Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
Youth/Junior Race Results 2015

LWC XC Race 3

LWC XC Race 4

LWC XC Race 5

Bicester Triathlon

Henley Triathlon

SuperTri

Bananaman

Mallory Park

Phoenix Aquathlon 4

Club Aquathlon

Hever Castle Triathlons

LWC XC Race 1

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

11th January 2015

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

4

00:12:03

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

8th February 2015

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Abigail

Ponsonby

Under 11 Girls

1000m

16

00:06:29

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

2

00:11:39

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

8th March 2015

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Olivia

Stanley

Under 9 Girls

600m

13

00:03:25

Toby

Barr

Under 13 Boys

1500m

5

00:07:08

Imogen

Barr

Under 13 Girls

1500m

4

00:08:05

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

3

00:11:04

Bicester Triathlon

29th March 2015

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

Male Tristar 3

4

00:06:15

00:00:46

00:26:19

00:00:46

00:08:24

00:42:29

Henley On Thames Triathlon

20th June 2015

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Overall

Alex  

Ponsonby

Boys 7-8

00:09:46

Elliot

Owen

Boys 7-8

00:11:12

SuperTri Triathlon

5th July 2015

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

Male Tristar 3

46

00:04:38

00:01:11

00:19:45

00:00:42

00:10:37

00:36:53

Bananaman Banana Split (Child)

11th July 2015

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Beau Barrow

Male Tristar 2

3

00:03:05

00:01:15

00:13:24

00:00:46

00:08:21

00:26:51

Mya Barrow

Female Tristar 3

2

00:03:10

00:02:08

00:15:18

00:00:54

00:10:43

00:32:13

Mallory Park Race Day

18th July 2015

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

Male Tristar 3

38

00:05:45

00:00:46

00:15:28

00:00:27

00:10:41

00:33:07

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 4

7th August 2015

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jasper Henderson

Boys Tristar 1

5

00:03:20

00:00:24

00:06:46

00:10:30

Toby Barr

Boys Tristar 1

6

00:03:11

00:00:48

00:06:35

00:10:34

Beau Barrow

Boys Tristar 2

12

00:03:25

00:00:28

00:09:09

00:13:02

Imogen Barr

Girls Tristar 2

11

00:03:51

00:00:40

00:10:26

00:14:57

James Porter

Boys Tristar 3

2

00:04:32

00:00:25

00:11:57

00:16:54

Mya Barrow

Girls Tristar 3

7

00:05:26

00:01:00

00:20:48

00:27:14

Club Youth Aquathlon

20th September 2015

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Swim

Run

Swim Time

T1/Run Time

Overall Time

Leo Long

Tristar 3

300m

2000m

00:05:18

00:11:12

00:16:30

Mya Barrow

Tristar 3

300m

2000m

00:05:35

00:15:05

00:20:40

Beau Barrow

Tristar 2

200m

1500m

00:03:15

00:08:15

00:11:30

Alessandro Harker

Tristar 2

200m

1500m

00:03:16

00:08:25

00:11:41

Imogen Barr

Tristar 2

200m

1500m

00:03:50

00:09:02

00:12:52

Toby Barr

Tristar 1

100m

1000m

00:03:08

00:05:16

00:08:24

Jasper Henderson

Tristar 1

100m

1000m

00:03:08

00:05:38

00:08:46

Maya Careling

Tristar 1

100m

1000m

00:03:13

00:07:37

00:10:50

Jodie McCulloch

Tristar 1

100m

1000m

00:03:47

00:09:11

00:12:58

Sebastian Dubois

Tristart

50m

500m

00:00:59

00:03:21

00:04:20

Olivia Stanley

Tristart

50m

500m

00:01:15

00:04:17

00:05:32

Gemima Henderson

Tristart

50m

500m

00:01:22

00:04:24

00:05:46

Leo Dubois

Tristart

50m

500m

00:01:33

00:04:40

00:06:13

Hannah ?

Tristart

50m

500m

00:01:51

00:05:01

00:06:52

Hever Castle Children 8-10 Years

26th September 2015

Full Results

Distance: 100m swim, 4k bike, 1300m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jodie McCulloch

F 8-10

442

00:06:59

00:03:32

00:22:36

00:02:12

00:11:54

00:47:12

Hever Castle Children 11-12 Years

26th September 2015

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 4k bike, 2000m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Abigail Ponsonby

F 11-12

194

00:08:09

00:02:26

00:18:33

00:02:00

00:14:56

00:46:04

Imogen Barr

F 11-12

208

00:06:55

00:03:32

00:19:26

00:01:53

00:14:59

00:46:45

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

1st November 2015

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

2

00:10:37