Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2017)
Site Map
Youth/Junior Race Results 2016

LWC XC Race 3

LWC XC Race 4

LWC XC Race 5

Windsor Duathlon

Phoenix Aquathlon 1

Sospan Triathlon

Guildford Aquathlon

Phoenix Aquathlon 2

Club Youth Aquathlon 1

BTF Super Series Leeds

Bananman Youth Sprint

Banana Split

Phoenix Aquathlon 4

BTF Series Liverpool

SuperTri

Club Youth Aquathlon 2

LWC XC Race 1

LWC XC Race 2

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 3

10th January 2016

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

1

00:11:12

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 4

31st January 2016

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

1

00:11:07

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 5

6th March 2016

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

James

Porter

Under 15 Boys

3000m

1

00:10:44

Windsor Duathlon - Youth Elite

3rd April 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Run 1

T1

Bike

T2

Run 2

Overall

James Porter

(M) Youth

53

50

00:09:28

00:00:36

00:21:21

00:00:35

00:04:50

00:36:50

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 1

6th May 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jemima Henderson

Girl Tristars

4=

00:01:15

00:00:31

00:02:55

00:04:41

Jasper Henderson

Boy Tristars 2

7

00:03:31

00:00:21

00:08:43

00:12:35

Imogen Barr

Girl Tristars 3

5

00:05:13

00:00:29

00:16:42

00:22:24

Sospan Sprint Youth Triathlon

14th May 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

(M) Youth

45

37

00:05:37

00:00:51

00:22:57

00:00:26

00:09:32

00:39:25

Guildford Aquathlon

29th May 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jemima Henderson

Female Dolphin 1

2

00:01:20

00:01:06

00:04:00

00:06:26

Jasper Henderson

Male Dolphin 2

10

00:03:44

00:00:48

00:08:23

00:12:55

Toby Barr

Male Dolphin 2

15

00:04:15

00:01:02

00:08:09

00:13:26

Imogen Barr

Female Dolphin 2

34

00:03:59

00:01:12

00:10:12

00:15:23

Kirsty Laird

Female Dolphin 3

7

00:08:48

00:01:38

00:19:42

00:30:08

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 2

3rd June 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jemima Henderson

Girl Tristars

5

00:01:06

00:00:38

00:02:46

00:04:30

Jasper Henderson

Boy Tristars 2

4

00:03:22

00:00:22

00:08:46

00:12:30

Toby Barr

Boy Tristars 2

7

00:02:06

00:00:31

00:10:23

00:13:00

Ethan Darcy

Boy Tristars 2

9

00:03:58

00:00:25

00:09:18

00:13:41

Gregg Finn

Boy Tristars 3

5

00:04:20

00:00:52

00:14:38

00:19:00

Imogen Barr

Girl Tristars 3

7

00:04:56

00:00:34

00:15:50

00:21:20

Club Youth Aquathlon 15th June 2016

FORMAT


Swim

Run







Tristars 1

150m

1500m







Tristars 2

200m

2000m







Tristars 3

300m

2500m


















Race








Name

Number

Age Group

Total Time

Swim Time

Transition

RunTime

TRISTARS 1

Boys

Austin Scott

30

Tristars 1

00:12:26

00:03:06

00:00:50

00:08:30



Seb DuBois

33

Tristars 1

00:12:56

00:03:16

00:00:35

00:09:05



Leo DuBois

34

Tristars 1

00:15:44

00:04:16

00:01:02

00:10:26


Girls

Jodie McCulloch

31

Tristars 1

00:15:20

00:03:02

00:00:38

00:11:40



Maya Capeling

32

Tristars 1

00:15:42

00:03:02

00:02:09

00:10:31



Olivia Stanley

35

Tristars 1

00:15:48

00:03:46

00:00:54

00:11:08










TRISTARS 2

Girls

Robyn Scott

40

Tristars 2

00:16:13

00:03:10

00:01:12

00:11:51



Abbie Ponsonby

41

Tristars 2

DNF

00:04:15

00:00:42

n.a.










TRISTARS 3

Boys

Beau Barrow

51

Tristars 3

00:20:14

00:04:45

00:00:40

00:14:49



Aaron Hammond-Duncan

50

Tristars 3

00:23:41

00:05:50

00:01:00

00:16:51


Girls

Imogen Wingfield

52

Tristars 3

00:26:50

00:05:58

00:00:41

00:20:11

BTF Super Series Youth Aquathlon

11th June 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

James Porter

Male Youth

33

00:05:28

00:03:39

00:10:12

00:19:18

BTF Super Series Bananaman Youth Sprint

9th July 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

(M) Youth

24

24

00:05:05

00:01:09

00:17:10

00:00:41

00:09:28

00:33:33

Bananaman Banana Split (Kids)

9th July 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Abigail Ponsonby

(F) Tristar 2

57

3

00:04:00

00:01:30

00:12:41

00:00:48

00:09:51

00:28:50

Phoenix Aquathlon Race 4

5th August 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Transition

Run

Overall

Jemima Henderson

Girl Tristars

4

00:01:06

00:00:30

00:02:45

00:04:21

Jasper Henderson

Boy Tristars 2

7

00:03:49

00:00:21

00:08:44

00:12:54

Toby Barr

Boy Tristars 2

10

00:03:46

00:00:41

00:08:41

00:13:08

Imogen Barr

Girl Tristars 3

10

00:05:20

00:00:00

00:17:21

00:22:41

BTF Super Series Liverpool

14th August 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

James Porter

(M) Youth

52

43

00:06:10

00:02:30

00:18:12

00:01:55

00:09:54

00:38:41

SuperTri Open Water Triathlon

4th September 2016

Full Results

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Jemima Henderson

F Tristar Start

6

5

00:04:06

00:01:49

00:04:05

00:01:00

00:02:59

00:13:59

Leonardo Dubois

M Tristar Start

16

9

00:04:14

00:02:12

00:03:40

00:00:58

00:03:42

00:14:46

Jasper Henderson

M Tristar 2

23

16

00:03:32

00:01:09

00:12:58

00:00:52

00:08:11

00:26:42

Toby Barr

M Tristar 2

37

28

00:04:02

00:01:17

00:14:30

00:01:03

00:07:37

00:28:29

Imogen Barr

F Tristar 3

75

39

00:05:38

00:01:25

00:31:18

00:01:02

00:14:32

00:53:55

Club Youth Aquathlon 11th September 2016

Name

Category

Swim

Transition

Run

Total Time

Leo DuBois

Tristart

00:01:01

00:00:45

00:06:30

00:08:16







Austin Scott

Tristars 1

00:02:42

00:00:21

00:08:52

00:11:55

Seb DuBois

Tristars 1

00:02:59

00:00:24

00:08:46

00:12:09

Jacob Norwood

Tristars 1

00:02:55

00:00:19

00:09:01

00:12:15

Alex Ponsonby

Tristars 1

00:04:14

00:00:27

00:10:19

00:15:00

Caitlin Fletcher

Tristars 1

00:03:58

00:00:58

00:10:57

00:15:53

Lila Capeling

Tristars 1

00:03:42

00:01:16

00:10:56

00:15:54

Hannah Staton

Tristars 1

00:04:39

00:00:42

00:13:45

00:19:06







Maya Capeling

Tristars 2

00:04:14

00:00:49

00:15:04

00:20:07







Swim Only






Olivia Stanley

Tristars 1

00:03:48




Robyn Scott

Tristars 3

00:05:08




Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 1

6th November 2016

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Sebastian

Dubois

Under 11 Boys

1500m

10

00:07:02

Lord Wandsworth College XC Race 2

27th November 2016

Full Results

First Name

Surname

Cat.

Distance

Cat. Pos

Overall

Sebastian

Dubois

Under 11 Boys

1500m

6

00:06:35

Lilah

Capeling

Under 11 Girls

1500m

16

00:08:20