Farnham Triathlon Club Copyright © Farnham Triathlon Club (1985-2018)
Site Map
Youth/Junior Race Results 2018

Hatch End Triathlon

East Grinstead Triathlon

FTC Youth Aquathlon

IAPS Triathlon

Kidstri Horsham

Bananaman Split

SuperTri Dorney Lake

Kidstri Steyning

Kidstri Bognor

Hever Castle Tri

Croweborough Aq


Hatch End Triathlon

13th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 212m swim, 3k bike, 1800m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

4

00:04:41

00:00:59

00:14:58

00:00:43

00:08:45

00:30:09

East Grinstead Triathlon

20th May 2018

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 4k bike, 1800m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

27

00:05:23

00:00:38

00:19:11

00:00:34

00:08:53

00:34:39

IAPS Triathlon

10th June 2018

Full Results

Short Distance

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Leo Dubois

M Year 5

17

00:02:23

00:01:37

00:07:29

00:00:31

00:05:46

00:17:47

Amelia Norwood

F Year 5

16

00:02:33

00:01:42

00:08:30

00:00:21

00:05:29

00:18:37

Long Distance

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Seb Dubois

M Year 6

8

00:03:33

00:01:25

00:13:09

00:00:38

00:08:45

00:27:33

Jacob Norwood

M Year 6

13

00:03:48

00:01:35

00:13:17

00:00:27

00:08:49

00:27:58

Kidstri Horsham

17th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 4k bike, 1800m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

7

00:06:23

00:00:26

00:13:27

00:00:22

00:08:06

00:28:44

Bananaman Banana Split 11-14

30th June 2018

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 5.3k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Zander Ponsonby

(M) Tristar 2

24

3

00:04:19

00:01:17

00:12:08

00:00:55

00:09:09

00:27:48

Abigail Ponsonby

(F) Tristar 3

27

7

00:04:09

00:00:57

00:14:31

00:00:53

00:08:33

00:29:03

Kidstri Steyning

18th August 2018

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 3.6k bike, 1500m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

11

00:05:20

00:00:24

00:14:17

00:00:26

00:07:31

00:28:01

SuperTri Junior Super Series

7th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 750m swim, 21.2k bike, 5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Daniel Cooke

(M) Junior 17-18

41

31

00:10:55

00:00:57

00:33:59

00:00:45

00:17:32

01:04:08

Grace Kinnell

(F) Junior 19

59

6

00:09:54

00:00:52

00:35:06

00:00:45

00:22:24

01:09:01

SuperTri Youth

7th July 2018

Full Results

Distance: 400m swim, 10.6k bike, 2.5k run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Cat. Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Imogen Barr

(F) Youth

47

14

00:06:38

00:01:38

00:27:51

00:00:46

00:16:43

00:53:36

Kidstri Bognor

16th September 2018

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 3.6k bike, 1500m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

20

00:05:14

00:00:36

00:16:28

00:00:42

00:10:10

00:33:10

Hever Castle Tri

23rd September 2018

Full Results

Distance: 200m swim, 4k bike, 1800m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

T1

Bike

T2

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

20

00:11:06

00:01:33

00:22:40

00:12:56

00:13:07

00:48:27

Croweborough Aquathlon

30th September 2018

Full Results

Distance: 250m swim, 2000m run

Name

Cat.

Pos

Swim

Run

Overall

Benjamin Jones

(M) Tristars 2

9

00:05:50

00:08:59

00:14:49