Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
Youth/Junior Race Results 2012

LWC XC Race 3

LWC XC Race 4

Nat. Aquathlon Champs

Andover Junior Tri

Andover Youth Tri

LWC XC Race 1

LWC XC Race 2






Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

15th January 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

5

00:05:22

Hannah Haugvik

U13 Girls / 1500 metres

6

00:07:33

Peter Fleming

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

4

00:07:03

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

12

00:08:03

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

11th March 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

6

00:05:08

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

7

00:07:58

National Junior Aquathlon Championships

19th May 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Cat.Pos

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Richard Allen

B Juniors 17-18

25

00:10:27

00:01:39

00:17:17

01:09:22

Andover Junior Triathlon

15th July 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Imogen Wingfield

FTristar2

36

00:02:07

00:01:03

00:07:50

00:00:43

00:03:01

00:14:47

Sophie Ruscoe

FTristar1

49

00:02:29

00:01:35

00:09:17

00:00:24

00:02:53

00:16:40

Andover Youth Triathlon

15th July 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Seb Ruscoe

MYouths

7

00:03:36

00:00:50

00:10:52

00:00:44

00:04:25

00:19:29

Toby Ruscoe

MTristar3

22

00:04:16

00:01:03

00:15:51

00:00:35

00:06:44

00:28:31

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

4th November 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail Green

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

9

00:05:54

Thomas Green

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

3

00:06:48

Sebastian Ruscoe

U17 Boys / 4500 metres

3

00:20:23

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

1st December 2012

Full Results

Name

Cat. / Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail Green

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

13

00:05:19

Gemma Porter

U11 Girls / 1000 metres

14

00:05:21

Thomas Green

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

2

00:06:41

James Porter

U13 Boys / 1500 metres

8

00:07:36