquathlon #3

Long Course Wales

Outlaw Half Holkham

Guildford Triathlon

Thorpe Park Standard

Ironman UK

UK Ultimate Triathlon

Ironman Ireland

Aberavon Aquathlon

Immortal Half Farmoor

Round Sheffield Run

Hampshire Hoppit Half

Outlaw Triathlon

Snowman Legend

London Sprint

Phoenix Aquathlon #4

Cowman

Bewl Sprint

Dorney Lake Sprint

Cotswold Classic 113

Dorney Triathlon

Salisbury 54321

Box End Triathlon

Fox Ultra

Southwater Relays

TrailX Trail Triathlon

TE Aquathlon Champs

Farnham Pilgrim

Vitruvian

Thorpe Park Sprint

Brighton & Hove

Ironman Wales

Swallowfield Duathlon

Swim Serpentine

Ironman 70.3 Weymouth

West Wight Triathlon

Outlaw X

Darley Moor Duathlon

Hever Olympic

Hever Olympic

Hever Sprint Swim Run

Hever Super Sprint

Cotswolds Duathlon

Bedford Duathlon






G3 10K Race 1

5th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall

Paul Fairclough

Men Sen

61

20

00:56:45

Southern XC Alton Runners - Chawton House

20th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Chawton.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Sam Taylor

10

Anna Bellamy

11

Alice Kennedy

17

Charlie Gray

62

Helen Collett

80

Lisa Woolnough

156

Nienke Hensbroek

162

Men

Pos

Leo Maliphant

5

Nic Harker

12

James Porter

15

Simon Carson-Jones

28

James Long

37

Gary Caswell

98

Chris Matthews

107

Gary James

120

Jonathan Porter

133

Darren Frost

136

Steve Barr

149

Steve Wallace

192

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

20th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 8000 metre run

First Name

Surname

Category

Cat. Pos

Time

Zoe

Thornton

FVET

5

00:51:49

Ashridge Duathlon - Sprint

26th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 22k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

M45-49

49

9

00:18:05

00:45:19

00:09:43

01:13:08

Farnborough Half Marathon

27th January 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Simon Carson-Jones

(M) Veteran40

61

16

01:26:53

01:26:46

Iain Wheatley

(M) Veteran45

175

30

01:32:55

01:32:46

Keith Conradi

(M) Veteran55

334

12

01:40:37

01:40:04

Tom Scott

(M) Senior

558

201

01:47:06

01:45:43

Andrew Robertson

(M) Veteran45

700

110

01:51:14

01:50:03

Karl Jackson

(M) Veteran45

751

118

01:52:49

01:51:44

Keith Toms

(M) Veteran45

816

124

01:54:39

01:53:34

Derek Thomas

(M) Veteran50

836

67

01:55:15

01:53:14

Helen Collett

(F) Veteran55

954

8

01:58:54

01:57:05

Heather Matthews

(F) Senior

1001

131

01:59:47

01:58:41

Claire Jackson

(F) Veteran45

1443

66

02:15:50

02:13:56

Chris Waters

(M) Veteran45

1499

179

02:19:49

02:17:28

Nigel Evans

(M) Veteran50

1654

118

02:29:55

02:26:40

Grace Phillips

(F) Senior

1751

317

02:47:24

02:43:42

Bramley 10

17th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

James Plummer

MSEN

59

34

01:06:37

01:06:18

Hannah Graham

FSEN

193

20

01:18:09

01:17:46

Chris Plummer

M60

328

21

01:28:19

01:27:51

Sue Graves

F60

558

8

01:42:17

01:40:49

Anglian Water Duathlon

17th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 30-34

8

4

00:36:50

00:00:23

01:06:13

00:00:30

00:19:17

02:03:15

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

45

5

00:56:35

00:01:40

01:29:40

00:01:10

00:30:07

02:59:14

Brighton Half Marathon

24th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Andrew Robertson

MO40

1162

340

01:44:28

01:43:07

Winchester 10K

24th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Jonathan Porter

M50-59

303

32

00:47:41

00:47:11

Simon Dixon

M40-49

557

142

00:52:48

00:51:34

Claire Bourne

F20-29

604

25

00:53:37

00:51:46

Kate Emma Bourne

F20-29

644

29

00:54:15

00:52:25

Alan Bourne

M50-59

922

118

00:58:43

00:56:52

Southern XC Haslemere Border AC - Polecat Valley

24th February 2019

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Polecat.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Anna Bellamy

6

Alice Kennedy

14

Hannah Graham

27

Nienke Hensbroek

31

Charlie Gray

42

Helen Collett

53

Men

Pos

Nic Harker

4

Barney Gray

14

James Porter

15

James Plummer

16

Simon Carson-Jones

24

James Long

25

Paul Scott

51

Nick Timmins

77

Gary James

88

Chris Plummer

140

Pembrokeshire Duathlon

3rd March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

(F) 70-79

75

1

00:29:25

01:05:37

00:16:19

01:51:21

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

10th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 30-34

18

4

00:36:16

00:00:32

01:09:21

00:00:49

00:20:41

02:07:41

Fleet Half Marathon

10th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Iain Wheatley

M45

492

70

01:30:23

01:29:49

Paul Scott

M45

607

86

01:33:45

01:33:20

Alice Kennedy

FSEN

785

35

01:37:48

01:37:03

Chris Hill

M40

931

129

01:40:16

01:39:30

Alison Richardson

F45

1292

33

01:48:28

01:47:29

Cathy Berry

F45

1600

46

01:54:13

01:51:54

Keith Wootton

M45

1633

228

01:54:59

01:53:33

Stephen Thornton

M45

2524

304

02:24:09

02:20:45

Clumber Park Duathlon

23rd March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

John Nicholson

(M) 65-69

298

4

00:49:07

00:01:29

01:21:22

00:01:39

00:26:57

02:40:37

Mumbles Duathlon

23rd March 2019

Full Results

Distance: SuperSprint

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

Bike + T1

T2

Run 2

Overall

Mike Rix

M Vet

5

1

00:17:25

00:45:37

00:01:00

00:11:24

01:15:27

Goodwood Duathlon- Short Course

31st March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k run, 22.8k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 30-39

17

1

00:15:10

00:01:00

00:42:35

00:00:43

00:16:02

01:15:33

Portsmouth Duathlon Series Race 1

24th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 7.5k run, 15k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Charlotte Barton

(F) 40-49

79

4

00:35:15

00:00:47

00:34:47

00:00:48

00:25:03

01:36:42

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

7th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

17

5

00:42:41

00:01:06

01:13:46

00:00:47

00:23:29

02:21:50

Stockton Standard Duathlon

14th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Stuart McLay

(M) G Sen 4

18

5

00:33:58

00:00:40

01:03:59

00:00:43

00:18:27

01:57:49

7Oaks Triathlon

28th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 25k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Neinke Hensbroek

(F) 30-39

83

2

00:07:09

00:01:44

00:52:25

00:01:09

00:43:39

01:46:08

London Marathon

28th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Simon Carson-Jones

M 40-44

5770

965

03:25:46

Emily Chalkley

F 18-39

6570

736

03:29:18

Mark Whitehead

M 40-44

10618

1516

03:46:32

Mark Zirbser

M 45-49

23153

2523

04:31:48

2nd Claim Members

Matt Winn-Smith (Woking)

M 18-39

511

371

02:41:49

Helene Rossiter (Hart RR)

F 18-39

4059

309

03:15:15

Nick Holmes (F&C)

M 60-64

5227

47

03:22:55

Tough Mudder Westonbirt Duathlon

24th March 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 22k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Dan Pearce

M40-44

8

1

00:20:14

00:00:33

00:35:44

00:00:37

00:18:24

01:15:34

Anglian Water Triathlon (Grafham)

5th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 37k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gillian Barrett

(F) 55-59

92

8

00:21:34

00:04:44

01:20:31

00:02:08

00:53:36

02:41:55

Steyning Triathlon - Long

5th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 36k bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

(M) Vet 40

5

2

00:12:13

00:00:38

00:56:41

00:00:35

00:32:38

01:42:45

Steyning Triathlon - Short

5th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

(M) Vet 40

12

5

00:08:10

00:00:44

00:32:32

00:00:39

00:16:47

00:58:52

Hart Sprint Triathlon - FTC Sprint Championships

6th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

FTC Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dan Pearce

(M) 40-44

2

1

1MV

00:06:43

00:00:48

00:32:17

00:00:45

00:16:35

00:57:08

Dom Brooks

(M) 50-54

6

1

1MSV

00:06:39

00:00:48

00:31:33

00:00:32

00:18:50

00:58:22

Jaime Pearce

(M) 40-44

42

8

2MV

00:08:04

00:01:16

00:34:57

00:00:43

00:18:48

01:03:48

Haydn Jones

(M) 50-54

47

6

2MSV

00:06:25

00:01:02

00:36:11

00:00:42

00:19:59

01:04:19

Simon Fletcher

(M) 50-54

57

8

3MSV

00:06:58

00:00:51

00:38:30

00:00:44

00:18:54

01:05:57

Ruth Jones

(F) Senior

60

5

1FS

00:08:09

00:00:39

00:38:08

00:00:32

00:18:35

01:06:03

Simon Carson-Jones

(M) 40-44

65

14

3MV

00:08:36

00:02:05

00:37:34

00:01:05

00:17:19

01:06:39

Lynda Coggins

(F) 55-59

76

1

1FSV

00:06:20

00:00:35

00:38:31

00:00:46

00:21:26

01:07:38

Nienke Hensbroek

(F) Senior

79

8

2FS

00:07:35

00:00:39

00:37:50

00:01:06

00:20:44

01:07:54

Mark Wallis

(M) 50-54

111

14

4MSV

00:08:35

00:01:09

00:37:53

00:01:01

00:21:57

01:10:25

Ozzy Djemal

(M) 40-44

159

31

4MV

00:08:28

00:00:44

00:43:20

00:00:59

00:19:34

01:13:05

Russ Haines

(M) 45-49

164

21

5MV

00:10:25

00:01:50

00:40:34

00:00:47

00:19:35

01:13:11

Hannah Kirkham

(F) Senior

182

13

3FS

00:08:19

00:01:19

00:43:22

00:01:24

00:20:28

01:14:52

Karl Jackson

(M) 45-49

183

25

6MV

00:10:08

00:02:33

00:38:51

00:01:41

00:21:41

01:14:54

Stephen Barr

(M) 50-54

196

29

5MSV

00:08:09

00:02:49

00:42:25

00:01:14

00:20:57

01:15:34

Chris Plummer

(M) 60-64

200

8

1MSV60

00:08:10

00:01:04

00:41:47

00:01:34

00:23:20

01:15:55

Darron Antill

(M) 50-54

209

31

6MSV

00:08:34

00:03:03

00:41:00

00:01:16

00:23:15

01:17:08

Charlie Gray

(F) 40-44

210

10

1FV

00:10:15

00:02:19

00:42:30

00:01:27

00:20:46

01:17:17

Helen Collett

(F) 55-59

236

2

2FSV

00:09:36

00:02:07

00:43:09

00:01:02

00:23:20

01:19:14

Karen Masson

(F) 50-54

237

4

3FSV

00:08:26

00:01:36

00:43:22

00:01:31

00:24:21

01:19:16

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

263

11

2MSV60

00:11:25

00:00:34

00:42:57

00:01:34

00:25:14

01:21:44

Chris Hill

(M) 40-44

264

43

7MV

00:09:29

00:01:15

00:47:20

00:01:32

00:22:13

01:21:49

Guy Clayton

(M) 55-59

268

19

7MSV

00:08:45

00:02:13

00:46:08

00:00:53

00:24:36

01:22:35

Gary James

(M) 50-54

274

36

8MSV

00:13:08

00:03:05

00:44:14

00:02:23

00:20:17

01:23:07

John Bennison

(M) 65-69

279

1

3MSV60

00:07:57

00:00:51

00:41:52

00:00:55

00:31:57

01:23:32

Sue Graves

(F) 70+

284

1

1FSV60

00:09:20

00:01:44

00:46:38

00:01:18

00:25:36

01:24:36

Claire Jackson

(F) 45-49

296

11

2FV

00:10:44

00:02:16

00:45:45

00:01:47

00:24:56

01:25:28

Pauline Hamilton

(F) 45-49

353

13

3FV

00:12:21

00:02:34

00:52:39

00:01:53

00:26:57

01:36:24

Hart Aquabike

6th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

Overall

Anna Bellamy

(F) 40-44

2

1

00:06:27

00:00:28

00:35:19

00:42:14

Marian Erwood

(F) 45-49

4

1

00:08:20

00:01:24

00:43:07

00:52:51

Shirley Wilkinson

(F) 50-54

6

1

00:09:12

00:02:47

00:47:47

00:59:46

Alton 10

12th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Gary James

M50

191

31

01:20:14

01:19:29

East Grinstead Triathlon

12th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 26k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dan Pearce

(M) 40-59

5

4

00:06:11

00:01:44

00:42:31

00:01:17

00:18:13

01:09:56

Leo Maliphant

(M) SEN

9

4

00:06:35

00:01:23

00:45:35

00:00:52

00:17:13

01:11:37

Nienke Hensbroek

(F) SEN

76

6

00:06:56

00:01:46

00:50:36

00:01:43

00:23:04

01:24:05

Jim Coleman

(M) 40-59

100

51

00:08:16

00:02:15

00:50:34

00:01:44

00:22:59

01:25:47

Nick Timmins

(M) SEN

111

42

00:06:25

00:01:50

00:55:49

00:01:08

00:21:44

01:26:56

Hannah Kirkham

(F) SEN

163

15

00:07:46

00:02:24

00:59:00

00:01:43

00:22:18

01:33:09

Sue Graves

(F) 60+

243

3

00:09:00

00:02:56

01:03:19

00:01:47

00:28:26

01:45:27

Grafman Triathlon

19th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Wilson

(M) 40-44

134

22

00:00:00

00:00:00

02:42:47

00:01:34

01:53:34

04:37:56

Samantha Taylor

(F) 30-34

8

1

00:00:00

00:00:00

02:51:16

00:01:12

01:46:42

04:39:10

Southport Triathlon - Sprint

19th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

177

10

00:04:07

00:00:00

00:42:45

00:01:33

01:07:21

01:54:07

Eton Sprint Triathlon

19th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nienke Hensbroek

(F) 35-39

63

1

00:14:52

00:02:06

00:37:21

00:01:21

00:23:53

01:19:32

Ozzy Djemal

(M) 40-44

78

14

00:17:13

00:01:28

00:38:09

00:01:31

00:23:08

01:21:26

Richard Vinnicombe

(M) 45-49

200

37

00:18:42

00:03:26

00:40:25

00:01:41

00:25:49

01:30:01

Eton Sprint Triathlon - ETU Qualifier

19th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

(M) U20

76

13

00:09:39

00:00:52

00:35:32

00:00:45

00:20:02

01:06:49

Anna Bellamy

(F) 40-44

163

2

00:11:29

00:00:00

00:35:42

00:01:00

00:22:16

01:10:26

Jaime Pearce

(M) 40-44

189

19

00:14:46

00:01:17

00:32:44

00:01:01

00:21:41

01:11:27

Lynda Coggins

(F) 55-59

324

3

00:11:39

00:01:17

00:37:14

00:01:05

00:25:37

01:16:50

Ruth Jones

(F) 35-39

350

17

00:15:53

00:01:44

00:37:52

00:00:55

00:21:50

01:18:11

Sue Graves

(F) 70-74

505

1

00:19:19

00:02:38

00:45:40

00:01:40

00:29:15

01:38:30

Pauline Hamilton

(F) 45-49

511

23

00:22:05

00:03:14

00:47:24

00:02:11

00:28:20

01:43:12

Beale Beastie

19th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jamie Fisher

Male Open

5

3

00:06:11

00:01:00

00:40:17

00:00:32

00:19:28

01:07:30

Boskman Triathlon

26th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 2500m swim (+1.6k T-run), 120k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim & T1 Run

Bike

Run

Overall

David Tiplady

M50

20

1

01:08:54

03:59:50

02:46:18

07:55:04

SWYD Sprint Triathlon

26th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Lynda Coggins

(F) Super Veteran

122

1

00:15:38

00:02:21

00:36:09

00:01:34

00:26:21

01:22:03

Sue Graves

(F) Super Vintage

205

2

00:34:05

00:04:06

00:46:28

00:02:10

00:30:28

01:57:17

Hertfordshire Spring Triathlon - Sprint

26th May 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

(M) 50-59

7

1

00:12:47

00:00:46

00:38:36

00:00:36

00:23:28

01:16:15

Deva Middle Distance

2nd June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 87k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Matthew Winn-Smith

(MH) 40-44

24

3

00:27:16

00:02:55

02:20:05

00:00:49

01:26:49

04:17:57

Yateley 10K Race 1

5th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Sue Graves

F65

597

4

00:58:04

00:57:34

Dorney Sprint Triathlon

8th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jamie Fisher

(M) 30-39

4

2

00:11:20

00:00:52

00:33:57

00:00:38

00:19:36

01:06:25

Cotswold 113

9th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gary Caswell

(M) 50-54

704

74

00:40:57

00:10:09

03:46:03

00:04:24

01:49:52

06:31:25

Lisa Woolnough

(F) 50-54

828

43

00:44:29

00:07:53

03:37:15

00:03:33

02:42:12

07:15:22

Haslemere Sprint Triathlon

9th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlie Gray

F Vet

58

4

00:10:07

00:01:39

00:49:03

00:01:31

00:25:06

01:28:08

Darron Antill

M Vet

68

32

00:08:00

00:02:30

00:49:30

00:00:58

00:28:07

01:30:07

Helen Collett

F Vet

76

5

00:09:13

00:01:52

00:49:42

00:01:02

00:28:50

01:31:26

Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon

9th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M45-49

6

1

00:10:52

00:00:45

00:33:38

00:00:51

00:18:11

01:04:19

Dominic Brooks

M50-54

11

1

00:12:09

00:00:45

00:32:50

00:00:43

00:19:43

01:06:12

Leo Maliphant

M30-34

21

4

00:12:41

00:00:56

00:36:29

00:00:43

00:16:37

01:07:28

Jaime Pearce

M40-44

43

10

00:15:42

00:00:45

00:34:52

00:00:44

00:19:27

01:11:32

Ozzy Djemal

M40-44

84

18

00:14:26

00:01:06

00:38:37

00:00:55

00:20:34

01:15:39

Mark Wallis

M50-54

121

10

00:15:31

00:01:11

00:38:56

00:00:59

00:22:24

01:19:03

Darren Walsh

M50-54

140

14

00:15:42

00:02:24

00:37:06

00:01:24

00:23:53

01:20:31

Stephen Pearce

M50-54

171

19

00:14:13

00:02:27

00:41:38

00:01:22

00:23:55

01:23:37

Jubilee River Swim

9th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 9.5k river swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Time

Haydn Jones

MVet50

30

6

02:27:06

British Sprint Triathlon (Duathlon) Championships - Nottingham

15th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m run, 18.2k bike, 4.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sue Graves

(F) 70-74

203

2

00:07:50

00:01:17

00:40:09

00:01:05

00:25:28

01:15:50

Lakesman Triathlon

16th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Steve Wilson

(M) 40-44

84

18

01:18:15

00:06:09

05:44:38

00:03:55

04:51:34

12:04:31

Swim 1st Crawley Sprint Triathlon

23rd June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Mike Rix

mI

1

1

00:05:37

00:36:53

00:17:04

00:59:34

Cardiff Sprint Triathlon

23rd June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Ruth Jones

FOPEN

49

25

00:16:40

00:36:21

00:19:29

01:14:36

Gillian Barrett

F50+

120

24

00:18:00

00:40:28

00:24:19

01:25:32

David Barrett

M60+

342

31

00:24:04

00:40:52

00:25:59

01:34:10

Cardiff Olympic Triathlon

23rd June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Anna Chilcott

FOPEN

28

18

00:31:04

00:56:47

00:48:06

02:19:45

Bridge Triathlon - Standard

23rd June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 42k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Vicky Ponsonby

F V40

96

5

00:34:49

00:04:02

01:34:27

00:01:24

00:54:04

03:08:47

Banana Triathlon - Jumbo Banana

29th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Darren Walsh

M50-54

57

7

00:27:48

00:02:28

01:12:59

00:01:49

00:59:56

02:44:58

Allan Ponsonby

M45-49

81

15

00:28:32

00:02:50

01:17:34

00:01:48

01:02:36

02:53:19

Banana Triathlon - Whole Banana

29th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 800m swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Tim Clover

M50-54

31

2

00:14:17

00:02:18

00:55:34

00:02:59

00:45:06

02:00:12

Banana Triathlon - Banana Fritter

29th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ozzy Djemal

M40-44

26

4

00:06:59

00:01:04

00:36:43

00:01:19

00:25:03

01:11:36

Darron Antill

M50-54

94

5

00:07:32

00:02:37

00:40:10

00:01:31

00:34:13

01:26:01

Worthing Olympic

30th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Karen Masson

(F) 50-54

104

1

00:36:58

00:01:15

01:29:18

00:01:48

00:59:50

03:09:09

Worthing Sprint

30th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Haydn Jones

(M) 50-54

15

5

00:13:30

00:00:43

00:44:17

00:00:45

00:23:22

01:22:37

Leeds Castle Triathlon

30th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Leo Maliphant

(M) 30-34

40

9

00:28:24

00:00:49

01:12:46

00:00:50

00:38:31

02:21:22

Lynda Coggins

(F) 55-59

238

4

00:24:12

00:00:55

01:21:54

00:01:01

00:57:57

02:46:03

Nienke Hensbroek

(F) 35-39

249

8

00:31:53

00:01:01

01:19:41

00:01:22

00:53:39

02:47:38

Swanage Standard Triathlon

30th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 38.5k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Alice Kennedy

(F) 20-29

28

3

00:26:28

00:01:11

01:24:35

00:00:52

00:55:05

02:48:13

Helen Collett

(F) 50-59

69

2

00:32:38

00:02:00

01:31:13

00:01:28

01:06:44

03:14:05

Yateley 10K Race 2

3rd July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Sue Graves

F65

594

4

00:59:48

00:59:22

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 3

5th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall Time

Haydn Jones

M50-59

14

4

00:07:54

00:00:43

00:23:40

00:32:17

Sam Scott

W40-49

20

4

00:11:34

00:00:48

00:21:08

00:33:30

Steve Barr

M50-59

25

6

00:10:01

00:01:10

00:23:24

00:34:35

Long Course Wales

5-7th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim Friday, 112 mile bike Saturday, 26.2 mile run Sunday

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Derek Thomas

(M) Open

374

329

01:36:08

07:56:32

04:39:13

14:11:53

Outlaw Half Holkham

30th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jo Wright

(F) Elite

53

2

00:32:11

00:01:15

02:36:57

00:01:11

01:31:29

04:43:03

Guildford Triathlon

13th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Chris PLUMMER

MVet

104

36

00:10:15

00:02:51

00:46:14

00:01:21

00:31:35

01:32:18

Stephen PEARCE

MVet

105

37

00:09:16

00:02:39

00:44:13

00:01:06

00:35:14

01:32:30

Darron ANTILL

MVet

133

52

00:10:38

00:04:57

00:45:57

00:01:06

00:32:16

01:34:57

Helen COLLETT

FVet

155

13

00:11:48

00:03:48

00:46:58

00:01:27

00:33:31

01:37:34

Pauline LOUSIE

FVet

240

32

00:15:15

00:04:37

00:52:33

00:02:20

00:36:27

01:51:14

Thorpe Park Standard

14th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Alice Kennedy

FU30

114

3

00:27:12

00:01:28

01:10:42

00:01:02

00:46:12

02:26:08

Ozzy Djemal

M40-49

166

40

00:30:09

00:01:14

01:15:05

00:01:19

00:46:55

02:34:07

Alice Missions

F30-39

205

14

00:33:02

00:01:34

01:14:06

00:01:23

00:50:36

02:40:35

Ironman UK

14th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Thomas Clayton

M35-39

228

36

01:23:34

00:10:31

06:49:44

00:07:18

03:57:15

12:28:22

Mark Wallis

M50-54

664

54

01:24:03

00:09:57

07:28:57

00:05:13

04:52:51

14:01:01

Barnaby Gray

M50-54

712

57

01:15:00

00:06:08

07:01:58

00:03:50

05:43:03

14:09:47

UK Ultimate Triathlon

14th June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Iain Wheatley

M45-49

23

5

01:13:52

00:05:07

06:03:20

00:03:31

04:24:23

11:50:14

Chris Taylor-Firth

M55-59

38

2

01:08:14

00:04:48

06:15:03

00:08:53

04:52:53

12:29:53

Ironman Ireland

23rd June 2019

Full Results

Distance: 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gary Caswell

M50-54

1269

109

07:52:59

00:20:17

05:40:11

13:53:27

Aberavon Aquathlon

21st July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall Time

Haydn Jones

M50-59

61

8

00:11:48

00:00:41

00:24:13

00:36:42

Sue Graves

F70-79

171

1

00:19:27

00:01:45

00:29:36

00:50:50

Immortal Half Farmoor

20th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Charlie Gray

(F) 40-49

72

5

00:40:30

00:05:03

03:12:27

00:02:24

01:57:10

05:57:36

Lindsay Bamford

(F) 50-59

77

2

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:00:00

00:00:00

06:06:50

Round Sheffield Run

30th June 2019

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Cat. Pos

Time

John Nicholson

MVet50

73

01:52:06

Hampshire Hoppit Half Marathon

9th June 2019

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Time

Gary James

MVet50-59

52

01:46:57

Steve Riley

MVet40-49

56

01:48:38

Outlaw Triathlon

28th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 3800m swim, 42k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Simon Fletcher

(M) 50-54

183

13

01:08:59

03:48:40

04:57:39

Snowman Legend Triathlon

28th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 91k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Samantha Taylor

FOPEN

76

9

00:36:50

03:39:09

03:06:53

07:27:15

London Sprint

27th July 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stephen Pearce

(M) 50-54

289

11

00:14:38

00:03:45

00:39:52

00:02:45

00:27:07

01:28:05

Cowman

4th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ozzy Djemal

M Vet40

66

21

00:36:15

00:01:53

02:59:04

00:01:30

01:52:28

05:31:10

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 4

2nd August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 500m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall Time

Matt Winn-Smith

M40-49

3

2

00:07:56

00:00:44

00:17:47

00:26:27

Bewl Sprint

4th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dom Brooks

(M) 50-54

10

1

00:14:29

00:01:13

00:31:05

00:01:04

00:23:22

01:11:13

Haydn Jones

(M) 50-54

30

4

00:14:20

00:01:14

00:35:27

00:01:14

00:25:29

01:17:42

David Berry

(M) 50-54

46

7

00:17:47

00:02:29

00:35:02

00:01:45

00:24:08

01:21:10

Cathy Berry

(F) 45-49

54

2

00:16:25

00:02:28

00:36:33

00:01:26

00:25:52

01:22:41

Sue Graves

(F) 70-74

175

1

00:23:42

00:03:20

00:45:46

00:02:01

00:32:23

01:47:10

Dorney Lake Sprint

4th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jason Ralphs

Seniors 3M

7

2

00:22:19

00:00:00

00:38:09

00:01:05

00:20:40

01:22:15

Cotswold Classic 113

4th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Stuart Tyler-Ludlow

(M) 30-34

203

37

00:39:36

00:03:52

02:32:21

00:01:36

01:47:06

05:04:32

Gary James

(M) 50-54

718

56

01:06:16

00:06:48

03:18:53

00:04:19

01:58:25

06:34:43

Dorney Triathlon - Sprint

11th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jaime Pearce

M 40-49

13

3

00:15:51

00:00:42

00:31:03

00:00:38

00:20:12

01:08:27

Salisbury 54321 - 50K

11th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 50k multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Lewis Turner

MOPEN

78

16

05:17:40

05:17:20

Box End Triathlon - English Sprint Championships

18th August 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Anna Bellamy

F40-44

146

2

00:12:00

00:00:51

00:35:12

00:00:47

00:23:05

01:11:56

Gillian Barrett

F55-59

475

21

00:17:59

00:01:36

00:40:58

00:00:59

00:27:43

01:29:17

Helen Collett

F55-59

484

23

00:18:22

00:01:53

00:41:44

00:01:31

00:27:40

01:31:10

David Barrett

M60-64

537

29

00:31:46

00:02:01

00:43:19

00:01:11

00:30:59

01:39:18

Fox Ultra - 60K

27th April 2019

Full Results

Distance: 60k multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Andy Rickards

Male Vets

155

68

07:35:16

Southwater Sprint Relay - Individual Times

1st September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 18.5k bike, 3.8k run

Name

Team

Pos

Cat.

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

Farnham Tri Mens Vet

8

MV

00:07:14

00:00:50

00:27:12

00:00:43

00:15:13

00:51:12

Dan Pearce

Farnham Tri Mens Vet

13

MV

00:08:19

00:00:56

00:27:39

00:00:35

00:14:49

00:52:18

Dominic Brooks

Farnham Tri Mens Vet

22

MV

00:08:24

00:00:42

00:26:52

00:00:28

00:16:30

00:52:56

James Plummer

Farnham Tri Mens

37

MO

00:09:00

00:00:51

00:29:55

00:00:29

00:14:42

00:54:57

Leo Maliphant

Farnham Tri Mens

38

MO

00:08:22

00:00:59

00:29:18

00:00:27

00:15:58

00:55:04

Haydn Jones

Farnham Tri Mens A

68

MO

00:07:24

00:00:35

00:30:39

00:00:36

00:17:54

00:57:08

Nienke Hensbroek

Farnham Tri Ladies

145

FO

00:09:40

00:01:28

00:31:47

00:01:01

00:18:02

01:01:58

Ozzy Djemal

Farnham Tri Mens A

154

MO

00:10:00

00:00:54

00:33:46

00:00:43

00:17:06

01:02:29

Nick Timmins

Farnham Tri Mens

163

MO

00:09:23

00:01:02

00:35:03

00:00:35

00:16:53

01:02:56

Carly Wells

Farnham Tri Ladies

187

FO

00:11:09

00:01:13

00:32:49

00:00:48

00:18:10

01:04:09

Ruth Jones

Farnham Tri Ladies

190

FO

00:09:23

00:01:41

00:34:15

00:01:01

00:18:03

01:04:23

Andy Pickup

Farnham Tri Mens Vet A

229

MV

00:10:51

00:01:57

00:33:39

00:01:01

00:19:30

01:06:58

Gillian Barrett

Farnham Tri Ladies Vet

241

FV

00:10:37

00:01:12

00:34:46

00:00:45

00:20:45

01:08:05

Lindsay Bamford

Farnham Tri Ladies Vet

270

FV

00:11:33

00:02:05

00:36:26

00:01:09

00:19:08

01:10:21

Nick Dennes

Farnham Tri Ladies Vet

277

FV

00:12:10

00:01:00

00:35:58

00:01:05

00:20:58

01:11:11

Tom Bates

Farnham Tri Mens A

309

MO

00:10:36

00:01:57

00:37:48

00:01:43

00:22:35

01:14:39

Darron Antill

Farnham Tri Mens Vet A

323

MV

00:13:21

00:01:21

00:37:46

00:01:02

00:22:44

01:16:14

David Barrett

Farnham Tri Mens Vet A

324

MV

00:11:34

00:03:04

00:35:48

00:01:36

00:24:29

01:16:31

TE Aquathlon Championships - Arundel

8th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall Time

James Long

M45-49

19

3

00:11:45

00:01:02

00:18:17

00:31:04

Haydn Jones

M50-54

94

7

00:12:39

00:01:14

00:22:16

00:36:09

Robin Snook

M40-44

116

12

00:16:20

00:01:43

00:19:19

00:37:22

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

8th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 26.2 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Gary Caswell

M 50-59

91

8

04:15:49

04:15:31

Farnham Pilgrim Half Marathon

8th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile multi-terrain run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Stephen Barr

M 50-59

203

35

02:12:17

02:12:17

Lisa Woolnough

F 50-59

340

31

02:40:12

02:39:34

Thorpe Park Sprint Triathlon

15th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Long

M45-49

5

1

00:11:23

00:00:45

00:32:02

00:00:50

00:18:58

01:04:00

Dominic Brooks

M50-54

10

2

00:12:45

00:00:49

00:32:16

00:00:44

00:20:38

01:07:14

Haydn Jones

M50-54

25

3

00:11:46

00:00:50

00:36:51

00:01:02

00:22:09

01:12:40

Chris Plummer

M60+

111

2

00:14:16

00:01:46

00:40:44

00:01:36

00:24:22

01:22:47

Vitruvian

14th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 85k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Nienke Hensbroek

(F) 35-39

180

4

00:39:03

00:01:27

02:43:40

00:01:27

01:51:43

05:17:20

Stephen Thornton

(M) 45-49

370

51

00:46:03

00:05:09

02:56:51

00:02:36

02:27:36

06:18:15

Zoe Thornton

(F) 40-44

402

17

00:43:22

00:05:38

03:32:26

00:04:57

02:20:46

06:47:09

Brighton & Hove Sprint

15th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

David Barrett

(M) 60-64

353

4

00:18:45

00:01:56

00:39:55

00:01:39

00:29:18

01:31:33

Brighton & Hove Olympic

15th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Martin Hopwood

(M) 60-64

237

3

00:33:56

00:01:29

01:09:08

00:01:13

00:57:03

02:42:49

Ironman Wales

15th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 2.4 mile swim, 112 mile bike, 26.2 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Darren Walsh

M50-54

648

52

01:14:58

00:07:13

06:26:33

00:06:04

05:06:31

13:01:19

Keith Conradi

M55-59

690

16

01:19:39

00:07:01

06:56:46

00:04:31

04:38:37

13:06:34

Karen Masson

F50-54

1494

13

01:18:24

00:06:54

07:55:01

00:10:45

05:35:45

15:06:49

Ironman 70.3 Weymouth

22nd September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Lewis Turner

M25-29

336

48

00:21:27

00:05:05

02:50:05

00:04:27

01:47:32

05:09:38

Simon Fletcher

M50-54

1052

68

00:17:49

00:07:08

03:32:44

00:05:06

01:51:38

05:54:25

West Wight Triathlon

22nd September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 600m swim, 35k bike, 7k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall Time

David Arthur

M45-54

9

3

01:53:33

Nick Holmes

M55-64

16

1

01:56:47

Outlaw X

22nd September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1.2 mile swim, 56 mile bike, 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Tom Scott

(M) 25-29

471

37

00:36:21

00:07:52

02:56:50

00:04:01

02:03:31

05:48:35

Swallowfield Duathlon

15th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 6.7k run, 18.5k bike, 3.7k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

Female

66

15

00:40:09

00:01:28

00:44:55

00:01:12

00:23:24

01:51:06

Swim Serpentine

21st September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 2 mile swim

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Overall Time

Thomas Clayton

M18-39

1073

292

01:11:26

Sue Graves

F70-74

1840

1

01:23:04

Darley Moor Duathlon

22nd September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

F70-74

94

2

00:28:35

00:01:22

00:40:17

00:00:43

00:14:41

01:25:41

The Gauntlet

28th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1900m swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ozzy Djemal

MV40

108

39

00:37:26

00:09:06

02:14:25

00:04:21

02:12:35

05:17:55

Hever Olympic

28th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 1500m swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Paul Scott

MV40

64

17

00:24:01

00:09:54

01:24:13

00:02:59

00:50:42

02:41:57

Russ Haines

MV40

253

58

00:33:12

00:06:51

01:34:11

00:00:00

00:57:42

03:05:06

Andrew Pickup

MV60

563

5

00:30:22

00:11:26

01:49:17

00:05:18

01:20:46

03:45:45

Hever Sprint Swim run

28th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Sam Scott

FV40

5

1

00:17:13

00:02:41

00:24:01

00:43:55

Hever Super Sprint

28th September 2019

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 20k bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Grant Fryer

MV60

419

8

00:15:17

00:05:48

01:07:00

00:04:05

00:40:27

02:12:39

TrailX Trail Triathlon

7th September 2019

Full Results

Full Distance: 1000m swim, 24k MTB bike, 8k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Janine Roberts

F45-49

6

00:16:40

00:01:18

01:24:43

00:00:45

00:45:52

02:29:21

Half Distance: 600m swim, 12k MTB bike, 4k run

Name

Cat.

Gen. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Dave Lodge

M50-54

1

00:09:58

00:01:07

00:42:07

00:00:34

00:18:53

01:12:41

Nienke Hensbroek

F35-39

1

00:10:57

00:02:08

00:47:54

00:01:09

00:23:51

01:26:00

Cotswolds Duathlon

6th October 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 18k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

FV60+

188

2

00:34:47

00:01:42

00:41:18

00:02:05

00:36:27

01:56:20

Grant Fryer

MV60+

224

4

00:45:18

00:01:50

00:47:29

00:02:36

00:49:56

02:27:12

Bedford Autodrome Duathlon

13th October 2019

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Sue Graves

FV70-74

61

1

00:29:27

00:01:40

00:54:05

00:01:47

00:17:06

01:44:07