Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
Youth/Junior Race Results 2014

LWC XC Race 3

LWC XC Race 4

LWC XC Race 5

Kidstri

Phoenix Aquathlon #2

Bananaman

Supertri

Andover Triathlon

Phoenix Aquathlon #3

FTC Youth Aquathlon

Hever Castle Triathlons

LWC XC Race 1

LWC XC Race 2






Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

12th January 2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail

Ponsonby

Under 9 Girls

600m

3

00:02:47

Olivia

Hansen

Under 9 Girls

600m

4

00:02:48

Abigail

Green

Under 11 Girls

1000m

9

00:05:01

Ella

Reeves

Under 11 Girls

1000m

14

00:05:15

Gemma

Porter

Under 11 Girls

1000m

16

00:05:28

Oliver

Dixon

Under 11 Boys

1000m

18

00:05:48

Thomas

Green

Under 13 Boys

1500m

2

00:06:39

James

Porter

Under 13 Boys

1500m

3

00:06:44

Sarah

Woodward

Under 13 Girls

1500m

3

00:06:50

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

23rd February 2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail

Ponsonby

Under 9 Girls

600m

2

00:02:49

Olivia

Hansen

Under 9 Girls

600m

5

00:03:00

Mia

Lamport

Under 9 Girls

600m

9

00:03:07

Isabella

Clark

Under 9 Girls

600m

13

00:03:43

Gemma

Porter

Under 11 Girls

1000m

13

00:05:26

Oliver

Dixon

Under 11 Boys

1000m

22

00:05:55

Thomas

Green

Under 13 Boys

1500m

4

00:06:35

James

Porter

Under 13 Boys

1500m

5

00:06:42

Michael

Rossiter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

1

00:11:13

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

9th March 2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail

Ponsonby

Under 9 Girls

600m

3

00:02:45

Olivia

Hansen

Under 9 Girls

600m

6

00:02:54

Mia

Lamport

Under 9 Girls

600m

8

00:02:59

Isabella

Clark

Under 9 Girls

600m

13

00:03:43

Ella

Reeves

Under 11 Girls

1000m

16

00:05:05

Gemma

Porter

Under 11 Girls

1000m

18

00:05:17

James

Porter

Under 13 Boys

1500m

7

00:06:31

Kidstri East Grinstead Triathlon

18th May 2014

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Bike

Run

Overall

Jasper Henderson

Male Tristar 1

20

00:05:59

00:08:04

00:05:09

00:19:12

Toby Barr

Male Tristar 1

23

00:06:07

00:09:37

00:05:09

00:20:53

Imogen Barr

Female Tristar 2

31

00:06:15

00:19:22

00:08:35

00:34:12

Bananaman

6th July 2014

Full Results

Banana Fritter Distance: 400m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Beau Barrow

(M) Tristar 2

16

4

00:04:23

00:03:06

00:15:36

00:01:10

00:12:45

00:37:00

Darcey McCrossan

(F) Tristar 3

35

5

00:06:55

00:02:18

00:14:02

00:01:29

00:18:25

00:43:09

SuperTri

6th July 2014

Full Results

Distance: Various

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sam Graham

(M) Tristar Start

25

1

00:03:21

00:01:11

00:06:47

00:00:57

00:04:40

00:16:56

Oliver Dixon

(M) Tristar 2

147

92

00:03:34

00:01:47

00:14:54

00:00:57

00:10:50

00:32:02

Phoenix Aquathlon

4th July  2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Gemma

Porter

Tristars 2

?

4

00:14:38

James

Porter

Tristars 3

?

3

00:19:01

Andover Triathlon

13th July 2014

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Ella Reeves

(F) Tristar 1

60

27

00:03:23

00:01:46

00:08:24

00:00:28

00:06:43

00:20:46

Theadora Perignon

(F) Tristar 1

72

33

00:03:56

00:01:37

00:08:34

00:00:27

00:07:25

00:22:00

Gemma Porter

(F) Tristar 2

29

12

00:03:38

00:00:50

00:10:51

00:00:26

00:07:16

00:23:02

James Porter

(M) Tristar 3

16

12

00:03:40

00:00:47

00:13:12

00:00:21

00:10:51

00:28:53

Phoenix Aquathlon

1st August  2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Gemma

Porter

Tristars 2

?

10

00:14:15

James

Porter

Tristars 3

?

6

00:19:32

FTC Club Youth Aquathlon

21st September 2014

Full Results

Name

Swim

T1

Run

Overall

Cat

Cat Pos

Tristart Distance

50m


500m




Jody McCulloch

00:01:12

00:00:49

00:03:10

00:05:11

Start

1

Tristar 1 Distance

100m


1km




Sam Graham

00:01:42

00:00:35

00:05:13

00:07:30

Start/T1

1

Abigail Ponsonby

00:02:18

00:00:44

00:06:06

00:09:08

T1

2

Cicely Woodyer

00:02:14

00:00:52

00:06:32

00:09:38

T1

3

Tristar 2 Distance

200m


1.5km




Gemma Porter

00:03:44

00:00:47

00:08:17

00:12:48

T2

1

Abigail Green

00:04:04

00:00:24

00:08:32

00:13:00

T2

2

Beau Barrow

00:03:49

00:00:41

00:08:41

00:13:11

T2

3

Freddie Thorn

00:03:56

00:03:01

00:09:03

00:16:00

T2

4

Felicity Jackson

00:05:18

00:00:26

00:11:44

00:17:28

T2

5

Tristar 3 Distance

250m


2km




James Porter

00:03:36

00:00:34

00:10:45

00:14:55

T3

1

Sarah Woodward

00:03:56

00:00:44

00:10:40

00:15:20

T3

2

Imogen Wingfield

00:03:59

00:00:39

00:12:45

00:17:23

T3

3

Thomas Green

00:04:57

00:01:07

00:12:31

00:18:35

T3

4

Aoife Cotter

00:03:25

00:00:57

00:15:02

00:19:24

T3

5

Leo Long

00:05:03

00:01:07

00:13:52

00:20:02

T3

6

Youth Distance

350m


5km




Sarah Conradi

00:06:30

00:00:55

00:34:34

00:41:59

Youth

1

Hever Castle Triathlons

27th September 2014


Full Results

Children (8-10) Distance: 100m swim, 4k bike, 1.3k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Sam Graham

M 8-10

26

00:04:25

00:02:52

00:13:12

00:02:33

00:09:07

00:32:12

Children (11-12) Distance: 200m swim, 4k bike, 2k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Gemma Porter

F 11-12

141

00:06:23

00:02:19

00:18:25

00:01:38

00:12:12

00:40:57

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

2nd November 2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Emily

Harker

Under 9 Girls

600m

2

00:02:51

Alessandro

Harker

Under 11 Boys

1000m

4

00:04:43

Abigail

Ponsonby

Under 11 Girls

1000m

15

00:05:29

Thomas

Green

Under 15 Boys

3000m

3

00:11:46

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

4

00:12:01

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

30th November 2014

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail

Ponsonby

Under 11 Girls

1000m

14

00:05:28

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

3

00:11:49