Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2020)
Site Map
National Race Results 2020

Winter Windsor Duathlon

G3 10K Race 2

Southern XC - Chawton

Farnboro' Half Marathon

G3 10K Race 3

Maverick Run

Southern XC - Alice Holt

Anglian Water Duathlon





Winter Windsor Sprint Duathlon

11th January 2020

Full Results

Distance: 5k run, 20k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

James Long

MV40

3

1

00:20:37

00:00:25

00:33:00

00:00:49

00:21:20

01:16:12

G3 10K Race 2

18th January 2020

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Dave Lodge

MV50-59

5

1

00:47:08

Janine Roberts

FV40-49

18

1

00:52:53

Southern XC AR - Chawton House

19th January 2020

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Chawton_2020.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Alice Tansley

8

Sam Taylor

29

Charlie Gray

63

Charlotte Barton

68

Esme Spencer

70

Helen Collett

107

Men

Pos

Leo Maliphant

3

Barney Gray

35

Simon Carson-Jones

36

Aiden Wiffen

42

Nick Timmins

56

Gary James

116

Ozay Djemal

155

Jonathan Porter

168

Steve Wallace

183

Chris Plummer

195

Steve Barr

199

Darron Antill

242

Farnborough Winter Half Marathon

26th January 2020

Full Results

Distance: 13.1 mile run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Gun Time

Chip Time

Iain Wheatley

MV45

266

33

01:33:13

01:32:54

Lorraine Baker

FV45

732

32

01:48:40

01:48:00

Derek Thomas

MV50

1103

103

01:58:22

01:56:26

Chris Plummer

MV60

1180

31

02:00:34

01:58:26

G3 10K Race 3

1st February 2020

Full Results

Distance: 10k off-road run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

Dave Lodge

MV50-59

3

1

00:48:23

Janine Roberts

FV40-49

15

2

00:54:57

Maverick X Tribe Run Free 2020

February 2020

Full Results

Distance: Middle

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Chip Time

James Long

Male

5

4

01:04:37

Southern XC FR - Alice Holt

1st February 2020

Full Results

Distance: ~5 mile run

FTC_Alice_Holt.jpg

Ladies

Pos

Alice Tansley

8

Anna Bellamy

11

Nienke Hensbroek

33

Charlie Gray

57

Esme Spencer

60

Helen Collett

76

Mandy Keel

105

Men

Pos

Leo Maliphant

2

Simon Carson-Jones

31

Barney Gray

33

Aiden Wiffen

34

Nick Timmins

38

James Long

51

Dom Brooks

58

Gary James

62

Russ Haines

90

Jonathan Porter

144

Jonathan Porter

168

Ozay Djemal

152

Chris Plummer

153

Darron Antill

202

Anglian Water Duathlon

1st February 2020

Full Results

Distance: 10k run, 40k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

Nic Harker

(M) 45-49

8

2

00:41:45

00:00:41

01:06:24

00:00:44

00:21:16

02:10:52

Gillian Barrett

(F) 60-64

dnf

 

01:01:27